Earth Girls Are Easy (1989)

Earth Girls Are Easy
Type Feature Film
MPAA Rating PG
Runtime 1hr 40mins.
Genres Comedy, Adventure, Sci-Fi, Musical
Keywords alien, buddy, farce, fish-out-of-water, outer space, romance, satire, science, sex, space
Status Released
US Release Date
Name Credit Credited as Role Id Sort Order
Geena Davis Actor Valerie 1 1000001
Jeff Goldblum Actor Mac 1 1000002
Julie Brown Actor Candy 1 1000003
Jim Carrey Actor Wiploc 1 1000004
Damon Wayans Actor Zeebo 1 1000005
Charles Rocket Actor Ted 1 1000006
Michael McKean Actor Woody--Pool Boy 1 1000007
Larry Linville Actor Dr Bob 1 1000008
Rick Overton Actor Dr Rick 1 1000009
Diane Stillwell Actor Robin 1 1000010
June Ellis Actor Mrs Merkin 1 1000011
Felix Montano Actor Ramon 1 1000012
Richard Hurst Actor Joe the Cop 1 1000013
Leslie Morris Actor Mike the Cop 1 1000014
Lisa Fuller Actor Kikki 1 1000015
Stacey Travis Actor Tammy 1 1000016
Nicole Kramer Actor Missy 1 1000017
Wayne Ward Actor Demone 1 1000018
Tita Omeze Actor Tanya 1 1000019
T Diamond Actor Deca Dance Dancer 1 1000020
Victor Garron Actor Deca Dance Valet 1 1000021
Steve Lundquist Actor Body Factory Attendant 1 1000022
Jory Husain Actor Mini Mart Cashier 1 1000024
Jake Jundeff Actor Bryan 1 1000025
Susan Krebs Actor Bryan's Mother 1 1000026
Lucy Flippin Actor Receptionist 1 1000027
Gail Neely Actor Head Nurse 1 1000028
Rob Large Actor Body in Body Cast 1 1000029
Terrence McNally Actor Soap Opera Doctor 1 1000030
April Giuffria Actor Soap Opera Nurse 1 1000031
Cristy Dawson Actor Soap Opera Wife 1 1000032
Carol Sender Actor Amy 1 1000033
Helen Siff Actor Mamie 1 1000034
Nedra Volz Actor Lana 1 1000035
Crystal Lujan Actor Butch Girl 1 1000037
Ismael Araujo Actor Gardener 1 1000038
Kimberly Bond Actor Curl Up and Dye Dancer 1 1000039
Lisa Boyle Actor Curl Up and Dye Dancer 1 1000040
Myria Moore Actor Curl Up and Dye Dancer 1 1000041
Karen Owens Actor Curl Up and Dye Dancer 1 1000042
Sharon Owens Actor Curl Up and Dye Dancer 1 1000043
Larri Thomas Actor Curl Up and Dye Dancer 1 1000044
Julien Temple Director n/a 2 2000001
Tony Garnett Producer n/a 3 3000001
Terrence McNally Associate Producer n/a 171 3000002
Julie Brown Screenplay n/a 120778 4000001
Charles Coffey Screenplay n/a 120778 4000002
Terrence McNally Screenplay n/a 120778 4000003
Duncan Henderson Line Producer n/a 161 5000001
J Buck Assistant Director n/a 163 5000002
Josh King Assistant Director n/a 163 5000003
Warren Oliver Assistant Director n/a 163 5000004
Donald Potts Location Manager n/a 193 5000005
Helen Caldwell Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000006
Karen Morgenstern Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000007
Oliver Stapleton Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000001
Phil Sparks Camera Operator n/a 239 6000002
David Nowell Camera Operator Gyrosphere camera operator 239 6000003
Jeff Mart Steadicam Operator n/a 232 6000004
Ricardo Gale Steadicam Operator n/a 232 6000005
Randy Nolan Steadicam Operator n/a 232 6000006
Tom Ryan Camera camera loader 120798 6000007
Chris Lomabardi Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 120849 6000008
Rob Sweeney Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 120849 6000009
Roger Schweitzer Video Playback video playback operator 505 6000010
Lorey Sebastian Photography stills 120835 6000011
Michael Kelem Camera Assistant Gyrosphere camera assistant 120867 6000012
Richard Halsey Editor n/a 172 7000001
Gary Shepherd Dialogue Editor n/a 204 7000002
Devon Heffley Dialogue Editor n/a 204 7000003
Gary Burritt Negative Cutting negative cutter 120852 7000004
Colleen Halsey Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000005
Catherine Best Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000006
David Jimenez Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000007
Mitch Rosa Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000008
Nile Rodgers Music n/a 120781 8000001
Dawn Soler Music music project manager 120781 8000002
Budd Tunick Music musical production coordinator 120781 8000003
Jost Ribary Music Conductor (Landler Band) 120818 8000004
Kenneth Karman Music Editor music editor supervisor 214 8000005
Sally Boldt Music Editor n/a 214 8000006
Wendy Plump Music Editor music editor assistant 214 8000007
Peter Afterman Music Supervisor n/a 120872 8000008
Diane Wessel Music Supervisor music supervisor assistant 120872 8000009
John Harrington Music Supervisor associate music supervisor 120872 8000010
Julie Brown Song songs("Cause I'm a Blond" "I Like 'Em Big and Stupid" "Brand New Girl" "Earth Girls Are Easy") 120859 8000011
Julie Brown Song song producer("I Like 'Em Big and Stupid") 120859 8000012
Charles Coffey Song songs("Cause I'm a Blond" "I Like'Em Big and Stupid" "Brand New Girl" "Earth Girls Are Easy") 120859 8000013
Terrence McNally Song ("Earth Girls Are Easy") 120859 8000014
Nile Rodgers Song ("Body to Body") 120859 8000015
Nile Rodgers Song song producer("Cause I'm a Blond" "Cosmic Thing" "Brand New Girl" "The Ground You Walk On" "The Appliance Symphony" "Body to Body" "Earth Girls Are Easy" "Love Train") 120859 8000016
Dennis Poore Song songs("Cause I'm a Blond" "Brand New Girl") 120859 8000017
Ricky Wilson Song ("Summer of Love") 120859 8000018
Cindy Wilson Song ("Summer of Love" "Cosmic Thing") 120859 8000019
Keith Strickland Song songs("Summer of Love" "Cosmic Thing") 120859 8000020
Kate Pierson Song songs("Summer of Love" "Cosmic Thing") 120859 8000021
Tony Mansfield Song song producer("Summer of Love") 120859 8000022
Ray Colcord Song ("I Like 'Em Big and Stupid") 120859 8000023
Steven Lindsey Song song producer("I Like 'Em Big and Stupid") 120859 8000024
Fred Schneider Song ("Cosmic Thing") 120859 8000025
Bobby Troup Song ("Route 66") 120859 8000026
Depeche Mode Song song producer 120859 8000027
David Bascombe Song song producer("Route 66") 120859 8000028
Stewart Copeland Song n/a 120859 8000029
Stewart Copeland Song song producer 120859 8000030
Jeff Seitz Song song co-producer("Trob") 120859 8000031
Billy Steinberg Song ("The Ground You Walk On") 120859 8000032
Tom Kelly Song ("The Ground You Walk On") 120859 8000033
Don Was Song n/a 120859 8000034
Don Was Song song producer("The Appliance Symphony") 120859 8000035
David Was Song ("The Appliance Symphony") 120859 8000036
Luis Resto Song ("The Appliance Symphony") 120859 8000037
Bob Parr Song ("Un Corazon En Libertad") 120859 8000038
Jai Winding Song ("Un Corazon En Libertad") 120859 8000039
Earle Hagen Song ("Andy Griffith Theme") 120859 8000040
Herbert Spencer Song ("Andy Griffith Theme") 120859 8000041
Michael Dosco Song ("Animal Attraction") 120859 8000042
Francis Lai Song ("Theme From Love Story (Finale)") 120859 8000044
Carl Sigman Song ("Theme From Love Story (Finale)") 120859 8000045
Carole Davis Song n/a 120859 8000046
Sterling Smith Song ("Earth Girls Are Easy") 120859 8000047
Paul Robb Song song producer("Hit Me") 120859 8000048
Paul Robb Song n/a 120859 8000049
Ellis McDaniel Song ("Who Do You Love") 120859 8000050
William Reid Song ("Who Do You Love") 120859 8000051
Jim Reid Song ("Who Do You Love") 120859 8000052
Kenny Gamble Song ("Love Train") 120859 8000053
Leon Huff Song ("Love Train") 120859 8000054
Stephen Bray Song n/a 120859 8000055
Stephen Bray Song song producer("Baby Gonna Shake") 120859 8000056
Linda Mallah Song ("Baby Gonna Shake") 120859 8000057
Julie Brown Song Performer ("Cause I'm A Blond" "I Like 'Em Big and Stupid" "Brand New Girl") 120788 8000058
Nile Rodgers Song Performer ("Earth Girls Are Easy") 120788 8000059
Depeche Mode Song Performer ("Route 66") 120788 8000061
Stewart Copeland Song Performer ("Trob") 120788 8000062
Geena Davis Song Performer ("The Ground You Walk On") 120788 8000063
Meri D Song Performer ("Un Corazon En Libertad") 120788 8000065
Carole Davis Song Performer ("Body to Body") 120788 8000068
Daryl Hall Song Performer ("Love Train") 120788 8000071
John Oates Song Performer ("Love Train") 120788 8000072
Dennis Gassner Production Designer n/a 164 9000001
Nancy Haigh Set Decorator n/a 165 9000002
Dins Danielsen Art Director art direction 183 9000003
Christopher Martin Swing Gang swing gang master 434 9000004
Andrea Dietrich Storyboard Artist n/a 199 9000005
Paige Augustine Set Dresser n/a 197 9000006
Rick Bioni Set Dresser n/a 197 9000007
Cindy Trueman Set Dresser n/a 197 9000008
Andrew Reidenbaugh Scenic Artist scenic artist supervisor 745 9000009
Brian Kasch Lead Person leadman 120957 9000010
Libet Arnold Art Department Coordinator n/a 195 9000011
Leslie McDonald Art Assistant art direction associate 120974 9000012
Wallis Nicita Casting n/a 179 10000001
Crystal Lujan Casting (extras) 179 10000002
Joanne Zaluski Casting Associate n/a 160 10000003
Douglas Greenfield Consultant Dolby consultant 120784 12000001
Linda Bass Costume Designer n/a 169 13000001
Peggy Stamper Costumes costumer 120828 13000002
Lorraine Cohen-Bontems Hair hairstyles 120794 13000003
Bernhard Tamme Hair Assistant assistant hairstyles 120989 13000004
Gloria Von Jansky Hair Assistant alien makeup and hair assistant 120989 13000005
Frank Carrisosa Hair Assistant alien makeup and hair assistant 120989 13000006
Frederique Gallen Hair Assistant alien makeup and hair assistant 120989 13000007
Richard Arrington Makeup n/a 353 13000008
Jeffrey Judd Makeup alien makeup designer 353 13000009
Bonita DeHaven Makeup Assistant n/a 121007 13000010
Fred Lloyd Wardrobe Supervisor n/a 120908 13000011
Pierre Jalbert ADR Editor n/a 220 14000001
Forrest Brakeman Boom Operator n/a 215 14000002
Sharon Michaels Foley Artist n/a 223 14000003
Gail Steele Foley Artist n/a 223 14000004
Ben Wong Foley Editor n/a 221 14000005
Gary Bourgeois Sound sound rerecording mixer 120816 14000006
Dean Olrand Sound sound rerecording mixer 120816 14000007
Chris Carpenter Sound sound rerecording mixer 120816 14000008
Anna Behlmer Sound sound recording 120816 14000009
John Elizalde Sound Designer n/a 120915 14000010
William Stevenson Sound Editor sound editor supervisor 229 14000011
Kirk Scheuler Sound Editor n/a 229 14000012
Christy Roberts Sound Editor sound editor assistant 229 14000013
Jon Huck Sound Mixer n/a 230 14000014
Jim Grce Rigging Gaffer n/a 120937 15000001
J Daily Key Grip n/a 263 15000002
Charles Norcross Grip n/a 365 15000003
Ismael Araujo Grip n/a 365 15000004
Larry Thomas Grip n/a 365 15000005
Greg Hoffman Grip rigging grip 365 15000006
James Lundin Generator Operator n/a 363 15000007
Frieder Hochheim Gaffer n/a 268 15000008
Gary Swink Electrician bestboy electrician 450 15000009
Steve Venetis Electrician n/a 450 15000010
Austin Goss Electrician n/a 450 15000011
Elan Yaari Electrician n/a 450 15000012
Tom West Dolly Grip n/a 264 15000013
Cynthia Hill Cable Operator n/a 120964 15000014
Dianne Cheek Production Auditor n/a 120815 16000001
Jaime Hampton Choreographer choreography 120803 17000002
Ashley Roland Choreographer choreography 120803 17000003
Morleigh Steinberg Choreographer choreography 120803 17000004
Daniel Ezralow Choreographer choreography 120803 17000005
Sarah Elgart Choreographer choreography("Brand New Girl") 120803 17000006
Wayne Ward Choreographer co-choreographer("Deca Dance") 120803 17000007
Russell Clark Choreographer choreography("Cause I'm a Blond") 120803 17000008
Michael Mhea Motion Control motion control supervisor(Dream Quest Images) 121053 19000001
George Muhs Motion Control motion control photography(Dream Quest Images) 121053 19000002
Tom Shaughnessy Motion Control motion control photography(Dream Quest Images) 121053 19000003
Rick Johnson Motion Control motion control photography(Dream Quest Images) 121053 19000004
Terry Moews Motion Control motion control photography(Dream Quest Images) 121053 19000005
Michael Talarico Motion Control motion control photography(Dream Quest Images) 121053 19000006
Dan Askew Motion Control motion control photography(Dream Quest Images) 121053 19000007
Corey Eubanks Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000008
Phil Adams Stunts n/a 240 19000009
John Cade Stunts n/a 240 19000010
Gregg Elam Stunts n/a 240 19000011
Clifford Happy Stunts n/a 240 19000012
John Hock Stunts n/a 240 19000013
Rosemary Johnston Stunts n/a 240 19000014
Carol Mattson Stunts n/a 240 19000015
John Moio Stunts n/a 240 19000016
Carol Neilson Stunts n/a 240 19000017
Danny O'Haco Stunts n/a 240 19000018
Jeff O'Haco Stunts n/a 240 19000019
J Rampe Stunts n/a 240 19000020
Tom Sarmento Stunts n/a 240 19000021
Ben Scott Stunts n/a 240 19000022
Jerry Spicer Stunts n/a 240 19000023
Dave Long Construction Foreman n/a 277 21000001
Chris Snyder Construction Foreman n/a 277 21000002
Tim Lafferty Construction Foreman n/a 277 21000003
Frank Viviano Construction Coordinator n/a 276 21000004
Douglas Dick Construction Coordinator n/a 276 21000005
Robert Birnberg Craft Service craft services 120903 22000001
Tim McHugh Visual Effects Supervisor (Dream Quest Images) 249 23000001
Eric Brevig Visual Effects Supervisor (Dream Quest Images) 249 23000002
Michael Bigelow Visual Effects Supervisor (Dream Quest Images) 249 23000003
Craig Newman Effects Supervisor special effects production supervisor(Dream Quest Images) 120866 23000004
Jeff Matakovich Visual Effects optical compositing(Dream Quest Images) 419 23000005
Dennis Petersen Special Effects Coordinator n/a 241 23000006
C Davis Special Effects special effects editorial(Dream Quest Images) 168 23000008
Keith Shartle Special Effects special effects producer(Dream Quest Images) 168 23000009
Michelle Porter Effects Coordinator special effects production coordinator(Dream Quest Images) 120917 23000010
Marsha Carrington Effects Assistant animation assistant(Dream Quest Images) 120922 23000011
Richard Mosier Effects Assistant visual effects assistant(sodium shots) 120922 23000012
Dorne Huebler Animation Supervisor (Dream Quest Images) 120918 23000013
Jon Lee Titles title sequence producer 120825 23000014
Andrew Reidenbaugh Matte Painter matte painting 120959 23000015
Bob Scifo Matte Painter matte painting(Dream Quest Images) 120959 23000016
James Balsam Animator animation camera operator(Dream Quest Images) 483 23000017
Jim Shaw Animator animation designer 483 23000018
Douglas Fox Property Master n/a 120805 24000001
Eileen Sieff Assistant costume designer assistant 120820 25000001
Denise McGrath Assistant auditor assistant 120820 25000002
David Byrnes Assistant (to Julien Temple) 120820 25000003
C Nesbitt Assistant (to Tony Garnett) 120820 25000004
Peter Gruskoff Production Assistant n/a 275 25000005
Matthew Feitshans Production Assistant n/a 275 25000006
Anthony Steere Transportation Captain n/a 272 25000007
Russell McEntyre Transportation Coordinator n/a 271 25000008
Doug DuRose Property Master Assistant n/a 120975 25000009
John Bankson Property Master Assistant n/a 120975 25000010
Andrew Varela Product Placement production placement 121058 25000011
Robert Zajonc Helicopter Pilot n/a 121003 25000012
Chaz Jankel Other finale and additional underscore 120795 26000001
David Storrs Other finale and additional underscore 120795 26000002
Roger Spurgeon Other Musco light operator 120795 26000003
Sally Thornton Other draftsman 120795 26000004
Robert Zajonc Other aerial coordinator 120795 26000005
Buz Brown Other aerial ground safety 120795 26000006
Robert Clark Other aliens creation(Roark Productions) 120795 26000007
Jim Kagel Other aliens creation(Roark Productions) 120795 26000008
Kathie Clark Other aliens creation(Roark Productions) 120795 26000009
Nina Correa Other aliens creation(Roark Productions) 120795 26000010
Wendy Ripley Other aliens creation(Roark Productions) 120795 26000011
Regine Schatz Other production secretary 120795 26000012
Deana Albers Other production secretary 120795 26000013
Jean Cocteau Other film extract("Beauty and the Beast" (1946)) 120795 26000014
Lew Landers Other film extract("Jungle Manhunt" (1951)) 120795 26000015
Raoul Walsh Other film extract("Gun Fury" (1953)) 120795 26000016
Fred Sears Other film extract("Earth vs the Flying Saucers" (1956)) 120795 26000017
Jerry Lewis Other film extract("The Nutty Professor" (1963)) 120795 26000018
Nicholas Ray Other film extract("Rebel Without a Cause" (1955)) 120795 26000019
Stacy Ivers Unit Publicist n/a 231 29000001
Synopsis