Babe (1995)

Babe
Type Feature Film
MPAA Rating G
Runtime 1hr 31mins.
Genres Adaptation, Comedy, Family, Foreign, Children
Keywords animal, farm, rural, talking animal
Status Released
US Release Date
Name Credit Credited as Role Id Sort Order
James Cromwell Actor Arthur Hoggett 1 1000001
Zoe Burton Actor Daughter 1 1000002
Paul Goddard Actor Son-In-Law 1 1000003
Wade Hayward Actor Grandson 1 1000004
Brittany Byrnes Actor Granddaughter 1 1000005
Mary Acres Actor Valda 1 1000006
Janet Foye Actor Country Woman 1 1000007
Pamela Hawken Actor Country Woman 1 1000008
Karen Gough Actor Country Woman 1 1000009
David Webb Actor The Vet 1 1000010
Marshall Napier Actor Chairman of Judges 1 1000011
Hec MacMillan Actor Lion's Club Man 1 1000012
Ken Gregory Actor Lion's Club Man 1 1000013
Nicholas Lidstone Actor Sheep Rustler 1 1000014
Trevor Read Actor Electrical Linesman 1 1000015
Nicholas Blake Actor Electrical Linesman 1 1000016
Matthew Long Actor Sheepdog Trial Officer 1 1000017
John Doyle Actor TV Commentator 1 1000018
Mike Harris Actor TV Commentator 1 1000019
Ross Bagley Actor Character Voice -- Puppy 1 1000020
Gemini Barnett Actor Character Voice -- Puppy 1 1000021
Rachel Davey Actor Character Voice -- Puppy 1 1000022
Debi Derryberry Actor Character Voice -- Puppy 1 1000023
Jazzmine Dillingham Actor Character Voice -- Puppy 1 1000024
Courtland Mead Actor Character Voice -- Puppy 1 1000025
Kevin Woods Actor Character Voice -- Puppy 1 1000026
Jane Alden Actor Character Voice -- Sheep 1 1000027
Kimberly Bailey Actor Character Voice -- Sheep 1 1000028
Patrika Darbo Actor Character Voice -- Sheep 1 1000029
Michelle Davison Actor Character Voice -- Sheep 1 1000030
Julie Forsyth Actor Character Voice -- Sheep 1 1000031
Maeve Germaine Actor Character Voice -- Sheep 1 1000032
Rosanna Huffman Actor Character Voice -- Sheep 1 1000033
Carlyle King Actor Character Voice -- Sheep 1 1000034
Tina Lifford Actor Character Voice -- Sheep 1 1000035
Genni Nevinson Actor Character Voice -- Sheep 1 1000036
Linda Phillips Actor Character Voice -- Sheep 1 1000037
Paige Pollack Actor Character Voice -- Sheep 1 1000038
Kerry Walker Actor Character Voice -- Sheep 1 1000039
Christine Cavanaugh Voice of Babe 475 1000040
Miriam Margolyes Voice of Fly 475 1000041
Danny Mann Voice of Ferdinand 475 1000042
Hugo Weaving Voice of Rex 475 1000043
Miriam Flynn Voice of Maa 475 1000044
Russi Taylor Voice of Cat 475 1000045
Evelyn Krape Voice of Old Ewe 475 1000046
Michael Edward-Stevens Voice of Horse 475 1000047
Charles Bartlett Voice of Cow 475 1000048
Paul Livingston Voice of Rooster 475 1000049
Jacqueline Brenna Voice character voice 475 1000050
Doug Burch Voice character voice 475 1000051
John Erwin Voice character voice 475 1000052
Doris Grau Voice character voice 475 1000053
Tony Hughes Voice character voice 475 1000054
Linda Janssen Voice character voice 475 1000055
Daamen Krall Voice character voice 475 1000056
Charlie MacLean Voice character voice 475 1000057
Justin Monjo Voice character voice 475 1000058
Antonia Murphy Voice character voice 475 1000059
Helen O'Connor Voice character voice 475 1000060
Neil Ross Voice character voice 475 1000061
Scott Vernon Voice character voice 475 1000062
Roscoe Browne Narrator Narration 120790 1000063
Magda Szubanski Actor Mrs Esme Hoggett 1 1000064
Chris Noonan Director n/a 2 2000001
Daphne Paris Director unit director 2 2000002
George Miller Producer n/a 3 3000001
Doug Mitchell Producer n/a 3 3000002
Bill Miller Producer n/a 3 3000003
Leslie Oliver Assistant Producer (Rhythm & Hues) 403 3000004
Tamara Nobles Assistant Producer (Rhythm & Hues) 403 3000005
Philip Hearnshaw Associate Producer n/a 171 3000006
Daphne Paris Associate Producer n/a 171 3000007
Catherine Barber Associate Producer n/a 171 3000008
George Miller Screenplay n/a 120778 4000001
Chris Noonan Screenplay n/a 120778 4000002
Dick King-Smith Book as Source Material ("Babe, the Gallant Pig") 120888 4000003
Sue Wild Unit Production Manager n/a 182 5000001
Will Matthews Unit Manager n/a 120832 5000002
Brenda Pam Production Manager development production manager 305 5000003
Barbara Gibbs Production Manager relieving production manager 305 5000004
David Weinberg Production Manager (Rhythm & Hues) 305 5000005
Philip Hearnshaw Assistant Director n/a 163 5000006
Simon Warnock Assistant Director n/a 163 5000007
Michael Bau Assistant Director n/a 163 5000008
P Voeten Assistant Director (additional unit) 163 5000009
Geoffrey Guiffre Assistant Director (additional unit) 163 5000010
Marcus D'Arcy Post-Production Supervisor n/a 120796 5000011
David Lightfoot Location Manager n/a 193 5000012
Kate Dennis Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000013
Jane Maguire Post-Production Coordinator post production coordinator 120842 5000014
Ed Batres Technical Director (Rhythm & Hues) 491 5000015
Georgia Cano Technical Director (Rhythm & Hues) 491 5000016
Charles D'Autremont Technical Director (Rhythm & Hues) 491 5000017
Mark Hamilton Technical Director (Rhythm & Hues) 491 5000018
Alessandro Jacomini Technical Director (Rhythm & Hues) 491 5000019
Rodian Paul Technical Director (Rhythm & Hues) 491 5000020
Jay Redd Technical Director (Rhythm & Hues) 491 5000021
Jerome Solomon Technical Director (Rhythm & Hues) 491 5000022
Andy Sheng Technical Director (Rhythm & Hues) 491 5000023
David Smith Technical Director (Rhythm & Hues) 491 5000024
Hiroyuki Takagai Technical Director (Rhythm & Hues) 491 5000025
Michael Tigar Technical Director (Rhythm & Hues) 491 5000026
Nicholas Titmarsh Technical Director (Rhythm & Hues) 491 5000027
Vanessa Brown Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000028
Janette Mareck Continuity (additional unit) 890 5000029
Grayden LeBreton Assistant Unit Manager n/a 313 5000030
Andrew Lesnie Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000001
Ken Arlidge Director of Photography (additional unit) 120780 6000002
Steve Newman Camera Operator (location fx unit) 239 6000003
Michael Taylor Video video split operator 120800 6000004
Nicholas Holmes Picture Editor n/a 121067 6000005
Dana Hughes Picture Editor n/a 121067 6000006
Jim Townley Photography stills photographer 120835 6000007
Barry Peake Photography stills photographer 120835 6000008
Grahame Dickson Lighting lighting assistant 798 6000009
Moses Fotofili Lighting lighting assistant 798 6000010
Shaun James Lighting lighting assistant 798 6000011
Iain Mathieson Lighting lighting assistant 798 6000012
Volker Allert Lighting lighting assistant(additional unit) 798 6000013
Arthur Cambridge Grader grading 121138 6000014
Marcus D'Arcy Editor n/a 172 7000001
Jay Friedkin Editor n/a 172 7000002
Robert Yano Editor editorial(Rhythm & Hues) 172 7000003
Joseph Yanuzzi Editor editorial(Rhythm & Hues) 172 7000004
Gareth Van Der Hope Editor atmospheres editor 172 7000005
Andrew Upton Editing picture editing assistant 120901 7000006
Paula Grusovin Editing picture editing assistant 120901 7000007
Matt Villa Editing picture editing assistant 120901 7000008
Jason Ballantine Avid Editor Avid editing assistant 120898 7000009
Steven Smith Avid Editor Avid consultant 120898 7000010
Rick Schweikart Avid Editor Avid consultant 120898 7000011
Antony Gray Dialogue Editor n/a 204 7000012
Libby Villa Dialogue Editor n/a 204 7000013
John Penders Dialogue Editor n/a 204 7000014
Andrew Plain Dialogue Editor n/a 204 7000015
Angus Robertson Dialogue Editor n/a 204 7000016
Lawrie Silvestrin Dialogue Editor n/a 204 7000017
Nigel Westlake Composer music composer 120836 8000001
Carl Vine Music music scoring and copying 120781 8000002
David Stanhope Music Conductor conductor 120818 8000003
Carl Vine Music Conductor conductor 120818 8000004
Ron Layton Music Contractor orchestra contractor 121013 8000005
Christine Woodruff Music Coordinator n/a 206 8000006
Johah Michaud Song Performer internet bandits(Rhythm & Hues) 120788 8000008
Karen Bruner Song Performer internet bandits(Rhythm & Hues) 120788 8000009
Roger Ford Production Designer n/a 164 9000001
Kerrie Brown Set Decorator n/a 165 9000002
Colin Gibson Art Director n/a 183 9000003
Peter Pound Storyboard Artist n/a 199 9000004
Eric Todd Scenic Artist n/a 745 9000005
Prisque Salvi Assistant Art Director n/a 315 9000006
Amanda Selling Art Department Coordinator n/a 195 9000007
Annie Gilhooly Art Department Coordinator n/a 195 9000008
Belinda Villani Art Department sculptor(sheep animatronics crew) 120843 9000009
John Searle Art Department sculptor(sheep animatronics crew) 120843 9000010
Liz Mullinar Casting n/a 179 10000001
Valerie McCaffrey Casting n/a 179 10000002
Jacqui Quilter Extras Casting n/a 120851 10000003
Sue Borrett Extras Casting Assistant n/a 120970 10000004
Gregg Thomas Supervisor greens supervisor 120845 11000001
John Stephenson Supervisor supervisor of creature shop(Jim Henson's Creature Shop) 120845 11000002
Neal Scanlan Supervisor creative project supervisor(Jim Henson's Creature Shop) 120845 11000003
Geoff Paige Supervisor workshop supervisor(Jim Henson's Creature Shop) 120845 11000004
Kenny Wilson Supervisor model & mold supervisor(Jim Henson's Creature Shop) 120845 11000005
Anton Boniface Supervisor electrical supervisor(Jim Henson's Creature Shop) 120845 11000006
Mark Ross Supervisor electrical supervisor(Jim Henson's Creature Shop) 120845 11000007
Bruno George Supervisor digital/optical supervisor(Rhythm & Hues) 120845 11000008
Catherine McCallum Supervisor dog trainer supervisor(animal department) 120845 11000009
Caroline Girdlestone Supervisor sheep training supervisor(animal department) 120845 11000010
Terry Knapp Supervisor cats & poultry training supervisor(animal department) 120845 11000011
Ian Russell Liaison n/a 121064 12000001
Louise Wakefield Assistant Costume Designer n/a 252 13000001
Jenny Miles Costume Department costume buyer 121016 13000002
Suzette Waters Costume Department costume cutter 121016 13000003
Suzanne Head Costume Department costume cutter 121016 13000004
Julie Frankham Costume Department costume cutter 121016 13000005
Roger Ford Costume Designer n/a 169 13000006
Maria Boggi Costumes fur assistant(Jim Henson's Creature Shop) 120828 13000007
Jenny Phelps Costumes fur assistant(Jim Henson's Creature Shop) 120828 13000008
Kate Studley Costumes fur assistant(Jim Henson's Creature Shop) 120828 13000009
Carolyn Tyrer Hair hair & make-up artist 120794 13000010
Vicky Stockwell Hair hair design specialist(Jim Henson's Creature Shop) 120794 13000011
Lynn Wheeler Hair Assistant assistant hair & make-up artist 120989 13000012
Sally-Ann Smith Hair Assistant hair & make-up assistant 120989 13000013
Nina Parsons Wardrobe costume standby 120823 13000014
Cheryl Newton Wig Supplier wigmaker(sheep animatronics crew) 121080 13000015
Dana Porter ADR ADR recordist 120912 14000001
Bob Deschaine ADR Mixer n/a 227 14000002
Gerry Nucifora Boom Operator n/a 215 14000003
Steve Burgess Foley Artist n/a 223 14000004
Jerry Long Foley Artist n/a 223 14000005
Gavin Myers Foley Editor n/a 221 14000006
Shane Walker Sound sound assistant 120816 14000007
Michael Thompson Sound assistant mixer 120816 14000008
Sara-Jane Van Guyen Sound Editing sound editing assistant 120865 14000009
Wayne Pashley Sound Effects sound effects supervisor 120868 14000010
Roger Savage Sound Mixer post production sound mixer 230 14000011
Ian McLoughlin Sound Mixer post production sound mixer 230 14000012
Ben Osmo Sound Recordist n/a 331 14000013
Guntis Sics Sound Recordist (additional unit) 331 14000014
Julius Chan Sound Supervisor n/a 120883 14000015
Simon Lee Lighting Technician n/a 120907 15000001
Peter Bushby Lighting Technician (additional unit) 120907 15000002
Shaun Conway Lighting Technician (location fx unit) 120907 15000003
Robin Morgan Key Grip n/a 263 15000004
Toby Copping Key Grip (additional unit) 263 15000005
Mark Abrahams Key Grip (location fx unit) 263 15000006
Ian McAlpine Grip n/a 365 15000007
David Hansen Grip n/a 365 15000008
Robert Van Amstel Grip n/a 365 15000009
Scott Johnson Grip assistant grip 365 15000010
Matt Copping Grip (additional unit) 365 15000011
Matthew Buchan Best Boy best boy lighting technician 120885 15000012
Steve Monk Best Boy best boy lighting technician(additional unit) 120885 15000013
John May Production Accountant n/a 282 16000001
Louise Book Accountant Sydney accountant 120802 16000002
James Bramley Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000003
Annouchka DeJong Choreographer Hoggett's dance choreographer 120803 17000001
Laurie Faen Animatronics production animatronics coordinator 121102 19000001
Chris Barton Animatronics animatronic designer(Jim Henson's Creature Shop) 121102 19000002
Chris Howes Animatronics animatronic designer(Jim Henson's Creature Shop) 121102 19000003
Tim Jordan Animatronics animatronic designer(Jim Henson's Creature Shop) 121102 19000004
Jim Machin Animatronics animatronic designer(Jim Henson's Creature Shop) 121102 19000005
Jason Reed Animatronics animatronic designer(Jim Henson's Creature Shop) 121102 19000006
Jo Scott Animatronics animatronic designer(Jim Henson's Creature Shop) 121102 19000007
Richard Darwin Animatronics animatronic technician(Jim Henson's Creature Shop) 121102 19000008
Robin Ellis Animatronics animatronic technician(Jim Henson's Creature Shop) 121102 19000009
Matt Butler Motion Control motion control operator(location fx unit) 121053 19000010
Dan Andrews Motion Control motion control engineer(location fx unit) 121053 19000011
Mak Wilson Puppeteer performance puppeteer 682 19000012
David Greenaway Puppeteer performance puppeteer 682 19000013
Allan Trautman Puppeteer performance puppeteer 682 19000014
Ian Tregoning Puppeteer performance puppeteer 682 19000015
David Collins Puppeteer assistant puppeteers 682 19000016
Janet Dalgliesh Puppeteer assistant puppeteers 682 19000017
Terry Ryan Puppeteer assistant puppeteers 682 19000018
Dave Housman Puppets Design Henson performance system design(Jim Henson's Creature Shop) 121103 19000019
Chris Murray Pyrotechnics pyrotechnic effects 121027 19000020
Ray Fowler Pyrotechnics pyrotechnic effects 121027 19000021
Karl Miller Animal Trainer n/a 120962 20000001
Karl Miller Animal Trainer Babe's trainer(animal department) 120962 20000002
James Delaney Animal Trainer barnyard animal training supervisor(animal department) 120962 20000003
Joanne Kostiuk Animal Trainer assistant pig trainer(animal department) 120962 20000004
Emma Barham Animal Trainer animal handler 120962 20000005
Tracy Bell Animal Trainer animal handler 120962 20000006
Wayne Blacklow Animal Trainer animal handler 120962 20000007
Richard Blanks Animal Trainer animal handler 120962 20000008
Sue Bloom Animal Trainer animal handler 120962 20000009
Jason Boyd Animal Trainer animal handler 120962 20000010
Daniel Bulmer Animal Trainer animal handler 120962 20000011
Tina Carlov Animal Trainer animal handler 120962 20000012
Sally Charles Animal Trainer animal handler 120962 20000013
Gary Chetcuti Animal Trainer animal handler 120962 20000014
Victoria Cooper Animal Trainer animal handler 120962 20000015
Storm Cox Animal Trainer animal handler 120962 20000016
Geoffrey Curtis Animal Trainer animal handler 120962 20000017
Trevor Darrington Animal Trainer animal handler 120962 20000018
Greg Davis Animal Trainer animal handler 120962 20000019
Jamien Dawson Animal Trainer animal handler 120962 20000020
Fred Eldering Animal Trainer animal handler 120962 20000021
Russell Endersby Animal Trainer animal handler 120962 20000022
Peter Fox Animal Trainer animal handler 120962 20000023
Shirley Gibson Animal Trainer animal handler 120962 20000024
Ursula Hohn Animal Trainer animal handler 120962 20000025
James Hopwood Animal Trainer animal handler 120962 20000026
Richard Hughey Animal Trainer animal handler 120962 20000027
Christine Hughey Animal Trainer animal handler 120962 20000028
Antony Ives Animal Trainer animal handler 120962 20000029
Glen Jenkins Animal Trainer animal handler 120962 20000030
Patrick Lacey Animal Trainer animal handler 120962 20000031
Alexander Laguna Animal Trainer animal handler 120962 20000032
Brett Lee Animal Trainer animal handler 120962 20000033
Catherine Madill Animal Trainer animal handler 120962 20000034
Eddie Molan Animal Trainer animal handler 120962 20000035
Patrick Molan Animal Trainer animal handler 120962 20000036
Rebecca Moller Animal Trainer animal handler 120962 20000037
Christine Nieman Animal Trainer animal handler 120962 20000038
Shari O'Neill Animal Trainer animal handler 120962 20000039
Bruce Patterson Animal Trainer animal handler 120962 20000040
Daniel Pisani Animal Trainer animal handler 120962 20000041
John Rath Animal Trainer animal handler 120962 20000042
Suzanne Reilly Animal Trainer animal handler 120962 20000043
Rachel Rolfs Animal Trainer animal handler 120962 20000044
Adam Rowan Animal Trainer animal handler 120962 20000045
Delphi Rowe Animal Trainer animal handler 120962 20000046
Carol Sharp Animal Trainer animal handler 120962 20000047
Colleen Shepherd Animal Trainer animal handler 120962 20000048
Kimberley Shepherd Animal Trainer animal handler 120962 20000049
Shaun Smith Animal Trainer animal handler 120962 20000050
Anne-Marie Stewart Animal Trainer animal handler 120962 20000051
Annette Swift Animal Trainer animal handler 120962 20000052
Rebecca Tap Animal Trainer animal handler 120962 20000053
Michelle Tate Animal Trainer animal handler 120962 20000054
Kylie Toland Animal Trainer animal handler 120962 20000055
Matthew Watson Animal Trainer animal handler 120962 20000056
Murray Watt Animal Trainer animal handler 120962 20000057
Jody White Animal Trainer animal handler 120962 20000058
Jason Wilmott Animal Trainer animal handler 120962 20000059
Mick Windle Animal Trainer animal handler 120962 20000060
Christopher Jones Animal Services animal department coordinator 121036 20000061
Magnus Mansie Animal Services assistant animal department coordinator 121036 20000062
Peter Coy Carpenter n/a 529 21000001
Yvonne Gudgeon Carpenter n/a 529 21000002
Michael Rout Carpenter n/a 529 21000003
Leslie Seaward Carpenter n/a 529 21000004
Jeremy Sparks Carpenter n/a 529 21000005
Norman Wray Carpenter n/a 529 21000006
Danny Burnett Construction Manager n/a 120983 21000007
John Faithfull Catering caterer 120954 22000001
Christo Aarrowsmith Catering caterer assistant 120954 22000002
David Bowden Catering caterer assistant 120954 22000003
Wendy Elwin Catering caterer assistant 120954 22000004
Charles Gibson Visual Effects Supervisor (Rhythm & Hues) 249 23000001
Harold Buchman Effects Supervisor CG supervisor(Rhythm & Hues) 120866 23000002
Todd Shifflett Effects Supervisor CG supervisor(Rhythm & Hues) 120866 23000003
Eileen Jenson Effects Supervisor CG supervisor(Rhythm & Hues) 120866 23000004
Liz Kupinski-Carter Effects Supervisor CG supervisor(Rhythm & Hues) 120866 23000005
Graham High Visual Effects Designer animal visual designer(Jim Henson's Creature Shop) 120955 23000006
Barry Sutton Visual Effects Designer animal visual designer(Jim Henson's Creature Shop) 120955 23000007
Scott Anderson Visual Effects production visual FX supervisor 419 23000008
Nancy St John Visual Effects production visual FX producer 419 23000009
Scott Anderson Visual Effects effects director(location fx unit) 419 23000010
Mark Coulier Visual Effects visual artist(Jim Henson's Creature Shop) 419 23000011
Chris Fitzgerald Visual Effects visual artist(Jim Henson's Creature Shop) 419 23000012
John Cox Visual Effects design & creator(sheep animatronics crew) 419 23000013
Liz Ralston Visual Effects visual effects producer(Rhythm & Hues) 419 23000014
Keith Hunter Visual Effects modeller(Rhythm & Hues) 419 23000015
Nancy Klimley Visual Effects modeller(Rhythm & Hues) 419 23000016
Tex Kadonaga Visual Effects modeller(Rhythm & Hues) 419 23000017
Doug Ikeler Visual Effects modeller(Rhythm & Hues) 419 23000018
Colin Campbell Visual Effects digital paint & compositing(Rhythm & Hues) 419 23000019
John McGee Visual Effects digital paint & compositing(Rhythm & Hues) 419 23000020
Meg Freeman Visual Effects digital paint & compositing(Rhythm & Hues) 419 23000021
Judith Bell Visual Effects digital paint & compositing(Rhythm & Hues) 419 23000022
Craig Mullins Visual Effects digital paint & compositing(Rhythm & Hues) 419 23000023
Ronald Martin Special Effects standby special effects 168 23000024
Dave Roberts Special Effects n/a 168 23000025
Matt Villa Effects Assistant (location fx unit) 120922 23000026
Sylvia Wong Animation Supervisor (Rhythm & Hues) 120918 23000027
Nancy Kato Animation Supervisor (Rhythm & Hues) 120918 23000028
John Coppinger CGI Artist CGI sculptor(Jim Henson's Creature Shop) 120986 23000029
Dave Kelly 3-D Models model & mold assistant(Jim Henson's Creature Shop) 120963 23000030
Charlie Revai Props prop buyer 120817 24000001
Glen Johnson Props prop buyer 120817 24000002
George Zammit Props standby props 120817 24000003
Chris Darvall Props standby props(additional unit) 120817 24000004
Barbara Nolan Assistant (to producers) 120820 25000001
Cathy Burton Assistant unit assistant 120820 25000002
Sacha Gibson Assistant unit assistant 120820 25000003
Sarah Tooth Assistant assistant designer 120820 25000004
Peter Muller Assistant construction assistant 120820 25000005
Arwen Munro Assistant director's assistant 120820 25000006
Deni Gordon Assistant unit assistant(additional unit) 120820 25000007
Helen Christie Assistant fabrication assistant(Jim Henson's Creature Shop) 120820 25000008
Shirley Cooper Assistant fabrication assistant(Jim Henson's Creature Shop) 120820 25000009
Janet Knetchtel Assistant fabrication assistant(Jim Henson's Creature Shop) 120820 25000010
Alan Murphy Assistant fabrication assistant(Jim Henson's Creature Shop) 120820 25000011
Helen Pitcher Assistant fabrication assistant(Jim Henson's Creature Shop) 120820 25000012
Bill Whyte Assistant workshop assistant(Jim Henson's Creature Shop) 120820 25000013
Mel Coleman Assistant assistant supervisor(Jim Henson's Creature Shop) 120820 25000014
Kelly Sant Assistant silicone assistant(Jim Henson's Creature Shop) 120820 25000015
Esteban Mendoza Assistant (sheep animatronics crew) 120820 25000016
Shauna Skidmore Assistant (to Karl Lewis Miller) 120820 25000017
Jan Westlake Assistant (to composer) 120820 25000018
Jonathan Tidball Production Assistant art department runner 275 25000019
Oscar Farias Production Assistant n/a 275 25000020
Geoff Wild Production Assistant n/a 275 25000021
Victor Behn Production Assistant n/a 275 25000022
Scott Abbey Production Assistant n/a 275 25000023
Brent Young Production Assistant post production assistant(Rhythm & Hues) 275 25000024
Sharon Williams Office Assistant Sydney office assistant 120996 25000025
Belinda Johns Office Assistant Sydney office assistant 120996 25000026
Juliette Van Heyst Production Sydney office coordinator 120824 25000027
William Plant Production head of production(Jim Henson's Creature Shop) 120824 25000028
Ron Carey Production facility maintenance(animal department) 120824 25000029
Carol Bailey Production local support crew 120824 25000030
Bernard Gould Production local support crew 120824 25000031
Noelene Betland Production local support crew 120824 25000032
Colin Brunfield Production local support crew 120824 25000033
Glenn Dawson Production local support crew 120824 25000034
David Handley Production local support crew 120824 25000035
Bronwyn Hayes Production local support crew 120824 25000036
Kylie Lewis Production local support crew 120824 25000037
Felicity McLaughlin Production local support crew 120824 25000038
Jeff Nichols Production local support crew 120824 25000039
Fred Roche Production local support crew 120824 25000040
Marguerite Sloane Production local support crew 120824 25000041
Dimitri Ellerington Office Runner production runner 120988 25000042
John Cox Other sheep characters 120795 26000001
Paul Ranford Other production secretary 120795 26000002
Catherine Barber Other financial controller 120795 26000003
Lynda Collings Other Sydney financial controller 120795 26000004
Peter Lawless Other locations 120795 26000005
Colin Deane Other focus puller 120795 26000006
Nick Watt Other clapper loader 120795 26000007
Jack Elliot Other standby greensman 120795 26000008
Kerrie Reay Other draftsperson 120795 26000009
Dean Steiner Other leading hand 120795 26000010
Frank Falconer Other set finisher 120795 26000011
Nick Walker Other set finisher 120795 26000012
Richard Baldwin Other painter 120795 26000013
Zenna Blewitt Other brush hand 120795 26000014
Brock Sykes Other greens foreman 120795 26000015
Shane Flannery Other greens assistant 120795 26000016
Katrina Crook Other focus puller(additional unit) 120795 26000017
James Burke Other clapper loader(additional unit) 120795 26000018
Chris Hobbs Other clapper loader(additional unit) 120795 26000019
Susan Stitt Other focus puller(location fx unit) 120795 26000020
Lindsey McGowan Other silicone finisher(Jim Henson's Creature Shop) 120795 26000021
Val Jones Other fur design specialist(Jim Henson's Creature Shop) 120795 26000022
Monique Brown Other feather & anatomy designer(Jim Henson's Creature Shop) 120795 26000023
Terry James Other mold maker(Jim Henson's Creature Shop) 120795 26000024
Ron Nash Other mold maker(Jim Henson's Creature Shop) 120795 26000025
Terry Sibley Other mold maker(Jim Henson's Creature Shop) 120795 26000026
Tom McLaughlin Other silicone design(Jim Henson's Creature Shop) 120795 26000027
Hal Bertram Other Henson edit suite design(Jim Henson's Creature Shop) 120795 26000028
Pete Bell Other electrics technician(Jim Henson's Creature Shop) 120795 26000029
Derek Hedicker Other electrics technician(Jim Henson's Creature Shop) 120795 26000030
Ben Morris Other electrics technician 120795 26000031
Wayne Nelson Other mold & replicas(sheep animatronics crew) 120795 26000032
Chris Nagy Other fleece fabrication(sheep animatronics crew) 120795 26000033
Greg McKee Other movement designer(sheep animatronics crew) 120795 26000034
Chris Chitty Other systems designer(sheep animatronics crew) 120795 26000035
Tim Gregg Other mechanicians(sheep animatronics crew) 120795 26000036
Matthew Ward Other mechanicians(sheep animatronics crew) 120795 26000037
Andy Shaw Other mechanicians(sheep animatronics crew) 120795 26000038
Arthur Spink Other mechanicians(sheep animatronics crew) 120795 26000039
Jason Baird Other fiberglass sub frames(sheep animatronics crew) 120795 26000040
Suzanne McEachron Other film recorder(Rhythm & Hues) 120795 26000041
Julius Yang Other film recorder(Rhythm & Hues) 120795 26000042
David Keller Other film recorder(Rhythm & Hues) 120795 26000043
Toshi Kato Other software development(Rhythm & Hues) 120795 26000044
Richard Moster Other software development(Rhythm & Hues) 120795 26000045
Paul Newell Other software development(Rhythm & Hues) 120795 26000046
Eugene Vendrovksy Other software development(Rhythm & Hues) 120795 26000047
Ken Bartlett Other tape operator(Rhythm & Hues) 120795 26000048
Khoi Dinh Other tape operator(Rhythm & Hues) 120795 26000049
Sam Haynes Other veterinarian 120795 26000050
Mark Stevenson Other veterinarian 120795 26000051
Dianne Giorgiutti Other Telecine coordinator 120795 26000052
Roger Cowland Other opticals 120795 26000053
Ken Phelan Other opticals 120795 26000054
Karen Psaltis Other neg matcher 120795 26000055
Rudolf Osadnik Other orchestra leader 120795 26000056
Robin Gray Other scoring engineer 120795 26000057
Aalfonso Valencia Security Sydney office security 120951 26000058
Steve Arnold Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000059
Robert Gibson Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000060
Andrew Mason Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000061
Dean Semler Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000062
Margaret Sixel Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000063
Johnny Friedkin Unit Publicist n/a 231 29000001
Synopsis
A piglet won by Farmer Hoggett as a raffle prize is raised by Fly, the matriarch sheepdog, as one of her own. His owner senses something special in Babe and makes sure he learns sheep herding along with his new brothers. Babe proves so adept, in fact, that Farmer Hoggett enters him in the world sheepdog championship.