Far and Away (1992)

Far and Away
Type Feature Film
MPAA Rating PG 13
Runtime 2hr 20mins.
Genres Drama, Romance, Adventure, Sports, Period
Keywords 1890s, Boston, boxing, class struggle, immigrant, Ireland, Oklahoma, opposites attract
Status Released
US Release Date
Name Credit Credited as Role Id Sort Order
Tom Cruise Actor Joseph Donelly 1 1000001
Nicole Kidman Actor Shannon Christie 1 1000002
Thomas Gibson Actor Stephen 1 1000003
Robert Prosky Actor Christie 1 1000004
Barbara Babcock Actor Nora Christie 1 1000005
Colm Meaney Actor Kelly 1 1000006
Eileen Pollock Actor Molly Kay 1 1000007
Michelle Johnson Actor Grace 1 1000008
Douglas Gillison Actor Dermody 1 1000009
Wayne Grace Actor Bourke 1 1000010
Barry McGovern Actor McGuire 1 1000011
Niall Toibin Actor Joe 1 1000012
Rance Howard Actor Tomlin 1 1000013
Clint Howard Actor Flynn 1 1000014
Cyril Cusack Actor Danty Duff 1 1000015
Gary Davis Actor Gordon 1 1000016
Jared Harris Actor Paddy 1 1000017
Steven O'Donnell Actor Colm 1 1000018
Peadar Lamb Actor Farmer 1 1000019
Mark Mulholland Actor 1st Peasant 1 1000020
P Brady Actor 2nd Peasant 1 1000021
Wesley Murphy Actor Landlord 1 1000022
Jimmy Keogh Actor Priest 1 1000023
J Devlin Actor 1st Villager 1 1000024
Gerry Walsh Actor 2nd Villager 1 1000025
Brendan Cauldwell Actor Tavern Keeper 1 1000026
Derry Power Actor Peter 1 1000027
Noel O'Donovan Actor Matthew 1 1000028
MacDara O'Fatharta Actor John 1 1000029
Eileen Colgan Actor 1st Lady 1 1000030
Kate Flynn Actor 2nd Lady 1 1000031
Joan O'Hara Actor 3rd Lady 1 1000032
Frankie McCafferty Actor Map Vendor 1 1000033
Poll Moussilides Actor Hat Vendor 1 1000034
Pat Kinevane Actor Irish Vendor 1 1000035
Donncha Crowley Actor Flag Vendor 1 1000036
Tim McDonnell Actor Fruit Vendor 1 1000037
Todd Hallowell Actor 1st Thug 1 1000038
Kenneth McCluskey Actor 2nd Thug 1 1000039
Brendan Ellis Actor Rebel Leader 1 1000040
Jeffrey Andrews Actor Coniff 1 1000041
Judith McIntyre Actor Glenna 1 1000042
Rynagh O'Grady Actor Olive 1 1000043
Martin Ewen Actor Lamplighter 1 1000044
Brendan Gleeson Actor Social Club Policeman 1 1000045
Frank Coughlan Actor Doctor 1 1000046
Hoke Howell Actor Crew Boss 1 1000047
Arnold Kuenning Actor Old Man 1 1000048
Rocco Sisto Actor 1st Immigrant 1 1000049
Michael Ruud Actor 2nd Immigrant 1 1000050
DonRe Sampson Actor Railworker 1 1000051
Harry Webster Actor Derelict 1 1000052
William Preston Actor Blacksmith 1 1000053
Pauline McLynn Actor Prostitute 1 1000054
Joanne McAteer Actor Prostitute 1 1000055
Elizabeth Kemler Actor Prostitute 1 1000056
Cara Wilder Actor Prostitute 1 1000057
Aedin Moloney Actor Prostitute 1 1000058
Helen Montague Actor Piano Player Prostitute 1 1000059
John-Clay Scott Actor Boxer 1 1000060
Clay Lilley Actor Boxer 1 1000061
Cole McKay Actor Boxer 1 1000062
James Courtney Actor Boxer 1 1000063
Jeff Ramsey Actor Boxer 1 1000064
Anthony DeLongis Actor Boxer 1 1000065
Carl Ciarfalio Actor Italian Boxer 1 1000066
Tim Monich Actor Bigoted Man 1 1000067
Alecia Larue Actor Boston Maid 1 1000068
Ian Elliot Actor Turner 1 1000069
Bobby Huber Actor Social Club Thug 1 1000070
Julie Rowen Actor 1st Social Club Woman 1 1000071
Louisa Marie Actor 2nd Social Club Woman 1 1000072
Brian Munn Actor 1st Henchman 1 1000073
Bob Dolman Actor Honest Bob 1 1000074
Phillip Caruso Actor I M Malone 1 1000075
Tom Lucy Actor Immigration Policeman 1 1000076
Mark Wheeler Actor Officer 1 1000077
Ron Howard Director n/a 2 2000001
Todd Hallowell Director 2nd unit director 2 2000002
Brian Grazer Producer n/a 3 3000001
Ron Howard Producer n/a 3 3000002
Todd Hallowell Executive Producer n/a 174 3000003
Larry DeWaay Co-Producer n/a 170 3000004
Bob Dolman Co-Producer n/a 170 3000005
Louisa Velis Associate Producer n/a 171 3000006
Bob Dolman Screenplay n/a 120778 4000001
Bob Dolman From Story n/a 120870 4000002
Ron Howard From Story n/a 120870 4000003
Larry DeWaay Unit Production Manager n/a 182 5000001
Seamus Byrne Production Manager (Ireland crew) 305 5000002
Aldric Porter Assistant Director (Ireland) 163 5000003
Cherylanne Martin Assistant Director n/a 163 5000004
Ron Bozman Assistant Director 2nd unit 1st assistant director 163 5000005
Kyle McCarthy Assistant Director n/a 163 5000006
Dana Kuznetzkoff Assistant Director n/a 163 5000007
Laura Petticord Assistant Director n/a 163 5000008
Gay Brabazon Assistant Director (Ireland crew) 163 5000009
Lisa Mulcahy Assistant Director (Ireland crew) 163 5000010
Paul Barnes Assistant Director (Ireland crew) 163 5000011
Andrew Golov Post-Production Supervisor n/a 120796 5000012
Michael Malone Location Manager n/a 193 5000013
Martha O'Neill Location Manager (Ireland crew) 193 5000014
Sioux Richards Script Supervisor (international crew) 191 5000015
Alecia Larue Production Coordinator (international crew) 162 5000016
Fiona Traynor Production Coordinator (Ireland crew) 162 5000017
Peter O'Toole Facilities Supervisor facilities generator(Ireland crew) 120948 5000018
Robin Ruse-Rinehart Barris Assistant Production Coordinator n/a 192 5000019
Sarah Power Assistant Production Coordinator (Ireland crew) 192 5000020
Robert Quinn Assistant Location Manager (Ireland crew) 194 5000021
Mikael Salomon Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000001
George Kohut Camera Operator camera crew operator 239 6000002
Lawrence Karman Camera Operator camera crew operator 239 6000003
Douglas Ryan Camera Operator camera crew operator 239 6000004
Michael St Hilaire Camera Operator camera crew operator 239 6000005
Greg Lundsgaard Steadicam Operator camera operator/Steadicam(international crew) 232 6000006
Rusty Geller Steadicam Operator n/a 232 6000007
Bob Gorelick Steadicam Operator n/a 232 6000008
Steve Sass Camera SpaceCam camera technician 120798 6000009
Robert Saliamonas Camera film loader 120798 6000010
Fred Lin Camera optical camera 120798 6000011
Robert Wilson Camera optical camera 120798 6000012
William Hedge Camera animation camera 120798 6000013
Ian Fox Assistant Camera Operator assistant cameraman(international crew) 120849 6000014
Josh Bleibtreu Assistant Camera Operator assistant cameraman(international crew) 120849 6000015
David Luckenbach Assistant Camera Operator assistant cameraman(international crew) 120849 6000016
Steven Hiller Assistant Camera Operator assistant cameraman 120849 6000017
Danny Teaze Assistant Camera Operator assistant cameraman 120849 6000018
Brendan Galvin Assistant Camera Operator assistant cameraman(Ireland crew) 120849 6000019
Neil Buckhantz Video Playback video playback engineer(international crew) 505 6000020
James Nelson Projectionist n/a 121104 6000021
Patrick Byrne Projectionist (Ireland crew) 121104 6000022
Phillip Caruso Photography still photographer 120835 6000023
Wade Childress Photography matte plate photography 120835 6000024
David Orr Color Timer n/a 120921 6000025
Kristen Anacker Color color specialist 121024 6000026
P.J. Dillon Camera Trainee (Ireland crew) 120998 6000027
Ciaran Barry Camera Trainee (Ireland crew) 120998 6000028
Dan Hanley Editor n/a 172 7000001
Michael Hill Editor n/a 172 7000002
Howard Stein Editor editor/opticals 172 7000003
Stan Bochner Dialogue Editor n/a 204 7000004
Robert Hein Dialogue Editor n/a 204 7000005
James Sheridan Negative Cutting negative cutter 120852 7000006
Roger Tweten Assistant Editor (international crew) 203 7000007
David Siegel Assistant Editor (international crew) 203 7000008
Guy Barresi Assistant Editor (international crew) 203 7000009
Ofe Yi Assistant Editor (international crew) 203 7000010
Amanda Sutton Assistant Editor (Ireland crew) 203 7000011
John Williams Music n/a 120781 8000001
Shawn Murphy Music music recordist 120781 8000002
Joann Kane Music music preparation 120781 8000003
Tony Hinnigan Music pan flute player 120781 8000004
Mike Taylor Music pan flute player 120781 8000005
John Neufeld Music Arranger orchestrator 121019 8000006
Sandy DeCrescent Music Contractor n/a 121013 8000007
Ken Wannberg Music Editor n/a 214 8000008
Roma Ryan Song ("Book of Days") 120859 8000010
Nicky Ryan Song song producer("Book of Days") 120859 8000011
Jack Collis Production Designer (Montana) 164 9000001
Allan Cameron Production Designer (Ireland) 164 9000002
Richard Goddard Set Decorator n/a 165 9000003
Josie MacAvin Set Decorator (Ireland crew) 165 9000004
Jack Senter Art Director n/a 183 9000005
Steve Spence Art Director (Ireland crew) 183 9000006
Tony Reading Art Director (Ireland crew) 183 9000007
Joseph Hubbard Set Designer n/a 202 9000008
Robert Beall Set Designer n/a 202 9000009
Joseph Hawthorne Sign Writer sign writer/foreman 121107 9000010
Chuck Lipscomb Set Dresser n/a 197 9000011
Bruce Streetman Set Dresser n/a 197 9000012
Mark Boucher Set Dresser n/a 197 9000013
Brian Bishop Scenic Artist (Ireland crew) 745 9000014
Nigel Boucher Lead Set Dresser set dressing leadman 121069 9000015
Patty Hooker Assistant Set Dresser set dressing assistant 121108 9000016
Pamela Taylor Assistant Set Dresser set dressing assistant 121108 9000017
Frank Hallinan-Flood Assistant Art Director (Ireland crew) 315 9000018
Conor Devlin Assistant Art Director (Ireland crew) 315 9000019
Kavin Hall Art Department head of department painter(Ireland crew) 120843 9000020
Jeff Knipp Art Assistant art department assistant 120974 9000021
Clare Langan Art Assistant art department trainee(Ireland crew) 120974 9000022
Martin Lane Art Assistant art department trainee(Ireland crew) 120974 9000023
Karen Rae Casting n/a 179 10000001
Ros Hubbard Casting n/a 179 10000002
John Hubbard Casting n/a 179 10000003
Donna Ekholdt Casting n/a 179 10000004
Donna Ekholdt Casting Associate n/a 160 10000005
Tammy Smith Extras Casting Assistant n/a 120970 10000006
Riley Flynn Supervisor re-enactors supervisor 120845 11000001
Todd Adelman Supervisor aid supervisor 120845 11000002
Bob Harper Supervisor supervisor painter(Ireland crew) 120845 11000003
George Coussins Supervisor carpentry supervisor(Ireland crew) 120845 11000004
Michael Hayward Supervisor carpentry supervisor(Ireland crew) 120845 11000005
Fred Bewley Supervisor supervisor plasterer(Ireland crew) 120845 11000006
Don Clayson Supervisor supervisor plasterer(Ireland crew) 120845 11000007
Peter Wallace Supervisor rigger supervisor(Ireland crew) 120845 11000008
Ian Pape Supervisor rigger supervisor(Ireland crew) 120845 11000009
Michael Sweeney Supervisor optical supervisor 120845 11000010
Michael Pangrazio Supervisor matte artist supervisor 120845 11000011
Mitchell Cassel Consultant contact lens consultant 120784 12000001
Julie Rowen Research historical research 458 12000002
Victoria Lucas Research historical research 458 12000003
Tim Monich Dialect Coach (international crew) 666 12000004
Barcie Waite Assistant Costume Designer n/a 252 13000001
June Nevin Assistant Costume Designer (Ireland crew) 252 13000002
Joanna Johnston Costume Designer n/a 169 13000003
Pamela Wise Costume Supervisor key costume supervisor 120895 13000004
James Tyson Costume Supervisor n/a 120895 13000005
Rhona McGuirke Costume Supervisor (Ireland crew) 120895 13000006
Sally Turner Costumes assistant costumer designer 120828 13000007
David Page Costumes Tom Cruise's costumer 120828 13000008
Kendall Errair Costumes Nicole Kidman's costumer 120828 13000009
David Powell Costumes costumer 120828 13000010
F Palinski Costumes costumer 120828 13000011
Diana Wilson Costumes costumer 120828 13000012
Patrick Wheatley Costumes costumer(Ireland crew) 120828 13000013
Nigel Boyd Costumes costumer(Ireland crew) 120828 13000014
Lian Callaghan Costumes costumer(Ireland crew) 120828 13000015
Joanna Taylor Costumes costumer(Ireland crew) 120828 13000016
Lyndell Quiyou Hair Stylist key hairstylist 120799 13000017
Barbara Lampson Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000018
Sugar-Ginger Blymyer Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000019
Anne Dunne Hairdresser (Ireland crew) 121014 13000020
Michael Laudati Makeup Tom Cruise's makeup 353 13000021
Rod Wilson Makeup n/a 353 13000022
Richard Dean Makeup Artist key makeup artist 120801 13000023
Edouard Henriques Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000024
Toni Delany Makeup Artist (Ireland crew) 120801 13000025
Leah Brown Set Costumer n/a 121008 13000026
Joe McCloskey Set Costumer n/a 121008 13000027
Anthony Black Set Costumer (Ireland crew) 121008 13000028
Ann Stokes Set Costumer (Ireland crew) 121008 13000029
Wendy Asher Set Costumer (Ireland crew) 121008 13000030
Ramon Urbina Tailor men's tailor 120990 13000031
Gabriel O'Brien Wardrobe Assistant (Ireland crew) 120809 13000032
Sheila Fahey Wardrobe Assistant (Ireland crew) 120809 13000033
Michael Jacobi ADR Editor n/a 220 14000001
Jeff Stern ADR Editor n/a 220 14000002
Lisa Levine ADR Editor n/a 220 14000003
Gerald Donlan ADR Editor assistant ADR editor 220 14000004
Lois Bellucci Assistant Sound Editor n/a 222 14000005
Yvette Nabel Assistant Sound Editor n/a 222 14000006
Earl Sampson Boom Operator (international crew) 215 14000007
Jack Armstrong Boom Operator (Ireland crew) 215 14000008
Elisha Birnbaum Foley Artist n/a 223 14000009
Brian Vancho Foley Artist n/a 223 14000010
Anthony Ciccolini Foley Editor n/a 221 14000011
Stuart Stanley Foley Editor n/a 221 14000012
Dan Edelstein Foley Editor n/a 221 14000013
Pam DeMetruis Foley Editor n/a 221 14000014
Eytan Mirsky Foley Editor n/a 221 14000015
Lee Dichter Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000016
Chet Leonard Sound sound cable 120816 14000017
Dominic Tavella Sound sound rerecording mixer 120816 14000018
Ciaran O'Connor Sound sound trainee(Ireland crew) 120816 14000019
Anthony Ciccolini Sound Design n/a 120905 14000020
Lou Cerborino Sound Design n/a 120905 14000021
Anthony Ciccolini Sound Editor n/a 229 14000022
Andy Aaron Sound Effects sound effects recordist 120868 14000023
Richard King Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000024
Ivan Sharrock Sound Mixer production sound mixer(international crew) 230 14000025
Dwight Campbell Lighting Technician (international crew) 120907 15000001
Bobby Huber Key Grip n/a 263 15000002
John Murphy Key Grip (Ireland crew) 263 15000003
Jeff Howery Grip n/a 365 15000004
Bryan Ashford Grip n/a 365 15000005
Shayne Odegaard Grip n/a 365 15000006
Mikael Kristensen Grip (Ireland crew) 365 15000007
John Dunne Grip (Ireland crew) 365 15000008
Robbie Reilly Grip (Ireland crew) 365 15000009
William O'Brien Grip (Ireland crew) 365 15000010
Anthony Swan Generator Operator (Ireland crew) 363 15000011
John Carr Generator Operator (Ireland crew) 363 15000012
Bob Hunt Generator Operator (Ireland crew) 363 15000013
Glenn Moran Electrician n/a 450 15000014
Dave Christensen Electrician n/a 450 15000015
Donald Schroeder Electrician n/a 450 15000016
John Manocchia Electrician n/a 450 15000017
James McEwen Electrician n/a 450 15000018
Leonard Harkless Electrician n/a 450 15000019
Jim Farrell Electrician charge hand electrician(Ireland crew) 450 15000020
Noel Cullen Electrician (Ireland crew) 450 15000021
Bill Levins Electrician (Ireland crew) 450 15000022
Terry Mulligan Electrician (Ireland crew) 450 15000023
Paddy Murphy Electrician (Ireland crew) 450 15000024
Jimmy Leavens Dolly Grip n/a 264 15000025
Steve Graves Dolly Grip bestboy grip 264 15000026
John Murphy Dolly Grip n/a 264 15000027
Russ Bailey Best Boy Grip grip bestboy(Ireland crew) 265 15000028
Andy Ryan Best Boy electrical bestboy(international crew) 120885 15000029
Louis Conroy Best Boy electrical bestboy(Ireland crew) 120885 15000030
Paul Myler Production Accountant (Ireland crew) 282 16000001
Ronnie Hisaw Assistant Accountant accounting assistant 120950 16000002
Ilene Landress Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000003
Carmen Avila Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000004
Dexter Miller Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000005
Donal Geraghty Assistant Accountant (Ireland crew) 120950 16000006
Margaret Moggan Assistant Accountant (Ireland crew) 120950 16000007
Daisy Fortune Assistant Accountant accounts assistant(Ireland crew) 120950 16000008
Monica Devereux Choreographer n/a 120803 17000001
Walter Scott Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000001
Greg Powell Stunt Coordinator stunt coordinator/horsemaster(Ireland) 120804 19000002
Chris Branham Stunt Player n/a 121025 19000003
Will Cascio Stunt Player n/a 121025 19000004
Jeff Danoff Stunt Player n/a 121025 19000005
Tom Elliott Stunt Player n/a 121025 19000006
Jerry Gatlin Stunt Player n/a 121025 19000007
Marguerite Happy Stunt Player n/a 121025 19000008
Johnny Hock Stunt Player n/a 121025 19000009
Terry Leonard Stunt Player n/a 121025 19000010
Dennis Motes Stunt Player n/a 121025 19000011
Zeljko Negovetic Stunt Player n/a 121025 19000012
Darin Rivetti Stunt Player n/a 121025 19000013
Ben Scott Stunt Player n/a 121025 19000014
Russell Solberg Stunt Player n/a 121025 19000015
R Tolbert Stunt Player n/a 121025 19000016
Jennifer Watson Stunt Player n/a 121025 19000017
Raleigh Wilson Stunt Player n/a 121025 19000018
Tony Brubaker Stunt Player n/a 121025 19000019
Danny Costa Stunt Player n/a 121025 19000020
Dan Eddleman Stunt Player n/a 121025 19000021
Corey Eubanks Stunt Player n/a 121025 19000022
Clifford Happy Stunt Player n/a 121025 19000023
Michael Hill Stunt Player n/a 121025 19000024
Robert Jauregui Stunt Player n/a 121025 19000025
Daniel Moore Stunt Player n/a 121025 19000026
Sean McGaughy Stunt Player n/a 121025 19000027
Jim Pratt Stunt Player n/a 121025 19000028
JP Romano Stunt Player n/a 121025 19000029
Jimmy Sherwood Stunt Player n/a 121025 19000030
Adam Taylor Stunt Player n/a 121025 19000031
Gene Walker Stunt Player n/a 121025 19000032
Mike Watson Stunt Player n/a 121025 19000033
Brian Bowes Stunt Player (Ireland) 121025 19000034
Perry Davey Stunt Player (Ireland) 121025 19000035
Nick Gillard Stunt Player (Ireland) 121025 19000036
Sy Hollands Stunt Player (Ireland) 121025 19000037
Donal O'Farrell Stunt Player (Ireland) 121025 19000038
Lee Sheward Stunt Player (Ireland) 121025 19000039
Jason White Stunt Player (Ireland) 121025 19000040
Graeme Crowther Stunt Player (Ireland) 121025 19000041
Max Faulkner Stunt Player (Ireland) 121025 19000042
Dominic Hewitt Stunt Player (Ireland) 121025 19000043
Gary Powell Stunt Player (Ireland) 121025 19000044
Alan Walsh Stunt Player (Ireland) 121025 19000045
Nick Wilkinson Stunt Player (Ireland) 121025 19000046
Rudy Ugland Wrangler boss wrangler 121018 20000001
Frank Askin Wrangler n/a 121018 20000002
Phillip Cowling Wrangler n/a 121018 20000003
Corky Hedrick Wrangler n/a 121018 20000004
Griffin Hodson Wrangler n/a 121018 20000005
Dennis Motes Wrangler n/a 121018 20000006
Reid Overstreet Wrangler n/a 121018 20000007
K Peterson Wrangler n/a 121018 20000008
Ervin Small Wrangler n/a 121018 20000009
Kent Smith Wrangler n/a 121018 20000010
Brian Vermandel Wrangler n/a 121018 20000011
J Brown Wrangler n/a 121018 20000012
Britt Givens Wrangler n/a 121018 20000013
Josh Hedrick Wrangler n/a 121018 20000014
Larry McKinney Wrangler n/a 121018 20000015
Gary Mouw Wrangler n/a 121018 20000016
Russell Plain Feather Wrangler n/a 121018 20000017
Rex Peterson Wrangler n/a 121018 20000018
Guy Small Wrangler n/a 121018 20000019
Holly Ugland Wrangler n/a 121018 20000020
Jeri Wales Wrangler n/a 121018 20000021
Dick Cole Wrangler n/a 121018 20000022
Philip Harris Wrangler n/a 121018 20000023
Rusty Hendrickson Wrangler n/a 121018 20000024
Richard Seagraves Wrangler n/a 121018 20000025
Gene O'Brien Wrangler n/a 121018 20000026
Wylon Plain Feather Wrangler n/a 121018 20000027
Bruce Randall Wrangler n/a 121018 20000028
Clayton Stambaugh Wrangler n/a 121018 20000029
Bert Vermandel Wrangler n/a 121018 20000030
Gene Walker Wrangler n/a 121018 20000031
Ken Pattenden Carpenter head of department carpenter(Ireland crew) 529 21000001
Tommy Bassett Construction Manager constuction manager(Ireland crew) 120983 21000002
Steve Kallas Construction Foreman n/a 277 21000003
Lawrence Shepard Construction Foreman n/a 277 21000004
Terry Nagel Construction Foreman n/a 277 21000005
Dennis DeWaay Construction Coordinator n/a 276 21000006
Michael Redding Construction Coordinator (Ireland crew) 276 21000007
Beverly Burton Craft Service n/a 120903 22000001
Philip Hobbs Catering location caterer(Ireland crew) 120954 22000002
John Richardson Special Effects Supervisor (Ireland crew) 545 23000001
Bruce Steinheimer Special Effects Foreman n/a 250 23000002
Peter Ramsey Visual Effects illustrator 419 23000003
Craig Barron Visual Effects director of matte photography 419 23000004
Lawrence Cavanaugh Special Effects Coordinator n/a 241 23000005
Casey Cavanaugh Special Effects special effects technician 168 23000006
Jeffrey Knott Special Effects special effects technician 168 23000007
John McLeod Special Effects special effects technician 168 23000008
David Egan Special Effects special effects technician 168 23000009
Paul Stewart Special Effects special effects technician 168 23000010
Samuel Price Special Effects special effects technician 168 23000011
Thomas Kittle Special Effects special effects technician 168 23000012
Sean Cavanaugh Special Effects special effects technician 168 23000013
Chris Corbould Special Effects special effects senior technician(Ireland crew) 168 23000014
Neil Corbould Special Effects special effects senior technician(Ireland crew) 168 23000015
Maurice Foley Special Effects special effects senior technician(Ireland crew) 168 23000016
Brendan Walsh Special Effects special effects technician(Ireland crew) 168 23000017
Marcus Richardson Special Effects Assistant (Ireland crew) 514 23000018
Mauro Maressa Animation Supervisor n/a 120918 23000019
Bill Mather Matte Painter matte artist 120959 23000020
Tom Martin Main Title Design n/a 120925 23000021
Frank Brown Assistant Props n/a 120904 24000001
Michael Kohan Assistant Props n/a 120904 24000002
Larry McGuire Assistant Props n/a 120904 24000003
C Maguire Property Master n/a 120805 24000004
Nuala McKernan Property Master (Ireland crew) 120805 24000005
Steven Fegley Props prop maker general foreman 120817 24000006
Sunny Mulligan Props prop buyer(Ireland crew) 120817 24000007
Derek Wallace Props stand-by prop(Ireland crew) 120817 24000008
Owen Monaghan Props stand-by prop(Ireland crew) 120817 24000009
Cos Egan Props (Ireland crew) 120817 24000010
Daragh Lewis Props (Ireland crew) 120817 24000011
Kevin Hudson Props (Ireland crew) 120817 24000012
Frank O'Shea Props (Ireland crew) 120817 24000013
Rene Knol Props (Ireland crew) 120817 24000014
Peter Gallagher Props (Ireland crew) 120817 24000015
Eamonn O'Higgins Props (Ireland crew) 120817 24000016
P Smith Props (Ireland crew) 120817 24000017
Julie Rowen Assistant (to Bob Dolman & Todd Hallowell (international crew)) 120820 25000001
Andrea Morse Assistant (to Tom Cruise (international crew)) 120820 25000002
Wayne Baker Assistant n/a 120820 25000003
Christopher Duddy Assistant n/a 120820 25000004
Stephen Wong Assistant n/a 120820 25000005
Michael Fauntleroy Assistant n/a 120820 25000006
Christopher George Assistant n/a 120820 25000007
Vito DePalma Assistant n/a 120820 25000008
Ed Gutentag Assistant n/a 120820 25000009
Marc Brown Assistant n/a 120820 25000010
Alan Cohen Assistant n/a 120820 25000011
Yvonne McDonald Assistant housing assistant(Ireland crew) 120820 25000012
Ron Brinkerhoff Production Assistant n/a 275 25000013
Ali Anderson Production Assistant n/a 275 25000014
Adam Taylor Production Assistant n/a 275 25000015
Jeffrey Bernstein Production Assistant n/a 275 25000016
Paula Brown Production Assistant n/a 275 25000017
Bill Connor Production Assistant n/a 275 25000018
Brian McNulty Production Assistant n/a 275 25000019
Kirk Steppe Production Assistant n/a 275 25000020
Darin Rivetti Production Assistant n/a 275 25000021
Mark Longie Production Assistant n/a 275 25000022
Tara Mullen Production Assistant (Ireland crew) 275 25000023
Luke Johnston Production Assistant set assistant(Ireland crew) 275 25000024
Catherine Dunne Production Assistant set assistant(Ireland crew) 275 25000025
Robert Bell Production Assistant set assistant(Ireland crew) 275 25000026
Elizabeth Gill Production Assistant set assistant(Ireland crew) 275 25000027
Kathleen McGill Production Associate production controller 120822 25000028
Arthur Dunne Transportation Manager (Ireland crew) 121030 25000029
Gary Paulsen Transportation Captain n/a 272 25000030
Howard Davidson Transportation Coordinator n/a 271 25000031
Gary Hellerstein Transportation transportation dispatcher 120992 25000032
Gary Hardman Transportation n/a 120992 25000033
Michael Doven Set Production Assistant Tom Cruise's set assistant 371 25000034
Leslie Mikol Set Production Assistant key set assistant 371 25000035
Karon Levin Set Production Assistant key set assistant(Ireland crew) 371 25000036
Robert Laux Production labor foreman 120824 25000037
James O'Meara Production charge hand stagehand(Ireland crew) 120824 25000038
Jim Lowe Production stagehand(Ireland crew) 120824 25000039
Andrew Lee Production stagehand(Ireland crew) 120824 25000040
John Purdy Production stagehand(Ireland crew) 120824 25000041
Patrick Shortt Production stagehand(Ireland crew) 120824 25000042
Mark O'Meara Production stagehand(Ireland crew) 120824 25000043
Robert Zajonc Helicopter Pilot n/a 121003 25000044
David Garris Driver Tom Cruise's driver 273 25000045
Pat Egan Driver (Ireland crew) 273 25000046
Tony Hopkins Driver (Ireland crew) 273 25000047
Fiacra Gaffney Driver (Ireland crew) 273 25000048
John Kavanagh Driver (Ireland crew) 273 25000049
Colin Duffin Driver (Ireland crew) 273 25000050
Peadar Gaffney Driver (Ireland crew) 273 25000051
Benno Schoberth Apprentice apprentice sound editor 120976 25000052
Andrea Canovas Apprentice apprentice sound editor 120976 25000053
Shari Schwartz Johanson Apprentice apprentice sound editor 120976 25000054
Nicole Tapp Other ladies cutter/maker 120795 26000001
Ron Goodman Other SpaceCam operator 120795 26000002
Clare Ditchburn Other historical reseach 120795 26000003
David Kramer Other loop group coordinator 120795 26000004
Lisa Becker Other production secretary 120795 26000005
Robert Clark Other paint foreman 120795 26000006
Robert Cawley Other 2nd unit captain 120795 26000007
Leo Landa Other shotmaker operator 120795 26000008
Marvin Graham Other shotmaker operator 120795 26000009
Peter Flinth Other intern 120795 26000010
Joanne Leal Other trainee production secretary(Ireland crew) 120795 26000011
Irene Graham Other housing coordinator(Ireland crew) 120795 26000012
John McKenna Other armorer(Ireland crew) 120795 26000013
Robert Scott Other charge hand painter(Ireland crew) 120795 26000014
Christopher O'Shaughnessy Other standby painter(Ireland crew) 120795 26000015
Pascal Jones Other rigger(Ireland crew) 120795 26000016
Eamon Kelly Other rigger(Ireland crew) 120795 26000017
Paddy Corcoran Other rigger(Ireland crew) 120795 26000018
Susan McLean Other scoring engineer 120795 26000019
Mary Walter Other optical line up 120795 26000020
Kevin Clark Other optical line up 120795 26000021
Lori Nelson Other optical line up 120795 26000022
Paul Jensen Other negative developer 120795 26000023
Kimberly Shriver Other optical coordinator 120795 26000024
Jerry O'Sullivan Other uilleann pipes 120795 26000025
Lonnie Stimac Other grateful appreciation 120795 26000026
Dermot King Other grateful appreciation 120795 26000027
Joe Brown Other grateful appreciation 120795 26000028
Michele Abitbol-Lasry Publicity publicist(France) 120789 29000001
Andrew Lipschultz Unit Publicist n/a 231 29000002
Synopsis
Seeking revenge, young Irishman Joseph Donnelly wounds his landlord and finds himself on the run from a law that favors the rich. Donnelly finds an unlikely ally in his landlord's daughter Shannon, who agrees to sneak him out of the country. The two immigrants hop a boat and land in Boston, where they struggle to make ends meet and decide to risk everything in the Oklahoma Territory, where a race promises land to anyone with the courage to stake it out.