Thirteen (2003)

Thirteen
Type Feature Film
MPAA Rating R
Runtime 1hr 35mins.
Genres Drama
Keywords N/A
Status Released
US Release Date
  
Name Credit Credited as Role Id Sort Order
Java Benson Song ("2 Smooth") 120859 8000065
Mo-McRae Song ("2 Smooth") 120859 8000066
Mo-McRae Song Performer ("2 Smooth") 120788 8000096
Karl Leiker Song ("Dulce") 120859 8000045
Eddie Baytos Song ("Cheneddie's Blues") 120859 8000029
Julia E Ferrell Set Dresser Set Buyer 197 9000004
Mark Carter Song ("Pay Attention To Me") 120859 8000048
Eddie Baytos Song Performer ("Better Than Me") 120788 8000074
Java Benson Song Performer ("2 Smooth") 120788 8000095
Brian Zarate Lyrics ("Dulce") 120871 8000003
Kim Bullard Song ("Overdrive") 120859 8000041
Orlando Brown Song Performer ("Pay Attention To Me") 120788 8000087
Orlando Brown Lyrics ("Pay Attention To Me") 120871 8000005
Katy Rose Song Performer ("Overdrive") 120788 8000083
Katy Rose Song ("Overdrive") 120859 8000040
Trevor Ward Consultant Dolby Sound Consultant 120784 12000005
Dana Ross Consultant Color Consultant 120784 12000004
Amy Fitzer Consultant Accounting Consultant 120784 12000003
Scott Ferguson Consultant n/a 120784 12000002
Claudia Gray Consultant Marketing Consultant 120784 12000001
Christina Verano Extras Casting Assistant Extras Casting Intern 120970 10000005
Bob Blanks Executive Chief Technology Officer 120806 11000001
Honore Sato Instructor Studio Teacher 121095 12000006
Deedra Ricketts Extras Casting n/a 120851 10000004
Inessa Freylekhman Casting Assistant n/a 177 10000003
Elaine M Cascio Hair n/a 120794 13000005
Rogers Masson ADR ADR Recordist 120912 14000001
Dolly Bush Wardrobe Assistant Wardrobe Production Assistant 120809 13000009
Chris Philp ADR Mixer n/a 227 14000002
Mike Fox ADR Mixer n/a 227 14000003
Ray Guillory Boom Operator n/a 215 14000005
Brion Condon Boom Operator n/a 215 14000004
Tinka White Makeup Assistant n/a 121007 13000008
Judy Lovell Makeup n/a 353 13000007
Yulia Gershenzon Costumer n/a 120880 13000003
Cindy Evans Costume Designer n/a 169 13000002
Ryan Olivieri Costumer Costumer Intern 120880 13000004
Shani Ginsberg Casting n/a 179 10000002
Tinka White Hair Assistant n/a 120989 13000006
Anne Laoparadonchai Assistant Costume Designer n/a 252 13000001
Tobey Bays Lead Person n/a 120957 9000016
Liz Phair Song Performer ("Explain It To Me") 120788 8000097
Kinky Song Performer ("Mas") 120788 8000094
Supervision Song Performer ("Baby") 120788 8000098
Carol Strober Production Designer n/a 164 9000001
John B Josselyn Art Director n/a 183 9000003
Dorit Oberman Set Decorator n/a 165 9000002
MC 900 Ft Jesus Song Performer ("Killer Inside Me") 120788 8000092
Folk Implosion Song Performer ("Make It With The Best") 120788 8000091
The Tormentos Song Performer ("Bien Caliente") 120788 8000086
Mark Mothersbaugh Song Performer ("Paul XP") 120788 8000085
Charles Duckworth Song Performer ("Javi's Verse") 120788 8000088
ANET Song Performer ("Nicotine") 120788 8000089
Imperial Teen Song Performer ("Ivanka") 120788 8000090
Greg Byrne Set Dresser n/a 197 9000006
Erik Soderstrom Set Dresser n/a 197 9000007
Patrick Martens Boom Operator n/a 215 14000006
Phillip Ali Painter n/a 200 9000015
Alden Wallace Art Department "Chicken Trick" Inventor 120843 9000017
Francesco Luparello Art Department Art Department Intern 120843 9000018
Alden Wallace Art Assistant Art Department Assistant 120974 9000019
Barry Jones Painter n/a 200 9000014
Andy Mentzer Painter n/a 200 9000013
Sandy Summers Painter n/a 200 9000009
Chris Barnes Scenic Artist Scenic Painter 745 9000008
Alex Flemming Painter n/a 200 9000010
Alex D Thompson Painter n/a 200 9000011
Paulette Fox Painter n/a 200 9000012
Jakki Fink Casting n/a 179 10000001
Craig Ng Foley Artist n/a 223 14000008
Ben Hardwicke Assistant Set Intern 120820 25000002
Zeno Levy Assistant Set Intern 120820 25000001
Cynthia Nibler Property Master n/a 120805 24000004
Jennifer Hilton Monroe Assistant (to Mr London) 120820 25000003
Geoffrey Booth Assistant (to Ms Hardwicke) 120820 25000004
Shawn Booth Post-Production Post-Production Intern 120945 25000006
Michael A Nordenstrom Transportation Captain n/a 272 25000005
Adam Cook Assistant Props n/a 120904 24000003
Carly Brullo-Niles Assistant Props n/a 120904 24000002
Julio Juarez Software Engineer System Administration 121071 23000007
Steve Hodge Visual Effects Imaging Technician 419 23000006
Ariel Oclarino Software Engineer System Administration 121071 23000008
Mike Tosti Software Engineer Production Technology 121071 23000009
Kelly Cummins Assistant Props n/a 120904 24000001
Susan A Burig Main Title Design n/a 120925 23000010
Mike Zeininger Post-Production Assistant n/a 120882 25000007
Cecile Blaser Stand-In (for Ms Hunter) 121015 25000008
Joshua Pines Manager Color Management 120827 28000001
Kevin Leffler Office Production Assistant n/a 120909 25000018
Susan Leber Production Staff(for Antidote Films) 120824 25000017
Raymond Yeung Manager Color Management 120827 28000002
Brian Kun Manager Data Management 120827 28000003
George Zidd Manager Data Management 120827 28000005
Brian Shows Manager Data Management 120827 28000004
Takeo Hori Production Staff(for Antidote Films) 120824 25000016
Mary Jane Skalski Production Staff(for Antidote Films) 120824 25000015
Susan Solari Stand-In (for Ms Reed) 121015 25000010
Sonya Didenko Stand-In (for Ms Wood) 121015 25000009
Brian Feeney Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000011
Melissa Hook Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000012
Natasha McMillan Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000014
Natasha Von Lemke Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000013
Alex Hernandez Visual Effects Imaging Technician 419 23000005
Beth Ostermann Visual Effects Producer Digital Intermediate Producer 243 23000004
Dennis Twitty Sound Editor n/a 229 14000018
Jed M Dodge Sound Editor n/a 229 14000017
Ron Small Sound Design Musical Sound Design 120905 14000016
Michael Craz Sound Engineer Sound Technician 120916 14000019
Steve Morantz Sound Mixer n/a 230 14000020
J Aloysius Flanagan III Sound Recordist n/a 331 14000022
Steve Weiss Sound Mixer n/a 230 14000021
Frank Gaeta Sound Design n/a 120905 14000015
Beth Wernick Sound Loop Group 120816 14000014
Marilyn Graf Foley Mixer n/a 224 14000009
Iffy Song Performer ("Super Bad Girl") 120788 8000084
Lance Brown Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000010
Derek Marcil Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000011
Lala Paloopers Sound Loop Group 120816 14000013
Eric Naughton Sound n/a 120816 14000012
Frank Gaeta Sound Supervisor n/a 120883 14000023
Art Bartels Key Grip n/a 263 15000001
Irwin Rappaport Legal Services n/a 120857 18000001
Mary Jane Amato Assistant Accountant First Assistant Accountant 120950 16000002
Cynthia Gates Fujikawa Production Accountant n/a 282 16000001
Chuck Borden Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000001
Chris Kutcka Effects Supervisor Imaging Supervisor(Technicolor Digital Intermediates) 120866 23000001
Peter Sternlicht Visual Effects Producer Digital Color Executive Producer(Technique) 243 23000003
Evan Edelist Visual Effects Producer Digital Color Executive Producer(Technique) 243 23000002
Dan Magat Best Boy Electric n/a 259 15000009
Nizar Najm Electrician n/a 450 15000008
Bryan Hayes Grip n/a 365 15000003
Richie Metcalfe Grip n/a 365 15000002
Bryan Gilbert Grip n/a 365 15000004
Michael M Steffen Grip n/a 365 15000005
Erik Christian McDonald Electrician n/a 450 15000007
Dayton Nietert Gaffer n/a 268 15000006
Phyllis Ginter Foley Artist n/a 223 14000007
Youth Brigade Song Performer ("Fuck You") 120788 8000078
Beau J Genot Post-Production Supervisor n/a 120796 5000004
Jason R Dudek Assistant Director Second Second Assistant Director 163 5000003
Peter James Location Manager n/a 193 5000005
Tracey Merkle Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000006
Jennifer Coleman Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000008
Gregory R Dunigan Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000007
John Melick Assistant Director Second Assistant Director 163 5000002
John O'Rourke Assistant Director First Assistant Director 163 5000001
Rosemary Marks-Carr Co-Producer n/a 170 3000007
Holly Hunter Executive Producer n/a 174 3000006
Canada Gordon Associate Producer n/a 171 3000008
Christina Sibul Associate Producer n/a 171 3000009
Catherine Hardwicke Screenplay n/a 120778 4000002
Nikki Reed Screenplay n/a 120778 4000001
Adam Robinson Location Assistant n/a 120947 5000009
Kim T Le Assistant Production Coordinator n/a 192 5000010
Uri Katoni Editing Editorial 120901 7000002
Nancy Richardson Editor n/a 172 7000001
Jennifer Lee Editing Editorial 120901 7000003
Ami Cuneo Editorial Assistant Editorial Intern 120855 7000004
Jenn Kao Editorial Assistant Editorial Intern 120855 7000006
Tameron Greene Editorial Assistant Editorial Intern 120855 7000005
Trent Johnson Colorist n/a 120920 6000008
Dustin Fruge Loader n/a 120956 6000007
Kara Stephens Camera Operator n/a 239 6000002
Elliot Davis Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000001
Kara Stephens Steadicam Operator n/a 232 6000003
Ted Caloroso Assistant Camera First Assistant Camera 233 6000004
Anne Marie Fox Photography Still Photographer 120835 6000006
Andre Crawford Assistant Camera Second Assistant Camera 233 6000005
Liza Chasin Executive Producer n/a 174 3000005
Eric Fellner Executive Producer n/a 174 3000004
Jenicka Carey Actor Astrid 1 1000011
Vanessa Hudgens Actor Noel 1 1000010
Ulysses Estrada Actor Rafa 1 1000012
Sarah Blakely-Cartwright Actor Medina 1 1000013
Kyme Tessa Ludwick Actor Yumi 1 1000015
Jasmine Salim Actor Kayla 1 1000014
D.W. Moffett Actor Travis 1 1000009
Sarah Clarke Actor Birdie 1 1000008
Nikki Reed Actor Evie 1 1000003
Evan Rachel Wood Actor Tracy 1 1000002
Jeremy Sisto Actor Brady 1 1000004
Brady Corbet Actor Mason 1 1000005
Kip Pardue Actor Luke 1 1000007
Deborah Kara Unger Actor Brooke 1 1000006
Cece Tsuo Actor Businesswoman 1 1000016
Jamison Yang Actor Science Teacher 1 1000017
Hampton Actor Himself 1 1000026
Yasmine Delawari Actor English Teacher 1 1000025
Catherine Hardwicke Director n/a 2 2000001
Michael London Producer n/a 3 3000001
Tim Bevan Executive Producer n/a 174 3000003
Jeffrey Levy-Hinte Producer n/a 3 3000002
Brandy Rainey Actor Girl 1 1000024
Motough Actor Rapper #2 1 1000023
Cynthia Ettinger Actor Cynthia 1 1000019
Frank Merino Actor Tatto Artist 1 1000018
Charles Duckworth Actor Javi 1 1000020
Steve Kozlowski Actor Skanky Guy 1 1000021
Java Benson Actor Rapper #1 1 1000022
Hilary Schroeder Associate Editor n/a 479 7000007
Alessandra Carlino Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000008
Will Schwartz Song ("Ivanka") 120859 8000052
Roddy Bottum Song ("Ivanka") 120859 8000051
Lynn Perko Song ("Ivanka") 120859 8000053
Jone Stebbins Song ("Ivanka") 120859 8000054
Wally Gagel Song ("Make It With The Best") 120859 8000056
Lou Barlow Song ("Make It With The Best") 120859 8000055
Annette Ducharme Song ("Nicotine") 120859 8000050
Charles Duckworth Song ("Javi's Verse") 120859 8000049
Eric Craig Song ("Bounce") 120859 8000039
Craig Adams Song ("Bounce") 120859 8000038
Kirk Johnson Song ("Super Bad Girl") 120859 8000042
Tom Merkle Song ("Super Bad Girl") 120859 8000043
Mark Mothersbaugh Song ("Paul XP") 120859 8000046
John Fields Song ("Super Bad Girl") 120859 8000044
Russell Pollard Song ("Make It With The Best") 120859 8000057
Mark Griffin Song ("Killer Inside Me") 120859 8000058
The Freshmaka Song Performer ("The Freshest F//Chubb Rock & Tarsha Vega") 120788 8000077
The Like Song Performer ("(So I'll Sit Here) Waiting") 120788 8000076
Holly Hunter Actor Melanie 1 1000001
Clinic Song Performer ("Equaliser") 120788 8000079
Kinnie Starr Song Performer ("Beso") 120788 8000081
Carmen Rizzo Song Performer ("Beso") 120788 8000080
Male Baby Alexander Song Performer ("Nouff and Souff Cackalack") 120788 8000073
David Tarver Song ("Die To Entertain") 120859 8000072
Joaquin Lozano Song ("Mas") 120859 8000062
Carlos Chairez Song ("Mas") 120859 8000061
Juan Gongora Song ("Mas") 120859 8000063
Agustin Cerezo Song ("Mas") 120859 8000064
Damin Bordenave Song ("Baby") 120859 8000068
Liz Phair Song ("Explain It To Me") 120859 8000067
Kinnie Starr Song ("Beso") 120859 8000037
Jamie Muhoberac Song ("Beso") 120859 8000036
Mark Mothersbaugh Music Producer n/a 323 8000014
John Enroth Music Engineer Assistant Engineer 120837 8000013
The Tormentos Music Producer ("Bien Caliente") 323 8000015
Wally Gagel Music Producer ("Make It With The Best") 323 8000016
Amy Rosen Music Supervisor n/a 120872 8000018
Folk Implosion Music Producer ("Make It With The Best") 323 8000017
Bob Casale Music Engineer Assistant Engineer 120837 8000012
Lavant Coppock Music Engineer n/a 120837 8000011
Shawn Stern Lyrics ("Fuck You") 120871 8000002
Mark Mothersbaugh Composer n/a 120836 8000001
Lavant Coppock Music Additional Music 120781 8000007
Youth Brigade Music ("Fuck You") 120781 8000008
Richard Henderson Music Editor n/a 214 8000010
The Tormentos Music Arranger ("Bien Caliente") 121019 8000009
Michelle Norrell Music Supervisor n/a 120872 8000019
Mark Mothersbaugh Performer Musician 120819 8000020
Z Berg Song ("(So I'll Sit Here) Waiting") 120859 8000031
Bruce Vanderveer Song ("Nouff and Souff Cackalack") 120859 8000028
Sam Hollander Song ("The Freshest F//Chubb Rock & Tarsha Vega") 120859 8000032
Dave Schommer Song ("The Freshest F//Chubb Rock & Tarsha Vega") 120859 8000033
Carmen Rizzo Song ("Beso") 120859 8000035
Clinic Song ("Equaliser") 120859 8000034
Male Baby Alexander Song ("Nouff and Souff Cackalack") 120859 8000027
Wally Gagel Score Recording Music Recording("Make It With The Best") 120840 8000026
Michael Miller Performer Musician 120819 8000022
Lavant Coppock Performer Musician 120819 8000021
Gordon Peeke Performer Musician 120819 8000023
DJ Swamp Performer Musician 120819 8000024
Wally Gagel Score Mixing Music Mixing("Make It With The Best") 120927 8000025
DJ Assault Song Performer ("Bounce") 120788 8000082
Synopsis
At the edge of adolescence, Tracy is a smart straight-A student--if not a little naive. When she befriends Evie, the most popular and beautiful girl in school, Evie leads Tracy down a path of sex, drugs and self-mutilation. As Tracy transforms herself and her identity, her world becomes a boiling, emotional cauldron fueled by new tensions between her and her mother--as well as, teachers and old friends.