Mr. Wrong (1996)

Mr. Wrong
Type Feature Film
MPAA Rating PG 13
Runtime 1hr 32mins.
Genres Comedy, Romance, Romantic Comedy
Keywords N/A
Status Released
US Release Date
  
Name Credit Credited as Role Id Sort Order
Rick Ash Rerecording re-recording mixer 120995 14000023
Scott Weber Foley Mixer n/a 224 14000022
Andy D'Addario Rerecording re-recording mixer 120995 14000024
Tom Dahl Rerecording re-recording mixer 120995 14000025
Mark McNabb Sound Mixer n/a 230 14000026
Dan Yale Foley Editor n/a 221 14000021
Denise Bell Foley foley walker 120961 14000020
F Scott Taylor Assistant Sound Editor n/a 222 14000016
Barbara Harris ADR Voice Casting n/a 2515 14000015
Susan Ritter Assistant Sound Editor n/a 222 14000017
Paul E Miller Boom Operator n/a 215 14000018
Joan Rowe Foley foley walker 120961 14000019
Robert L Sephton Sound Supervisor n/a 120883 14000027
Jeffrey P Soderberg Rigging Gaffer n/a 120937 15000001
Al DeMayo Best Boy n/a 120885 15000009
Craig R Peiffer Dolly Grip n/a 264 15000008
Stephen McGehee Best Boy rigging best boy 120885 15000010
Michael T Travers Best Boy n/a 120885 15000011
Philip L Brown Best Boy rigging best boy 120885 15000012
David W DuBois Gaffer n/a 268 15000007
Scott Prophet Grip n/a 365 15000006
Jason Butters Rigging Gaffer n/a 120937 15000002
Les T Tomita Key Grip n/a 263 15000003
David Brown Key Grip rigging key grip 263 15000004
Jamey Dunford Grip n/a 365 15000005
Fred Judkins ADR Supervisor n/a 219 14000014
Doc Kane ADR Mixer n/a 227 14000013
Judith A Cory Hair Stylist key hairstylist 120799 13000006
Robin Borman-Wizan Costumes costumer 120828 13000005
Janine Rath-Anderson Hair Stylist Ellen DeGeneres' hairstylist 120799 13000007
Ben Nye Jr. Makeup makeup department head 353 13000008
Stephen A Abrums Makeup Ellen DeGeneres' makeup 353 13000009
Rob Saduski Costumes costumer 120828 13000004
Lynda Foote Costumes costumer 120828 13000003
Marnie Waxman Casting New York casting 179 10000003
Amy McIntyre Brit Casting Associate n/a 160 10000004
Ingrid Ferrin Costume Designer n/a 169 13000001
Luellyn Harper Thomas Costumer n/a 120880 13000002
Stephanie Kennedy Set Costumer n/a 121008 13000010
Judi Durand ADR ADR voice 120912 14000001
John Vargas ADR ADR voice 120912 14000009
Charles Bazaldua ADR ADR voice 120912 14000008
Carlos LaCamara ADR ADR voice 120912 14000010
Javier Grajeda ADR ADR voice 120912 14000011
Daamen Krall ADR ADR voice 120912 14000012
Holly Dorff ADR ADR voice 120912 14000007
Marcia Del Mar ADR ADR voice 120912 14000006
Arlin Miller ADR ADR voice 120912 14000002
Willie Nark-Orn ADR ADR voice 120912 14000003
Odaylys Nanin ADR ADR voice 120912 14000004
Ruth Zalduondo ADR ADR voice 120912 14000005
Jan Garner Production Accountant n/a 282 16000001
Linden Johnson Accountant n/a 120802 16000002
Pat Sullivan Transportation Co-Captain n/a 120973 25000014
Gary Hellerstein Transportation Captain n/a 272 25000013
John Reade Transportation Coordinator n/a 271 25000015
Gene Starzenski Medic n/a 120966 25000016
Chris Cussen Medic n/a 120966 25000017
Frederick Levy Production Associate n/a 120822 25000012
William Sherak Production Assistant n/a 275 25000011
Andrew Blau Production Assistant n/a 275 25000007
Jeff Kay Production Assistant n/a 275 25000008
Chris D'Arienzo Production Assistant key production assistant 275 25000009
Susan Carpenter Production Assistant n/a 275 25000010
Robert Bayless Apprentice apprentice editor 120976 25000018
Tove Blue Other cable person 120795 26000001
Tucker Christon Other production intern 120795 26000009
Augustine Mendez Jr. Other foreman 120795 26000008
Joe Pacelli Other production intern 120795 26000010
P J Paparelli Other production intern 120795 26000011
Shelley Kirkwood Unit Publicist n/a 231 29000001
Edward Schiff Other foreman 120795 26000007
Mark A Powell Other general foreman 120795 26000006
Christopher Prampin Other lamp operator 120795 26000002
Dickinson Luke Other lamp operator 120795 26000003
Duane Katz Other lamp operator 120795 26000004
Kait Pickering Other production secretary 120795 26000005
Samantha Glatzer Assistant (to Pullman) 120820 25000006
Sarah Noonan Assistant (to Ellen DeGeneres) 120820 25000005
Michael Lessa Visual Effects Supervisor n/a 249 23000001
Willie Radcliff Craft Service n/a 120903 22000001
Mark Dornfeld Effects Supervisor optical effects supervisor 120866 23000002
Denise Davis Visual Effects visual effects producer 419 23000003
Eric Peterson Visual Effects digital compositing 419 23000004
Claude F Powell Construction Coordinator n/a 276 21000001
Tony Snegoff Stunt Man Bill Pullman's stunt double 121002 19000003
Bob Roath Accountant payroll accountant 120802 16000003
Jinny Norling Assistant Accountant accounting assistant 120950 16000004
Gil Combs Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000001
Jennifer Watson-Johnston Stunt Man Ellen DeGeneres' stunt double 121002 19000002
Bruce Tauscher Visual Effects digital compositing 419 23000005
Marsha Gray Carrington Visual Effects digital artwork 419 23000006
Anita Boudreaux Assistant (to Nick Castle) 120820 25000001
Bruce Mink Property Master n/a 120805 24000002
Campbell Katz Assistant (to Marty Katz) 120820 25000002
KristieAnne Reed Assistant (to Marty Katz) 120820 25000003
Terry Austin Assistant (to David Hoberman) 120820 25000004
Christopher Vail Assistant Props property assistant 120904 24000001
Michael Curtis Titles title designer 120825 23000011
Allen Gonzalez Visual Effects digital artwork 419 23000007
Tim Guyer Visual Effects digital artwork 419 23000008
James Hart Special Effects Coordinator n/a 241 23000009
Bryan Watkins Special Effects special effects editor 168 23000010
Janet Hirshenson Casting n/a 179 10000002
Jane Jenkins Casting n/a 179 10000001
Mickey Harrison Actor Elder Neighbor 1 1000035
Bob Harvey Actor Bartender 1 1000034
Jenny Turnham Actor Aunt Belinda 1 1000036
Ivor Shier Actor Helicopter Pilot 1 1000037
Nick Castle Director n/a 2 2000001
Charlene Castle Actor Woman at Wedding 1 1000033
Gil Combs Actor Flower Truck Delivery Man 1 1000032
Wayne Alexander Actor Man at Opera 1 1000028
Jamie McGurk Actor Waitress 1 1000029
Chris Kriesa Actor Cop No 1 1 1000030
Frederick Dawson Actor Cop No 2 1 1000031
Marty Katz Producer n/a 3 3000001
David Hoberman Executive Producer n/a 174 3000002
Marty Eli Schwartz Assistant Director n/a 163 5000002
Ira Shuman Unit Production Manager n/a 182 5000001
David Michael Katz Assistant Director n/a 163 5000003
Kristin Killey Assistant Director n/a 163 5000004
Peter M Tobyansen Location Manager n/a 193 5000005
Craig Munson Screenplay n/a 120778 4000003
Craig Matheson Screenplay n/a 120778 4000002
Ira Shuman Co-Producer n/a 170 3000003
Mark Sherman Associate Producer n/a 171 3000004
Mark Indig Associate Producer n/a 171 3000005
Kerry Ehrin Screenplay n/a 120778 4000001
John Cothran Jr. Actor Owner 1 1000027
Johnny Miller Actor Old Man 1 1000026
Hope Davis Actor Annie 1 1000009
Ellen Cleghorne Actor Jane 1 1000008
Brad William Henke Actor Bob 1 1000010
Christine Cattell Actor Nancy Culpepper 1 1000011
Peter White Actor Mr Alston 1 1000012
Robert Goulet Actor Dick Braxton 1 1000007
John Livingston Actor Walter 1 1000006
Bill Pullman Actor Whitman 1 1000002
Joan Cusack Actor Inga 1 1000003
Dean Stockwell Actor Jack Tramonte 1 1000004
Joan Plowright Actor Mrs Crawford 1 1000005
Polly Holliday Actor Mrs Alston 1 1000013
Briant Wells Actor Stuart 1 1000014
Hector Elias Actor Mexican Detective 1 1000022
Jean Kasem Actor Herself 1 1000021
Frank Roman Actor Mexican Lieutenant 1 1000023
Shea Farrell Actor James 1 1000024
Frank Lugo Actor Priest 1 1000025
Casey Kasem Actor Himself 1 1000020
Louie Anderson Actor Himself 1 1000019
Camille Saviola Actor Consuela 1 1000015
Maddie Corman Actor Missy 1 1000016
Jonathan A Hernandez Actor Cody 1 1000017
Victoria Flores Actor Nicole 1 1000018
Darrin Lipscomb Location Manager n/a 193 5000006
Donna Bendett Location Manager San Diego location manager 193 5000007
John Vigran Music music recorder and mixer 120781 8000003
Sidney James Music music pre-records 120781 8000002
Dominic Fidelibus Music music preparation 120781 8000004
Karen Glauber Music music consultant 120781 8000005
Gregg Karukas Music Arranger synthesizer programmer 121019 8000006
Craig Safan Music n/a 120781 8000001
Joseph Boren Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000008
Mary Beth Smith Negative Cutting negative cutter 120852 7000004
Louis Castle Editorial Production Assistant editing production assistant 121035 7000005
Mary Ann Skweres Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000006
Dayle Mustain Assistant Editor Lightworks assistant editor 203 7000007
Sandy DeCrescent Music Contractor n/a 121013 8000007
Darrell Hall Music Editor n/a 214 8000008
Gary A Brewer Set Dresser n/a 197 9000007
Dale E Anderson Set Dresser n/a 197 9000006
Randy Brewer Set Dresser on-set dresser 197 9000008
Jason Bedig Lead Person leadman 120957 9000009
Sheri Von Seeburg Art Department Coordinator n/a 195 9000010
Petko Kadiev Storyboard Artist n/a 199 9000005
Daniel E Maltese Set Designer n/a 202 9000004
Brad Warnaar Original Music n/a 120838 8000009
Doug Kraner Production Designer n/a 164 9000001
Nancy Patton Art Director n/a 183 9000002
Brad Ricker Set Designer n/a 202 9000003
Stewart Nelsen Dialogue Editor n/a 204 7000003
Juliette Yager Editor visual effects editor 172 7000002
Fred Judkins Camera Operator n/a 239 6000003
Mitchell Amundsen Camera Operator n/a 239 6000002
Randy Nolen Steadicam Operator n/a 232 6000004
Robert K Ulland Steadicam Operator n/a 232 6000005
Guy Norman Bee Steadicam Operator n/a 232 6000006
John Schwartzman Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000001
Derek Martin Wade Assistant Production Coordinator n/a 192 5000012
Jan Evans Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000008
Kelly Moran-Brown Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000009
Andrew Waller Location Assistant n/a 120947 5000010
Angela Barnes DGA Trainee n/a 120878 5000011
Lee Blasingame Steadicam Operator Steadicam assistant 232 6000007
Chris Stenke Steadicam Operator Steadicam assistant 232 6000008
Terry Moews Photography Plate photography 120835 6000016
Suzanne Tenner Photography still photographer 120835 6000015
Bob Kaiser Color Timer n/a 120921 6000017
Steve Koster Camera Assistant Wescam assistant 120867 6000018
Patrick Kennedy Editor n/a 172 7000001
Chris Donovan Video video insert director 120800 6000014
Walter C Weiss Video Assist/Playback video assist 120899 6000013
Joe Ritter Steadicam Operator Steadicam assistant 232 6000009
Chris Duskin Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 120849 6000010
Thomas O Lairson Jr. Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 120849 6000011
Charles Katz Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 120849 6000012
Ellen DeGeneres Actor Martha 1 1000001
Synopsis
Martha is a bright and sassy '90s woman with an age old problem--how to recognize Mr. Right when he comes along. A radio talkshow producer, Martha definitely gets her signals crossed when she suddenly meets Whitman, a handsome stranger with whom she instantly falls head over heels. However, she soon realizes she's dating a guy who's as right on the outside as he is wrong on the inside, and the ratings on this romance quickly plummet. Calamity prevails as she tries to pull the plug on her love life altogether. But Whitman proceeds to prove that too often, dream dates become nightmares.