Never Talk to Strangers (1995)

Never Talk to Strangers
Type Feature Film
MPAA Rating R
Runtime 1hr 26mins.
Genres Thriller
Keywords erotic
Status Released
US Release Date
  
Name Credit Credited as Role Id Sort Order
David Appleby Sound re-recording engineer 120816 14000021
Don White Sound re-recording engineer 120816 14000022
Tim O'Connell Sound re-recording engineer 120816 14000023
Jane Tattersall Sound Editor n/a 229 14000024
Peter McBurnie Foley Artist n/a 223 14000020
Terry Burke Foley Artist n/a 223 14000019
Tony Van Den Akker Foley foley recorder 120961 14000015
Christian Cooke Foley foley recorder 120961 14000016
David Rose Foley foley recorder 120961 14000017
Andy Malcolm Foley Artist n/a 223 14000018
Jane Tattersall Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000025
David McCallum Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000026
Mark Silver Key Grip n/a 263 15000003
Bill Heintz Key Grip n/a 263 15000004
Imre Sisa Dolly Grip n/a 264 15000005
Neil Fraser Best Boy Grip n/a 265 15000006
Mark Woodley Lighting Technician n/a 120907 15000002
Ian Bibby Lighting Technician n/a 120907 15000001
Gyula Balogh Sound Engineer (Budapest crew) 120916 14000027
Mikios Lukacs Sound Engineer (Budapest crew) 120916 14000028
Chaim Gilad Sound Mixer n/a 230 14000029
Paul Fox Foley foley assistant 120961 14000014
Gina Gyles Foley foley assistant 120961 14000013
Desne Holland Makeup Artist key makeup artist 120801 13000005
Lisa Rankine Makeup Assistant assistant make-up 121007 13000006
Heather Blurton Wardrobe n/a 120823 13000007
Darcey Kite ADR ADR recorder 120912 14000001
Lana Chirco Hair Stylist key hairstylist 120799 13000004
Kai Marks Hair Assistant assistant hair 120989 13000003
Nancy Botting Extras Casting n/a 120851 10000003
Gregor Hutchison Post-Production Executive n/a 120876 11000001
Terry Dresbach Costume Designer n/a 169 13000001
Terry Dresback Costume Designer n/a 169 13000002
Todd B Warren ADR ADR recorder 120912 14000002
Jack Heeren ADR ADR recorder 120912 14000003
Sandrine Isabelle Assistant Sound Editor n/a 222 14000009
Michael Kaminer Assistant Sound Editor n/a 222 14000010
Craig Baker Boom Operator n/a 215 14000011
James A Gore Foley foley assistant 120961 14000012
Roderick Deogrades Assistant Sound Editor n/a 222 14000008
Dan Hamood Assistant Sound Editor n/a 222 14000007
Jeremy MacLaverty ADR Editor n/a 220 14000004
Janice Ierulli Assistant Sound Editor n/a 222 14000005
Ed Douglas Assistant Sound Editor n/a 222 14000006
J R Melanson Best Boy Grip n/a 265 15000007
Anthony Ramsey Best Boy best boy electrical 120885 15000008
Anna Beben Production Assistant n/a 275 25000007
Avi Federgreen Production Assistant n/a 275 25000008
Dennis Kuss Transportation Captain n/a 272 25000009
Orest Muz Transportation Coordinator n/a 271 25000010
Neil Olsen Production Assistant n/a 275 25000006
Chris Shaw Production Assistant location production assistant 275 25000005
Maggie Sedwards Assistant (to Peter Hall) 120820 25000001
Deborah Dalton Assistant (to Antonio Banderas) 120820 25000002
Pamela Choules Assistant (Alliance Communications--Canada) 120820 25000003
Tracey Dodokin Assistant (Alliance Communications--Canada) 120820 25000004
Lara Johnston Apprentice apprentice editor 120976 25000011
Scott Purdy Other re-recorder 120795 26000001
Dr. Steven Frankel Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000007
Dr. Michael Maloney Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000008
Dr. Michael Coburn Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000009
Prudence Emery Unit Publicist n/a 231 29000001
Dr. William Vicary Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000006
Johnnie Eisen Other gallery exhibit photographs provider 120795 26000005
Don McCloud Other ("Cat" special effects prosthetics) 120795 26000002
Kerric MacDonald Other DGC trainee 120795 26000003
Judy Kemeny Other coordinator(Budapest crew) 120795 26000004
Tom Wilkinson Props key props 120817 24000003
Robert L Blair Property Master n/a 120805 24000002
Andrea Wood Business Affairs business & legal affairs(Alliance Communications--Canada) 120792 18000001
Heenan Blaikie Legal Services legal services provider(Mitchell Silberberg & Knuff) 120857 18000002
Rick Forsythe Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000001
Sue Parker Stunts n/a 240 19000002
Greg Eby Assistant Production Accountant n/a 120902 16000004
Taylore Turzanski Assistant Production Accountant n/a 120902 16000003
Andrew Pereszlenyi Best Boy best boy electrical 120885 15000009
Joanne Jackson Production Accountant n/a 282 16000001
Aileen Bell Post-Production Accountant n/a 120979 16000002
Jamie Jones Stunts n/a 240 19000003
Matt Birman Stunts n/a 240 19000004
Jon Campfens Visual Effects Supervisor n/a 249 23000001
Frank Carere Special Effects Supervisor n/a 545 23000002
Gregory Nicotero Special Effects special effects prosthetics(KNB EFX) 168 23000003
Asunta Blair Assistant Property Master n/a 120969 24000001
Fred Mendelson Construction Coordinator n/a 276 21000004
Eric Thaysen Carpenter key carpenter 529 21000003
Richard Parker Animal Trainer animal handler 120962 20000001
John O'Hara Carpenter head carpenter 529 21000001
Sven Thaysen Carpenter head carpenter 529 21000002
Susannah Coneybeare Casting Associate casting assistant 160 10000002
Jon Comerford Casting n/a 179 10000001
Rebecca De Mornay Executive Producer n/a 174 3000005
Jean Desormeaux Co-Producer n/a 170 3000006
Ralph S. Dietrich Co-Producer n/a 170 3000007
Roberto Silvi Associate Producer n/a 171 3000008
Martin J Wiley Producer n/a 3 3000004
Jeffrey R Neuman Producer n/a 3 3000003
Teresa Hergert Actor Anchorwoman 1 1000024
Peter Hall Director n/a 2 2000001
Peter Hoffman Producer ("presents") 3 3000001
Andras Hamori Producer n/a 3 3000002
Tom Willey Associate Producer n/a 171 3000009
Jordan Rush Screenplay n/a 120778 4000001
Rob Fowler Assistant Director n/a 163 5000005
Felix Gray Assistant Director n/a 163 5000006
Karl Irvine Assistant Director n/a 163 5000007
Laura Wood Fawcett Assistant Director n/a 163 5000008
Simon Board Assistant Director n/a 163 5000004
Myron Hoffert Assistant Director n/a 163 5000003
Lewis Green Screenplay n/a 120778 4000002
Dennis Chapman Production Manager n/a 305 5000001
Jozsef Cirko Production Manager (Budapest crew) 305 5000002
Bret Pearson Actor Accomplice 1 1000023
Nolan Jennings Actor Waiter 1 1000022
Martha Burns Actor Maura 1 1000007
Beau Starr Actor Grogan 1 1000008
Phillip Jarrett Actor Spatz 1 1000009
Tim Kelleher Actor Wabash 1 1000010
Eugene Lipinski Actor Dudakoff 1 1000006
Harry Dean Stanton Actor Max Cheski 1 1000005
Antonio Banderas Actor Tony Ramirez 1 1000002
Dennis Miller Actor Cliff Raddison 1 1000003
Len Cariou Actor Henry Taylor 1 1000004
Emma Corosky Actor Young Sarah 1 1000011
Susan Coyne Actor Alison 1 1000012
Kelley Grando Actor Young Girl 1 1000018
Bruce Beaton Actor Taxi Driver 1 1000019
Tony Meyler Actor Cop No 1 1 1000020
Rodger Barton Actor Plain Clothes Cop 1 1000021
Kevin Rushton Actor Corridor Guard 1 1000017
John Bourgeois Actor Uniformed Cop 1 1000016
Joseph R Gannascoli Actor Carnival Attendant 1 1000013
Reg Dreger Actor Flight Attendant 1 1000014
Frances Hyland Actor Mrs Slotnick 1 1000015
Derek Brady Location Manager n/a 193 5000009
Joanne Harwood Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000010
Dov Samuel Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000009
Elizabeth Roe Assistant Editor (United Kingdom) 203 7000010
Joanne Harland Assistant Editor (United Kingdom) 203 7000011
Pino Donaggio Music n/a 120781 8000001
Cherie MacNeill Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000008
Lee Michael Searles Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000007
Marcus Manton Editor n/a 172 7000003
Sue Conley Dialogue Editor n/a 204 7000004
Dale Sheldrake Dialogue Editor n/a 204 7000005
Barbara Swift Negative Cutting negative cutter 120852 7000006
Alan Anton Music music consultant 120781 8000002
Natale Massara Music Conductor (Budapest crew) 120818 8000003
Steven Willets Scenic Artist key scenic artist 745 9000004
Elizabeth Calderhead Dresser lead dresser 120967 9000005
Doug McCullough Dresser lead dresser 120967 9000006
Kathleen Climie Assistant Art Director n/a 315 9000007
Richard Paris Set Decorator n/a 165 9000003
Linda Del Rosario Production Designer n/a 164 9000002
Yuri Gorbachow Music Editor n/a 214 8000004
Steve Love Music Supervisor n/a 120872 8000005
Richard Paris Production Designer n/a 164 9000001
Susan Shipton Editor n/a 172 7000002
Roberto Silvi Editor n/a 172 7000001
Lynn Mallay Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000016
Natalie Card Assistant Production Coordinator n/a 192 5000017
Seana O'Neill Assistant Production Coordinator n/a 192 5000018
Martin Dzatko Assistant Location Manager n/a 194 5000019
Esther Behar Post-Production Coordinator n/a 120842 5000015
Reva Smilkstein Post-Production Coordinator n/a 120842 5000014
Nancy Markle Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000011
Corrina Holunga Post-Production Coordinator n/a 120842 5000012
Samantha Dubiel Post-Production Coordinator n/a 120842 5000013
Laszlo Rorarius Production Manager (Budapest) 305 5000020
Elemer Ragalyi Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000001
Kerry Hayes Photography still photographer 120835 6000007
Chris Severn Color Timer n/a 120921 6000008
Chris Hinton Color Timer n/a 120921 6000009
Ricardo Olivero Color Timer n/a 120921 6000010
Harry Lake Photography n/a 120835 6000006
Dean Stinchcombe Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 120849 6000005
Tony Guerin Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera/focus puller 120849 6000002
Jayson Clute Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 120849 6000003
Greg Farrow Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 120849 6000004
Rebecca De Mornay Actor Dr Sarah Taylor 1 1000001
Synopsis
Dr. Sarah Taylor is criminal psychologist with a brilliant incisive mind. She is capable of dissecting the fabrications of accused serial killer Max Cheski, who is attempting to avoid a murder trial through an insanity plea. While shopping for groceries, Sarah meets a stranger--the charming, enigmatic Tony Ramirez, whose fiery combination of innocence and danger succeeds in breaking through Sarah's emotional walls. She begins a passionate affair with Tony, an experience that is both exhilarating and frightening to someone as controlled as Sarah. As a new life unfolds for her, a series of increasingly disturbing events threaten to destroy it.