Rollercoaster Rabbit (1990)

Rollercoaster Rabbit
Type Short Film
MPAA Rating PG
Runtime 0hr 7mins.
Genres Comedy, Adventure, Animated
Keywords short
Status Released
US Release Date
  
Name Credit Credited as Role Id Sort Order
Christine Lawrence-Finney Inbetweener n/a 120924 23000032
Tracy Mark Lee Inbetweener n/a 120924 23000033
Ken Hettig Inbetweener n/a 120924 23000031
Susan Gal Inbetweener n/a 120924 23000030
Philip S Boyd Inbetweener n/a 120924 23000028
Trey Finney Inbetweener n/a 120924 23000029
Matt Novak Inbetweener n/a 120924 23000034
Jennifer Oliver Inbetweener n/a 120924 23000035
Alex Kupershmidt Animator n/a 483 23000040
David P Stephan Animator n/a 483 23000041
Mark Kausler Animator n/a 483 23000039
Mark Henn Animator n/a 483 23000038
Dan M Wawrzaszek Inbetweener n/a 120924 23000036
Brigitte Hartley Animator n/a 483 23000037
Mark Wallace Layout Artist n/a 120869 23000027
Robert Walker Layout Artist layout 120869 23000026
Tony Bancroft Effects Assistant animator assistant 120922 23000017
Philo Barnhart Effects Assistant animator assistant 120922 23000018
Tom Bancroft Effects Assistant animator assistant 120922 23000016
Eusebio Torres Special Effects n/a 168 23000015
Christine Harding Special Effects n/a 168 23000013
Steve Starr Special Effects n/a 168 23000014
Aaron Blaise Effects Assistant animator assistant 120922 23000019
Lou Dellarosa Effects Assistant animator assistant 120922 23000020
Jane Tucker Effects Assistant animator assistant 120922 23000024
James Beihold Layout Artist layout 120869 23000025
Alan Simpson Effects Assistant animator assistant 120922 23000023
Daniel A Gracey Effects Assistant animator assistant 120922 23000022
Sam Ewing Effects Assistant animator assistant 120922 23000021
Barry Temple Animator n/a 483 23000042
Alexander Williams Animator n/a 483 23000043
Laura Lynn Rippberger Other ink and paint 120795 26000017
Laurie Ashbourne Sacks Other ink and paint 120795 26000018
Lisa A Reinert Other ink and paint 120795 26000016
Monica Mendez Other ink and paint 120795 26000015
Michael Lusby Other ink and paint 120795 26000013
Pamela Manes Other ink and paint 120795 26000014
Elsa V Seston Other ink and paint 120795 26000019
Andrew Simmons Other ink and paint 120795 26000020
Loretta A Weeks Other ink and paint 120795 26000024
Victoria L Winner Other ink and paint 120795 26000025
Sharon K Vincent Other ink and paint 120795 26000023
Pam Vastbinder Other ink and paint 120795 26000022
Jo Anne Tzuanos Other ink and paint 120795 26000021
Al Kirsten Other ink and paint 120795 26000012
Robert S Kerr Other ink and paint 120795 26000011
Katherine Altieri Other background 120795 26000002
Robert E Stanton Other background 120795 26000003
Ric Sluiter Other background 120795 26000001
Matthew Garbera Office Runner production runner 120988 25000002
Paul Steele Animator animation check 483 23000044
Janet McLaurin Production Assistant n/a 275 25000001
Barbara Poirier Other production secretary 120795 26000004
Hollis Trainer Other production secretary 120795 26000005
Greg Chin Other ink and paint 120795 26000009
Janet English Other ink and paint 120795 26000010
Irma Cartaya Other ink and paint 120795 26000008
Jason L Buske Other ink and paint 120795 26000007
Fran Kirsten Other ink and paint 120795 26000006
Dan Chaika Special Effects n/a 168 23000012
Allen Blyth Special Effects n/a 168 23000011
Patrick A Ventura From Story n/a 120870 4000004
Gary K Wolf Characters as Source Material n/a 121009 4000005
Lynne Naylor-Reccardi From Story n/a 120870 4000003
Kevin Harkey From Story n/a 120870 4000002
Thom Enriquez Associate Producer n/a 171 3000005
Bill Kopp From Story n/a 120870 4000001
Scott Ira Thaler Unit Production Manager (live action) 182 5000001
Timothy J O'Donnell Production Manager n/a 305 5000002
Gary W Smith Camera Operator n/a 239 6000002
Mary E Lescher Camera Operator n/a 239 6000003
Hiro Narita Director of Photography (live action) 120780 6000001
Bruce Cohen Assistant Director (live action) 163 5000004
J Michael Haynie Assistant Director (live action) 163 5000003
Kathleen Kennedy Executive Producer n/a 174 3000004
Frank Marshall Executive Producer n/a 174 3000003
Kathleen Turner Voice of Jessica Rabbit 475 1000006
April Winchell Voice of Mom/Young Baby Herman 475 1000007
Charles Fleischer Voice of Roger Rabbit 475 1000005
Ancel Cook Actor (live action) 1 1000004
Joni Barnes Actor (live action) 1 1000002
Jim Bracken Actor (live action) 1 1000003
Lou Hirsch Voice of Adult Baby Herman 475 1000008
Corey Burton Voice of Droopy Dog 475 1000009
Donald W Ernst Producer n/a 3 3000001
Steven Spielberg Executive Producer n/a 174 3000002
Frank Marshall Director (live action) 2 2000002
Rob Minkoff Director (animation) 2 2000001
Frank Welker Voice of Bull 475 1000010
Brad Kuehn Photography optical photography supervisor(live action) 120835 6000004
Chuck Williams Editor n/a 172 7000001
Susan Adele Colleta Visual Effects visual effects producer(live action) 419 23000002
Calvin Acord Special Effects (live action) 168 23000003
Ed L Jones Visual Effects Supervisor (live action) 249 23000001
Steve Starkey Wrangler toon wrangler(live action) 121018 20000001
David J Hudson Sound Mixer n/a 230 14000008
Darrell Brown Production Accountant n/a 282 16000001
Barry Cook Special Effects n/a 168 23000004
Rob Bekuhrs Special Effects n/a 168 23000005
Dorse A Lanpher Special Effects n/a 168 23000009
David A Bossert Special Effects n/a 168 23000010
Kevin Turcotte Special Effects n/a 168 23000008
James Tooley Special Effects n/a 168 23000007
Jeff Dutton Special Effects n/a 168 23000006
Mel Metcalfe Sound Mixer n/a 230 14000007
Terry Porter Sound Mixer n/a 230 14000006
Don Nemitz Original Music n/a 120838 8000002
Bob Lucas Set Decorator (live action) 165 9000001
Bruce Broughton Music n/a 120781 8000001
Beth Ann Collins Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000004
Michael Gleason Editor visual effects editor(live action) 172 7000002
Bill Wilner Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000003
Kelly Asbury Art Director art direction 183 9000002
William J Durrell Jr. Art Director art direction(live action) 183 9000003
Richard C Franklin Jr. Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000004
Louis L Edemann Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000005
Drew Neumann Sound Designer n/a 120915 14000003
Ellen Heuer Foley Artist n/a 223 14000002
John Roesch Foley Artist n/a 223 14000001
Damian London Actor (live action) 1 1000001
Synopsis
Roger Rabbit and friends visit a country fair where Roger must once again babysit for Baby Herman while his mother consults a psychic.