The Butcher's Wife (1991)

Butcher's Wife
Type Feature Film
MPAA Rating PG 13
Runtime 1hr 47mins.
Genres Comedy, Romance
Keywords N/A
Status Released
US Release Date
  
Name Credit Credited as Role Id Sort Order
Ed "Bubba" Sienkaniec Catering caterer 120954 22000002
Ramon Pahoyo Craft Service n/a 120903 22000001
Jeffrey Schlatter Construction Coordinator (North Carolina) 276 21000003
Scott E Logie Catering caterer 120954 22000003
Jim Kasper Catering caterer 120954 22000004
Syd Dutton Visual Effects visual effects producer(North Carolina) 419 23000002
David P Kelsey Special Effects Supervisor n/a 545 23000001
Bruce Gfeller Construction Coordinator n/a 276 21000002
Peter Olexiewicz Construction Foreman construction foreperson 277 21000001
David Draves Stunts n/a 240 19000004
Shane Dixon Stunts n/a 240 19000003
Steve Boyum Stunts n/a 240 19000002
Roy Farfel Stunts n/a 240 19000005
Allan Graf Stunts n/a 240 19000006
R A Rondell Stunts n/a 240 19000008
John Hateley Stunts n/a 240 19000007
Bill Taylor Visual Effects visual effects producer(North Carolina) 419 23000003
David S Williams Jr. Visual Effects optical composites(North Carolina) 419 23000004
Doug Gagan Props prop maker 120817 24000010
Len Borggrebe Props prop maker 120817 24000009
Dawna Matheson Props prop maker 120817 24000008
Tony Dale Russo Props prop maker 120817 24000011
Glenn Williams Props prop maker 120817 24000012
James Jensen Props prop maker 120817 24000014
Ken Jensen Props prop maker 120817 24000013
Cliff Bergman Props prop maker 120817 24000007
Wes Norby Props prop maker 120817 24000006
Frank L Brown Assistant Property Master n/a 120969 24000001
Mannix Bennett Matte Painter matte artist(North Carolina) 120959 23000006
Robert Stromberg Matte Painter matte artist(North Carolina) 120959 23000005
Michael Kohan Assistant Props property assistant 120904 24000002
C J Maguire Property Master n/a 120805 24000003
Bob Webb Props prop maker 120817 24000005
Ken Kammerer Property Master (New York) 120805 24000004
Gregory J Barnett Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000001
Michal Fraley Choreographer skating choreographer(New York) 120803 17000001
Alison Fisher Sound Editor n/a 229 14000021
Bob O'Brien Sound Editor n/a 229 14000020
Constance A Kazmer Sound Editor n/a 229 14000019
Trevor Jolly Sound Editor n/a 229 14000022
Howell Gibbens Sound Editor n/a 229 14000023
Dennis Maitland Sound Mixer production sound mixer(East Coast Units) 230 14000025
Arthur Rochester Sound Mixer production sound mixer 230 14000024
Frank Howard Sound Editor n/a 229 14000018
Joseph A Ippolito Sound Editor n/a 229 14000017
Greg P Russell Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000012
Steve Maslow Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000011
Gregroy J Curda Foley Mixer n/a 224 14000010
Elliot Tyson Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000013
Hudson B Marquez Sound utility sound 120816 14000014
Cecelia Hall Sound Editor n/a 229 14000016
Beth Sterner Sound Editor n/a 229 14000015
Earl Gilbert Lighting Technician n/a 120907 15000001
Billy Ward Lighting Technician (New York) 120907 15000002
Audie Aragon Dolly Grip n/a 264 15000013
Joe Cardoza Electrician n/a 450 15000012
Steve Gilbert Electrician n/a 450 15000011
Cynthia J Cohen Accountant construction accountant 120802 16000001
Susan Towner Production Auditor n/a 120815 16000002
Peter H. Saisselin Assistant Accountant accounting assistant 120950 16000004
Kevin R Buxbaum Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000003
Bob Fiore Electrician n/a 450 15000010
Ronald Burke Grip (New York) 365 15000009
Bob Miyamoto Grip n/a 365 15000004
Gaylin Schultz Grip n/a 365 15000003
Brian D Mills Grip n/a 365 15000005
Chuck Hatcher Grip n/a 365 15000006
Mike Anderson Grip n/a 365 15000008
Kenji Inouye Grip n/a 365 15000007
Todd Gfeller Props prop maker 120817 24000015
Bill Fobert Props prop maker 120817 24000016
Carl Aldana Other paintings 120795 26000001
Michael Williams Production Assistant n/a 275 25000030
Paul O'Bryan Apprentice apprentice sound editor 120976 25000029
Paul Schrauwers Other laborer 120795 26000002
Richard E Ross Other laborer 120795 26000003
John Espinoza Other laborer 120795 26000005
Ron Schroeder Other laborer 120795 26000004
Jeff Etcher Apprentice apprentice editor 120976 25000028
Laura Lee Bong Apprentice apprentice editor 120976 25000027
John Pierce Driver n/a 273 25000022
Cameron Calder Driver n/a 273 25000021
Ron Brown Driver n/a 273 25000020
Guild Walker Driver n/a 273 25000023
Nate Parks Driver n/a 273 25000024
Bob Limon Driver n/a 273 25000026
Todd Pflug Driver n/a 273 25000025
Elbert Williams Other laborer 120795 26000006
Kenneth Mullins Other laborer 120795 26000007
Cathy McCart Other recordist 120795 26000019
Gary Ritchie Other recordist 120795 26000018
Robert Samarzich Other greensman 120795 26000017
Dennis Maitland II Other cable person(East Coast Units) 120795 26000020
Lynn Ledgerwood Other special rigging(North Carolina) 120795 26000021
Vic Heutschy Unit Publicist n/a 231 29000001
Linda Johnson Other travel arrangements 120795 26000022
Lazar Samarzich Other greensman 120795 26000016
David Pontecorvo Other greensman 120795 26000015
Gary A Clark Other painter 120795 26000010
Dave Margolin Other standby painter 120795 26000009
Patrick Marrone Other laborer 120795 26000008
Jeffrey Jenkins Other painter 120795 26000011
Thomas E Gibson Other painter 120795 26000012
Chris Zimmerman Other painter 120795 26000014
Chuck Clark Other painter 120795 26000013
Carmen Del Nostro Driver n/a 273 25000019
Al Cerullo Helicopter Pilot n/a 121003 25000018
Ron Rosegard Props prop maker 120817 24000028
Robert Zimmerman Props prop maker 120817 24000027
Robert J Van Dyke Props prop maker 120817 24000026
Eric Senate Props prop maker 120817 24000029
Bruce Sundstrom Props prop maker 120817 24000030
Frank Lopez Props prop maker 120817 24000032
Earle Parker Props prop maker 120817 24000031
Ken Kidman Props prop maker 120817 24000025
Minerva DeGuzman Props prop maker 120817 24000024
Mike Wells Props prop maker 120817 24000019
Randy Cushman Props prop maker 120817 24000018
Millius Romyn Props prop maker 120817 24000017
Gary Clause Props prop maker 120817 24000020
John C Cales Props prop maker 120817 24000021
Daniel L Cox Props prop maker 120817 24000023
Jim Sircy Props prop maker 120817 24000022
Diana Leszczynski Assistant (to Terry Hughes) 120820 25000001
Elisabeth Jereski Assistant (to Lauren Lloyd) 120820 25000002
William J McCance Transportation Captain n/a 272 25000013
Christina Sanchez Production Associate n/a 120822 25000012
Fumi Mashimo Production Assistant (North Carolina) 275 25000011
James "Dinny" Whalen Transportation Captain n/a 272 25000014
Tom F Thomas Transportation Coordinator n/a 271 25000015
Cress Horne Helicopter Pilot n/a 121003 25000017
William Allison Transportation Coordinator (North Carolina) 271 25000016
Adam Kowalski Production Assistant (North Carolina) 275 25000010
Tristan P Bourne Production Assistant (East Coast Units) 275 25000009
Suzanne Myers Production Assistant n/a 275 25000004
Daneen Conroy Assistant (to Demi Moore) 120820 25000003
Paul Bode Production Assistant n/a 275 25000005
Robert Rosen Production Assistant n/a 275 25000006
Marco Orozco Production Assistant n/a 275 25000008
Diane Burstein Production Assistant n/a 275 25000007
Pamela Bentkowski Foley Editor n/a 221 14000009
David Fein Foley Artist n/a 223 14000008
Pamela Thur Assistant Location Manager (New York) 194 5000018
Shannon Leigh Rayle Assistant Production Coordinator assistant production office coordinator(North Carolina) 192 5000017
Jeanne Chrizanowski Assistant Production Coordinator assistant production office coordinator(New York) 192 5000016
Frank Tidy Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000001
Robert C Thomas Camera Operator n/a 239 6000002
Ken Fisher Steadicam Operator Steadicam assistant 232 6000004
Liz Zeigler Steadicam Operator n/a 232 6000003
Amy Jill Wallace Assistant Production Coordinator assistant production office coordinator 192 5000015
Robert T Scott DGA Trainee n/a 120878 5000014
Richard Baratta Location Manager (New York) 193 5000009
Pamela Carter Location Manager n/a 193 5000008
Richard Patrick Assistant Director (New York) 163 5000007
Bonnie Prendergast Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000010
Martha Pinson Script Supervisor (East Coast Units) 191 5000011
Rosemary Lombard Production Coordinator production office coordinator(New York) 162 5000013
Debbie Schwab Production Coordinator production office coordinator 162 5000012
Charles A Vogeler Video Playback n/a 505 6000005
Brian C Glover Photography assistant photographer 120835 6000006
Michael Gore Music n/a 120781 8000001
David Dresher Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000003
Theresa Repola Mohammed Negative Cutting n/a 120852 7000002
Ken Kushnick Music music consultant 120781 8000002
David Passick Music music consultant 120781 8000003
Bob Bornstein Music music preparation 120781 8000005
Armin Steiner Music music scoring mixer 120781 8000004
Donn G Cambern Editor n/a 172 7000001
Dave Bryden Color Timer n/a 120921 6000014
Lewis Goldman Photography still photographer(East Coast Units) 120835 6000009
Chris Norr Photography assistant photographer(East Coast Units) 120835 6000008
Elliot Marks Photography still photographer 120835 6000007
Mark Sawicki Photography matte photography(North Carolina) 120835 6000010
Rhio Haessig Lighting assistant chief lighting electrician 798 6000011
Bob Ramsey Lighting assistant chief lighting electrician 798 6000013
Frank Valdez Lighting assistant chief lighting electrician 798 6000012
Rick Feder Assistant Director n/a 163 5000006
E Carey Dietrich Assistant Director n/a 163 5000005
Elizabeth Lawrence Actor Grammy D'Arbo 1 1000013
Charles Pierce Actor Beau 1 1000012
Luis Avalos Actor Luis 1 1000011
Stephanie Laurence Actor Choir Student 1 1000014
The Carole Lombard Kids Actor Church Choir 1 1000015
Ed Kenney Actor Uncle Chauncy 1 1000017
Barry Neikrug Actor Bicylist 1 1000016
Christopher Durang Actor Mr Liddle 1 1000010
Helen Hanft Actor Molly 1 1000009
Mary Steenburgen Actor Stella 1 1000004
George Dzundza Actor Leo 1 1000003
Jeff Daniels Actor Alex 1 1000002
Frances McDormand Actor Grace 1 1000005
Margaret Colin Actor Robyn 1 1000006
Miriam Margolyes Actor Gina 1 1000008
Max Perlich Actor Eugene 1 1000007
Diane Salinger Actor Trendoid 1 1000018
Cameron Milzer Actor Customer 1 1000019
Marjorie Schwartz Screenplay n/a 120778 4000002
Ezra Litwak Screenplay n/a 120778 4000001
Arne L Schmidt Executive Producer n/a 174 3000003
Stephen Lim Unit Production Manager n/a 182 5000001
Timothy M Bourne Unit Production Manager (East Coast Units) 182 5000002
Ken Collins Assistant Director n/a 163 5000004
Catherine Sudolcan Production Manager (North Carolina) 305 5000003
Lauren Lloyd Producer n/a 3 3000002
Wallis Nicita Producer n/a 3 3000001
Sam Menning Actor Doorman 1 1000021
Scott Thompson Baker Actor Fire Eater 1 1000020
Steve Love Actor Skater in the Park 1 1000022
Sara Noel Herring Actor Young Marina 1 1000023
Terry Hughes Director n/a 2 2000001
Ken Fritz Actor Street Sweeper 1 1000024
John E Oliver Music music production set supervisor 120781 8000006
Randy Waldman Music Arranger choir arrangement 121019 8000007
Todd Thaler Extras Casting (New York) 120851 10000002
Gail Levin Casting n/a 179 10000001
Dave Margolin Art Department production painter 120843 9000010
Barbara Harris Voice Casting n/a 189 10000003
Randy Martens Supervisor greens department supervisor 120845 11000001
Thom "Coach" Ehle Consultant Dolby stereo consultant 120784 12000002
Maria Paparetros Consultant psychic consultant 120784 12000001
Larry Haney Lead Person leadperson 120957 9000009
Dianne Wager Set Designer n/a 202 9000008
Kevin McCarthy Set Decorator (New York) 165 9000003
Don Remacle Set Decorator n/a 165 9000002
Charles Rosen Production Designer n/a 164 9000001
Bret Caldwell Set Decorator (North Carolina) 165 9000004
Diane Yates Art Director n/a 183 9000005
Martha Johnston Set Designer n/a 202 9000007
James R Bayliss Set Designer n/a 202 9000006
Carla Meyer Dialect Coach n/a 666 12000003
Theadora Van Runkle Costume Designer n/a 169 13000001
Marcy Stoeven Gibbens Assistant Sound Editor n/a 222 14000003
Bob Baron ADR Mixer n/a 227 14000002
Juno J Ellis ADR Editor n/a 220 14000001
Anne Couk Assistant Sound Editor n/a 222 14000004
Doug Schulman Boom Operator n/a 215 14000005
Ken Dufva Foley Artist n/a 223 14000007
John Fundus Boom Operator (East Coast Units) 215 14000006
Rhona Meyers Set Costumer n/a 121008 13000009
Robert Ryan Makeup Artist (Demi Moore) 120801 13000008
Nancy Cone Costumes key costumer 120828 13000003
Eric H Sandberg Costume Supervisor n/a 120895 13000002
Lori Stilson Costumes costumer(Demi Moore) 120828 13000004
K G Ramsey Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000005
Rick Sharp Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000007
Gail Ryan Hair Stylist (Demi Moore) 120799 13000006
Marc Fossett Song Performer ("My Foolish Heart") 120788 8000042
Stephanie Grappell Song Performer ("My Foolish Heart") 120788 8000041
Sally Herbert Song ("This Is Your Life") 120859 8000019
Caroline Buckley Song ("This Is Your Life") 120859 8000018
Peter Asher Song song producer("(Love Moves in) Mysterious Ways") 120859 8000017
Roger Swallow Song ("This Is Your Life") 120859 8000020
Porter Grainger Song ("T'aint Nobody's Bizness If I Do") 120859 8000021
Louis Prima Song ("Sing, Sing, Sing") 120859 8000023
Everett Robbins Song ("T'aint Nobody's Bizness If I Do") 120859 8000022
Dean Pitchford Song ("(Love Moves in) Mysterious Ways") 120859 8000016
Tom Snow Song ("(Love Moves in) Mysterious Ways") 120859 8000015
Shirley Walker Music Conductor orchestra conductor 120818 8000010
Jeff Morrow Music Arranger choir arrangement 121019 8000009
Carol Lombard Music Arranger choir arrangement 121019 8000008
Carl Fortina Music Contractor orchestra contractor 121013 8000011
Charles Martin Inouye Music Editor n/a 214 8000012
John E Oliver Song ("Salsa Number 3") 120859 8000014
Shirley Walker Original Music n/a 120838 8000013
Lil Armstrong Song ("Just For a Thrill") 120859 8000024
Don Raye Song ("Just For a Thrill") 120859 8000025
Banderas Song Performer ("This Is Your Life") 120788 8000036
Julia Fordham Song Performer ("(Love Moves in) Mysterious Ways") 120788 8000035
Irving Berlin Song ("What'll I Do") 120859 8000034
Bessie Smith Song Performer ("T'aint Nobody's Bizness If I Do") 120788 8000037
Ray Charles Song Performer ("Just For a Thrill") 120788 8000038
Angel Song Performer ("Your Love Just Ain't Right") 120788 8000040
Mary Steenburgen Song Performer ("In the Dark" "Gimme a Pigfoot and a Bottle of Beer" "What'll I Do") 120788 8000039
Victor Young Song ("My Foolish Heart") 120859 8000033
Ned Wahington Song ("My Foolish Heart") 120859 8000032
Andre Williams Song ("Your Love Just Ain't Right") 120859 8000027
Lil Green Song ("In the Dark") 120859 8000026
Reggie Turner Song ("Your Love Just Ain't Right") 120859 8000028
Keith Williams Song ("Your Love Just Ain't Right") 120859 8000029
Wesley Wilson Song ("Gimme a Pigfoot and a Bottle of Beer") 120859 8000031
Jonathan M. Wolff Song ("Salsa Number 3") 120859 8000030
Demi Moore Actor Marina 1 1000001
Synopsis
A butcher living in New York City marries a country girl who is a clairvoyant. When her powers are discovered, they have a profound effect on the people in their neighborhood.
N/A
N/A