Pocahontas (1995)

Pocahontas
Type Feature Film
MPAA Rating G
Runtime 1hr 21mins.
Genres Animated, Musical, Historical
Keywords children's, female protagonist, Native American
Status Released
US Release Date
  
Name Credit Credited as Role Id Sort Order
Karen Keller Other workbook 120795 26000014
Mac George Other key layout 120795 26000012
William H Franke III Other workbook 120795 26000016
Tom Humber Other workbook 120795 26000018
Hawk Pope Music traditional Native American music & songs including("Death Song") 120781 8000005
Peter Bielicki Other key layout 120795 26000020
Doug Walker Other key layout 120795 26000010
Daniel Hu Other key layout 120795 26000006
Paul Steele Other background 120795 26000126
Dorothy McKim Other communications 120795 26000122
Danny Troob Song songs and score orchestrations 120859 8000020
Stephen Schwartz Song songs(lyrics) "Just Around the River Bend" "Colors of the Wind" "The Virginia Company" "Steady as a Beating Drum" "Listen With Your Heart" "Mine, Mine, Mine" "Savages) 120859 8000018
Alan Menken Song song producer 120859 8000016
Rebecca Hawkins Other Dasse Manitsa 120795 26000255
Allen C Tam Other key layout 120795 26000008
David Ogden Stiers Voice of John Ratcliffe 475 1000012
Monica Lago-Kaytis Production Assistant n/a 275 25000059
Francine Mitrofan Production Assistant n/a 275 25000060
Heather Moriarty Production Assistant n/a 275 25000061
Tom Fish Assistant key assistant(Native Americans/English Settlers) (Florida unit) 120820 25000030
Joe Morris Production Assistant n/a 275 25000062
Noel C Johnson Production Assistant n/a 275 25000058
Maryann Garger Production Assistant n/a 275 25000055
Jeff Hermann Production Assistant n/a 275 25000056
Rick Moore Assistant key assistant layout 120820 25000031
Fred Herrman Production Assistant n/a 275 25000057
Sylvia I Sanchez Production Assistant n/a 275 25000063
Bethann Schulke Production Assistant n/a 275 25000065
Jeanie Lynd Sorenson Post-Production coordinator Florida post-production CAPS 120945 25000071
Raul E Anaya Production production technology support 120824 25000072
Michael Bolds Production production technology support 120824 25000073
Brad Brooks Production production technology support 120824 25000074
Carrie A Wilksen Production Assistant n/a 275 25000070
Jeffrey Lawrence Van Tuyl Production Assistant n/a 275 25000069
Stacey D Ernst Production Assistant n/a 275 25000054
Lorry Ann Shea Production Assistant n/a 275 25000066
Rocky Smith Production Assistant n/a 275 25000067
Robert Stemwell Production Assistant n/a 275 25000068
Rebecca Lyn Russell Production Assistant n/a 275 25000064
Lindsey K Collins Production Assistant n/a 275 25000053
Karen N Austin Production Assistant Florida scene planning assistant 275 25000048
Bill Damaschke Production Assistant n/a 275 25000049
Mark Barrows Assistant key assistant 120820 25000040
Alex Topete Assistant key assistant 120820 25000039
Barbara Gerald-Owens Assistant (to James Pentecost) 120820 25000047
Debra Jorgensborg Assistant color modelist assistant 120820 25000046
Stephenie L Parker Assistant (nimation) 120820 25000043
Sean Applegate Assistant key assistant 120820 25000041
Shelly Amoroso Assistant (ffects) 120820 25000044
Kim Gray Assistant scene planning assistant 120820 25000045
June M Fujimoto Assistant key assistant 120820 25000038
Margie Daniels Assistant key assistant 120820 25000037
Kirsten A Bulmer Production Assistant n/a 275 25000052
Scott Anderson Assistant key assistant 120820 25000034
Kenneth Spirduso Assistant key assistant layout 120820 25000033
Michael O'Mara Assistant key assistant layout 120820 25000032
Naila Ajmal Production Assistant n/a 275 25000051
Sarah J Cole Production Assistant Florida production office assistant 275 25000050
Brian Clift Assistant key assistant 120820 25000036
Letha Burchard Production production technology support 120824 25000075
Debra Armstrong Holmes Assistant key assistant 120820 25000035
Brian Behling Assistant (ditorial) 120820 25000042
Mark W Gilicinski Production production technology support 120824 25000081
Barry Atkinson Other background 120795 26000026
Sunny Apinchapong Other background 120795 26000025
Brooks Campbell Other background 120795 26000027
Dominick R Domingo Other background 120795 26000028
Debbie DuBois Other background 120795 26000029
Thomas Cardone Other background 120795 26000024
Justin Brandstater Other background 120795 26000023
David Friedman Other chorus 120795 26000003
Cristy Maltese Other artistic s(ackground) 120795 26000002
Robert E Stanton Other background(Florida unit) 120795 26000004
Ruben Procopio Other cleanup(Florida unit) 120795 26000005
Allison Belliveau-Proulx Other background 120795 26000022
Natalie Franscioni-Karp Other background 120795 26000030
Mi Kyung Joung-Ranis Other background 120795 26000031
Maryann Thomas Other background 120795 26000039
Sean Sullivan Other background 120795 26000038
Kevin Turcotte Other background 120795 26000040
Chuck Vollmer Other background 120795 26000041
Thomas Woodington Other background 120795 26000042
Philip Phillipson Other background 120795 26000037
Patricia Palmer-Phillipson Other background 120795 26000036
Barry R Kooser Other background 120795 26000032
David McCamley Other background 120795 26000033
Sean Michaels Other background 120795 26000034
Don Moore Other background 120795 26000035
Michael Giaimo Other character design 120795 26000001
Derek E Wilson Production production technology support 120824 25000101
Don Gworek Production production technology support 120824 25000084
Scot Greenidge Production production technology support 120824 25000083
Kee-Suk "Ken" Hahn Production production technology support 120824 25000085
Bill James Production production technology support 120824 25000086
Kevin E Keech Production production technology support 120824 25000087
Kent Gordon Production production technology support 120824 25000082
Kellie D Lewis Assistant key assistant(Native Americans/English Settlers) (Florida unit) 120820 25000029
Earl Scott Coffman Production production technology support 120824 25000077
Ben Croy Production production technology support 120824 25000078
Michael R Fodor Production production technology support 120824 25000079
Todd Friedline Production production technology support 120824 25000080
R Todd King Production production technology support 120824 25000088
Jason S MacDonald Production production technology support 120824 25000089
Michael Sullivan Production production technology support 120824 25000097
John Stimson Production production technology support 120824 25000096
Joe Suzow Production production technology support 120824 25000098
Mark M Tokunaga Production production technology support 120824 25000099
Laurie Tracy Production production technology support 120824 25000100
Carlos Quinonez Production production technology support 120824 25000095
Michael K Purvis Production production technology support 120824 25000094
Tony Matthews Production production technology support 120824 25000090
Jack Muleady Production production technology support 120824 25000091
Neil Okamoto Production production technology support 120824 25000092
Alan A Patel Production production technology support 120824 25000093
Carol J Choy Production production technology support 120824 25000076
Ray Harris Assistant key assistant(English Settlers) 120820 25000027
Calvin LeDuc Animator assistant animator(Percy/Wiggins) 483 23000275
Marsha W J Park-Yum Animator assistant animator(Grandmother Willow) 483 23000274
Boowon Lee Animator assistant animator(Kocoum/Nakoma) 483 23000276
Rick Kohlschmidt Animator assistant animator(Kocoum/Nakoma) 483 23000277
Chan Woo Jung Animator assistant animator(Forest Animals) 483 23000279
Janet Heerhan Bae Animator assistant animator(Forest Animals) 483 23000278
Michael Hazy Animator assistant animator(Ben, Lon & Roy) 483 23000273
Sue Adnopoz Animator assistant animator(Thomas) 483 23000272
Myung Kang Teague Animator assistant animator(John Smith) 483 23000268
Elyse Pastel Animator assistant animator(John Smith) 483 23000267
David Recinos Animator assistant animator(John Smith) 483 23000269
Karen Rosenfeld Animator assistant animator(Meeko) 483 23000270
Dan Daly Animator assistant animator(Powhatan) 483 23000271
Carl A Bell Animator assistant animator(English Settlers) 483 23000280
Marty Schwartz Animator assistant animator(English Settlers) 483 23000281
Vincent Siracusano Animator assistant animator 483 23000290
Alex Topete Animator clean up animation 483 23000289
Mauro Maressa Animator effects animator 483 23000291
Brice Mallier Animator effects animator 483 23000292
Jeffrey Howard Animator effects animator 483 23000293
June M Fujimoto Animator clean up animation 483 23000288
Margie Daniels Animator clean up animation 483 23000287
Kent Holaday Animator assistant animator(Native Americans) 483 23000283
Susan Y Sugita Animator assistant animator(English Settlers) 483 23000282
Scott Anderson Animator clean up animation 483 23000284
Debra Armstrong Holmes Animator clean up animation 483 23000285
Brian Clift Animator clean up animation 483 23000286
Yung Soo Kim Animator assistant animator(John Smith) 483 23000266
Kris Heller Animator assistant animator(John Smith) 483 23000265
Marlon West Animator effects animator 483 23000247
Kathleen Quaife Hodge Animator effects animator 483 23000246
Allen Blyth Animator effects animator 483 23000248
James DeValera Mansfield Animator effects animator 483 23000249
Troy A Gustafson Animator effects animator 483 23000250
Stephen B Moore Animator effects animator 483 23000245
Garrett J Wren Animator effects animator 483 23000244
Dorse Lanpher Animator effects animator 483 23000240
Gretchen Maschmeyer Albrecht Animator ink and paint senior manager 483 23000239
Ted C Kerscey Animator effects animator 483 23000241
Ed Coffey Animator effects animator 483 23000242
Tom Hush Animator effects animator 483 23000243
Jazno Francoeur Animator effects animator 483 23000251
Merry Kanawyer Clingen Animator key assistant(Pocahontas) 483 23000252
Ken Kinoshita Animator breakdown 483 23000261
Mary-Jean Repchuk Animator assistant animator 483 23000260
Lillian A Chapman Animator assistant animator(John Smith) 483 23000262
Sean Gallimore Animator assistant animator(John Smith) 483 23000263
Carl Philip Hall Animator assistant animator(John Smith) 483 23000264
Sherrie H Sinclair Animator assistant animator 483 23000259
Rachel Renee Bibb Animator assistant animator 483 23000258
Peggy Tonkonogy Animator assistant animator 483 23000254
Teresa Eidenbock Animator assistant animator 483 23000253
Wendy J Muir Animator assistant animator 483 23000255
Beverly Adams Animator assistant animator 483 23000256
Bill Thinnes Animator assistant animator 483 23000257
Joey Mildenberger Animator effects animator 483 23000294
Peter DeMund Animator effects animator 483 23000295
Randy Sanchez Assistant key assistant(John Smith) 120820 25000010
Brett Newton Assistant key assistant(John Smith) 120820 25000009
Bryan M Sommer Assistant key assistant(John Smith) 120820 25000011
Marcia Kimura Dougherty Assistant key assistant(Governor Ratcliffe) 120820 25000012
Eric Pigors Assistant key assistant(Governor Ratcliffe) 120820 25000013
Jesus Cortes Assistant key assistant(John Smith) 120820 25000008
Inna Chon Assistant key assistant(Pocahontas) 120820 25000007
Daniel A Gracey Assistant key assistant(Pocahontas) 120820 25000003
Steve Lubin Assistant key assistant(Pocahontas) 120820 25000002
Allison Hollen Assistant key assistant(Pocahontas) 120820 25000004
Jane Bonnet Assistant key assistant(Pocahontas) 120820 25000005
Christine Lawrence-Finney Assistant key assistant(Pocahontas) 120820 25000006
Monica Murdock Assistant key assistant(Governor Ratcliffe) 120820 25000014
Lee Dunkman Assistant key assistant(Governor Ratcliffe) 120820 25000015
Susan McKinsey Goldberg Assistant key assistant(Percy/Wiggins) 120820 25000024
Wesley Chun Assistant key assistant(Grandmother Willow) 120820 25000023
Bruce Strock Assistant key assistant(Kocoum/Nakoma) 120820 25000025
Brian B McKim Assistant key assistant(Forest Animals) 120820 25000026
David Wang Other background 120795 26000043
Tony Anselmo Assistant key assistant(Flit) 120820 25000022
Mike McKinney Assistant key assistant(Flit) 120820 25000021
Terry Wozniak Assistant key assistant(Meeko) 120820 25000017
Elizabeth S Watasin Assistant key assistant(Governor Ratcliffe) 120820 25000016
Karen A Hardenbergh Assistant key assistant(Meeko) 120820 25000018
James Parris Assistant key assistant(Powhatan) 120820 25000019
Maria Rosetti Assistant key assistant(Ben, Lon & Roy) 120820 25000020
Emily Jiuliano Assistant key assistant(Pocahontas) 120820 25000001
Kirk Bodyfelt 3-D Artist 3-D effects 120965 23000322
Mavis Shafer Animator animation checking 483 23000304
Chris Hecox Animator ink & paint assistant manager 483 23000303
Karen Hepburn Animator animation checking 483 23000305
Gary Shafer Animator animation checking 483 23000306
Karen S Paat Animator animation checking 483 23000307
Matthew Garbera Animator Florida animation 483 23000302
Karenna Mazur Alderton Animator animation check 483 23000301
Joan Doyle Animator assistant animator 483 23000297
Joseph F Gilland Animator effects animator 483 23000296
Tyrone Elliott Animator assistant animator 483 23000298
Ray Hofstedt Animator assistant animator 483 23000299
David Lyons Animator assistant animator 483 23000300
Pat Sito Animator animation checking 483 23000308
Denise M Mitchell Animator animation checking 483 23000309
Ed Coffey 3-D Artist 3-D effects 120965 23000318
David A Bossert 3-D Artist 3-D effects 120965 23000317
Stephen B Moore 3-D Artist 3-D effects 120965 23000319
Dan Chaika 3-D Artist 3-D effects 120965 23000320
Dan Wanket 3-D Artist 3-D effects 120965 23000321
Buddy James McArdle Animator n/a 483 23000316
Philip S Boyd Animator key assistant(Native Americans/English Settlers) (Florida unit) 483 23000315
Victoria Winner Novak Animator Florida animation checking 483 23000311
Albert F Moore Animator Florida animation checking 483 23000310
John Aardal Animator animation camera operator 483 23000312
Saul Andrew Blinkoff Animator Pocahontas animation discovery adventure artist 483 23000313
Frank Montagna Animator Pocahontas animation discovery adventure artist 483 23000314
Sam Ewing Assistant key assistant(Native Americans/English Settlers) (Florida unit) 120820 25000028
Eunice "Eun Ok" Yu Other breakdown 120795 26000048
Dave Coons Other technology staff 120795 26000195
Nhi Casey Other technology staff 120795 26000194
Scott Dolim Other technology staff 120795 26000196
Dale M Drummond Other technology staff 120795 26000197
Bruce H Hatakeyama Other technology staff 120795 26000198
Michael F Lehman Other film printer operator 120795 26000193
Brandy Hill Other film printer operator 120795 26000192
Saskia Raevouri Other final check 120795 26000188
Teri N McDonald Other final check 120795 26000187
Lisa Reinert Other EFX 120795 26000189
Chuck Warren Other film printer operator 120795 26000190
Christine Beck Other film printer operator 120795 26000191
Shyh-Chyuan Huang Other technology staff 120795 26000199
Mark Jankins Other technology staff 120795 26000200
Scott S Terek Other technology staff 120795 26000209
Kevin P Shauger Other technology staff 120795 26000208
Jeff Alden Other technical facilities support 120795 26000210
Frank N Bassi Other technical facilities support 120795 26000211
Lawrence Chai Other technical facilities support 120795 26000212
James J Sepe Other technology staff 120795 26000207
Cary Sandvig Other technology staff 120795 26000206
Cathy Leahy Other technology staff 120795 26000202
Mark R Kimball Other technology staff 120795 26000201
Ed Leonard Other technology staff 120795 26000203
Brad Lowman Other technology staff 120795 26000204
David Remba Other technology staff 120795 26000205
Monica Albracht Marroquin Other final check 120795 26000186
Janette Hulett Other final check 120795 26000185
David Karp Other painting 120795 26000167
Stevie Hirsch Other painting 120795 26000166
Angelika Katz Other painting 120795 26000168
Randy McFerren Other painting 120795 26000169
Harlene Mears Other painting 120795 26000170
Brendan Harris Other painting 120795 26000165
Irene Lavelle-Gringeri Other painting 120795 26000164
Florida D'Ambrosio Other painting 120795 26000160
Lea Dahlen Other painting 120795 26000159
Robert Dettloff Other painting 120795 26000161
Phyllis Estelle Fields Other painting 120795 26000162
Christina Frazier Other painting 120795 26000163
Deborah Mooneyham-Hughes Other painting 120795 26000171
Tanya Moreau-Smith Other painting 120795 26000172
Roxanne M Taylor Other painting 120795 26000181
S Ann Sullivan Other painting 120795 26000180
Britt Tjarno Teegarden Other painting 120795 26000182
Britt Van Der Nagel Other painting 120795 26000183
Susan Wileman Other painting 120795 26000184
Fumiko R Sommer Other painting 120795 26000179
Don Shump Other painting 120795 26000178
Bill Ohanesian Other painting 120795 26000174
Karen Lynne Nugent Other painting 120795 26000173
Linda Praamsma Other painting 120795 26000175
Bruce Phillipson Other painting 120795 26000176
Patrick Sekino Other painting 120795 26000177
Randy Fakuda Other technical facilities support 120795 26000213
Thomas Moore Jr. Other technical facilities support 120795 26000214
Annie Sutton Other chorus 120795 26000250
Gordon Stanley Other chorus 120795 26000249
Mark Waldrup Other chorus 120795 26000251
Molly Wasserman Other chorus 120795 26000252
Lee Wilkof Other chorus 120795 26000253
Peter Samuel Other chorus 120795 26000248
Patrick P. Quinn Other chorus 120795 26000247
Bobbi Page Other chorus 120795 26000243
Bruce Moore Other chorus 120795 26000242
Wilbur Pauley Other chorus 120795 26000244
Caroline Peyton Other chorus 120795 26000245
Richard Warren Pugh Other chorus 120795 26000246
Lesa Wakwashbosha Green Other speaker(Shawnee Nation United Remnant Band) 120795 26000254
Gayle Melassa Pope Other speaker(Shawnee Nation United Remnant Band) 120795 26000257
Don Henry Other projection 120795 26000266
Margaret L Yu Other post production administrator 120795 26000265
Deem Rahall Other projection 120795 26000267
Geraldine Keams Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000268
Hanay Geiogamah Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000269
John White Other black and white processing 120795 26000264
Joe Parra Other black and white processing 120795 26000263
Ginny Ah'Chantooni Frazier Other speaker(Shawnee Nation United Remnant Band) 120795 26000259
Stephen Snow Owl Bunch Other speaker(Shawnee Nation United Remnant Band) 120795 26000258
Richard A "Bear Coat" Bercot Other speaker(Shawnee Nation United Remnant Band) 120795 26000260
Hawk Pope Other chief Shawnee Nation URB 120795 26000261
Judy Nord Other PDL 120795 26000262
Bill McKinley Other chorus 120795 26000241
Rob Lorey Other chorus 120795 26000240
Gerard Alessandrini Other chorus 120795 26000223
Ken Watson Other orchestra contrator 120795 26000222
Joan Barber Other chorus 120795 26000224
Scott Barnes Other chorus 120795 26000225
Liz Callaway Other chorus 120795 26000226
Michael A Shantzis Other pixar 120795 26000221
Peter Nye Other pixar 120795 26000220
Marty Prager Other technical facilities support 120795 26000216
John Outten Other technical facilities support 120795 26000215
Warren Lee Theriot Other technical facilities support 120795 26000217
Phillip Wangenheim Other technical facilities support 120795 26000218
Thomas Hahn Other pixar 120795 26000219
Al Deruiter Other chorus 120795 26000227
Jonathan Dokuchitz Other chorus 120795 26000228
Randy Hansen Other chorus 120795 26000236
Larry Hansen Other chorus 120795 26000235
Ray Harrell Other chorus 120795 26000237
Joan Henry Other chorus 120795 26000238
Alix Korey Other chorus 120795 26000239
Chris Groerendaal Other chorus 120795 26000234
Larry French Other chorus 120795 26000233
George Dvorsky Other chorus 120795 26000229
James Apaumut Fall Other chorus 120795 26000230
Bruce Fifer Other chorus 120795 26000231
Merwin Foard Other chorus 120795 26000232
Sybil Cuzzort Other painting 120795 26000158
Elena Marie Cox Other painting 120795 26000157
Daniel Yoontaek Lim Other breakdown(Kocoum/Nakoma) 120795 26000080
Marianne Tucker Other character lead(Kocoum/Nakoma) 120795 26000079
Natasha Dukelski Selfridge Other character lead(Forest Animals) 120795 26000081
Dave Suding Other character lead(English Settlers) 120795 26000082
James McArdle Other breakdown(English Settlers) 120795 26000083
Celinda Schiefelbein Other breakdown(Percy/Wiggins) 120795 26000078
Lori M Noda Other character lead(Percy/Wiggins) 120795 26000077
Stephan Zupkas Other character lead(Flit) 120795 26000073
Jim Brummett Other breakdown(Ben, Lon & Roy) 120795 26000072
Edward Gutierrez Other character lead(Flit) 120795 26000074
Andrew Ramos Other breakdown(Flit) 120795 26000075
Nancy Kniep Other character lead(Grandmother Willow) 120795 26000076
Jody Kooistra Other breakdown(Native Americans) 120795 26000084
Mike D'Isa-Hogan Other breakdown(Native Americans) 120795 26000085
Phillip Vigil Other effects breakdown 120795 26000094
James Menehune Goss Other effects breakdown 120795 26000093
Elizabeth Holmes Other effects breakdown 120795 26000095
Paitoon Ratanasirintrawoot Other effects breakdown 120795 26000096
John E Hailey Other effects breakdown 120795 26000097
Jo Anne Tzuanos Other blue sketch 120795 26000092
Cyndee Larae Heimbuch Other blue sketch 120795 26000091
Antony DeFato Other breakdown(Native Americans/English Settlers) (Florida unit) 120795 26000087
Tom LaBaff Other breakdown(Native Americans/English Settlers) (Florida unit) 120795 26000086
Samantha Lair Other breakdown(Native Americans/English Settlers) (Florida unit) 120795 26000088
Maurilio Morales Other breakdown(Native Americans/English Settlers) (Florida unit) 120795 26000089
Madlyn O'Neill Other blue sketch 120795 26000090
Gail Frank Other character lead(Ben, Lon & Roy) 120795 26000071
Diana Coco Other breakdown(Thomas) 120795 26000070
Kaaren Lundeen Other associate character lead(John Smith) 120795 26000053
Bill Berg Other supevising character lead(John Smith) 120795 26000052
Paulo R Alvarado Other breakdown(John Smith) 120795 26000054
Lon Smart Other breakdown(John Smith) 120795 26000055
Ronald John Westlund Other breakdown(John Smith) 120795 26000056
Scott Claus Other breakdown 120795 26000051
Jamie Kezlarian Bolio Other breakdown 120795 26000050
Renee Bird-Holt Other character lead(Pocohontas) 120795 26000046
Keith Newton Other background 120795 26000045
Richard D Rocha Other breakdown 120795 26000047
Ellen Woodbury Animator animation 483 23000238
Pamela Mathues Other breakdown 120795 26000049
Mary Measures Other breakdown(John Smith) 120795 26000057
Richard Hoppe Other character lead(Governor Ratcliffe) 120795 26000058
Caroline Clifford Other breakdown(Powhatan) 120795 26000066
Brian Orlando Beauchamp Other breakdown(Powhatan) 120795 26000065
Dominic M Carola Other breakdown(Powhatan) 120795 26000067
Juliet Duncan Other character lead(Thomas) 120795 26000068
Brett Newton Other character lead(Thomas) 120795 26000069
Merritt F Andrews Other breakdown(Powhatan) 120795 26000064
Tracy Mark Lee Other character lead(Powhatan) 120795 26000063
James A Harris Other breakdown(Governor Ratcliffe) 120795 26000059
Annette Byrne-Morel Other breakdown(Governor Ratcliffe) 120795 26000060
David T Nethery Other character lead(Meeko) 120795 26000061
Trevor Tamboline Other breakdown(Meeko) 120795 26000062
Stella P Arbelaez Tascon Other effects breakdown 120795 26000098
Adeboye Adegbenro Other effects breakdown 120795 26000099
Gary Stubblefield Other EFX data entry 120795 26000139
Mary Lescher Other Florida scene planning 120795 26000138
Frances Kirsten Other ink & paint 120795 26000140
Gina Wooten Other digitizing mark-up 120795 26000141
Michael D Lusby Other Florida digitizing mark-up 120795 26000142
Ron Jackson Other scene planning 120795 26000137
Mark Henley Other scene planning 120795 26000136
Thomas Baker Other scene planning 120795 26000132
Onil Chibas Other communications coordinator 120795 26000131
Sara Bleick Other scene planning 120795 26000133
Annamarie Costa Other scene planning 120795 26000134
Cindy Goode Other scene planning 120795 26000135
Leyla del C Amaro-Pelaez Other paint mark up 120795 26000143
Maria Gonzalez Other paint mark up 120795 26000144
Phyllis Bird Other painting 120795 26000153
Kirk Axtell II Other painting 120795 26000152
Russell Blandino Other painting 120795 26000154
Joey Calderon Other painting 120795 26000155
Ofra Afouta Calderon Other painting 120795 26000156
Renee Alcazar Other painting 120795 26000151
Carmen Sanderson Other painting 120795 26000150
Karan J Lee-Storr Other paint mark up 120795 26000146
Leslie Hinton Other paint mark up 120795 26000145
Sarah Jane King Other paint mark up 120795 26000147
Gale A Raleigh Other paint mark up 120795 26000148
Myrian Ferron Tello Other paint mark up 120795 26000149
Paul S D Lanum Other Florida clean up 120795 26000130
Matthew Garbera Other effects 120795 26000129
Guy Deel Other character design 120795 26000108
Bruce Zick Other character design 120795 26000107
Darek Gogol Other character design 120795 26000109
Ian Gooding Other character design 120795 26000110
Jean Gillmore Other character design 120795 26000111
Mike Gabriel Other character design 120795 26000106
Joe Grant Other character design 120795 26000105
Kang Tae Kim Other effects breakdown 120795 26000101
Tatiana Kellert Other effects breakdown 120795 26000100
Michael Milligan Other effects breakdown 120795 26000102
John Emerson Other airbrush 120795 26000103
Vance Gerry Other character design 120795 26000104
Glen Keane Other character design 120795 26000112
Duncan Marjoribanks Other character design 120795 26000113
Karenna Mazur Alderton Other background 120795 26000121
Patrick Love Other effects 120795 26000120
Jill Johnson Other CAPS 120795 26000124
Marcia Gwendolyn Jones Other scoring 120795 26000125
Sheri Croft Other Florida clean up 120795 26000128
Rebecca Pahr Huntley Other Sweatbox 120795 26000119
Tod Marsden Other assist(ayout) 120795 26000118
Chris Buck Other character design 120795 26000114
Will Finn Other character design 120795 26000115
Kathy Zielinski Other character design 120795 26000116
Angelique N Yen Other clean-up 120795 26000117
Dan Cooper Other background 120795 26000044
Dan M Wawrzaszek Animator (English Settlers/Native Americans) 483 23000234
Renee Holt-Bird Art Director artistic director(leanup) 183 9000002
Michael Giaimo Art Director n/a 183 9000001
Nancy Kniep Art Director artistic director(leanup) 183 9000003
Rasoul Azadani Art Department artist(ayout) 120843 9000004
Dan Hansen Art Department artistic coordinator 120843 9000005
Vanessa Williams Song Performer ("Colors of the Wind") 120788 8000030
Richard A "Bear Coat" Bercot Song Performer Algonquin singer 120788 8000029
Rebecca Hawkins Song Performer Algonquin singer 120788 8000025
Lesa Wakwashbosha Green Song Performer Algonquin singer 120788 8000024
Gayle Melassa Pope Song Performer Algonquin singer 120788 8000026
Stephen Snow Owl Bunch Song Performer Algonquin singer 120788 8000027
Ginny Ah'Chantooni Frazier Song Performer Algonquin singer 120788 8000028
Kent Melton Art Department character sculpture 120843 9000006
Irma Velez Art Department assistant paint supervisor 120843 9000007
John R Cunningham Supervisor Florida scene planning supervisor 120845 11000006
Kathleen M Bailey Supervisor supervisor character lead(Native Americans) 120845 11000005
Frances Kirsten Supervisor Florida supervisor CAPS 120845 11000007
Laurie Ashbourne Sacks Supervisor Florida animation check supervisor 120845 11000008
James "J.R." Russell Supervisor compositing assistant supervisor 120845 11000009
Robyn L Roberts Supervisor digitizing camera supervisor 120845 11000004
Hortensia M Casagran Supervisor final check supervisor 120845 11000003
Grace H Shirado Art Department assistant paint supervisor 120843 9000009
Karen L Hudson Art Department assistant paint supervisor 120843 9000008
Karen Margiotta Casting (Brian Chavanne/Ruth Lambert) 179 10000001
Paul Yanover Executive director of technology 120806 11000001
Ann Tucker Supervisor scene planning supervisor 120845 11000002
Martin Erskine Song song arranger 120859 8000023
David Friedman Song songs conductor 120859 8000021
Tim Mertens Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000011
Mark Hester Associate Editor n/a 479 7000010
Anna Solorio-Catalano Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000012
Hermann H Schmidt Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000013
Deirdre Hepburn-Mangione Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000014
Rick Mackay Negative Cutting negative cutter 120852 7000009
Mary Beth Smith Negative Cutting negative cutter 120852 7000008
Ellen Keneshea Editing n/a 120901 7000004
Kat Connolly Editor Florida editorial staff 172 7000003
Sandy Nervig Editing n/a 120901 7000005
Dan Rich Dialogue Editor n/a 204 7000006
Chris Hogan Dialogue Editor n/a 204 7000007
Darren Holmes Assistant Editor presentation assistant editor 203 7000015
John Richards Music music recorder and mixer 120781 8000001
Chris Montan Music Producer executive music producer 323 8000012
Alan Menken Music Producer score producer 323 8000011
Michael Starobin Original Music score orchestrations 120838 8000013
Douglas Besterman Original Music score orchestrations 120838 8000014
Alan Menken Original Score n/a 120839 8000015
Kathleen Fogarty-Bennett Music Editor n/a 214 8000010
David Friedman Music Contractor vocal contractor 121013 8000009
Brion McIntosh Music assistant music editor 120781 8000003
Dominic Fidelibus Music music preparation 120781 8000002
Tod Cooper Music music production supervisor 120781 8000004
David Friedman Music Arranger vocal arrangements 121019 8000007
Danny Troob Music Conductor score conductor 120818 8000008
Mark Dornfeld Supervisor title opticals supervisor 120845 11000010
Shirley "Little Dove" Custalow McGowan Consultant Native American consultant of the Mattaponi Indians 120784 12000001
Sally Catic Accountant production accounting 120802 16000005
L J Van Cleave Accountant production accounting 120802 16000004
Maureen O'Hare Davis Assistant Production Accountant n/a 120902 16000006
D J Giagni Choreographer n/a 120803 17000001
Hortensia M Casagran Construction paint 120900 21000001
Glen Gagnon Production Accountant Florida production accountant 282 16000003
Andrea McCarthy Paul Production Accountant n/a 282 16000002
Peter J Lehman Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000029
Joseph Phillips Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000028
Brian McPherson Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000030
Anthony J Miceli Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000031
Dennis Park Production Accountant director of production accounting 282 16000001
Janet Bruce Effects Supervisor animation check supervisor 120866 23000001
Barbara Wiles Effects Supervisor animation checking assistant supervisor 120866 23000002
Jean Gillmore Visual Effects Designer visual development 120955 23000011
Ian Gooding Visual Effects Designer visual development 120955 23000010
Glen Keane Visual Effects Designer visual development 120955 23000012
Duncan Marjoribanks Visual Effects Designer visual development 120955 23000013
Chris Buck Visual Effects Designer visual development 120955 23000014
Darek Gogol Visual Effects Designer visual development 120955 23000009
Guy Deel Visual Effects Designer visual development 120955 23000008
Vance Gerry Visual Effects Designer visual development 120955 23000004
Michael Giaimo Visual Effects Designer visual development 120955 23000003
Joe Grant Visual Effects Designer visual development 120955 23000005
Mike Gabriel Visual Effects Designer visual development 120955 23000006
Bruce Zick Visual Effects Designer visual development 120955 23000007
Alan Rankin Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000027
Rick Morris Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000026
Elizabeth Tobin Kurtz Assistant Sound Editor n/a 222 14000008
Victor Ray Ennis Assistant Sound Editor n/a 222 14000007
David Stanke Assistant Sound Editor n/a 222 14000009
Kim Waugh Audio n/a 120810 14000010
John Roesch Foley Artist n/a 223 14000011
Vince Caro ADR/Dialogue Editor dialogue recorder 120939 14000006
Gary Littell ADR/Dialogue Editor dialogue recorder 120939 14000005
Curt Schulkey ADR Supervisor n/a 219 14000001
Tom Sito Makeup Artist artis(tory) 120801 13000001
Barbara Harris ADR Voice Casting n/a 2515 14000002
Doc Kane ADR/Dialogue Editor original dialogue recordist 120939 14000003
Bob Baron ADR/Dialogue Editor dialogue recorder 120939 14000004
Hilda Hodges Foley Artist n/a 223 14000012
Neal Anderson Foley Editor n/a 221 14000013
Jeannette Browning Sound Dubbing dubbing recordist 120940 14000022
Paul Wertheimer Rerecording Assistant recording assistant 120977 14000021
Larry Kemp Sound Editor n/a 229 14000023
Lon E. Bender Sound Editor n/a 229 14000024
Scott Martin Gershin Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000025
Dave Marquette Rerecording Assistant recording assistant 120977 14000020
Tom Hardisty Rerecording Assistant recording assistant 120977 14000019
Marcia Gwendolyn Jones Rerecording recording 120995 14000015
Patrick N Sellers Foley Editor n/a 221 14000014
Terry Porter Rerecording re-recording mixer 120995 14000016
Mel Mecalfe Rerecording re-recording mixer 120995 14000017
Dean A Zupancic Rerecording re-recording mixer 120995 14000018
Beth A Collins-Stegmaier Editor Florida editorial staff 172 7000002
H Lee Peterson Editor n/a 172 7000001
T Daniel Hofstedt Story By story development 120779 4000020
Broose Johnson Story By story development 120779 4000019
Dave Pruiksma Story By story development 120779 4000021
Nik Ranieri Story By story development 120779 4000022
Vincent DeFrances Story By story development 120779 4000023
Will Finn Story By story development 120779 4000018
Randy Cartwright Story By story development 120779 4000017
Todd Kurosawa Story By n/a 120779 4000013
Bruce M Morris Story By n/a 120779 4000012
Duncan Marjoribanks Story By n/a 120779 4000014
Chris Buck Story By n/a 120779 4000015
Drew Chapman Story By story development 120779 4000016
Tom Mazzocco Story By story development 120779 4000024
Don Dougherty Story By story development 120779 4000025
Sara Duran-Singer Production Manager post-production manager 305 5000007
David F Wolf Production Manager manager of production systems 305 5000006
Deborah Edell Underwood Post-Production Supervisor n/a 120796 5000008
Heather Jane MacDonald-Smith Post-Production Coordinator post production coordinator 120842 5000009
Dean Schiller Technical Operations Manager manager of digital technology 120834 5000010
Edward Kummer Production Manager manager of digital production 305 5000005
Dana Axelrod Production Manager manager production 305 5000004
Angelique N Yen Story By n/a 120779 4000027
Jorgen Klubien Story By story development 120779 4000026
Jim "Great Elk" Waters Unit Production Manager unit producer 182 5000001
Traci Tolman Mars Production Manager n/a 305 5000002
Don Walters Production Manager (Florida unit) 305 5000003
Rob Gibbs Story By n/a 120779 4000011
Francis Glebas Story By n/a 120779 4000010
Danny Mann Voice of Percy 475 1000010
John Kassir Voice of Meeko 475 1000009
Russell Means Voice of Chief Powhatan 475 1000011
Michelle St John Voice of Nakoma 475 1000014
Gordon Tootoosis Voice of Kekata 475 1000015
Linda Hunt Voice of Grandmother Willow 475 1000008
Mel Gibson Voice of Captain John Smith 475 1000007
Christian Bale Voice of Thomas 475 1000003
Joe Baker Voice of Lon 475 1000002
Irene Bedard Voice of Pocahontas 475 1000004
Billy Connolly Voice of Ben 475 1000005
James Apaumut Fall Voice of Kocoum 475 1000006
Frank Welker Voice of Flit 475 1000016
Mike Gabriel Director n/a 2 2000001
Ralph Zondag Story By n/a 120779 4000006
Joe Grant Story By n/a 120779 4000005
Burny Mattinson Story By n/a 120779 4000007
Ed Gombert Story By n/a 120779 4000008
Kaan Kalyon Story By n/a 120779 4000009
Glen Keane Story By n/a 120779 4000004
Philip LaZebnik Screenplay n/a 120778 4000003
James Pentecost Producer n/a 3 3000001
Eric Goldberg Director n/a 2 2000002
Baker Bloodworth Associate Producer n/a 171 3000002
Carl Binder Screenplay n/a 120778 4000001
Susannah Grant Screenplay n/a 120778 4000002
Enrique Santos Technical Operations Manager technology manager Florida 120834 5000011
Dave Inglish Technical Operations Manager director of technical facilities and operations 120834 5000012
Tom Allen Robbins Video video reference cast 120800 6000022
Elizabeth Rainey Video video reference cast 120800 6000021
Al Vasquez Video video crew 120800 6000023
Chris Ullrich Video video crew 120800 6000024
Mary Sherwood Brock Video video crew 120800 6000025
Duncan Marjoribanks Video video reference cast 120800 6000020
Butch Hartman Video video reference cast 120800 6000019
Glen Beaudin Jr. Video video reference cast 120800 6000015
Patrick Love Video video reference 120800 6000014
Natalie Venetia Belcon Video video reference cast 120800 6000016
Charmaine Craig Video video reference cast 120800 6000017
Marc Brandon Daniel Video video reference cast 120800 6000018
Dale Grahn Color Timer n/a 120921 6000026
Karen Comella Color color models supervisor 121024 6000027
Cindy Finn Color color model mark-up 121024 6000036
Sherrie Cuzzort Color color model mark-up 121024 6000035
Beth Ann McCoy-Gee Color color model mark-up 121024 6000037
Pamela L V Henn Color color models 121024 6000038
Karen N China Camera Assistant digitizing camera assistant supervisor 120867 6000039
David J Zywicki Color color model mark-up assistant supervisor 121024 6000034
Irma Cartaya Color color modelist 121024 6000033
Penny Coulter Color color modelist 121024 6000029
Holly E Bratton Color color models 121024 6000028
Ann Sorensen Color color modelist 121024 6000030
Barbara Lynn Hamane Color color modelist 121024 6000031
Debra Y Siegel Color color modelist 121024 6000032
Rebecca Pahr Huntley Video video reference 120800 6000013
Joe Jiuliano Camera film camera manager 120798 6000012
Marcia Gwendolyn Jones Assistant Unit Manager assistant production manager 313 5000021
Jill Johnson Assistant Unit Manager retakes assistant manager 313 5000020
Paul Steele Assistant Unit Manager assistant production manager 313 5000022
Sheri Croft Assistant Unit Manager assistant production manager 313 5000023
Matthew Garbera Assistant Unit Manager assistant production manager 313 5000024
Dorothy McKim Assistant Unit Manager assistant production manager 313 5000019
Holly E Bratton Assistant Unit Manager assistant production manager 313 5000018
Rebecca Pahr Huntley Assistant Unit Manager assistant production manager 313 5000014
Angelique N Yen Assistant Unit Manager assistant production manager 313 5000013
Patrick Love Assistant Unit Manager assistant production manager 313 5000015
Kirk Bodyfelt Assistant Unit Manager assistant production manager 313 5000016
Karenna Mazur Alderton Assistant Unit Manager assistant production manager 313 5000017
Chris Hecox Assistant Unit Manager assistant production manager 313 5000025
Paul S D Lanum Assistant Unit Manager assistant production manager 313 5000026
Gary W Smith Camera Operator Florida digitizing camera operator 239 6000008
David J Rowe Camera Operator digitizing camera operator 239 6000007
Barbara J Poirier Camera Operator Florida digitizing camera operator 239 6000009
Jason L R Buske Camera Operator Florida digitizing camera operator 239 6000010
Andrew Simmons Camera Operator Florida camera operator 239 6000011
Michael Alan McFerren Camera Operator digitizing camera operator 239 6000006
Corey Dean Fredrickson Camera Operator digitizing camera operator 239 6000005
David Braden Camera Operator digitizing camera operator 239 6000001
Lynnette E Cullen Camera Operator digitizing camera operator 239 6000002
Val D'Arcy Camera Operator digitizing camera operator 239 6000003
Gareth Fishbaugh Camera Operator digitizing camera operator 239 6000004
Will Finn Visual Effects Designer visual development 120955 23000015
Kathy Zielinski Visual Effects Designer visual development 120955 23000016
Mary Jane "M J" Turner CGI Artist CGI software engineer 120986 23000164
Marcus Warren Hobbs CGI Artist CGI software engineer 120986 23000163
Umakanth Thumrugoti CGI Artist CGI software engineer 120986 23000165
Tasso Lappas CGI Artist CGI software engineer 120986 23000166
Carolyn Chilton-Wiegley CGI Artist CGI software engineer 120986 23000167
Kirk Bodyfelt Graphics computer graphics imagery 120826 23000162
Steve Goldberg Graphics computer graphics imagery 120826 23000161
John Fargnoli Inbetweener in-betweener 120924 23000157
Kimberly Burk Inbetweener in-betweener 120924 23000156
Ida Voskanian Inbetweener in-betweener 120924 23000158
Jay Shindell Inbetweener in-betweener 120924 23000159
Elsa Sesto-Vidal Inbetweener in-betweener 120924 23000160
Tad Gielow CGI Artist CGI software engineer 120986 23000168
Rob Bekuhrs CGI Artist CGI animation 120986 23000169
Tom Bancroft Animator (Pocahontas) 483 23000178
Michael Show Animator (Pocahontas) 483 23000177
Robert Bryan Animator (Pocahontas) 483 23000179
Trey Finney Animator (Pocahontas) 483 23000180
Aaron Blaise Animator (Pocahontas) 483 23000181
Randy Haycock Animator (Pocahontas) 483 23000176
Pres Romanillos Animator (Pocahontas) 483 23000175
Kevin Paul Sheedy CGI Artist CGI animation 120986 23000171
Sandra M Groeneveld CGI Artist CGI animation 120986 23000170
Peter Devroede CGI Artist CGI software development manager 120986 23000172
Glen Keane Animator (Pocahontas) 483 23000173
Mark Henn Animator (Pocahontas) 483 23000174
Rich Wilkie Inbetweener in-betweener 120924 23000155
Jan Naylor Inbetweener in-betweener 120924 23000154
Phillip Vigil Inbetweener in-betweener 120924 23000136
James Menehune Goss Inbetweener in-betweener 120924 23000135
Elizabeth Holmes Inbetweener in-betweener 120924 23000137
Paitoon Ratanasirintrawoot Inbetweener in-betweener 120924 23000138
John E Hailey Inbetweener in-betweener 120924 23000139
Seung Kim Inbetweener in-betweener(Native Americans/English Settlers) (Florida unit) 120924 23000134
Chadd Ferron Inbetweener in-betweener(Native Americans/English Settlers) (Florida unit) 120924 23000133
Darren R Webb Inbetweener in-betweener(Native Americans/English Settlers) (Florida unit) 120924 23000129
Lisa Gaya Lanyon Inbetweener in-betweener(Native Americans/English Settlers) (Florida unit) 120924 23000128
Phil Noto Inbetweener in-betweener(Native Americans/English Settlers) (Florida unit) 120924 23000130
Brad Condie Inbetweener in-betweener(Native Americans/English Settlers) (Florida unit) 120924 23000131
Jonathan Annand Inbetweener in-betweener(Native Americans/English Settlers) (Florida unit) 120924 23000132
Stella P Arbelaez Tascon Inbetweener in-betweener 120924 23000140
Adeboye Adegbenro Inbetweener in-betweener 120924 23000141
Brigitte Franzka-Fritz Inbetweener in-betweener 120924 23000150
Adam Dykstra Inbetweener in-betweener 120924 23000149
Ben Gonzalez Inbetweener in-betweener 120924 23000151
Clay Kaytis Inbetweener in-betweener 120924 23000152
Kendra Lammas Inbetweener in-betweener 120924 23000153
Ron Cohee Inbetweener in-betweener 120924 23000148
Raul Aguirre Inbetweener in-betweener 120924 23000147
Kang Tae Kim Inbetweener in-betweener 120924 23000143
Tatiana Kellert Inbetweener in-betweener 120924 23000142
Michael Milligan Inbetweener in-betweener 120924 23000144
Elliot M Bour Inbetweener ruff in-betweener 120924 23000145
Robert O Corley Inbetweener ruff in-betweener 120924 23000146
Doug Krohn Animator (Pocahontas) 483 23000182
Ken Hettig Animator (Pocahontas) 483 23000183
Chris Wahl Animator (Thomas) 483 23000219
Ken Stuart Duncan Animator (Thomas) 483 23000218
Chris Buck Animator (Percy, Grandmother Willow & Wiggins) 483 23000220
Broose Johnson Animator (Percy) 483 23000221
Larry White Animator (Percy) 483 23000222
Craig Maras Animator (Powhatan) 483 23000217
Anthony Wayne Michaels Animator (Powhatan) 483 23000216
Steven P Gordon Animator (Meeko) 483 23000212
Dave Kuhn Animator (Meeko) 483 23000211
Ruben Azama Aquino Animator (Powhatan) 483 23000213
James Young Jackson Animator (Powhatan) 483 23000214
Gregory S Manwaring Animator (Powhatan) 483 23000215
David Burgess Animator (Grandmother Willow) 483 23000223
James Lopez Animator (Wiggins) 483 23000224
Geefwee Boedoe Animator (Kekata) 483 23000233
Michael Cedeno Animator (Kocoum) 483 23000232
Judy Kuhn Voice Singing Voice of Pocahontas 475 1000001
Sasah Dorogov Animator (English Settlers/Native Americans) 483 23000235
Branko Mihanovic Animator (English Settlers/Native Americans) 483 23000236
Tim Allen Animator (Nakoma) 483 23000231
Anthony DeRosa Animator (Nakoma) 483 23000230
T Daniel Hofstedt Animator (Ben & Lon) 483 23000226
Rejean Bourdages Animator (Wiggins) 483 23000225
Barry Temple Animator (Ben & Lon) 483 23000227
Kent Hammerstrom Animator (Ben & Lon) 483 23000228
Dave Pruiksma Animator (Flit) 483 23000229
Raul Garcia Animator (Meeko) 483 23000210
Brian Ferguson Animator (Meeko) 483 23000209
Richard Bazley Animator (John Smith) 483 23000192
Joe Haidar Animator (John Smith) 483 23000191
Ron Husband Animator (John Smith) 483 23000193
Dave Kupczyk Animator (John Smith) 483 23000194
David Alan Zaboski Animator (John Smith) 483 23000195
John Pomeroy Animator (John Smith) 483 23000190
Eric Walls Animator (Pocahontas) 483 23000189
Tom Gately Animator (Pocahontas) 483 23000185
Brad Kuha Animator (Pocahontas) 483 23000184
Gilda Palinginis Animator (Pocahontas) 483 23000186
John Ripa Animator (Pocahontas) 483 23000187
Ralf Palmer Animator (Pocahontas) 483 23000188
Jean Morel Animator (John Smith) 483 23000196
Gary J Perkovac Animator (John Smith) 483 23000197
Mark Koetsier Animator (Governor Ratcliffe) 483 23000205
Teresa Martin Animator (Governor Ratcliffe) 483 23000204
Chris Sauve Animator (Governor Ratcliffe) 483 23000206
Ken Boyer Animator (Governor Ratcliffe) 483 23000207
Nik Ranieri Animator (Meeko) 483 23000208
Doug Frankel Animator (Governor Ratcliffe) 483 23000203
Duncan Marjoribanks Animator (Governor Ratcliffe) 483 23000202
Michael Swofford Animator (John Smith) 483 23000198
William Recinos Animator (John Smith) 483 23000199
Bill Waldman Animator (John Smith) 483 23000200
Philip Morris Animator (John Smith) 483 23000201
Richard Scott Morgan Inbetweener in-betweener(Native Americans/English Settlers) (Florida unit) 120924 23000127
Teresita Quezada Inbetweener in-betweener(Native Americans/English Settlers) (Florida unit) 120924 23000126
Graham Woods Effects Assistant assistant effects animator 120922 23000053
Tony West Effects Assistant assistant effects animator 120922 23000052
Kristine Humber Effects Assistant assistant effects animator 120922 23000054
Joseph Christopher Pepe Effects Assistant assistant effects animator 120922 23000055
John David Thornton Effects Assistant assistant effects animator 120922 23000056
Kristine Brown Effects Assistant assistant effects animator 120922 23000051
Dan Wanket Effects Assistant assistant effects animator 120922 23000050
Mabel Gesner Effects Assistant key assistant effects animator 120922 23000046
Cynthia Neill-Knizek Effects Assistant key assistant effects animator 120922 23000045
John Tucker Effects Assistant key assistant effects animator 120922 23000047
Steve Starr Effects Assistant key assistant effects animator 120922 23000048
Michael Cadwallader Jones Effects Assistant assistant effects animator 120922 23000049
Michael Duhatschek Effects Assistant assistant effects animator 120922 23000057
Geoffrey C Everts Effects Assistant assistant effects animator 120922 23000058
Michael Genz Inbetweener ruff in-betweener 120924 23000067
Wendie L Fischer Inbetweener ruff in-betweener 120924 23000066
Tim George Inbetweener ruff in-betweener 120924 23000068
Grant Hiestand Inbetweener ruff in-betweener 120924 23000069
Jim Hull Inbetweener ruff in-betweener 120924 23000070
Anthony M Cipriano Inbetweener ruff in-betweener 120924 23000065
Jared Beckstrand Inbetweener ruff in-betweener 120924 23000064
Susan Bradley Titles title design 120825 23000060
James Melton Animation Editor n/a 121028 23000059
Jeff Dickson Layout Artist layout(Florida unit) 120869 23000061
Scott Uehara Layout Artist layout 120869 23000062
James Baker Inbetweener ruff in-betweener 120924 23000063
Colbert Fennelly Effects Assistant animating assistant effects 120922 23000044
Dan Chaika Effects Assistant animating assistant effects 120922 23000043
Chris Jenkins Effects Coordinator pre-production effects development 120917 23000025
David A Bossert Effects Coordinator pre-production effects development 120917 23000024
Maryann McLeod Effects Coordinator CGI coordinator 120917 23000026
David Hancock Effects Assistant animation assistant 120922 23000027
Robert Espanto Domingo Effects Assistant animation assistant 120922 23000028
Christopher W Gee Visual Effects digital film printing & opticals 419 23000023
Dolores Pope Visual Effects compositing 419 23000022
Jeff Dutton Visual Effects (Florida unit) 419 23000018
Don Paul Visual Effects n/a 419 23000017
David Tidgwell Visual Effects (Florida unit) 419 23000019
Shannon Fallis-Kane Visual Effects compositing 419 23000020
Joseph Pfening Visual Effects compositing 419 23000021
Tim Hodge Effects Assistant animation assistant 120922 23000029
Michelle Robinson Effects Assistant CGI assistant animator(Grandmother Willow) 120922 23000030
Bill George Effects Assistant layout assistant 120922 23000039
Robert Cardone Effects Assistant layout assistant 120922 23000038
Peter Clarke Effects Assistant layout assistant 120922 23000040
Peter J DeLuca Effects Assistant layout assistant 120922 23000041
Dan Lund Effects Assistant animating assistant effects 120922 23000042
Cynthia Ignacio Effects Assistant layout assistant 120922 23000037
Tim Callahan Effects Assistant layout assistant 120922 23000036
Denise Louise Klitsie Effects Assistant layout assistant 120922 23000032
Henry Sato Jr. Effects Assistant CGI assistant animator(Grandmother Willow) 120922 23000031
Lissa Ainley Effects Assistant layout assistant 120922 23000033
John Puglisi Effects Assistant layout assistant 120922 23000034
Denise Blakely Fuller Effects Assistant layout assistant 120922 23000035
Bert Klein Inbetweener ruff in-betweener 120924 23000071
Paul N McDonald Inbetweener ruff in-betweener 120924 23000072
Marc Smith Inbetweener in-betweener(Powhatan) 120924 23000108
Sean Jimenez Inbetweener in-betweener(Meeko) 120924 23000107
Yer "Za" Vue Inbetweener in-betweener(Powhatan) 120924 23000109
Yong-Hong Zhong Inbetweener in-betweener(Powhatan) 120924 23000110
Ron Zeitler Inbetweener in-betweener(Powhatan) 120924 23000111
Hugo Soriano Inbetweener in-betweener(Meeko) 120924 23000106
Doug Post Inbetweener in-betweener(Governor Ratcliffe) 120924 23000105
Nicole Stranz Inbetweener in-betweener(John Smith) 120924 23000101
Michael Wiesmeier Inbetweener in-betweener(John Smith) 120924 23000100
Jane Zhao Inbetweener in-betweener(John Smith) 120924 23000102
Leland J Hepler Inbetweener in-betweener(Governor Ratcliffe) 120924 23000103
Denise Meehan Inbetweener in-betweener(Governor Ratcliffe) 120924 23000104
Carolyn Froblom Gliona Inbetweener in-betweener(Thomas) 120924 23000112
Dan Bowman Inbetweener in-betweener(Ben, Lon & Roy) 120924 23000113
Cathie Karas Wilke Inbetweener in-betweener(Kocoum/Nakoma) 120924 23000122
Kevin Nelson Inbetweener in-betweener(Percy/Wiggins) 120924 23000121
Jane Misek Inbetweener in-betweener(Forest Animals) 120924 23000123
Donnie Long Inbetweener in-betweener(Native Americans) 120924 23000124
Andrew Edward Harkness Inbetweener in-betweener(Native Americans/ Settlers) (Florida unit) 120924 23000125
Brian Mainolfi Inbetweener in-betweener(Percy/Wiggins) 120924 23000120
Stevie Wermers Inbetweener in-betweener(Grandmother Willow) 120924 23000119
Michael Lester Inbetweener in-betweener(Ben, Lon & Roy) 120924 23000115
Greg Fleming Inbetweener in-betweener(Ben, Lon & Roy) 120924 23000114
Bobby Alcid Rubio Inbetweener in-betweener(Flit) 120924 23000116
Jim Snider Inbetweener in-betweener(Grandmother Willow) 120924 23000117
Christopher Sonnenburg Inbetweener in-betweener(Grandmother Willow) 120924 23000118
Ivan Camilli Rivera Inbetweener in-betweener(John Smith) 120924 23000099
David Pimentel Inbetweener in-betweener(John Smith) 120924 23000098
Regina Conroy Inbetweener in-betweener 120924 23000081
Steve Lenze Inbetweener in-betweener 120924 23000080
Chang Yei Kim Inbetweener in-betweener 120924 23000082
Yoon Sook Nam Inbetweener in-betweener 120924 23000083
Cynthia Jill French Inbetweener in-betweener 120924 23000084
Jacqueline Sanchez Inbetweener ruff in-betweener 120924 23000079
John Webber Inbetweener ruff in-betweener 120924 23000078
Gary D Payne Inbetweener ruff in-betweener 120924 23000074
Mario J Menjivar Inbetweener ruff in-betweener 120924 23000073
Kevin M Smith Inbetweener ruff in-betweener 120924 23000075
Wes Sullivan Inbetweener ruff in-betweener 120924 23000076
Theodore Anthony Lee Ty Inbetweener ruff in-betweener 120924 23000077
Robb Pratt Inbetweener in-betweener 120924 23000085
Cyndy Bohonovsky Inbetweener in-betweener 120924 23000086
Judy Grabenstatter Inbetweener in-betweener 120924 23000094
Rebecca Wrigley Inbetweener in-betweener 120924 23000093
Joseph Mateo Inbetweener in-betweener(John Smith) 120924 23000095
Robert G Nigoghossian Inbetweener in-betweener(John Smith) 120924 23000096
John J Pierro Inbetweener in-betweener(John Smith) 120924 23000097
Gregg Azzopardi Inbetweener in-betweener 120924 23000092
John E Hurst Inbetweener in-betweener 120924 23000091
Tom DeRosier Inbetweener in-betweener 120924 23000087
Byron Howard Inbetweener in-betweener 120924 23000088
Akemi Horiuchi Inbetweener in-betweener 120924 23000089
Larry R Flores Inbetweener in-betweener 120924 23000090
Travis Blaise Animator (English Settlers/Native Americans) 483 23000237
Synopsis
Set in the English settlement of Jamestown, Virginia in the year 1607, this tells the romanticized tale of English settler Captain John Smith and the famed Native American heroine who saves him.