Erin Brockovich (2000)

Name Credit Credited as Role Id Sort Order
Julia Roberts Actor Erin Brockovich 1 1000001
Albert Finney Actor Ed Masry 1 1000002
Aaron Eckhart Actor George 1 1000003
Marg Helgenberger Actor Donna Jensen 1 1000004
David Brisbin Actor Doctor Jaffe 1 1000005
Dawn Didawick Actor Rosalind 1 1000006
Valente Rodriguez Actor Donald 1 1000007
Conchata Ferrell Actor Brenda 1 1000008
George Sullivan Actor Los Angeles Judge 1 1000009
Pat Skipper Actor Defending Lawyer 1 1000010
Jack Gill Actor Defendant 1 1000011
Irene Lopez Actor Mrs Morales 1 1000012
Emily Marks Actor (8 Months) 1 1000013
Julie Marks Actor (8 Months) 1 1000014
Scotty Leavenworth Actor Matthew 1 1000015
Gemmenne De la Pena Actor Katie 1 1000016
Erin Brockovich Actor Waitress 1 1000017
Adilah Barnes Actor Anna 1 1000018
Irina Passmoore Actor Babysitter 1 1000019
Ron Altomare Actor Biker Friends 1 1000020
Charles Bukey Actor Biker Friends 1 1000021
Randy Lowell Actor Brian Frankel 1 1000022
Jamie Harrold Actor Scott 1 1000023
Sarah Ashley Actor Ashley Jensen 1 1000024
Scarlett Pomers Actor Shanna Jensen 1 1000025
T.J. Thyne Actor David Foil 1 1000026
Joe Chrest Actor Tom Robinson 1 1000027
Meredith Zinner Actor Mandy Robinson 1 1000028
Michael Harney Actor Pete Jensen 1 1000029
William Lucking Actor Bob Linwood 1 1000030
Mimi Kennedy Actor Laura Ambrosino 1 1000031
Scott Sowers Actor Mike Ambrosino 1 1000032
Cherry Jones Actor Pamela Duncan 1 1000033
Kristina Malota Actor Annabelle Daniels 1 1000034
Wade Williams Actor Ted Daniels 1 1000035
Cordelia Richards Actor Rita Daniels 1 1000036
Ashley Pimental Actor (18 Months) 1 1000037
Brittany Pimental Actor (18 Months) 1 1000038
Tracey Walter Actor Charles Embry 1 1000039
Larry Martinez Actor Nelson Perez 1 1000040
Judge Simmons Actor Himself 1 1000041
Don Snell Actor PG&E Lawyer 1 1000042
Michael Shamberg Actor PG&E Lawyer 1 1000043
Gina Gallego Actor Miss Sanchez 1 1000044
Peter Coyote Actor Kurt Potter 1 1000045
Ronald Hairston Actor Car Messenger 1 1000046
Veanne Cox Actor Theresa Dallavale 1 1000047
Scott Allen Actor Town Meeting Plaintiff 1 1000048
Sheila Shaw Actor Ruth Linwood 1 1000049
Matthew Kimbrough Actor Bartender 1 1000050
Jason Cervantes Actor Check Messenger 1 1000051
Steven Soderbergh Director n/a 2 2000001
Danny DeVito Producer n/a 3 3000001
Michael Shamberg Producer n/a 3 3000002
Stacey Sher Producer n/a 3 3000003
John Hardy Executive Producer n/a 174 3000004
Carla Shamberg Executive Producer n/a 174 3000005
Gail Lyon Co-Producer n/a 170 3000006
Susannah Grant Screenplay n/a 120778 4000002
Frederic Brost Unit Production Manager n/a 182 5000001
James Taylor Production Supervisor n/a 307 5000002
Gregory Jacobs Assistant Director n/a 163 5000003
Dave Hallinan Assistant Director n/a 163 5000004
Michael Risoli Assistant Director n/a 163 5000005
Caitlin Maloney Post-Production Supervisor n/a 120796 5000006
Ken Lavet Location Manager n/a 193 5000007
Annie Welles Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000008
Robin Le Chanu Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000009
Tony Eng DGA Trainee n/a 120878 5000010
Karen Jarnecke Assistant Production Coordinator n/a 192 5000011
Nancy Reid Assistant Production Coordinator n/a 192 5000012
Jane Graves Assistant Location Manager n/a 194 5000013
Quentin Halliday Assistant Location Manager n/a 194 5000014
Edward Lachman Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000001
Cris Lombardi Camera Operator "A" camera operator 239 6000002
Stacy De La Motte Camera camera loader 120798 6000003
Jack Carpenter Camera camera car driver 120798 6000004
Byron Carter Camera camera car driver 120798 6000005
Tommy Dickson Projectionist location projectionist 121104 6000006
E Ertel Projectionist location projectionist 121104 6000007
Bob Marshak Photography still photographer 120835 6000008
Dana Ross Color Timer n/a 120921 6000009
Barry Idoine Camera Assistant "A" camera 1st assistant 120867 6000010
Bob Brown Camera Assistant "B" camera 1st assistant 120867 6000011
Marta Weiss Camera Assistant "A" camera 2nd assistant 120867 6000012
Isaac Friedman Camera Assistant "B" camera 2nd assistant 120867 6000013
Anne Coates Editor n/a 172 7000001
Glenn Arcaro Editor editorial intern 172 7000002
John Axelrad Avid Editor Avid assistant editor 120898 7000003
Aaron Glascock Dialogue Editor n/a 204 7000004
Gary Burritt Negative Cutting negative cutter 120852 7000005
Robb Sullivan Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000006
Brad Dean Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000007
Thomas Newman Music n/a 120781 8000001
Buck Damon Music music consultant 120781 8000002
Jordan Corngold Music assistant music editor 120781 8000003
Dennis Sands Music music scoring mixer 120781 8000004
Julian Bratolyubov Music music preparation 120781 8000005
Thomas Pasatieri Music Arranger orchestrator 121019 8000006
Leslie Morris Music Contractor n/a 121013 8000007
Bill Bernstein Music Editor n/a 214 8000008
Amanda Scheer-Demme Music Supervisor n/a 120872 8000009
Sheryl Crow Song n/a 120859 8000010
Chris Horvath Song n/a 120859 8000011
Paul Kerr Song songs("Honey Bunch" "Two Shots of Rye") 120859 8000012
Andy Dewar Song songs("Honey Bunch" "Two Shots of Rye") 120859 8000013
Brian MacLeod Song ("Everyday Is a Winding Road") 120859 8000014
Jeff Trott Song ("Everyday Is a Winding Road") 120859 8000015
Sheryl Crow Song Performer ("Redemption Day" "Everyday Is a Winding Road") 120788 8000016
Chris Horvath Song Performer ("Bluegrass Hoedown") 120788 8000017
Phil Messina Production Designer n/a 164 9000001
Kristen Toscano Messina Set Decorator n/a 165 9000002
Christa Munro Art Director n/a 183 9000003
Masako Masuda Set Designer n/a 202 9000004
Patricia Klawonn Set Designer n/a 202 9000005
Dale Anderson Set Dresser n/a 197 9000006
Bart Barbuscia Set Dresser n/a 197 9000007
Brent Blom Set Dresser n/a 197 9000008
Gary Brewer Set Dresser n/a 197 9000009
Glenn Carrere Set Dresser n/a 197 9000010
Cheryl Gould Set Dresser n/a 197 9000011
Jennifer LaGura Set Dresser n/a 197 9000012
Mike Malone Set Dresser on-set dresser 197 9000013
Scott Bobbitt Lead Person leadman 120957 9000014
Jason Bedig Lead Person leadman 120957 9000015
Keith Cunningham Assistant Art Director n/a 315 9000016
Blair Huizingh Art Department Coordinator n/a 195 9000017
Sarah Bullion Art Assistant art department assistant 120974 9000018
Margery Simkin Casting n/a 179 10000001
Gina Stainbrook Casting casting intern 179 10000002
Brumby Broussard Casting cast assistant 179 10000003
Rich Epstein Casting cast assistant 179 10000004
Carmen Cuba Casting Associate n/a 160 10000005
Rich King Extras Casting n/a 120851 10000006
Jay Krymis Extras Casting n/a 120851 10000007
Kevin Misher Studio Executive n/a 120875 11000001
Hank Giardina Supervisor paint supervisor 120845 11000002
Corrine Pooler Supervisor paint supervisor 120845 11000003
Allison Shearmur Studio Executive n/a 120875 11000004
John De Blau Consultant lighting consultant 120784 12000001
Carla Meyer Dialect Coach (for Albert Finney) 666 12000002
Jeffrey Kurland Costume Designer n/a 169 13000001
Elena Del Rio Costume Supervisor n/a 120895 13000002
Janis Mekaelian Costumes key costumer 120828 13000003
Rhona Meyers Costumes key costumer 120828 13000004
Tom Siegal Costumes key costumer 120828 13000005
Bonnie Clevering Hair Julia Roberts' hair designs 120794 13000006
Deborah Mills-Whitlock Hair hair department head 120794 13000007
Michelle Weiss Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000008
Bernard Gough Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000009
Anthony Wilson Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000010
Richard Dean Makeup Julia Roberts' makeup 353 13000011
Norman Page Makeup n/a 353 13000012
Susan Cabral-Ebert Makeup Artist key makeup artist 120801 13000013
Francisca Vega-Buck Set Costumer (for Julia Roberts) 121008 13000014
Corey Bronson Set Costumer n/a 121008 13000015
Shoshana Rubin Set Costumer n/a 121008 13000016
Emily Wyss Set Costumer n/a 121008 13000017
James Morioka Assistant Sound Editor n/a 222 14000001
Baylis Glascock Assistant Sound Editor n/a 222 14000002
Joseph Brennan Boom Operator n/a 215 14000003
Alicia Stevenson Foley n/a 120961 14000004
Dawn Fintor Foley n/a 120961 14000005
Ezra Dweck Foley Editor n/a 221 14000006
David Betancourt Foley Mixer n/a 224 14000007
Jon Vogl Foley Recordist n/a 225 14000008
Larry Blake Rerecording re-recording mixer 120995 14000009
Michael Keller Rerecording re-recording mixer 120995 14000010
Richard Kite Sound utility sound 120816 14000011
Larry Blake Sound Editor n/a 229 14000012
Julie Feiner Sound Editor n/a 229 14000013
Mike Chock Sound Editor n/a 229 14000014
Marvin Walowitz Sound Editor n/a 229 14000015
David Whittaker Sound Editor n/a 229 14000016
Eric Potter Sound Effects sound effects recording 120868 14000017
Thomas Causey Sound Mixer production sound mixer 230 14000018
Richard Hartley Rigging Gaffer n/a 120937 15000001
Charles Bukey Key Grip n/a 263 15000002
Mark Shultz Key Grip rigging key grip 263 15000003
Thomas Curran Grip n/a 365 15000004
Wayne Duncan Grip n/a 365 15000005
Dice Miyake Grip n/a 365 15000006
Randy Berrett Grip rigging grip 365 15000007
Anthony Porto Grip rigging grip 365 15000008
Paul Sutton Grip rigging grip 365 15000009
Paul Williams Grip rigging grip 365 15000010
Russell Caldwell Gaffer n/a 268 15000011
Keith Hartley Electrician rigging electrician 450 15000012
Paul Threlkeld Dolly Grip n/a 264 15000013
Rodney Veto Best Boy Grip n/a 265 15000014
Frank Endewardt Best Boy best boy electric 120885 15000015
Dave Tutokey Best Boy best boy rigging 120885 15000016
Ricki Stein Production Accountant n/a 282 16000001
Jim Schiro Accountant accounting clerk 120802 16000002
Mirasol Jimenez Auditor construction auditor 120886 16000003
Leah Holmes Post-Production Accountant n/a 120979 16000004
Cheri Hall Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000005
Gavin Behrman Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000006
Richard Castro Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000007
Laura Tiz Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000008
John Robotham Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000001
Tabby Hanson Stunt Man n/a 121002 19000002
Roydon Clark Stunt Man n/a 121002 19000003
Bud Kucia Construction Foreman welding foreman 277 21000001
Chris Snyder Construction Coordinator n/a 276 21000002
Ronald Hairston Craft Service n/a 120903 22000001
Charles Drake Craft Service n/a 120903 22000002
Tom Smith Visual Effects Supervisor n/a 249 23000001
William Harrison Special Effects Foreman n/a 250 23000002
Ken Van Order Special Effects Foreman n/a 250 23000003
Carole Cowley Visual Effects visual effects producer 419 23000004
Thomas Zils Visual Effects digital compositor 419 23000005
Mark Lewis Visual Effects digital compositor 419 23000006
Jason Piccioni Visual Effects digital compositor 419 23000007
Serena Naramore Visual Effects digital artist 419 23000008
Kevin Hannigan Special Effects n/a 168 23000009
Werner Hahnlein Special Effects Assistant n/a 514 23000010
Alberto Lombardo Assistant Property Master n/a 120969 24000001
Robert Bankins Assistant Props property assistant 120904 24000002
Peter Bankins Property Master n/a 120805 24000003
John Bullard Props prop maker foreman 120817 24000004
John Moore Props prop maker foreman 120817 24000005
Robert Nickloff Props prop maker foreman 120817 24000006
James Paniagua Props prop maker foreman 120817 24000007
Dale Snyder Props prop maker foreman 120817 24000008
Gerard Forrest Props prop maker foreman 120817 24000009
Bill Duffin Props prop maker 120817 24000010
Michael Duffin Props prop maker 120817 24000011
Louie Esparza Props prop maker 120817 24000012
Stephen Gindorf Props prop maker 120817 24000013
Brian Gray Props prop maker 120817 24000014
Karen Kornbau Props prop maker 120817 24000015
Devlin Lerew Props prop maker 120817 24000016
Loren Nickloff Props prop maker 120817 24000017
Steve Willis Props prop maker 120817 24000018
Curtis Yackel Props prop maker 120817 24000019
Caitlin Maloney Assistant (to Steven Soderbergh & John Hardy) 120820 25000001
Laurie Record Assistant (to Danny DeVito) 120820 25000002
Damon Bingham Assistant (to Michael Shamberg) 120820 25000003
Sindy Lin Assistant (to Stacey Sher) 120820 25000004
Natasha Cuba Assistant (to Stacey Sher & Michael Shamberg) 120820 25000005
Jennifer Fukasawa Assistant (to Carla Santos Shamberg) 120820 25000006
Amy Peltonen Assistant (to Gail Lyon) 120820 25000007
Rebecca Morton Assistant (to Richard LaGravenese) 120820 25000008
John Falvey Assistant (to Albert Finney) 120820 25000009
Brad Furman Assistant (to Julia Roberts) 120820 25000010
Caleb Duffy Production Assistant locations production assistant 275 25000011
Shane Greedy Transportation Captain n/a 272 25000012
Richard Bennetti Transportation Co-Captain n/a 120973 25000013
Jon Carpenter Transportation Coordinator n/a 271 25000014
James Badstibner Office Assistant n/a 120996 25000015
Clelio Boccato Office Assistant n/a 120996 25000016
Cherie Supnet Office Assistant n/a 120996 25000017
Patrick Thornhill Office Assistant n/a 120996 25000018
Denise Lewis Office Assistant n/a 120996 25000019
Grant Pasley Office Assistant n/a 120996 25000020
Monica De Armond Borde Post-Production Assistant n/a 120882 25000021
Julie Wagner Stand-In n/a 121015 25000022
Marc Geschwind Stand-In n/a 121015 25000023
Keri Bruno Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000024
Michael La Corte Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000025
Luke Pollock Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000026
Lynn Struiksma Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000027
Louie Esparza Production labor foreman 120824 25000028
Bob Fidalgo Production labor foreman 120824 25000029
Anthony Saenz Production labor foreman 120824 25000030
Keri Littledeer Medic set medic 120966 25000031
Harold Fowler Medic set medic 120966 25000032
Gordon Greer Medic set medic 120966 25000033
Samuel Cobb Medic construction medic 120966 25000034
J Garza Driver insert car driver 273 25000035
Loren Bess Driver n/a 273 25000036
Pat Carman Driver n/a 273 25000037
Gary Cheek Driver n/a 273 25000038
Martin Coblenz Driver n/a 273 25000039
Louis Dinson Driver n/a 273 25000040
Ronald Dinson Driver n/a 273 25000041
Guy Duquette Driver n/a 273 25000042
Charles Enzen Driver n/a 273 25000043
Scott Fair Driver n/a 273 25000044
Bernard Glavin Driver n/a 273 25000045
Dave Glavin Driver n/a 273 25000046
Diane Glavin Driver n/a 273 25000047
Leon Glavin Driver n/a 273 25000048
Chris Gorden Driver n/a 273 25000049
Billy Grace Driver n/a 273 25000050
Donald Harback Driver n/a 273 25000051
Mike Hutmacher Driver n/a 273 25000052
David Jernigan Driver n/a 273 25000053
James Johnson Driver n/a 273 25000054
Maxwell Johnson Driver n/a 273 25000055
Thomas Krigbaum Driver n/a 273 25000056
J Lannen Driver n/a 273 25000057
Hal Lary Driver n/a 273 25000058
Ken Merritt Driver n/a 273 25000059
Tommy Neal Driver n/a 273 25000060
Don Newton Driver n/a 273 25000061
John Ornstein Driver n/a 273 25000062
Curtis Randoll Driver n/a 273 25000063
Chance Robertson Driver n/a 273 25000064
Albert Rusk Driver n/a 273 25000065
Ted Schambers Driver n/a 273 25000066
Clinton Taylor Driver n/a 273 25000067
Raymond Van Holten Driver n/a 273 25000068
Kelly Yon Driver n/a 273 25000069
Julian Andraus Apprentice apprentice editor 120976 25000070
Stacy Weddington Other buyer 120795 26000001
Gary Lang Other electric 120795 26000002
Darryl Murchison Other electric 120795 26000003
John Owens Other electric 120795 26000004
David Watson Other electric 120795 26000005
Ken Diaz Other tattoo designer 120795 26000006
J Jay Other production secretary 120795 26000007
Thomas McGowan Other studio teacher 120795 26000008
Taina Mirach Other production intern 120795 26000009
William Gideon Other general foreman 120795 26000010
Adam Barker Other plasterer foreman 120795 26000011
Tracy Stockwell Other plasterer foreman 120795 26000012
Gerard Forrest Other location foreman 120795 26000013
Frank Costello Other stand-by painter 120795 26000014
Steven Kerlagon Other paint foreman 120795 26000015
Craig Shordon Other paint foreman 120795 26000016
David Clark Other paint foreman 120795 26000017
Scott Shordon Other painter gangboss 120795 26000018
Bruce Smith Other painter 120795 26000019
Richard Boris Other greensman 120795 26000020
Andrew Knowland Other greensman 120795 26000021
Michael Contreraz Other laborer 120795 26000022
Eduardo Esparza Other laborer 120795 26000023
Arthur Lopez Other laborer 120795 26000024
Ernie Menchaca Other laborer 120795 26000025
Edmund Paniagua Other laborer 120795 26000026
George Vielma Other laborer 120795 26000027
Chef Mascaro Other chef(Gourmet On Location) 120795 26000028
Eric Flickinger Other recordist 120795 26000029
Pat Stoltz Other engineering(music) 120795 26000030
Tom Hardisty Other recordist 120795 26000031
Dave Marquette Other recordist 120795 26000032
Bradley Steyn Security (for Julia Roberts (Siss Ltd)) 120951 26000033
Joseph Keideth Security (for Julia Roberts (Siss Ltd)) 120951 26000034
John Ramirez Security set security 120951 26000035
Pamela Dumond Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000036
Nikki Grosso Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000037
Thomas Girardi Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000038
Walter Lack Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000039
Chris Lord-Alge Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000040
Spooky Stevens Unit Publicist n/a 231 29000001
Synopsis
Based on the true story of a twice-divorced mother working as a low-level secretary at a Los Angeles law firm, a chronicle of a woman, without a law degree, who takes it upon herself to fight powerful corporate forces. Hired out of sympathy after her lawyer lost her personal injury suit, Brockovich stumbled upon the cover-up involving contaminated water in a small desert community, while working at the small law firm. Brockovich tracks a case of water poisoning created by PG&E (Pacific Gas & Electric) and champions it all the way up the judicial ladder--becoming instrumental in rallying the over 600 plaintiffs and in helping them win the largest class-action suit of its type.