Gold Diggers: The Secret of Bear Mountain (1995)

Gold Diggers: The Secret of Bear Mountain
Type Feature Film
MPAA Rating PG
Runtime 1hr 34mins.
Genres Adventure, Family
Keywords children's
Status Released
US Release Date
  
Name Credit Credited as Role Id Sort Order
Thomas Wells Construction Coordinator n/a 276 21000006
James Birkel Construction Foreman n/a 277 21000005
Scott Mathers Construction construction buyer 120900 21000007
John Boyce Construction construction maintenance 120900 21000008
Cathy Miller Craft Service aid/craft service 120903 22000001
Mel Christensen Carpenter scenic carpenter 529 21000004
Clint DuVall Carpenter scenic carpenter 529 21000003
Fred Perron Stunts n/a 240 19000006
Yves Cameron Stunts n/a 240 19000005
Delaina-Lu Gamblin Stunts n/a 240 19000007
Bernie Desfosses Carpenter scenic carpenter 529 21000001
Bill Forster Carpenter scenic carpenter 529 21000002
Ildiko Barritt Craft Service aid/craft service 120903 22000002
Catherine Eilertsen Catering assistant chef 120954 22000003
Nick Lawson Special Effects Assistant n/a 514 23000009
C Scott Stofer Special Effects Assistant n/a 514 23000008
Gordon Robert Davis Special Effects Assistant n/a 514 23000010
Gary Minielly Special Effects Assistant n/a 514 23000011
Gil Goodman Assistant Property Master n/a 120969 24000001
Michael Vezina Special Effects Coordinator n/a 241 23000007
Winston Quitasol Visual Effects digital compositing 419 23000006
Michael Lessa Visual Effects Supervisor n/a 249 23000002
Lynda Lemon Visual Effects Supervisor n/a 249 23000001
Gordon Bellamy Visual Effects model maker 419 23000003
Wally Schaab Visual Effects digital compositing 419 23000004
Kevin Koneval Visual Effects digital compositing 419 23000005
Charles Andre Stunts n/a 240 19000004
Becky Bates Stunt Man Anna Chlumsky's stunt double 121002 19000003
Charlie Guttman Grip rigging grip 365 15000006
William J Barber Grip rigging grip 365 15000005
Scott Treliving Grip rigging grip 365 15000007
Wilf Guttmann Grip rigging grip 365 15000008
Sandy Hegyi Generator Operator n/a 363 15000009
Paul Tomanek Grip n/a 365 15000004
Joshua Reid Grip n/a 365 15000003
Charles B Maynes Sound Editor n/a 229 14000016
William Jacobs Sound Editor n/a 229 14000015
Ralph Parker Sound Mixer production sound mixer 230 14000017
Tim Reed Jensen Rigging Gaffer n/a 120937 15000001
Dillard Brinson Key Grip n/a 263 15000002
Ray Boyle Gaffer n/a 268 15000010
Tim Heller Electrician n/a 450 15000011
Carol Jensen Accountant accounting clerk 120802 16000002
Wendy O'Neill Production Accountant n/a 282 16000001
Barbara D Miller Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000003
Betty Thomas Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000001
Marny Eng Stunt Man Christina Ricci's stunt double 121002 19000002
Jeffrey Pentecost Best Boy best boy electric 120885 15000017
Gavin B Craig Best Boy Grip n/a 265 15000016
Burton Kuchera Electrician n/a 450 15000012
Greg L Wilson Electrician rigging electrician 450 15000013
Christopher Wojsky Electrician rigging electrician 450 15000014
Gil Forrester Dolly Grip n/a 264 15000015
Graham Coutts Property Master n/a 120805 24000002
Geni Marino Assistant (to Martin Bregman) 120820 25000001
Richard A Stewart Other lead hand 120795 26000009
Geoff Foster Other scoring mixer 120795 26000008
Ward Galvin Other lead hand 120795 26000010
Gary York Other lead hand 120795 26000011
Elmar Theissen Other lead painter 120795 26000012
Charlie Ajar Jr. Other recordist 120795 26000007
Rhona Gordon Other tutor 120795 26000006
Shirley Stieger Other cable person 120795 26000002
Steve Lingard Other cam remote tech 120795 26000001
Michael Diner Other draftsperson 120795 26000003
Terry Joseph Other set buyer 120795 26000004
Dave Alexander Other boat safety 120795 26000005
Bob Nicholson Other plaster foreman 120795 26000013
David Beetham Other scenic painter 120795 26000014
Lavine Lambkins Other chef 120795 26000023
Rob Waterbeek Other greensperson 120795 26000022
John Tucker Security security captain 120951 26000024
Isobel Griffiths Manager orchestra manager 120827 28000001
Barbara Chomos Publicity publicist 120789 29000001
Rain Draper Other greensperson 120795 26000021
Travis J Brooks Other on set greensperson 120795 26000020
Mario Tomas Other scenic painter 120795 26000016
Roger Jacoe Other scenic painter 120795 26000015
Vasa Sramek Other scenic painter 120795 26000017
Erika Toliusis Other scenic painter 120795 26000018
Michael Siver Other head greensperson 120795 26000019
Kirsten Chalker Apprentice apprentice editor 120976 25000028
Dan Groseclose Driver n/a 273 25000027
Jill Armstrong Production Assistant n/a 275 25000010
Vance Schneider Production Assistant n/a 275 25000009
Gary J Morneau Transportation Captain n/a 272 25000011
Sylvia Nablo Transportation Coordinator n/a 271 25000012
Raymond Fairchild Transportation transportation captian 120992 25000013
Neil Trafford Production Assistant n/a 275 25000008
Tish Heaven Production Assistant n/a 275 25000007
Samantha Rawson Assistant (to Lou Stroller) 120820 25000003
Linda Dunn Assistant (to Martin Bregman) 120820 25000002
Colette Aubin Assistant (to Kevin James Dobson) 120820 25000004
Christopher Bregman Assistant special assistant 120820 25000005
Troy Brolly Assistant carpenter's helper 120820 25000006
Wayne Nelson Driver n/a 273 25000014
Gordon Glen Driver n/a 273 25000015
Sidney Tencarre Driver n/a 273 25000023
Rex Bonderrud Driver n/a 273 25000022
Steve Granger Driver n/a 273 25000024
Dave McDonald Driver n/a 273 25000025
Brian Waltho Driver n/a 273 25000026
Jack Lopatinsky Driver n/a 273 25000021
Dwayne Deverill Driver n/a 273 25000020
Gary Gleeson Driver n/a 273 25000016
Joe Ferguson Driver n/a 273 25000017
Ross Wilkinson Driver n/a 273 25000018
Earl Thurston Driver n/a 273 25000019
William Hopper Sound Editor n/a 229 14000014
Richard LeGrand Jr. Sound Editor n/a 229 14000013
Michael Klawitter Post-Production Supervisor n/a 120796 5000008
Wendy Newton Assistant Director trainee assistant director 163 5000007
Will Fearn Location Manager n/a 193 5000009
Jean Bereziuk Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000010
Yvonne Melville Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000011
Cindy Smith Assistant Director n/a 163 5000006
Ella Kutschera Assistant Director n/a 163 5000005
Stewart Bethune Unit Manager n/a 120832 5000001
Barry Glasser Screenplay n/a 120778 4000001
Gordon Mark Production Manager n/a 305 5000002
Allan Wertheim Assistant Director n/a 163 5000003
Morgan Beggs Assistant Director n/a 163 5000004
Isabel Bry Johnson Assistant Production Coordinator n/a 192 5000012
Patricia Warren Assistant Production Coordinator trainee production coordinator 192 5000013
Mike Milliken Color Timer n/a 120921 6000008
Jack Rowand Photography still photographer 120835 6000007
Bruce Tauscher Color digital color timing 121024 6000009
Greg Fox Camera Assistant n/a 120867 6000010
Jean-Luc Dinsdale Camera Assistant n/a 120867 6000011
Lisa Robison Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 120849 6000006
Tenzin Lhalungpa Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 120849 6000005
Ross Berryman Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000001
David Halifax Assistant Location Manager n/a 194 5000014
Randal Platt Camera Operator n/a 239 6000002
Jon Joffin Camera Operator n/a 239 6000003
Tim Mohnihan Steadicam Operator n/a 232 6000004
Allan Wertheim Associate Producer n/a 171 3000005
Louis A Stroller Executive Producer n/a 174 3000004
Amy Kirk Actor Molly Morgan 1 1000010
Jewel Staite Actor Samantha 1 1000009
Dwight C. McFee Actor Sargeant Weller 1 1000011
Andrew Wheeler Actor Hank 1 1000012
Roger R Cross Actor Paramedic 1 1000013
Ashleigh Aston Moore Actor Tracy Briggs 1 1000008
Gillian Barber Actor Grace Briggs 1 1000007
Polly Draper Actor Kate Easton 1 1000003
Anna Chlumsky Actor Jody Salerno 1 1000002
Brian Kerwin Actor Matt Hollinger 1 1000004
Diana Scarwid Actor Lynette Salerno 1 1000005
David Keith Actor Ray Karnisak 1 1000006
Kimberley Warnat Actor Girl 1 1000014
Jesse Moss Actor Adam 1 1000015
Kevin James Dobson Director n/a 2 2000001
Carren Learning Voice of Adult Beth 475 1000022
Martin Bregman Producer n/a 3 3000001
Rolf Deyhle Producer n/a 3 3000002
Michael S Bregman Producer n/a 3 3000003
Philip Josef Actor Fight Boy 1 1000021
Dustin Brooks Actor Fight Boy 1 1000020
Scott Augustine Actor Doug 1 1000016
Steve Makaj Actor Deputy Ted 1 1000017
Betty Phillips Actor Mysterious Woman 1 1000018
Jay Brazeau Actor Everett Graham 1 1000019
Stephen Butler Editor film editor 172 7000001
Gary Burritt Negative Cutting negative cutter 120852 7000002
Julie Greenlees Costumes costumer 120828 13000004
Diana Patterson Costume Supervisor n/a 120895 13000003
Sandy Monesmith Hair Assistant assistant hair stylist 120989 13000005
Donna Bis Hair Stylist key hair stylist 120799 13000006
Connie Parker Makeup Artist key makeup artist 120801 13000007
Mary E McLeod Costume Designer n/a 169 13000002
Lorraine Carson Assistant Costume Designer n/a 252 13000001
James Forsyth Extras Casting n/a 120851 10000006
William Haines Casting Associate (Vancouver) 160 10000005
Craig Newman Supervisor digital supervisor 120845 11000001
Charlie Peters Consultant visual consultant 120784 12000001
Mark Wiener Consultant trainer 120784 12000002
Deborah Slonowski Makeup Assistant assistant makeup 121007 13000008
Robert McNabb ADR Editor n/a 220 14000001
James Bolt Foley Mixer n/a 224 14000009
Laura Macias Foley Artist n/a 223 14000008
Michael C Casper Rerecording re-recording mixer 120995 14000010
Daniel Leahy Rerecording re-recording mixer 120995 14000011
Harry Snodgrass Sound Designer n/a 120915 14000012
Joan Rowe Foley Artist n/a 223 14000007
Sean Rowe Foley Artist n/a 223 14000006
Troy Porter ADR Mixer n/a 227 14000002
Petra Back ADR Supervisor n/a 219 14000003
Cam Clarke ADR Voice Casting n/a 2515 14000004
Darren Brisker Boom Operator n/a 215 14000005
Lynda Halligan Casting Associate casting assistant(LA) 160 10000004
Stuart Aikins Casting (Canada) 179 10000003
Michael T Ryan Music Editor n/a 214 8000004
Brian Langsbard Music Arranger orchestration 121019 8000003
Joel McNeely Original Music n/a 120838 8000005
David Slonaker Original Music n/a 120838 8000006
Art Kempel Original Music n/a 120838 8000007
Vic Frazer Music music preparation 120781 8000002
Joel McNeely Music n/a 120781 8000001
Logan Breit Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000004
Carolle Alain Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000003
Gregory Plotkin Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000005
Michelle Pleis-Stirber Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000006
Samuel Webb Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000007
Don Nemitz Original Music n/a 120838 8000008
Colin Hay Song n/a 120859 8000009
Jane Groves Story Assistant Set Decorator n/a 316 9000006
Herminio Kam Scenic Artist head scenic artist 745 9000005
Matt Reddy Assistant Set Decorator n/a 316 9000007
Barbara Cohen Casting n/a 179 10000001
Mary-Gail Artz Casting n/a 179 10000002
Patrick Kearns Set Dresser on set dresser 197 9000004
Eric Fraser Art Director n/a 183 9000003
Chad Fischer Song ("The Flying Song") 120859 8000010
Colin Hay Song Performer ("The Flying Song") 120788 8000011
Michael S Bolton Production Designer n/a 164 9000001
Elizabeth Wilcox Set Decorator n/a 165 9000002
Christina Ricci Actor Beth Easton 1 1000001
Synopsis
Do you remember that very special day when you met the person who would become your dearest friend, closer than any brother or sister? For Beth Easton, a polished 13-year-old city slicker relocating from Los Angeles to a small Northwestern town that she disparagingly refers to as "the sticks," that day occurs when she literally runs into her complete opposite--Jody Salerno, a neglected tomboy who is more at home in the woods than the so-called civilized world that Beth has reluctantly left behind. Armed with a rickety home-built boat, a map and a wild imagination, Jody is determined to stake her claim in a mysterious mountain that she and nobody else believes is filled with gold--and nothing is going to stop her! Beth and Jody soon become best friends for life in the adventure of a lifetime.
N/A
N/A