Moonstruck (1987)

Moonstruck
Type Feature Film
MPAA Rating PG
Runtime 1hr 42mins.
Genres Comedy, Romance, Romantic Comedy
Keywords N/A
Status Released
US Release Date
  
Name Credit Credited as Role Id Sort Order
Dick Hyman Music n/a 120781 8000001
Anke Bakker Sound Editor sound editor assistant(Toronto) 229 14000010
Sharon Lackie Sound Editor sound editor supervisor(Toronto) 229 14000009
Ross Carter Sound Editor sound editor assistant(Toronto) 229 14000011
Paul Durand Sound Editor sound editor assistant(Toronto) 229 14000012
Alison Fisher Sound Editor sound editor assistant(Toronto) 229 14000013
Michael O'Farrell Sound Editor sound editor supervisor(Toronto) 229 14000008
Don White Sound sound rerecording mixer(Toronto) 120816 14000007
Andy Malcolm Foley Editor (Toronto) 221 14000003
Dennis Maitland Sound sound recording mixer 120816 14000004
Kim Maitland Sound sound assistant(New York) 120816 14000005
Joe Grimaldi Sound sound rerecording mixer(Toronto) 120816 14000006
Alison Clark Sound Effects Editor (Toronto) 327 14000014
Frank Schultz Lighting Technician (New York) 120907 15000001
Steve Ferrier Best Boy bestboy(Toronto) 120885 15000008
Tim Guinness Best Boy bestboy(New York) 120885 15000007
Jan A Campbell Production Accountant n/a 282 16000001
Lynn Elston Assistant Accountant accountant assistant 120950 16000002
Thomas A Imperator Assistant Accountant accountant assistant(New York) 120950 16000003
Robert Daprato Dolly Grip (Toronto) 264 15000006
Bill Reinhardt Dolly Grip (New York) 264 15000005
James L Thompson Boom Operator (Toronto) 215 14000002
Rae Thurston Lighting Technician (Toronto) 120907 15000002
Ken Goss Key Grip (New York) 263 15000003
Randal Tambling Key Grip (Toronto) 263 15000004
Roberta Mayer Assistant Accountant accountant assistant(Toronto) 120950 16000004
Steve Balzarini Boom Operator (New York) 215 14000001
Howard Feuer Casting n/a 179 10000001
Anthony Matteo Art Assistant art department trainee(Toronto) 120974 9000014
Blanca Jansuzian Casting (extras/Toronto) 179 10000002
Sam Broomall Casting Associate casting assistant 160 10000003
Michael DiCosimo Consultant Dolby consultant 120784 12000001
Nikita Knatz Art Department sketch artist(New York) 120843 9000013
Siv Sandstrom Art Department Coordinator n/a 195 9000012
Elena Kenney Set Dresser (Toronto) 197 9000008
Mike Harris Set Dresser (Toronto) 197 9000009
John Linder Scenic Artist (New York) 745 9000010
Guenter Bartlik Scenic Artist (Toronto) 745 9000011
Julie Bovasso Dialogue Coach n/a 538 12000002
Theoni V Aldredge Costume Designer n/a 169 13000001
Leonard Engelman Makeup (Cher) 353 13000008
Ann Brodie Makeup (Toronto) 353 13000009
Ed Jackson Makeup (New York) 353 13000010
Ursula Brooke Wardrobe Assistant n/a 120809 13000011
Robert Grimaldi Hair hairstyles(New York) 120794 13000007
James Douglas Brown Hair hairstyles(Toronto) 120794 13000006
Guy Tanno Costumes costumer(men) 120828 13000002
Rose Trimarco Cuervo Costumes costumer(women) 120828 13000003
Arthur Rowsell Costumes costumer(Toronto) 120828 13000004
Renate Leuschner Hair hairstyles(Cher) 120794 13000005
Richard Reseigne Construction Coordinator construction design coordinator(Toronto) 276 21000001
Hank Bauer Construction construction supervisor(New York) 120900 21000002
Michael DeCasper Production Assistant (New York) 275 25000023
Vince Burns Production Assistant (New York) 275 25000022
Laura Gross Production Assistant (New York) 275 25000024
Stefani Brown Production Assistant (Toronto) 275 25000025
Jeremy Podeswa Production Assistant (Toronto) 275 25000026
Sam Bruskin Production Assistant (New York) 275 25000021
Stephen Auerbach Production Assistant (New York) 275 25000020
Roger Sherman Assistant Assistance 120820 25000016
Paul Pettigrew Production Assistant n/a 275 25000017
Tina Hong Production Assistant production coordinator assistant(New York) 275 25000018
Toni Blay Production Assistant production coordinator assistant(Toronto) 275 25000019
Peter Watson Production Assistant (Toronto) 275 25000027
Christopher Cook Production Associate n/a 120822 25000028
Eion Sprott Other hand design(Nicolas Cage) 120795 26000003
Lofti Mansouri Other opera sequence 120795 26000002
Allen Burry Publicity publicist 120789 29000001
Gino Empry Unit Publicist n/a 231 29000002
Darryl A Wright Unit Publicist n/a 231 29000003
Gregory Palmer Other unit talent coordinator(Toronto) 120795 26000001
Jeff Woolnough Production production observer(Toronto) 120824 25000033
Jim Sweeney Transportation Captain (New York) 272 25000029
Craig Kohne Transportation Captain (Toronto) 272 25000030
Harry Leavey Transportation Coordinator (New York) 271 25000031
Nick Sweetman Transportation Coordinator (Toronto) 271 25000032
Lynn Lombardo Assistant assistance 120820 25000015
Larry Auerbach Assistant assistance 120820 25000014
J Tracy Budd Property Master (Toronto) 120805 24000002
Jimmy Raitt Property Master (New York) 120805 24000001
William Bishop Jr. Props props assistant(New York) 120817 24000003
Bruno De La Celle Props props assistant 120817 24000004
Suzanne Rothbaum Assistant (to producer) 120820 25000001
Ronald B Moore Titles and Opticals optical supervisor(moon opticals) 121075 23000003
David Lemmen Special Effects (Toronto) 168 23000002
Weits Jekel Construction construction supervisor(Toronto) 120900 21000003
Alexia Beach Craft Service n/a 120903 22000001
Katherine Broadfoot Catering caterer(Toronto) 120954 22000002
Mark Vargo Visual Effects Supervisor (moon opticals) 249 23000001
Kelley Baker Assistant (to Norman Jewison) 120820 25000002
Elizabeth Broden Assistant (to Norman Jewison) 120820 25000003
Joe Violante Assistant assistance 120820 25000010
Finn Quinn Assistant assistance 120820 25000011
Ron Meyer Assistant assistance 120820 25000012
Dominic Cortese Assistant assistance 120820 25000013
Gilberto Godoy Assistant assistance 120820 25000009
Jeannine Edmunds Assistant assistance 120820 25000008
Deborah Paull Assistant (to Cher) 120820 25000004
Stacey Rauch Assistant (to Feodor Chaliapin (New York)) 120820 25000005
Joanne Tickle Assistant (to Feodor Chaliapin (Toronto)) 120820 25000006
Leonard Brooke Assistant assistance 120820 25000007
Anthony Gamiello Set Dresser (New York) 197 9000007
Daniel R Davis Art Director art direction 183 9000005
Betti Orsatti Actor Woman in Hair Salon 1 1000034
Louis DiBianco Actor Jimmy 1 1000033
Michael Barbaro Actor Pietro 1 1000035
Antonio Pariselli Actor Franco 1 1000036
Corrado Gianna Actor Old Man 1 1000037
Gilberto Godoy Actor Rocco 1 1000032
Lou Pitoscia Actor Mook 1 1000031
John Fanning Actor Rodolfo 1 1000027
Antonia Minella Actor Vesta 1 1000028
Nicholas Pasco Actor Eddie 1 1000029
Al Therrien Actor Bob 1 1000030
Tommy Hollis Actor Parking Attendant 1 1000038
Matt Meyers Actor Cab Driver 1 1000039
Catherine Scorsese Actor Customer at Bakery 1 1000047
Robert Payson Actor Man at Bar 1 1000046
Jack Tsirakis Actor Bar Patron 1 1000048
Norman Jewison Director n/a 2 2000001
Ann Petrie Director 2nd unit director(New York) 2 2000002
Gerard Flannery Actor Harvey 1 1000045
Tim Koetting Actor Al 1 1000044
Michael Dunster Actor Public Address Announcer 1 1000040
Stella Bruno Actor Old Woman 1 1000041
Mimi Cecchini Actor Old Woman 1 1000042
Mimi Lizio Actor Ruby 1 1000043
Martha Collins Actor Mimi 1 1000026
Anthony Messuri Actor Priest 1 1000025
Louis Guss Actor Raymond Cappomaggi 1 1000009
John Mahoney Actor Perry 1 1000008
Feodor Chaliapin Jr. Actor Old Man 1 1000010
Nada Despotovich Actor Chrissy 1 1000011
Joe Grifasi Actor Shy Waiter 1 1000012
Julie Bovasso Actor Rita Cappomaggi 1 1000007
Anita Gillette Actor Mona 1 1000006
Nicolas Cage Actor Ronnie Cammareri 1 1000002
Vincent Gardenia Actor Cosmo Castorini 1 1000003
Olympia Dukakis Actor Rose Castorini 1 1000004
Danny Aiello Actor Mr Johnny Cammareri 1 1000005
Gina DeAngeles Actor Old Crone 1 1000013
Robin Bartlett Actor Barbara 1 1000014
Ann McDonough Actor Nancy 1 1000021
John Christopher Jones Actor Lowell 1 1000022
Lisa Howard Actor Patricia 1 1000023
Cynthia Dale Actor Sheila 1 1000024
Frank Gio Actor Florist 1 1000020
Tony Azito Actor Conti 1 1000019
Helen Hanft Actor Lotte 1 1000015
David S Howard Actor Irv 1 1000016
Robert Weil Actor Bobo 1 1000017
Amy Aquino Actor Bonnie 1 1000018
Patrick Palmer Producer n/a 3 3000001
Norman Jewison Producer n/a 3 3000002
John Hill Editor standby editor(New York) 172 7000002
Lou Lombardo Editor n/a 172 7000001
Alison Grace Dialogue Editor (Toronto) 204 7000003
Michael Jewison Editorial Assistant editor trainee 120855 7000004
J Kathleen Gibson Assistant Editor (New York) 203 7000005
William F White Camera Equipment (Toronto) 121010 6000013
Eric D Gerard Camera Trainee (Toronto) 120998 6000012
David Sheridan Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera(Toronto) 120849 6000008
David Whittaker Photography stills(Toronto) 120835 6000009
Jurgen Vollmer Photography stills(New York) 120835 6000010
Bob Hausler Color Timer n/a 120921 6000011
Lee Michael Searles Assistant Editor (Toronto) 203 7000006
Rosemary Conte Assistant Editor (Toronto) 203 7000007
Philip Smith Set Decorator (New York) 165 9000002
Philip Rosenberg Production Designer n/a 164 9000001
Jaro Dick Set Decorator (Toronto) 165 9000003
Barbra Matis Art Director art direction 183 9000004
Cher Actor Loretta Castorini 1 1000001
Carlo Bergonzi Song Performer ("La Boheme" (aria)) 120788 8000008
Renata Tebaldi Song Performer ("La Boheme" (aria)) 120788 8000007
Carl Zittrer Music Editor music editor supervisor(Toronto) 214 8000003
Judy Kemeny Music Editor music editor assistant(Toronto) 214 8000004
Dean Martin Song Performer ("That's Amore") 120788 8000005
Vikki Carr Song Performer ("It Must Be Him") 120788 8000006
Thom Ryan Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera(Toronto) 120849 6000007
Vincent Galindez Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera(New York) 120849 6000006
David McAree Assistant Director (Toronto) 163 5000006
Stephen Wertimer Assistant Director (New York) 163 5000005
Andrew Shea Assistant Director (Toronto) 163 5000007
Steven Schottenfeld Location Manager (New York) 193 5000008
Beth Boigon Location Manager (Toronto) 193 5000009
Gregory Palmer Assistant Director (New York) 163 5000004
Lewis Gould Assistant Director (New York) 163 5000003
Bonnie Palef Associate Producer n/a 171 3000003
John Patrick Shanley Screenplay n/a 120778 4000001
Robert Paradiso Unit Production Manager (New York) 182 5000001
Bonnie Palef Production Manager (Toronto) 305 5000002
Renee Bodner Script Supervisor (New York) 191 5000010
Susanna David Script Supervisor (Toronto) 191 5000011
Harald Ortenburger Camera Operator n/a 239 6000002
Bruno George Camera Operator plate camera operator(moon opticals) 239 6000003
Mat Beck Camera Operator plate camera operator(moon opticals) 239 6000004
Gabor Kover Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera(New York) 120849 6000005
David Watkin Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000001
Susan Fellows DGA Trainee (New York) 120878 5000016
Valley Via Reseigne Production Coordinator (Toronto) 162 5000012
Jackie Martin Production Coordinator (New York) 162 5000013
Jeff Flach Location Assistant location manager assistant(New York) 120947 5000014
Michael Fruhling Location Assistant (New York) 120947 5000015
Michael Bird Set Dresser (New York) 197 9000006
Synopsis
A levelheaded young woman falls in love with her fiance's brother in a Brooklyn Italian-American neighborhood.