Race For Glory (1989)

Race For Glory
Type Feature Film
MPAA Rating R
Runtime 1hr 36mins.
Genres Drama, Sports
Keywords N/A
Status Released
US Release Date
  
Name Credit Credited as Role Id Sort Order
Jay Graydon Song song producer("Make My Day" "When He Kisses Me") 120859 8000010
Rhett Lawrence Song song producer("All My Life") 120859 8000012
Glen Ballard Song ("Make My Day" "When He Kisses Me") 120859 8000008
Clif Magness Song n/a 120859 8000005
Amy Bellsey Wardrobe Assistant n/a 120809 13000012
Bill Fibben Boom Operator (Atlanta) 215 14000004
Gary A. Hecker Foley Artist n/a 223 14000005
Alicia M Stevenson Foley Artist n/a 223 14000006
Beth Nenig Wardrobe Assistant (Atlanta) 120809 13000013
Annie Quesnal Costume Supervisor (France) 120895 13000014
Ed Novick Boom Operator n/a 215 14000002
Colin Charles Sound sound recording mixer 120816 14000007
Gary Weir Boom Operator n/a 215 14000003
Joe Mayer ADR Supervisor n/a 219 14000001
Ed Novick Sound sound recording mixer(Atlanta) 120816 14000008
Kevin Hearst Sound Editor n/a 229 14000017
Victor Grodecki Sound Editor n/a 229 14000016
Dan Rich Sound Editor n/a 229 14000018
David Baldwin Sound Editor n/a 229 14000019
Scott Martin Gershin Sound Editor n/a 229 14000020
Avram D Gold Sound Editor n/a 229 14000015
George Frederick Sound Editor n/a 229 14000014
Robert W Glass Jr. Sound sound rerecording mixer 120816 14000010
Jim Jack Sound sound assistant 2nd unit 120816 14000009
Robert Thirlwell Sound sound rerecording mixer 120816 14000011
Robert Minkler Sound sound rerecording mixer 120816 14000012
Lon E. Bender Sound Designer n/a 120915 14000013
Fairlie Meyers Wardrobe Assistant n/a 120809 13000011
Maryellen James Makeup n/a 353 13000008
Robert LaLoux Casting (France) 179 10000004
Alberte Garo Casting (extras/France) 179 10000005
Dee Voight Casting (extras/France) 179 10000006
Jean-Pierre Avice Executive in Charge of Production n/a 118217 11000001
Jacqueline Laloux Casting (France) 179 10000003
Sharon Bialy Casting n/a 179 10000002
Erika Petersson Set Dresser n/a 197 9000008
John Gunnison-Wiseman Lead Person leadman 120957 9000009
Nadine Kijner Assistant Set Dresser set dresser assistant 121108 9000010
Richard Pagano Casting n/a 179 10000001
Sharon S Perl Executive in Charge of Production n/a 118217 11000002
Mike Baldwin Consultant n/a 120784 12000001
Harriet Landau Hair hairstyles(Atlanta) 120794 13000006
Lori Hicks Hair Assistant hairstyles assistant 120989 13000007
Chris Hogan Sound Editor sound editor assistant 229 14000021
Antoine Garabedian Makeup (France) 353 13000009
Daniel Xavier Fagniere Hair hairstyles(France) 120794 13000005
Maryellen James Hair hairstyles 120794 13000004
Donnie McCloud Consultant n/a 120784 12000002
Leslie Peters Ballard Costume Designer n/a 169 13000001
Tracy Roden Costumes costumer(USA) 120828 13000002
Cyril Fontaine Costumes costumer(France) 120828 13000003
Lori Hicks Makeup Assistant n/a 121007 13000010
Penny P Hallin Sound Editor sound editor assistant 229 14000022
Rodger Keen Assistant assistance 120820 25000005
Mike Trimby Assistant assistance 120820 25000004
Charles Mortimer Assistant assistance 120820 25000006
Jacalyn Isgur Production Assistant production coordinator assistant 275 25000007
Steve Blustein Production Assistant (Atlanta) 275 25000008
Donna Brown Assistant assistance 120820 25000003
Michael Dick Assistant assistance 120820 25000002
Marc Pinquier Property Master (France) 120805 24000002
Lee Cunningham Property Master n/a 120805 24000001
Lori Seliger Props props assistant 120817 24000003
Arnaud DeMoleron Props Buyer (France) 120926 24000004
Mary Loue Crane Assistant assistance 120820 25000001
Gerald D'Alesio Production Assistant (Atlanta) 275 25000009
Alain Houze Transportation Captain (France) 272 25000010
Jean-Michel Gageat Driver (France) 273 25000018
Samy Kasri Driver (France) 273 25000017
Evgen Fabric Driver (France) 273 25000019
Greg Mease Driver (Atlanta) 273 25000020
Mary K Moen Publicity publicist 120789 29000001
Fernando Marques Driver (France) 273 25000016
Jean-Claude LeFrancois Driver (France) 273 25000015
Denis Frezet Office Runner unit production runner(France) 120988 25000011
Dominique Roustain Driver (France) 273 25000012
Alain Cheramy Driver (France) 273 25000013
Nathalie Casse Driver (France) 273 25000014
Mario Simon Special Effects Assistant n/a 514 23000002
Dennis Dion Special Effects n/a 168 23000001
Patrick Renault Electrician (France) 450 15000008
Paul Gyulay Electrician (France) 450 15000007
Denis Moncel Electrician (France) 450 15000009
Michael Fedack Dolly Grip bestboy grip(Atlanta) 264 15000010
Janet Saetta Best Boy bestboy 120885 15000011
Chuck Eldridge Electrician n/a 450 15000006
Donna Vega Electrician n/a 450 15000005
Andre Atellian Key Grip (France) 263 15000001
Fabrice Anut Grip (France) 365 15000002
Michael Slovis Gaffer n/a 268 15000003
Nick Nelson Electrician bestboy electrician(Atlanta) 450 15000004
Nicole Vaillant Production Accountant (France) 282 16000001
Nicole Miloux Production Accountant (France) 282 16000002
Karen Kennedy Stunt Man n/a 121002 19000007
Fabio Barchitta Stunt Man (motorcycle) 121002 19000006
Michel Julienne Stunts (France) 240 19000008
Fabrice Houy Stunts (France) 240 19000009
Jean-Louis Grim Stunts (France) 240 19000010
Clive Horton Stunt Man (motorcycle) 121002 19000005
Donny McLeod Stunt Man (motorcycle) 121002 19000004
Christine Bodelot Production Auditor (France) 120815 16000003
Bill Anagnos Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000001
Remy Julienne Stunt Coordinator (France) 120804 19000002
Mike Baldwin Stunt Man (motorcycle) 121002 19000003
J M Hugon Art Director art direction(France) 183 9000007
Phillipe Durpoix Set Decorator set decorator assistant(France) 165 9000004
Curtis Collins Assistant Director n/a 163 5000002
Fred Blankfein Unit Production Manager n/a 182 5000001
John "Jack" Eyler Assistant Director n/a 163 5000003
Michael Rapley Assistant Director n/a 163 5000004
J M Carbonnaux Assistant Director (France) 163 5000005
Rocky Lang From Story n/a 120870 4000002
Scott Swanton Screenplay n/a 120778 4000001
Jon Gordon Producer n/a 3 3000001
Daniel A Sherkow Producer n/a 3 3000002
David G Stern Executive Producer n/a 174 3000003
Tricia Gordon Associate Producer n/a 171 3000004
Richard Dardiville Assistant Director (France) 163 5000006
Lofti Mokad Assistant Director (France) 163 5000007
Yvette Prayer Production Coordinator (France) 162 5000015
Julie Kay Rogers Production Coordinator (USA) 162 5000014
Isabelle Gautier Production Coordinator (France) 162 5000016
Victoria Morgan Production Coordinator (Atlanta) 162 5000017
Wendy Gray Location Assistant location manager assistant(USA) 120947 5000018
Kevin Hartwell Production Coordinator production coordinator 2nd unit 162 5000013
David Mastron Post-Production Coordinator n/a 120842 5000012
Lori A Balton Location Manager (USA) 193 5000008
Denis Castel Location Manager (France) 193 5000009
Kathleen Fonmarty Script Supervisor (France) 191 5000010
Toni Pezone Script Supervisor (Atlanta) 191 5000011
Rocky Lang Director n/a 2 2000001
Kay Janes Actor Old Woman 1 1000025
Lane Smith Actor Joe Gifford 1 1000009
Jerome Dempsey Actor Ray Crowley 1 1000008
Takashi Kawahara Actor Fujimoto 1 1000010
Teco Celio Actor Guido 1 1000011
Daniel Lombart Actor Lala Giacomo 1 1000012
Burt Kwouk Actor Yoshiro Tanaka 1 1000007
Vincent Grass Actor Alex Vogt 1 1000006
Peter Berg Actor Chris Washburn 1 1000002
Pamela Ludwig Actor Jenny Eastman 1 1000003
Ray Wise Actor Jack Davis 1 1000004
Oliver Stritzel Actor Klaus Kroeter 1 1000005
Frederic Darie Actor Francois 1 1000013
Chen Ching-Li Actor Miiko 1 1000014
Frank Dolan Actor Mailman 1 1000021
Leonard Zola Actor Conductor 1 1000022
John Chambers Actor Security Guard 1 1000023
James Ronchetti Actor Truck Driver 1 1000024
Steve Carlisle Actor Mo Turner 1 1000020
David Selkirt Actor British Announcer 1 1000019
Barbara Blossom Actor Mrs Eastman 1 1000015
Sanford Gorodetsky Actor Mr Eastman 1 1000016
Graham Timbes Actor Billy--the Announcer 1 1000017
Jean-Paul Vignon Actor French Announcer 1 1000018
Herve Christin Location Assistant location manager assistant(France) 120947 5000019
Jean-Luc Bouchart Location Assistant location manager assistant(France) 120947 5000020
Clyde Lieberman Song ("All My Life") 120859 8000014
Mark Mueller Song n/a 120859 8000007
Danny Tate Song n/a 120859 8000015
David Lee Murphy Song ("Ain't No Chain") 120859 8000016
Jack Holder Song song producer("Ain't No Chain") 120859 8000017
Michael Dilbeck Music Supervisor n/a 120872 8000004
Segue Music Music Editor n/a 214 8000003
Fernand Berenguer Assistant Editor (France) 203 7000006
Diane Logan Assistant Editor (France) 203 7000007
Jay Ferguson Music n/a 120781 8000001
Curtis Roush Music Editor music editor supervisor 214 8000002
Jonathan Cain Song ("Any Man's Country") 120859 8000018
Michael Bolton Song ("Any Man's Country") 120859 8000019
Donna D Casey Set Decorator n/a 165 9000002
Cynthia Charette Production Designer n/a 164 9000001
Annie Senechal Set Decorator (France) 165 9000003
Alex McArthur Actor Cody Gifford 1 1000001
Yann Sibiril Set Decorator set decorator assistant(France) 165 9000005
Bobby Kimball Song Performer ("Any Man's Country") 120788 8000025
Danny Tate Song Performer ("Ain't No Chain") 120788 8000024
Mark Mueller Song Performer ("If We Can't Do It") 120788 8000020
The Chill Factor Song Performer ("Make My Day") 120788 8000021
Gene Miller Song Performer ("All My Life") 120788 8000022
Valerie Cristie Song Performer ("When He Kisses Me") 120788 8000023
Tristan Brighty Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000005
Alan Edward Bell Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000004
Olivier Benoist Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera(France) 120849 6000007
David J Frederick Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 120849 6000006
Michael Oguntke Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera(France) 120849 6000008
Lee Blasingame Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera(Atlanta) 120849 6000009
Greg Collier Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 120849 6000010
James Cassiums Camera Operator camera operator 2nd unit 239 6000005
Roger Boller Camera Operator camera operator 2nd unit 239 6000004
Julie Belthoise Location Assistant location manager assistant(France) 120947 5000021
Jack N Green Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000001
Don Shoemaker Camera Operator camera operator 2nd unit 239 6000002
Mark Shoemaker Camera Operator camera operator 2nd unit 239 6000003
Pierre Morel Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera(France) 120849 6000011
Dudley Voll Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera(Atlanta) 120849 6000012
David Meistreich Camera Assistant camera intern 120867 6000019
Maryann Brandon Editor n/a 172 7000001
Jennifer Jew Editorial Assistant editor trainee 120855 7000002
Adam Weiss Associate Editor n/a 479 7000003
Troy Rowland Camera Assistant camera assistant 2nd unit 120867 6000018
Dan Gorman Camera Assistant camera assistant 2nd unit 120867 6000017
Jeff Byers Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera(Atlanta) 120849 6000013
Jay Beebe Photography stills(USA) 120835 6000014
Gerard Lyon Photography stills(France) 120835 6000015
Mike Pinkey Camera Assistant camera assistant 2nd unit 120867 6000016
Kurt Gauger Art Director art direction 183 9000006
Synopsis
Two boys attempt to build a motorcycle for an international race.