Rudyard Kipling's The Jungle Book (1994)

Rudyard Kipling's The Jungle Book
Type Feature Film
MPAA Rating PG
Runtime 1hr 48mins.
Genres Adaptation, Adventure, Action, Nature
Keywords animal
Status Released
US Release Date
  
Name Credit Credited as Role Id Sort Order
Mark Gutterud Camera Assistant (-US crew) 120867 6000038
Ken Thomas Other greensperson(US crew) 120795 26000012
Babu Meckwan Animal Trainer animal coordinator(UK/India crew) 120962 20000002
Gary Gero Animal Trainer animal coordinator 120962 20000003
Keith Bauer Animal Trainer monkey trainer(UK/India crew) 120962 20000001
Dick Ziker Stunts n/a 240 19000035
Mark Southworth Stunts n/a 240 19000034
Steve E Martin Animal Trainer head animal trainer 120962 20000004
Kim Bonham Animal Trainer n/a 120962 20000006
Jim Brockett Animal Trainer n/a 120962 20000010
Richard L Clark Animal Trainer n/a 120962 20000011
Gina Brockett Animal Trainer n/a 120962 20000009
Slim Bradley Animal Trainer n/a 120962 20000008
Kader Sheikh Stunts n/a 240 19000033
Michael Boxer Animal Trainer n/a 120962 20000007
Douglas Armstrong Animal Trainer n/a 120962 20000005
Feroz Sheikh Stunts n/a 240 19000032
Alvin "Dutch" Lunak Stunts n/a 240 19000023
Karim Mamu Stunts n/a 240 19000024
Rick LeFevour Stunts n/a 240 19000022
Henry Kingi Jr. Stunts n/a 240 19000021
Karim Khan Stunts n/a 240 19000019
Siraj Khan Stunts n/a 240 19000020
Jim Nickerson Stunts n/a 240 19000025
Tricia Peters Stunts n/a 240 19000026
Deep Roy Stunts n/a 240 19000030
Michael Runyard Stunts n/a 240 19000031
Troy Robinson Stunts n/a 240 19000029
Haji Razak Stunts n/a 240 19000028
Kaushal Raj Stunts n/a 240 19000027
Chad Dunn Animal Trainer n/a 120962 20000012
Chris Edrington Animal Trainer n/a 120962 20000014
Tim Rivers Animal Trainer n/a 120962 20000033
Cheryl Shawver Animal Trainer n/a 120962 20000034
Sled Reynolds Animal Trainer n/a 120962 20000032
Fess T Reynolds Animal Trainer n/a 120962 20000031
Philip Peters Animal Trainer n/a 120962 20000029
Levi Peterson Animal Trainer n/a 120962 20000030
Jules Sylvester Animal Trainer n/a 120962 20000035
Gerry Thierrien Animal Trainer n/a 120962 20000036
Victoria Vopni Animal Trainer n/a 120962 20000040
Helena Walsh Animal Trainer n/a 120962 20000041
Brian Turi Animal Trainer n/a 120962 20000039
Nicholas Toth Animal Trainer n/a 120962 20000038
Syd Thurman Animal Trainer n/a 120962 20000037
Karin Peters Animal Trainer n/a 120962 20000028
Rick Parkinson Animal Trainer n/a 120962 20000027
Gary Johnson Animal Trainer n/a 120962 20000018
Kari Johnson Animal Trainer n/a 120962 20000019
Rusty Hendrickson Animal Trainer n/a 120962 20000017
Rick Glassey Animal Trainer n/a 120962 20000016
Freddie Hice Stunts n/a 240 19000018
Brian French Animal Trainer n/a 120962 20000015
April Macklin Animal Trainer n/a 120962 20000020
Larry Madrid Animal Trainer n/a 120962 20000021
Alex Newman Animal Trainer n/a 120962 20000025
Dick Parkinson Animal Trainer n/a 120962 20000026
Glenn Murray Animal Trainer n/a 120962 20000024
Bobby McGregor Animal Trainer n/a 120962 20000023
Donna Martin Animal Trainer n/a 120962 20000022
Barbara Edrington Animal Trainer n/a 120962 20000013
Rusty Hendrickson Stunts n/a 240 19000017
Tom Hinson Dolly Grip (-US crew) 264 15000024
Dennis Zoppe Best Boy Grip (US crew) 265 15000025
Bryan Ashford Dolly Grip (US crew) 264 15000023
Joan Vercruse Electrician (US crew) 450 15000022
Brian T Leach Electrician (US crew) 450 15000020
Troy Muhammad Electrician (US crew) 450 15000021
Charles Seabrook Best Boy Grip (US crew) 265 15000026
Eddie Knight Best Boy best boy electric(UK/India crew) 120885 15000027
Frank Ellison Production Accountant n/a 282 16000001
G D Murthi Production Accountant (UK/India crew) 282 16000002
James R Tomaro Best Boy best boy electric(-US crew) 120885 15000030
John Oates Best Boy best boy electric(US crew) 120885 15000029
Bobby Vercruse Best Boy best boy electric(US crew) 120885 15000028
Peter Koola Electrician (US crew) 450 15000019
Dan Jones Electrician (US crew) 450 15000018
Michael Follmer Grip (US crew) 365 15000009
Dee Nichols Grip (US crew) 365 15000010
Ryan Bartch Grip (US crew) 365 15000008
Terry Arthur Grip (US crew) 365 15000007
Bobby Huber Key Grip (US crew) 263 15000005
David L Merrill Key Grip (-US crew) 263 15000006
Logan Berkshire Grip (US crew) 365 15000011
Rufas Granger Grip (US crew) 365 15000012
Moolchand M Dedhia Electrician (UK/India crew) 450 15000016
Imtiaz Ansari Electrician (UK/India crew) 450 15000017
Stewart Monteith Electrician (UK/India crew) 450 15000015
David Ridout Electrician (UK/India crew) 450 15000014
Don Maton Electrician (UK/India crew) 450 15000013
Patricia J Amaral Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000003
Jenny Aleman Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000004
Craig Davis Stunts n/a 240 19000008
Tim A Davison Stunts n/a 240 19000009
John Cypert Stunts n/a 240 19000007
Gerry Crampton Stunts n/a 240 19000006
Tim A Davison Stunt Coordinator (USA) 120804 19000004
Bob F Brown Stunts n/a 240 19000005
Richard Miller Ellis Stunts n/a 240 19000010
Richard Epstein Stunts n/a 240 19000011
Romo Gorraro Stunts n/a 240 19000015
Tom Harper Stunts n/a 240 19000016
Andy Goldfarb Stunts n/a 240 19000014
Amin Gani Stunts n/a 240 19000013
Raj Fernandez Stunts n/a 240 19000012
David Ellis Stunt Coordinator (USA) 120804 19000003
Gerry Crampton Stunt Coordinator (India) 120804 19000002
Henriette Odelga Assistant Accountant (UK/India crew) 120950 16000009
Anup Poddar Assistant Accountant (UK/India crew) 120950 16000010
Della Moore Assistant Accountant (UK/India crew) 120950 16000008
Liza Cook Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000007
Charles W Francis Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000005
Marjorie Chodorov Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000006
Ramesh Parab Assistant Accountant (UK/India crew) 120950 16000011
Joseph Dickenson Assistant Accountant (UK/India crew) 120950 16000012
Mohammed Yusef Legal Services international legal services provider(Vegahom) 120857 18000002
Joel Hladecek Motion Control motion control camera 121053 19000001
Alan Abrams Legal Counsel (USA/Vegahom) 120913 18000001
Irena Butcher Assistant Accountant (UK/India crew) 120950 16000014
Alka Taparia Assistant Accountant (UK/India crew) 120950 16000013
Mark A Watters Animal Trainer n/a 120962 20000042
Lawrence Ashmore Animal Services animal orchestrations 121036 20000044
Joshua Arsenault Production Assistant n/a 275 25000024
Girish Ranahey Transportation Manager (UK/India crew) 121030 25000025
Brian Keeney Production Assistant n/a 275 25000023
Ruti Danon Production Assistant n/a 275 25000022
L Ann Edens Production Assistant (US crew) 275 25000020
Joanne Hinson Production Assistant n/a 275 25000021
M Venugopal Transportation Manager (UK/India crew) 121030 25000026
W Russell Davis Transportation Captain (US crew) 272 25000027
Welch Lambeth Transportation Coordinator (US crew) 271 25000031
David Ellis Second Unit Director (US crew) 412 25000032
Micky Webb Transportation Coordinator (UK/India crew) 271 25000030
AJ "Bubba" Forester Transportation Co-Captain n/a 120973 25000029
Tom Moore Transportation Co-Captain (US crew) 120973 25000028
Anthony Hemingway Production Assistant (US crew) 275 25000019
Rick Kelly Production Assistant (US crew) 275 25000018
Bahadur Singh Production Assistant (UK/India crew) 275 25000009
Madan Sharma Production Assistant (UK/India crew) 275 25000010
Gajendra Singh Production Assistant (UK/India crew) 275 25000008
Wilson Cherian Production Assistant (UK/India crew) 275 25000007
Phil Stoole Production Assistant (UK/India crew) 275 25000005
Amanda Rossiter Production Assistant (UK/India crew) 275 25000006
Shekhar Kutty Production Assistant (UK/India crew) 275 25000011
Ganga Ram Chandhari Production Assistant (UK/India crew) 275 25000012
Michael Wallace Production Assistant (US crew) 275 25000016
Stephen Johnston Production Assistant (US crew) 275 25000017
Sean D Whitler Production Assistant (US crew) 275 25000015
Deanna Stadler Production Assistant (US crew) 275 25000014
Stephanie P O'Brien Production Assistant (US crew) 275 25000013
Peter Heinemann Apprentice apprentice film editor 120976 25000033
Frederic Vautiere Apprentice apprentice sound editor 120976 25000034
Wally Schaab Other computer generated snake 120795 26000021
Eric Peterson Other scanner 120795 26000022
Randy Jones Other greenspeople 120795 26000019
David Weathers Other greenspeople 120795 26000018
Ignacio Trujillo Other chef(US crew) 120795 26000016
Tom Gilbert Other greenspeople 120795 26000017
Joe Dubs Other scanner 120795 26000023
William Aylsworth Other film recorder 120795 26000024
Michael Dalling Publicity publicist(Rogers & Cowan) 120789 29000001
Peter Haas Unit Publicist n/a 231 29000002
Geoff Foster Other recorder 120795 26000027
Michael Messina Other engineer support 120795 26000026
Scott Miller Other engineer support 120795 26000025
William Curtin Other armourer(US crew) 120795 26000015
Eric Devlin Taylor Other greensperson(US crew) 120795 26000014
John S Robertson Other stand-by rigger(UK/India crew) 120795 26000004
Dennis Watson Other stand-by rigger(UK/India crew) 120795 26000005
Mike Ball Other armourer(UK/India crew) 120795 26000003
Malcolm Keane Other stand-by painter(UK/India crew) 120795 26000002
Dr. Pankay H. Pandya Medic Company Doctor(UK/India crew) 120966 25000035
Jack Haddox Other controller 120795 26000001
Michelle Fox Other coordinator(London) (UK/India crew) 120795 26000006
Gary L Bentley Other cableperson(US crew) 120795 26000007
Robert E Loring Other greensperson(US crew) 120795 26000011
Robert Welch Other greensperson(US crew) 120795 26000013
Keith D Braggs Other greensperson(US crew) 120795 26000010
Daniel J Gillooly Other head greensperson 120795 26000009
Jay Koiwai Other stand-by painter(US crew) 120795 26000008
Brian Regalot Assistant (to Cary Elwes) 120820 25000004
Greg Michael Assistant (to Stephen Sommers) 120820 25000003
Winston Quitasol Visual Effects digital compositor 419 23000010
Bruce Tauscher Visual Effects digital compositor 419 23000011
Kevin Koneval Visual Effects digital compositor 419 23000009
Lydia Bottegoni Visual Effects digital coordinator 419 23000008
Mark Dornfeld Effects Supervisor optical effects supervisor 120866 23000006
Carolyn Soper Visual Effects visual effects producer 419 23000007
Elissa Bello Visual Effects digital artwork 419 23000012
Allen Gonzales Visual Effects digital artwork 419 23000013
Paul Knowles Special Effects special effects technician(UK/India crew) 168 23000017
Alan Poole Special Effects special effects technician(UK/India crew) 168 23000018
Eddie Surkin Special Effects Coordinator (US crew) 241 23000016
Paul Rivera Visual Effects digital compositing 419 23000015
Craig Barron Visual Effects visual effects producer 419 23000014
Michael N Arbogast Special Effects Supervisor (US crew) 545 23000005
David Watkins Sr. Special Effects Supervisor (UK/India crew) 545 23000004
Richard L Blankenship Construction Coordinator (US crew) 276 21000004
Paula A Gregg Craft Service (US crew) 120903 22000001
Brian Higgins Construction Coordinator (UK/India crew) 276 21000003
Blake D Huff Construction Foreman (US crew) 277 21000002
Kenny Atherfold Key Grip (UK/India crew) 263 15000004
Kali Sharma Construction Manager (UK/India crew) 120983 21000001
Susan A Burig Craft Service (US crew) 120903 22000002
Jonathan Cupina Craft Service n/a 120903 22000003
John V Fante Visual Effects Supervisor visual effects plate supervisor 249 23000002
Christopher Evans Visual Effects Supervisor n/a 249 23000003
Peter Montgomery Visual Effects Supervisor n/a 249 23000001
G D Bakshi Catering caterer(UK/India crew) 120954 22000005
Mike O'Farrell Catering catering supervisor(UK/India crew) 120954 22000004
Arun Patil Special Effects special effects technician(UK/India crew) 168 23000019
Steve Crawley Special Effects special effects technician(UK/India crew) 168 23000020
Vernon Harrell Assistant Property Master assistant propmaster(US crew) 120969 24000005
Tanta LeViseur Property Master propmaster(US crew) 120805 24000006
Amar Dogra Assistant Property Master assistant propmaster(UK/India crew) 120969 24000004
Sanjay Mallik Assistant Property Master assistant propmaster(UK/India crew) 120969 24000003
Harveer Singh Assistant Property Master assistant propmaster(UK/India crew) 120969 24000001
Kishore Dang Assistant Property Master assistant propmaster(UK/India crew) 120969 24000002
Sidney Palmer Props prop buyer(UK/India crew) 120817 24000007
Kishore Choksi Props prop buyer(UK/India crew) 120817 24000008
Cathleen Hoadley Assistant (to Edward S Feldman) 120820 25000001
Mark Boot Assistant (to Raju Patel) 120820 25000002
Chuck Potter Props n/a 120817 24000011
Sunil Chabbra Props prop master(UK/India crew) 120817 24000010
Bill Stark Props prop master(UK/India crew) 120817 24000009
Michael Curtis Graphics title graphic effects 120826 23000034
Caroleen Green Matte Painter matte artist 120959 23000033
Terry A Newell Special Effects special effects technician(US crew) 168 23000024
Josh Hakian Special Effects special effects technician(US crew) 168 23000025
Manoj Rathod Special Effects special effects technician(UK/India crew) 168 23000023
David Watkins Jr. Special Effects special effects technician(UK/India crew) 168 23000022
Peter Skehan Special Effects special effects technician(UK/India crew) 168 23000021
David Nami Special Effects special effects technician(US crew) 168 23000026
David Allen Nunn Special Effects special effects technician(US crew) 168 23000027
Susan Bradley Titles title design 120825 23000031
Paul Lasaine Matte Painter matte paintings 120959 23000032
Pat Tantalo Special Effects special effects technician(US crew) 168 23000030
Neil Stockstill Special Effects special effects technician(US crew) 168 23000029
Michael Russ Special Effects special effects technician(US crew) 168 23000028
Victor Ray Barrett Animal Trainer n/a 120962 20000043
Garlan Wilde Lighting Technician n/a 120907 15000002
Juan Ruiz-Anchia Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000001
Peter Robertson Director of Photography (-India) 120780 6000002
George Whitley Assistant Location Manager (US crew) 194 5000039
Cynthia Hobgood Assistant Location Manager (US crew) 194 5000038
Rajan Rajkhowa Assistant Location Manager (UK/India crew) 194 5000036
Vishwa Mitra Assistant Location Manager (UK/India crew) 194 5000037
Michael A Benson Director of Photography (-US crew) 120780 6000003
Ian Fox Camera Operator n/a 239 6000004
Jeff Moore Camera Operator (-US crew) 239 6000008
Peter Robertson Steadicam Operator (UK/India crew) 232 6000009
Paul Varrieur Camera Operator (-US crew) 239 6000007
David Emmerichs Camera Operator "B" camera operator 239 6000006
Peter Robertson Camera Operator "B" camera operator 239 6000005
Kimberly Catalano Assistant Production Coordinator (US crew) 192 5000035
Brigitte Mueller Assistant Production Coordinator (US crew) 192 5000034
Kathy Sarreal Production Coordinator (US crew) 162 5000025
Lisa McElroy Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000026
Shernaz Italia Production Coordinator (UK/India crew) 162 5000024
Hilde Odelga Production Coordinator (UK/India crew) 162 5000023
Carol Regan Production Coordinator (UK/India crew) 162 5000021
Joyce Turner Production Coordinator (UK/India crew) 162 5000022
James R Kelly Jr. Location Assistant (US crew) 120947 5000027
Heidi Gottlieb Location Assistant (US crew) 120947 5000028
Danielle Fox Assistant Production Coordinator assistant coordinator(London) (UK/India crew) 192 5000032
Karen McLaughlin Assistant Production Coordinator (US crew) 192 5000033
Lalit Vachani Assistant Production Coordinator assistant coordinator(UK/India crew) 192 5000031
Dana McCain Location Assistant (US crew) 120947 5000030
Bill Stevenson Location Assistant (US crew) 120947 5000029
David Emmerichs Steadicam Operator (US crew) 232 6000010
Jim Budd Camera camera technician(UK/India crew) 120798 6000011
Lee Lighting Ltd Lighting lighting equipment provider 798 6000031
Dale Grahn Color Timer n/a 120921 6000032
John V Fante Photography (-US crew) 120835 6000030
Frank Connor Photography stills photographer 120835 6000029
Paul Hargrove Video Assist/Playback video assistant 120899 6000027
Tony Rush Video Assist/Playback video assistant 120899 6000028
Sameer Arya Camera Assistant (-India) 120867 6000033
Prabhakar Shetty Camera Assistant (-India) 120867 6000034
Joseph E Gallagher Camera Assistant (-US crew) 120867 6000039
Evan Nesbitt Camera Assistant Vista Vision camera assistant 120867 6000041
Dick Montagne Camera Assistant (-US crew) 120867 6000037
Ron Vargas Camera Assistant (-US crew) 120867 6000036
Narendra Soni Camera Assistant (-India) 120867 6000035
Christopher Morrison Video Playback (US crew) 505 6000026
David Rhineer Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera(US crew) 120849 6000025
Mike Evans Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera(UK/India crew) 120849 6000016
Graham Hall Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera(UK/India crew) 120849 6000017
David Budd Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera(UK/India crew) 120849 6000015
Brian Dimitri Sullivan Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera(UK/India crew) 120849 6000014
Mike Valentine Camera underwater camera(-India) 120798 6000012
Perry H Patterson Camera camera loader(US crew) 120798 6000013
Rohinton Bheramsha Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera(UK/India crew) 120849 6000018
Kevin Allen Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera(UK/India crew) 120849 6000019
Greg Rhineer Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera(US crew) 120849 6000023
Linda Gacsko Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera(US crew) 120849 6000024
Steven Hiller Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera(US crew) 120849 6000022
Shaun Evans Assistant Camera (UK/India crew) 233 6000021
Adam Biddle Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera(UK/India crew) 120849 6000020
Kate Seelye Production Coordinator (Los Angeles) 162 5000020
Jeanne Marie Byrd Script Supervisor (-US crew) 191 5000019
Shannon Actor Grey Brother 1 1000021
Lowell Actor King Louis 1 1000022
Shadow Actor Bagheera 1 1000020
Casey Actor Baloo 1 1000019
Amrik Gill Actor Butler 1 1000017
Rick Glassey Actor Sgt Claibourne 1 1000018
Bombay Actor Shere Khan 1 1000023
Stephen Sommers Director n/a 2 2000001
Raju Sharad Patel Producer n/a 3 3000002
Mark Damon Executive Producer n/a 174 3000003
Edward Feldman Producer n/a 3 3000001
Artist Robinson Director 2nd unit director(US crew) 2 2000003
Greg Michael Director (-India) 2 2000002
Gerry Crampton Actor Sgt Major 1 1000016
Natalie Morse Actor Margaret 1 1000015
Jason Flemyng Actor Wilkins 1 1000006
Stefan Kalipha Actor Buldeo 1 1000007
John Cleese Actor Dr Plumford 1 1000005
Sam Neill Actor Brydon--The Colonel 1 1000004
Cary Elwes Actor Boone 1 1000002
Lena Headey Actor Kitty 1 1000003
Ron Donachie Actor Harley 1 1000008
Anirudh Agrawal Actor Tabaqui 1 1000009
Liza Walker Actor Alice 1 1000013
Rachel Robertson Actor Rose 1 1000014
Joanna Wolff Actor Kitty--Age 5 1 1000012
Sean Naegeli Actor Mowgli--Age 5 1 1000011
Faran Tahir Actor Nathoo 1 1000010
Lawrence Mortorff Executive Producer n/a 174 3000004
Sharad Patiel Executive Producer n/a 174 3000005
Terry Bamber Assistant Director (-India) 163 5000010
Sirish Harman Assistant Director (-India) 163 5000011
Charles K Simmers III Assistant Director n/a 163 5000009
Adam Somner Assistant Director n/a 163 5000008
Artist Robinson Assistant Director n/a 163 5000006
Christian P Della Penna Assistant Director n/a 163 5000007
Ajit Kumar Assistant Director (-India) 163 5000012
Christopher T Gerrity Assistant Director (-US crew) 163 5000013
Sylvie Chesneau Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000017
Sue Jones-Davies Script Supervisor (-India) 191 5000018
Edward Bowen Location Manager (US crew) 193 5000016
Robert Jordan Location Manager (UK/India crew) 193 5000015
Sean McCarron Assistant Director (-US crew) 163 5000014
Carl Griffin Production Supervisor n/a 307 5000005
Rashid Abbasi Unit Manager (UK/India crew) 120832 5000004
Stephen Sommers Screenplay n/a 120778 4000001
Ronald Yanover Screenplay n/a 120778 4000002
Eric Angelson Associate Producer (US crew) 171 3000009
Yash Johar Associate Producer (India) 171 3000008
Michael J Kagan Co-Producer n/a 170 3000006
Rajendra Kumar Co-Executive Producer n/a 185 3000007
Mark G Geldman Screenplay n/a 120778 4000003
Rudyard Kipling Source Material (from novel) ("The Jungle Book") 120793 4000004
Charles Salmon Unit Production Manager (UK/India) 182 5000002
Terry Bamber Unit Manager (UK/India crew) 120832 5000003
Sharon Mann Unit Production Manager (United Kingdom) 182 5000001
Mark G Geldman From Story n/a 120870 4000006
Ronald Yanover From Story n/a 120870 4000005
Bob Ducsay Editor n/a 172 7000001
Denise Davis Editor visual effects editor 172 7000002
Vera Mitchell Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000010
Deanna Yacullo Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000011
Josephine Willes Costumes costumer(US crew) 120828 13000009
Layne Brightwell Costumes costumer(US crew) 120828 13000008
Dattaram Chimolkar Costumes costumer(UK/India crew) 120828 13000006
Paresh Bhowmick Costumes costumer(UK/India crew) 120828 13000007
Michael W Tyler Hair Stylist (US crew) 120799 13000012
Pat Glasser Hair Stylist (US crew) 120799 13000013
Mustaq Ashrafi Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000017
Noriko Watanabe Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000018
Cindy Jane Williams Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000016
Mohammed Iqbal Makeup (UK/India crew) 353 13000015
Amir Sheikh Makeup (UK/India crew) 353 13000014
Vasant Chawan Costumes costumer(UK/India crew) 120828 13000005
Sujata Sharma Costume Supervisor (UK/India crew) 120895 13000004
David Freeman Consultant Jason Scott Lee's trainer 120784 12000001
Ian Madison Consultant Sam Neill's Trainer 120784 12000002
Craig Newman Supervisor digital supervisor 120845 11000003
Dorne Huebler Supervisor digital supervisor 120845 11000002
Tanya Sullivan Extras Casting (US crew) 120851 10000004
Krystyna Demkowicz Executive in Charge of Production n/a 118217 11000001
Piya Mirajkar Liaison (India) (UK/India crew) 121064 12000003
Mohini Banerjee Liaison (India) (UK/India crew) 121064 12000004
John Mollo Costume Designer n/a 169 13000002
Stewart Meachem Costume Supervisor (UK/India crew) 120895 13000003
Barbara Rutter Assistant Costume Designer n/a 252 13000001
Dushyant Singh Liaison (India) (UK/India crew) 121064 12000006
Charmine Rodriguez Liaison (India) (UK/India crew) 121064 12000005
Rita Parillo Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000019
Wendy Bell Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000020
Teresa Eckton Sound Editor n/a 229 14000017
Kim B Christensen Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000018
Leslie Shatz Sound Editor n/a 229 14000016
David Parker Rerecording re-recording mixer 120995 14000015
Richard Duarte Foley Mixer n/a 224 14000013
Leslie Shatz Rerecording re-recording mixer 120995 14000014
E Jeane Putnam Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000019
Krysten Mate-Comoglio Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000020
Kevin Janicelli Rigging Gaffer (US crew) 120937 15000001
Jason Scott Lee Actor Mowgli 1 1000001
Paul Bacca Sound Mixer n/a 230 14000023
Joseph Geisinger Sound Mixer n/a 230 14000022
Malcolm Fife Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000021
Michael Semanick Foley Mixer n/a 224 14000012
Jennifer Myers Foley Artist n/a 223 14000011
Ed Colyer ADR Mixer (London) 227 14000002
Louis Elman ADR Voice Casting n/a 2515 14000003
Doc Kane ADR Mixer (USA) 227 14000001
Dana Campbell Wardrobe n/a 120823 13000023
Nancy Palmatier Set Costumer (US crew) 121008 13000021
Tom Stokes Set Costumer (US crew) 121008 13000022
Lisa Chino Assistant Sound Editor n/a 222 14000004
Nancy Jencks Assistant Sound Editor n/a 222 14000005
Mark D Steinbeck Boom Operator n/a 215 14000009
Margie O'Malley Foley Artist n/a 223 14000010
Bruce Darby Assistant Sound Editor n/a 222 14000008
Megan Agosto Assistant Sound Editor n/a 222 14000007
Tom Freeman Assistant Sound Editor n/a 222 14000006
Hayley Murt Casting Associate n/a 160 10000003
Jeff Block Casting n/a 179 10000002
Steve Spece Art Director (UK/India crew) 183 9000003
Nitin Desai Art Director (UK/India crew) 183 9000004
Crispian Sallis Set Decorator n/a 165 9000002
Allan Cameron Production Designer n/a 164 9000001
Greig McRitchie Original Music n/a 120838 8000008
John Bell Original Music animal orchestrations 120838 8000009
Ram Yedekar Art Director (UK/India crew) 183 9000005
James C Feng Art Director (US crew) 183 9000006
Sunil Samjaskar Scenic Artist Bombay scenic design crew(UK/India crew) 745 9000010
Pramod Mahalle Scenic Artist Bombay scenic design crew(UK/India crew) 745 9000011
Ravi Joshi Scenic Artist Bombay scenic design crew(UK/India crew) 745 9000009
C J Mhatre Scenic Artist Bombay scenic design crew(UK/India crew) 745 9000008
Martin Asbury Storyboard Artist (UK/India crew) 199 9000007
George A Martin Music Editor n/a 214 8000007
Tom Villano Music Editor n/a 214 8000006
Kelly Matsumoto Assistant Editor assistant film editor 203 7000007
Martha Rubin Assistant Editor assistant film editor 203 7000008
Theresa Repola Mohammed Negative Cutting negative cutter 120852 7000006
Richard Quinn Dialogue Editor n/a 204 7000005
Juliette Yager Editor visual effects editor 172 7000003
David A Cohen Dialogue Editor n/a 204 7000004
Andrew MacRitchie Assistant Editor assistant editor--London(UK/India crew) 203 7000009
Wayne Smith Assistant Editor assistant editor--London(UK/India crew) 203 7000010
David Snell Music Conductor n/a 120818 8000004
Tonia Davall Music Contractor orchestra contractor 121013 8000005
Vic Fraser Music music preparation 120781 8000003
Tim Boyle Music music scoring mixer 120781 8000002
Basil Poledouris Music n/a 120781 8000001
Vitthal Ghate Scenic Artist Bombay scenic design crew(UK/India crew) 745 9000012
Ashok Kadam Scenic Artist Bombay scenic design crew(UK/India crew) 745 9000013
James J. Passanante Scenic Artist (US crew) 745 9000033
Rob McGraw Lead Person leadperson(US crew) 120957 9000034
Lillian Bryne Scenic Artist (US crew) 745 9000032
Donna Hattin Scenic Artist (US crew) 745 9000031
Melissa Frye Scenic Artist (US crew) 745 9000029
Phil Goldstein Scenic Artist (US crew) 745 9000030
Burke Mattsson Conceptual Illustrator map illustration 121006 9000035
Nandita Roy Assistant Set Dresser (UK/India crew) 121108 9000036
Cameron Smith Art Assistant art department assistant(US crew) 120974 9000040
Celestia Fox Casting n/a 179 10000001
Wendy Richardson Art Department Coordinator (US crew) 195 9000039
Nancy Winters Assistant Art Director (US crew) 315 9000038
Sharifa Malik Assistant Set Dresser (UK/India crew) 121108 9000037
Richard Colwell Scenic Artist (US crew) 745 9000028
Michael Clark Scenic Artist (US crew) 745 9000027
K Vishwanath Scenic Artist Bombay scenic design crew(UK/India crew) 745 9000018
B V Patankar Scenic Artist Bombay scenic design crew(UK/India crew) 745 9000019
Radmakar Patil Scenic Artist Bombay scenic design crew(UK/India crew) 745 9000017
Madhu Kanwalkar Scenic Artist Bombay scenic design crew(UK/India crew) 745 9000016
Ganesh Kalyankar Scenic Artist Bombay scenic design crew(UK/India crew) 745 9000014
Raman Shedge Scenic Artist Bombay scenic design crew(UK/India crew) 745 9000015
K S Khandlekar Scenic Artist Bombay scenic design crew(UK/India crew) 745 9000020
Bubban Hirlekar Scenic Artist Bombay scenic design crew(UK/India crew) 745 9000021
Barbara Jene Taylor Scenic Artist head scenic artist(US crew) 745 9000025
Terry Sylvester Scenic Artist (US crew) 745 9000026
Vishwanath Mistry Scenic Artist Bombay scenic design crew(UK/India crew) 745 9000024
Sanjay Panchal Scenic Artist Bombay scenic design crew(UK/India crew) 745 9000023
Ramesh Ghate Scenic Artist Bombay scenic design crew(UK/India crew) 745 9000022
Lynn Dodson Lighting Technician n/a 120907 15000003
Synopsis
Rudyard Kipling's classic tale of a young boy raised in the wild who tries to integrate himself into human society.
N/A
N/A