Mr. Magoo (1997)

Mr. Magoo
Type Feature Film
MPAA Rating PG
Runtime 1hr 37mins.
Genres Crime, Adaptation, Comedy
Keywords N/A
Status Released
US Release Date
Name Credit Credited as Role Id Sort Order
Leslie Nielsen Actor Mr Magoo 1 1000001
Kelly Lynch Actor Luanne 1 1000002
Matt Keeslar Actor Waldo 1 1000003
Nick Chinlund Actor Bob Morgan 1 1000004
Stephen Tobolowsky Actor Agent Chuck Stupak 1 1000005
Ernie Hudson Actor Agent Gus Anders 1 1000006
Jennifer Garner Actor Stacy Sampanahoditra 1 1000007
Malcolm McDowell Actor Austin Cloquet 1 1000008
Miguel Ferrer Actor Ortega Peru 1 1000009
L Gold Actor Schmitt 1 1000010
Art Irizawa Actor Gosha 1 1000011
John Tierney Actor Hebzinski 1 1000012
Terence Kelly Actor McManus 1 1000013
Rick Burgess Actor Molinaro 1 1000014
Jerry Wasserman Actor Javier 1 1000015
Bill Dow Actor Museum Curator 1 1000016
Frank Turner Actor Ralston--Stage Manager 1 1000017
Monique Rusu Actor Rosita 1 1000018
Robert Metcalfe Actor Desk Clerk 1 1000019
Danny Steele Actor Tenor 1 1000020
Dolores Drake Actor Female Tourist 1 1000021
Claire Riley Actor Newswoman 1 1000022
Pat Waldron Actor Soprano 1 1000023
Michael Puttonen Actor Security Guard 1 1000024
Pamela Diaz Actor Tour Guide 1 1000025
Chancz Perry Actor Train Station Porter 1 1000026
Marke Driesschen Actor Raido Announcer 1 1000027
Brenda MacDonald Actor Opera Patron 1 1000028
Joseph Davies Actor TV Trainer 1 1000029
Shaun MacDonald Actor Cook Show Host 1 1000030
David Neale Actor Fix It Guy 1 1000031
Carrie Sparks Actor Rosita's Dresser 1 1000032
Kristie Yzerman Actor Snowboarder 1 1000033
Yvette Jackson Actor Snowboarder 1 1000034
Dan Redford Actor Snowboarder 1 1000035
Kelly Kay Actor Snowboarder 1 1000036
Tara Mead Actor Snowboarder 1 1000037
Kirk Coatte Actor Snowboarder 1 1000038
David Mylrea Actor Baboon Performer 1 1000039
Greg Burson Actor Animated Magoo Voice 1 1000040
Stanley Tong Director n/a 2 2000001
Ben Myron Producer n/a 3 3000001
Sue Shakespeare Producer (Creative Capers) 3 3000002
Terry Shakespeare Producer supervising producer(Creative Capers) 3 3000003
David Molina Producer supervising producer(Creative Capers) 3 3000004
Henry Saperstein Executive Producer n/a 174 3000005
Andre Morgan Executive Producer n/a 174 3000006
Robert Rosen Executive Producer n/a 174 3000007
Justis Greene Co-Producer n/a 170 3000008
Paul Guay Screenplay n/a 120778 4000001
Stephen Mazur Screenplay n/a 120778 4000002
Pat Proft Screenplay n/a 120778 4000003
Tom Sherohman Screenplay n/a 120778 4000004
Heather Meehan Unit Production Manager n/a 182 5000001
Richard Sullivan Production Manager (Creative Capers) 305 5000002
Monica Zorman Production Manager (Creative Capers) 305 5000003
Cindy Banks Production Manager (Creative Capers) 305 5000004
Tim Belcher Production Manager (Rainmaker Digital Pictures) 305 5000005
William Cheng Assistant Director n/a 163 5000006
Peter Whyte Assistant Director n/a 163 5000007
Cindy Smith Assistant Director n/a 163 5000008
Janet Holden Assistant Director n/a 163 5000009
Jay Nind Assistant Director trainee assistant director 163 5000010
Simon Gregory Assistant Director (Brazil crew) 163 5000011
Mark Desrochers Location Manager n/a 193 5000012
Agostinho Janequine Location Manager (Brazil crew) 193 5000013
Portia Jacox Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000014
Kate Peterson Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000015
Christina Margellos Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000016
Brat Ratcliffe Production Coordinator Colorado animation production coordinator(Creative Capers) 162 5000017
Denise Ryan Production Coordinator clean-up production coordinator(Creative Capers) 162 5000018
Gabriela Hahn Production Coordinator (Brazil crew) 162 5000019
Abigail Tucker Assistant Production Coordinator n/a 192 5000020
Connie Kennedy Assistant Location Manager n/a 194 5000021
Michael Hauka Assistant Location Manager n/a 194 5000022
Jingle Ma Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000001
Edmond Chan Camera Operator n/a 239 6000002
Doug Craik Camera Operator n/a 239 6000003
David Norris Camera Operator Westcam operator(Brazil crew) 239 6000004
Samuel Ng Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 120849 6000005
Marco Ciccone Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 120849 6000006
Sean Elliot Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 120849 6000007
Carol MacDonald Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 120849 6000008
Matt Tichenor Assistant Camera n/a 233 6000009
Douglas Curran Photography still photographer 120835 6000010
Gil Carreras Color Timer n/a 120921 6000011
Steven Winslow Camera Equipment Westcam technician(Brazil crew) 121010 6000012
Bobbi Swartzendruber Camera Coordinator camera production coordinator(Creative Capers) 121105 6000013
Stuart Pappe Editor n/a 172 7000001
David Rawlins Editor n/a 172 7000002
Michael Miller Editor n/a 172 7000003
Kent Beyda Editor n/a 172 7000004
Travis Rendich Editor apprentice editor 172 7000005
Nathan Fitzgerald Editor apprentice editor 172 7000006
Jim Brookshire Dialogue Editor n/a 204 7000007
Victoria Sampson Dialogue Editor n/a 204 7000008
Brett Carroll Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000009
Richard Fields Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000010
Margaret Liu Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000011
Caroline Hardon Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000012
Adam Duthie Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000013
Cheryl Buckman Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000014
Michael Tavera Music n/a 120781 8000001
Jeanette Surga Music assistant music editor 120781 8000002
Gregg Nestor Music music preparation 120781 8000003
Booker White Music music preparation 120781 8000004
Bob Holroyd Music ("Mozart Quintet in B Flat Major") 120781 8000005
Martin Litchfield Music ("Mozart Quintet in B Flat Major") 120781 8000006
Giuseppe Verdi Music ("La Traviata") 120781 8000007
Michael Ryan Music Editor n/a 214 8000008
Michael Tavera Original Music n/a 120838 8000009
Bill Martin Original Music n/a 120838 8000010
Michael Ryan Original Music n/a 120838 8000011
Charles Fernandez Original Music n/a 120838 8000012
Johnny Nash Song n/a 120859 8000013
Jacques Morali Song ("YMCA") 120859 8000014
Henri Belolo Song ("YMCA") 120859 8000015
Victor Willis Song ("YMCA") 120859 8000016
Alain Bergier Song ("Relax and Enjoy") 120859 8000017
Steven John Song ("Gentuza") 120859 8000018
Ricardo Alves Song ("Guria Brava") 120859 8000019
Johnny Nash Song Performer ("I Can See Clearly Now") 120788 8000020
The Village People Song Performer ("YMCA") 120788 8000021
John Willett Production Designer n/a 164 9000001
Elizabeth Wilcox Set Decorator n/a 165 9000002
Doug Byggdin Art Director n/a 183 9000003
Ling Yang Storyboard Artist n/a 199 9000004
Gabriel Hardman Storyboard Artist n/a 199 9000005
Greg Tiernan Storyboard Artist storyboard(Creative Capers) 199 9000006
Rich Draper Storyboard Artist storyboard 199 9000007
Adam Van Wyk Storyboard Artist storyboard(Creative Capers) 199 9000008
Doug Carnegie Assistant Set Decorator n/a 316 9000009
Faye Thorp Assistant Set Decorator n/a 316 9000010
Allan Galajda Assistant Art Director n/a 315 9000011
Angie England Art Department Coordinator n/a 195 9000012
Marcia Ross Casting n/a 179 10000001
Donna Morong Casting n/a 179 10000002
Stuart Aikins Location Casting Canadian casting 120864 10000003
Lori Marshall Extras Casting n/a 120851 10000004
Kathy Nelson Executive in Charge executive in charge of music(for the Walt Disney Motion Pictures Group) 120791 11000001
Greg Tiernan Supervisor n/a 120845 11000002
Chris Kutcka Supervisor I/O supervisor(Rainmaker Digital Pictures) 120845 11000003
Tom Bronson Costume Designer n/a 169 13000001
Jori Woodman Costume Designer (Canada) 169 13000002
Hisami Yamamoto Costume Supervisor n/a 120895 13000003
Kim Schwandt Costume Supervisor n/a 120895 13000004
Debi Weldon Costume Supervisor n/a 120895 13000005
Regina DaCosta Costume Supervisor (Brazil crew) 120895 13000006
Gail Smith Costumes costumer 120828 13000007
Gary Sampson Costumes Leslie Nielsen's costumer 120828 13000008
Sherry Linder-Gygli Hair Stylist key hairstylist 120799 13000009
Donna Bis Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000010
Gail Ryan Hair Stylist Leslie Nielsen's hairstylist 120799 13000011
Judy Lovell Makeup Leslie Nielsen's makeup 353 13000012
Charles Porlier Makeup special effects make-up 353 13000013
Jayne Dancose Makeup special effects make-up 353 13000014
Luciane DeMello Makeup makeup/hairstylist(Brazil crew) 353 13000015
Sandy Cooper Makeup Artist key makeup artist 120801 13000016
Yvonne Weber Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000017
Kalipy Stathalos Set Costumer (Brazil crew) 121008 13000018
Burton Sharp ADR group ADR coordinator 120912 14000001
Mike Boudry ADR ADR recordist 120912 14000002
Thomas Whiting ADR Editor n/a 220 14000003
Mary Andrews ADR Editor n/a 220 14000004
Doc Kane ADR Mixer n/a 227 14000005
Bob Baron ADR Mixer n/a 227 14000006
Thomas O'Connell ADR Mixer n/a 227 14000007
Carmen Baker Assistant Sound Editor n/a 222 14000008
Donald Ortiz Assistant Sound Editor n/a 222 14000009
Donald Brown Boom Operator n/a 215 14000010
Gregg Barbanell Foley Artist n/a 223 14000011
Laura Macias Foley Artist n/a 223 14000012
Rich Green Foley Artist n/a 223 14000013
Nancy MacLeod Foley Editor n/a 221 14000014
Adam Kopald Foley Editor n/a 221 14000015
Scott Weber Foley Mixer n/a 224 14000016
Terry Porter Rerecording re-recording mixer 120995 14000017
Mel Metcalfe Rerecording re-recording mixer 120995 14000018
Dean Zupancic Rerecording re-recording mixer 120995 14000019
Tim Chau Sound Design sound design & supervising sound editor 120905 14000020
Don Malouf Sound Design sound design & supervising sound editor 120905 14000021
Frank Welker Sound Effects special vocal effects 120868 14000022
Nils Jensen Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000023
Dave Kern Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000024
Rob Young Sound Mixer production sound mixer 230 14000025
Robert Fernandez Sound Mixer score recorder and mixer 230 14000026
Dillard Brinson Key Grip n/a 263 15000001
A Davidson Gaffer n/a 268 15000002
Gil Forrester Dolly Grip n/a 264 15000003
Michael Hibberson Cable Operator cableman 120964 15000004
Ben Rusi Best Boy Grip n/a 265 15000005
Wayne Szybunka Best Boy special effects best boy 120885 15000006
Steve Vincent Best Boy best boy electric 120885 15000007
Kathy Drew Production Accountant n/a 282 16000001
Paul Real Post-Production Accountant n/a 120979 16000002
Abraham Park Post-Production Accountant n/a 120979 16000003
Doreen Beavlac Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000004
David Harvey Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000005
Ailen Chun Wai Sit Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000001
Marc Akerstream Stunt Coordinator (Canada) 120804 19000002
John Eaves Stunt Man Magoo stunt double 121002 19000003
Sheilagh Seaton Stunt Player n/a 121025 19000004
James Paradis Stunt Player n/a 121025 19000005
Fiona Roeske Stunt Player n/a 121025 19000006
Richard Chung Tak Hung Stunt Player n/a 121025 19000007
Garvin Cross Stunt Player n/a 121025 19000008
Mark Aisbett Stunt Player n/a 121025 19000009
Ron James Stunt Player n/a 121025 19000010
Scott Nicholson Stunt Player n/a 121025 19000011
Darryl Scheelar Stunt Player n/a 121025 19000012
David Mylrea Stunt Player n/a 121025 19000013
Kirk Jarrett Stunt Player n/a 121025 19000014
Gerry Therrien Stunt Player n/a 121025 19000015
Rick Pearce Stunt Player n/a 121025 19000016
Ryan Ennis Stunt Player n/a 121025 19000017
L Allart Stunt Player n/a 121025 19000018
Ernie Jackson Stunt Player n/a 121025 19000019
Gaston Howard Stunt Player n/a 121025 19000020
Gerald Paetz Stunt Player n/a 121025 19000021
Rob Wilton Stunt Player n/a 121025 19000022
Dan Redford Stunt Player n/a 121025 19000023
Kelly Caoette Stunt Player n/a 121025 19000024
Kristi Yzerman Stunt Player n/a 121025 19000025
Kelly Kay Stunt Player n/a 121025 19000026
Yvette Jackson Stunt Player n/a 121025 19000027
Tera Meade Stunt Player n/a 121025 19000028
Lauro Chartrand Stunt Player n/a 121025 19000029
Sherry Newstead Stunt Player n/a 121025 19000030
Terrance Leigh Stunt Player n/a 121025 19000031
James Orava Stunt Player n/a 121025 19000032
Dave Alexander Stunt Player n/a 121025 19000033
Owen Walstrom Stunt Player n/a 121025 19000034
Robert Fournier Stunt Player n/a 121025 19000035
John Horning Stunt Player n/a 121025 19000036
Brett Armstrong Stunt Player n/a 121025 19000037
Rene Van Hallebush Stunt Player n/a 121025 19000038
Marty Culiak Stunt Player n/a 121025 19000039
Mike Dopud Stunt Player n/a 121025 19000040
Bill Stewart Stunt Player n/a 121025 19000041
Chris Franco Stunt Player n/a 121025 19000042
Brian Rogue Stunt Player n/a 121025 19000043
Scott Ateah Stunt Player n/a 121025 19000044
Will Ferguson Stunt Player n/a 121025 19000045
David Soo Stunt Player n/a 121025 19000046
Jovan Nenadic Stunt Player n/a 121025 19000047
Bob Lee Stunt Player n/a 121025 19000048
Randy Lee Stunt Player n/a 121025 19000049
Allett Fall Stunt Player n/a 121025 19000050
Patricia Schill Stunt Player n/a 121025 19000051
John Tsiropoulos Stunt Player n/a 121025 19000052
Kymberly Sheppard Stunt Player n/a 121025 19000053
Christina Mylrea Stunt Player n/a 121025 19000054
Claire Webb Stunt Player n/a 121025 19000055
Mark Antoniuk Stunt Player n/a 121025 19000056
Mike Crestejo Stunt Player n/a 121025 19000057
Ali Dehghan Stunt Player n/a 121025 19000058
Bill Orr Stunt Player n/a 121025 19000059
Bruce Meikle Stunt Player n/a 121025 19000060
Gary Gero Animal Trainer animal coordinator(Birds & Animals) 120962 20000001
Roger Schumacher Animal Trainer head animal trainer 120962 20000002
Ray Beal Animal Trainer head animal trainer 120962 20000003
Shelley Schnurr Animal Trainer n/a 120962 20000004
Connie Ruskin Animal Trainer n/a 120962 20000005
Dave Conway Construction Foreman n/a 277 21000001
J Anderson Construction Foreman n/a 277 21000002
Charles Leitrants Construction Coordinator n/a 276 21000003
James Rankin Craft Service aid/craft service 120903 22000001
Mark Franco Visual Effects Supervisor digital visual effects supervisor(Rainmaker Digital Pictures) 249 23000001
Peter Sternlicht Visual Effects Supervisor digital visual effects supervisor(Rainmaker Digital Pictures) 249 23000002
David Zaliturri Visual Effects digital layback 419 23000003
Brett Hisey Visual Effects effects animation(Creative Capers) 419 23000004
Shane Hood Visual Effects effects animation(Creative Capers) 419 23000005
Chris Manabe Visual Effects digital ink & paint & composite(Creative Capers) 419 23000006
Marty Rosenstock Visual Effects compositor(Rainmaker Digital Pictures) 419 23000007
Brigitte Bourque Visual Effects compositor(Rainmaker Digital Pictures) 419 23000008
Brian Battles Visual Effects compositor(Rainmaker Digital Pictures) 419 23000009
Bill Orr Special Effects Coordinator n/a 241 23000010
Lee Wilson Special Effects visual effects production supervsior(Rainmaker Digital Pictures) 168 23000011
Gregg London Effects Coordinator visual effects coordinator 120917 23000012
Rich Draper Layout Artist layout(Creative Capers) 120869 23000013
Walt Dohrn Layout Artist layout(Creative Capers) 120869 23000014
Candice Colbert Background Artist backgrounds(Creative Capers) 490 23000015
Kathy Grogan Background Artist backgrounds(Creative Capers) 490 23000016
Rich Draper Animator n/a 483 23000017
Ernie Gilbert Animator (Creative Capers) 483 23000018
Rodney Bills Animator (Creative Capers) 483 23000019
Larry Cariou Animator (Creative Capers) 483 23000020
Roger Chiasson Animator (Creative Capers) 483 23000021
Connor Flynn Animator (Creative Capers) 483 23000022
Brad Forbush Animator (Creative Capers) 483 23000023
Ron Friedman Animator (Creative Capers) 483 23000024
Michael Kiely Animator (Creative Capers) 483 23000025
Mark Koetsier Animator (Creative Capers) 483 23000026
Victor Marchetti Animator (Creative Capers) 483 23000027
Gavin Moran Animator (Creative Capers) 483 23000028
John Pearson Animator (Creative Capers) 483 23000029
Silvia Pompei Animator (Creative Capers) 483 23000030
Carolyn Sarachene Animator (Creative Capers) 483 23000031
Natasha Sasic Animator (Creative Capers) 483 23000032
Martin Scully Animator (Creative Capers) 483 23000033
Deke Wightman Animator (Creative Capers) 483 23000034
Jeff Vacanti Animator digital ink & paint manager(Creative Capers) 483 23000035
Ron Zorman 3-D Artist lead 3-D artist(Creative Capers) 120965 23000036
Leon Gor 3-D Animator 3-D animation(Creative Capers) 120933 23000037
Duane Loose 3-D Animator 3-D animation(Creative Capers) 120933 23000038
Caragh O'Connor 3-D Animator 3-D animation(Creative Capers) 120933 23000039
Dale Mayeda 3-D Animator (Rainmaker Digital Pictures) 120933 23000040
Chris Cushley 3-D Animator (Rainmaker Digital Pictures) 120933 23000041
Ron Arredondo 3-D Animator (Rainmaker Digital Pictures) 120933 23000042
Dave Rand 3-D Animator (Rainmaker Digital Pictures) 120933 23000043
Gill Goodman Assistant Props n/a 120904 24000001
Graham Coutts Props prop master 120817 24000002
Francisco Andrade Props prop master(Brazil crew) 120817 24000003
Carlos Lima Props props assistant(Brazil crew) 120817 24000004
Elliott Tong Assistant (to Stanley Tong) 120820 25000001
Sean McDermott Assistant (to Ben Myron) 120820 25000002
Kasandra Greene-Griebel Assistant (to Justis Greene) 120820 25000003
Penny Rogers Assistant (to Bob Rosen) 120820 25000004
Robyn Wiener Assistant (to Kelly Lynch) 120820 25000005
Christopher Allan Production Assistant n/a 275 25000006
Cindy Dainard Production Assistant n/a 275 25000007
Peter Soulikias Production Assistant n/a 275 25000008
Robin Nielsen Production Assistant n/a 275 25000009
Christopher Adams Production Assistant n/a 275 25000010
Janet Bisset Production Assistant n/a 275 25000011
Tim Laws Production Assistant n/a 275 25000012
Andre Ristan Production Assistant (Brazil crew) 275 25000013
Francisco Fischer Production Assistant (Brazil crew) 275 25000014
Helenise D'Avila Production Assistant (Brazil crew) 275 25000015
Johnny Lee Production Associate n/a 120822 25000016
Scott Irvine Transportation Coordinator n/a 271 25000017
Edwino Bulbiak Transportation Coordinator (Brazil crew) 271 25000018
Doug Fenton Medic paramedic(Brazil crew) 120966 25000019
Craig Hosking Helicopter Pilot (Brazil crew) 121003 25000020
Jose Viana Helicopter Pilot (Brazil crew) 121003 25000021
Cliff Fleming Helicopter Pilot (Brazil crew) 121003 25000022
Paulo Martins Helicopter Pilot (Brazil crew) 121003 25000023
Leanne Howard Archival Footage archivist(Creative Capers) 120984 26000001
Judy Nord Other recordist 120795 26000002
Jeannette Cremarosa Other PDL 120795 26000003
Ron James Other captain 120795 26000004
Darold Hadley Other captain 120795 26000005
Ernie Gilbert Other character design 120795 26000006
Patrick Blattner Other studio coordinator(Creative Capers) 120795 26000007
James Paradis Other safety coordinator(Brazil crew) 120795 26000008
Lee Muldoon Unit Publicist n/a 231 29000001
Synopsis
Myopic millionaire Mr. Quincy Magoo accidentally takes possession of a cache of stolen gems and becomes the target of evil culprits. Despite their efforts, however, Magoo consistently escapes unharmed and remains oblivious to the dangers that surround him. Magoo ultimately nabs the villains with the help of his nephew Waldo and his trusting bulldog Angus.
N/A
N/A