Ghost Dad (1990)

Ghost Dad
Type Feature Film
MPAA Rating PG
Runtime 1hr 24mins.
Genres Comedy
Keywords N/A
Status Released
US Release Date
  
Name Credit Credited as Role Id Sort Order
Albert Romero Sound sound recording 120816 14000011
Joel Fein Sound sound rerecording mixer 120816 14000010
James Bolt Sound sound rerecording mixer 120816 14000009
Tom McCarthy Sound Editor sound editor supervisor 229 14000012
Fred Judkins Sound Editor n/a 229 14000013
Don Walden Sound Editor n/a 229 14000015
Bill Hartman Sound Editor n/a 229 14000014
Rick Alexander Sound sound rerecording mixer supervisor 120816 14000008
Joe Kenworthy Sound sound recording mixer 120816 14000007
Tanya Sharp David ADR Mixer n/a 227 14000002
Richard Friedman ADR Editor n/a 220 14000001
Jim McCann Boom Operator n/a 215 14000003
James M. Moriana Foley n/a 120961 14000004
Michael Evje Sound sound recording mixer 120816 14000006
Chris Moriana Foley n/a 120961 14000005
Roxanne McCarthy Sound Editor n/a 229 14000016
Mark S Gordon Sound Editor n/a 229 14000017
Albert Ramos Dolly Grip n/a 264 15000009
Don Nygren Gaffer n/a 268 15000008
Tommy Thompson Grip grip 2nd unit 365 15000007
Winfred Tennison Cable Operator n/a 120964 15000010
Richard Hartley Best Boy bestboy 120885 15000011
James J McCarthy Production Auditor n/a 120815 16000001
Jerry Woodside Best Boy bestboy 120885 15000012
Adelfo Ocosta Grip company grip 365 15000006
William T Jones Grip company grip 365 15000005
Karla Knorr Sound Editor sound editor assistant 229 14000019
Steve Borne Sound Editor sound editor assistant 229 14000018
Ray Kinzer Key Grip n/a 263 15000001
Craig R Peiffer Key Grip key grip 2nd unit 263 15000002
Steven Clark Grip company grip 365 15000004
Bill Slemmons Grip n/a 365 15000003
Wynona Price Makeup makeup 2nd unit 353 13000008
Stephanie Cozart Burton Makeup n/a 353 13000007
Leonard Cross Set Dresser n/a 197 9000006
William A Barry Set Dresser n/a 197 9000005
John Cartwright Set Designer n/a 202 9000004
John A Schacht Lead Person leadman 120957 9000007
J D Smith Lead Person leadman 120957 9000008
January Nordman Art Department roto artist(Chandler) 120843 9000010
Michael Gibson Art Department visual effects art department supervisor(Chandler) 120843 9000009
Bernard P Cutler Art Director art direction 183 9000003
Richard Goddard Set Decorator n/a 165 9000002
Icey Jaye Song Performer ("It's Just a Girl Thing") 120788 8000020
Gladys Knight Song Performer ("Strong As Steel") 120788 8000019
Janet Jackson Song Performer ("Miss You Much") 120788 8000021
Planet III Song Performer ("Born to Love") 120788 8000022
Henry Bumstead Production Designer n/a 164 9000001
Cheryl Lynn Song Performer ("Everytime I Say Goodbye") 120788 8000023
Cheryl Jane McQuady Art Department roto artist(Chandler) 120843 9000011
Allen Gonzales Art Department roto artist(Chandler) 120843 9000012
Maritza L Garcia-Roddy Costumes key costumer 120828 13000002
Winnie Brown-Willis Costume Supervisor n/a 120895 13000001
Malcolm Atterbury Jr. Technical Advisor n/a 537 12000003
Joey Williams Costumes costumer(men) 120828 13000003
Betty Griffin Costumes costumer 120828 13000004
Chris McBee Hair hairstyles 2nd unit 120794 13000006
Lola Kemp Hair hairstyles 120794 13000005
Bruce Sinclair Consultant technical consultant(magic) 120784 12000002
Thomas N Muziani Consultant technical consultant(medical) 120784 12000001
Barbara Harris Casting (voice) 179 10000002
Nancy Nayor Casting n/a 179 10000001
Donna Larson Casting Associate n/a 160 10000003
Bob Harman Supervisor aerial wire supervisor 120845 11000001
Don Baker Supervisor visual effects unit supervisor(Chandler) 120845 11000003
Phil Meador Supervisor process plate supervisor 2nd unit 120845 11000002
Peter Lampru Construction Foreman n/a 277 21000001
Richard Reseigne Construction Coordinator n/a 276 21000002
Richard McLaughlin Transportation Captain n/a 272 25000014
Jack Grant Transportation Captain n/a 272 25000013
Cedric Scott Production Associate n/a 120822 25000012
William Scott Pierson Transportation Coordinator n/a 271 25000015
Shirley Moore Property Master Assistant n/a 120975 25000016
J D Smith Apprentice apprentice editor 120976 25000018
Victor Wayne Harris Property Master Assistant n/a 120975 25000017
Solombra Tucker Production Assistant n/a 275 25000011
Pamela Poitier Production Assistant n/a 275 25000010
Caryn M Sanchez Assistant (to Bill Cosby) 120820 25000005
Donelle Buck Assistant (to Stan Robertson) 120820 25000004
Karen Sabo Assistant (to Terry Nelson) 120820 25000006
Julie Hanks Assistant (to Terry Nelson) 120820 25000007
Fernando Cubillas Production Assistant n/a 275 25000009
Mary Clare Thomas Production Assistant production coordinator assistant 275 25000008
Craig A Nelson Apprentice apprentice editor 120976 25000019
Greg Langham Other lamp operator 120795 26000001
Bruce Cardozo Other optical lineup(Chandler) 120795 26000012
D Jay Baker Other visual effects production secretary(Chandler) 120795 26000011
Paul Johnson Other software development(Apogee) 120795 26000010
Jennifer Millar Other optical coordinator(Chandler) 120795 26000013
Janos Pilenyi Other optical layout(R/Greenberg) 120795 26000014
Rosalind Stevenson Publicity publicist 120789 29000001
Marcia Coleman Other first-aid 2nd unit 120795 26000015
William Shourt Other rigging engineer(Apogee) 120795 26000009
Nick G Linardos Other optical lineup(Apogee) 120795 26000008
Bill Lowman Other lamp operator 120795 26000003
Darrow Minor Other lamp operator 120795 26000002
Neil L Lester Other painter(standby) 120795 26000004
Rhona Gordon Other teacher 120795 26000005
James Seltenreich Other optical lineup(Apogee) 120795 26000007
Dennis Dorney Other optical lineup(Apogee) 120795 26000006
Susan Garrison Assistant (to Sidney Poitier) 120820 25000003
Joice Lee Stewart Assistant auditor assistant 120820 25000002
Bruce Minkus Special Effects n/a 168 23000011
Tim Angulo Visual Effects visual effects unit associate producer(Chandler) 419 23000010
John Scheele Visual Effects visual effects unit producer(Chandler) 419 23000009
Eric Rylander Special Effects n/a 168 23000012
Sanford Kennedy Special Effects n/a 168 23000013
Noel Butcher Special Effects n/a 168 23000015
Richard Buckler Special Effects n/a 168 23000014
David Stump Visual Effects visual effects operator(Apogee) 419 23000008
John Swallow Visual Effects visual effects producer(Apogee) 419 23000007
Michael Ferriter Visual Effects Supervisor visual effects optical supervisor(Chandler) 249 23000002
Richard Yurichich Visual Effects Supervisor n/a 249 23000001
Richard O Helmer Special Effects Supervisor n/a 545 23000003
Joel Hynek Effects Supervisor optical stretch effects supervisor(R/Greenberg) 120866 23000004
Robert Shepherd Visual Effects visual effects executive producer(Apogee) 419 23000006
Joseph Musso Visual Effects illustrator 419 23000005
Roy Hardesty Special Effects (wire) 168 23000016
Roy Weatherly Special Effects (wire) 168 23000017
Douy Swofford Main Title Design n/a 120925 23000027
Clint Colver Animation Supervisor (Apogee) 120918 23000026
David Washburn Animator animation camera operator(Chandler) 483 23000028
Willie J Thompson Property Master n/a 120805 24000001
Maureen Higgins Assistant auditor assistant 120820 25000001
David L Scott Property Master n/a 120805 24000002
Steve Mate Effects Assistant optical assistant(Chandler) 120922 23000025
Kai Brown Effects Assistant optical assistant(Chandler) 120922 23000024
Gary D'Amico Special Effects special effects 2nd unit 168 23000019
Garry Elmendorf Special Effects special effects 2nd unit 168 23000018
Christian Lemer Special Effects special effects 2nd unit 168 23000020
Mike Chambers Effects Coordinator visual effects coordinator(Apogee) 120917 23000021
Eric Peterson Effects Assistant visual effects assistant(Apogee) 120922 23000023
David Drzewiecki Effects Assistant visual effects assistant(Apogee) 120922 23000022
Paul Barry Song ("Everytime I Say Goodbye") 120859 8000018
Evan Rogers Song ("Everytime I Say Goodbye") 120859 8000017
Kaleena Kiff Actor Additional Voice 1 1000046
Lagloria Scott Actor Additional Voice 1 1000045
Cedric Scott Actor Announcer 1 1000044
Jonathan Brandis Actor Additional Voice 1 1000047
Suzanne Stone Actor Additional Voice 1 1000048
Catherine Cavadini Actor Additional Voice 1 1000050
Carol King Actor Additional Voice 1 1000049
Meredith Gordon Actor Woman in Taxi 1 1000043
Robert Covarrubias Actor Man in Waiting Room 1 1000042
Rita Vassallo Actor Intensive Care Unit Nurse 1 1000037
Eric Menyuk Actor Clinic Doctor 1 1000036
Jizelle Mori Actor Intensive Care Unit Nurse 1 1000038
Pamela Poitier Actor Nurse Satler 1 1000039
Becky Sweet Actor Classmate 1 1000041
Robin Pearson Rose Actor Hospital Administrator 1 1000040
David Randolph Actor Additional Voice 1 1000051
Bryan Scott Actor Additional Voice 1 1000052
Fred Waugh Director 2nd unit director 2 2000002
Sidney Poitier Director n/a 2 2000001
J D Hall Actor Additional Voice 1 1000061
Terry Nelson Producer n/a 3 3000001
Stanley G Robertson Executive Producer n/a 174 3000002
Chris Reese Screenplay n/a 120778 4000001
David Wisnievitz Associate Producer n/a 171 3000003
Greg Finley Actor Additional Voice 1 1000060
David McCharen Actor Additional Voice 1 1000059
Kerry Gutierrez Actor Additional Voice 1 1000054
Joseph Chapman Actor Additional Voice 1 1000053
Rocky Krakoff Actor Additional Voice 1 1000055
Ryan McWhorter Actor Additional Voice 1 1000056
Doris Hess Actor Additional Voice 1 1000058
Barbara Iley Actor Additional Voice 1 1000057
James McIntire Actor Sheriff 1 1000035
Douglas Johnson Actor Lab Technician 1 1000034
Raynor Scheine Actor Cabbie 1 1000012
Omar Gooding Actor Stuart 1 1000011
Dana Ashbrook Actor Tony Ricker 1 1000010
Arnold Stang Actor Mr Cohen 1 1000013
Brian Stokes Mitchell Actor Teacher 1 1000014
Donzaleigh Avis Abernathy Actor Emergency Room Nurse 1 1000016
Lisa Mene Nemacheck Actor Jonelle 1 1000015
Dakin Matthews Actor Mr Seymour 1 1000009
Brooke Fontaine Actor Amanda 1 1000008
Kimberly Russell Actor Diane 1 1000003
Denise Nicholas Actor Joan 1 1000002
Ian Bannen Actor Sir Edith Moser 1 1000004
Christine Ebersole Actor Carol 1 1000005
Salim Grant Actor Danny 1 1000007
Barry Corbin Actor Mr Collins 1 1000006
George Ganz Actor Mr Nero 1 1000017
Cyndi James Gossett Actor Emergency Room Doctor 1 1000018
Amy Hill Actor 1st Nurse 1 1000029
Frank Biro Actor 5th Executive 1 1000028
Raymond E Foti Actor 4th Executive 1 1000027
Patrika Darbo Actor 2nd Nurse 1 1000030
Kenny Ford Jr. Actor 1st Buddy 1 1000031
Austin Garrett Actor 3rd Buddy 1 1000033
Adam Jeffries Actor 2nd Buddy 1 1000032
Ted Hayden Actor 3rd Executive 1 1000026
Norman Merrill Actor 2nd Executive 1 1000025
Kevin Lee Actor 2nd Student 1 1000020
Joseph Hajduk Actor 1st Student 1 1000019
Becky Katzen Actor 3rd Student 1 1000021
Bryant Edwards Actor 4th Student 1 1000022
Mary Munday Actor 1st Executive 1 1000024
Trenton Teigen Actor 5th Student 1 1000023
Brent Maddock Screenplay n/a 120778 4000002
Steve Wilson Screenplay n/a 120778 4000003
Joseph Yanuzzi Editor effects editor(Apogee) 172 7000003
Michael Backauskas Editor visual effects editor 172 7000002
Pam Herring Editor n/a 172 7000001
David Bartholomew Editor visual effects editor(Chandler) 172 7000004
Ray Sabo Negative Cutting negative cutter 120852 7000005
Leslie Jones Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000007
Timothy Board Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000006
Michael Middleton Photography stills(Apogee) 120835 6000023
Roger Dorney Photography optical photography(Apogee) 120835 6000022
Glenn Shimada Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 2nd unit 120849 6000017
Bob Torres Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 2nd unit 120849 6000016
Steve Simon Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 2nd unit 120849 6000018
Gary Baum Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 2nd unit 120849 6000019
Howard Bingham Photography stills 120835 6000021
Joe Unsinn Video Playback video playback operator 505 6000020
Scott Keppler Assistant Editor visual effects assistant editor(Chandler) 203 7000008
Henry Mancini Music n/a 120781 8000001
Terry Lewis Song ("Miss You Much") 120859 8000012
James Harris III Song ("Miss You Much") 120859 8000011
Mike Phillips Song ("It's Just a Girl Thing") 120859 8000010
Jay Graydon Song ("Born to Love") 120859 8000013
Glen Ballard Song ("Born to Love") 120859 8000014
Carl Sturken Song ("Everytime I Say Goodbye") 120859 8000016
Cliff Magnus Song ("Born to Love) 120859 8000015
Renita Johnson Song ("It's Just a Girl Thing") 120859 8000009
Jay McGowan Song ("It's Just a Girl Thing") 120859 8000008
Bill Conti Music ("Neighbors" "Big Trouble") 120781 8000003
Robert Fernandez Music music mixer 120781 8000002
Stephen A Hope Music Editor n/a 214 8000004
Diane Warren Song ("Strong As Steel") 120859 8000005
C C Orange Song ("It's Just a Girl Thing") 120859 8000007
A Z Groove Song song producer("Strong As Steel") 120859 8000006
Davie Carothers Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 120849 6000015
Chris H Burton Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 120849 6000014
Kerry Lyn McKissick Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000009
Brian Brosnan Location Manager n/a 193 5000008
Kokayi Ampah Location Manager n/a 193 5000007
Patience Thornson Script Supervisor script supervisor 2nd unit 191 5000010
Susan Dukow Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000011
George Bosley Location Assistant location manager assistant 120947 5000013
Track Stauts-Callahan Production Coordinator visual effects production coordinator(Chandler) 162 5000012
Ira Stanley Rosenstein Assistant Director assistant 2nd unit director 163 5000006
Valley Via Reseigne Assistant Director assistant 2nd unit director 163 5000005
Steve Wilson From Story n/a 120870 4000005
Brent Maddock From Story n/a 120870 4000004
David Wisnievitz Unit Production Manager n/a 182 5000001
Candace Allen Assistant Director n/a 163 5000002
David Schrager Assistant Director n/a 163 5000004
Hope R Goodwin Assistant Director n/a 163 5000003
Ronald D Goldstein Facilities Supervisor facilities manager(Apogee) 120948 5000014
Michael Ryan Baxter DGA Trainee n/a 120878 5000015
Wally Schaab Camera Operator optical camera operator(Chandler) 239 6000009
Jeff Nicholson Camera Operator optical camera operator(Chandler) 239 6000008
Jeff Laszlo Camera Operator n/a 239 6000010
Eugene Mamut Camera optical stretch effects cameraman(R/Greenberg) 120798 6000011
Richard Mosier Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 120849 6000013
Dick Meinardus Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 120849 6000012
Jerry Pooler Camera Operator optical camera operator(Apogee) 239 6000007
Cosmas Paul Bolger Jr. Camera Operator optical camera operator(Apogee) 239 6000006
Andrew Laszlo Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000001
Kathy Baker Assistant Production Coordinator visual effects assistant production coordinator(Chandler) 192 5000016
David B Nowell Director of Photography director of photography 2nd unit 120780 6000002
John Sullivan Director of Photography visual effects director of photography(Apogee) 120780 6000003
Bob McBride Camera Operator camera operator 2nd unit 239 6000005
Richard Turner Camera Operator n/a 239 6000004
Bill Cosby Actor Elliot 1 1000001
Synopsis
A father's encounter with the supernatural teaches him a valuable lesson about keeping in touch with his children.