Cop Land (1997)

Cop Land
Type Feature Film
MPAA Rating R
Runtime 1hr 45mins.
Genres Drama, Crime, Thriller
Keywords police, small town
Status Released
US Release Date
Name Credit Credited as Role Id Sort Order
Sylvester Stallone Actor Sheriff Freddy Heflin 1 1000001
Robert De Niro Actor Moe Tilden 1 1000002
Harvey Keitel Actor Ray Donlan 1 1000003
Ray Liotta Actor Gary Figgis 1 1000004
Peter Berg Actor Joey Randone 1 1000005
Janeane Garofalo Actor Deputy Cindy Betts 1 1000006
Robert Patrick Actor Jack Rucker 1 1000007
Michael Rapaport Actor Murray Babitch 1 1000008
Annabella Sciorra Actor Liz Randone 1 1000009
Noah Emmerich Actor Deputy Bill Gelster 1 1000010
Cathy Moriarty Actor Rose Donlan 1 1000011
John Spencer Actor Joe Crasky 1 1000012
Frank Vincent Actor PDA President Lassaro 1 1000013
Malik Yoba Actor Detective Carson 1 1000014
Arthur Nascarella Actor Frank Lagonda 1 1000015
Edie Falco Actor Berta 1 1000016
Victor Williams Actor Russell 1 1000017
Paul Calderon Actor Hector--Medic 1 1000018
John Doman Actor Lassaro's Aide 1 1000019
Deborah Harry Actor Delores 1 1000020
Vincent Laresca Actor Medic No 2 1 1000021
Oliver Solomon Actor Black Man 1 1000022
Terri Towns Actor Black Woman 1 1000023
David Butler Actor Thin Cop 1 1000024
Brad Beyer Actor Young Cop 1 1000025
Charles Dumas Actor TV Cyril Johns 1 1000026
John Johnson Actor News Anchor 1 1000027
Frank Pellegrino Actor Mayor 1 1000028
Robert Burke Actor Officer B 1 1000029
John Ventimiglia Actor Officer V 1 1000030
Terry Serpico Actor Tony--Wincing Cop 1 1000031
Method Man Actor Shondel 1 1000032
Sean Cullen Actor Other Cop 1 1000033
Paul Herman Actor Game Operator 1 1000034
Mel Gorham Actor Monica 1 1000035
Graciela Lecube Actor Spanish Woman 1 1000036
Chris Conte Actor Gordon 1 1000037
Anthony Citro Actor Young Freddy 1 1000038
Alexandra Adi Actor Young Liz 1 1000039
Mark Cassella Actor Fireman 1 1000040
Timothy Stickney Actor Window Yeller 1 1000041
William Kalaidjian Actor Police Chaplain 1 1000042
Sean Runnette Actor Internal Affairs Detective No 1 1 1000043
Michael Gaston Actor (Rubin) 1 1000044
Ben Ellerin Actor Little Kid with Gordon 1 1000045
David Diaz Actor Funeral Reporter 1 1000046
Tracy Emory Actor Video Camera Operator--News Segment 1 1000047
Robert Castle Actor Chaplain at Joey's Funeral 1 1000048
Bruce Altman Actor Counselor Burt Handel 1 1000049
Carly Fordham Actor Liz's Daughter 1 1000050
Tony Giorgio Actor Ceremonial Officer 1 1000051
Kevin O'Sullivan Actor Head Pall Bearer--Flag Holder 1 1000052
Louis D'Alto Actor Exiting Cop 1 1000053
Sylvia Kahn Actor Deli Lady 1 1000054
Ronn Munro Actor Chief of Police 1 1000055
John Henry Actor Officer in Alleyway 1 1000056
Richard Lisi Actor "Charley" Officer in Alleyway 1 1000057
Hans Moody Actor Sergeant in Alleyway 1 1000058
Garry Pastore Actor "Johnny B" Core Cop 1 1000059
Tony Sirico Actor Toy Torillo 1 1000060
Peter Wise Actor Plaza Cop No 1 1 1000061
P.J. Brown Actor Plaza Cop No 2 1 1000062
Manuel Corrado Actor Plaza Cop No 3 1 1000063
Jeffrey Kaufman Actor Plaza Cop No 4 1 1000064
Europe Harmon Actor Plaza Cop No 5 1 1000065
Rene Ojeda Actor Plaza Cop No 6 1 1000066
James Mangold Director n/a 2 2000001
Cary Woods Producer n/a 3 3000001
Cathy Konrad Producer n/a 3 3000002
Ezra Swerdlow Producer n/a 3 3000003
Bob Weinstein Executive Producer n/a 174 3000004
Harvey Weinstein Executive Producer n/a 174 3000005
Meryl Poster Executive Producer n/a 174 3000006
Kerry Orent Co-Producer n/a 170 3000007
Christopher Goode Associate Producer n/a 171 3000008
Kevin Templeton Associate Producer n/a 171 3000009
Richard Miller Associate Producer n/a 171 3000010
James Mangold Screenplay n/a 120778 4000001
Christopher Goode Unit Production Manager n/a 182 5000001
Craig Markey Production Supervisor (Los Angeles underwater unit) 307 5000002
Michele Carmel Production Supervisor assistant production supervisor(Los Angeles underwater unit) 307 5000003
Bradley Coombs Production Supervisor assistant production supervisor(Los Angeles underwater unit) 307 5000004
Vebe Borge Assistant Director n/a 163 5000005
Christopher Swartout Assistant Director n/a 163 5000006
Amy Lynn Assistant Director 2nd assistant director 163 5000007
Marlene Arvan Assistant Director 2nd assistant director 163 5000008
Richard Rutowski Assistant Director n/a 163 5000009
Lyda Blank Location Manager n/a 193 5000010
Wendy Roberts Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000011
Pam Leonte Script Supervisor (Los Angeles underwater unit) 191 5000012
Andy Zolot Post-Production Coordinator n/a 120842 5000013
Betty Chin Production Coordinator production office coordinator 162 5000014
Jake Myers Production Coordinator unit coordinator 162 5000015
Phil Schultz Location Scout n/a 311 5000016
Mike Anthony Location Scout n/a 311 5000017
Robyn Davis Location Coordinator n/a 120877 5000018
John Fedynich Location Assistant n/a 120947 5000019
Carey DePalma Location Assistant n/a 120947 5000020
Roger Bobb DGA Trainee n/a 120878 5000021
Tom Ross Assistant Location Manager n/a 194 5000022
Eric Edwards Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000001
Pete Romano Director of Photography underwater director of photography 120780 6000002
Igor Sunara Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000003
Lukasz Jogalla Camera Operator "A" camera operator 239 6000004
Rick Raphael Steadicam Operator n/a 232 6000005
Eric Swanek Steadicam Operator Steadicam assistant 232 6000006
Leslie Salter-Yacuk Camera camera scenic 120798 6000007
Adam Gilmore Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 120849 6000008
Renzo Spirit-Buffalo Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 120849 6000009
Wayne Baker Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera(Los Angeles underwater unit) 120849 6000010
Anne Chu Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera(Los Angeles underwater unit) 120849 6000011
Howard Weiner Video Playback video playback 24-frame 505 6000012
Bob Balzarini Video Assist/Playback video assist 120899 6000013
Steve Austin Video Assist/Playback video assist(Los Angeles underwater unit) 120899 6000014
Sam Emmerson Photography still photographer 120835 6000015
Susa Kohlstedt Camera Trainee n/a 120998 6000016
Craig McKay Editor n/a 172 7000001
Lewis Goldstein Editor effects editor 172 7000002
Glenfield Payne Editor effects editor 172 7000003
Michelle Harrison Avid Editor Avid assistant editor 120898 7000004
Magdaline Volaitis Dialogue Editor n/a 204 7000005
Fred Rosenberg Dialogue Editor n/a 204 7000006
Naomi Geraghty Associate Editor n/a 479 7000007
May Kuckro Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000008
Howard Shore Music n/a 120781 8000001
Nicole Ruffine Music assistant music editor 120781 8000002
Howard Shore Music Conductor n/a 120818 8000003
David Carbonara Music Editor n/a 214 8000004
Howard Shore Original Music n/a 120838 8000005
B Arduini Song ("Check Your Woppa") 120859 8000007
A Puntillo Song ("Check Your Woppa") 120859 8000008
M Persona Song ("Check Your Woppa") 120859 8000009
M Aventino Song ("Check Your Woppa") 120859 8000010
Jason Lewis Song ("Freaky Tale (contains 'I Get Lifted')") 120859 8000011
Harry Casey Song songs("Freaky Tale (contains 'I Get Lifted')" "I Get Lifted") 120859 8000012
Richard Finch Song ("Freaky Tale (contains 'I Get Lifted')" "I Get Lifted") 120859 8000013
Ron Levy Song ("Texas Cadillac") 120859 8000014
Joe Kubek Song songs("Texas Cadillac" "Chain Smokin'") 120859 8000015
Bruce Springsteen Song n/a 120859 8000016
Brad Hatfield Song n/a 120859 8000017
Dennis Brennan Song n/a 120859 8000018
Bob Crewe Song ("Can't Take My Eyes Off You") 120859 8000019
Bob Gaudio Song ("Can't Take My Eyes Off You") 120859 8000020
Earl King Song ("It All Went Down the Drain") 120859 8000021
Ralph Power Song ("Show You What They See") 120859 8000022
Robert Cray Song ("I Can't Quit") 120859 8000023
Jack Lawrence Song ("Beyond the Sea") 120859 8000024
Sky Saxton Song ("Can't Seem to Make You Mine") 120859 8000025
Bruce Springsteen Song Performer ("Drive All Night" "Stolen Car") 120788 8000029
Dennis Brennan Song Performer ("Familiar Surroundings") 120788 8000030
Frankie Valli Song Performer ("Can't Take My Eyes Off You") 120788 8000031
Boz Scaggs Song Performer ("It All Went Down the Drain") 120788 8000032
Bobby Darin Song Performer ("Beyond the Sea") 120788 8000034
Charles Trenet Theme Lyrics French lyrics("Beyond the Sea") 120861 8000036
Lester Cohen Production Designer n/a 164 9000001
Karin Weisel Set Decorator n/a 165 9000002
Wing Lee Art Director n/a 183 9000003
Alex Rubin Storyboard Artist n/a 199 9000004
David Gagnon Set Dresser n/a 197 9000005
Michael Leather Set Dresser n/a 197 9000006
Alan Muzeni Set Dresser n/a 197 9000007
Jeffrey Rollins Set Dresser on-set dresser 197 9000008
Steve Richetts Scenic Artist Scenic 745 9000009
Gus Papadopoulos Lead Person n/a 120957 9000010
Chris Ferraro Lead Person n/a 120957 9000011
Lisa Nilsson Assistant Set Decorator n/a 316 9000012
Harriet Zucker Assistant Set Decorator n/a 316 9000013
Nicholas Lundy Assistant Art Director n/a 315 9000014
Charles McCarry Assistant Art Director n/a 315 9000015
Melissa Lohman Art Department Coordinator n/a 195 9000016
Alex Mera Art Assistant art department assistant 120974 9000017
Michael Mancuso Art Assistant art department assistant 120974 9000018
Caylah Eddleblute Art Assistant assistant visual consultant(Los Angeles underwater unit) 120974 9000019
Gayle Keller Casting Associate n/a 160 10000001
Meredith Jacobson-Marciano Extras Casting n/a 120851 10000002
Gary Compton Consultant security consultant 120784 12000001
Steve Joyner Consultant underwater visual consultant(Los Angeles underwater unit) 120784 12000002
Danielle Montalbano Research technical researcher 458 12000003
Arlene Hellerman Research and Content Consultant research consultant 121092 12000004
Brad Anderson Costume Department costume(for Sylvester Stallone) 121016 13000001
Ellen Lutter Costume Designer n/a 169 13000002
Jenny Lax Costume Supervisor (Los Angeles underwater unit) 120895 13000003
Winsome McKoy Costumes costumer 120828 13000004
Francesca Paris Hair Stylist key hairstylist 120799 13000005
Judi Goodman Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000006
Joe Coscia Hair Stylist (for Sylvester Stallone) 120799 13000007
Ilona Herman Makeup makeup and hair(for Robert De Niro) 353 13000008
Lori Hicks Makeup Artist key makeup artist 120801 13000009
Steven Lawrence Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000010
Scott Eddo Makeup Artist (for Sylvester Stallone) 120801 13000011
Judy Lovell Makeup Artist (for Ray Liotta) 120801 13000012
Estella Marie Wardrobe seamstress 120823 13000013
Suzanne McCabe Wardrobe Assistant assistant wardrobe designer 120809 13000014
Thomas Keller Wardrobe Assistant assistant wardrobe designer 120809 13000015
Koula Sossiadis Wardrobe Assistant n/a 120809 13000016
Denise Davidson Wardrobe Assistant n/a 120809 13000017
Amy Westcott Wardrobe Assistant n/a 120809 13000018
Roseann Milano Wardrobe Supervisor n/a 120908 13000019
Lynne Curtis Wardrobe Supervisor n/a 120908 13000020
Kenton Jakub ADR Editor n/a 220 14000001
Deborah Wallach ADR Editor ADR group editor 220 14000002
Julie Linder Assistant Sound Editor n/a 222 14000003
Linda Murphy Boom Operator n/a 215 14000004
Bruce Pross Foley foley supervisor 120961 14000005
Dustin Duplika Foley foley assistant 120961 14000006
Marko Costanzo Foley Artist n/a 223 14000007
Frank Kern Foley Editor n/a 221 14000008
Kam Chan Foley Editor n/a 221 14000009
Steven Visscher Foley Editor n/a 221 14000010
Jac Rubenstein Foley Editor n/a 221 14000011
Reilly Steele Rerecording re-recording mixer 120995 14000012
Phil Stockton Sound Editor n/a 229 14000013
Ron Bochar Sound Effects sound effects design 120868 14000014
Allan Byer Sound Mixer n/a 230 14000015
Gary Martone Key Grip n/a 263 15000001
Thomas Yacuk Key Grip key construction grip 263 15000002
Tom Levy Key Grip (Los Angeles underwater unit) 263 15000003
Rick Marroquin Grip n/a 365 15000004
Franz Yeich Grip n/a 365 15000005
Josh Steinberg Grip n/a 365 15000006
Mike Oates Grip construction grip 365 15000007
Tom Gilligan Grip construction grip 365 15000008
James Bokor Grip construction grip 365 15000009
James Reilly Grip construction grip 365 15000010
Kris Guthrie Grip (Los Angeles underwater unit) 365 15000011
Nicholas Orlando Grip (Los Angeles underwater unit) 365 15000012
Michael Berg Gaffer n/a 268 15000013
Patrick Murray Gaffer (Los Angeles underwater unit) 268 15000014
Dusty Smith Dolly Grip n/a 264 15000015
Pedro Hernandez Best Boy Grip n/a 265 15000016
Richard Yacuk Best Boy Grip construction grip best boy 265 15000017
Anthony Duchesne Best Boy Grip (Los Angeles underwater unit) 265 15000018
Joe Grimaldi Best Boy best boy electric 120885 15000019
Mike Gallart Best Boy best boy electric 120885 15000020
Rick Maddux Best Boy best boy electric(Los Angeles underwater unit) 120885 15000021
Kathi Scharer Production Accountant n/a 282 16000001
Joe Buda Accountant payroll accountant 120802 16000002
Nicole Sarroco Accountant accounting clerk(Los Angeles underwater unit) 120802 16000003
John Craigmile Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000004
J Ruschak Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000005
Sheryl Swann Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000006
Jery Hewitt Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000001
Scott Hubbell Stunt Coordinator underwater stunt coordinator 120804 19000002
Danny Aiello Stunts n/a 240 19000003
Mark Dillahunt Stunts n/a 240 19000004
Joe Orrach Stunts n/a 240 19000005
Bill Anagnos Stunts n/a 240 19000006
Norman Douglass Stunts n/a 240 19000007
Janet Paparazzo Stunts n/a 240 19000008
Harold Baines Stunts n/a 240 19000009
Andy Duppin Stunts n/a 240 19000010
Andy Redmond Stunts n/a 240 19000011
Howard Baines Stunts n/a 240 19000012
Roy Farfel Stunts n/a 240 19000013
Floyd Resnick Stunts n/a 240 19000014
Scott Blake Stunts n/a 240 19000015
Don Hewitt Stunts n/a 240 19000016
Don Hewitt Stunts n/a 240 19000017
Michael Russo Stunts n/a 240 19000018
Michael Broughton Stunts n/a 240 19000019
Keith Siglinger Stunts n/a 240 19000020
Peter Bucosi Stunts n/a 240 19000021
Kris Jeffrey Stunts n/a 240 19000022
Derrick Simmons Stunts n/a 240 19000023
Al Cerullo Stunts n/a 240 19000024
Jalil Lynch Stunts n/a 240 19000025
Manny Siverio Stunts n/a 240 19000026
Ashley Cusato Stunts n/a 240 19000027
John McLaughlin Stunts n/a 240 19000028
Craig Collins Stunts dive assistant(Los Angeles underwater unit) 240 19000029
Fred Foster Wrangler picture car wrangler 121018 20000001
Jerry McSpirit Wrangler picture car wrangler 121018 20000002
Steve McAuliff Animal Wrangler n/a 120863 20000003
Tom Boles Construction Foreman carpenter foreman 277 21000001
Glen Pangione Construction Coordinator n/a 276 21000002
Jim Capello Construction construction carpenter 120900 21000003
Donald Aurnhammer Construction construction carpenter 120900 21000004
Sam Greto Construction construction carpenter 120900 21000005
Glen Gertsen Construction construction carpenter 120900 21000006
Patrick Mahoney Craft Service n/a 120903 22000001
John Soran Craft Service n/a 120903 22000002
Grace Lauro Catering caterer 120954 22000003
Erin Reilly Catering caterer 120954 22000004
Emil Muscola Catering caterer 120954 22000005
Wilfred Caban Special Effects Supervisor n/a 545 23000001
Lee Howard Special Effects Foreman n/a 250 23000002
Art Cantin Special Effects special effects technician(Los Angeles underwater unit) 168 23000003
Greg Gootsan Effects Assistant special effects production assistant(Los Angeles underwater unit) 120922 23000004
Addison Pettit Graphic Designer n/a 120860 23000005
James Bilz Assistant Property Master n/a 120969 24000001
Sam Rogers Property Master n/a 120805 24000002
Nancy Griffith Props n/a 120817 24000003
Eric Metzger Props n/a 120817 24000004
Rodger Rothenberger Props prop maker(Los Angeles underwater unit) 120817 24000005
Dania Saragovia Assistant (to Lester Cohen) 120820 25000001
Amanda Lasher Assistant (to James Mangold) 120820 25000002
Lizzie Schwartz Assistant (to Cary Woods) 120820 25000003
Cathy Choi Assistant (to Cary Woods) 120820 25000004
Mo Milligan Assistant (to Cathy Konrad) 120820 25000005
Scott Koenig Assistant (to Ezra Swerdlow) 120820 25000006
Roger Davies Assistant (to Kerry Orent & Christopher Goode) 120820 25000007
Loren Lockwood Assistant (to Harvey Keitel) 120820 25000008
Chris Barish Assistant (to Kevin King) 120820 25000009
Stuart Nicolai Assistant unit assistant 120820 25000010
Rebecca Strickland Assistant (Los Angeles underwater unit) 120820 25000011
Bill Garvey Production Assistant unit production assistant 275 25000012
Dan Huber Production Assistant unit production assistant 275 25000013
Alexander Cohen Production Assistant location production assistant 275 25000014
Kevin Meister Production Assistant location production assistant 275 25000015
Kevin Keefe Transportation Captain n/a 272 25000016
Henry Avelin Transportation Co-Captain n/a 120973 25000017
Kevin Flynn Transportation Co-Captain n/a 120973 25000018
Cliff Fuller Office Assistant n/a 120996 25000019
Matt Walker Office Assistant n/a 120996 25000020
Meg Jarrett Office Assistant n/a 120996 25000021
Jill Krupnick Office Assistant n/a 120996 25000022
Stan Wiencko Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000023
Terry Ham Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000024
Amy Peacock Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000025
Danielle Katz Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000026
Kevin Milligan Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000027
Erin Feinberg Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000028
Eric Wood Production crew leader 120824 25000029
Sam Sanders Production crew leader 120824 25000030
Tina Johnson Product Placement product placement/clearances 121058 25000031
David Hayles Medic (Los Angeles underwater unit) 120966 25000032
Henry Boyle Driver n/a 273 25000033
Robert Featherstone Driver n/a 273 25000034
Dennis Kelly Driver n/a 273 25000035
Thomas Buckman Driver n/a 273 25000036
George Moran Driver n/a 273 25000037
Edward Coonan Driver n/a 273 25000038
Michael Foley Driver n/a 273 25000039
Peter Didomenico Driver n/a 273 25000040
Richard Maher Driver n/a 273 25000041
Thomas Buckman Driver n/a 273 25000042
Richard Clark Driver n/a 273 25000043
John Hunt Driver n/a 273 25000044
John Featherstone Driver n/a 273 25000045
Joseph Irwin Driver n/a 273 25000046
James Collins Driver n/a 273 25000047
Robert Lansing Driver n/a 273 25000048
Kevin Wood Driver n/a 273 25000049
Gary Palmer Driver n/a 273 25000050
Robert Alberga Driver n/a 273 25000051
Rocco Curatolo Driver n/a 273 25000052
Dennis Cook Driver n/a 273 25000053
Edward Deveraux Driver n/a 273 25000054
Avie Schartzbach Driver n/a 273 25000055
Kristopher Keefe Driver n/a 273 25000056
Frank Appedu Driver n/a 273 25000057
James Heron Driver n/a 273 25000058
Joe Landauer Apprentice apprentice editor 120976 25000059
Deirdre Slevin Apprentice apprentice editor 120976 25000060
Wendy Cohen Other carnival coordinator 120795 26000001
Amy Safhay Other greensperson 120795 26000002
Julia Barraclough Other master scenic 120795 26000003
Chinyere Ryan Other shop coordinator 120795 26000004
Phil Schneider Other scenic 120795 26000005
Russell Bullock Other scenic 120795 26000006
Margot Therre Other scenic 120795 26000007
Fry Karins Other scenic 120795 26000008
Don Geyra Other scenic 120795 26000009
John Doepp Other scenic 120795 26000010
Catherine Nasch Other scenic 120795 26000011
Shauna Kellin Other scenic 120795 26000012
Sam Rogers Other shop person 120795 26000013
Gary Hildebrand Other electric 120795 26000014
Tim Healy Other electric 120795 26000015
Mark Schwetner Other electric 120795 26000016
Tom Potoskie Other electric 120795 26000017
Kevin Janicelli Other genny operator 120795 26000018
Miguel Jiminez Other genny operator 120795 26000019
John Oates Other base camp genny operator 120795 26000020
Tony Santos Other base camp genny operator 120795 26000021
Kim Wilcox Other shopper 120795 26000022
Tommy Louie Other cable puller 120795 26000023
Steve Balzarini Other cable puller 120795 26000024
Andy Zolot Other production secretary 120795 26000025
Liz Gaffney Other production secretary 120795 26000026
Anthony Gigante Other intern 120795 26000027
Leon Adair Other parking coordinator 120795 26000028
Blake Hill Other electric(Los Angeles underwater unit) 120795 26000029
Carl Vidnic Other electric(Los Angeles underwater unit) 120795 26000030
Adam Braid Other buyer(Los Angeles underwater unit) 120795 26000031
Alex Renard Other key foreman(Los Angeles underwater unit) 120795 26000032
Ben Cheah Other effects recordist 120795 26000033
Craig Bankey Unit Publicist n/a 231 29000001
Synopsis
A partially deaf New Jersery sheriff must investigate the NYPD officers he idolizes--potentially exposing the evil doings of some of New York's finest.