Twilight Zone: Rod Serling's Lost Classics

Twilight Zone: Rod Serling's Lost Classics
Type TV Movie
MPAA Rating N/A
Runtime 1hr 30mins.
Genres Fantasy
Keywords N/A
Status Completed
US Release Date
  
Name Credit Credited as Role Id Sort Order
James Earl Jones Actor Host 1 1000001
Amy Irving Actor ("The Theater") 1 1000002
Gary Cole Actor ("The Theater") 1 1000003
Heidi Swedberg Actor ("The Theater") 1 1000004
Priscilla Pointer Actor ("The Theater") 1 1000005
Scott Burkholder Actor ("The Theater") 1 1000006
Don Bloomfield Actor ("The Theater") 1 1000007
Michael Burgess Actor ("The Theater") 1 1000008
Grey Silbley Actor ("The Theater") 1 1000009
Alex Van Actor ("The Theater") 1 1000010
Deborah K Winstead Actor ("The Theater") 1 1000011
Patrick Bergin Actor ("Where the Dead Are") 1 1000012
Jack Palance Actor ("Where the Dead Are") 1 1000013
Jenna Stern Actor ("Where the Dead Are") 1 1000014
Julia Campbell Actor ("Where the Dead Are") 1 1000015
Peter McRobbie Actor ("Where the Dead Are") 1 1000016
Bill Bolender Actor ("Where the Dead Are") 1 1000017
Malachy McCourt Actor ("Where the Dead Are") 1 1000018
J Michael Hunter Actor ("Where the Dead Are") 1 1000019
Stan Kelly Actor ("Where the Dead Are") 1 1000020
Tony Pender Actor ("Where the Dead Are") 1 1000021
Hank Troscianiec Actor ("Where the Dead Are") 1 1000022
Mark Joy Actor ("Where the Dead Are") 1 1000023
Richard K Olsen Actor ("Where the Dead Are") 1 1000024
Chris O'Neill Actor ("Where the Dead Are") 1 1000025
Robert Markowitz Director n/a 2 2000001
Michael O'Hara Executive Producer n/a 174 3000001
Lawrence Horowitz Executive Producer n/a 174 3000002
Carol Serling Producer supervising producer 3 3000003
S Bryan Hickox Producer n/a 3 3000004
Bob Phillips Associate Producer n/a 171 3000005
Joseph Plager Associate Producer n/a 171 3000006
Richard Matheson Screenplay ("The Theater") 120778 4000001
Rod Serling Screenplay ("Where the Dead Are") 120778 4000002
Rod Serling From Story ("The Theater") 120870 4000003
S Bryan Hickox Unit Production Manager n/a 182 5000001
Janet L Davidson Assistant Director n/a 163 5000002
Stephanie Adams Assistant Director n/a 163 5000003
David Candiff Post-Production Supervisor n/a 120796 5000004
Jason Ninness Post-Production Supervisor n/a 120796 5000005
Mary Weisberger Location Manager n/a 193 5000006
Keith Bohanan Location Manager n/a 193 5000007
Linda Arcari Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000008
Cindy J Gray Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000009
Stacey K Pantazis Production Coordinator (Los Angeles) 162 5000010
Sally Young Production Coordinator (Los Angeles) 162 5000011
Jacek Laskus Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000001
George Mooradian Camera Operator n/a 239 6000002
Mark Doering-Powell Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 120849 6000003
David Beatty Editor n/a 172 7000001
Daniel Belmour Assistant Editor assistant film editor 203 7000002
Patrick Williams Music n/a 120781 8000001
Allan K Rosen Music Editor n/a 214 8000002
Christiaan Wagener Production Designer n/a 164 9000001
George Toomer Jr. Set Decorator n/a 165 9000002
Molly Lopata Casting n/a 179 10000001
Craig Fincannon Casting (North Carolina) 179 10000002
Laurie Shapiro Casting casting assistant(Los Angeles) 179 10000003
Francine DeCoursey Extras Casting n/a 120851 10000004
John Whittle Executive in Charge of Production n/a 118217 11000001
Judy Swartz Costume Designer n/a 169 13000001
Lisa Cacavas Costume Supervisor n/a 120895 13000002
N Kristine Chadwick Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000003
Jim Beinke Makeup special effects makeup 353 13000004
Wendi Lynne Tolkin Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000005
Patricia Mackin Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000006
Dana Hart Set Costumer n/a 121008 13000007
Nello Torri Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000001
Craig Hunter Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000002
David John West Sound Effects Editor editorial sound supervisor 327 14000003
Stuart Calderon Sound Effects Editor editorial sound supervisor 327 14000004
Jacko Carter Sound Mixer n/a 230 14000005
Tim Cooney Sound Mixer n/a 230 14000006
David John West Sound Mixer n/a 230 14000007
Dan Bennett Key Grip n/a 263 15000001
John Guerra Gaffer n/a 268 15000002
Peter Bucosi Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000001
Robert Vazquez Special Effects Coordinator n/a 241 23000001
Ivaca Billich Property Master n/a 120805 24000001
Dani Leigh Assistant (to S Bryan Hickox) 120820 25000001
Shawnee Saas Assistant (to the executive producers) 120820 25000002
Renee Watkins Assistant (to Robert Markowitz) 120820 25000003
Bubba Forester Transportation Coordinator n/a 271 25000004
Laura Freeman Publicity publicist(CBS/New York) 120789 29000001
Kevin McDonald Publicity publicist(CBS/Los Angeles) 120789 29000002
Synopsis
A television movie based on two of the late Rod Serling's unproduced scripts. In "Where the Dead Are," a Boston surgeon in 1868 searches for a scientist who may have the answer to a medical mystery. In "The Theater," a young woman attends a movie theater only to find that her life story is being revealed on the screen.
N/A
N/A