My Giant (1998)

My Giant
Type Feature Film
MPAA Rating PG 13
Runtime 1hr 37mins.
Genres Drama, Comedy
Keywords showbiz
Status Released
US Release Date
  
Name Credit Credited as Role Id Sort Order
Ladislav Lahoda Stunts utility stunts(Czech Republic) 240 19000033
Peter Olgyay Stunts utility stunts(Czech Republic) 240 19000034
Gustav Kyselica Stunts utility stunts(Czech Republic) 240 19000032
Ratislav Kotula Stunts utility stunts(Czech Republic) 240 19000031
Vladimir Furdik Stunts utility stunts(Czech Republic) 240 19000030
Stanislav Satko Stunts utility stunts(Czech Republic) 240 19000035
Marek Toth Stunts utility stunts(Czech Republic) 240 19000036
Timothy C Jackson Construction Foreman n/a 277 21000003
Steve Fuller Construction Foreman n/a 277 21000002
Michal Krska Construction Manager (Czech Republic crew) 120983 21000001
Pavel Vokoun Stunts utility stunts(Czech Republic) 240 19000037
Garrett Warren Stunts utility stunts(USA) 240 19000029
Victor Fragoso Victores Stunts utility stunts(USA) 240 19000028
Gene LeBell Stunts utility stunts(USA) 240 19000020
Jack Lotz Stunts utility stunts(USA) 240 19000021
Jennifer Lamb Stunts utility stunts(USA) 240 19000019
Brian D Kline Stunts utility stunts(USA) 240 19000018
Dennis Keiffer Stunts utility stunts(USA) 240 19000017
Gabriel Acopa Salvidar Stunts utility stunts(USA) 240 19000022
Elliot Santiago Stunts utility stunts(USA) 240 19000023
Verne Troyer Stunts utility stunts(USA) 240 19000027
Gregg Smrz Stunts utility stunts(USA) 240 19000026
Brian Smrz Stunts utility stunts(USA) 240 19000025
Scott L Schwartz Stunts utility stunts(USA) 240 19000024
Bryan Belair Construction Coordinator n/a 276 21000004
Ledia Telo Construction Coordinator n/a 276 21000005
John Clark Special Effects special effects technician(Czech Republic crew) 168 23000008
Ernst Gschwind Special Effects special effects technician(Czech Republic crew) 168 23000009
Trevor Butterfield Special Effects special effects technician(Czech Republic crew) 168 23000007
Richard Ratliff Special Effects Coordinator n/a 241 23000006
Joe Gareri Visual Effects visual effects executive producer(Pacific Title Digital) 419 23000005
Jacky Jirat Special Effects special effects technician(Czech Republic crew) 168 23000010
Darren May Special Effects special effects technician(Czech Republic crew) 168 23000011
Roman Tudzaroff Special Effects special effects technician(Czech Republic crew) 168 23000015
Nick Smith Special Effects special effects technician(Czech Republic crew) 168 23000014
Richard Richtsfeld Special Effects special effects technician(Czech Republic crew) 168 23000013
Dragutin Poldrugac Special Effects special effects technician(Czech Republic crew) 168 23000012
Oliver Dear Visual Effects illustrator 419 23000004
Wes Mattox Special Effects Foreman n/a 250 23000003
Rick Eggers Catering (Deluxe Catering) 120954 22000003
Richard Frasca Catering (Deluxe Catering) 120954 22000004
Noel B Harris Craft Service n/a 120903 22000002
Amin Chanda Craft Service n/a 120903 22000001
Bryce Johnstone Construction Coordinator (Czech Republic crew) 276 21000006
Gary Hernandez Catering (Deluxe Catering) 120954 22000005
Greg Krueger Catering (Deluxe Catering) 120954 22000006
David Sosalla Effects Supervisor digital effects supervisor(Pacific Title Digital) 120866 23000002
David Harris Special Effects Supervisor (Czech Republic crew) 545 23000001
Timothy Lampros Catering (Deluxe Catering) 120954 22000008
Dale Brandenburg Catering (Deluxe Catering) 120954 22000007
Don J Hewitt Stunts utility stunts(USA) 240 19000016
Don Hewitt Stunts utility stunts(USA) 240 19000015
Glenn R Davis Crane Grip n/a 121043 15000016
Philip Ho Best Boy Grip n/a 265 15000017
Thomas Kudlek Dolly Grip (New York crew) 264 15000015
Jeffrey S Kunkel Dolly Grip n/a 264 15000014
Michael F Pierre Electrician n/a 450 15000013
Artur Frys Best Boy Grip (Czech Republic crew) 265 15000018
Jonathan Nussbaum Best Boy Grip (New York crew) 265 15000019
Tony Hayes Best Boy best boy electric(Czech Republic crew) 120885 15000023
Mark R Shultz Best Boy best boy rigging grip 120885 15000022
Scott Kidner Best Boy best boy rigging electric 120885 15000021
R Michael DeChellis Best Boy best boy electric 120885 15000020
Robert Sciretta Gaffer (New York crew) 268 15000012
Miroslav Ptacek Gaffer (Czech Republic crew) 268 15000011
Malcolm John Sheehan Key Grip (Czech Republic crew) 263 15000003
Roman Hodek Key Grip (Czech Republic crew) 263 15000004
Ben Beaird Key Grip n/a 263 15000002
Rick Benedetto Rigging Gaffer n/a 120937 15000001
Yann Delpuech Sound Effects Editor (New York crew) 327 14000027
John P Dolan Key Grip (New York crew) 263 15000005
Paul Sutton Grip rigging grip 365 15000006
Terry Edlan Gaffer (Czech Republic crew) 268 15000010
James Plannette Gaffer n/a 268 15000009
Scott Carden Grip n/a 365 15000008
Chris R Oliver Grip n/a 365 15000007
Martin Rain Best Boy best boy electric(Czech Republic crew) 120885 15000024
Tom Ford Best Boy best boy electric(New York crew) 120885 15000025
Andy Duppin Stunts utility stunts(USA) 240 19000007
Elizabeth Fulcher Stunts utility stunts(USA) 240 19000008
Brian Burrows Stunts utility stunts(USA) 240 19000006
William Barillaro Stunts stunt blind driver 240 19000005
Joe Bucaro Stunt Man Steven Seagal's stunt double 121002 19000004
Juan Longoria Garcia Stunts utility stunts(USA) 240 19000009
Michael Gilden Stunts utility stunts(USA) 240 19000010
Jery Hewitt Stunts utility stunts(USA) 240 19000014
Mike Gunther Stunts utility stunts(USA) 240 19000013
Mando Guerrero Stunts utility stunts(USA) 240 19000012
Joseph Griffo Stunts utility stunts(USA) 240 19000011
Nick Wilkinson Stunt Man Billy Crystal's stunt double(Czech Republic) 121002 19000003
Paul Weston Stunt Coordinator (Czech Republic) 120804 19000002
Jana Vocetkova Accountant (Czech Republic crew) 120802 16000004
Anita Boudreaux Accountant accounting clerk 120802 16000003
Debi West Accountant payroll accountant 120802 16000002
Jan Dennehy Production Accountant n/a 282 16000001
Anne Scott Post-Production Accountant (New York crew) 120979 16000005
Lori Evans Post-Production Accountant (New York crew) 120979 16000006
John Branagan Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000001
Sarah Tucker Assistant Accountant accounting assistant 120950 16000009
Paul Daniel Listro Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000008
Seve Spracklen Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000007
Stefan Vrbiar Special Effects special effects technician(Czech Republic crew) 168 23000016
Christopher Amy Assistant Property Master n/a 120969 24000001
Caryl Pine Other studio teacher 120795 26000003
Brad Curry Other drapery coordinator 120795 26000004
Paul Schwanke Other picture car coordinator 120795 26000002
Les Gobruegge Other set desginer 120795 26000001
Jiri "George" Fictum Driver (Czech Republic crew) 273 25000056
Brink S Brydon Other electric 120795 26000005
Billy Craft Jr. Other electric 120795 26000006
James P Bittl Other stand-by greensman 120795 26000010
Richard Boris Other greens coordinator 120795 26000009
Carmine Goglia Other stand-by painter 120795 26000008
Thomas L Gonsalez Other electric 120795 26000007
Tony Zahn Driver n/a 273 25000055
Bob White Driver n/a 273 25000054
David M Pryor Driver n/a 273 25000046
Bob Riedell Driver n/a 273 25000047
Harold Peacock Driver n/a 273 25000045
Jerry McMullan Driver n/a 273 25000044
Tim McHenry Driver n/a 273 25000043
Cesar Solis Driver n/a 273 25000048
Bret Stewart Driver n/a 273 25000049
Michael Wacker Driver n/a 273 25000053
Anthony R Trimarchi Driver n/a 273 25000052
Howard Taft Driver n/a 273 25000051
Randy Scott Stone Driver n/a 273 25000050
Michael R Blaich Other paint foreman 120795 26000011
R H Morgan Other plaster foreman 120795 26000012
Philip Wood Other travel services provider(World Travel Partners) 120795 26000028
Judith Davis Other travel services provider(World Travel Partners) 120795 26000029
Richard Grant Other click Meister 120795 26000027
Gregory L Qualles Other parking coordinator(New York crew) 120795 26000026
Joane Baptiste Other production secretary(New York crew) 120795 26000025
Billy Hansard Other projected effects 120795 26000030
Steve Needleman Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000031
Shelley Kirkwood Unit Publicist n/a 231 29000001
Debbie Munch Special Thanks (Caesars Palace) 120874 26000034
Linda Crane Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000033
Mark Cohen Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000032
Petr Hnetkovsky Other MGF car mechanic(Czech Republic crew) 120795 26000024
Hana Pedevetova Other aid(Czech Republic crew) 120795 26000023
Sascha Mieke Other focus puller("A" camera/Steadicam assistant (Czech Republic crew)) 120795 26000016
John Walsh Other production secretary 120795 26000015
Thomas A Cottrill Other toolman 120795 26000014
T C Williams Other plaster foreman 120795 26000013
Malcolm Keane Other painter(Czech Republic crew) 120795 26000017
Milan Janostik Other greensman(Czech Republic crew) 120795 26000018
Jose Romero Abuin Other rigger(Czech Republic crew) 120795 26000022
Alive Prochazkova Other production secretary(Czech Republic crew) 120795 26000021
Lori Wyant Other production secretary(Czech Republic crew) 120795 26000020
Marketa Atanasova Other accommodations coordinator(Czech Republic crew) 120795 26000019
Donald L Levinski Driver n/a 273 25000042
Nick Stavrow Jr. Driver n/a 273 25000041
Michael Shawn Herron Assistant staff assistant 120820 25000008
Eric L Hurd Assistant staff assistant 120820 25000009
Lindsay Crystal Assistant staff assistant 120820 25000007
Jennifer Addington Assistant staff assistant 120820 25000006
Mary Jo McGrath Assistant (to costume designer) 120820 25000005
Jeffrey M Jones Assistant staff assistant 120820 25000010
Jordan Leeds Assistant staff assistant 120820 25000011
Mark C Smith Assistant staff assistant 120820 25000015
Stephanie Sain Assistant staff assistant 120820 25000014
Buz Presock Assistant staff assistant 120820 25000013
David Montgomery Assistant staff assistant 120820 25000012
Annette Mathews Assistant (to Lynne Boyarsky) 120820 25000004
Kimberly Jones Assistant (to Michael Lehmann) 120820 25000003
Nancy Griffith Property Master (New York crew) 120805 24000005
Milan Babik Propman (Czech Republic crew) 120887 24000006
Jiri Juda Property Master (Czech Republic crew) 120805 24000004
Karel Vanasek Property Master (Czech Republic crew) 120805 24000003
Erik L Nelson Property Master n/a 120805 24000002
Petr Zavrel Propman (Czech Republic crew) 120887 24000007
Milan Knap Propman (Czech Republic crew) 120887 24000008
Christopher Downing Assistant (to Peter Schindler) 120820 25000002
Carol Sidlow Assistant (to Billy Crystal) 120820 25000001
Wesley Nordby Props prop maker foreman 120817 24000010
Ted Harms Props prop maker foreman 120817 24000009
Josef Nepovim Assistant (to Tomas Baloun (Czech Republic crew)) 120820 25000016
Lenka Ulrichova Assistant (to Peter Schindler and Michael Lehmann (Czech Republic crew)) 120820 25000017
Fred North Helicopter Pilot (Czech Republic crew) 121003 25000033
Joe Baker Driver n/a 273 25000034
Martin Corralez Production labor foreman 120824 25000032
Frantisek Novotny Stand-In (Czech Republic crew) 121015 25000031
Elizabeth Tatus Stand-In n/a 121015 25000030
Steve Boyd Driver n/a 273 25000035
Jim Chesney Driver n/a 273 25000036
Morgan S Jones Driver n/a 273 25000040
Steve Howard Driver n/a 273 25000039
Keenan A Haight Driver n/a 273 25000038
Tony Greasley Driver n/a 273 25000037
Fred Fein Stand-In n/a 121015 25000029
Dimitri Moraitis Stand-In n/a 121015 25000028
Wayne Stone Transportation Captain n/a 272 25000021
Camille Hunt Production Assistant (Czech Republic crew) 275 25000020
Michaela Linhartova Production Assistant (Czech Republic crew) 275 25000019
Veronika Horka Production Assistant (Czech Republic crew) 275 25000018
Jim Nugent Transportation Captain (New York crew) 272 25000022
Scott W Ramsey Transportation Co-Captain n/a 120973 25000023
Jana Hrbkova Transportation assistant transportation coordinator(Czech Republic crew) 120992 25000027
Arash Ayrom Post-Production Assistant n/a 120882 25000026
Zdenek Flidr Transportation Coordinator (Czech Republic crew) 271 25000025
Robert Hunter Jr. Transportation Coordinator n/a 271 25000024
Gregory King Sound Editor n/a 229 14000026
Robert Grieve Sound Editor n/a 229 14000025
Vikki L Henry Location Assistant (Las Vegas) 120947 5000018
Mike Meador DGA Trainee (New York crew) 120878 5000019
Eddie Fickett Location Assistant (Las Vegas) 120947 5000017
Lois Otto Nalepka Production Coordinator (New York crew) 162 5000016
Hilde Odelga Production Coordinator (Czech Republic crew) 162 5000015
Diane Ward Assistant Production Coordinator n/a 192 5000020
James Chankin Assistant Location Manager n/a 194 5000021
Mike Coulter Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000001
Ivan Stefka Assistant Location Manager (Czech Republic crew) 194 5000024
Petr Stemberk Assistant Location Manager (Czech Republic crew) 194 5000023
Lee J Bognar Assistant Location Manager n/a 194 5000022
Jeffrey Berk Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000014
Marion Tumen Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000013
Mike Topoozian Assistant Director n/a 163 5000005
Ken Wade Assistant Director 2nd assistant director 163 5000006
Steve Rose Production Manager (New York crew) 305 5000004
Tomas Baloun Production Manager (Czech Republic crew) 305 5000003
Peter Schindler Production Manager n/a 305 5000002
Petr Hartl Assistant Director (Czech Republic crew) 163 5000007
Lucie Minarikova Assistant Director (Czech Republic crew) 163 5000008
Heidi Topper Location Manager (New York crew) 193 5000012
Zdenek Fiala Location Manager (Czech Republic crew) 193 5000011
George Herthel Location Manager n/a 193 5000010
Christy Dimmig Post-Production Supervisor (New York crew) 120796 5000009
Mike Valentine Director of Photography underwater director of photography/underwater camera operator(Czech Republic crew) 120780 6000002
Chris Plevin Director of Photography (Czech Republic crew Original Rank: 2nd Unit) 120780 6000003
David Orr Color Timer n/a 120921 6000019
Oliver Ward Camera Equipment Westcam technician(Czech Republic crew) 121010 6000020
Stephen S Vaughan Photography still photographer 120835 6000018
Charlie Ajar Jr. Projectionist n/a 121104 6000017
Dennis Green Video Assist/Playback video assist(New York crew) 120899 6000016
Stephen Semel Editor n/a 172 7000001
Darren King Dialogue Editor (New York crew) 204 7000002
Robert Berman Assistant Editor (Avid) 203 7000006
Alexandra Leviloff Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000005
Mo Henry Negative Cutting negative cutter 120852 7000004
Kim Drummond Dialogue Editor (New York crew) 204 7000003
Jindrich Rada Video Assist/Playback video assist(Czech Republic crew) 120899 6000015
Scott Crabbe Video Assist/Playback video assist operator 120899 6000014
Lee Blasingame Steadicam Operator Steadicam assistant 232 6000007
Mark O'Kane Steadicam Operator n/a 232 6000006
Graham Berry Camera Operator Wescam camera operator(Czech Republic crew) 239 6000005
Paul Babin Camera Operator n/a 239 6000004
Klemens Becker Steadicam Operator Steadicam operator/("B" camera operator (Czech Republic crew)) 232 6000008
Andrew Casey Steadicam Operator (New York crew) 232 6000009
Ralph Brandofino Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera(New York crew) 120849 6000013
Trent Anderson Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 120849 6000012
Michael Riba Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 120849 6000011
Christos C Bitsakos Camera camera loader 120798 6000010
Carl S Griffin Production Supervisor n/a 307 5000001
Billy Crystal From Story n/a 120870 4000004
Peter Schindler Actor Don 1 1000018
Martin Falty'n Actor Cinema Manager 1 1000019
Lindsay Crystal Actor Stephanie 1 1000017
Tony Belton Actor Man on Street 1 1000016
Lorna Luft Actor Joanne 1 1000015
Miroslav Dubsky Actor Cameraman 1 1000020
Dale Wyatt Actor Dialogue Coach 1 1000021
Elaine Kagan Actor Myrna 1 1000025
Estelle Harris Actor Aunt Pearl 1 1000024
Ajay Naidu Actor Hot Dog Vendor 1 1000023
David Steinberg Actor Himself 1 1000022
Jay Black Actor Jay 1 1000014
Eric Lloyd Actor Young Sammy 1 1000013
Zane Carney Actor Nick 1 1000005
Jere Burns Actor Weller 1 1000006
Joanna Pacula Actor Lillianna 1 1000004
Gheorghe Muresan Actor Max 1 1000003
Kathleen Quinlan Actor Serena 1 1000002
Harold Gould Actor Milt 1 1000007
Dan Castellaneta Actor Partlow 1 1000008
Carl Ballantine Actor Rabbi 1 1000012
Doris Roberts Actor Rose 1 1000011
Rider Strong Actor Justin 1 1000010
Raymond O'Connor Actor Eddie 1 1000009
Philip Sterling Actor Uncle Nate 1 1000026
Max Goldblatt Actor Jerry 1 1000027
Bob Wagner Director (Original Rank: 2nd Unit) 2 2000002
Paul Weston Director (Czech Republic crew Original Rank: 2nd Unit) 2 2000003
Michael Lehmann Director n/a 2 2000001
Lena Birkova Actor Max's Mother 1 1000041
Vaclav Kotva Actor Max's Father 1 1000040
Billy Crystal Producer n/a 3 3000001
Peter Schindler Executive Producer n/a 174 3000002
David Seltzer From Story n/a 120870 4000003
Billy Crystal Screenplay n/a 120778 4000002
David Seltzer Screenplay n/a 120778 4000001
Lynne Boyarsky Associate Producer n/a 171 3000003
Zoja Oubramova Actor Peasant Woman No 2 1 1000039
Miroslava Baburkova Actor Peasant Woman No 1 1 1000038
Steven Seagal Actor Himself 1 1000031
Lincoln P Simonds Actor Tough Guy No 2 1 1000030
Michael Papajohn Actor Tough Guy No 1 1 1000029
EE Bell Actor Ring Announcer 1 1000028
Heather Thomas Actor Showgirl 1 1000032
Rick Overton Actor Director 1 1000033
Yvonne De La Paix Actor Cleaning Woman 1 1000037
Lawrence Pressman Actor Doctor 1 1000036
Nicki Micheaux Actor P A Jeannie 1 1000035
Richard Portnow Actor Producer 1 1000034
Melissa A Remenarich Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000007
Marc Shaiman Music n/a 120781 8000001
Ivana Langhammerova Hair Stylist (Czech Republic crew) 120799 13000009
Scott Farley Hair Stylist (New York crew) 120799 13000010
Carl Bailey Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000008
William A Farley Hair Stylist key hairstylist 120799 13000007
Lenka Koutkova Costumes costumer(Czech Republic crew) 120828 13000006
Hallie D'Amore Makeup Kathleen Quinlan's makeup 353 13000011
Jef Simons Makeup Steven Seagal's makeup 353 13000012
Margot Boccia Makeup Artist (New York crew) 120801 13000016
Zdenek Klika Makeup Artist (Czech Republic crew) 120801 13000015
Mark Landon Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000014
Peter Montagna Makeup Artist key makeup artist 120801 13000013
Robert Mata Costumes costumer 120828 13000005
Marcie Olivi Costumes Billy Crystal's costumer 120828 13000004
Patrick Phillips Supervisor technicolor supervisor(Pacific Title Digital) 120845 11000001
Dan Isaacson Consultant personal trainer 120784 12000001
Karen E Etcoff Extras Casting (New York crew) 120851 10000005
Ashley Stepp Extras Casting (Central Casting) 120851 10000004
Lee A Miles Extras Casting (Central Casting) 120851 10000003
Irene Vianu Consultant Romainian language consultant 120784 12000002
Jan Balzer Production Consultant (Czech Republic crew) 120897 12000003
Mari Grimaud Costume Supervisor n/a 120895 13000003
Rita Ryack Costume Designer n/a 169 13000002
Maggie Morgan Assistant Costume Designer n/a 252 13000001
Katerina Schauerova Production Consultant (Czech Republic crew) 120897 12000004
Timothy J Alberts Wardrobe Supervisor (New York crew) 120908 13000017
G W Brown ADR Editor (New York crew) 220 14000001
Don Coufal Sound production sound 120816 14000017
Scott Sherline Sound production sound 120816 14000018
Jeffrey S Wexler Sound production sound 120816 14000016
D M Hemphill Rerecording re-recording mixer 120995 14000015
Paul Massey Rerecording re-recording mixer 120995 14000014
Mark C Grech Sound production sound 120816 14000019
Rob Nokes Sound sound department technical director(New York crew) 120816 14000020
Matt Patterson Sound Dubbing dubbing recordist(New York crew) 120940 14000024
Dennis Johnson Sound Dubbing dubbing recordist(New York crew) 120940 14000023
Lawrence Keating Sound sound production assistant(New York crew) 120816 14000022
Eric Klein Sound sound production assistant(New York crew) 120816 14000021
John Cucci Foley Mixer (New York crew) 224 14000013
Joel Shryack Foley Editor (New York crew) 221 14000012
Galen Goodpaster Assistant Sound Editor (New York crew) 222 14000005
Barbara Harris ADR Voice Casting n/a 2515 14000004
Charleen Richards ADR Mixer (New York crew) 227 14000003
Michele Perrone ADR Editor (New York crew) 220 14000002
Bill Ward Assistant Sound Editor (New York crew) 222 14000006
Tammy Fearing Assistant Sound Editor (New York crew) 222 14000007
Meg Taylor Foley Editor (New York crew) 221 14000011
John Murray Foley Editor (New York crew) 221 14000010
Claudette Cucci Foley Artist (New York crew) 223 14000009
Dan O'Connell Foley Artist (New York crew) 223 14000008
Barbara Allen Casting Associate n/a 160 10000002
Pam Dixon Mickelson Casting n/a 179 10000001
Jacques Revaux Song ("My Way") 120859 8000018
Claude Francois Song ("My Way") 120859 8000019
Gilles Thibault Song ("My Way") 120859 8000017
Paul Anka Song ("My Way") 120859 8000016
Marvin Hamlisch Song ("What I Did for Love") 120859 8000015
Mark Mothersbaugh Song ("Whip It") 120859 8000020
Gerald Casale Song ("Whip It") 120859 8000021
Dorothy Heyward Song ("I Got Plenty O'Nuttin") 120859 8000025
DuBose Heyward Song ("I Got Plenty O'Nuttin") 120859 8000024
Ira Gershwin Song ("I Got Plenty O'Nuttin") 120859 8000023
George Gershwin Song ("I Got Plenty O'Nuttin") 120859 8000022
Edward Kleban Song ("What I Did for Love") 120859 8000014
Marc Shaiman Music Producer n/a 323 8000013
Brad Dechter Music music orchestrator 120781 8000005
Stephanie Lowry Music assistant music editor 120781 8000006
Patrick Russ Music music orchestrator 120781 8000004
Frank Bennett Music music orchestrator 120781 8000003
Jeff Atmajian Music music orchestrator 120781 8000002
Dennis Sands Music music scoring mixer 120781 8000007
Nick Vidar Music music programming 120781 8000008
Scott Stambler Music Editor n/a 214 8000012
Sandy DeCrescent Music Contractor n/a 121013 8000011
Artie Kane Music Conductor n/a 120818 8000010
Arlene Fishbach Music music consultant 120781 8000009
Jackson DeGovia Production Designer n/a 164 9000001
Kathe Klopp Set Decorator n/a 165 9000002
Glen Roberts Set Dresser on-set dresser 197 9000018
Olga Rosenfelderova Set Dresser (Czech Republic crew) 197 9000019
Keith McCormick Set Dresser n/a 197 9000017
Fred M Paulsen Set Dresser n/a 197 9000016
Frank Calvert Set Dresser n/a 197 9000015
Gary Kudroff Lead Person leadperson 120957 9000020
Greg Lynch Lead Person leadperson 120957 9000021
David E Scott Art Assistant art department staff assistant 120974 9000025
Katerina Bryanova Art Department Coordinator (Czech Republic crew) 195 9000024
Melissa Mollo Art Department Coordinator n/a 195 9000023
Leslie Thomas Assistant Art Director n/a 315 9000022
Carl Cassara Set Dresser n/a 197 9000014
Robert Bleckman Set Dresser n/a 197 9000013
Woods Mackintosh Art Director (New York crew) 183 9000006
Crispian Sallis Art Director (Czech Republic crew) 183 9000005
Tom Reta Art Director n/a 183 9000004
Timothy Metzger Set Decorator set decorator/leadperson(New York crew) 165 9000003
Christopher S Nushawg Set Designer n/a 202 9000007
A Todd Holland Set Designer junior set designer 202 9000008
Daril Alder Set Dresser n/a 197 9000012
Marc Vena Storyboard Artist n/a 199 9000011
Jan Vlasak Set Designer (Czech Republic crew) 202 9000010
Adam O'Neill Set Designer (Czech Republic crew) 202 9000009
Billy Crystal Actor Sammy 1 1000001
Synopsis
Sammy Kanin is an agent with a winning personality who is perenially small-time because he can't distinquish a talented individual from a showoff. He finds himself in Romania where a teenage client is working on a film. However, he gets lost and is having trouble finding the set. When he finally reaches the location, the ungrateful star fires him on the spot. Dismayed, Sammy angrily speeds off only to crash into a ditch. When he awakes, he is in a local monastery where the ward is a 7-foot, 7-inch tall guy named Max. Sammy sees a gold mine he can exploit and promptly has Max in America under the guise of seeing Max's long-ago girlfriend, Lillianna, who now lives in New Mexico. Lillianna, however, wants nothing to do with Max, which prompts Sammy to concoct a scheme in order to force a reunion.