Eyes of An Angel (1991)

Eyes of An Angel
Type Feature Film
MPAA Rating PG 13
Runtime 1hr 31mins.
Genres Drama, Adventure
Keywords N/A
Status Released
US Release Date
  
Name Credit Credited as Role Id Sort Order
Eve Cauley Art Director n/a 183 9000004
David Elliott Construction Coordinator n/a 276 21000010
Andrew Zamacki Construction Foreman carpenter foreman 277 21000009
Ed England Construction Coordinator n/a 276 21000011
Richard S Bylin Construction Coordinator (Canadian crew) 276 21000013
Steve Winters Craft Service n/a 120903 22000002
Matt Benjamin Craft Service n/a 120903 22000001
Tristano Solari Construction Coordinator n/a 276 21000012
Pat Rainey Construction Foreman carpenter foreman 277 21000008
John Gordon Carpenter n/a 529 21000003
Randy Anflick Carpenter n/a 529 21000002
Tim Hannon Carpenter n/a 529 21000001
Gary Happ Carpenter n/a 529 21000004
Clifford Hallerud Carpenter n/a 529 21000005
Richard Logan Carpenter n/a 529 21000007
Tim Brown Carpenter n/a 529 21000006
Christine Byrne Craft Service craft services 120903 22000003
Jon Siaghris Catering caterer(The Cast Supper) 120954 22000004
Rodney Allman Assistant (to Robert Harmon) 120820 25000002
Bonnie Mason Assistant (to Michael Phillips) 120820 25000001
Julia Miller Assistant (to Chris Chesser) 120820 25000003
Joan Edwards Assistant (to John Travolta) 120820 25000004
Michael Greenwood Production Assistant n/a 275 25000006
Tim Brown Production Assistant construction production assistant 275 25000005
Barry Franenberg Property Master n/a 120805 24000003
William D'Ambra Assistant Props n/a 120904 24000002
Calvin Acord Special Effects Foreman (Los Angeles) 250 23000002
Sam Barkin Special Effects Foreman (Chicago) 250 23000001
Brian Loft Special Effects n/a 168 23000003
Eugene Crededio Special Effects n/a 168 23000004
Rick Bioni Assistant Props n/a 120904 24000001
John Rigden Special Effects n/a 168 23000005
Angelo Rivers Animal Trainer n/a 120962 20000002
Alvin Mears Animal Trainer n/a 120962 20000001
Steve Rocha Gaffer (additional photography) 268 15000015
Frieder Hochheim Gaffer n/a 268 15000014
Frank Sarno Grip grip electric(additional photography) 365 15000013
John Formanack Gaffer (additional photography) 268 15000016
Jesse Pogoler Gaffer (Canadian crew) 268 15000017
Bruce Hamme Dolly Grip n/a 264 15000019
Kenneth Bonet Electrician (additional photography) 450 15000018
Pat Sarno Grip grip electric(additional photography) 365 15000012
John Crededio Jr. Grip grip electric(additional photography) 365 15000011
Robena Malicoat Grip company grip 365 15000006
Bill Allen Jr. Grip rigging grip 365 15000005
Stephen Lubbe Grip company grip 365 15000007
Don Smandl Grip company grip 365 15000008
Jim Campana Grip (additional photography) 365 15000010
Art Bartels Grip company grip 365 15000009
John Robinson Dolly Grip n/a 264 15000020
Greg Choa Cable Operator n/a 120964 15000021
Jolanta Piwowarczy Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000004
Jim Dunlap Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000003
Rick Avery Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000001
Linda Arvidson Stunts n/a 240 19000002
Noon Orsatti Stunts n/a 240 19000004
Hank Baumert Stunts n/a 240 19000003
Dorit Yosha Production Accountant (additional photography) 282 16000002
Paulette C Fine Production Accountant n/a 282 16000001
Thaddeus Wadleigh Best Boy Grip (additional photography) 265 15000023
Jeff Kluttz Best Boy Grip n/a 265 15000022
Gary Swink Best Boy best boy electric 120885 15000024
Peter Donoghue Best Boy best boy electric 120885 15000025
John Dougherty Best Boy best boy electric(additional photography) 120885 15000027
Dick Oakes Best Boy best boy electric 120885 15000026
Skot Bright Production Assistant n/a 275 25000007
Harlan Freedman Production Assistant n/a 275 25000008
Laurel Pickering Other head painter 120795 26000011
Nick Thomas Other lamp operator 120795 26000010
Mark Ludberg Other lamp operator 120795 26000009
Frank D Dambra Other head painter 120795 26000012
Randolph Sanchez Other painter 120795 26000013
Paul J Stanwyck Other painter 120795 26000015
Thomas Krausz Other painter 120795 26000014
Tim Blair Other lamp operator 120795 26000008
Peter Pearce Other lamp operator 120795 26000007
Barbara Harris Other Walla group 120795 26000002
Clay Essig Other cable puller 120795 26000001
Larry Hoki Other internatinal recordist 120795 26000003
Ezra Dweck Other Weddington recordist 120795 26000004
Dan Kerns Other lamp operator 120795 26000006
Elan Yaari Other lamp operator 120795 26000005
John H Schulz Other painter 120795 26000016
Martin L Hudson Other production intern 120795 26000017
Jeffrey Zwahlen Other painter 120795 26000028
James Anthony Other set veterinarian 120795 26000027
David Huff Other set veterinarian(Vancouver) 120795 26000026
Julie Levine Other production secretary(additional photography) 120795 26000029
Christine Byrne Other aid 120795 26000030
Kathy Shepard Unit Publicist n/a 231 29000002
Tom Gray Unit Publicist n/a 231 29000001
Peter Sakas Other set veterinarian(Chicago) 120795 26000025
Howard Harmon Other set veterinarian(Los Angeles) 120795 26000024
Cortland Boyd Other production intern 120795 26000019
Gregory French Other production intern 120795 26000018
Linda Redfearn Other aid 120795 26000020
Ross L Kulma Other aid 120795 26000021
Holly Hudecek Other welfare worker 120795 26000023
Kenneth B Wolin Other welfare worker 120795 26000022
Dana Gustafson Apprentice apprentice sound editor 120976 25000041
Grazyna Motala Apprentice apprentice editor 120976 25000040
Tino Caira Transportation Captain n/a 272 25000019
Walt Miller Transportation Captain n/a 272 25000018
Avram "Butch" Kaplan Production Associate production controller 120822 25000017
George DiLeonardi Transportation Captain n/a 272 25000020
Bob Hogan Transportation Captain n/a 272 25000021
Denny Caira Transportation Coordinator n/a 271 25000023
Fal Loa Transportation Captain (additional photography) 272 25000022
Dave Keslar Production Assistant (additional photography) 275 25000016
Will Gazlin Production Assistant (additional photography) 275 25000015
Jane Talman Production Assistant n/a 275 25000010
Dan Harris Production Assistant n/a 275 25000009
Brian W Boyd Production Assistant n/a 275 25000011
Anita Weiss Production Assistant n/a 275 25000012
K C Binyon Production Assistant (additional photography) 275 25000014
Kim Weiss Production Assistant (additional photography) 275 25000013
James Oberman Transportation Coordinator (additional photography) 271 25000024
Mentor Heubner Production production illustrator 120824 25000025
Mike Connelly Driver n/a 273 25000035
Pat Moran Driver n/a 273 25000034
Sonny Aprile Driver n/a 273 25000036
Steve Chase Driver n/a 273 25000037
Elizabeth Alward Apprentice apprentice editor 120976 25000039
Ted E Larkowski Driver n/a 273 25000038
John Tuell Driver n/a 273 25000033
Ed Lyons Driver n/a 273 25000032
Tad Veger Driver n/a 273 25000027
Robert Peters Driver (for John Travolta) 273 25000026
John Curtis Driver n/a 273 25000028
William T Dreher Driver n/a 273 25000029
Todd Connelly Driver n/a 273 25000031
Tommy Hansman Driver n/a 273 25000030
Bill Allen Sr. Grip rigging grip 365 15000004
Jan Heynecker Key Grip (additional photography) 263 15000002
Rob McLaren Location Manager (Canadian crew) 193 5000015
Christine Bonnem Location Manager (additional photography) 193 5000014
Ronald Abrams Location Manager n/a 193 5000013
Suzan Lowitz Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000016
Lisa Hackett Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000017
Jane Kuizinas Production Coordinator (Canadian crew) 162 5000019
David Katzman Production Coordinator (additional photography) 162 5000018
Bob Hudgins Location Manager (Chicago) 193 5000012
Jim Carberry Location Manager (Los Angeles) 193 5000011
Robert E. Engelman Assistant Director n/a 163 5000006
Shirley Gill Production Manager (Canadian crew) 305 5000005
Robin Oliver Assistant Director n/a 163 5000007
Tom Braidwood Assistant Director (Canadian crew) 163 5000008
Fima Noveck Post-Production Supervisor n/a 120796 5000010
Brad Arensman Post-Production Supervisor n/a 120796 5000009
Lynn Novatt Assistant Production Coordinator n/a 192 5000020
Lorraine Salamone Assistant Production Coordinator n/a 192 5000021
Kelly E McGowen Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera(additional photography) 120849 6000010
Chip Nusbaum Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera(additional photography) 120849 6000009
Jerry Lane Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera(additional photography) 120849 6000008
Robert Long Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera(additional photography) 120849 6000011
Ron Phillips Photography still photographer 120835 6000012
Donn G Cambern Editor n/a 172 7000001
Thomas Jetel Photography still photographer(additional photography) 120835 6000013
Paul Hughen Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera(additional photography) 120849 6000007
Robert C Carlson Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 120849 6000006
Theo van de Sande Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000001
Jim Dunlap Assistant Production Coordinator assistant coordinator(additional photography) 192 5000022
Robert Harmon Director of Photography (additional photography) 120780 6000002
Walt Lloyd Director of Photography (additional photography) 120780 6000003
Donald C Carlson Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 120849 6000005
George Mooradian Camera Operator n/a 239 6000004
Ted Swanson Production Manager n/a 305 5000004
Carolyn Carr Line Producer (Polaris Entertainment Corporation/Canadian Crew) 161 5000003
Robert Rigamonti Actor Department Store Clerk 1 1000012
Gene Labell Actor Pit Bull Handler 1 1000011
Bob R Weathermax Actor The Dog's Handler 1 1000010
Mik One Actor Bartender 1 1000013
Sydney Chankin Actor Motel Owner 1 1000014
Kelley Johnson Actor Mansion Bartender 1 1000016
Stephen Dimopoulos Actor Hot Dog Counterman 1 1000015
Lisa Ziegler Actor Georgie's Wife 1 1000009
Jacqueline Pulliam Actor Gloria 1 1000008
Tripoli Actor The Dog 1 1000003
Ellie Raab Actor The Girl 1 1000002
Tito Larriva Actor Cissy 1 1000004
Richard Edson Actor Goon 1 1000005
Jeffrey DeMunn Actor Georgie 1 1000007
Vincent Guastaferro Actor Goon 1 1000006
James O'Connell Actor Dog Fight Referee 1 1000017
John Duda Actor Alan 1 1000018
Michael Douglas Executive Producer n/a 174 3000004
Michael Phillips Executive Producer n/a 174 3000003
Donn Carbern Co-Producer n/a 170 3000005
Robert Stitzel Screenplay n/a 120778 4000001
Rafael Eisenman Line Producer (additional photography) 161 5000002
Elie Cohn Unit Production Manager (additional photography) 182 5000001
Chris Chesser Producer n/a 3 3000002
Michael Phillips Producer n/a 3 3000001
William Shane Grisco Actor Dog Handler at Warehouse 1 1000020
Bob Zrna Actor Screaming Driver 1 1000019
Charles Tharpes Actor Dog Handler at Warehouse 1 1000021
Richard Coca Actor Mexican Youth 1 1000022
Robert Harmon Director n/a 2 2000001
Tomas Trujillo Actor Mexican Youth 1 1000023
Zach Staenberg Editor n/a 172 7000002
Kate Phillips Editor editorial intern 172 7000003
Ken Beauchene Boom Operator n/a 215 14000004
Oscar Mitt Assistant Sound Editor n/a 222 14000003
Shelley Hinton ADR Editor n/a 220 14000002
Dale James Boom Operator n/a 215 14000005
Tom Hartig Boom Operator (additional photography) 215 14000006
Jennifer Myers Foley foley walker 120961 14000008
Vanessa Theme Ament Foley foley walker 120961 14000007
Judee Flick ADR Editor n/a 220 14000001
Cathy Newport-Logan Wardrobe Assistant n/a 120809 13000014
Cynthia Barr Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000009
Rusty Stone Makeup (Canadian crew) 353 13000008
Phyllis Sylvester Wardrobe seamstress 120823 13000010
Jane Blank Wardrobe seamstress 120823 13000011
Kathy Adams Wardrobe Assistant n/a 120809 13000013
Karen Matthews Wardrobe wardrobe head(Canadian crew) 120823 13000012
Michael Semanick Foley foley recording 120961 14000009
Jeffrey Perkins Rerecording re-recording mixer 120995 14000010
Susumu Tokunow Sound Mixer n/a 230 14000020
Richard L Anderson Sound Editor n/a 229 14000019
Gregory Choa Sound Mixer (additional photography) 230 14000021
George Lyske Sound Mixer (Canadian crew) 230 14000022
John Travolta Actor Bobby 1 1000001
Brian H Reynolds Key Grip n/a 263 15000001
DonLee Jorgensen Sound Editor n/a 229 14000018
Elliott L Koretz Sound Editor n/a 229 14000017
Stephen Hunter Flick Sound Editor n/a 229 14000012
Dale Strumpell Rerecording re-recording mixer 120995 14000011
Donald Flick Sound Editor n/a 229 14000013
Ron Bartlett Sound Editor n/a 229 14000014
Christopher Flick Sound Editor n/a 229 14000016
Charles Ewing Smith Sound Editor n/a 229 14000015
Maureen Kalagian Makeup (additional photography) 353 13000007
Art Anthony Makeup special canine makeup 353 13000006
Adam Silverman Swing Gang n/a 434 9000008
Lawrence Whittington Swing Gang n/a 434 9000007
Kim Steer Art Director (Canadian crew) 183 9000006
Jacque Haydel Swing Gang n/a 434 9000009
Juan M Vela Jr. Swing Gang n/a 434 9000010
John McCabe Set Dresser (additional photography) 197 9000012
Kenneth Turek Swing Gang n/a 434 9000011
Adam Silverman Set Decorator (additional photography) 165 9000003
Lisa Fischer Set Decorator n/a 165 9000002
Robert Fong Assistant Editor assistant film editor 203 7000005
Brian Ralph Negative Cutting negative cutter 120852 7000004
Olof Kallstrom Assistant Editor assistant film editor 203 7000006
Randy Edelman Music n/a 120781 8000001
David Brisbin Production Designer n/a 164 9000001
Stephen Krause Music music engineer 120781 8000002
Stephan Fischer Lead Person leadman 120957 9000013
Joel Prihoda Lead Person leadman 120957 9000014
Susie DeSanto Costume Designer n/a 169 13000001
Nancy Mott Extras Casting n/a 120851 10000005
Eileen Sieff Costumes costumer 120828 13000002
Frances Mathias Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000003
Terryis Lee Hamilton Hairdresser (Canadian crew) 121014 13000005
Doreen Van Tyne Hair Stylist (additional photography) 120799 13000004
Alderman/Andreas Casting (Chicago) 179 10000004
Kayda Gagnon Casting n/a 179 10000003
Andrea Mae Fenton Assistant Art Director art director assistant(additional photography) 315 9000016
Gabrielle Petrissans Assistant Set Decorator (additional photography) 316 9000015
Dennis Orton Art Assistant art department assistant 120974 9000017
Daniel Clancy Art Assistant art department assistant 120974 9000018
Ed Mitchell Casting n/a 179 10000002
Rosalie Joseph Casting n/a 179 10000001
John Leroy Key Grip (Canadian crew) 263 15000003
Synopsis
A girl befriends a killer dog when she saves its life, and the dog eventually returns the favor, reuniting the girl with her estranged father.