Last Lives

Last Lives
Type TV Movie
MPAA Rating N/A
Runtime 2hr
Genres Adventure, Action, Sci-Fi
Keywords N/A
Status Completed
US Release Date
  
Name Credit Credited as Role Id Sort Order
C. Thomas Howell Actor Aaron 1 1000001
Jennifer Rubin Actor Adrienne 1 1000002
Billy Wirth Actor Malakai 1 1000003
Judge Reinhold Actor Merkhan 1 1000004
Robert Pentz Actor Khafar 1 1000005
David Lenthall Actor Denza 1 1000006
J C Quinn Actor Lieutenant Denny Parks 1 1000007
Richard Fullerton Actor Roma 1 1000008
Rick Wagner Actor Dad 1 1000009
Talmadge Ragan Actor Tess 1 1000010
Michael Monks Actor Dave 1 1000011
Ray Bouchard Actor Service Station Attendant 1 1000012
George Gaffney Actor Sergeant Winston 1 1000013
David Hugghins Actor Motorcycle Cop 1 1000014
Fred Nash Actor Deputy County Sheriff 1 1000015
Dan Duling Actor Body Bag Officer 1 1000016
David Cutting Actor Aaron Jr 1 1000017
Dave Hager Actor County Sheriff 1 1000018
R Keith Harris Actor Police Officer 1 1000019
Worth Keeter Director n/a 2 2000001
Gary Paul Director 2nd unit director 2 2000002
Jonathan Kramer Executive Producer n/a 174 3000001
Conny Lernhag Executive Producer n/a 174 3000002
Steve Beswick Producer n/a 3 3000003
Gary Magder Co-Producer n/a 170 3000004
Dan Duling Screenplay n/a 120778 4000001
Phil Smoot Unit Production Manager n/a 182 5000001
Jim Goodman Unit Production Manager n/a 182 5000002
John Richard Assistant Director n/a 163 5000003
Kristen Ploucha Assistant Director n/a 163 5000004
Kathleen Boback Assistant Director n/a 163 5000005
Jim Goodman Assistant Director n/a 163 5000006
Gracie Bendall Location Manager n/a 193 5000007
Linda Leifer Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000008
Elizabeth Hayrick Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000009
Mark Dukes Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000010
Richard DiPatri Assistant Production Coordinator n/a 192 5000011
Kent Wakeford Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000001
Dan Kneece Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000002
Steve Beswick Camera Operator n/a 239 6000003
Worth Keeter Camera Operator n/a 239 6000004
Zale Magder Camera Operator n/a 239 6000005
Dan Kneece Steadicam Operator n/a 232 6000006
Mike Mulvaney Camera camera car driver 120798 6000007
Herb Harton Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 120849 6000008
Richard Wright Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 120849 6000009
Shawn Lewallen Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 120849 6000010
Jason Summers Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 120849 6000011
Matt Andronica Video Assist/Playback video assistant 120899 6000012
Kent Eanes Photography still photographer 120835 6000013
Bob Murawski Editor n/a 172 7000001
Bruce Murphy Dialogue Editor n/a 204 7000002
Jody Fedele Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000003
Greg Edmonson Music n/a 120781 8000001
Stephen Costantino Song ("Leaving") 120859 8000002
Billy Wirth Song ("Leaving") 120859 8000003
Craig Stull Song ("Someone I Can't Forget") 120859 8000004
Shane Minor Song ("Someone I Can't Forget") 120859 8000005
Brave Combo Song Performer ("Who Stole the Kishka") 120788 8000006
The Cronies Song Performer ("Leaving") 120788 8000007
The McKeans Song Performer ("Someone I Can't Forget") 120788 8000008
David Rawlins Production Designer n/a 164 9000001
C Daniel Hall Production Designer n/a 164 9000002
Jackie Fenney Set Decorator n/a 165 9000003
Travis Riley Art Director art direction 183 9000004
Bill Strum Swing Gang swing 434 9000005
R Bursey Set Dresser on-set dresser 197 9000006
David Hall Scenic Artist n/a 745 9000007
Gus Ramsden Lead Person leadman 120957 9000008
Krystal A Pertsch Lead Person leadperson 120957 9000009
Andrea Magder Extras Casting n/a 120851 10000001
Gil-Adrienne Wishnick Production Executive n/a 118216 11000001
Gisela R Budeit Production Executive (Videal) 118216 11000002
Gloria Glynn Costume Designer n/a 169 13000001
Gray Wells Costume Supervisor n/a 120895 13000002
Amy Lederman Hair (Judge Reinhold) 120794 13000003
Melissa Sorbi Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000004
Amy Lederman Makeup (Judge Reinhold) 353 13000005
Starr Jones Makeup Artist key makeup artist 120801 13000006
Jennifer McCollum Makeup Assistant assistant makeup artist 121007 13000007
Howie Adams Makeup Assistant assistant makeup artist 121007 13000008
C J Harris Set Costumer n/a 121008 13000009
Audrey Dupuy D'Angeac Set Costumer n/a 121008 13000010
Linda Wehde ADR ADR assistant 120912 14000001
Michael Weatherwax ADR Editor n/a 220 14000002
Brian Smith ADR Mixer n/a 227 14000003
Sarah Brady ADR Supervisor n/a 219 14000004
Melissa Palmer Boom Operator n/a 215 14000005
Doug Reed Foley Artist n/a 223 14000006
Eric Hoeschen Foley Mixer n/a 224 14000007
John Brasher Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000008
Ezra Dweck Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000009
Geoff Clark Sound post sound coordinator 120816 14000010
Nancy Lee Bleisch Sound assistant post sound coordinator 120816 14000011
Mikael Sandgren Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000012
Austin McKinney Sound Mixer n/a 230 14000013
Sid Williams Sound Mixer n/a 230 14000014
Bob Spencer Rigging Gaffer n/a 120937 15000001
Talmadge Peace Key Grip n/a 263 15000002
Marc Lalumondier Key Grip n/a 263 15000003
David Spencer Grip n/a 365 15000004
Steven R Goins Grip grip/electric 365 15000005
David Rising Grip n/a 365 15000006
Bob Good Gaffer n/a 268 15000007
Todd Ranson Electrician n/a 450 15000008
Ben Noble Electrician n/a 450 15000009
Jesse Peace Electrician n/a 450 15000010
Tony Suber Dolly Grip n/a 264 15000011
Michael Flinn Best Boy bestboy electric 120885 15000013
Stanley Bojest Production Accountant n/a 282 16000001
Scott Aaron Post-Production Accountant n/a 120979 16000002
Benjamin Nelson Assistant Production Accountant n/a 120902 16000003
Gary Paul Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000001
Chris Nielsen Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000002
Chris Nielsen Stunts n/a 240 19000003
David Hugghins Stunts n/a 240 19000004
Tony Hugghins Stunts n/a 240 19000005
Millie Novak Stunts n/a 240 19000006
Wayne Mahaley Carpenter master carpenter 529 21000001
Chuck Tuberville Carpenter n/a 529 21000002
Mike Pendergraph Carpenter n/a 529 21000003
Ron Buchanan Construction Coordinator n/a 276 21000004
Jim Webster Craft Service craft services 120903 22000001
Jaison Stritch Visual Effects Supervisor n/a 249 23000001
Steve Melchiorre Visual Effects digital compositor 419 23000002
Greg Hull Special Effects Coordinator n/a 241 23000003
Heath Michaels Effects Assistant special effects production assistant 120922 23000004
Adam Stone Effects Assistant special effects production assistant 120922 23000005
Angelique Waller Assistant Props n/a 120904 24000001
Richard Mazzochi Props n/a 120817 24000002
Christopher Turner Assistant (to Steve Beswick) 120820 25000001
Ryan McNally Assistant (to Worth Keeter) 120820 25000002
Laurence Puchalsky Assistant dialogue assistant 120820 25000003
J Webster Production Assistant n/a 275 25000004
Mike Leonard Production Assistant n/a 275 25000005
Katherine Wallace Production Assistant n/a 275 25000006
Joshua Steadman Production Assistant runner 275 25000007
Jonathan Deaver Production Assistant n/a 275 25000008
Bernard Thomas Production Assistant n/a 275 25000009
Lane Kraft Transportation Captain n/a 272 25000010
Allan D Hamilton Transportation Coordinator n/a 271 25000011
John Crane Stand-In n/a 121015 25000012
Kathleen Snyder Stand-In n/a 121015 25000013
Dave Liberstein Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000014
Rodney Moses Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000015
Pam Cook Production production volunteer 120824 25000016
Gillian Albinski Medic set medic 120966 25000017
Chip Vincent Driver n/a 273 25000018
Larry Butler Driver n/a 273 25000019
Dave Hamilton Driver n/a 273 25000020
Bartow Church Other loader 120795 26000001
Doug Swartz Other rigging 120795 26000002
Mark Hannah Other rigging 120795 26000003
Lewis Binkowski Other rigging 120795 26000004
Kathy Scott Other extras coordinator 120795 26000005
Deborah Kinsing Other extras coordinator 120795 26000006
Kay Fields Other extras coordinator 120795 26000007
Christy Moore Other production secretary 120795 26000008
Robin Bursey Other loader 120795 26000009
Robert M Spencer Other key electric 120795 26000010
Carlos Isais Other recordist 120795 26000011
Synopsis
Malakai, a telepathic insurgent from a parallel universe who is on an obsessive quest for lost love, escapes to Earth and kidnaps Adrienne from the altar on her wedding day, leaving her fiance Aaron for dead. Aaron is brought back to life by Merkhan, the scientist who created parallel travel and has come to find Malakai. Together, they seek out the fugitive while he, in turn, attempts to invade Adrienne's mind and convince her that their telepathic tie is the mark of true love. Adrienne struggles to resist, clinging to the hope that Aaron will come save her before it's too late and Malakai pulls her into oblivion. The chase comes to a climax in a deserted forest lodge as the two men from each side of the universe battle to the death for the love of one woman.