Ride With the Devil (1999)

Ride With the Devil
Type Feature Film
MPAA Rating R
Runtime 2hr 18mins.
Genres Drama, Adaptation, Romance, Action, Period, Western
Keywords N/A
Status Released
US Release Date
  
Name Credit Credited as Role Id Sort Order
Bob Garrigus Special Effects Assistant n/a 514 23000021
Edwin Escobar Special Effects Assistant n/a 514 23000022
Matthew Hall Special Effects Assistant n/a 514 23000023
Brady Novak Special Effects Assistant n/a 514 23000020
Edward T Gettis Special Effects Assistant n/a 514 23000019
Gene Anthony Grijalva Special Effects Assistant n/a 514 23000017
Steve R Moore Special Effects Assistant n/a 514 23000018
Eric W Beauchamp Special Effects Assistant n/a 514 23000024
Kenneth Wheatley Effects Assistant special effects production assistant 120922 23000025
Kenneth Nakada Animator matte artist & animator(Illusion Arts Inc) 483 23000030
John C Cameron Assistant Property Master n/a 120969 24000001
Kelvin McIlwain Animator matte artist & animator(Illusion Arts Inc) 483 23000029
Michael Wassel Matte Painter matte artist(Illusion Arts Inc) 120959 23000028
Kristen Martin Effects Assistant special effects production assistant 120922 23000026
Robert Moreno Effects Assistant digital effects assistant(Illusion Arts Inc) 120922 23000027
Gary L Karas Special Effects Assistant n/a 514 23000016
Wade Nachtigall Special Effects Assistant n/a 514 23000015
Frank Toro Special Effects Foreman n/a 250 23000004
Jason Mahakian Visual Effects model maker 419 23000005
Catherine Sudolcan Visual Effects visual effects producer(Illusion Arts Inc) 419 23000006
Joe Montenegro Special Effects Foreman n/a 250 23000003
Richard Patterson Effects Supervisor digital effects supervisor(Illusion Arts Inc) 120866 23000002
Felix Perez Catering catering assistant(For Stars Catering) 120954 22000004
Jeff Goodwin Effects Supervisor special effects make-up supervisor 120866 23000001
David S Williams Jr. Visual Effects digital effects compositor(Illusion Arts Inc) 419 23000007
Fumi Mashimo Visual Effects visual effects animator(Illusion Arts Inc) 419 23000008
Robert Espinoza Special Effects Assistant n/a 514 23000013
Kevin Stewart Special Effects Assistant n/a 514 23000014
Lynn Ledgerwood Special Effects special visual effects rigging(Illusion Arts Inc) 168 23000012
Bill Taylor Special Effects special visual effects(Illusion Arts Inc) 168 23000011
Allen L Hall Special Effects Coordinator n/a 241 23000009
Syd Dutton Special Effects special visual effects(Illusion Arts Inc) 168 23000010
Keith Walters Property Master n/a 120805 24000002
Jason Davis Property Master n/a 120805 24000003
Mike Hoig Assistant construction assistant 120820 25000021
Lyle Hoover Assistant construction assistant 120820 25000022
Kimberly Ide Assistant construction assistant 120820 25000023
Bradley Gardner Assistant construction assistant 120820 25000020
Robert Fredricks Assistant construction assistant 120820 25000019
Derek Clayton Assistant construction assistant 120820 25000017
Bo Eaton Assistant construction assistant 120820 25000018
Richard King Jr. Assistant construction assistant 120820 25000024
Karl Knief Assistant construction assistant 120820 25000025
Roger Smithson Assistant construction assistant 120820 25000030
Adam Stockton Assistant construction assistant 120820 25000031
Frederick Ricafort Assistant construction assistant 120820 25000029
Bryan Meador Assistant construction assistant 120820 25000028
Donnie MacDonald Assistant construction assistant 120820 25000026
Grant Mason Assistant construction assistant 120820 25000027
Jon Aley Assistant construction assistant 120820 25000016
Alan C Brooks Assistant assistant re-enactor coordinator 120820 25000015
Joseph Antczak Assistant ("C" camera) 120820 25000004
Richard Sobin Assistant ("C" camera) 120820 25000005
Scott Schudy Assistant video production assistant 120820 25000006
Daniel Turek Assistant ("B" camera) 120820 25000003
Roger Branit Assistant ("A" camera) 120820 25000002
Billy Ray Property Master n/a 120805 24000004
Chris Goss Assistant ("A" camera) 120820 25000001
David Lee Assistant (to Ang Lee) 120820 25000007
Scott A Russell Assistant (to Ang Lee) 120820 25000008
Geoffrey W Westra Assistant (to Ted Hope & James Schamus) 120820 25000013
Mark Farris Assistant assistant re-enactor coordinator 120820 25000014
Sig Libowitz Assistant (to James Schamus) 120820 25000012
Allegra Brosco Assistant (to Ted Hope) 120820 25000011
Matthew Spiegel Assistant (to Robert F Colesberry) 120820 25000009
Hetakaisa Paarte Assistant (to Ted Hope) 120820 25000010
Lance Hanchey Catering catering assistant(For Stars Catering) 120954 22000003
Aimee Davis Craft Service craft service assistant 120903 22000002
Whitney Samantha Coleman Stunt Player n/a 121025 19000014
Christy Cotton Stunt Player n/a 121025 19000015
Phil Culotta Stunt Player n/a 121025 19000016
Eliza Coleman Stunt Player n/a 121025 19000013
Mark Chadwick Stunt Player n/a 121025 19000012
Richard Bucher Stunt Player n/a 121025 19000010
Hal Burton Stunt Player n/a 121025 19000011
Darrell Craig Davis Stunt Player n/a 121025 19000017
Danny Downey Stunt Player n/a 121025 19000018
Tad Griffith Stunt Player n/a 121025 19000023
Clifford Happy Stunt Player n/a 121025 19000024
Mickey Giacomazzi Stunt Player n/a 121025 19000022
Jared Fulks Stunt Player n/a 121025 19000021
Todd Forsberg Stunt Player n/a 121025 19000019
Dale Frye Stunt Player n/a 121025 19000020
Brian Lee Brown Stunt Player n/a 121025 19000009
Dan Bradley Stunt Player n/a 121025 19000008
Sheila Allen Production Auditor n/a 120815 16000003
M A Woodbury Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000004
Shelle Wilis Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000005
Kathy Brunswick Accountant construction accountant 120802 16000002
Jeremy Roberts Accountant payroll accountant 120802 16000001
John R Sutton II Best Boy rigging best boy 120885 15000037
Keith Gorman Best Boy best boy electric 120885 15000038
Kirk Schroder Legal Counsel n/a 120913 18000001
Doug Coleman Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000001
Robin Bonaccorsi Stunt Player n/a 121025 19000006
Joe Box Stunt Player n/a 121025 19000007
Richard L Blackwell Stunt Player n/a 121025 19000005
Jim Bentley Stunt Player n/a 121025 19000004
Perry Barndt Stunt Player n/a 121025 19000002
Dan Barringer Stunt Player n/a 121025 19000003
Jery Hewitt Stunt Player n/a 121025 19000025
Chris Howell Stunt Player n/a 121025 19000026
Keith Woulard Stunt Player n/a 121025 19000048
Rusty Hendrickson Wrangler lead wrangler 121018 20000001
Mark Warrack Wrangler n/a 121018 20000002
Brian J Williams Stunt Player n/a 121025 19000047
George Michael Watson Stunt Player n/a 121025 19000046
James Turner Stunt Player n/a 121025 19000044
Mark Warrack Stunt Player n/a 121025 19000045
Monty Stewart Animal Wrangler wrangler foreman 120863 20000003
Ben Manning Animal Wrangler wrangler foreman 120863 20000004
Bill Bradford Construction Coordinator n/a 276 21000004
Karen Smith Craft Service (For Stars Catering) 120903 22000001
Dean Allison Construction Foreman n/a 277 21000003
Tom McDaniel Construction Foreman n/a 277 21000002
Noel Phillips Animal Wrangler wrangler foreman 120863 20000005
Mark Fabert Construction Foreman n/a 277 21000001
Matthew Taylor Stunt Player n/a 121025 19000043
Monty Stuart Stunt Player n/a 121025 19000042
Robert Dale Marrocco Stunt Player n/a 121025 19000031
Eddie Matthews Stunt Player n/a 121025 19000032
Cliff McLaughlin Stunt Player n/a 121025 19000033
Kurt Lott Stunt Player n/a 121025 19000030
Jennifer Lamb Stunt Player n/a 121025 19000029
Shawn Howell Stunt Player n/a 121025 19000027
Billy Judkins Stunt Player n/a 121025 19000028
Tom Morga Stunt Player n/a 121025 19000034
Casey O'Neill Stunt Player n/a 121025 19000035
Michael Stephens Stunt Player n/a 121025 19000040
Joe Stone Stunt Player n/a 121025 19000041
Kerry Rossall Stunt Player n/a 121025 19000039
Jason Rodriguez Stunt Player n/a 121025 19000038
Vladimir Orlov Stunt Player n/a 121025 19000036
Richard J Reed Stunt Player n/a 121025 19000037
Art Vinning Assistant construction assistant 120820 25000032
Matt Waln Assistant construction assistant 120820 25000033
William Booker Other plaster 120795 26000041
Noah Bradley Other plaster 120795 26000042
Mark Bradshaw Other plaster 120795 26000043
David Rivers Other plaster 120795 26000040
Alton McClellan Other plaster 120795 26000039
Brian Kontz Other lead plasterer 120795 26000037
Mark Baucom Other plaster 120795 26000038
Dennis Buffum Other plaster 120795 26000044
Mike Daigle Other plaster 120795 26000045
Jason Hoover Other plaster 120795 26000050
Joseph Jensen Other plaster 120795 26000051
Russell H Holt Other plaster 120795 26000049
Luke Findley Other plaster 120795 26000048
Siem Dejong Other plaster 120795 26000046
Joe Dickerson Other plaster 120795 26000047
Greg Spencer Other gang boss 120795 26000036
Debbie Nolan Other gang boss 120795 26000035
Katherine Hill Other painter 120795 26000024
Dusty Hoffman Other painter 120795 26000025
Alan Kehde Other painter 120795 26000026
Barbara Goll Other painter 120795 26000023
Susanna Glattly Other painter 120795 26000022
Nancy Darwin Other painter 120795 26000020
Edward Downed Other painter 120795 26000021
Stephanie Kern Other painter 120795 26000027
Robyn Rivers Other painter 120795 26000028
Robert Louden Other on-set greensman 120795 26000033
Jerry Henery Other key contruction foreman 120795 26000034
John Stephens Other greens foreman 120795 26000032
Sean Whalen Other painter 120795 26000031
Michael Schembs Other painter 120795 26000029
Danny Stitt Other painter 120795 26000030
Gerry Kern Other plaster 120795 26000052
David Landes Other plaster 120795 26000053
Tiffany Way Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000075
Vicki Henley Special Thanks (Kansas Film Commission) 120874 26000076
Mayor Emanuel Cleaver Special Thanks (Kansas City--Missouri) 120874 26000077
Patti Watkins Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000074
Connie Dover Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000073
Brian Nailing Other chef(For Stars Catering) 120795 26000071
John Bradbury Other orchestral leader 120795 26000072
Richard Smreker Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000078
Becki Michael Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000079
Kilian Rebentrost Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000084
William C Hendley Unit Publicist n/a 231 29000001
Antonio Llorens Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000083
Trevor Green Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000082
Matt Green Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000080
Nigel Green Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000081
Michelle Woodard Other chef(For Stars Catering) 120795 26000070
Frank Woodard Other chef(For Stars Catering) 120795 26000069
Frank Pearson Other plaster 120795 26000058
Stanley Pearson Other plaster 120795 26000059
Marvin Perry Other plaster 120795 26000060
Walter Mikowlski Other plaster 120795 26000057
Pat Martin Other plaster 120795 26000056
Leo Lauricella Other plaster 120795 26000054
Terry Marsh Other plaster 120795 26000055
Elliott Pittman Other plaster 120795 26000061
Jeffrey Read Other plaster 120795 26000062
Jay Womer Other plaster 120795 26000067
Randy Worthey Other plaster 120795 26000068
Ernie Watson Other plaster 120795 26000066
Lester Stone Other plaster 120795 26000065
Steve Schwarz Other plaster 120795 26000063
Tim Smith Other plaster 120795 26000064
Sara Crabtree Other painter 120795 26000019
Annette Cornett Other painter 120795 26000018
Robert Surtees Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000055
Shelby Miller Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000056
Katie White Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000057
Scott Sener Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000054
Chris Palmer Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000053
Katrina Brede Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000051
David Curtis Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000052
Michael Benson Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000058
David Ellis Second Unit Director n/a 412 25000059
Dennis Collis Driver n/a 273 25000064
H T Collis Driver n/a 273 25000065
David Bostic Driver n/a 273 25000063
Sean Arganbright Driver n/a 273 25000062
Dave Woodard Medic set medic 120966 25000060
Tim Morse Medic set medic 120966 25000061
Steven F Beaupre Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000050
Lisa Mantoux Set Production Assistant key set production assistant 371 25000049
Michael Samarzich Production Assistant greens production assistant 275 25000038
Chad Richardson Production Assistant greens production assistant 275 25000039
Angela Capra Production Assistant craft service production assistant 275 25000040
Ben Edmonds Production Assistant location production assistant 275 25000037
Kelly Elam Production Assistant location production assistant 275 25000036
Frank Brennan Production Assistant location production assistant 275 25000034
Bobby Ahern Production Assistant location production assistant 275 25000035
Donald A Collis Transportation Captain n/a 272 25000041
Stan Brunt Transportation Co-Captain n/a 120973 25000042
Donna Gale Fulson Office Assistant n/a 120996 25000047
Edward V Pannozzo Transportation transportation cocaptain 120992 25000048
Jim Barmann Office Assistant n/a 120996 25000046
Wayne Taylor Office Assistant n/a 120996 25000045
Alan Collis Transportation Coordinator n/a 271 25000043
Jill Schultz Office Assistant n/a 120996 25000044
Jack Collis Driver n/a 273 25000066
Jimmy N Collis Driver n/a 273 25000067
Karen Foglesong Other rigging electric 120795 26000007
James R Moss Other rigger 120795 26000008
Pater Lane Evans Other office production secretary 120795 26000009
Richard Speed Other rigging electric 120795 26000006
Scott Childers Other rigging electric 120795 26000005
Scott Stephens Other armourer 120795 26000003
Tim Baum Other location intern 120795 26000004
Melissa Maxfield Other studio teacher 120795 26000010
Riley Flynn Other re-enactor coordinator 120795 26000011
Sean Bernard Other painter 120795 26000016
Timothy Cargill Other painter 120795 26000017
Deborah Bennett Other painter 120795 26000015
Brendy Bauman Other painter 120795 26000014
James Onate Other scenic foreman 120795 26000012
Robert Barnett Other on-set scenic 120795 26000013
Butch Samarzich Other greensman 120795 26000002
Keith Darwin Other lead scenic 120795 26000001
George Gowing Driver n/a 273 25000072
Sharon Henning Driver n/a 273 25000073
Jim Hornbostel Driver n/a 273 25000074
Jeff Gowing Driver n/a 273 25000071
Bill Gilbert Driver n/a 273 25000070
Thomas Cook Driver n/a 273 25000068
Jenny Elsinger Driver n/a 273 25000069
Grace Inez Klein Driver n/a 273 25000075
Wilson Lyle Driver n/a 273 25000076
Gentry Robinson Driver n/a 273 25000081
Deborah Li Lavois Apprentice apprentice sound editor 120976 25000082
Mike Phillips Driver n/a 273 25000080
Dennis "Pete" Peterson Driver n/a 273 25000079
Jim McCrackin Driver n/a 273 25000077
John H McLaughlin Driver n/a 273 25000078
Michael Prosica Best Boy best boy rigging electric 120885 15000036
Ralph Crowley Best Boy best boy electric 120885 15000035
Alexandra Kipani Browne DGA Trainee n/a 120878 5000018
Declan Baldwin Assistant Unit Manager assistant unit production manager 313 5000019
Caleb Womble Assistant Production Coordinator assistant office coordinantor 192 5000020
Kevin Dobson Location Assistant n/a 120947 5000017
Audra Gorman Location Assistant n/a 120947 5000016
Dale Williams Production Coordinator production office coordinator 162 5000014
Brian Yake Location Coordinator n/a 120877 5000015
Jamie D Richardson Assistant Production Coordinator assistant office coordinantor 192 5000021
Regina Heyman Assistant Location Manager n/a 194 5000022
Adam Kowalski Camera Operator visual effects camera operator(Illusion Arts Inc) 239 6000005
Mark Gilmer Camera camera loader 120798 6000006
Paul A. Edwards Camera Operator n/a 239 6000004
Eric D Andersen Camera Operator "C" camera operator 239 6000003
Fred Elmes Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000001
Thomas Hill Lohmann Camera Operator "A" camera operator 239 6000002
Alyssa L Wittenberg Production Coordinator production office coordinator 162 5000013
Heather Harris Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000012
Chris Bromley Unit Production Manager n/a 182 5000001
Robert Huberman Assistant Director n/a 163 5000002
Scott Andrew Robertson Assistant Director n/a 163 5000003
Daniel Woodrell Source Material (from novel) ("Woe To Live On") 120793 4000002
James Schamus Screenplay n/a 120778 4000001
David Linde Executive Producer n/a 174 3000004
Anne Carey Associate Producer n/a 171 3000005
Gary Romolo Fiorelli Assistant Director 2nd assistant director 163 5000004
Korey Pollard Assistant Director n/a 163 5000005
Mike S Ryan Location Manager n/a 193 5000010
Lisa Katcher Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000011
Kelly Miller Post-Production Supervisor n/a 120796 5000009
Glen Basner Post-Production Supervisor n/a 120796 5000008
John Gallagher Assistant Director n/a 163 5000006
T Sean Ferguson Assistant Director n/a 163 5000007
Matthew A Del Ruth Camera camera loader 120798 6000007
Jeff Hand Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 120849 6000008
Guy Barresi Assistant Editor (dailies) 203 7000009
Philip Harrison Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000010
Mychael Danna Music n/a 120781 8000001
Amanda Pollack Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000008
Tim Streeto Editorial Assistant editing room assistant 120855 7000007
Stan Sztaba Negative Cutting negative cutter 120852 7000005
Patricia Sztaba Negative Cutting negative cutter 120852 7000006
Alison Lacourse Music music assistant 120781 8000002
Maisie Weissman Music music assistant 120781 8000003
Alex Steyermark Music Supervisor n/a 120872 8000008
Nicholas Dodd Original Music orchestrator & conductor 120838 8000009
Alex Steyermark Music Producer score producer 323 8000007
Mychael Danna Music Producer score producer 323 8000006
Isobel Griffiths Music Contractor Orchestra Contractor 121013 8000004
Pat Mullins Music Editor n/a 214 8000005
Fred Rosenberg Dialogue Editor n/a 204 7000004
Kelly G Crawford Editor visual effects editor(Illusion Arts Inc) 172 7000003
Otto Lindsey Video Assist/Playback video assist 120899 6000013
Dennis Kelly Projectionist n/a 121104 6000014
Peter Fernberger Photography n/a 120835 6000015
Charles Laughon Video Assist/Playback video assist 120899 6000012
Mark Schmidt Assistant Camera "B" camera 233 6000011
Garrett M Benson Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 120849 6000009
Tony Villalobos Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 120849 6000010
John Clifford Photography still photographer 120835 6000016
Phil Hetos Color Timer n/a 120921 6000017
Tim Squyres Editor n/a 172 7000001
Glenfield Payne Editor effects editor 172 7000002
Joe Mandacino Camera Assistant camera production assistant 120867 6000021
Megan Thomas Camera Assistant camera production assistant 120867 6000020
William D Barber Camera Assistant camera production assistant 120867 6000018
John Nagle Camera Assistant camera production assistant 120867 6000019
James Schamus Producer n/a 3 3000003
Robert F Colesberry Producer n/a 3 3000002
Simon Baker Actor George Clyde 1 1000023
Matthew Faber Actor Turner Rawls 1 1000024
Thomas Guiry Actor Riley Crawford 1 1000025
Jonathan Rhys Meyers Actor Pitt Mackeson 1 1000022
Jim Caviezel Actor Black John 1 1000021
Dean Vivian Actor Storekeeper 1 1000019
Cheryl Weaver Actor Storekeeper's Wife 1 1000020
Jonathan Brandis Actor Cave Wyatt 1 1000026
Jeffrey Wright Actor Daniel Holt 1 1000027
Mark Ruffalo Actor Alf Bowden 1 1000032
Stephen Mailer Actor Babe Hudspeth 1 1000033
Buck Baker Actor One of the Federals at Farm 1 1000031
Ric Averill Actor One of the Federals at Farm 1 1000030
Celia Weston Actor Mrs Clark 1 1000028
Amber Griffith Actor Clark Girl 1 1000029
Jay Thorson Actor Ted 1 1000018
Donald L Shanks Actor George 1 1000017
Glenn Q Pierce Actor Minister 1 1000006
Kathleen Warfel Actor Mrs Chiles 1 1000007
David Darlow Actor Asa Chiles 1 1000008
Jewel Actor Sue Lee Shelley 1 1000005
Skeet Ulrich Actor Jack Bull Chiles 1 1000004
Jeremy W Auman Actor Guard 1 1000002
Scott Sener Actor Guard 1 1000003
Zan MacLeod Actor Wedding Musician--Guitar 1 1000009
John Whelan Actor Wedding Musician--Accordian 1 1000010
Michael Nash Actor Horton Lee Sr 1 1000015
John Judd Actor Otto Roedel 1 1000016
Kelly Werts Actor Wedding Musician--Fiddle 1 1000014
Tyler Johnson Actor Wedding Musician--Drummer 1 1000013
Roger Landes Actor Wedding Musician--Mandolin 1 1000011
Jeffrey Dover Actor Wedding Musician--Drummer 1 1000012
Zach Grenier Actor Mr Evans 1 1000034
Donna Thomason Actor Mrs Evans 1 1000035
Bill Grivna Actor Dulinski 1 1000057
Nora Denney Actor Elderly Woman 1 1000058
Harry Gibbs Actor Old Man 1 1000059
Christine Brandt Actor Pleading Woman 1 1000056
Jennie Nauman Actor Mrs Riggs 1 1000055
Michael Linsley Rapport Actor Drunk Raider 1 1000053
Joseph Moynihan Actor Mr Riggs 1 1000054
Clayton Vest Actor Young Boy 1 1000060
Roger Denesha Actor One of the Lawrence Raider 1 1000061
Ang Lee Director n/a 2 2000001
Ted Hope Producer n/a 3 3000001
T Max Graham Actor Reverend Wright 1 1000065
Jennifer Ackland Actor Grace Shelley Chiles 1 1000064
Jacob Kozlowski Actor One of the Lawrence Raider 1 1000062
David Lee Burnos Jr. Actor One of the Lawrence Raider 1 1000063
Addison Myers Actor Southern Gentleman 1 1000052
Jim Shelby Actor Southern Gentleman 1 1000051
Marvin Frank Schroeder Actor Encampment Musician 1 1000040
Steven Price Actor Encampment Musician 1 1000041
David L Asher Actor Encampment Musician 1 1000042
Martin E Liebschner Jr. Actor Encampment Singer 1 1000039
Tom Wilkinson Actor Orton Brown 1 1000038
Cassie Mae Sears Actor Mary Evans 1 1000036
Margo Marindale Actor Wilma Brown 1 1000037
James Urbaniak Actor Poker Player 1 1000043
David Rees Snell Actor Poker Player 1 1000044
John Durbin Actor Skaggs 1 1000049
Michael Owen Actor Federal Recruits Captain 1 1000050
Kevin Fewell Actor Federal Lieutenant 1 1000048
Larry Greer Actor Federal Captain 1 1000047
John Ales Actor Quantrill 1 1000045
Dave Wilson Actor Quantrill's Lieutenant 1 1000046
Dirk Powell Performer fiddle & banjo solos performer 120819 8000010
Alex Steyermark Song song producer("Miss McLeod's Reel (traditional)") 120859 8000011
Kam Chan Foley Editor n/a 221 14000012
Skip Lievsay Foley Mixer foley re-recording mixer 224 14000013
Matt Haasch Foley Recordist n/a 225 14000014
Jennifer Ralston Foley Editor n/a 221 14000011
Frank Kern Foley Editor n/a 221 14000010
Marko Costanzo Foley Artist n/a 223 14000008
Jay Peck Foley Artist n/a 223 14000009
Reilly Steele Rerecording re-recording mixer 120995 14000015
Jeanne L Gilliland Sound sound utility 120816 14000016
Mark Bovos Sound Mixer n/a 230 14000021
Max Maxfield Sound Mixer n/a 230 14000022
Drew Kunin Sound Mixer production sound mixer 230 14000020
Eugene Gearty Sound Effects sound effects designer 120868 14000019
Matthew Halbert Sound sound utility 120816 14000017
Phil Stockton Sound Editor n/a 229 14000018
Ben Cheah Foley foley supervisor 120961 14000007
Mark Goodermote Boom Operator n/a 215 14000006
Laurie Hudson Set Costumer key set costumer 121008 13000019
Marsha Horluchi Barton Tailor n/a 120990 13000020
Darrell Athans Wardrobe n/a 120823 13000021
Thomas A Holland Prosthetic Makeup assistant effects make-up 120936 13000018
Gail Gulino Makeup Assistant make-up production assistant 121007 13000017
Leslie Devlin Makeup Assistant make-up production assistant 121007 13000015
Herita Jones Makeup Assistant make-up production assistant 121007 13000016
Linda Flake Wardrobe Assistant wardrobe production assistant 120809 13000022
Nancy J Robinson Wardrobe Assistant wardrobe production assistant 120809 13000023
Chris Fielder Assistant Sound Editor n/a 222 14000004
Mike Poppleton Assistant Sound Editor n/a 222 14000005
Adam Lipsius Assistant Sound Editor n/a 222 14000003
Hal Levinsohn ADR Editor n/a 220 14000002
Rita Troy Wig Supplier wig maker 121080 13000024
Kenton Jakub ADR Editor n/a 220 14000001
Jack Coffen Rigging Gaffer n/a 120937 15000001
Robert M Andres Key Grip n/a 263 15000002
Eric Ritter Electrician n/a 450 15000024
Roycee Schotzhauer Electrician n/a 450 15000025
Ed Seaman Electrician n/a 450 15000026
Alec Harrison Electrician n/a 450 15000023
Marc Farley Electrician n/a 450 15000022
Mark Bracewell Electrician n/a 450 15000020
Glen Eddins Electrician n/a 450 15000021
Tom Shinn Electrician n/a 450 15000027
Michael Werner Electrician n/a 450 15000028
William D Wynn Dolly Grip n/a 264 15000033
Christopher Skutch Best Boy Grip n/a 265 15000034
Richard Kerekes Dolly Grip "B" camera dolly grip 264 15000032
Darrell Sheldon Dolly Grip n/a 264 15000031
Jerry Wheat Electrician n/a 450 15000029
Stephen Thorp Electrician n/a 450 15000030
Tony Nakonechnyj Gaffer n/a 268 15000019
Jonathan Lumley Gaffer n/a 268 15000018
Ian Cameron Grip n/a 365 15000007
Michael Bonahan Grip n/a 365 15000008
Louis B Krout Grip n/a 365 15000009
Vito Mirabella Grip n/a 365 15000006
Rick Marroquin Grip n/a 365 15000005
Matt Miller Key Grip rigging key grip 263 15000003
David L Merrill Key Grip n/a 263 15000004
Gordon Haymon Grip n/a 365 15000010
Paul Candrilli Grip n/a 365 15000011
Chad C Barrow Grip n/a 365 15000016
Tom Ruffner Grip n/a 365 15000017
Russell Hardee Grip rigging grip 365 15000015
Edward Stencel Grip n/a 365 15000014
Colin Murphy Grip n/a 365 15000012
Alan Holt Grip n/a 365 15000013
Darwin Hensley Makeup Assistant make-up production assistant 121007 13000014
Rick Pour Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000013
Mike Shapiro Set Dresser set dresser foreman 197 9000009
John T Bromell Set Dresser set dresser foreman 197 9000010
Wayne Carson Set Dresser n/a 197 9000011
Bill Neff Sign Writer n/a 121107 9000008
Rick Newsome Storyboard Artist n/a 199 9000007
Jonathan Short Set Designer n/a 202 9000005
Steve Lauberth Set Designer n/a 202 9000006
Steven Wolf Set Dresser n/a 197 9000012
Paul Mason Set Dresser n/a 197 9000013
Keith Cunningham Assistant Set Dresser n/a 121108 9000018
Heather Jenkins Assistant Set Decorator assistant decorator 316 9000019
Stewart "Polar Bear" Shaw Lead Person leadman 120957 9000017
Hal Gardner Set Dresser on-set dresser 197 9000016
Steve Peltzman Set Dresser n/a 197 9000014
Otto Lindsay Set Dresser n/a 197 9000015
Thomas Minton Set Designer lead set designer 202 9000004
Steve Arnold Art Director n/a 183 9000003
John Whelan Song Performer ("Miss McLeod's Reel (traditional)") 120788 8000016
Kelly Werts Song Performer ("Miss McLeod's Reel (traditional)") 120788 8000017
Roger Landes Song Performer ("Miss McLeod's Reel (traditional)") 120788 8000018
Patrick Leonard Song song producer("What's Simple is True") 120859 8000015
Larry Culbetson Song n/a 120859 8000014
Marty Liebschner Song song arranger & performer("Old King Crow (traditional)") 120859 8000012
Dirk Powell Song song arranger & performer("Sally in the Garden (traditional)") 120859 8000013
Jeff Dover Song Performer ("Miss McLeod's Reel (traditional)") 120788 8000019
Jewel Song Performer ("Aura Lee" "What's Simple Is True") 120788 8000020
Mark Friedberg Production Designer n/a 164 9000001
Stephanie Carroll Set Decorator n/a 165 9000002
Larry Culbetson Song Performer ("Southern Boy") 120788 8000024
Donna Thomason Song Performer ("Aura Lee") 120788 8000023
Skeet Ulrich Song Performer ("Aura Lee") 120788 8000021
Zach Grenier Song Performer ("Aura Lee") 120788 8000022
Sheri Von Seeburg Art Department Coordinator n/a 195 9000020
Richard Piscuskas Art Department sculptor 120843 9000021
Marit Allen Costume Designer n/a 169 13000002
Laurie Buehler Costume Supervisor costume shop supervisor 120895 13000003
Janet Lawler Costumes costumer supervisor 120828 13000004
Tom Dawson Costume Coordinator n/a 120971 13000001
Paul Meier Dialogue Coach dialogue & acting coach 538 12000004
Jenelle Troxelle Research production research 458 12000002
Barbara Brackman Research production research 458 12000003
Paul Soule Costumes key costumer 120828 13000005
Gregory B Pena Costumes key costumer 120828 13000006
Keith Sayer Hair Assistant assistant hairstylist 120989 13000011
Joani Yarbrough Hair Stylist key hairstylist 120799 13000012
Shana Fruman Hair Assistant assistant hairstylist 120989 13000010
Jo Jo Guthrie Hair Assistant assistant hairstylist 120989 13000009
Javier Arriata Costumes key costumer 120828 13000007
Gayle Bradford Costumes key costumer 120828 13000008
Eric Christoffersen Consultant Dolby consultant 120784 12000001
Deborah D Johnson Production Executive n/a 118216 11000001
Rod Osborne Art Department paint assistant 120843 9000026
James Perrin Art Department paint assistant 120843 9000027
Kirk Fowlkes Art Department paint assistant 120843 9000025
Sandra Crabtree Art Department paint assistant 120843 9000024
Janet Ball Art Department paint assistant 120843 9000022
Kyle Bockover Art Department paint assistant 120843 9000023
Emily Crupper Art Assistant art department assistant 120974 9000028
Avy Kaufman Casting n/a 179 10000001
Christian Heaton Extras Casting extras casting coordinator 120851 10000006
Sondra James Voice Casting n/a 189 10000007
Jack Wright Extras Casting location & extras casting 120851 10000005
Heather Laird Extras Casting location & extras casting 120851 10000004
Julie Lichter Casting Associate associate casting 160 10000002
Erin Kessler Casting Associate casting assistant 160 10000003
Tobey Maguire Actor Jake Roedel 1 1000001
Synopsis
The American Civil War is about to break out and best friends Jake Roedel and Jack Bull Chiles find themselves thrust into battle when Union marauders destroy Jack's family plantation. They join the Bushwackers, a skilled unit of guerilla-style fighters, and fight side-by-side until some of the members begin to distrust Jake and his Union sympathizing father. Jake becomes isolated from the gang and strikes up a friendship with Holt, a former black slave, as his seperation from Jack takes one final, deadly turn.
N/A
N/A