Tromeo and Juliet (1996)

Tromeo and Juliet
Type Feature Film
MPAA Rating None
Runtime 1hr 42mins.
Genres Adaptation, Comedy, Action
Keywords erotic
Status Released
US Release Date
Name Credit Credited as Role Id Sort Order
Jane Jensen Actor Juliet Capulet 1 1000001
Will Keenan Actor Tromeo Que 1 1000002
Valentine Miele Actor Murray Martini 1 1000003
Maximillian Shaun Actor Cappy Capulet 1 1000004
Steve Gibbons Actor London Arbuckle 1 1000005
Sean Gunn Actor Sammy Capulet 1 1000006
Debbie Rochon Actor Ness 1 1000007
Stephen Blackehart Actor Benny Que 1 1000009
Flip Brown Actor Father Lawrence 1 1000010
Patrick Connor Actor Tyrone Capulet 1 1000011
Earl McKoy Actor Monty Que 1 1000012
Gene Terinoni Actor Detective Ernie Scalus 1 1000013
Wendy Adams Actor Ingrid Capulet 1 1000014
Tamara Thomas Actor Georgie Capulet 1 1000015
Antonia Lurie Actor Brittany 1 1000016
Jacqueline Tavarez Actor Rosy 1 1000017
Steven Loniewski Actor Harry 1 1000018
John Fiske Actor Vic 1 1000019
Garon Peterson Actor Fu Chang 1 1000020
Tiffany Shepis Actor Peter 1 1000021
Joe Fleishaker Actor 1-900 Hunk 1 1000022
Peter Kelsch Actor Bluto Fitzgibbon 1 1000023
Manon Kelley Actor CD ROM Woman 1 1000024
Joseph Anthony Actor (Penis Monster Guy) 1 1000025
Carolyn Smith Actor Pauline 1 1000026
Steve Roberts Actor Fellow with Disgusting Larva 1 1000027
Liz Ip Actor Fluttery Eyelids Girl in Opium Den 1 1000028
James Gunn Actor Found a Peanut Father 1 1000029
Kathleen Warner Actor Found a Peanut Mother 1 1000030
Brian Stefanovic Actor Found a Peanut Kid 1 1000031
Marko Stefanovic Actor Found a Peanut Kid 1 1000032
Lloyd Kaufman Actor (After Much Searching) 1 1000033
Mark Manfro Actor Cop 1 1000034
Craig Adams Actor Guy Who Says It Will Take Him Only Two Minutes to Have Sex 1 1000035
Charis Michelsen Actor Blind Chick 1 1000036
Charis Michelsen Actor Woman That Can't See Person of the Female Persuasion with Very Good Hearing 1 1000037
Charis Michelsen Actor Vision Impaired Girl 1 1000038
Merle Allin Actor Biker Dude 1 1000039
I Smelly Actor Biker Dooby 1 1000040
Neal Ruddy Actor Nice Man Hit by Car 1 1000041
Lauren Gold Actor Cissy 1 1000042
Karl Unger Actor Carl 1 1000043
Lisbeth Kaufman Actor Mutant Kid 1 1000044
Charlotte Kaufman Actor Mutant Kid 1 1000045
Evan Roberts Actor Boy Dancing in Field 1 1000046
Giovanni Giaconi Actor Giovanni 1 1000047
Brian McCarey Actor Guy Who Got Pissed Off 1 1000048
Wesley Walker Actor Dog Wearing Visor 1 1000049
Brian Fox Actor Bill Shakespeare 1 1000050
Lloyd Kaufman Director n/a 2 2000001
Michael Herz Producer n/a 3 3000001
Lloyd Kaufman Producer n/a 3 3000002
Daniel Laikind Executive Producer n/a 174 3000003
Grant Quasha Executive Producer n/a 174 3000004
Robert Schiller Executive Producer n/a 174 3000005
Jonathan Foster Co-Producer n/a 170 3000006
Robert Hersov Co-Producer n/a 170 3000007
Andrew Weiner Associate Producer n/a 171 3000008
James Gunn Screenplay n/a 120778 4000001
Lloyd Kaufman Screenplay n/a 120778 4000002
Andy Deemer Screenplay screenplay material 120778 4000003
Jason Green Screenplay screenplay material 120778 4000004
Phil Rivo Screenplay screenplay material 120778 4000005
William Shakespeare Play as Source Material ("Romeo and Juliet") 120972 4000006
Andrew Weiner Unit Manager n/a 120832 5000001
Franny Baldwin Line Producer n/a 161 5000002
Robert Bauer Assistant Director n/a 163 5000003
Liz Ip Assistant Director n/a 163 5000004
Dan Wilkinson Assistant Director 2nd assistant director 163 5000005
Jonathan Nissenbaum Assistant Director 2nd assistant director 163 5000006
Ann Pratt Assistant Director 2nd assistant director 163 5000007
Michelle Roa Location Manager n/a 193 5000008
Lisa Molinaro Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000009
B Louevre Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000010
John Nissenbaum Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000011
Michelle Roa Production Coordinator pre-production coordinator 162 5000012
Helen Vohalis Production Coordinator production office coordinator 162 5000013
Brian Cotter Assistant Production Coordinator assistant production office coordinator 192 5000014
Brendan Flynt Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000001
Lloyd Kaufman Camera Operator n/a 239 6000002
Brendan Flynt Camera Operator n/a 239 6000003
Robert Rasmussen Assistant Camera Operator n/a 120849 6000004
Ian Dudley Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 120849 6000005
Ian Dudley Assistant Camera Operator 2nd unit 1st assistant camera 120849 6000006
Arthur Goldsmith Assistant Camera Operator 2nd unit 2nd assistant camera 120849 6000007
Tony Rosen Video Troma team video representative 120800 6000008
James Gunn Photography still photographer 120835 6000009
Efren Flores Photography still photographer 120835 6000010
Anita Drumming Photography assistant still photographer 120835 6000011
Doug Hall Photography still photographer 120835 6000012
Jackie Salerno Photography still photographer 120835 6000013
Tom Zuback Photography still photographer 120835 6000014
Max Votolato Camera Assistant camera production assistant 120867 6000015
Frank Reynolds Editor n/a 172 7000001
Richard Cohen Negative Cutting negative cutter 120852 7000002
Steve Barison Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000003
Anna Josenhans Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000004
Lloyd Kaufman Music ("Theme Song") 120781 8000001
Willie Wisely Music musical score composer & producer 120781 8000002
Willie Wisely Music musician 120781 8000003
Willie Wisely Music ("Theme Song") 120781 8000004
Ezra Gold Music music engineer 120781 8000005
Ezra Gold Music musician 120781 8000006
Ezra Gold Music musical score producer 120781 8000007
Ezra Gold Music musical score editor 120781 8000008
Jeff Bailey Music musician 120781 8000009
Ken Chastain Music musician 120781 8000010
Meg Cornwell Music musician 120781 8000011
Adam Fesenmaier Music musician 120781 8000012
John Fields Music musician 120781 8000013
Charles Fletcher Music musician 120781 8000014
Ray Gehring Music musician 120781 8000015
Greg Haugesag Music musician 120781 8000016
Alden Ikeda Music musician 120781 8000017
Bridget Kent Music musician 120781 8000018
Jimmy Kennedy Music musician 120781 8000019
Keith Patterson Music musician 120781 8000020
Angelina Queen Music musician 120781 8000021
Doug Reed Music musician 120781 8000022
Garic Rhasir Music musician 120781 8000023
Mike Ruekberg Music musician 120781 8000024
John Thiede Music musician 120781 8000025
Andy Ulrich Music musician 120781 8000026
James Gunn Song songs("Martyr" "Sunday" "Walking Naked") 120859 8000027
Willie Wisely Song songs("So Alone" "Cannot Love You Enough") 120859 8000028
Roy Magora Song ("Martyr") 120859 8000029
John Jesse Song ("Martyr") 120859 8000030
Wesley Willis Song ("Drink that Whiskey") 120859 8000033
Pat Barnard Song ("Drink that Whiskey") 120859 8000034
Brendan Murphy Song ("Drink that Whiskey") 120859 8000035
Dave Nooks Song ("Drink that Whiskey") 120859 8000036
Dale Meiners Song ("Drink that Whiskey") 120859 8000037
John Lepe Song ("La Migra (Cruza la Frontera II)") 120859 8000039
Dino Cazares Song ("La Migra (Cruza la Frontera II)") 120859 8000040
Raymond Herrera Song ("La Migra (Cruza la Frontera II)") 120859 8000041
Jane Jensen Song n/a 120859 8000045
Jane Jensen Song ("Monster Island") 120859 8000046
Roger Chee Song ("Monster Island") 120859 8000047
Sandee Brockwell Song ("Monster Island") 120859 8000048
Susan Voelz Song n/a 120859 8000051
Timothy Gallaher Song n/a 120859 8000054
Craig Kaften Song n/a 120859 8000056
Michael Meimer Song songs("Sunday" "Walking Naked") 120859 8000057
Jimi Lang Song songs("Sunday" "Walking Naked") 120859 8000058
Dino English Song songs Sunday(" Walking Naked") 120859 8000059
Bill Boll Song n/a 120859 8000060
Jane Jensen Song Performer ("More Than I Can Give") 120788 8000068
Susan Voelz Song Performer ("Red River Waltz Overture") 120788 8000071
Timothy Gallaher Song Performer ("That We Could Fly") 120788 8000075
Craig Kaften Song Performer ("More Than I Can Give") 120788 8000077
Bill Boll Song Performer ("Tromaville Cafe Theme Song") 120788 8000078
David Rogers Music Editor n/a 214 8000079
Roshelle Berliner Production Designer n/a 164 9000001
Hannah Moseley Art Director n/a 183 9000002
Jennifer Acomb Set Dresser n/a 197 9000003
Alex Ingalls Set Dresser n/a 197 9000004
Sam Smith Set Dresser n/a 197 9000005
Karen Ipock Art Assistant art department assistant 120974 9000006
Emelia Capp Art Assistant art department assistant 120974 9000007
Andrew Weiner Casting Director n/a 157 10000001
Lauren Yates Casting Director associate casting director 157 10000002
Rod Fishy Casting Director fly casting director 157 10000003
James Gunn Executive in Charge of Production n/a 118217 11000001
Maris Herz Production Executive n/a 118216 11000002
Michael Steinberg Liaison Troma television liaison 121064 12000001
Louie Zakarian Makeup special makeup effects designer 353 13000001
Callie French Makeup makeup effects 353 13000002
Sandee Brockwell Makeup tattoo/body pierce 353 13000003
Joe Macchia Makeup makeup special effects technician 353 13000004
Vincent Schicchi Makeup special effects make-up assistant 353 13000005
Callie French Makeup Supervisor n/a 517 13000006
Kyra Svetlovsky Wardrobe wardrobe designer 120823 13000007
Phillipe Ginkels Boom Operator n/a 215 14000001
Joseph White Boom Operator n/a 215 14000002
Jeff Roenning Boom Operator n/a 215 14000003
Joe Zito Boom Operator n/a 215 14000004
Allen Kiefer Boom Operator n/a 215 14000005
Pete Conlin Foley Artist n/a 223 14000006
Jeff Kushner Foley Artist n/a 223 14000007
Sila Soyer Foley Artist n/a 223 14000008
Lawrence Wakin Foley Artist n/a 223 14000009
Derek Murphy Foley Artist n/a 223 14000010
Jeff Ferruzzo Foley Artist n/a 223 14000011
Russel Creak Foley Artist n/a 223 14000012
David Novack Rerecording re-recording mixer 120995 14000013
Robert Larrea Sound n/a 120816 14000014
Lawrence Wakin Sound assistant sound effects editor 120816 14000015
Charlotte Harvey Sound assistant sound effects editor 120816 14000016
Matthew Lee Sound Effects sound effects recording 120868 14000017
Pete Conlin Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000018
Jeff Kushner Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000019
Sila Soyer Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000020
David Alvarez Sound Recordist n/a 331 14000021
Jonathan Slon Sound Recordist n/a 331 14000022
Michael Franzetti Key Grip n/a 263 15000001
David Wasserman Key Grip n/a 263 15000002
Mindy Sanchez Key Grip n/a 263 15000003
Albert Height Grip n/a 365 15000004
Dylan Forer Grip n/a 365 15000005
Ed James Grip n/a 365 15000006
Atsushi Takaoka Gaffer n/a 268 15000007
Martin Nowlan Best Boy n/a 120885 15000008
Steven Ramsey Best Boy n/a 120885 15000009
Lenny Powers Best Boy n/a 120885 15000010
Maria Fridmanovich Accountant Shakespearean bookkeeper 120802 16000001
Jonathan Taub Business Affairs business affairs director 120792 18000001
Sean Gunn Prosthetics body parts in cast 120991 19000001
Stevie Blackehart Prosthetics body parts in cast 120991 19000002
Neil Ruddy Pyrotechnics pyrotechnician 121027 19000003
Marcos Miranda Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000004
Sandee Brockwell Stunt Man n/a 121002 19000005
Arthur Jolly Stunts n/a 240 19000006
Julia Purtill Stunts n/a 240 19000007
Neil Ruddy Stunts n/a 240 19000008
Peter Anzalone Carpenter set carpenter 529 21000001
Joanne Maurno Craft Service n/a 120903 22000001
Gary Becker Visual Effects animation effects 419 23000001
Andy Delio Titles and Opticals opticals and titles(Film Effects) 121075 23000002
Phil Rosensweig Titles and Opticals opticals and titles(Film Effects) 121075 23000003
Gary Becker Titles end titles(F-Stop Studios/New York City) 120825 23000004
Noah Scalin Main Title Design graphic designer and main title design 120925 23000005
Elizabeth Casinelli Assistant Property Master n/a 120969 24000001
Samara Smith Property Master n/a 120805 24000002
Jason Green Production Assistant n/a 275 25000001
Dylan Forer Production Assistant n/a 275 25000002
John Dowling Production Assistant key production assistant 275 25000003
A Radin Production Assistant key production assistant 275 25000004
Jeremy Brown Production Assistant n/a 275 25000005
Tony Mesa Production Assistant n/a 275 25000006
Daniel Epstein Production Assistant n/a 275 25000007
Daniel Epstein Production Assistant 2nd unit production assistant 275 25000008
Elmar Matzeit Production Assistant n/a 275 25000009
Michael Shapiro Production Assistant 2nd unit production assistant 275 25000010
Paul Kyrmse Production Assistant 2nd unit production assistant 275 25000011
Jason Grey Production Assistant 2nd unit production assistant 275 25000012
Chris Collins Production Assistant parking production assistant 275 25000013
Timothy Goldberg Production Assistant parking production assistant 275 25000014
John Michals Transportation Supervisor n/a 121049 25000015
Dan Huber Office Assistant n/a 120996 25000016
Theresa DiMasi Office Assistant n/a 120996 25000017
Nicole Kovach Office Assistant n/a 120996 25000018
Joel Hedge Office Assistant n/a 120996 25000019
Mark Abbot Office Assistant n/a 120996 25000020
James Gunn Production associate director 120824 25000021
David Dillon Driver n/a 273 25000022
Dylan Forer Driver n/a 273 25000023
Fred Raskin Apprentice apprentice editor 120976 25000024
Lloyd Kaufman Other Tromaville historian 120795 26000001
Arthur Goldsmith Other loader 120795 26000002
William Sinclair Other cable person 120795 26000003
Susan Kaufman Other pryrotechnician 120795 26000004
Shannon Simms Other actor persons coordinator 120795 26000005
Jason Leaf Other actor persons coordinator 120795 26000006
Patrick Barnes Other cow suit provider(Animals to Go!) 120795 26000007
Patricia Scott Other commissioner (New York City Mayor's Office(for Theater Film and Broadcasting) 120795 26000008
Bridget Kelly Other performer(William and The Conquerors) 120795 26000009
Flavio Albanese Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000011
Andrew Cozine Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000012
Tom Hazelmyer Special Thanks (Amphetamine Reptile Records) 120874 26000014
Arthur Morowitz Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000015
Judith Nevin Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000016
Chris Nielsen Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000017
Morey Baldwin Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000018
Caryl Baldwin Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000019
Andy Parsons Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000020
Phyllis Bauer Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000021
Dave Pinski Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000022
Kenn Goodman Special Thanks (Pravda Records) 120874 26000023
Evan Cambel Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000025
Irma Rivera Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000026
Tom Lipsky Special Thanks (C M C Records International) 120874 26000027
Joyce Saffir Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000029
John Forbes Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000030
Joseph Santarelli Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000031
Giovanni Giaconi Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000032
Bill Sarno Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000033
Vincent Guastini Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000034
Patrick Gunn Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000035
Matthew Gunn Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000036
Derek Solomon Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000037
Julie Stepanek Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000038
Michael Matteo Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000039
Noel Jefferson Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000040
Cheryl Williford Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000041
Kris Isacsson Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000042
Chris Thompson Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000043
Craig Janos Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000044
Diane Janos Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000045
Ed James Publicity publicist 120789 29000001
Christine Allen Publicity assistant publicist 120789 29000002
Synopsis
Updated to be set in the outskirts of New York City, Shakespeare's classic romantic tragedy is transformed into a no-holes barred, punk-inflected Elizabethan stage send-up of the story of a doomed love.
N/A
N/A