Indiana Jones and the Temple of Doom (1984)

  
Name Credit Credited as Role Id Sort Order
Harrison Ford Actor Indiana Jones 1 1000001
Kate Capshaw Actor Willie Scott 1 1000002
Amrish Puri Actor Mola Ram 1 1000004
Roshan Seth Actor Chattar Lal 1 1000005
Philip Stone Actor Captain Blumburtt 1 1000006
Roy Chiao Actor Lao Che 1 1000007
David Yip Actor Wu Han 1 1000008
Ric Young Actor Kao Kan 1 1000009
Rex Ngui Actor Maitre d' 1 1000011
Philip Tan Actor Chief Henchman 1 1000012
Dan Aykroyd Actor Weber 1 1000013
Michael Yama Actor Chinese Co-pilot 1 1000015
D Nanayakkara Actor Shaman 1 1000016
Dharmadasa Kuruppu Actor Chieftain 1 1000017
Stany DeSilva Actor Sajnu 1 1000018
Ruby DeMiel Actor Village Woman 1 1000019
D Denawake Actor Village Woman 1 1000020
I Serasinghe Actor Village Woman 1 1000021
Dharshana Panangala Actor Village Child 1 1000022
Raj Singh Actor Little Maharajah 1 1000023
Frank Olegario Actor 1st Merchant 1 1000024
Ahmed El-Shenawi Actor 2nd Merchant 1 1000025
Arthur Repola Actor Eel Eater 1 1000026
Nizwar Karanj Actor Sacrificial Victim 1 1000027
Pat Roach Actor Chief Guard 1 1000028
Moti Makan Actor Guard 1 1000029
Mellan Mitchell Actor Temple Guard 1 1000030
Bhasker Patel Actor Temple Guard 1 1000031
Arjun Pandher Actor 1st Boy in Cell 1 1000032
Zia Gelani Actor 2nd Boy in Cell 1 1000033
Debbie Astell Actor Dancer 1 1000034
Maureen Bacchus Actor Dancer 1 1000035
Corinne Barton Actor Dancer 1 1000036
Carol Bebbington Actor Dancer 1 1000037
Sharon Boone Actor Dancer 1 1000038
Elizabeth Burville Actor Dancer 1 1000039
Marisa Campbell Actor Dancer 1 1000040
Christine Cartwright Actor Dancer 1 1000041
Andrea Chance Actor Dancer 1 1000042
Jan Colton Actor Dancer 1 1000043
Louise Dalgleish Actor Dancer 1 1000044
Lorraine Doyle Actor Dancer 1 1000045
Vanessa Fieldwright Actor Dancer 1 1000046
Brenda Glassman Actor Dancer 1 1000047
Elaine Gough Actor Dancer 1 1000048
Sue Hadleigh Actor Dancer 1 1000049
Sarah-Jane Hassell Actor Dancer 1 1000050
Samantha Hughes Actor Dancer 1 1000051
Julie Kirk Actor Dancer 1 1000052
Dierdre Laird Actor Dancer 1 1000053
Vicki McDonald Actor Dancer 1 1000054
Nina McMahon Actor Dancer 1 1000055
Julia Marstand Actor Dancer 1 1000056
Gaynor Martine Actor Dancer 1 1000057
Lisa Mulidore Actor Dancer 1 1000058
Dawn Reddall Actor Dancer 1 1000059
Rebekkah Sekyi Actor Dancer 1 1000060
Clare Smalley Actor Dancer 1 1000061
Lee Sprintall Actor Dancer 1 1000062
Jenny Turnock Actor Dancer 1 1000063
Ruth Welby Actor Dancer 1 1000064
Steven Spielberg Director n/a 2 2000001
Michael Moore Director 2nd unit director 2 2000002
Frank Marshall Director 2nd unit director(United Kingdom) 2 2000003
Glenn Randall Director 2nd unit director 2 2000004
Kevin Donnelly Director 2nd unit director(aerial) 2 2000005
Robert Watts Producer n/a 3 3000001
George Lucas Executive Producer n/a 174 3000002
Frank Marshall Executive Producer n/a 174 3000003
Kathleen Kennedy Associate Producer n/a 171 3000004
Gloria Huyck Screenplay n/a 120778 4000001
Willard Huyck Screenplay n/a 120778 4000002
George Lucas From Story n/a 120870 4000003
Robert Latham Brown Unit Production Manager n/a 182 5000001
John Davis Production Supervisor (United Kingdom) 307 5000002
Vincent Winter Production Supervisor (Macau) 307 5000003
Chandran Rutnam Production Supervisor (Sri Lanka) 307 5000004
Warren Franklin Production Supervisor n/a 307 5000005
Patricia Carr Production Manager (United Kingdom) 305 5000006
Willie DeSilva Production Manager (Sri Lanka) 305 5000008
David Tomblin Assistant Director (United Kingdom) 163 5000009
Louis Race Assistant Director n/a 163 5000010
Louis Friedman Assistant Director n/a 163 5000011
Roy Button Assistant Director (United Kingdom) 163 5000012
Steven Harding Assistant Director (United Kingdom) 163 5000013
David Barcknell Assistant Director assistant 2nd unit director(United Kingdom) 163 5000014
Michael Hook Assistant Director assistant 2nd unit director(United Kingdom) 163 5000015
Carlos Gil Assistant Director (Macau/Sri Lanka) 163 5000016
Ian Bryce Assistant Director (Macau/Sri Lanka) 163 5000017
Patty Chan Assistant Director (Macau) 163 5000018
Ranjit Peiris Assistant Director (Sri Lanka) 163 5000019
Richard Vane Location Manager location manager 2nd unit 193 5000020
Peter Bennet Location Manager (Sri Lanka) 193 5000022
Phyllis Townshend Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000023
Pamela Francis Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000024
Ceri Cooper Script Supervisor (Macau/Sri Lanka) 191 5000025
Lata Ryan Production Coordinator production coordinator 2nd unit 162 5000026
Clifford Mann Production Coordinator ski unit coordinator 2nd unit 162 5000027
Arthur Repola Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000028
Clifford Mann Production Coordinator ski unit coordinator 162 5000029
Patricia Blau Location Coordinator n/a 120877 5000030
Douglas Slocombe Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000001
Allen Daviau Director of Photography director of photography 2nd unit 120780 6000002
Chic Waterson Camera Operator n/a 239 6000003
David Worley Camera Operator n/a 239 6000004
Wally Byatt Camera Operator camera operator 2nd unit(United Kingdom) 239 6000005
John Connor Camera Operator camera operator 2nd unit 239 6000006
John Stevens Camera Operator camera operator 2nd unit 239 6000007
Michael McAlister Camera Operator camera operator visual effects 239 6000008
Garrett Brown Steadicam Operator (Sri Lanka) 232 6000009
Nobby Godden Camera camera maintenance 120798 6000010
Arthur Vitarelli Camera raft camera mounts 2nd unit 120798 6000011
Danny Shelmerdine Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 120849 6000012
Martin Kenzie Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 2nd unit(United Kingdom) 120849 6000013
Tony Brown Assistant Camera n/a 233 6000014
Paul Beeson Photography n/a 120835 6000015
Keith Hamshere Photography stills 120835 6000016
Ralph Nelson Photography stills 2nd unit 120835 6000017
Jeff Marks Photography stills(Macau) 120835 6000018
Jack Cooperman Photography aerial photography 120835 6000019
Bruce Nicholson Photography optical photography supervisor 120835 6000020
Michael Owens Photography visual effects photography 120835 6000021
John Ellis Photography optical photography 120835 6000022
David Berry Photography optical photography 120835 6000023
Donald Clark Photography optical photography 120835 6000024
Craig Barron Photography matte photography supervisor 120835 6000025
David Fincher Photography matte photography 120835 6000026
Deborah Morgan Photography matte photography 120835 6000027
Rick Fichter Photography effects photography 120835 6000028
Tim Geideman Film Lab laboratory technician 120850 6000029
Jeff Doran Film Lab laboratory technician 120850 6000030
Louis Rivera Film Lab laboratory technician 120850 6000031
Jim Schurmann Color Timer n/a 120921 6000032
Terry Claborn Color Timer n/a 120921 6000033
Robin Vidgeon Camera Assistant n/a 120867 6000034
Chris Tanner Camera Assistant n/a 120867 6000035
Keith Blake Camera Assistant camera assistant 2nd unit(United Kingdom) 120867 6000036
Eric Engler Camera Assistant camera assistant 2nd unit 120867 6000037
Kim Marks Camera Assistant (visual effects) 120867 6000038
Patrick Sweeney Camera Assistant (visual effects) 120867 6000039
Randy Johnson Camera Assistant (visual effects) 120867 6000040
Joe Fulmer Camera Assistant (visual effects) 120867 6000041
Michael Kahn Editor n/a 172 7000001
Gloria Borders Editor (dialogue) 172 7000002
Richard Hymns Editor (dialogue) 172 7000003
Michael Gleason Editor visual effects editor 172 7000004
Laurel Ladevich Executive Editor editor supervisor(dialogue) 120931 7000005
Jack Hooper Negative Cutting negative cutter 120852 7000006
Tom Hooper Negative Cutting negative cutter 120852 7000007
Gary Burritt Negative Cutting negative cutter 120852 7000008
Colin Wilson Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000009
Bruce Green Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000010
Steven Kemper Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000011
Michael Moore Assistant Editor visual effects editor assistant 203 7000012
John Williams Music n/a 120781 8000001
Herbert Spencer Original Music n/a 120838 8000002
Cole Porter Song ("Anything Goes") 120859 8000003
Elliot Scott Production Designer n/a 164 9000001
Peter Howitt Set Decorator n/a 165 9000002
Alan Cassie Art Director art direction supervisor 183 9000003
Roger Cain Art Director art direction 183 9000004
Joe Johnston Art Director art direction 2nd unit 183 9000005
Errol Kelly Art Director art direction(Sri Lanka) 183 9000006
Stan Fleming Storyboard Artist n/a 199 9000007
Phill Norwood Storyboard Artist n/a 199 9000008
Ted Michell Scenic Artist n/a 745 9000009
Peter Russell Assistant Art Director art direction assistant 315 9000010
Stephen Scott Assistant Art Director art direction assistant 315 9000011
Mike Fenton Casting n/a 179 10000001
Jane Feinberg Casting n/a 179 10000002
Mary Selway Casting n/a 179 10000003
Marci Liroff Casting n/a 179 10000004
Ken Barley Supervisor chargehand plasterer supervisor 120845 11000001
Red Lawrence Supervisor rigger supervisor 120845 11000002
Micky Driscoll Supervisor stagehand supervisor 120845 11000003
Lorne Peterson Supervisor modelshop supervisor 120845 11000004
Patrick Fitzsimmons Supervisor stage technician supervisor 120845 11000005
Michael Pangrazio Supervisor matte artist supervisor 120845 11000006
Howard Stein Supervisor visual effects editor supervisor 120845 11000007
Phil Tippett Creative Consultant effects creative consultant 120858 12000001
Cristi Rathod Technical Advisor (Indian) 537 12000002
Deborah Fine Research n/a 458 12000003
Anthony Powell Costume Designer n/a 169 13000001
Colin Jamison Hair hairstyles supervisor 120794 13000002
Janet Jamison Hair hairstyles 120794 13000003
Hilary Haines Hair hairstyles 2nd unit(United Kingdom) 120794 13000004
Lynda Gurasich Hair hairstyles 2nd unit 120794 13000005
Linda DeVetta Makeup n/a 353 13000006
Dickie Mills Makeup n/a 353 13000007
John Webber Makeup n/a 353 13000008
Yvonne Curry Makeup makeup 2nd unit 353 13000009
Tom Smith Makeup Supervisor n/a 517 13000010
Connie Reeve Makeup Supervisor makeup supervisor 2nd unit(United Kingdom) 517 13000011
Janet Tebrooke Wardrobe wardrobe mistress 120823 13000012
Patrick Wheatley Wardrobe wardrobe master 120823 13000013
Barbara Kassel Wardrobe wardrobe 2nd unit 120823 13000014
Ron Beck Wardrobe Supervisor n/a 120908 13000015
Howard Hammerman Audio audio engineer 120810 14000001
Tomlinson Holman Audio audio engineer 120810 14000002
Brian Kelly Audio n/a 120810 14000003
Tom Johsnon Audio audio technician 120810 14000004
Tom Martin Audio audio technician 120810 14000005
Gary Rydstrom Audio audio technician 120810 14000006
Dawn Warneking Audio audio technician 120810 14000007
Kris Wiskes Audio audio technician 120810 14000008
Bruce Botnick Audio Consultant sound recording consultant(music) 120934 14000009
David Sutton Boom Operator n/a 215 14000010
Stephen Powell Boom Operator boom operator 2nd unit 215 14000011
Gary Weir Boom Operator (Sri Lanka) 215 14000012
Dennie Thorpe Foley Artist n/a 223 14000013
Ben Burtt Sound sound rerecording mixer 120816 14000014
Taffy Haines Sound sound maintenance 120816 14000015
Gary Summers Sound sound rerecording mixer 120816 14000016
Randy Thom Sound sound rerecording mixer 120816 14000017
Karen Harding Sound sound assistant 120816 14000018
Steve Klocksiem Sound sound assistant 120816 14000019
Lyle Burbridge Sound sound recording mixer(music) 120816 14000020
Colin Dandridge Sound sound maintenance(Sri Lanka) 120816 14000021
Ben Burtt Sound Design n/a 120905 14000022
Tom Christopher Sound Editor sound editor assistant 229 14000023
Kathleen Korth Sound Editor sound editor assistant 229 14000024
Mary Leasman Sound Editor sound editor assistant 229 14000025
John Watson Sound Editor n/a 229 14000026
Christopher Weir Sound Editor sound editor assistant 229 14000027
Ken Wannberg Sound Editor sound editor supervisor(music) 229 14000028
John Benson Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000029
Teresa Eckton Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000030
Ken Fischer Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000031
Suzanne Fox Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000032
Simon Kaye Sound Mixer n/a 230 14000033
David MacMillan Sound Mixer sound mixer 2nd unit 230 14000034
Colin Charles Sound Mixer (Sri Lanka) 230 14000035
Tom Brown Rigging Gaffer n/a 120937 15000001
Ken Phelps Key Grip key grip 2nd unit 263 15000002
Martin Evans Gaffer n/a 268 15000003
Eamonn Dunne Gaffer gaffer 2nd unit(United Kingdom) 268 15000004
Pat Kirkwood Gaffer gaffer 2nd unit 268 15000005
Colin Manning Dolly Grip n/a 264 15000006
John Flemming Dolly Grip n/a 264 15000007
Jim Kane Dolly Grip dolly grip 2nd unit(United Kingdom) 264 15000008
Ray Meehan Best Boy bestboy 120885 15000009
George Marshall Production Accountant n/a 282 16000001
Bonne Radford Production Accountant production accountant 2nd unit 282 16000002
Diane Dankwardt Production Accountant production accountant 2nd unit 282 16000003
Stefano Priori Accountant location accountant 120802 16000004
Tony Miller Assistant Accountant production accountant assistant 120950 16000005
Danny Daniels Choreographer choreography 120803 17000001
Caroline Hamilton Choreographer choreography assistant 120803 17000002
Ted Moehnke Pyrotechnics miniature pyrotechnics 121027 19000001
Peter Stolz Pyrotechnics miniature pyrotechnics 121027 19000002
Bob Finley Pyrotechnics miniature pyrotechnics 121027 19000003
Dean Ferrandini Stunt Coordinator stunt coordinator 2nd unit 120804 19000004
Donna Keegan Stunt Man (Kate Capshaw) 121002 19000005
Bob Wiesinger Stunts special effects wireman 240 19000006
Vic Armstrong Stunts stunt arranger(studio) 240 19000007
Vic Armstrong Stunts n/a 240 19000008
Glenn Randall Stunts stunt arranger(location) 240 19000009
Glenn Randall Stunts n/a 240 19000010
Wendy Leech Stunts n/a 240 19000011
Felix Silla Stunts n/a 240 19000012
Roy Alon Stunts n/a 240 19000013
Dickey Beer Stunts n/a 240 19000014
Peter Brace Stunts n/a 240 19000015
Andy Bradford Stunts n/a 240 19000016
Terry Cade Stunts n/a 240 19000017
Graeme Crowther Stunts n/a 240 19000018
Terry Forrestal Stunts n/a 240 19000019
Marietta Gillman Stunts n/a 240 19000020
Ted Grossman Stunts n/a 240 19000021
Reg Harding Stunts n/a 240 19000022
Frank Henson Stunts n/a 240 19000023
Nick Hobbs Stunts n/a 240 19000024
Billy Horrigan Stunts n/a 240 19000025
Donna Keegan Stunts n/a 240 19000026
Bronco McLaughlin Stunts n/a 240 19000027
Wayne Michaels Stunts n/a 240 19000028
Gareth Milne Stunts n/a 240 19000029
Greg Powell Stunts n/a 240 19000030
Bill Reed Stunts n/a 240 19000031
Doug Robinson Stunts n/a 240 19000032
Denise Ryan Stunts n/a 240 19000033
Colin Skeaping Stunts n/a 240 19000034
Rocky Taylor Stunts n/a 240 19000035
Tip Tipping Stunts n/a 240 19000036
Malcolm Weaver Stunts n/a 240 19000037
Chris Webb Stunts n/a 240 19000038
Jason White Stunts n/a 240 19000039
Chuck Waters Stunts n/a 240 19000040
Frederick Washburn Stunts n/a 240 19000041
Mike Culling Animal Trainer animal handler 120962 20000001
Anthony Youd Carpenter master carpenter 529 21000001
Stephen Hargreaves Carpenter (standby) 529 21000002
Roger Dawson Carpenter carpenter 2nd unit(standby/United Kingdom) 529 21000003
Bill Welch Construction Manager n/a 120983 21000004
Bert Long Construction Manager (standby) 120983 21000005
Dave Middleton Construction Foreman n/a 277 21000006
Tony Caccavale Construction painter 2nd unit(standby/United Kingdom) 120900 21000007
Dennis Muren Visual Effects Supervisor n/a 249 23000001
Kevin Pike Special Effects Supervisor special effects supervisor 2nd unit 545 23000002
George Gibbs Effects Supervisor mechanical effects supervisor 120866 23000003
David Watkins Effects Supervisor floor effects supervisor 120866 23000004
David Harris Effects Supervisor floor effects supervisor 2nd unit(United Kingdom) 120866 23000005
Derek Howarth Visual Effects modeller 419 23000006
Paul Huston Visual Effects modelmaker 419 23000007
Barbara Gallucci Visual Effects modelmaker 419 23000008
Charlie Bailey Visual Effects modelmaker 419 23000009
Ease Owyeung Visual Effects modelmaker 419 23000010
Michael Fulmer Visual Effects modelmaker 419 23000011
Wesley Seeds Visual Effects modelmaker 419 23000012
Barbara Affonso Visual Effects modelmaker 419 23000013
Larry Tan Visual Effects modelmaker 419 23000014
Marc Thorpe Visual Effects modelmaker 419 23000015
Scott Marshall Visual Effects modelmaker 419 23000016
Chuck Wiley Visual Effects modelmaker 419 23000017
Pete Ronzani Visual Effects modelmaker 419 23000018
Jeff Mann Visual Effects modelmaker 419 23000019
Ira Keeler Visual Effects modelmaker 419 23000020
Richard Davis Visual Effects modelmaker 419 23000021
William George Visual Effects modelmaker 419 23000022
Mike Cochrane Visual Effects modelmaker 419 23000023
Terry Chostner Visual Effects effects stills 419 23000024
Kerry Nordquist Visual Effects effects stills 419 23000025
Roberto McGrath Visual Effects effects stills 419 23000026
Richard Conway Special Effects special effects technician 168 23000027
Trevor Neighbour Special Effects special effects technician 168 23000028
David Watson Special Effects special effects technician 168 23000029
Bob Hollow Special Effects special effects technician 168 23000030
Brian Morrison Special Effects special effects technician 168 23000031
Roger Shaw Special Effects special effects technician 168 23000032
Peter Davey Special Effects Assistant n/a 514 23000033
Stephen Hamilton Special Effects Assistant n/a 514 23000034
Joss Williams Special Effects Assistant n/a 514 23000035
Charles Mullen Animation Supervisor n/a 120918 23000036
Christopher Evans Matte Painter matte artist 120959 23000037
Frank Ordaz Matte Painter matte artist 120959 23000038
Caroleen Green Matte Painter matte artist 120959 23000039
Keith Short Chief Modelmaker modeler 121151 23000040
Brian Muir Chief Modelmaker modeler 121151 23000041
Valerie Charlton Chief Modelmaker modeler 121151 23000042
Stuart Smith Chief Modelmaker modeler 121151 23000043
Tom St Amand Animator stop-motion animation 483 23000044
David Sosalla Animator stop-motion animation technician 483 23000045
Randy Ottenberg Animator stop-motion animation technician 483 23000046
Sean Casey Animator stop-motion animation technician 483 23000047
Bruce Walters Animator head effects animator 483 23000048
Barbara Brennan Animator effects animator 483 23000049
Jack Mongovan Animator effects animator 483 23000050
Ellen Lichtwardt Animator effects animator 483 23000051
Rebecca Heskes Animator effects animator 483 23000052
Sean Turner Animator effects animator 483 23000053
Suki Stern Animator effects animator 483 23000054
Barry Wilkinson Property Master n/a 120805 24000001
Danny Colangelo Property Master property master 2nd unit 120805 24000002
Tommy Bacon Propman prop storeman 120887 24000003
Joe Dipple Props chargehand stage props 120817 24000004
Bernard Hearn Props chargehand stage props 120817 24000005
Charles Ixer Props chargehand dressing props 120817 24000006
Peter Wallis Props chargehand dressing props 120817 24000007
Martin Kingsley Props (standby) 120817 24000008
Steve Short Props props 2nd unit(standby/United Kingdom) 120817 24000009
Simon Wilkinson Props props 2nd unit(standby/United Kingdom) 120817 24000010
Joanna Johnston Assistant costume designer assistant 120820 25000001
Jane Bay Assistant (to George Lucas) 120820 25000002
Mary Radford Assistant (to Frank Marshall) 120820 25000003
Kate Barker-Froyland Assistant (to Kathleen Kennedy) 120820 25000004
Patrick Crane Assistant producer's assistant 2nd unit 120820 25000005
Anthony Carroll Production Associate production controller 120822 25000006
Vic Minnay Transportation Manager n/a 121030 25000007
David Marder Transportation Coordinator transportation coordinator 2nd unit 271 25000008
Jack Dearlove Stand-In (Harrison Ford) 121015 25000009
Edward Verreaux Production production illustrator 120824 25000010
Andrew Probert Production production illustrator 120824 25000011
Barbara Harley Production production controller's assistant 120824 25000012
George Gibbons Production stagehand(standby) 120824 25000013
George King Production stagehand(standby/United Kingdom) 120824 25000014
Ed Hirsh Production stage coordinator 120824 25000015
Art Scholl Pilot n/a 570 25000016
Lennard Von Clemm Pilot n/a 570 25000017
Ross Reynolds Pilot n/a 570 25000018
Sydney Ganis Other marketing 120795 26000001
Sydney Ganis Other promotion 120795 26000002
Linda Rabin Other production secretary 120795 26000003
Richard Holland Other draftsman 120795 26000004
James Kessler Other administration(Sprocket Systems) 120795 26000005
Catherine Coombes Other administration(Sprocket Systems) 120795 26000006
K C Hodenfield Other administration(Sprocket Systems) 120795 26000007
Susan Leahy Other administration(Sprocket Systems) 120795 26000008
Peter Howard Other dance sequence playback 120795 26000009
Kathleen Switzer Other secretary(to Steven Spielberg) 120795 26000010
Patsy DeLord Other secretary(to Steven Spielberg) 120795 26000011
Rebecca West Other secretary(to Robert Watt) 120795 26000012
Adria Later Other studio teacher 120795 26000013
Janet Willis Other studio teacher 120795 26000014
Susan Trembly Other marketing coordinator 120795 26000015
Ken Clarke Other master plasterer 120795 26000016
Bill Beecham Other master painter 120795 26000017
Ray Staples Other plasterer(standby) 120795 26000018
Robert Betts Other painter(standby) 120795 26000019
Fred Crawford Other rigger(standby) 120795 26000020
Barry Wilson Other drapes 120795 26000021
Michael Quinn Other plasterer 2nd unit(standby/United Kingdom) 120795 26000022
Tom Parker Other rigger 2nd unit(standby/United Kingdom) 120795 26000023
Anne Berardini Other secretary(to producers) 120795 26000024
Rita DeSilva Other production secretary(Sri Lanka) 120795 26000025
Larry Perkins Other jump master 120795 26000026
Tom Rosseter Other optical lineup 120795 26000027
Ed Jones Other optical lineup 120795 26000028
Peg Hunter Other optical lineup 120795 26000029
Robert Finley Other stage technician 120795 26000030
Dick Dova Other stage technician 120795 26000031
John McLeod Other stage technician 120795 26000032
David Childers Other stage technician 120795 26000033
Harold Cole Other stage technician 120795 26000034
Lance Brackett Other stage technician 120795 26000035
Merlin Ohm Other stage technician 120795 26000036
Mike Speakman Other stage technician 120795 26000037
Michael MacKenzie Other engineering 120795 26000038
Wade Childress Other engineering 120795 26000039
Greg Beaumonte Other engineering 120795 26000040
Jerry Jeffress Other engineering 120795 26000041
Kris Brown Other engineering 120795 26000042
Udo Pampel Other machine shop 120795 26000043
Christopher Rand Other machine shop 120795 26000044
Chrissie England Other staff 120795 26000045
Cheryl Durham Other staff 120795 26000046
Susan Monahan Other staff 120795 26000047
Paula Karsh Other staff 120795 26000048
Kathy Shine Other staff 120795 26000049
Karen Ayers Other staff 120795 26000050
Karen Dube Other staff 120795 26000051
Jacques Protay Other optical lineup 120795 26000052
Tom Smith Manager general manager(ILM) 120827 28000001
Susan D'Arcy Publicity publicist 120789 29000001
Synopsis
After fleeing a nightclub shooting and being dropped out of an abandoned plane, professor Indiana Jones, singer Wilhelmina 'Willie' Scott and twelve-year-old Short Round find themselves in a starving Indian village who blame their plight on the loss off three mystical stones that have always brought the village prosperity. Jones vows to return the stolen rocks and comes face to face with a deadly Thuggee cult obsessed with death.