Cold Heaven (1992)

Cold Heaven
Type Feature Film
MPAA Rating R
Runtime 1hr 45mins.
Genres Drama, Thriller
Keywords N/A
Status Released
US Release Date
  
Name Credit Credited as Role Id Sort Order
David Ariniello Grip n/a 365 15000007
Francisco Garcia Key Grip (Mexico unit) 263 15000006
Greg Fausak Grip n/a 365 15000008
Dwayne "Dogtown" Platz Grip n/a 365 15000009
Richard "Mitch" Player Grip n/a 365 15000010
Robert Studenny Key Grip n/a 263 15000005
Martin Garcia Lighting Technician (Mexico unit) 120907 15000004
Jim Stewart Sound Recordist rerecordist 331 14000023
Aristides Pappidas Lighting Technician n/a 120907 15000001
Leonardo Julian Lighting Technician (Mexico unit) 120907 15000002
Carlos Orozco Lighting Technician (Mexico unit) 120907 15000003
Paul S Clay Electrician n/a 450 15000011
Jim Unsinn Electrician n/a 450 15000012
William Mears Dolly Grip n/a 264 15000019
Miguel A Garcia Dolly Grip bestboy grip(Mexico unit) 264 15000020
John L Dardis Best Boy bestboy electric 120885 15000021
Maricarmen Moreno Accountant (Mexico unit) 120802 16000001
Nelson Elwell Dolly Grip bestboy grip 264 15000018
Jan Poldervaart Electrician n/a 450 15000017
Val Williamson Electrician n/a 450 15000013
Jon Caradies Electrician n/a 450 15000014
Mitch Concors Electrician n/a 450 15000015
Joan Geduld Electrician n/a 450 15000016
Manuel Rincon Sound Mixer (Mexico unit) 230 14000022
Jacob Goldstein Sound Mixer n/a 230 14000021
Greg Gegan ADR Mixer foley/ADR mixer 227 14000005
Clifford Latimer ADR Editor n/a 220 14000004
Lee Tinkham ADR Mixer foley/ADR mixer 227 14000006
Ann Ducommun Assistant Sound Editor n/a 222 14000007
Melissa Lytle Assistant Sound Editor n/a 222 14000008
Leigh French ADR ADR group coordinator 120912 14000003
David Jobe ADR ADR/foley recordist 120912 14000002
Tim Leach Prosthetic Makeup prosthetics makeup 120936 13000004
Janice Jean Blissing Wardrobe Assistant n/a 120809 13000005
Kristin Swedlund Wardrobe Assistant n/a 120809 13000006
Robin Johnston ADR ADR/foley recordist 120912 14000001
Rob Scott Boom Operator n/a 215 14000009
Ian C Wright Boom Operator n/a 215 14000010
Paul Massey Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000017
Robert W Glass Jr. Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000018
Richard King Sound Editor n/a 229 14000019
James Mattheny Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000020
Sound South Skywalker Post-Production Sound post-production sound service 121026 14000016
Christine Danelski Foley Editor n/a 221 14000015
Jose Luis Rincon Boom Operator (Mexico unit) 215 14000011
Debra O'Connor Foley Artist n/a 223 14000012
James Bailey Foley Artist n/a 223 14000013
John Allen Duvall Foley Editor n/a 221 14000014
Dani Eslin Production Auditor n/a 120815 16000002
David M Rodriguez Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000003
Tom Thomas Transportation Coordinator n/a 271 25000016
Bill Leuhm Transportation Captain n/a 272 25000015
Pamela Milhouse Medic medical advisor 120966 25000017
Donna Cline Medic medical advisor 120966 25000018
John Anderson Driver n/a 273 25000019
Jessica Riquenes Production Assistant (Mexico unit) 275 25000014
Ruben Medina Production Assistant (Mexico unit) 275 25000013
Valerie Hastings Production Assistant n/a 275 25000009
Phil Silver Production Assistant n/a 275 25000010
Valerie Watson Production Assistant n/a 275 25000011
Michael Zieper Production Assistant n/a 275 25000012
Victor Kloster Driver n/a 273 25000020
Timothy P Ryan Driver n/a 273 25000021
Dave Park Other sincere appreciation 120795 26000005
Robert Philobosian Other sincere appreciation 120795 26000006
Angel Flores Marini Other sincere appreciation 120795 26000007
Acapulco Princess Other sincere appreciation 120795 26000008
Michael Marcus Other sincere appreciation 120795 26000004
Glen Harmon Other sincere appreciation 120795 26000003
Bobby A Tacker Driver n/a 273 25000022
James Suhy Apprentice apprentice sound editor 120976 25000023
Michelle Mangan Other production secretary/San Diego 120795 26000001
Graham Walker Other orchestra coordinator 120795 26000002
Kenn Ferro Production Assistant n/a 275 25000008
Lorri Broda Production Assistant n/a 275 25000007
Keith Dobry Animal Wrangler butterfly wrangler 120863 20000003
Nick Nordquist Craft Service craft services 120903 22000001
David M. Garber Visual Effects Supervisor n/a 249 23000001
Frank Ceglia Special Effects Coordinator n/a 241 23000002
Madeleine Klein Animal Wrangler butterfly wrangler 120863 20000002
Steven R Kutcher Animal Wrangler butterfly wrangler 120863 20000001
Joice Lee Stewart Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000004
Peter Horak Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000001
Martin Szlavy Stunts n/a 240 19000002
Cherie Tash Stunts n/a 240 19000003
Charles Belardinelli Effects Assistant assistant/special effects 120922 23000003
Albert Bartoli Effects Assistant assistant/special effects 120922 23000004
Roy Hyatt Assistant (to Nicolas Roeg) 120820 25000003
Ian Bruce Assistant (to Mark Harmon) 120820 25000004
Ellen S Barnett Production Assistant n/a 275 25000005
Carlos Bernol Production Assistant n/a 275 25000006
Joan Hersch Assistant (to Allan Scott) 120820 25000002
Leah A Palco Assistant (to Jonathan D Krane) 120820 25000001
Jan Aaris Effects Assistant assistant/special effects 120922 23000005
Neal Thompson Titles titles designer 120825 23000006
Billy Maccario Assistant Property Master n/a 120969 24000001
Anthony Maccario Property Master n/a 120805 24000002
Kimi Messina Makeup Assistant assistant makeup & hair 121007 13000003
Valli O'Reilly Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000002
Amanda DiGiulio Unit Production Manager n/a 182 5000001
Brian Moore Source Material (from novel) n/a 120793 4000002
Donald P H Eaton Assistant Director n/a 163 5000002
Eric P Jones Assistant Director n/a 163 5000003
Laura Groppe Assistant Director n/a 163 5000004
Allan Scott Screenplay n/a 120778 4000001
Jack Schwartzman Executive Producer n/a 174 3000003
Alex Alexander Actor Waitress 1 1000027
Nicolas Roeg Director n/a 2 2000001
Allan Scott Producer n/a 3 3000001
Jonathan D Krane Producer n/a 3 3000002
Robert E Craft Location Manager n/a 193 5000005
Tony DeArce Location Manager (Mexico unit) 193 5000006
Ivan Schwartz Assistant Location Manager n/a 194 5000013
Diego Negrete Assistant Location Manager assistant location scout 194 5000014
Francis Kenny Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000001
Mitch Dubin Camera Operator n/a 239 6000002
Liz Matthews Assistant Location Manager n/a 194 5000012
Rebecca Boss Assistant Production Coordinator n/a 192 5000011
Benita Brazier Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000007
Sara Romilly Post-Production Coordinator n/a 120842 5000008
Laura Greenlee Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000009
Luzma Reyes Gil Production Coordinator (Mexico unit) 162 5000010
David Rodriguez Actor Cab Driver 1 1000026
Sam Vlahos Actor Alvarado 1 1000025
Seymour Cassel Actor Tom Farrelly 1 1000009
Diana Douglas Actor Mother St Agnes 1 1000008
Castulo Guerra Actor Dr DeMencos 1 1000010
Daniel Addes Actor Dr Mendes 1 1000011
Jim Ishida Actor Dr Tanaki 1 1000012
Julie Carmen Actor Anna Corvin 1 1000007
Richard Bradford Actor Monsignor Cassidy 1 1000006
Mark Harmon Actor Dr Alex Davenport 1 1000002
James Russo Actor Daniel Corvin 1 1000003
Talia Shire Actor Sister Martha 1 1000004
Will Patton Actor Father Niles 1 1000005
Jeanette Miller Actor Sister Katarina 1 1000013
Martha Milliken Actor Sister Anna 1 1000014
Claudia Harrington Actor 1st Nurse 1 1000021
Valerie Hastings Actor 2nd Nurse 1 1000022
Susan Sells Actor 3rd Nurse 1 1000023
Carmela Rioseco Actor Mexican Nurse 1 1000024
David Meyers Actor 2nd Doctor 1 1000020
Dennis Kelly Actor 1st Doctor 1 1000019
Margarita Cordova Actor Registrar 1 1000015
Sal Lopez Actor Young Doctor 1 1000016
Gary Pagett Actor Doorman 1 1000017
Helen Boll Actor Maid 1 1000018
Rodrigo Garcia Camera Operator (Mexico unit) 239 6000003
Genaro Hurtado Camera Operator underwater camera operator(Mexico unit) 239 6000004
Chris Parker Swing Gang n/a 434 9000005
Todd Jacques Swing Gang n/a 434 9000004
Carey Meyer Swing Gang n/a 434 9000006
Randy Eriksen Set Dresser n/a 197 9000007
Kim T McClees Set Dresser n/a 197 9000008
Nina Ruscio Art Director n/a 183 9000003
Cliff Cunningham Set Decorator n/a 165 9000002
Nick Glennie-Smith Performer synthesizers 120819 8000006
Jimme Haskell Song ("Mariachi Walls") 120859 8000007
P Roy Song ("Mariachi Acapulco") 120859 8000008
Steve Legler Production Designer n/a 164 9000001
Stephanie Schwartzman Set Dresser n/a 197 9000009
Richard Manfredi Lead Person leadman 120957 9000010
Dr. Morton K Greenspoon Consultant contract lens consultant 120784 12000001
Richard L Silver Consultant contract lens consultant 120784 12000002
Kenneth H Facter Technical Advisor technical advisor/physician 537 12000003
Del Adey-Jones Costume Designer n/a 169 13000001
Yazmin Riquenes Supervisor unit supervisor(Mexico unit) 120845 11000002
Angel Flores Marini Production Executive CineXacto production executive(Mexico unit) 118216 11000001
Lisa Roman Assistant Set Decorator n/a 316 9000011
Ricardo Trabulsi Assistant Art Director (Mexico unit) 315 9000012
Beth DePatie Art Department Coordinator n/a 195 9000013
Joe D'Agosta Casting n/a 179 10000001
Christopher Palmer Original Music n/a 120838 8000005
Monika Saunders Music music associate 120781 8000004
Chuck Gardner Photography still photographer 120835 6000011
David Hartwell Photography still photographer 120835 6000012
Anthony Venezia Photography visual effects photography 120835 6000013
James I Mattson Photography visual effects photography 120835 6000014
Dierdre Arbucci Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 120849 6000010
Gregory Irwin Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 120849 6000009
Terry J Pfrang Camera n/a 120798 6000005
Boclo Holst Camera n/a 120798 6000006
Alex Leyton Camera n/a 120798 6000007
Joy Luczak Camera n/a 120798 6000008
Evan Nesbitt Camera Assistant camera intern 120867 6000015
Jose Luis Vera Camera Assistant (Mexico unit) 120867 6000016
Sarah Peddie Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000005
Stanley Myers Music n/a 120781 8000001
Chris Dibble Music music mixer 120781 8000002
Harry Gregson-Williams Music music associate 120781 8000003
Charlene Olson Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000004
Albert Gasser Dialogue Editor n/a 204 7000003
Manuel Garcia Camera Assistant underwater camera assistant(Mexico unit) 120867 6000017
Rafael Rodondo Camera Assistant underwater camera assistant(Mexico unit) 120867 6000018
Tony Lawson Editor n/a 172 7000001
Karen Wilson Dialogue Editor n/a 204 7000002
Theresa Russell Actor Marie Davenport 1 1000001
Synopsis
A married woman, haunted by a vision of the Virgin Mary, has an affair. On vacation her husband dies in a freak boating accident and before an autopsy is performed his body disappears. The woman, her lover and the husband--who turns out to be alive--converge at a motel next to a monastery in Carmel, California, where the Virgin Mary first revealed herself to the woman, who slowly realizes that the pain her husband is in is directly related to whether she fulfills the request made to her by the Blessed Mother.