Where the Money Is (2000)

Where the Money Is
Type Feature Film
MPAA Rating PG 13
Runtime 1hr 29mins.
Genres Drama, Crime, Comedy, Adventure, Thriller
Keywords heist
Status Released
US Release Date
  
Name Credit Credited as Role Id Sort Order
Maryse Papineau Dresser extras dresser 120967 9000009
Frederic Lefebvre Electrician n/a 450 15000020
Julie Gendreau Electrician n/a 450 15000021
Philipe Bonneau Electrician n/a 450 15000019
Francois Legris Electrician n/a 450 15000018
Eric Vachon Electrician n/a 450 15000022
Robert Bruce Baylis Dolly Grip n/a 264 15000023
Julie Cyrenne Accountant accounting clerk 120802 16000002
Pamela Smith Production Accountant n/a 282 16000001
Jacob Fortier Best Boy best boy electric 120885 15000025
Sylvain Labrecque Best Boy Grip n/a 265 15000024
Guy Lepine Electrician n/a 450 15000017
Christian Chabot Electrician n/a 450 15000016
Claude Fortin Grip n/a 365 15000009
George Hryzyn Grip n/a 365 15000008
Christian Vezina Grip n/a 365 15000007
Danny Rivard Grip n/a 365 15000006
Luke Kitzanuk Grip n/a 365 15000010
Stephane Clopp Grip n/a 365 15000011
Nicolas Venne Electrician n/a 450 15000015
Dominique Fortier Electrician n/a 450 15000014
Jacques Fortier Gaffer n/a 268 15000013
Gerard Gourget Generator Operator n/a 363 15000012
Spiri Katerelos Accountant accounting clerk 120802 16000003
Betsy Fuhr Post-Production Accountant n/a 120979 16000004
Philippe Lord Assistant Props n/a 120904 24000002
Michel Clement Assistant Props n/a 120904 24000001
Gilles Trotier Craft Service n/a 120903 22000002
Luc Champagne Craft Service n/a 120903 22000001
Ian Lavoie Props prop master 120817 24000003
Simon Chamberland Props Buyer n/a 120926 24000004
Barbara Komorowski Assistant (to Marek Kanievska) 120820 25000004
Josh Mulry Assistant (to Charles Weinstock) 120820 25000003
Annie Nadeau Assistant (to Beau E L Marks) 120820 25000002
Julie Montplaisir Assistant assistant art department coordinator 120820 25000001
Claude Raboin Carpenter n/a 529 21000005
Louis Fredreich Carpenter n/a 529 21000004
Real Hamel Wrangler picture car wrangler(Le Coin de l'Auto) 121018 20000001
Stanton Barrett Stunt Coordinator assistant stunt coordinator 120804 19000002
Mickey Gilbert Stunt Coordinator assistant stunt coordinator 120804 19000001
Denise Huth Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000005
Maude Beaunoyer Animal Wrangler car wrangler(Le Coin de l'Auto) 120863 20000002
Eric Larivee Animal Wrangler car wrangler(Le Coin de l'Auto) 120863 20000003
Phillipe Raboin Carpenter n/a 529 21000003
Rene Tremblay Carpenter n/a 529 21000002
Francois Laye Carpenter n/a 529 21000001
Louis Rivard Grip n/a 365 15000005
Mathieu Price Grip n/a 365 15000003
Sandro DiGiancarlo Hairdresser n/a 121014 13000009
Sandro Di Giancarlo Hairdresser n/a 121014 13000008
Joelle Monty Hairdresser n/a 121014 13000007
Jacquie Rahal Hairdresser key hairdresser 121014 13000006
Monty Westmore Makeup Paul Newman's makeup & hair 353 13000010
Tricia Heine Makeup Linda Fiorentino's makeup & hair 353 13000011
Michel Bertrand Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000015
Jacques Diamond Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000014
Gillian Chandler Makeup key makeup 353 13000013
June Westmore Makeup Dermot Mulroney's makeup & hair 353 13000012
Lucie Arts Hair Assistant assistant hairdresser 120989 13000005
Nathalie Garon Hair Assistant assistant hairdresser 120989 13000004
Barbara Reid Technical Advisor n/a 537 12000003
Bryan Pennington Consultant Dolby sound consultant 120784 12000002
Pierre Blondin Consultant location consultant 120784 12000001
Rob McEntegart Executive Vice President, Business Affairs(Intermedia Films) 120806 11000004
Antoinetta Cocciolo Technical Advisor n/a 537 12000004
Linda Gosselin Technical Advisor n/a 537 12000005
Ronald Rolfe Hair Assistant assistant hairdresser 120989 13000003
Francesca Chamberland Costume Designer n/a 169 13000002
Madeleine Tremblay Assistant Costume Designer n/a 252 13000001
Alexis Charpentier Research n/a 458 12000006
Marie-Claude Deschenes Wardrobe Paul Newman's dresser 120823 13000016
Audree Morissete Wardrobe wardrobe apprentice 120823 13000017
Leslie Shatz Sound Designer n/a 120915 14000015
Michael A Morongell Sound re-recording engineer 120816 14000014
Cedric Charron Sound sound apprentice 120816 14000013
Nathalie Piche Sound sound apprentice 120816 14000012
Patrick Dodd Sound Editor supevising sound editor 229 14000016
Christopher Emerson Sound Effects sound effects recording 120868 14000017
Darice O'Mara Assistant (to Paul Newman) 120820 25000005
Carlo Secchiaroli Key Grip n/a 263 15000002
Alain Masse Key Grip n/a 263 15000001
Michel Charron Sound Recordist n/a 331 14000018
Eddie Bydalek Rerecording Assistant re-recording assistant 120977 14000011
Chris David Rerecording re-recording mixer 120995 14000010
Patty Taucher Foley foley spotter 120961 14000004
Pascal Beaudin Boom Operator n/a 215 14000003
Paul J. Zydel ADR Mixer (Todd-AO East) 227 14000002
Anne Laing ADR ADR assistant 120912 14000001
Margie O'Malley Foley Artist n/a 223 14000005
Margie Moore Foley Artist n/a 223 14000006
Leslie Shatz Rerecording re-recording mixer 120995 14000009
Ben Conrad Foley Recordist n/a 225 14000008
Frank Rinella Foley Mixer n/a 224 14000007
Kelly Baylis Grip n/a 365 15000004
Jennifer McEachern Assistant (to Linda Fiorentino) 120820 25000006
Andre Duchesne Other scenic painter 120795 26000028
Marc Leduc Other scenic painter 120795 26000027
Erik Vasseur Other scenic painter 120795 26000026
Genevieve Boudreault Other scenic painter 120795 26000025
Etienne Bedard Other scenic painter 120795 26000029
Gerald Beaudet Other scenic painter 120795 26000030
Roland Joanis Other scenic painter 120795 26000034
Antoine Gagnon Mercure Other scenic painter 120795 26000033
Arienne D'Arche Other scenic painter 120795 26000032
Helene Lemieux Other scenic painter 120795 26000031
Jean LaRose Other scenic painter 120795 26000024
Tristan Tondino Other scenic painter 120795 26000023
Richard Chabot Other scenic technician 120795 26000016
Nicolas Brunelle-Garon Other scenic technician 120795 26000015
Pierre-Eric Beauparlant Other scenic technician 120795 26000014
Eric Monette Other scenic technician 120795 26000013
Patrick Villenueve Other scenic technician 120795 26000017
Anne Flaubert Other scenic technician 120795 26000018
Joseanne Brunelle Other scenic painter 120795 26000022
Nicolas Corbo Other scenic technician 120795 26000021
Regent Malepart Other scenic technician 120795 26000020
Yves Allard Other scenic technician 120795 26000019
Alain Lepage Other scenic painter 120795 26000035
Louise Trudeau Other scenic painter 120795 26000036
Mylene Leclerc Security n/a 120951 26000052
Gianluigi Toccafondo Other Scott Free logo(Acme Filmworks) 120795 26000051
Andy Mayson Other InterMedia Film Equities 120795 26000050
Tim Haslam Other InterMedia Film Equities 120795 26000049
Jacques Legault Security n/a 120951 26000053
Alain Burel Security n/a 120951 26000054
Sarah Gilbert Unit Publicist (Canada) 231 29000003
David Novak Unit Publicist (Canada) 231 29000002
Jan Kean Unit Publicist (USA) 231 29000001
John Ptak Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000055
Will Evans Other InterMedia Film Equities 120795 26000048
Kathy Goodman Other InterMedia Film Equities 120795 26000047
Robert Mitchel Other gardener 120795 26000040
Mark Castelli Other gardener 120795 26000039
Cotton Mather Other Motocam operator 120795 26000038
Philippe Du Berger Other scenic painter 120795 26000037
Paul Lemaire Other scenic technician 120795 26000041
Benoit Trepanier Other scenic technician 120795 26000042
Paul Davis Other InterMedia Film Equities 120795 26000046
Jason La Rocca Other assist(music recording & mixing) 120795 26000045
Rick Kahn Other transfer operator 120795 26000044
Robert Derapse Other craftperson 120795 26000043
Marie-Eve Alder Other scenic technician 120795 26000012
Jean Beauparlant Other scenic technician 120795 26000011
Peter Toumasis Production Scott Free Productions 120824 25000022
Milly Leigh Production Scott Free Productions 120824 25000021
Lou Spoto Production Scott Free Productions 120824 25000020
Anne Lai Production Scott Free Productions 120824 25000019
Shaun Williams Production Scott Free Productions 120824 25000023
Mathieu Chatelois Office Runner n/a 120988 25000024
Eddie Wirth Driver Paul Newman's driver 273 25000028
Richard Marsan Driver captain driver 273 25000027
Michael Martin Medic n/a 120966 25000026
Francois Labrie Office Runner n/a 120988 25000025
Julie Payne Production Scott Free Productions 120824 25000018
Marissa Monteilh Production Scott Free Productions 120824 25000017
Sotos Katakos Production pay master 120824 25000010
Ashley A Fondrevay Production production office liaison 120824 25000009
Jon Prevost Transportation Captain n/a 272 25000008
Pascale Marcotte Assistant (to Dermot Mulroney) 120820 25000007
Gianna DeGuire Production Scott Free Productions 120824 25000011
Sean McHugh Production Scott Free Productions 120824 25000012
Diane Minter Lewis Production Scott Free Productions 120824 25000016
Edwin Kashiba Production Scott Free Productions 120824 25000015
Jerry Heiss Production Scott Free Productions 120824 25000014
Jennifer Mehle Production Scott Free Productions 120824 25000013
Claude Belanger Driver Linda Fiorentino's driver 273 25000029
Reno Vetrone Driver Dermot Mulroney's driver 273 25000030
Caroline Adler Other draghtsman 120795 26000004
Chantale Vary Other clapper/loader 120795 26000003
Roxana Macedo Other secretary 120795 26000002
Nathalie Genest Other production secretary 120795 26000001
Russell Moore Other draghtsman 120795 26000005
Real Hamel Other picture car coordinator 120795 26000006
Normand Laveaux Other scenic technician 120795 26000010
Luc Gagnier Other scenic technician 120795 26000009
Gilles L'Heureux Other scenic technician 120795 26000008
Jocelyn Clouatre Other scenic technician 120795 26000007
Eric Brais Coordinator car wrangler(Le Coin de l'Auto) 528 25000041
David E Leblanc Driver n/a 273 25000040
Luc Paradis Driver n/a 273 25000034
Teddy Wilson Driver n/a 273 25000033
Rejean Bouchard Driver n/a 273 25000032
Simon Dumesnil Driver n/a 273 25000031
Cyril Loreau Driver n/a 273 25000035
David O'Donnell Driver n/a 273 25000036
Dominic Thiffault Driver n/a 273 25000039
Antonin Caron Driver n/a 273 25000038
Aleck Duncan Driver n/a 273 25000037
Volker Schauz Production Executive IMF production executive 118216 11000003
Yvo Junkers Production Executive IMF production executive 118216 11000002
Sylvie Lacroix-Parent Unit Manager n/a 120832 5000015
Jean-Francois Gagnon Unit Manager n/a 120832 5000014
Danny Zarifeh Unit Manager n/a 120832 5000013
Claude Dansereau Unit Manager n/a 120832 5000012
Rejean Bouchard Unit Manager n/a 120832 5000016
Michel Pelletier Unit Manager n/a 120832 5000017
Michel Moreau Unit Manager n/a 120832 5000021
Martin LaCroix Unit Manager n/a 120832 5000020
Andre Couillard-Despres Unit Manager n/a 120832 5000019
Jim Levesque Unit Manager n/a 120832 5000018
Frederick Moreau Unit Manager n/a 120832 5000011
Sylvain Leveille Unit Manager n/a 120832 5000010
Stephane Frechette Unit Manager n/a 120832 5000003
Francois Sylvestre Unit Production Manager (Montreal) 182 5000002
Beau Marks Unit Production Manager n/a 182 5000001
E. Max Frye From Story n/a 120870 4000005
Bruno Barriere Unit Manager n/a 120832 5000004
Michel Parent Unit Manager n/a 120832 5000005
Eric Boutin Unit Manager n/a 120832 5000009
Michel Martin Unit Manager n/a 120832 5000008
Yvan Brouillette Unit Manager n/a 120832 5000007
Genevieve Duguay Unit Manager n/a 120832 5000006
Melanie Lebel-Morin Unit Manager n/a 120832 5000022
Francois Des Rochers Unit Manager n/a 120832 5000023
Robert Boulos Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000038
Anita Bensabat Location Manager n/a 193 5000037
Marie Cayer Assistant Director n/a 163 5000036
Sean Dwyer Assistant Director n/a 163 5000035
Marie-Josee Emond Location Scout n/a 311 5000039
Mike Zammit Location Scout n/a 311 5000040
Pierre Masse Assistant Location Manager n/a 194 5000044
Esther Lacaille Assistant Unit Manager n/a 313 5000043
Kathryn Buck Continuity n/a 890 5000042
Joanne Harwood Continuity continuity supervisor 890 5000041
Peter Soldo Assistant Director extra 3rd assistant director 163 5000034
Agnieszka Poninska Assistant Director n/a 163 5000033
Mark Nelson Production Supervisor production delivery supervisor 307 5000027
Joana Stosik Unit Manager n/a 120832 5000026
Christian Pritchen Unit Manager n/a 120832 5000025
James Irwin Unit Manager n/a 120832 5000024
Francois Sylvestre Line Producer n/a 161 5000028
Bettiann Fishman Assistant Director n/a 163 5000029
Bethan Mowat Assistant Director n/a 163 5000032
Josee Lachance Assistant Director 2nd assistant director 163 5000031
Lyda Blank Assistant Director n/a 163 5000030
E. Max Frye Story By n/a 120779 4000004
Topper Lilien Screenplay n/a 120778 4000003
Robert Brewster Actor Guy No 1 1 1000017
Gordon McCall Actor Handyman 1 1000016
Bill Corday Actor Grounds Worker 1 1000015
Rod McLachlan Actor Lloyd the Cop 1 1000014
Eric Hoziel Actor Guy No 2 1 1000018
Charles Doucet Actor Tom 1 1000019
Janine Theriault Actor Girl No 1 1 1000023
Richard Jutras Actor Manager 1 1000022
Frank Fontaine Actor Cop 1 1000021
Arthur Holden Actor Bob 1 1000020
T J Kenneally Actor Farwell Welk 1 1000013
Dawn Ford Actor (Wife No 2) 1 1000012
Anne Pitoniak Actor Mrs Tetlow 1 1000005
Susan Barnes Actor Mrs Foster 1 1000004
Dermot Mulroney Actor Wayne 1 1000003
Linda Fiorentino Actor Carol 1 1000002
Bruce MacVittie Actor Karl 1 1000006
Irma St. Paule Actor Mrs Galer 1 1000007
Diane Amos Actor Kitty 1 1000011
Rita Tucket Actor Mrs Weiler 1 1000010
Dorothy Gordon Actor Mrs Norton 1 1000009
Michel Perron Actor Guard 1 1000008
Frankie Faison Actor Security Guard 1 1000024
Phillip Pretten Actor Cop No 2 1 1000025
Chris Sievernich Executive Producer n/a 174 3000008
Nigel Sinclair Executive Producer n/a 174 3000007
Guy East Executive Producer n/a 174 3000006
Tony Scott Executive Producer n/a 174 3000005
Moritz Borman Executive Producer n/a 174 3000009
Beau Marks Co-Producer n/a 170 3000010
E. Max Frye Screenplay n/a 120778 4000002
Carroll Cartwright Screenplay n/a 120778 4000001
Hilarie Roope Associate Producer n/a 171 3000012
Robert E. Norton Co-Producer n/a 170 3000011
Chris Dorr Producer n/a 3 3000004
Chris Zarpas Producer n/a 3 3000003
Emily Wachtel Actor Waitress 1 1000029
Michael Brockman Actor FBI Agent 1 1000028
Heather Hiscox Actor TV Announcer 1 1000027
Vlasta Vrana Actor Jewelry Store Employee 1 1000026
Jayne Eastwood Actor Connie 1 1000030
Marek Kanievska Director n/a 2 2000001
Charles Weinstock Producer n/a 3 3000002
Ridley Scott Producer n/a 3 3000001
Stanton Barrett Director 2nd unit director 2 2000002
Thomas Burstyn Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000001
John Bartley Director of Photography 2nd unit director of photography 120780 6000002
Bruce McCabe Song ("Lie to Me") 120859 8000030
William Joseph Martin Song n/a 120859 8000029
Jon Iger Song ("Angel on the Run") 120859 8000028
Scott Eversoll Song n/a 120859 8000027
David Rivkin Song ("Lie to Me") 120859 8000031
Cars, The Song Performer ("You Might Think" "My Best Friend's Girl") 120788 8000032
Scott Eversoll Song Performer ("Angel on the Run") 120788 8000036
Stephen Lang Song Performer ("Sexy") 120788 8000035
Mersh Bros Band Song Performer ("Tell Me Some Lies") 120788 8000034
Ron Keel Song Performer ("Harleys and Horses") 120788 8000033
Marty Jensen Song ("Angel on the Run") 120859 8000026
Len Boone Song ("Sexy") 120859 8000025
Ric Ocasek Song songs("You Might Think" "My Best Friend's Girl") 120859 8000018
Sam Sheppard Performer (saxophone) 120819 8000017
Richard Ruttenberg Performer (piano) 120819 8000016
Roger Neill Performer (electronics) 120819 8000015
Ron Keel Song n/a 120859 8000019
Hal Michael Monti Song ("Harleys and Horses") 120859 8000020
Stephen Lang Song n/a 120859 8000024
Barry Omarr Song ("Sexy") 120859 8000023
Phil Marshall Song ("Tell Me Some Lies") 120859 8000022
Ralph Borchert Song ("Harleys and Horses") 120859 8000021
William Joseph Martin Song Performer ("My Heart Belongs to You") 120788 8000037
Jonny Lang Song Performer ("Lie to Me") 120788 8000038
Holly Brace-Lavoi Art Assistant art department trainee 120974 9000017
Isabelle Chamberland Art Department assistant dresser 120843 9000016
Carrie Foster Art Department Coordinator n/a 195 9000015
Cindy Terreiro Assistant Set Dresser n/a 121108 9000014
Randi Hiller Casting n/a 179 10000001
Tanaz Akhlaghi Casting Associate casting assistant 160 10000002
Steven Kent Foster Executive Scott Free Productions 120806 11000001
Bert Sharp Voice Casting n/a 189 10000005
Mike Bucci Extras Casting (Elite Casting/Montreal) 120851 10000004
Rosina Bucci Extras Casting (Elite Casting/Montreal) 120851 10000003
Philippe Lord Assistant Set Dresser n/a 121108 9000013
Daniele Pare Assistant Set Dresser n/a 121108 9000012
Mary Lynn Deachman Set Dresser key set dresser 197 9000004
Jean-Pierre Paquet Set Designer n/a 202 9000003
Martin Gendron Art Director n/a 183 9000002
Andre Chamberland Production Designer n/a 164 9000001
Anne Grenier Set Dresser n/a 197 9000005
Francis Tremblay Set Dresser n/a 197 9000006
Eric Bardin Assistant Set Dresser n/a 121108 9000011
Gisele Garneau Dresser head dresser 120967 9000008
Daniele Pare Set Dresser n/a 197 9000007
Mark Isham Performer (electronics) 120819 8000014
Dawn Soler Music Supervisor n/a 120872 8000013
Regent Morin Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 120849 6000018
Serge Hughes Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 120849 6000017
Susan G Strembitsky Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 120849 6000016
Rene Frechette Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 120849 6000015
Boris Roy Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 120849 6000019
Jorma Kantola Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 120849 6000020
Michel Gauthier Photography still photographer 120835 6000024
Julie Garceau Video Playback n/a 505 6000023
Josee Mongeau Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 120849 6000022
Geoffrey St Hilaire Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 120849 6000021
William St John Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 120849 6000014
Maarten Kroonenberg Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 120849 6000013
Raymond Brounstein Camera Operator n/a 239 6000006
Nathalie Moliavko-Visotzky Camera Operator n/a 239 6000005
Marvin Midwicki Camera Operator n/a 239 6000004
Thomas Fillingham Camera Operator n/a 239 6000003
Francois Daignault Steadicam Operator n/a 232 6000007
Brad Hruboska Steadicam Operator n/a 232 6000008
Claude Boulet Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 120849 6000012
Paul Gravel Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 120849 6000011
Paul Guenette Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 120849 6000010
Mark Hoffman Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 120849 6000009
Steve Sheridan Color Timer n/a 120921 6000025
Yves Garant Camera Trainee n/a 120998 6000026
Karen Kloack Music Coordinator n/a 206 8000006
David Low Music Contractor n/a 121013 8000005
Cindy O'Connor Music music preparation 120781 8000004
Roger Neill Music n/a 120781 8000003
Tom Carlson Music Editor n/a 214 8000007
Steve McCroskey Music Editor preview music editor 214 8000008
Timothy R Sexton Music Supervisor n/a 120872 8000012
Roger Neill Music Producer n/a 323 8000011
Stephen Krause Music Producer n/a 323 8000010
Mark Isham Music Producer n/a 323 8000009
Stephen Krause Music music recording & mixing 120781 8000002
Mark Isham Music n/a 120781 8000001
Dan Lebental Editor n/a 172 7000003
Garth Craven Editor n/a 172 7000002
Samuel Craven Editor n/a 172 7000001
Guillaume Parisien Camera Trainee n/a 120998 6000027
Francesca Dodd Dialogue Editor n/a 204 7000004
Jordan Dawes Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000005
Stephane Brault Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000008
Dwight Raymond Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000007
Dawn Gerrior Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000006
Paul Newman Actor Henry Manning 1 1000001
Synopsis
Former famous bank robber Harry Manning has come up with a new way to break out of prison: fake a stroke and get transferred to a nursing home. It's a perfect plan, except for one thing: Carol, the woman assigned to take care of him at the nursing home, has a plan of her own. Suspecting he's playing possum and herself needing some escape from a boring job and husband, she offers Harry a deal, but the seasoned criminal keeps his guard up and his focus on where the money is.