Fast Getaway (1990)

Fast Getaway
Type Feature Film
MPAA Rating PG 13
Runtime 1hr 25mins.
Genres Adventure, Action
Keywords N/A
Status Released
US Release Date
Name Credit Credited as Role Id Sort Order
Corey Haim Actor Nelson Potter 1 1000001
Cynthia Rothrock Actor Lilly 1 1000002
Leo Rossi Actor Sam 1 1000003
Marcia Strassman Actor Lorraine 1 1000004
Ken Lerner Actor Tony 1 1000005
Shelli Lether Actor Honey 1 1000006
Frank Gerrish Actor Post Office Clerk 1 1000007
Tabitha Thompson Actor Girl at Bank 1 1000008
Jack North Actor Car Salesman 1 1000009
Kim Peach Actor Cissy 1 1000010
Jeff Olson Actor Chief Malone 1 1000011
Richard Jewkes Actor Sheriff McQuade 1 1000012
Bernie Pock Actor Deputy 1 1000013
Corky Edgar Actor Bank Teller 1 1000014
Kelly Ausland Actor Armored Guard 1 1000015
Patrick Redford Actor Officer 1 1000016
Wendy Schenk Actor Waitress 1 1000017
Andy Gill Actor 1st Rooftop Cop 1 1000018
Spiro Razatos Actor 2nd Rooftop Cop 1 1000019
Razatos Actor Rabbit 1 1000020
Spiro Razatos Director n/a 2 2000001
Ken Bates Director 2nd unit director(Colorado unit) 2 2000002
Paul Hertzberg Producer n/a 3 3000001
Lisa Hansen Producer n/a 3 3000002
Harold Welb Executive Producer n/a 174 3000003
Jefferson Richard Co-Producer n/a 170 3000004
Corey Haim Associate Producer n/a 171 3000005
Catalaine Knell Associate Producer n/a 171 3000006
James Dixon Screenplay n/a 120778 4000001
Joan Weidman Unit Production Manager n/a 182 5000001
Michael Thompson Unit Production Manager (Colorado unit) 182 5000002
Benita Allen Assistant Director n/a 163 5000003
Matias Alvarez Assistant Director n/a 163 5000004
Denise Denver Assistant Director n/a 163 5000005
Denise Denver Assistant Director (Colorado unit) 163 5000006
Troy Rohovit Assistant Director n/a 163 5000007
Denis Hopkinson Location Manager n/a 193 5000008
Kimberly Keltner Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000009
Yvonne Pierson Script Supervisor script supervisor 2nd unit 191 5000010
Sandra Terzis Post-Production Coordinator post production coordinator 120842 5000011
Linda Borgeson Post-Production Coordinator post production coordinator 120842 5000012
Dessa Kaye Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000013
Sidney Hannah Production Coordinator (Colorado unit) 162 5000014
Cheryl Hayes Assistant Unit Manager assistant production manager 313 5000015
Jacques Haitkin Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000001
Henning Schellerup Director of Photography 2nd unit director of photography 120780 6000002
Mike Ferris Director of Photography (Colorado unit) 120780 6000003
Henning Schellerup Camera Operator (Colorado unit) 239 6000004
Michael Lund Camera Operator camera operator 2nd unit 239 6000005
Robert Price Camera Operator camera operator 2nd unit 239 6000006
Rodney Smith Camera Operator (Colorado unit) 239 6000007
Eric Andersen Camera Operator (Colorado unit) 239 6000008
Ken Day Camera camera car driver 120798 6000009
Jon Yirak Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 120849 6000010
Amy LaLicata Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 120849 6000011
Mike Lookinland Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 2nd unit 120849 6000012
R Schlopy Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 2nd unit 120849 6000013
Productions Kirwin Video video services 120800 6000014
Beta Bay Video video services(Kirwin Productions) 120800 6000015
Ed Burningham Video video-sync operator 120800 6000016
Melissa Moseley Photography still photographer 120835 6000017
Victoria Stone Photography still photographer 2nd unit 120835 6000018
Mato Color Timer n/a 120921 6000019
Josh Bleibtreu Camera Assistant (Colorado unit) 120867 6000020
Keith Banks Camera Assistant (Colorado unit) 120867 6000021
Joe Baran Camera Assistant (Colorado unit) 120867 6000022
David Duncan Camera Assistant (Colorado unit) 120867 6000023
David Kern Editor n/a 172 7000001
David Harrison Dialogue Editor n/a 204 7000002
Doug Boyd Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000003
Lisa Linder Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000004
Christine Isakson Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000005
Bruce Rowland Music n/a 120781 8000001
Adam Rowland Music synthesizer player 120781 8000002
Adam Rowland Music n/a 120781 8000003
Tony Naylor Music guitarist 120781 8000004
Roger McLoughlon Music bassist 120781 8000005
Peter Harper Music harmonica player 120781 8000006
Ron Sondilands Music drummer 120781 8000007
Jerry Hale Music fiddler and banjo player 120781 8000008
Mike Peters Song ("Sold Me Down the River") 120859 8000009
Ed MacDonald Song ("Sold Me Down the River") 120859 8000010
J Souther Song ("Lullaby") 120859 8000013
Brooke McCarter Song song producer("I Got the Feeling" "That's the Way" "You Make Me Feel" "Miss Lucy") 120859 8000015
Brooke McCarter Song n/a 120859 8000016
Tom Weir Song song producer("Miss Lucy") 120859 8000017
Byl Carruthers Song ("Something's Going On") 120859 8000018
Peter Klimes Song n/a 120859 8000019
Brooke McCarter Song Performer ("I Got the Feeling" "That's the Way" "You Make Me Feel" "Miss Lucy" "Something's Going On") 120788 8000022
Peter Klimes Song Performer ("Ain't Nobody Like You" "Bird Outside the Window" "Forged in the Flame" "Strike Up the Band") 120788 8000023
Chip Radaelli Production Designer n/a 164 9000001
Margot Radaelli Set Decorator n/a 165 9000002
Jason Salonen Swing Gang swing man 434 9000003
James Reece Set Dresser n/a 197 9000004
Joe Rider Set Dresser n/a 197 9000005
Catrine McGregor Casting Director Utah casting director 157 10000001
Steve Murphy Consultant Dolby consultant 120784 12000001
Marcia Reider Dialogue Coach n/a 538 12000002
Lindey Crowe Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000001
Ryan McCormick Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000002
Tanya Carl Wardrobe Assistant n/a 120809 13000003
Byron Shelley Wardrobe Assistant n/a 120809 13000004
Julie Carnahan Wardrobe Supervisor n/a 120908 13000005
Barbara McCart ADR ADR recordist 120912 14000001
Christina Tucker ADR Mixer n/a 227 14000002
Flash Deros Boom Operator n/a 215 14000003
Paul Pirola Foley foley engineer 120961 14000004
Gerry Long Foley Artist n/a 223 14000005
Terry Rodman Rerecording re-recording mixer 120995 14000006
David Harrison Rerecording re-recording mixer 120995 14000007
Steve Burgess Rerecording re-recording mixer 120995 14000008
Paul Pirola Rerecording Assistant re-recording assistant 120977 14000009
Terry Rodman Sound Editor n/a 229 14000010
Peter Burgess Sound Editor n/a 229 14000011
Glenn Newnham Sound Editor n/a 229 14000012
Stephen Kent Sound Editor assistant dialogue editor 229 14000013
Gavin Myers Sound Editor assistant dialogue editor 229 14000014
Jonathan Stein Sound Mixer n/a 230 14000015
Alvin Simmons Key Grip n/a 263 15000001
Patrick Denver Grip n/a 365 15000002
Roger Gledhill Grip n/a 365 15000003
John Johnson Grip n/a 365 15000004
Paul Deely Grip grip 2nd unit 365 15000005
John Farr Gaffer n/a 268 15000006
Charlie Snyder Gaffer (Colorado unit) 268 15000007
David Alvarado Electrician n/a 450 15000008
Matt Broten Electrician n/a 450 15000009
Alan Oakes Electrician n/a 450 15000010
John Raymer Electrician n/a 450 15000011
Chris Reddish Electrician n/a 450 15000012
Amanda Stanley Electrician n/a 450 15000013
Tom Willett Electrician n/a 450 15000014
Jerry Madore Dolly Grip n/a 264 15000015
Kevin St John Best Boy Grip n/a 265 15000016
Jon Tilton Best Boy best boy electric 120885 15000017
Cheryl Hayes Production Accountant n/a 282 16000001
Karen Hayes Post-Production Accountant n/a 120979 16000002
Julie Umphries Production Insurance insurance 120949 16000003
Rebecca Wooten Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000004
Judith Jecmen Legal Services n/a 120857 18000001
Steve Gregoropoulos Legal Services legal clearances 120857 18000002
Richard Butler Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000001
Paul Thomas Stunts stunt car preparation 240 19000002
Ken Bates Stunts n/a 240 19000003
Richard Butler Stunts n/a 240 19000004
Nick Brett Stunts n/a 240 19000005
Buzz Bundy Stunts n/a 240 19000006
Doc Charbonneau Stunts n/a 240 19000007
Lori Crowder Stunts n/a 240 19000008
Wally Crowder Stunts n/a 240 19000009
Chris Durand Stunts n/a 240 19000010
Andy Gill Stunts n/a 240 19000011
David Graves Stunts n/a 240 19000012
Steve Kelso Stunts n/a 240 19000013
Zoe Mauries Stunts n/a 240 19000014
Bernie Pock Stunts n/a 240 19000015
Cheryl Wheeler Stunts n/a 240 19000016
Steve Wooten Stunts n/a 240 19000017
Jerry North Craft Service n/a 120903 22000001
Tim Drnec Special Effects Coordinator n/a 241 23000001
Rex Whitney Special Effects special effects technician 168 23000002
Riley Jones Assistant Property Master n/a 120969 24000001
Peter Mark Property Master n/a 120805 24000002
Yvonne Ferguson Assistant (to Paul Hertzberg) 120820 25000001
Pamela Choules Assistant (to Spiro Razatos) 120820 25000002
Diane Rodenbaugh Production Assistant key production assistant 275 25000003
Stephanie Balihouse Production Assistant n/a 275 25000004
Susie Blair Production Assistant n/a 275 25000005
John Breinholt Production Assistant n/a 275 25000006
Andrew Coe Production Assistant n/a 275 25000007
Barry Johnson Production Assistant n/a 275 25000008
Mari Raymer Production Assistant n/a 275 25000009
Annette Van Wagoneer Production Assistant n/a 275 25000010
Timothy Iaquinta Production Assistant production assistant 2nd unit 275 25000011
Joe Stetich Production Assistant production assistant 2nd unit 275 25000012
David Shafer Transportation Captain n/a 272 25000013
Bryan Delaney Transportation Coordinator n/a 271 25000014
Robert Ledbetter Stand-In n/a 121015 25000015
Stuart Baach Stand-In n/a 121015 25000016
Michael Johnson Driver n/a 273 25000017
Bobby Butcher Driver n/a 273 25000018
Jennifer Fegely Driver n/a 273 25000019
Lonnie Mace Driver n/a 273 25000020
Brad Richins Driver n/a 273 25000021
Gregory Willis Driver honeywagon driver 273 25000022
Leigh Von Der Esch Acknowledgment grateful acknowledgment(The Utah Film Commission) 121113 26000001
Nancy Volmer Acknowledgment grateful acknowledgment(The Park City Film Commission) 121113 26000002
Frank Bell Acknowledgment grateful acknowledgment(Park City Police) 121113 26000003
Douglas Hall Acknowledgment grateful acknowledgment(trainmaster-Denver Rio Grande Western Railroad) 121113 26000004
Larry Martellaro Acknowledgment grateful acknowledgment(trainmaster assistant-Denver Rio Grande Western Railroad) 121113 26000005
Karen Daderko Acknowledgment grateful acknowledgment 121113 26000006
Jim Daderko Acknowledgment grateful acknowledgment 121113 26000007
Veronica Tucker Acknowledgment grateful acknowledgment 121113 26000008
Erik Anjou Acknowledgment grateful acknowledgment 121113 26000009
Bruce Rowland Other pianist 120795 26000010
Paul Thomas Other mechanic 120795 26000011
Michael Johnson Other mechanic 120795 26000012
Miriam Epstein Other production secretary 120795 26000013
Linda Van Voorhis Other aid 120795 26000014
Ron Van Voorhis Other aid 120795 26000015
Gene Tubac Other loader(Colorado unit) 120795 26000016
Eric Harp Other loader(Colorado unit) 120795 26000017
John Klint Other police uniforms and equipment 120795 26000018
Kurt Woolner Other completion guarantor 120795 26000019
Larry DaSilva Other banking services 120795 26000020
Eric Goss Security set security 120951 26000021
Ted Dean Security set security 120951 26000022
George Nielsen Security set security 120951 26000023
Jeffrey Orton Security set security 120951 26000024
David Perschon Security set security 120951 26000025
John Ritter Security set security 120951 26000026
Brent Scott Security set security 120951 26000027
Craig Stimac Security set security 120951 26000028
Linda Goldenberg Publicity n/a 120789 29000001
Patti Schulman Publicity n/a 120789 29000002
Steven Zeller Publicity n/a 120789 29000003
Synopsis
At sixteen years old, Nelson Potter has it made. No school, no homework, no authority. His days are spent masterminding ingenious bank robberies that he pulls off with the help of his dad, Sam. From town to town and job to job, Nelson has a plan for everything. But his talent for making a fast getaway is put to the ultimate test when he and his dad hit the wrong bank in the wrong town. Now, the only thing harder than getting his dad out of jail is getting them out of town--alive.