Sugar Hill (1994)

Sugar Hill
Type Feature Film
MPAA Rating R
Runtime 2hr 3mins.
Genres Drama, Crime
Keywords N/A
Status Released
US Release Date
  
Name Credit Credited as Role Id Sort Order
Bobby Konders Song song producer 120859 8000027
Earthquake Brothers Song n/a 120859 8000041
Dwayne Wiggins Song n/a 120859 8000038
Yolande Geralds Production Assistant n/a 275 25000010
Keith Andes Song n/a 120859 8000046
David C Lee Photography still photographer 120835 6000008
Houston B "Blues" Perry Song n/a 120859 8000058
Diane Conn Production Auditor assistant auditor(New York) 120815 16000005
John Hillman Production Auditor assistant auditor 120815 16000004
Cat'ania McCoy-Howze Makeup head makeup 353 13000014
Denyse Rossi Production Auditor assistant auditor 120815 16000003
Ertha Robinson Choreographer n/a 120803 17000001
Tony Brubaker Stunt Coordinator (Los Angeles) 120804 19000001
Maria Kelley Stunts (Los Angeles) 240 19000004
Michael Russo Stunt Coordinator (New York) 120804 19000003
Jeff Habberstad Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000002
Toy Van Lierop Makeup (New York) 353 13000015
Mary Montiforte Production Auditor n/a 120815 16000002
Stephen Sharp Best Boy bestboy electric 120885 15000028
Ken Fundus Dolly Grip (New York) 264 15000027
Tom Grunke Dolly Grip bestboy grip(New York) 264 15000026
John Cardoni Best Boy bestboy(New York) 120885 15000029
Robert Friedrich Assistant Engineer n/a 120997 15000030
Sam Montiforte Accountant post-production accounting 120802 16000001
Michael Mikesell Assistant Engineer n/a 120997 15000031
Jeff Vaughn ADR ADR recordist(New York) 120912 14000001
Bob Minor Stunts (Los Angeles) 240 19000005
LaLette Littlejohn Makeup head makeup 353 13000013
Martin Jimenez Carpenter n/a 529 21000005
Michael Jacobson Carpenter n/a 529 21000004
Thomas Given Carpenter n/a 529 21000003
Christopher Chappelle Carpenter n/a 529 21000002
Philip Kuhn Carpenter n/a 529 21000006
Walter Raymond Carpenter n/a 529 21000007
Patrick Parkhurst Construction Coordinator n/a 276 21000010
Chuck Parker Construction Foreman n/a 277 21000009
Peter Stahl Carpenter n/a 529 21000008
Marc Berline Carpenter n/a 529 21000001
Jeffrey Ward Stunts (New York) 240 19000012
Linda Villalobos Hair key hair 120794 13000011
Rita Minor Stunts (Los Angeles) 240 19000006
Laini Thompson Makeup key makeup 353 13000012
Howard Baines Stunts (New York) 240 19000007
Andrew Dupin Stunts (New York) 240 19000008
Greg Smerz Stunts (New York) 240 19000011
Jalil Jay Lynch Stunts (New York) 240 19000010
Joe Fitos Stunts (New York) 240 19000009
Loren Hillebrand Dolly Grip n/a 264 15000025
John Joseph Menardi Dolly Grip bestboy grip 264 15000024
Steve Williams Sound Editor (New York) 229 14000016
Tim Gedemer Sound Designer (New York) 120915 14000015
James Hare Sound sound assistant(New York) 120816 14000014
Brian Gunther Sound sound assistant(New York) 120816 14000013
Malcolm Morris Sound Mixer n/a 230 14000017
Rolf Pardula Sound Mixer (New York) 230 14000018
Tony A Brown Grip n/a 365 15000003
Don Cerrone Key Grip (New York) 263 15000002
Randy Ratliff Key Grip n/a 263 15000001
William Freesh Rerecording Mixer (New York) 120856 14000012
Tony Sereno Rerecording Assistant (New York) 120977 14000011
Barbara Harris ADR Voice Casting n/a 2515 14000005
Joe Mayer ADR Supervisor (New York) 219 14000004
Ken Teaney ADR Mixer ADR mixer/ rerecording mixer(New York) 227 14000003
Andy Rovins Boom Operator n/a 215 14000006
Stuart Deutsch Boom Operator boom(New York) 215 14000007
Brian Geer Foley Mixer (New York) 224 14000010
Vince Nicastro Foley Artist (New York) 223 14000009
Gregg Barbanell Foley Artist (New York) 223 14000008
Greg Fausak Grip n/a 365 15000004
Melvin Pukowsky Grip n/a 365 15000005
Christopher Prampin Electrician n/a 450 15000019
Ngoli Nyirenda Electrician n/a 450 15000018
Reginald Morris Electrician n/a 450 15000017
John Moore Electrician n/a 450 15000016
Clay Liversidge Electrician (New York) 450 15000020
Richard Albain Special Effects n/a 168 23000001
John Mitchell Electrician (New York) 450 15000023
Blain Brown Electrician (New York) 450 15000022
Don Angst Electrician (New York) 450 15000021
Patrick Hoeschen Electrician n/a 450 15000015
Michael Gallart Electrician n/a 450 15000014
Lois M Thompson Grip (New York) 365 15000008
Gene Pasquale II Grip (New York) 365 15000007
Brian Bellamy Grip n/a 365 15000006
Keith Bunting Grip (New York) 365 15000009
Jamie Gallagher Generator Operator (New York) 363 15000010
Charles Blackman Electrician n/a 450 15000013
Michael Gallart Gaffer (New York) 268 15000012
Tony Nakonechnyj Gaffer n/a 268 15000011
Jim Brookshire ADR Editor (New York) 220 14000002
Duncan Puett Special Effects n/a 168 23000003
Adrian Rollins Other cable person 120795 26000002
Terry Graves Other loader 120795 26000001
Stephen Booth Production Assistant (New York) 275 25000050
Alessandra Carlino Apprentice apprentice editor 120976 25000049
Timothy D Ackers Other paint foreman 120795 26000003
Gustav Alsina Other painter 120795 26000004
LJ Houdyshell Other painter 120795 26000008
Terence Goldson Other painter 120795 26000007
Babette Brunelle Other painter 120795 26000006
Michael Biggie Other painter 120795 26000005
David T Chong Driver n/a 273 25000048
Ernest Strollo Driver n/a 273 25000047
Jerry Glassman Driver n/a 273 25000041
Robert J Young Driver n/a 273 25000040
Richard Suggett Driver n/a 273 25000039
Lori Lucas Driver n/a 273 25000038
Mark Spencer Driver n/a 273 25000042
Mike Lockette Driver n/a 273 25000043
Jerry Harvey Driver n/a 273 25000046
Richard Steele Driver n/a 273 25000045
Theresa Perotti Driver n/a 273 25000044
Kate Lewis Other painter 120795 26000009
Sally Romine Other painter 120795 26000010
Melodee Sutton Thanks n/a 121115 26000025
Teresa Potts Thanks n/a 121115 26000024
Michael O'Kelley Thanks n/a 121115 26000023
Cindy McWethy Thanks n/a 121115 26000022
Robin Burgess Thanks n/a 121115 26000026
Lyle Trachtenberg Thanks n/a 121115 26000027
Allen Burry Unit Publicist n/a 231 29000001
Paul Rodriguez Manager general manager(New York) 120827 28000001
Irene Romero Thanks n/a 121115 26000028
Anna Southall Other unit publ(unit pu) 120795 26000021
Duke Ellington & His Orchestra Other performer("Don't Worry 'Bout Me") 120795 26000020
Tim Willaims Other additiona(additio) 120795 26000014
Monte Croft Other (additiona) 120795 26000013
Bruce Samuels Other mu(additional) 120795 26000012
The Terence Blanchard Quintet Other performer 120795 26000011
Antonio Hart Other musi(additional mu) 120795 26000015
Fred Lotkin Other additi(addi) 120795 26000016
Peter Levin Other copyist 120795 26000019
James Nichols Other engineer 120795 26000018
Steve Taylor Other addit(add) 120795 26000017
Michael S Bagg Driver n/a 273 25000037
Alvin Hurd Driver n/a 273 25000036
Lee Weaver Assistant (to Wesley Snipes) 120820 25000006
Carrie Seeley Assistant (to Wesley Snipes) 120820 25000005
Mariano Ros Assistant (to Leon Ichaso) 120820 25000004
Petey Franklin Assistant (to producer) 120820 25000003
John Blessington Production Assistant n/a 275 25000007
Russell Dapar Production Assistant n/a 275 25000008
Earnest Hudson Jr. Production Assistant n/a 275 25000012
Julie Golden Production Assistant n/a 275 25000011
Dan Fitzgerald Production Assistant n/a 275 25000009
Karen Kaufman Assistant (to producer) 120820 25000002
Suzann Ellis Assistant (to executive producers) 120820 25000001
Allen Ferro Titles titles & credits designer 120825 23000006
Matt Vogel Special Effects (New York) 168 23000005
Jerry Winchell Special Effects n/a 168 23000004
Clifford R Booker Jr. Hair head hair 120794 13000010
Dimitri Apeltchef Assistant Property Master (New York) 120969 24000001
Twain Herron Assistant Props prop assistant 120904 24000002
Tom Allen Property Master (New York) 120805 24000005
Paul Picerni Jr. Property Master n/a 120805 24000004
Michael P Wilson Property Master n/a 120805 24000003
Ben Koldyke Production Assistant n/a 275 25000013
Robin Von Arx Production Assistant n/a 275 25000014
Paul Howes Transportation Captain n/a 272 25000030
Jeff Woodton Production Assistant (New York) 275 25000029
Bill Wheeler Production Assistant (New York) 275 25000028
Tobe West Production Assistant (New York) 275 25000027
James "Dinny" Whalen Transportation Captain n/a 272 25000031
Alonzo M Brown Transportation Co-Captain n/a 120973 25000032
Jim Procanik Production paymaster 120824 25000035
Glenn Midcap Transportation Coordinator n/a 271 25000034
Francis Connolly Jr. Transportation Co-Captain (New York) 120973 25000033
Alan Weeks Production Assistant (New York) 275 25000026
Ashley Waechter Production Assistant (New York) 275 25000025
Lisa Frantz Production Assistant (New York) 275 25000019
Jim Brown Production Assistant (New York) 275 25000018
Greg Arciniega Production Assistant (New York) 275 25000017
Sophia L Anderson Production Assistant (New York) 275 25000016
David Fulkerson Production Assistant (New York) 275 25000020
William James Production Assistant (New York) 275 25000021
Carl F Siebert III Production Assistant (New York) 275 25000024
Chuck McWorter Production Assistant (New York) 275 25000023
Jae Kellon Production Assistant (New York) 275 25000022
Ed Albain Special Effects n/a 168 23000002
Jennifer Leigh Costumes costumer 120828 13000006
Mitchell Bell Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000012
Barbara Thaxton Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000011
Brent Owens Location Manager (New York) 193 5000010
Larry Pearson Location Manager n/a 193 5000009
Carolyn Brodrick Production Coordinator co-production coordinator 162 5000013
Juliette Stenning Production Coordinator (New York) 162 5000014
Dale T Watkins Location Assistant (New York) 120947 5000017
Eric Barry Klein Location Assistant (New York) 120947 5000016
Isabelle Kostic-Crosby Location Scout (New York) 311 5000015
Hilarie Roope Post-Production Supervisor (New York) 120796 5000008
Roni Wheeler Poole Assistant Director (New York) 163 5000007
Steven R McGlothen Unit Production Manager n/a 182 5000001
Barry Michael Cooper Screenplay n/a 120778 4000001
Marc Abraham Executive Producer n/a 174 3000005
Tom Rosenberg Executive Producer n/a 174 3000004
Steven R McGlothen Line Producer n/a 161 5000002
Randy B Carter Assistant Director n/a 163 5000003
Bruce Greenfield Assistant Director (New York) 163 5000006
Frank Davis Assistant Director n/a 163 5000005
Noga Isackson Assistant Director n/a 163 5000004
Cheryl Mironczuk Assistant Production Coordinator (New York) 192 5000018
R W Dixon Assistant Location Manager (New York) 194 5000019
Michael Belling Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000007
Nicole Smith Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000006
Terry Flyalko Dialogue Editor (New York) 204 7000005
Catherine M Speakman Dialogue Editor (New York) 204 7000004
Terrie Berlin Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000008
A Bristow Composer music composer("Music for Anglo Saxes") 120836 8000001
Stefan Karlsson Composer music composer 120836 8000004
John Horler Composer music composer("Thelonius") 120836 8000003
Edward Elgar Composer music composer("Pomp and Circumstance") 120836 8000002
David Farmer Editor effects editor(New York) 172 7000003
Ricardo Broadus Editor effects editor(New York) 172 7000002
John Holmes Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 120849 6000004
Joseph V Cicio Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 120849 6000003
Henry Lynk Camera Operator n/a 239 6000002
Bojan Bazelli Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000001
Marc Hirschfeld Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera(New York) 120849 6000005
Douglas Foote Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera(New York) 120849 6000006
Gary Karr Editor n/a 172 7000001
Gerald Cyrus Photography photographs("Spirit Harlem") 120835 6000009
Myles Aronowitz Photography still photographer 120835 6000007
Armyan Bernstein Executive Producer n/a 174 3000003
Gregory Brown Producer n/a 3 3000002
Yusaf Ramadan Actor Bouncer 1 1000016
Abdul Mutakabbir Actor Bouncer 1 1000015
Theresa Randle Actor Melissa 1 1000014
Kimberly Russel Actor Chantal 1 1000013
Karl Johnson Actor Bouncer 1 1000017
Andre Lamal Actor Martin David 1 1000018
Larry Joshua Actor Harry Molina 1 1000021
Sam Gordon Actor (Age 18) 1 1000020
Dulé Hill Actor Roemello Skuggs Age--17 1 1000019
Michael Guess Actor (Young Gun) 1 1000012
Steve Harris Actor Ricky Goggles 1 1000011
O L Duke Actor Tutty 1 1000005
Marquise Wilson Actor Roemello Skuggs Age--10 1 1000004
DeVaughn Nixon Actor Raynathan Skuggs Age--11 1 1000003
Khandi Alexander Actor Ella Skuggs 1 1000002
Clarence Williams III Actor A R Skuggs 1 1000006
Abe Vigoda Actor Gus Molino 1 1000007
John Pittman Actor Lucky 1 1000010
Michael Wright Actor Raynathan Skuggs 1 1000009
Anthony Thomas Actor Worker 1 1000008
Raymond Serra Actor Sal Marconi 1 1000022
Frank Ferrara Actor Sal's Bodyguard 1 1000023
Maria Kelley Actor Cuco's Girlfriend 1 1000037
Sam Bottoms Actor Oliver Thompson 1 1000036
Phyromn Taylor Actor Preacher 1 1000035
Denetria Champ Actor Diva 1 1000034
Vondie Curtis Hall Actor Mark Doby 1 1000038
Winsome Sinclair Actor extras ca(extras) 1 1000039
Rudy Langlais Producer n/a 3 3000001
Leon Ichaso Director n/a 2 2000001
Renton Kirk Actor extras ca(extras) 1 1000040
Brendan Jefferson Actor Kid 1 1000033
Natalie Venetia Belcon Actor Lynette 1 1000032
Lord Michael Banks Actor Nigerian 1 1000026
Bryan Clark Actor Dean 1 1000025
Donald Faison Actor Kymie Daniels 1 1000024
Alex Brown Actor 2nd Nigerian 1 1000027
Joe Dallesandro Actor Tony Adamo 1 1000028
Leslie Uggams Actor Doris Holly 1 1000031
Nicki Corello Actor Cuco 1 1000030
Ernie Hudson Actor Lolly Jonas 1 1000029
Henry Davies Composer music composer("All Day Long I Dream") 120836 8000005
Gip Noble Composer music composer("Love T.K.O.") 120836 8000006
Otis Redding Song Performer ("Just One More Day") 120788 8000075
Afro-Plane Song Performer ("Afro-Desiac") 120788 8000074
Nicki Richards Song Performer ("Miles Blowin") 120788 8000073
DBC Song Performer ("Hit the Boomz") 120788 8000072
Michael Helmy Production Designer n/a 164 9000001
Kathryn Peters Set Decorator n/a 165 9000002
Chris Miller Lead Person leadman 120957 9000005
J Jergensen Art Director n/a 183 9000004
Elaine O'Donnell Set Decorator (New York) 165 9000003
Denetria Champ Song Performer ("His Eye is on the Sparrow") 120788 8000071
After 7 Song Performer ("Gonna Love You Right") 120788 8000070
Steve Cropper Song ("Just One More Day") 120859 8000064
Otis Redding Song n/a 120859 8000063
Christopher L Turner Song ("Afro-Desiac") 120859 8000062
Rodney Oliver Song ("Afro-Desiac") 120859 8000061
McEvoy Robinson Song ("Just One More Day") 120859 8000065
Screechy Dan Song Performer ("Worries") 120788 8000066
Simple E Song Performer ("Play My Funk") 120788 8000069
Dirk Nation Song Performer ("Khadijah") 120788 8000068
Definition of Sound Song Performer ("What Are You Under") 120788 8000067
Bruce Lee Gross Lead Person leadman(New York) 120957 9000006
Syke Bailey Assistant Art Director n/a 315 9000007
Mindy Eshelman Costumes costumer 120828 13000003
Bruce Hogard Costume Supervisor n/a 120895 13000002
Eduardo Castro Costume Designer n/a 169 13000001
Marcus Salgado Consultant Wesley Snipes' trainer 120784 12000001
Stephanie Colin Costumes costumer 120828 13000004
Loring I Spicer Costumes costumer 120828 13000005
John Corbo Costumes costumer(New York) 120828 13000008
Anita Ellis Costumes costumer(New York) 120828 13000007
Wesley Snipes Actor Roemello Skuggs 1 1000001
Caitlin Scanlon Production Executive n/a 118216 11000003
Andre Lamal Production Executive n/a 118216 11000002
Barbara Cohen Casting n/a 179 10000002
Mary-Gail Artz Casting n/a 179 10000001
Andrea Dopaso Assistant Art Director n/a 315 9000008
Alysa Wishingrad Casting (casting) 179 10000003
Mary Hidalgo Casting Associate n/a 160 10000004
Thomas Bliss Executive in Charge of Production n/a 118217 11000001
Ajay Dass Extras Casting n/a 120851 10000006
Anna Mia Choi Casting Assistant n/a 177 10000005
Kalil S MacIntosh Song ("Afro-Desiac") 120859 8000060
Dave Pensado Song song producer("Afro-Desiac") 120859 8000057
Bruce Bath Performer piano 120819 8000021
Pilar McCurry Music Supervisor (New York) 120872 8000020
G Marq Roswell Music Supervisor (New York) 120872 8000019
Alex Steyermark Music Editor (New York) 214 8000018
Terence Blanchard Performer Trumpet 120819 8000022
Stefan Karlsson Performer ("Your Ballad") 120819 8000023
Rube Bloom Song ("Don't Worry 'Bout Me") 120859 8000026
Ted Koehler Song ("Don't Worry 'Bout Me") 120859 8000025
Source/ Q Song song arrangement("Don't Worry 'Bout Me") 120859 8000024
Marty Wereski Music Editor (New York) 214 8000017
Michael Linn Music Editor (New York) 214 8000016
Sam Newsome Music tenor saxophone 120781 8000010
Terence Blanchard Music n/a 120781 8000009
Linda Womack Composer music composer("Love T.K.O.") 120836 8000008
Cecil Womack Composer music composer("Love T.K.O.") 120836 8000007
Troy Davis Music drums 120781 8000011
Tarus Mateen Music bass 120781 8000012
Robin Burgess Music Contractor n/a 121013 8000015
Sanford Allen Music Contractor n/a 121013 8000014
Freestyle Fellowship Music song performer song producer("Park Bench People") 120781 8000013
Robert L Stephens Song ("Worries") 120859 8000030
Kevin Clark Song ("What Are You Under") 120859 8000031
Kendu Song song producer("Hit the Boomz") 120859 8000051
Warres Carey Song ("Gonna Love You Right") 120859 8000050
Rickie Lee Jones Song ("Gonna Love You Right") 120859 8000049
Tim Harris Song ("Gonna Love You Right") 120859 8000048
Kenny Diaz Song ("Hit the Boomz") 120859 8000052
John Yera Song ("Hit the Boomz") 120859 8000053
Ashley Hall Song ("Miles Blowin") 120859 8000056
Tina Harris Song ("Miles Blowin") 120859 8000055
Louis "Little" Vega Song ("Hit the Boomz") 120859 8000054
Abner Silver Song ("Wisdom of a Fool") 120859 8000045
Roy Alfred Song ("Wisdom of a Fool") 120859 8000044
J Browne Song ("Khadijah") 120859 8000034
Edman Song song producer("Khadijah") 120859 8000033
Donald Weekes Song ("What Are You Under") 120859 8000032
E Jones Song ("Khadijah") 120859 8000035
J Chavis Song ("Khadijah") 120859 8000036
Michael Troy Song ("Park Bench People") 120859 8000043
Erica Williams Song ("Play My Funk") 120859 8000040
E Lawson Song ("Khadijah") 120859 8000037
John Glazier Costumes costumer(New York) 120828 13000009
Synopsis
Two brothers build a drug empire in New York City.