Nothing But Trouble (1991)

Nothing But Trouble
Type Feature Film
MPAA Rating PG 13
Runtime 1hr 34mins.
Genres Comedy, Adventure, Fantasy, Horror
Keywords creature
Status Released
US Release Date
  
Name Credit Credited as Role Id Sort Order
John Candy Actor Dennis 1 1000004
David B Miller Makeup makeup research and development 353 13000017
Dan Aykroyd Actor J P 1 1000002
Michael Lantieri Special Effects Supervisor n/a 545 23000001
Donald Elliott Special Effects Foreman n/a 250 23000002
Bruce Minkus Special Effects n/a 168 23000004
Arturo Ruvalcaba Catering caterer(Michaelson's) 120954 22000003
Tom Pahk Special Effects Foreman special effects shop foreman 250 23000003
John Wright Craft Service n/a 120903 22000001
Phil Adams Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000001
Cal DiValerio Construction Coordinator construction coordinator supervisor 276 21000001
Bruce DiValerio Construction Coordinator n/a 276 21000002
Bryson H Gerard Special Effects n/a 168 23000005
Lou Santilli Craft Service craft services 2nd unit 120903 22000002
Jonathan Geiduschek Special Effects n/a 168 23000006
Kim Derry Special Effects n/a 168 23000012
Dan Ossello Special Effects Assistant n/a 514 23000013
Brian Tipton Special Effects Assistant n/a 514 23000014
Mark Noel Special Effects Assistant n/a 514 23000015
Eric Rylander Special Effects n/a 168 23000011
Jon Porter Special Effects n/a 168 23000010
Louie Lantieri Special Effects n/a 168 23000007
Scott R Fisher Special Effects n/a 168 23000008
Ronald D Goldstein Special Effects n/a 168 23000009
Gwen Everman Assistant Accountant accountant assistant 120950 16000003
Jim Barr Production Accountant n/a 282 16000001
Brian Holocheck Grip grip 2nd unit 365 15000012
Steven Cardarelli Grip n/a 365 15000013
Marty Dobkowsky Grip n/a 365 15000014
Robin Roberts Grip n/a 365 15000015
Sid Lucero Grip n/a 365 15000011
Paul Sutton Key Grip key grip 2nd unit 263 15000010
A J Robicheau Lighting Technician n/a 120907 15000007
David Warfel Lighting Technician n/a 120907 15000008
Ron Cardarelli Key Grip n/a 263 15000009
John O'Grady Grip n/a 365 15000016
Craig R Peiffer Grip n/a 365 15000017
Bud Heller Best Boy bestboy 120885 15000023
Eric Smith Best Boy bestboy 2nd unit 120885 15000024
David Richardson Best Boy bestboy 2nd unit 120885 15000025
Rudy Reachi Property Master n/a 120805 24000001
Alex Rodriguez Best Boy bestboy 120885 15000022
Jeff Case Dolly Grip dolly grip 2nd unit 264 15000021
Daniel Plante Grip n/a 365 15000018
Rod Weaver Gaffer rigger gaffer 268 15000019
David Wachtman Dolly Grip n/a 264 15000020
Lauren Mathews Assistant Accountant production accountant assistant 120950 16000002
Jode Mann Props props assistant 120817 24000003
Nick Nicholson Driver n/a 273 25000027
George Zimmerman Driver n/a 273 25000028
Dana Crocker Driver n/a 273 25000029
Maynard Lauritzen Driver n/a 273 25000030
Alan Thompson Driver n/a 273 25000026
Simon Fuentes Driver n/a 273 25000025
George Hrivnak Driver n/a 273 25000021
John M Jarvis Driver n/a 273 25000022
Troy Tomberland Driver n/a 273 25000023
Scott Hustis Driver n/a 273 25000024
Paul Muhe Driver n/a 273 25000031
Larry Markham Driver n/a 273 25000032
Richard Jones Other greens foreman 120795 26000005
Kenneth Clarke Other first-aid 120795 26000006
Harold Toppel Security stage security 120951 26000007
Eileen Peterson Publicity publicist 120789 29000001
Ralph Mock Other painter(standby) 120795 26000004
Hank Giardina Other painter(standby) 120795 26000003
Joseph D Crocker Driver n/a 273 25000033
Jolanda Wipfli Other clapper loader 120795 26000001
George Hanson Other paint foreman 120795 26000002
Todd Pflug Driver n/a 273 25000020
Frank Hernandez Driver n/a 273 25000019
Kevin Marcy Assistant (to Dan Aykroyd) 120820 25000004
Catherine Quinn Assistant (to Dan Aykroyd) 120820 25000005
Gary MacPherson Assistant set assistant 2nd unit 120820 25000006
Sib E Ventress Production Assistant production coordinator assistant 275 25000007
Trudy Chatelain Torres Assistant (to Robert K Weiss) 120820 25000003
Michael Ewing Assistant (to Robert K Weiss) 120820 25000002
Keith Roverud Lighting Technician n/a 120907 15000006
Warren Williams Props prop maker foreman 120817 24000004
George C Fouche Props prop maker foreman 120817 24000005
Kelly Kimball Assistant costume designer assistant 120820 25000001
Joseph Bookchin Production Assistant set assistant 275 25000008
Alisa Statman Production Assistant set assistant 275 25000009
Peter Dudar Office Assistant n/a 120996 25000015
Bryan Garofalo Property Master Assistant n/a 120975 25000016
Terry MacDonald Production labor foreman 120824 25000017
John Hill Whisenant Driver n/a 273 25000018
Catherine Cederquist Office Assistant n/a 120996 25000014
Vince Del Castillo Transportation Coordinator n/a 271 25000013
Don Newton Transportation Captain transportation captain 2nd unit 272 25000010
Donald McManus Transportation Co-Captain n/a 120973 25000011
Dan Brooks Transportation Co-Captain n/a 120973 25000012
Bill Belt Property Master property master 2nd unit 120805 24000002
Mark Soucie Lighting Technician n/a 120907 15000004
Raymond Stella Camera Operator n/a 239 6000003
Allen Easton Camera Operator camera operator 2nd unit 239 6000004
Joe Thibo Camera Operator camera operator 2nd unit 239 6000005
George Loomis Camera Operator b-camera operator 239 6000006
Robert M Stevens Director of Photography director of photography 2nd unit 120780 6000002
Dean Cundey Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000001
Ray Quiroz Script Supervisor script supervisor 2nd unit 191 5000008
Yvonne Yaconelli Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000009
David L Wolfson Location Assistant locations assistant 120947 5000010
Kenneth Silverstein DGA Trainee n/a 120878 5000011
Clyde E Bryan Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 120849 6000007
Bob San Martin Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 2nd unit 120849 6000008
Bill Weiss Video Assist/Playback video assistant 2nd unit 120899 6000014
Ron Phillips Photography stills 120835 6000015
Steve Tate Camera Assistant assistant b-camera 120867 6000016
James R Symons Editor n/a 172 7000001
Michael J Hogan Video Assist/Playback video assistant 120899 6000013
Timothy E Prince Video Assist/Playback video assistant 120899 6000012
Jeff Greene Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 2nd unit 120849 6000009
Larry Dean Davis Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 120849 6000010
Christopher C Cooper Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 2nd unit 120849 6000011
Trudy Ramirez Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000007
Pam O'Har Location Manager n/a 193 5000006
John Daveikis Actor L'il Debbull 1 1000011
Peter Aykroyd Actor n/a 1 1000012
Paul Garcia Actor n/a 1 1000013
Carla Tamburrelli Actor n/a 1 1000014
Digital Underground Actor (cameo appearance) Freaks 1 1000010
Valri Bromfield Actor Miss Purdah 1 1000009
Demi Moore Actor Diane Lightston 1 1000006
Taylor Negron Actor Fausto 1 1000007
Bertila Damas Actor Renalda 1 1000008
Dan Aykroyd Director n/a 2 2000001
Robert M Stevens Director 2nd unit director 2 2000002
Jim van Wyck Assistant Director n/a 163 5000002
John Kretchmer Assistant Director n/a 163 5000003
Princess McLean Assistant Director n/a 163 5000004
Brian T Fong Assistant Director n/a 163 5000005
John D Scofield Unit Production Manager n/a 182 5000001
Peter Aykroyd From Story n/a 120870 4000002
Robert K Weiss Producer n/a 3 3000001
John D Schofield Associate Producer n/a 171 3000002
Dan Aykroyd Screenplay n/a 120778 4000001
Malcolm Campbell Editor n/a 172 7000002
Walt Hekking Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000003
Cheri Ruff Hair hairstyles 120794 13000011
Dione Taylor Hair hairstyles 120794 13000012
Bob Ryan Makeup n/a 353 13000013
Lee Harman Makeup n/a 353 13000014
Gail Ryan Hair hairstyles 120794 13000010
Milton Mangum Costumes costumer 2nd unit 120828 13000009
Sarah Shaw Costumes costumer 120828 13000005
Jody Berke Costumes costumer 120828 13000006
Lori Stilson Costumes costumer 120828 13000007
Dayton Anderson Costumes costumer 2nd unit 120828 13000008
Ben Nye Jr. Makeup n/a 353 13000015
Nadege Schoenfeld Makeup body makeup 353 13000016
Mark Walthour Lighting Technician n/a 120907 15000001
Tony Wong Lighting Technician lighting technician assistant 120907 15000002
Steve Chandler Lighting Technician n/a 120907 15000003
Chevy Chase Actor Chris Thorne 1 1000001
Thomas A Payne Sound sound utility 120816 14000004
Don Matthews Sound sound recording mixer 120816 14000003
Silvio Scarano Wardrobe n/a 120823 13000019
Dennis Salcedo Boom Operator n/a 215 14000001
Lon E. Bender Sound n/a 120816 14000002
Steve Ellsworth Costumes costumer 120828 13000004
Sandra Berke Jordan Costume Supervisor n/a 120895 13000003
William Sandell Production Designer n/a 164 9000001
Michael Taylor Set Decorator n/a 165 9000002
James E Tocci Art Director art direction 183 9000003
Mike Hanrahan Swing Gang n/a 434 9000004
Digital Underground Song Performer ("Same Song") 120788 8000002
Michael Kamen Music n/a 120781 8000001
Parnelo J Yuen Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000004
Ralph Sepulveda Jr. Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000005
Mark Levine Apprentice Editor n/a 121012 7000006
Pat McGee Swing Gang n/a 434 9000005
John Ryan Swing Gang n/a 434 9000006
Marion Dougherty Casting n/a 179 10000001
Sharon Howard-Field Casting n/a 179 10000002
Deborah Nadoolman Costume Designer n/a 169 13000001
Mort Schwartz Costume Supervisor n/a 120895 13000002
Lee Orlikoff Lead Person leadman 120957 9000011
Tom McCown Lead Person leadman 120957 9000010
Jeff Ackerman Swing Gang n/a 434 9000007
Steve C Martin Swing Gang n/a 434 9000008
James E Tocci Set Designer n/a 202 9000009
Edward R Thompson Lighting Technician n/a 120907 15000005
Synopsis
A deranged judge sentences a group of out-of-state traffic violators to death.
N/A