The House on Carroll Street (1988)

House on Carroll Street
Type Feature Film
MPAA Rating PG
Runtime 1hr 41mins.
Genres Romance, Thriller
Keywords political
Status Released
US Release Date
  
Name Credit Credited as Role Id Sort Order
Don Sharpe Sound Editor sound editor supervisor 229 14000005
Rocky Phelan Sound Editor n/a 229 14000006
David Sharpe Sound Editor sound editor assistant 229 14000007
Pat Gilbert Sound Editor sound editor assistant 229 14000008
Ray Merrin Sound sound rerecording mixer 120816 14000004
Bill Rowe Sound sound rerecording mixer supervisor 120816 14000003
Stephanie Edwards-Carroll Wardrobe Supervisor (women) 120908 13000008
Kim Maitland Boom Operator n/a 215 14000001
Michael Bedard Sound sound recording 120816 14000002
Tod A Maitland Sound Mixer n/a 230 14000009
Dennis Gamiello Key Grip n/a 263 15000001
John DeBlau Gaffer n/a 268 15000007
Richard Ford Electrician n/a 450 15000008
Lance Shepherd Electrician n/a 450 15000009
Joseph Banks Electrician n/a 450 15000010
Kevin P Williams Grip construction grip 365 15000006
Ronald Plant Grip n/a 365 15000005
Brian Fitzsimons Grip n/a 365 15000002
John B Lowry Grip n/a 365 15000003
Edward Lowry Grip n/a 365 15000004
William A Campbell Wardrobe Supervisor (men) 120908 13000007
Richard Dean Makeup n/a 353 13000006
David Weinman Lead Set Dresser n/a 121069 9000007
Tom Warren Assistant Art Director art direction assistant 315 9000008
Howard Feuer Casting n/a 179 10000001
Judie Fixler Casting n/a 179 10000002
James Sorice Scenic Artist master scenic artist 745 9000006
Daniel K Grosso Set Dresser n/a 197 9000005
George DeTitta Jr. Set Decorator n/a 165 9000002
W Steven Graham Art Director art direction 183 9000003
Morris Weinman Set Dresser n/a 197 9000004
Sam Broomall Casting Associate casting assistant 160 10000003
Helen G Scott Consultant project consultant 120784 12000001
Candice Donnelly Costumes costume assistant 120828 13000003
John Gutoskey Costumes costume assistant 120828 13000004
Werner Sherer Hair hairstyles 120794 13000005
Barbara Schulman Breslin Costumes costume assistant 120828 13000002
Rita Ryack Costume Designer n/a 169 13000001
Stanley Sayer Consultant matte photography consultant 120784 12000002
Johnny Rogers Consultant picture car consultant 120784 12000003
Claudette Didul Research Assistant art research assistant 121052 12000004
Peter Petraglia Electrician n/a 450 15000011
Jerry DeBlau Best Boy bestboy 120885 15000012
Deborah Lupard Production Assistant n/a 275 25000013
Peter Mavromates Production Assistant n/a 275 25000014
Sylvia Menno Production Assistant n/a 275 25000015
Michael Stewart Production Assistant n/a 275 25000016
Martin Laiks Production Assistant n/a 275 25000012
Michael A Jackman Production Assistant n/a 275 25000011
Lisa Chasin Production Assistant n/a 275 25000008
Bob Childers Production Assistant n/a 275 25000009
Eric Chung Production Assistant n/a 275 25000010
Christian Von Tippelskirch Production Assistant n/a 275 25000017
William Watkins Production Assistant n/a 275 25000018
Ralph Cava Other standby scenic 120795 26000003
Michael Fogelman Other location intern 120795 26000004
Rita Barbera Other fitter 120795 26000005
Amy Leigh Johnson Publicity publicist 120789 29000001
Mitchell Amundsen Other clapper loader 120795 26000002
David Dunlap Other focus puller 120795 26000001
Thomas Reilly Transportation Captain n/a 272 25000019
P J Feerick Transportation Co-Captain n/a 120973 25000020
Laura Lovejoy Office Runner post-production runner 120988 25000021
Joe Burns Production Assistant n/a 275 25000007
Alfredo Bejar Production Assistant n/a 275 25000006
Norman Douglass Stunts n/a 240 19000002
Lisa Loving Stunts n/a 240 19000003
Harry Madsen Stunts n/a 240 19000004
John Robotham Stunts n/a 240 19000005
Ken Bates Stunts n/a 240 19000001
Nancy Sher Assistant Accountant accountant assistant 120950 16000004
Nellie Nugiel Production Accountant n/a 282 16000001
Kathleen McCoy Production Auditor n/a 120815 16000002
Diane Langone Assistant Accountant accountant assistant 120950 16000003
Webster Whinery Stunts n/a 240 19000006
Carlos Quiles Sr. Construction Coordinator n/a 276 21000001
Dale Pierce-Johnson Production Assistant production coordinator assistant 275 25000003
Florian Ballhaus Production Assistant n/a 275 25000004
Jan Sebastian Ballhaus Production Assistant n/a 275 25000005
Patricia Freebery Assistant (to Peter Yates and Robert F Colesberry) 120820 25000002
John Dunn Assistant costume designer assistant 120820 25000001
Leslie Bloom Property Master n/a 120805 24000001
Dick Tice Props props assistant 120817 24000002
James Archer Props props assistant 120817 24000003
Stuart Wurtzel Production Designer n/a 164 9000001
Robin Clark Music Editor n/a 214 8000004
Marat Yusim Actor Bistrong 1 1000028
James Rebhorn Actor The Official 1 1000029
Howard Sherman Actor Boria 1 1000030
John Randolph Jones Actor Agent Simpson 1 1000031
Boris Leskin Actor Hurwitz 1 1000027
P J Barry Actor Barber 1 1000026
George Ede Actor Conductor 1 1000023
John Carpenter Actor Gateman 1 1000024
Jamey Sheridan Actor Porter 1 1000025
David Hart Actor Stage Manager 1 1000032
Maeve McGuire Actor Mrs Byington 1 1000033
Maureen Moore Actor 2nd Manicurist 1 1000039
Alice Drummond Actor Woman at Hearing 1 1000040
Tony Carreiro Actor Xanthias 1 1000041
Robert Stanton Actor Dionysus 1 1000042
Polly O'Malley Actor 1st Manicurist 1 1000038
James Tew Actor Sam 1 1000037
Suzanne Slade Actor Senator Byington's Daughter 1 1000034
Todd DeFreitas Actor Senator Byington's Son 1 1000035
Gregory Jbara Actor Office Boy 1 1000036
William Duff-Griffin Actor FBI Librarian 1 1000022
Trey Wilson Actor Lieutenant Sloan 1 1000021
Ken Welsh Actor Hackett 1 1000007
Christopher Rhode Actor Stefan 1 1000008
Charles McCaughan Actor 1st Aid to Salwen 1 1000009
Randle Mell Actor 2nd Aid to Salwen 1 1000010
Remak Ramsay Actor Senator Byington 1 1000006
Jonathan Hogan Actor Alan 1 1000005
Jeff Daniels Actor Cochran 1 1000002
Mandy Patinkin Actor Salwen 1 1000003
Jessica Tandy Actor Miss Venable 1 1000004
Michael Flanagan Actor Senator 1 1000011
Paul Sparer Actor Randolph Slote 1 1000012
Anna Berger Actor Funeral Woman 1 1000018
Cliff Cudney Actor McKay 1 1000019
Alexis Yulin Actor Sackadorf 1 1000020
Frederick Rolf Actor FBI Director 1 1000017
Patricia Falkenhain Actor Woman in the House 1 1000016
Brian Davies Actor Warren 1 1000013
Mary Diveny Actor Maid 1 1000014
Bill Moor Actor Temperson 1 1000015
Daniel Mills Actor Bartender 1 1000043
Jim Babchak Actor Salwen Aide in Senate Hearing 1 1000044
Gilbert S Williams Jr. Location Assistant n/a 120947 5000011
Judy Claman Location Assistant n/a 120947 5000012
Judy Ferguson DGA Trainee n/a 120878 5000013
Michael Ballhaus Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000001
Susan Mina Eschelbach Location Assistant n/a 120947 5000010
Annie Stewart Location Assistant n/a 120947 5000009
Judith Lyn Brown Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000006
Lydia Pilcher Location Coordinator n/a 120877 5000007
Patricia Doherty Hess Location Assistant n/a 120947 5000008
Anthony Jannelli Camera Operator n/a 239 6000002
Barry Wetcher Photography stills 120835 6000003
Georges Delerue Music n/a 120781 8000001
Eric Tomlinson Music music recording 120781 8000002
Richard Stone Music Editor music editing supervisor 214 8000003
Daniel Farrell Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000005
Mayin Lo Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000004
Ray Lovejoy Editor n/a 172 7000001
Emily Paine Associate Editor n/a 479 7000002
Simon Harris Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000003
Martha Pinson Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000005
David Sardi Assistant Director n/a 163 5000004
Frank Patton Actor Sergeant 1 1000050
Gaylord C Mason Actor Theatre Manager 1 1000051
Rabbi Morris S Friedman Actor Rabbi 1 1000052
John-Kenneth Hoffman Actor Waiter 1 1000053
Skip Rose Actor Sloan's Partner 1 1000049
Elizabeth A Reilly Actor Theatre-Goer 1 1000048
Melba LaRose Actor Receptionist 1 1000045
Stephen Gleason Actor Man at Theatre Bar 1 1000046
Christopher Cusack Actor Theatre-Goer 1 1000047
Peter Yates Director n/a 2 2000001
Robert F Colesberry Producer n/a 3 3000001
Thomas A Razzamo Unit Production Manager n/a 182 5000001
Joseph Reidy Assistant Director n/a 163 5000002
Amy Sayres Assistant Director n/a 163 5000003
Walter Bernstein Screenplay n/a 120778 4000001
Nellie Mugiel Associate Producer n/a 171 3000005
Peter Yates Producer n/a 3 3000002
Arlene Donovan Executive Producer n/a 174 3000003
Robert Benton Executive Producer n/a 174 3000004
Kelly McGillis Actor Emily 1 1000001
Synopsis
A romantic thriller about a woman who inadvertantly uncovers a government conspiracy to smuggle Nazi war criminals into the United States six years after World War II has ended.
N/A
N/A