Mystery Men (1999)

Mystery Men
Type Feature Film
MPAA Rating PG 13
Runtime 2hr
Genres Adaptation, Comedy, Adventure, Fantasy, Action
Keywords future, superhero
Status Released
US Release Date
Name Credit Credited as Role Id Sort Order
Hank Azaria Actor The Blue Raja 1 1000001
Janeane Garofalo Actor The Bowler 1 1000002
William Macy Actor The Shoveler 1 1000003
Kel Mitchell Actor The Invisible Boy 1 1000004
Paul Reubens Actor The Spleen 1 1000005
Ben Stiller Actor The Furious 1 1000006
Wes Studi Actor The Sphinx 1 1000007
Greg Kinnear Actor Captain Amazing 1 1000008
Greg Kinnear Actor Lance 1 1000009
Eddie Izzard Actor Tony P 1 1000010
Prakazrel Michel Actor Tony C 1 1000011
Lena Olin Actor Dr Annabel Leek 1 1000012
Geoffrey Rush Actor Casanova Frankenstein 1 1000013
Ernie Banks Actor Ted 1 1000014
Gerry Becker Actor Banyon 1 1000015
Ned Bellamy Actor Funk 1 1000016
Corbin Bleu Actor Butch 1 1000017
Philip Bolden Actor Roland 1 1000018
Jake Cross Actor Thugs 1 1000019
Claire Forlani Actor Monica 1 1000020
Ricky Jay Actor Vic Weems 1 1000021
Louise Lasser Actor Violet 1 1000022
Emmy Laybourne Actor Reporter 1 1000023
Jenifer Lewis Actor Lucille 1 1000024
Mason Lucero Actor Young Kid 1 1000025
Monet Mazur Actor Becky Beaner 1 1000026
Joel McCrary Actor Funk 1 1000027
Chris Mugglebee Actor Reporter 1 1000028
Olivia Todd Actor Tracy 1 1000029
Frederick Usher Actor Thug 1 1000030
Kinka Usher Actor Moe 1 1000031
Gayle Vance Actor Sally 1 1000032
Tom Waits Actor Dr Heller 1 1000033
Adrian Armas Actor Disco Boy 1 1000034
Gichi Gamba Actor Disco Boy 1 1000035
Thomas Lake Actor Disco Boy 1 1000036
Robert Musselman Actor Ballerinaman 1 1000037
Robert Musselman Actor Disco Boy 1 1000038
Solo Scott Actor Disco Boy 1 1000039
Erik Tristan Actor Disco Boy 1 1000040
James Duke Actor Big Tobacco 1 1000041
Andreea Radotoiu Actor Furrier 1 1000042
Ungela Brockman Actor Furrier 1 1000043
Kimberly James Actor Furrier 1 1000044
Angelica Bridges Actor Furrier 1 1000045
Riki Rachtman Actor Frat Boy 1 1000046
Noah Blake Actor Frat Boy 1 1000047
Robert Barnett Actor Rapper 1 1000048
Willie Knighton Actor Rapper 1 1000049
Thomas Burton Actor Rapper 1 1000050
Big Gipp Actor Rapper 1 1000051
Michael Chieffo Actor Suit 1 1000052
Gil Christner Actor Suit 1 1000053
Carl Strano Actor Suit 1 1000054
John Brantley Cole Actor One of the Susies 1 1000055
Robert Chow Actor One of the Susies 1 1000056
Steven Jang Actor One of the Susies 1 1000057
Sung Kang Actor One of the Susies 1 1000058
Jody Watley Actor Disco Girl 1 1000059
Shane Johnson Actor Disco Girl 1 1000060
Sunny Gorg Actor Disco Girl 1 1000061
Jennifer Keyes Actor Disco Girl 1 1000062
Sasha Bray Actor Disco Girl 1 1000063
Marie Matiko Actor Disco Girl 1 1000064
Artie Lange Actor Big Red 1 1000065
Margaret Wheeler Actor Old Lady 1 1000066
Billy Beck Actor Old Man 1 1000067
Robert Lieb Actor Old Man 1 1000068
Sarah Kane Actor Old Party Goer 1 1000069
Florence Fevergeon Actor Old Party Goer 1 1000070
Ed Denette Actor Old Veteran 1 1000071
Kiyoko Yamaguchi Actor Back-Up Singer 1 1000072
Nori Gehr Actor Back-Up Singer 1 1000074
Mark Mothersbaugh Actor Back-Up Singer 1 1000075
Nancye Ferguson Actor Singer 1 1000076
Katie Adams Actor Dancer 1 1000077
Shirley Bowden Actor Dancer 1 1000078
Lu Gay Actor Dancer 1 1000079
Helen Etting Actor Dancer 1 1000080
Crystal White Actor Dancer 1 1000081
Valerie Gitter Actor Dancer 1 1000082
Mae Greenstein Actor Dancer 1 1000083
C Innes Actor Dancer 1 1000084
Irene Kamsler Actor Dancer 1 1000085
Miriam Lawless Actor Dancer 1 1000086
Teresa MacLeon Actor Dancer 1 1000087
Joanne McDermott Actor Dancer 1 1000088
Stacey Travis Actor Powerwoman 1 1000089
Joann Richter Actor Powerwoman 1 1000090
Larkin Campbell Actor supervacman 1 1000091
Olive Clark Actor Reverse Psychologist 1 1000092
Jack Plotnick Actor Mr Pups 1 1000093
Dane Cook Actor Waffler 1 1000094
Vince Melocchi Actor Mailman 1 1000095
Doug Jones Actor Pencilhead 1 1000096
Vincent Bowman Actor Son of Pencilhead 1 1000097
Vylette Fagerholm Actor Little Miss Vengeance 1 1000098
Dana Gould Actor Squeegeeman 1 1000099
Branden Williams Actor Maintainer 1 1000100
Aaron Priest Actor The Artiste 1 1000101
Robert Martin Actor Big Billy Hill Billy 1 1000102
Gabrielle Conferti Actor PMS Avenger 1 1000103
Jeff Danziger Actor Radio Man 1 1000104
Wilbert Sampson Actor Pig 1 1000105
Kenneth Watts Actor Pig 1 1000106
Elliot Durant Actor Martial Artist 1 1000107
Anthony Marinelli Actor Gorilla 1 1000108
Drinda Shaneyfelt Actor Evil Devil Woman 1 1000109
Felix Castro Actor Globalman 1 1000110
Michael Craig Actor Gardener 1 1000111
Ronald Lasky Actor Bullfighter 1 1000112
David Still Actor Stilt Man 1 1000113
Jonathan Khan Actor Fisherman 1 1000114
Jerry Farmer Actor Thirstyman 1 1000115
Kinka Usher Director n/a 2 2000001
Lawrence Gordon Producer n/a 3 3000001
Mike Richardson Producer n/a 3 3000002
Lloyd Levin Producer n/a 3 3000003
Catherine Sudolcan Producer (Illusion Arts Inc/additional title background) 3 3000004
Robert Engelman Executive Producer n/a 174 3000005
Joe Gareri Executive Producer (POP Film & Animation) 174 3000006
Steven Gilder Co-Producer n/a 170 3000007
Neil Cuthbert Screenplay n/a 120778 4000001
Brent Forrester Screenplay n/a 120778 4000002
Bob Burden Book as Source Material from comic book("Dark Horse") 120888 4000003
David Householter Unit Production Manager n/a 182 5000001
David Moulder Production Supervisor (visual effects) 307 5000002
Jeffrey Wetzel Assistant Director n/a 163 5000003
Jeff Okabayashi Assistant Director n/a 163 5000004
Bradley Morris Assistant Director 2nd assistant director 163 5000005
Angel Pine Post-Production Supervisor n/a 120796 5000006
Marc Strachan Location Manager n/a 193 5000007
Craig Van Gundy Location Manager co-location manager 193 5000008
Karen Golden Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000009
Terra Abroms Post-Production Coordinator n/a 120842 5000010
Allen Maris Technical Coordinator (visual effects) 120890 5000011
Justine Hebron Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000012
Joanne Shinohara Production Coordinator (Rhythm & Hues) 162 5000013
Michelle Jaeger DGA Trainee n/a 120878 5000014
Susan Ehrhart Assistant Production Coordinator n/a 192 5000015
Mark Johnson Assistant Location Manager n/a 194 5000016
Ray Angelic Production Manager (New York) 305 5000999
Stephen Burum Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000001
Alex Funke Director of Photography (miniatures effects unit) 120780 6000002
Dustin Blauvelt Camera Operator n/a 239 6000003
Mark Van Loon Steadicam Operator n/a 232 6000004
Michael Fauntleroy Camera camera loader 120798 6000005
Mike Bergstrom Camera camera loader(minature effects unit) 120798 6000006
Alan Blauvelt Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 120849 6000007
A Raitano Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera(miniature effects unit) 120849 6000008
Brian Mussetter Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera(minature effects unit) 120849 6000009
Jeremiah Goike Video Playback n/a 505 6000010
Brian Maris Video Playback (minature effects unit) 505 6000011
Melinda Gordon Photography still photographer 120835 6000012
Claudette Barius Photography still photographer 120835 6000013
Dennis McNeill Color Timer n/a 120921 6000014
Conrad Buff Editor n/a 172 7000001
Carole Kenneally Editor visual effects editor 172 7000002
Charles Maynes Editor effects editor 172 7000003
William Jacobs Editor effects editor 172 7000004
Peter Brown Editor effects editor 172 7000005
Tommy Dorsett Editor visual effects editor(POP Film & Animation) 172 7000006
Allen Cappuccilli Editor visual effects editor(Rhythm & Hues) 172 7000007
Josh Margolies Editor visual effects editor(Rhythm & Hues) 172 7000008
Alez Gonzales Dialogue Editor n/a 204 7000009
Jeff Kushner Dialogue Editor n/a 204 7000010
Jeffrey Kaplan Dialogue Editor n/a 204 7000011
Laura Dillemuth Negative Cutting assistant cutter fitter 120852 7000012
Gary Burritt Negative Cutting negative cutter 120852 7000013
Rick Jacobs Editorial Production Assistant n/a 121035 7000014
David Crowther Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000015
Jason Gaudio Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000016
Stephen Warbeck Music n/a 120781 8000001
Stephanie Lowry Music assistant music editor 120781 8000002
Shirley Walker Music n/a 120781 8000003
Dennis Sands Music music scoring mixer 120781 8000004
Terry Bradford Music vocals("The Mystery Men Mantra") 120781 8000005
Wil Wheaton Music vocals("The Mystery Men Mantra") 120781 8000006
Nancye Ferguson Music vocals("The Mystery Men Mantra") 120781 8000007
Puccini Music ("O Mio Babbino Caro") 120781 8000008
G Forzano Music ("O Mio Babbino Caro") 120781 8000009
Pete Anthony Music Conductor conductor 120818 8000010
Sandy DeCrescent Music Contractor n/a 121013 8000011
Alex Gibson Music Editor n/a 214 8000012
Dan Garde Music Editor n/a 214 8000013
Karyn Rachtman Music Supervisor n/a 120872 8000014
Carol Dunn Music Supervisor associate music supervisor 120872 8000015
Bobby LaVelle Music Supervisor associate music supervisor 120872 8000016
Stephen Warbeck Original Music n/a 120838 8000017
Geoffrey Alexander Original Music n/a 120838 8000018
Art Kempel Original Music n/a 120838 8000019
Patrick Russ Original Music n/a 120838 8000020
Andrew Green Original Music n/a 120838 8000021
Miriam Gauci Performer ("O Mio Babbino Caro" (BRT Philharmonic Orchestra of Brussels)) 120819 8000022
Mark Mothersbaugh Song n/a 120859 8000023
Leroy Green Song ("Disco Inferno") 120859 8000024
Ron Kersey Song ("Disco Inferno") 120859 8000025
Janice Johnson Song ("Boogie Oogie Oogie") 120859 8000026
Perry Kibble Song ("Boogie Oogie Oogie") 120859 8000027
Clarence Wheeler Song ("Calling Dr Woodpecker") 120859 8000028
Frederick Knight Song ("Ring My Bell") 120859 8000029
Barry Gibb Song ("Night Fever") 120859 8000030
Robin Gibb Song ("Night Fever") 120859 8000031
Maurice Gibb Song ("Night Fever") 120859 8000032
Henry Elsnic Song ("Schneider Polka") 120859 8000033
John Oszajca Song n/a 120859 8000034
Nile Rodgers Song ("Le Freak") 120859 8000035
Bernard Edwards Song ("Le Freak") 120859 8000036
Robert Parissi Song ("Play That Funky Music (White Boy)") 120859 8000037
Norman Cook Song ("No Way") 120859 8000038
Ashley Slater Song ("No Way") 120859 8000039
Dewey Bullock Song ("No Way") 120859 8000040
Latanza Waters Song ("No Way") 120859 8000041
Victor Mitchell Song ("No Way") 120859 8000042
Kevin Nance Song ("No Way") 120859 8000043
August Darnell Song ("No Way") 120859 8000044
Jason O'Bryan Song ("Keep Keep Movin'") 120859 8000045
Barry Ashworth Song ("Keep Keep Movin'") 120859 8000046
T Lawrence Song ("Keep Keep Movin'") 120859 8000047
Willie Woods Song ("Keep Keep Movin'") 120859 8000048
Autry DeWalt Song ("Keep Keep Movin'") 120859 8000049
Harvey Fuqua Song ("Keep Keep Movin'") 120859 8000050
Jet Black Song ("No More Heroes") 120859 8000051
Jean Burnel Song ("No More Heroes") 120859 8000052
Hugh Cornwell Song ("No More Heroes") 120859 8000053
Dave Greenfield Song ("No More Heroes") 120859 8000054
Jill Sobule Song n/a 120859 8000055
Robin Eaton Song ("Rainy Day Parade") 120859 8000056
G Wigfall Song ("The Roof Is On Fire") 120859 8000057
J Bloodrock Song ("The Roof Is On Fire") 120859 8000058
C Evans Song ("The Roof Is On Fire") 120859 8000059
R Fowler Song ("The Roof Is On Fire") 120859 8000060
C Pettiford Song ("The Roof Is On Fire") 120859 8000061
Harry Casey Song ("That's the Way (I Like It)") 120859 8000062
Richard Finch Song ("That's the Way (I Like It)") 120859 8000063
Greg Camp Song ("All Star") 120859 8000064
Jerry Herman Song ("Hello Dolly") 120859 8000065
Lynval Golding Song ("Gangsters") 120859 8000066
Jeremy Dammers Song ("Gangsters") 120859 8000067
Neville Staples Song ("Gangsters") 120859 8000068
Terence Hall Song ("Gangsters") 120859 8000069
John Bradbury Song ("Gangsters") 120859 8000070
Rod Byers Song ("Gangsters") 120859 8000071
Stephen Panter Song ("Gangsters") 120859 8000072
M Brydon Song ("Indigo") 120859 8000073
R Murphy Song ("Indigo") 120859 8000074
Walter Murphy Song ("A Fifth of Beethoven") 120859 8000075
Kel Mitchell Song ("Who Are These Mystery Men") 120859 8000076
Kenny Blank Song ("Who Are These Mystery Men") 120859 8000077
Wade Robson Song ("Who Are These Mystery Men") 120859 8000078
Kate Pierson Song ("Planet Claire") 120859 8000079
J Stricklard Song ("Planet Claire") 120859 8000080
Cindy Wilson Song ("Planet Claire") 120859 8000081
Ricky Wilson Song ("Planet Claire") 120859 8000082
Henry Mancini Song ("Planet Claire") 120859 8000083
Fred Schneider Song ("Planet Claire") 120859 8000084
J. Ralph Song ("Leonard's Lounge") 120859 8000085
J. Ralph Song ("Won't You Come Up") 120859 8000086
Anita Ward Song Performer ("Ring My Bell") 120788 8000089
Bee Gees Song Performer ("Night Fever") 120788 8000090
Myron Floren Song Performer ("Schneider Polka") 120788 8000091
John Oszajca Song Performer ("Back in 1999") 120788 8000092
Jill Sobule Song Performer ("Rainy Day Parade") 120788 8000098
KC & The Sunshine Band Song Performer ("That's the Way (I Like It)") 120788 8000100
Smashmouth Song Performer ("All Star") 120788 8000101
Petula Clark Song Performer ("Hello Dolly") 120788 8000102
Romaine Jones Song Performer ("Who Are These Mystery Men" (Kel and the MAFT Emcees)) 120788 8000107
Michael Franti Song Performer ("Sometimes") 120788 8000108
Kirk Petruccelli Production Designer n/a 164 9000001
Victor Zolfo Set Decorator n/a 165 9000002
Leslie Coogan Set Decorator set decorating coordinator 165 9000003
Barry Chusid Art Director n/a 183 9000004
James Bayliss Set Designer n/a 202 9000005
Nathan Crowley Set Designer n/a 202 9000006
Mary Finn Set Designer n/a 202 9000007
Chad Frey Set Designer n/a 202 9000008
Liz Lapp Set Designer n/a 202 9000009
Richard Mays Set Designer n/a 202 9000010
Marco Rubeo Set Designer n/a 202 9000011
Domenic Silvestri Set Designer n/a 202 9000012
Paul Sonski Set Designer n/a 202 9000013
Sally Thornton Set Designer n/a 202 9000014
Marc Messenger Storyboard Artist n/a 199 9000015
John Maxwell Set Dresser on-set dresser 197 9000016
Oscar Delgadillo Set Dresser set dressing gang boss 197 9000017
Terry Doherty Set Dresser set dressing gang boss 197 9000018
Scott Jones Set Dresser set dressing gang boss 197 9000019
Douglas McKay Set Dresser set dressing gang boss 197 9000020
Eric Roemheld Set Dresser set dressing gang boss 197 9000021
Mykal Williams Set Dresser set dressing gang boss 197 9000022
Greg Griffith Set Dresser n/a 197 9000023
Wayne Haas Set Dresser n/a 197 9000024
Paul Mugavero Set Dresser n/a 197 9000025
Rick Staves Set Dresser n/a 197 9000026
David Cohen Model Maker Model Maker Supervisor 121081 9000027
John Maskovich Lead Person leadman 120957 9000028
Scott Maginnis Assistant Set Decorator n/a 316 9000029
Kacy Magedman Art Department Coordinator n/a 195 9000030
Laura Baker Art Department assistant shop foreman 120843 9000031
Phyllis Thurber-Moffitt Art Department textile artist 120843 9000032
James Miller Art Department sculptor foreman 120843 9000033
Kelly Baumbarger Art Department roto/paint artist(POP Film & Animation) 120843 9000034
Ken Lam Art Department roto/paint artist(POP Film & Animation) 120843 9000035
Tom Lamb Art Department roto/paint artist(POP Film & Animation) 120843 9000036
Chris Bergman Art Department paint/roto artist(Rhythm & Hues) 120843 9000037
Jeffrey Castel de Oro Art Department paint/roto artist(Rhythm & Hues) 120843 9000038
Anita Cukurs Art Department paint/roto artist(Rhythm & Hues) 120843 9000039
Marcus Rubone Art Department paint/roto artist(Rhythm & Hues) 120843 9000040
Serkan Zelzele Art Department paint/roto artist(Rhythm & Hues) 120843 9000041
Mindy Marin Casting n/a 179 10000001
Sierra French-Myerson Casting Associate casting assistant 160 10000002
Xanthia Decaux Casting Associate casting assistant 160 10000003
A Shoenberg Supervisor workroom supervisor 120845 11000001
Brian Rock Supervisor labor supervisor 120845 11000002
Chris Woodworth Supervisor paint supervisor 120845 11000003
Dave Robbie Supervisor plaster supervisor 120845 11000004
Megan Bryant Supervisor scanning/recording supervisor(Rhythm & Hues) 120845 11000005
Monty Shook Supervisor model supervisor(Grant McCune Design Inc/miniatures & miniature photography) 120845 11000006
Dorene Haver Supervisor compositing supervisor(Vision Art) 120845 11000007
Celine Jackson Supervisor digital film supervisor(Vision Art) 120845 11000008
Rob McEntegart Acquisitions Rights Acquisition 121174 11000009
Jess Platt Dialect Coach n/a 666 12000001
Marilyn Vance Costume Designer n/a 169 13000001
Nick Scarano Costume Supervisor n/a 120895 13000002
Maureen O'Heron Costumes key costumer 120828 13000003
Ann Foley Costumes key costumer 120828 13000004
Leah Brown Costumes costumer 120828 13000005
Valerie O'Brien Costumes costumer 120828 13000006
Trish Sacchi Costumes costumer 120828 13000007
Nancy Smytka Costumes costumer 120828 13000008
Lawrence Velasco Costumes costumer 120828 13000009
Lesley Neufeld Costumes specialty costumer 120828 13000010
Gildardo Tubon Costumes specialty costumer 120828 13000011
Larry Waggoner Hair hair department head 120794 13000012
K Ramsey Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000013
Violet Ortiz Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000014
Scott Eddo Makeup makeup department head 353 13000015
Ken Wensevic Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000016
Michael Mills Prosthetic Makeup prosthetic makeup artist 120936 13000017
Brian Callahan Set Costumer key set costumer 121008 13000018
Lisa Buchignani Set Costumer n/a 121008 13000019
Jorge Gonzalez Set Costumer n/a 121008 13000020
Robert Moore Set Costumer n/a 121008 13000021
Trish Sacchi Set Costumer n/a 121008 13000022
Vincente Aguilar Tailor n/a 120990 13000023
Yehia Atrouni Tailor n/a 120990 13000024
Ester Lopez Tailor n/a 120990 13000025
Lois DeArmond Wardrobe wardrobe illustrator 120823 13000026
Diana Flores ADR ADR recordist 120912 14000001
Mary Smith ADR Editor n/a 220 14000002
Linda Folk ADR Editor n/a 220 14000003
Alan Holly ADR Mixer n/a 227 14000004
Victoria Sampson ADR Supervisor n/a 219 14000005
Barbara Harris ADR Voice Casting n/a 2515 14000006
Timothy Rakoczy Assistant Sound Editor n/a 222 14000007
David Butler Assistant Sound Editor n/a 222 14000008
Jon Michaels Assistant Sound Editor n/a 222 14000009
Ryan Juggler Assistant Sound Editor n/a 222 14000010
Steve Birkett Boom Operator n/a 215 14000011
Dean Minnerly Foley Artist n/a 223 14000012
Edward Steidele Foley Artist n/a 223 14000013
Dana Gustafson Foley Editor n/a 221 14000014
Albert Romero Foley Mixer n/a 224 14000015
Rick Kline Rerecording re-recording mixer 120995 14000016
Chris Carpenter Rerecording re-recording mixer 120995 14000017
Bill Benton Rerecording re-recording mixer 120995 14000018
Mark Buschbacher Rerecording scanning/recording technician(POP Film & Animation) 120995 14000019
Brian Cuscino Rerecording scanning/recording technician(POP Film & Animation) 120995 14000020
Mary Nelson Rerecording scanning/recording technician(POP Film & Animation) 120995 14000021
Ed Thompson Rerecording scanning/recording technician(POP Film & Animation) 120995 14000022
Stephen Flick Sound Designer sound designer & supervisor 120915 14000023
Tim Webb Sound Dubbing dubbing recordist 120940 14000024
Bill Meadows Sound Dubbing dubbing recordist 120940 14000025
Fred Judkins Sound Editor n/a 229 14000026
Addison Teague Sound Editor n/a 229 14000027
Douglas Arnold Sound Mixer production sound mixer 230 14000028
David Jarrell Rigging Gaffer n/a 120937 15000001
Kelly Way Lighting Technician n/a 120907 15000002
Mark Stanley Key Grip n/a 263 15000003
Alfred Smithey Key Grip rigging key grip 263 15000004
Rick Johnson Key Grip (minature effects unit) 263 15000005
D Dumas Grip n/a 365 15000006
Dan Duggan Grip n/a 365 15000007
Jack Kohtala Grip n/a 365 15000008
Steele Hunter Grip n/a 365 15000009
Mike Campbell Grip rigging grip 365 15000010
Ronald Miller Grip rigging grip 365 15000011
Mike Shore Grip (minature effects unit) 365 15000012
Joseph Terranova Gaffer n/a 268 15000013
James Crawford Gaffer n/a 268 15000014
Dennis McHugh Gaffer (minature effects unit) 268 15000015
Guy Caputo Electrician rigging electrician 450 15000016
Joe Crouch Electrician rigging electrician 450 15000017
Darrell Dyer Electrician rigging electrician 450 15000018
Jon Philion Electrician rigging electrician 450 15000019
Jack Glenn Dolly Grip n/a 264 15000020
John Dumas Best Boy Grip n/a 265 15000021
Jack Korbel Best Boy Grip rigging best boy grip 265 15000022
Pat Sheetz Best Boy Grip (minature effects unit) 265 15000023
Paul Cheung Best Boy best boy electrician 120885 15000024
O'Shana Walker Best Boy (niversal) 120885 15000025
Oscar Rodriguez Best Boy rigging best boy 120885 15000026
George Neil Best Boy best boy electric(minature effects unit) 120885 15000027
Kathy Petty Production Accountant n/a 282 16000001
Sue Murphy Accountant payroll accountant 120802 16000002
Oopie Parraco Accountant construction accountant 120802 16000003
Jessica Hill Accountant accounting clerk 120802 16000004
James Maull Post-Production Accountant n/a 120979 16000005
Gail Rose Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000006
Sandra Yeary Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000007
James D'Damery Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000008
Kurt Greufe Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000009
Anita Mann Choreographer n/a 120803 17000001
Chris Dawson Motion Control motion control supervisor(visual effects) 121053 19000001
Mickey Gilbert Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000002
Tsuyoshi Abe Stunts n/a 240 19000003
Pat Banta Stunts n/a 240 19000004
Perry Barndt Stunts n/a 240 19000005
David Barrett Stunts n/a 240 19000006
Christine Baur Stunts n/a 240 19000007
Bobbi Blackford Stunts n/a 240 19000008
Mary Boss Stunts n/a 240 19000009
Joey Brady Stunts n/a 240 19000010
Troy Brown Stunts n/a 240 19000011
Bobby Burns Stunts n/a 240 19000012
Matt Byrne Stunts n/a 240 19000013
Darryl Chan Stunts n/a 240 19000014
Ron Del Barrio Stunts n/a 240 19000015
Paula Dell Stunts n/a 240 19000016
Jared Eddo Stunts n/a 240 19000017
Kofi Elam Stunts n/a 240 19000018
Jeannie Epper Stunts n/a 240 19000019
Joe Finnegan Stunts n/a 240 19000020
George Fisher Stunts n/a 240 19000021
Tim Gilbert Stunts n/a 240 19000022
Troy Gilbert Stunts n/a 240 19000023
Sandra Gimpel Stunts n/a 240 19000024
Bo Greigh Stunts n/a 240 19000025
Hollis Hill Stunts n/a 240 19000026
Leslie Hoffman Stunts n/a 240 19000027
Peter Horak Stunts n/a 240 19000028
Chuck Hosack Stunts n/a 240 19000029
Diana Inosanto Stunts n/a 240 19000030
Cody Jarrett Stunts n/a 240 19000031
Robert Jauregui Stunts n/a 240 19000032
Julie Johnson Stunts n/a 240 19000033
Shawn Kautz Stunts n/a 240 19000034
David LeBell Stunts n/a 240 19000035
Gene LeBell Stunts n/a 240 19000036
Will Leong Stunts n/a 240 19000037
Clint Lilley Stunts n/a 240 19000038
Joyce McNeal Stunts n/a 240 19000039
Victor Paul Stunts n/a 240 19000040
Phillip Rapagna Stunts n/a 240 19000041
Mario Roberts Stunts n/a 240 19000042
Shawn Robinson Stunts n/a 240 19000043
Erik Rondell Stunts n/a 240 19000044
James Ryan Stunts n/a 240 19000045
Fred Schewiller Stunts n/a 240 19000046
Karen Sheperd Stunts n/a 240 19000047
Tony Snegoff Stunts n/a 240 19000048
Gary Toy Stunts n/a 240 19000049
Kaye Wade Stunts n/a 240 19000050
Glen Yrigoyen Stunts n/a 240 19000051
C Kirk Construction Foreman n/a 277 21000001
John Hoskins Construction Coordinator n/a 276 21000002
Richard Cody Craft Service n/a 120903 22000001
Eric Winn Craft Service n/a 120903 22000002
Lori Nelson Visual Effects Supervisor n/a 249 23000001
David Sosalla Visual Effects Supervisor (POP Film & Animation) 249 23000002
Tom Leeser Visual Effects Supervisor (Rhythms & Hues) 249 23000003
Laurel Klick Visual Effects Supervisor (Netter Digital Entertainment/additional compositing) 249 23000004
Ian O'Connor Special Effects Supervisor (O'Connor FX) 545 23000005
Sherry O'Connor Special Effects Supervisor (O'Connor FX) 545 23000006
Chris Sjoholm Effects Supervisor CG supervisor(Rhythm & Hues) 120866 23000007
Todd Shifflett Effects Supervisor CG sequences supervisor(Rhythm & Hues) 120866 23000008
Hideki Okano Effects Supervisor CG sequences supervisor(Rhythm & Hues) 120866 23000009
Robert Lurye Effects Supervisor CG sequences supervisor(Rhythm & Hues) 120866 23000010
Michael Conelly Effects Supervisor CG sequences supervisor(Rhythm & Hues) 120866 23000011
Erik DeBoer Effects Supervisor CG sequences supervisor(Rhythm & Hues) 120866 23000012
Ray Chen Effects Supervisor CG sequences supervisor(Rhythm & Hues) 120866 23000013
Mary Machado Effects Supervisor CG sequences supervisor(Rhythm & Hues) 120866 23000014
Marc Kolbe Effects Supervisor digital effects supervisor(Vision Art) 120866 23000015
Geno Crum Special Effects Foreman n/a 250 23000016
Ronald Myers Special Effects Foreman n/a 250 23000017
Deak Ferrand Visual Effects Designer n/a 120955 23000018
James Doh Visual Effects illustrator 419 23000019
James Clyne Visual Effects illustrator 419 23000020
Melissa Brockman Visual Effects digital effects producer(POP Film & Animation) 419 23000021
Bob Wiatr Visual Effects inferno compositor(POP Film & Animation) 419 23000022
Jacques Levesque Visual Effects inferno compositor(POP Film & Animation) 419 23000023
Kenneth Littleton Visual Effects cineon compositor(POP Film & Animation) 419 23000024
Lawrence Littleton Visual Effects cineon compositor(POP Film & Animation) 419 23000025
Michael Degtjarewsky Visual Effects digital compositor(POP Film & Animation) 419 23000026
Brandon McNaughton Visual Effects digital compositor(POP Film & Animation) 419 23000027
Kiki Chansamone Visual Effects digital compositor(POP Film & Animation) 419 23000028
Brian Hanable Visual Effects digital compositor(POP Film & Animation) 419 23000029
Kevin Bouchez Visual Effects digital compositor(POP Film & Animation) 419 23000030
Davy Nethercutt Visual Effects digital compositor(POP Film & Animation) 419 23000031
Thomas Clary Visual Effects digital coordinator(POP Film & Animation) 419 23000032
Pat Repola Visual Effects digital imaging manager(POP Film & Animation) 419 23000033
Jean Usi Visual Effects digital imaging coordinator(POP Film & Animation) 419 23000034
Beth Ostermann Visual Effects digital imaging coordinator(POP Film & Animation) 419 23000035
Nick Pugh Visual Effects original effects concept design(Rhythm & Hues) 419 23000036
Michele Vallillo Visual Effects visual effects producer(Rhythm & Hues) 419 23000037
Jil Bergin Visual Effects visual effects producer(Rhythm & Hues) 419 23000038
Diane Fazio Visual Effects digital producer(Rhythm & Hues) 419 23000039
Pascal Chappuis Visual Effects digital artist(Rhythm & Hues) 419 23000040
Lisa Clarity Visual Effects digital artist(Rhythm & Hues) 419 23000041
Antoine Durr Visual Effects digital artist(Rhythm & Hues) 419 23000042
Dave Finn Visual Effects digital artist(Rhythm & Hues) 419 23000043
Caleb Howard Visual Effects digital artist(Rhythm & Hues) 419 23000044
Vandana Konda Visual Effects digital artist(Rhythm & Hues) 419 23000045
Nicolas Imhof Visual Effects digital artist(Rhythm & Hues) 419 23000046
Liz Kupinski-Carter Visual Effects digital artist(Rhythm & Hues) 419 23000047
Karl Maples Visual Effects digital artist(Rhythm & Hues) 419 23000048
Bob Mercier Visual Effects digital artist(Rhythm & Hues) 419 23000049
Alberto Noti Visual Effects digital artist(Rhythm & Hues) 419 23000051
Amy Ryan Visual Effects digital artist(Rhythm & Hues) 419 23000052
Juan-Luis Sanchez Visual Effects digital artist(Rhythm & Hues) 419 23000053
Mike Sandrik Visual Effects digital artist(Rhythm & Hues) 419 23000054
Andy Sheng Visual Effects digital artist(Rhythm & Hues) 419 23000055
Juck Somsaman Visual Effects digital artist(Rhythm & Hues) 419 23000056
Scott Townsend Visual Effects digital artist(Rhythm & Hues) 419 23000057
Sandra Voelker Visual Effects digital artist(Rhythm & Hues) 419 23000058
Carlo Volpati Visual Effects digital artist(Rhythm & Hues) 419 23000059
Julius Yang Visual Effects digital artist(Rhythm & Hues) 419 23000060
Mark Felt Visual Effects lead digital compositor(Rhythm & Hues) 419 23000061
John Heller Visual Effects digital compositor(Rhythm & Hues) 419 23000062
Clark Schaffer Visual Effects model art(Grant McCune Design Inc/miniatures & miniature photography) 419 23000063
Thomas Rush Visual Effects model maker(Grant McCune Design Inc/miniatures & miniature photography) 419 23000064
Ed Lawton Visual Effects model maker(Grant McCune Design Inc/miniatures & miniature photography) 419 23000065
Ray Moore Visual Effects model maker(Grant McCune Design Inc/miniatures & miniature photography) 419 23000066
Jack Edjourian Visual Effects model maker(Grant McCune Design Inc/miniatures & miniature photography) 419 23000067
Marcello Petrocelli Visual Effects model maker(Grant McCune Design Inc/miniatures & miniature photography) 419 23000068
Dwight Shook Visual Effects model maker(Grant McCune Design Inc/miniatures & miniature photography) 419 23000069
Jamey Levin Visual Effects model maker(Grant McCune Design Inc/miniatures & miniature photography) 419 23000070
Alex Palumbo Visual Effects model maker(Grant McCune Design Inc/miniatures & miniature photography) 419 23000071
Mark Sheaffer Visual Effects model maker(Grant McCune Design Inc/miniatures & miniature photography) 419 23000072
Richard Slifka Visual Effects model maker(Grant McCune Design Inc/miniatures & miniature photography) 419 23000073
Rick Won Visual Effects model maker(Grant McCune Design Inc/miniatures & miniature photography) 419 23000074
Jason Kaufman Visual Effects model maker(Grant McCune Design Inc/miniatures & miniature photography) 419 23000075
Richard Cook Visual Effects digital effects producer(Vision Art) 419 23000076
Alette Vernon Visual Effects compositor(Vision Art) 419 23000077
Paul Simon Visual Effects digital film operator(Vision Art) 419 23000078
Beverly Bernacki Visual Effects compositor(Netter Digital Entertainment/additional compositing) 419 23000079
Brennan Prevatt Visual Effects digital artist(Digiscope/digital main titles) 419 23000080
Grady Cofer Visual Effects digital artist(Digiscope/digital main titles) 419 23000081
Tim Clark Visual Effects digital artist(Digiscope/digital main titles) 419 23000082
Terry Frazee Special Effects Coordinator n/a 241 23000083
Vartan Chakirian Special Effects special effects craft service 168 23000084
M Cooney Special Effects special effects crew(O'Connor FX) 168 23000085
Doug Shemer Special Effects special effects crew(O'Connor FX) 168 23000086
Richard Jacobs Special Effects special effects crew(O'Connor FX) 168 23000087
Donald Black Special Effects Assistant n/a 514 23000088
Richard Chronister Special Effects Assistant n/a 514 23000089
Logan Frazee Special Effects Assistant n/a 514 23000090
Jay Hirsch Special Effects Assistant n/a 514 23000091
Scott Lingard Special Effects Assistant n/a 514 23000092
Samuel Price Special Effects Assistant n/a 514 23000093
Paul Russell Special Effects Assistant n/a 514 23000094
Kai Shelton Special Effects Assistant n/a 514 23000095
Ralph Winiger Special Effects Assistant n/a 514 23000096
Siouxsie Stewart Effects Coordinator CG coordinator(POP Film & Animation) 120917 23000097
Donald Frazee Effects Assistant assistant special effects coordinator 120922 23000098
Daniel Kramer Animation Supervisor (Vision Art) 120918 23000099
Carl Hooper Animation Supervisor (Vision Art) 120918 23000100
Robert Dawson Titles title design(Netter Digital Entertainment/additional compositing) 120825 23000101
Cheryl Bainum Matte Painter CG/matte painting producer(POP Film & Animation) 120959 23000102
Deak Ferrand Matte Painter (POP Film & Animation) 120959 23000103
Rocco Gioffre Matte Painter (POP Film & Animation) 120959 23000104
Kelvin McIlwain Matte Painter matte artist(Illusion Arts Inc/additional title background) 120959 23000105
Kenneth Nakada Matte Painter matte artist(Illusion Arts Inc/additional title background) 120959 23000106
Syd Dutton Main Title Design title background(Illusion Arts Inc) 120925 23000107
Bill Taylor Main Title Design title background(Illusion Arts Inc) 120925 23000108
Keith Hunter Chief Modelmaker modeler(Rhythm & Hues) 121151 23000109
Tom Capizzi Chief Modelmaker modeler(Rhythm & Hues) 121151 23000110
Yeen-Shi Chen Chief Modelmaker modeler(Rhythm & Hues) 121151 23000111
Karl Herbst Chief Modelmaker modeler(Rhythm & Hues) 121151 23000112
Ian Hulbert Chief Modelmaker modeler(Rhythm & Hues) 121151 23000113
Tex Kadonaga Chief Modelmaker modeler(Rhythm & Hues) 121151 23000114
Nancy Klimley Chief Modelmaker modeler(Rhythm & Hues) 121151 23000115
Maxx Okazaki Chief Modelmaker modeler(Rhythm & Hues) 121151 23000116
Bradley Sick Chief Modelmaker modeler(Rhythm & Hues) 121151 23000117
Chien-Hsiung Wang Chief Modelmaker modeler(Rhythm & Hues) 121151 23000118
Hans Payer CGI Artist CG animator(POP Film & Animation) 120986 23000119
Martin Lauzon CGI Artist CG animator(POP Film & Animation) 120986 23000120
Robin Tremblay CGI Artist CG animator(POP Film & Animation) 120986 23000121
Sandra Germain CGI Artist CG animator(POP Film & Animation) 120986 23000122
Marc-Andre Samson CGI Artist CG animator(POP Film & Animation) 120986 23000123
Robert Hubbard CGI Artist CG animator(POP Film & Animation) 120986 23000124
Casey Dame CGI Artist CG animator(POP Film & Animation) 120986 23000125
Pierre Catford CGI Artist CG animator(POP Film & Animation) 120986 23000126
Oliver Goulet CGI Artist CG animator(POP Film & Animation) 120986 23000127
Linda Kurgpold CGI Artist CG animator(POP Film & Animation) 120986 23000128
Keith Roberts Animator (Rhythm & Hues) 483 23000129
Roberto Smith Animator (Rhythm & Hues) 483 23000130
Quintin King Animator animator set-up(Rhythm & Hues) 483 23000131
Hans Rijpkema Animator animator set-up(Rhythm & Hues) 483 23000132
Jim McLean Animator (Vision Art) 483 23000133
Dan Naulin Animator (Vision Art) 483 23000134
Kelly Bechtle-Woods 3-D Artist 3-D tracking(POP Film & Animation) 120965 23000135
Ken Adachi Assistant Property Master n/a 120969 24000001
Michael Milgrom Property Master n/a 120805 24000002
Lance Larson Props props assistant 120817 24000003
Luke Denitto Props props assistant 120817 24000004
Clete Cetrone Props prop maker foreman 120817 24000005
Henry John Props prop maker foreman 120817 24000006
Mark Knapton Props prop maker foreman 120817 24000007
Thomas Lifsey Props prop maker foreman 120817 24000008
Dwight Lowell Props prop maker foreman 120817 24000009
Tim Moran Props prop maker foreman 120817 24000010
Joseph Santre Props prop maker foreman 120817 24000011
Lyndell Wolff Props prop maker foreman 120817 24000012
Kristen Kelly Props Buyer set decorating buyer 120926 24000013
Ozzy Inguanzo Assistant assistant art department coordinator 120820 25000001
Raymond Milazzo Assistant ("A" camera) 120820 25000002
Kim Guthrie Assistant ("B" camera) 120820 25000003
Jay Hager Assistant ("B" camera) 120820 25000004
Lucas Meyers Assistant (to Lawrence Gordon) 120820 25000005
Rick Bernstein Assistant (to Lawrence Gordon) 120820 25000006
Rick Bernstein Assistant (to Kinka Usher) 120820 25000007
Larry Alvarez Assistant (to Kinka Usher) 120820 25000008
Larry Alvarez Assistant (to Lawrence Gordon) 120820 25000009
Michael Alaimo Assistant (to Lloyd Levin) 120820 25000010
Sara Kaine Assistant (to Mike Richardson) 120820 25000011
Kevin Hageman Assistant (to Mike Richardson) 120820 25000012
Taylor Ferguson Assistant (to Kinka Usher) 120820 25000013
Sara Hittleman Assistant (to Hank Azaria) 120820 25000014
Natalie Rogers Assistant (to Claire Forlani) 120820 25000015
Melanie Truhett Assistant (to Janeane Garofalo) 120820 25000016
Debbie Weisberg Assistant (to Lena Olin) 120820 25000017
Darren Stevens Assistant (to Paul Reubens) 120820 25000018
Matthew McClure Assistant (to Geoffrey Rush) 120820 25000019
Erin Alexander Assistant (to Ben Stiller) 120820 25000020
Rodney Barnes Production Assistant n/a 275 25000021
Amy Cohen Production Assistant n/a 275 25000022
Matt Crum Production Assistant (POP Film & Animation) 275 25000023
Brenda Barnes Production Assistant (Rhythm & Hues) 275 25000024
Jennifer Booterbaugh Production Assistant (Rhythm & Hues) 275 25000025
Randall Peterson Transportation Captain n/a 272 25000026
Steve Brodsky Transportation Coordinator n/a 271 25000027
Demelza Cronin Office Assistant n/a 120996 25000028
Kathleen Intag Office Assistant n/a 120996 25000029
John Pontrelli Set Production Assistant key set production assistant 371 25000030
Matt Springer Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000031
Frederick Usher Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000032
Aaron Chepenik Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000033
Conrad Castor Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000034
Robert Laux Production labor foreman 120824 25000035
Kevin Canamar Medic n/a 120966 25000036
David Lawson Medic n/a 120966 25000037
Joe Chen Medic n/a 120966 25000038
Anthony Ardito Driver n/a 273 25000039
Chris Arnold Driver n/a 273 25000040
John Batiuk Driver n/a 273 25000041
Marc Christopher Driver n/a 273 25000042
Charles Clark Driver n/a 273 25000043
Mike Connelly Driver n/a 273 25000044
Bill Deluca Driver n/a 273 25000045
Linda Draves Driver n/a 273 25000046
Marcelle Dutton Driver n/a 273 25000047
Ames Elias Driver n/a 273 25000048
Craig Fehrman Driver n/a 273 25000049
John Fisher Driver n/a 273 25000050
Daniel Gordon Driver n/a 273 25000051
Bob Hargraves Driver n/a 273 25000052
Bruce Hathaway Driver n/a 273 25000053
Doug Hennecke Driver n/a 273 25000054
Sidney Highsmith Driver n/a 273 25000055
John Lynch Driver n/a 273 25000056
Joseph Marazzito Driver n/a 273 25000057
Cal Masoner Driver n/a 273 25000058
Anthony Matarazzo Driver n/a 273 25000059
Walter McClain Driver n/a 273 25000060
Thomas McDonald Driver n/a 273 25000061
Michael Menapace Driver n/a 273 25000062
Salvatore Menga Driver n/a 273 25000063
Walter Miller Driver n/a 273 25000064
Emmett Nicholson Driver n/a 273 25000065
Russell Overstreet Driver n/a 273 25000066
Ignacio Ramirez Driver n/a 273 25000067
George Rogers Driver n/a 273 25000068
Sean Ryan Driver n/a 273 25000069
Robert Santoro Driver n/a 273 25000070
Myron Shepherd Driver n/a 273 25000071
Stan Sydel Driver n/a 273 25000072
Patrick Taylor Driver n/a 273 25000073
Jimmy Tehee Driver n/a 273 25000074
Frank Valentino Driver n/a 273 25000075
Jim Wilkins Driver n/a 273 25000076
David Williams Driver n/a 273 25000077
Daniel Boccoli Apprentice apprentice editor 120976 25000078
Brad Curry Other drapery foreman 120795 26000001
D Heath Other cable person 120795 26000002
Dean Striepeke Other 24-frame playback 120795 26000003
Jim Keys Other lamp operator 120795 26000004
James Scott Other lamp operator 120795 26000005
Tom Sugg Other lamp operator 120795 26000006
Linda Booher-Ciarimboli Other specialty craft foreman 120795 26000007
Jill Tomomatsu Other craft person 120795 26000008
Kenny Deco Other craft person 120795 26000009
Jill Thraves Other craft person 120795 26000010
Deborah Ambrosino Other milliner 120795 26000011
Diane Puhalla Other women's cutter fitter 120795 26000012
Katrina Elder Other production secretary 120795 26000013
Taryn Mackprang Other set intern 120795 26000014
Martin Robertson Other taragato 120795 26000015
John Parricelli Other bouzouki 120795 26000016
Carmine Goglia Other stand-by painter 120795 26000017
Tom Domino Other sign maker supevisor 120795 26000018
Paul Harris Other greens foreman 120795 26000019
Howard Davidson Other picture car coordinator 120795 26000020
David Avadon Other cutlery sequences 120795 26000021
Sophie Biddle Other massage therapist 120795 26000022
Michael Jenkins Other lamp operator(minature effects unit) 120795 26000023
Sean McLaughlin Other lamp operator(minature effects unit) 120795 26000024
Miles Essmiller Other system engineer(POP Film & Animation) 120795 26000025
Dave Sertich Other system engineer(POP Film & Animation) 120795 26000026
Marco Vidaurre Other I/O technician(POP Film & Animation) 120795 26000027
Adrian Colbert Other I/O technician(POP Film & Animation) 120795 26000028
Amy Hronek Other technical support(Rhythm & Hues) 120795 26000029
Ruth Caspary Other texture painter(Rhythm & Hues) 120795 26000030
Sherie Bradfute Other software development(Rhythm & Hues) 120795 26000031
Jubin Dave Other software development(Rhythm & Hues) 120795 26000032
Keith Goldfarb Other software development(Rhythm & Hues) 120795 26000033
Linda Martino Other software development(Rhythm & Hues) 120795 26000034
Ivan Neulander Other software development(Rhythm & Hues) 120795 26000035
Marty Ryan Other software development(Rhythm & Hues) 120795 26000036
Amy Christensen Other tracking(Rhythm & Hues) 120795 26000037
Viviana Palacios Other tracking(Rhythm & Hues) 120795 26000038
Will McCown Other engineer(Rhythm & Hues) 120795 26000039
Erik Akutagawa Other scanning/recording operator(Rhythm & Hues) 120795 26000040
Jeffrey Cilley Other scanning/recording operator(Rhythm & Hues) 120795 26000041
Margaret Wheeler Other in memoriam("In loving Memory") 120795 26000042
Deborah Simmrin Unit Publicist n/a 231 29000001
Synopsis
In futuristic Champion City, a large scale robbery draws the would-be derring-do of three earnest but unlikely saviors. The Blue Raja sports a turban and Brit accent and tries to subdue his enemies by flinging forks and spoons. Shoveler wears a hard hat and wields a shovel, while blustering, leather-clad. Furious attempts to level opponents with his bad temper. It's not a good night for the team of fearless freelancers. Once again, their bumbling heroics are overshadowed by the arrival of the city's preeminent superhero, the gleaming-toothed Captain Amazing. But the good Captain is not as secure as he seems; his success has put all the city's great supervillains out of commission. Anxious to retain his reknown, he secures the prison release of one of his archnemeses Cassanova Frankenstein, who promptly sets himself up in a disco-equipped castle and begins plotting citywide mahem...