503 Service Unavailable

Error 503 Service Unavailable

Service Unavailable

Guru Meditation:

XID: 1091115442


Varnish cache server

Erin Brockovich (2000)

  
Name Credit Credited as Role Id Sort Order
Devlin Lerew Props prop maker 120817 24000016
Karen Kornbau Props prop maker 120817 24000015
Brian D Gray Props prop maker 120817 24000014
Stephen A Gindorf Props prop maker 120817 24000013
Loren Nickloff Props prop maker 120817 24000017
Steve Willis Props prop maker 120817 24000018
Laurie Record Assistant (to Danny DeVito) 120820 25000002
Caitlin Maloney Assistant (to Steven Soderbergh & John Hardy) 120820 25000001
Curtis A. Yackel Props prop maker 120817 24000019
Louie Esparza Jr. Props prop maker 120817 24000012
Michael Duffin Props prop maker 120817 24000011
John Moore Props prop maker foreman 120817 24000005
John Bullard Props prop maker foreman 120817 24000004
Peter Bankins Property Master n/a 120805 24000003
Robert Bankins Assistant Props property assistant 120904 24000002
Robert Nickloff Props prop maker foreman 120817 24000006
James Paniagua Props prop maker foreman 120817 24000007
Bill Duffin Props prop maker 120817 24000010
Gerard Forrest Props prop maker foreman 120817 24000009
Dale Snyder Props prop maker foreman 120817 24000008
Damon Bingham Assistant (to Michael Shamberg) 120820 25000003
Sindy Lin Assistant (to Stacey Sher) 120820 25000004
Denise N Lewis Office Assistant n/a 120996 25000019
Patrick Thornhill Office Assistant n/a 120996 25000018
Cherie Supnet Office Assistant n/a 120996 25000017
Clelio Boccato Office Assistant n/a 120996 25000016
Grant A Pasley Office Assistant n/a 120996 25000020
Monica De Armond Borde Post-Production Assistant n/a 120882 25000021
Keri Bruno Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000024
Marc C Geschwind Stand-In n/a 121015 25000023
Julie Wagner Stand-In n/a 121015 25000022
James Badstibner Office Assistant n/a 120996 25000015
Jon Carpenter Transportation Coordinator n/a 271 25000014
Rebecca Morton Assistant (to Richard LaGravenese) 120820 25000008
Amy Peltonen Assistant (to Gail Lyon) 120820 25000007
Jennifer Fukasawa Assistant (to Carla Santos Shamberg) 120820 25000006
Natasha Cuba Assistant (to Stacey Sher & Michael Shamberg) 120820 25000005
John O Falvey Assistant (to Albert Finney) 120820 25000009
Brad Furman Assistant (to Julia Roberts) 120820 25000010
Richard Bennetti Transportation Co-Captain n/a 120973 25000013
Shane Greedy Transportation Captain n/a 272 25000012
Caleb Duffy Production Assistant locations production assistant 275 25000011
Alberto Christiano Lombardo Assistant Property Master n/a 120969 24000001
Werner Hahnlein Special Effects Assistant n/a 514 23000010
Rodney Veto Best Boy Grip n/a 265 15000014
Paul Threlkeld Dolly Grip n/a 264 15000013
Keith Hartley Electrician rigging electrician 450 15000012
Russell Caldwell Gaffer n/a 268 15000011
Frank Endewardt Best Boy best boy electric 120885 15000015
Dave Tutokey Best Boy best boy rigging 120885 15000016
Mirasol Jimenez Auditor construction auditor 120886 16000003
Jim Schiro Accountant accounting clerk 120802 16000002
Ricki L Stein Production Accountant n/a 282 16000001
Paul D Williams Grip rigging grip 365 15000010
Paul Sutton Grip rigging grip 365 15000009
Mark R Shultz Key Grip rigging key grip 263 15000003
Charles John Bukey Key Grip n/a 263 15000002
Richard Hartley Rigging Gaffer n/a 120937 15000001
Thomas Causey Sound Mixer production sound mixer 230 14000018
Thomas A Curran Grip n/a 365 15000004
Wayne L Duncan Grip n/a 365 15000005
Anthony Porto Grip rigging grip 365 15000008
Randy Berrett Grip rigging grip 365 15000007
Dice Miyake Grip n/a 365 15000006
Leah Holmes Post-Production Accountant n/a 120979 16000004
Cheri Hall Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000005
Carole Cowley Visual Effects visual effects producer 419 23000004
Ken Van Order Special Effects Foreman n/a 250 23000003
William D Harrison Special Effects Foreman n/a 250 23000002
Tom Smith Sr. Visual Effects Supervisor n/a 249 23000001
Thomas Zils Visual Effects digital compositor 419 23000005
Mark Tait Lewis Visual Effects digital compositor 419 23000006
Kevin Hannigan Special Effects n/a 168 23000009
Serena Naramore Visual Effects digital artist 419 23000008
Jason Piccioni Visual Effects digital compositor 419 23000007
Charles Drake Craft Service n/a 120903 22000002
Ronald E Hairston Craft Service n/a 120903 22000001
Laura Tiz Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000008
Richard Castro Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000007
Gavin J Behrman Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000006
John Robotham Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000001
Tabby Hanson Stunt Man n/a 121002 19000002
Chris Snyder Construction Coordinator n/a 276 21000002
Bud Kucia Construction Foreman welding foreman 277 21000001
Roydon Clark Stunt Man n/a 121002 19000003
Michael La Corte Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000025
Luke Pollock Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000026
Frank "Lucky" Costello Other stand-by painter 120795 26000014
Gerard Forrest Other location foreman 120795 26000013
Tracy Stockwell Other plasterer foreman 120795 26000012
Adam L Barker Other plasterer foreman 120795 26000011
Steven Kerlagon Other paint foreman 120795 26000015
Craig T Shordon Other paint foreman 120795 26000016
Bruce G Smith Other painter 120795 26000019
Scott P Shordon Other painter gangboss 120795 26000018
David Clark Other paint foreman 120795 26000017
William Gideon Other general foreman 120795 26000010
Taina Mirach Other production intern 120795 26000009
Darryl Murchison Other electric 120795 26000003
Gary M Lang Other electric 120795 26000002
Stacy Weddington Other buyer 120795 26000001
Julian Andraus Apprentice apprentice editor 120976 25000070
John C Owens Other electric 120795 26000004
David Watson Other electric 120795 26000005
Thomas McGowan Other studio teacher 120795 26000008
J Larsen Jay Other production secretary 120795 26000007
Ken Diaz Other tattoo designer 120795 26000006
Richard Boris Other greensman 120795 26000020
Andrew Knowland Other greensman 120795 26000021
Pamela Dumond Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000036
John Ramirez Security set security 120951 26000035
Joseph Keideth Security (for Julia Roberts (Siss Ltd)) 120951 26000034
Bradley Steyn Security (for Julia Roberts (Siss Ltd)) 120951 26000033
Nikki Allyn Grosso Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000037
Thomas A Girardi Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000038
Spooky Stevens Unit Publicist n/a 231 29000001
Chris Lord-Alge Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000040
Walter J Lack Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000039
Dave Marquette Other recordist 120795 26000032
Tom Hardisty Other recordist 120795 26000031
Ernie L Menchaca Jr. Other laborer 120795 26000025
Arthur G Lopez Other laborer 120795 26000024
Eduardo H Esparza Other laborer 120795 26000023
Michael A Contreraz Other laborer 120795 26000022
Edmund A Paniagua Other laborer 120795 26000026
George Vielma Other laborer 120795 26000027
Pat Stoltz Other engineering(music) 120795 26000030
Eric Flickinger Other recordist 120795 26000029
Chef Antoine Mascaro Other chef(Gourmet On Location) 120795 26000028
Kelly Yon Driver n/a 273 25000069
Raymond Van Holten Driver n/a 273 25000068
Ronald B Dinson Driver n/a 273 25000041
Louis Dinson Driver n/a 273 25000040
Martin Coblenz Driver n/a 273 25000039
Gary Cheek Driver n/a 273 25000038
Guy Duquette Driver n/a 273 25000042
Charles Enzen Driver n/a 273 25000043
Dave Glavin Driver n/a 273 25000046
Bernard Glavin Driver n/a 273 25000045
Scott Fair Driver n/a 273 25000044
Pat Carman Driver n/a 273 25000037
Loren Bess Driver n/a 273 25000036
Anthony J Saenz Jr. Production labor foreman 120824 25000030
Bob Fidalgo Production labor foreman 120824 25000029
Louie Esparza Jr. Production labor foreman 120824 25000028
Lynn Struiksma Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000027
Keri Littledeer Medic set medic 120966 25000031
Harold Fowler Medic set medic 120966 25000032
J Armin Garza II Driver insert car driver 273 25000035
Samuel M Cobb Medic construction medic 120966 25000034
Gordon Aaron Greer Medic set medic 120966 25000033
Diane Glavin Driver n/a 273 25000047
Leon Glavin Driver n/a 273 25000048
John P Ornstein Driver n/a 273 25000062
Don R Newton Driver n/a 273 25000061
Tommy Neal Driver n/a 273 25000060
Ken Merritt Driver n/a 273 25000059
Curtis Randoll Driver n/a 273 25000063
Chance Robertson Driver n/a 273 25000064
Clinton J Taylor Driver n/a 273 25000067
Ted Schambers Driver n/a 273 25000066
Albert C Rusk Jr. Driver n/a 273 25000065
Hal Lary Driver n/a 273 25000058
J T Lannen Driver n/a 273 25000057
Donald S Harback Driver n/a 273 25000051
Billy Grace Driver n/a 273 25000050
Chris Gorden Driver n/a 273 25000049
Mike Hutmacher Driver n/a 273 25000052
David T Jernigan Driver n/a 273 25000053
Thomas M Krigbaum Driver n/a 273 25000056
Maxwell R Johnson II Driver n/a 273 25000055
James E Johnson Driver n/a 273 25000054
Eric Potter Sound Effects sound effects recording 120868 14000017
David A Whittaker Sound Editor n/a 229 14000016
Susannah Grant Screenplay n/a 120778 4000002
Gail Lyon Co-Producer n/a 170 3000006
Carla Santos Shamberg Executive Producer n/a 174 3000005
John Hardy Executive Producer n/a 174 3000004
Frederic W Brost Unit Production Manager n/a 182 5000001
James C Taylor Production Supervisor n/a 307 5000002
Michael Risoli Assistant Director n/a 163 5000005
Dave Hallinan Assistant Director n/a 163 5000004
Gregory Jacobs Assistant Director n/a 163 5000003
Stacey Sher Producer n/a 3 3000003
Michael Shamberg Producer n/a 3 3000002
Scott Allen Actor Town Meeting Plaintiff 1 1000048
Veanne Cox Actor Theresa Dallavale 1 1000047
Ronald E Hairston Actor Car Messenger 1 1000046
Peter Coyote Actor Kurt Potter 1 1000045
Sheila Shaw Actor Ruth Linwood 1 1000049
Matthew Kimbrough Actor Bartender 1 1000050
Danny DeVito Producer n/a 3 3000001
Steven Soderbergh Director n/a 2 2000001
Jason Cervantes Actor Check Messenger 1 1000051
Caitlin Maloney Post-Production Supervisor n/a 120796 5000006
Ken Lavet Location Manager n/a 193 5000007
Bob Marshak Photography still photographer 120835 6000008
E J Butch Ertel Projectionist location projectionist 121104 6000007
Tommy Dickson Projectionist location projectionist 121104 6000006
Byron Carter Camera camera car driver 120798 6000005
Dana Ross Color Timer n/a 120921 6000009
Barry Idoine Camera Assistant "A" camera 1st assistant 120867 6000010
Isaac Friedman Camera Assistant "B" camera 2nd assistant 120867 6000013
Marta E Weiss Camera Assistant "A" camera 2nd assistant 120867 6000012
Bob Brown Camera Assistant "B" camera 1st assistant 120867 6000011
Jack Carpenter Camera camera car driver 120798 6000004
Stacy De La Motte Camera camera loader 120798 6000003
Karen Jarnecke Assistant Production Coordinator n/a 192 5000011
Tony Eng DGA Trainee n/a 120878 5000010
Robin Le Chanu Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000009
Annie Welles Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000008
Nancy Reid Assistant Production Coordinator n/a 192 5000012
Jane E Graves Assistant Location Manager n/a 194 5000013
Cris Lombardi Camera Operator "A" camera operator 239 6000002
Edward Lachman Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000001
Quentin Halliday Assistant Location Manager n/a 194 5000014
Gina Gallego Actor Miss Sanchez 1 1000044
Michael Shamberg Actor PG&E Lawyer 1 1000043
Gemmenne De la Pena Actor Katie 1 1000016
Scotty Leavenworth Actor Matthew 1 1000015
Julie Marks Actor (8 Months) 1 1000014
Emily Marks Actor (8 Months) 1 1000013
Erin Brockovich Actor Waitress 1 1000017
Adilah Barnes Actor Anna 1 1000018
Charles John Bukey Actor Biker Friends 1 1000021
Ron Altomare Actor Biker Friends 1 1000020
Irina V Passmoore Actor Babysitter 1 1000019
Irene Olga Lopez Actor Mrs Morales 1 1000012
Jack Gill Actor Defendant 1 1000011
David Brisbin Actor Doctor Jaffe 1 1000005
Marg Helgenberger Actor Donna Jensen 1 1000004
Aaron Eckhart Actor George 1 1000003
Albert Finney Actor Ed Masry 1 1000002
Dawn Didawick Actor Rosalind 1 1000006
Valente Rodriguez Actor Donald 1 1000007
Pat Skipper Actor Defending Lawyer 1 1000010
George Rocky Sullivan Actor Los Angeles Judge 1 1000009
Conchata Ferrell Actor Brenda 1 1000008
Randy Lowell Actor Brian Frankel 1 1000022
Jamie Harrold Actor Scott 1 1000023
Ashley Pimental Actor (18 Months) 1 1000037
Cordelia Richards Actor Rita Daniels 1 1000036
Wade Andrew Williams Actor Ted Daniels 1 1000035
Kristina Malota Actor Annabelle Daniels 1 1000034
Brittany Pimental Actor (18 Months) 1 1000038
Tracey Walter Actor Charles Embry 1 1000039
Don Snell Actor PG&E Lawyer 1 1000042
Judge LeRoy A Simmons Actor Himself 1 1000041
Larry Martinez Actor Nelson Perez 1 1000040
Cherry Jones Actor Pamela Duncan 1 1000033
Scott Sowers Actor Mike Ambrosino 1 1000032
T.J. Thyne Actor David Foil 1 1000026
Scarlett Pomers Actor Shanna Jensen 1 1000025
Sarah Ashley Actor Ashley Jensen 1 1000024
Joe Chrest Actor Tom Robinson 1 1000027
Meredith Zinner Actor Mandy Robinson 1 1000028
Mimi Kennedy Actor Laura Ambrosino 1 1000031
William Lucking Actor Bob Linwood 1 1000030
Michael Harney Actor Pete Jensen 1 1000029
Anne V Coates Editor n/a 172 7000001
Glenn Arcaro Editor editorial intern 172 7000002
Tom Siegal Costumes key costumer 120828 13000005
Rhona Meyers Costumes key costumer 120828 13000004
Janis Mekaelian Costumes key costumer 120828 13000003
Elena Del Rio Costume Supervisor n/a 120895 13000002
Bonnie Clevering Hair Julia Roberts' hair designs 120794 13000006
Deborah Mills-Whitlock Hair hair department head 120794 13000007
Anthony Wilson Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000010
Bernard Gough Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000009
Michelle Weiss Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000008
Jeffrey Kurland Costume Designer n/a 169 13000001
Carla Meyer Dialect Coach (for Albert Finney) 666 12000002
Jay Krymis Extras Casting n/a 120851 10000007
Rich King Extras Casting n/a 120851 10000006
Carmen Cuba Casting Associate n/a 160 10000005
Rich Epstein Casting cast assistant 179 10000004
Kevin Misher Studio Executive n/a 120875 11000001
Hank Giardina Supervisor paint supervisor 120845 11000002
John W De Blau Consultant lighting consultant 120784 12000001
Allison Shearmur Studio Executive n/a 120875 11000004
Corrine Pooler Supervisor paint supervisor 120845 11000003
Richard Dean Makeup Julia Roberts' makeup 353 13000011
Norman Page Makeup n/a 353 13000012
Michael Keller Rerecording re-recording mixer 120995 14000010
Larry Blake Rerecording re-recording mixer 120995 14000009
Jon Vogl Foley Recordist n/a 225 14000008
David Betancourt Foley Mixer n/a 224 14000007
Richard Kite Sound utility sound 120816 14000011
Larry Blake Sound Editor n/a 229 14000012
Marvin Walowitz Sound Editor n/a 229 14000015
Mike Chock Sound Editor n/a 229 14000014
Julie Feiner Sound Editor n/a 229 14000013
Ezra Dweck Foley Editor n/a 221 14000006
Dawn Fintor Foley n/a 120961 14000005
Shoshana Rubin Set Costumer n/a 121008 13000016
Corey C Bronson Set Costumer n/a 121008 13000015
Francisca Vega-Buck Set Costumer (for Julia Roberts) 121008 13000014
Susan Cabral-Ebert Makeup Artist key makeup artist 120801 13000013
Emily Wyss Set Costumer n/a 121008 13000017
James Morioka Assistant Sound Editor n/a 222 14000001
Alicia M Stevenson Foley n/a 120961 14000004
Joseph Brennan Boom Operator n/a 215 14000003
Baylis Glascock Assistant Sound Editor n/a 222 14000002
Brumby Broussard Casting cast assistant 179 10000003
Gina Stainbrook Casting casting intern 179 10000002
Sheryl Crow Song n/a 120859 8000010
Amanda Scheer-Demme Music Supervisor n/a 120872 8000009
Bill Bernstein Music Editor n/a 214 8000008
Leslie Morris Music Contractor n/a 121013 8000007
Chris Horvath Song n/a 120859 8000011
Paul Kerr Song songs("Honey Bunch" "Two Shots of Rye") 120859 8000012
Jeff Trott Song ("Everyday Is a Winding Road") 120859 8000015
Brian MacLeod Song ("Everyday Is a Winding Road") 120859 8000014
Andy Dewar Song songs("Honey Bunch" "Two Shots of Rye") 120859 8000013
Thomas Pasatieri Music Arranger orchestrator 121019 8000006
Julian Bratolyubov Music music preparation 120781 8000005
Robb Sullivan Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000006
Gary Burritt Negative Cutting negative cutter 120852 7000005
Aaron Glascock Dialogue Editor n/a 204 7000004
John Axelrad Avid Editor Avid assistant editor 120898 7000003
Brad Dean Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000007
Thomas Newman Music n/a 120781 8000001
Dennis Sands Music music scoring mixer 120781 8000004
Jordan Corngold Music assistant music editor 120781 8000003
Buck Damon Music music consultant 120781 8000002
Sheryl Crow Song Performer ("Redemption Day" "Everyday Is a Winding Road") 120788 8000016
Chris Horvath Song Performer ("Bluegrass Hoedown") 120788 8000017
Scott Bobbitt Lead Person leadman 120957 9000014
Mike Malone Set Dresser on-set dresser 197 9000013
Jennifer LaGura Set Dresser n/a 197 9000012
Cheryl Gould Set Dresser n/a 197 9000011
Jason Bedig Lead Person leadman 120957 9000015
Keith Cunningham Assistant Art Director n/a 315 9000016
Margery Simkin Casting n/a 179 10000001
Sarah Bullion Art Assistant art department assistant 120974 9000018
Blair Huizingh Art Department Coordinator n/a 195 9000017
Glenn M Carrere Set Dresser n/a 197 9000010
Gary A Brewer Set Dresser n/a 197 9000009
Christa Munro Art Director n/a 183 9000003
Kristen Toscano Messina Set Decorator n/a 165 9000002
Phil Messina Production Designer n/a 164 9000001
Masako Masuda Set Designer n/a 202 9000004
Patricia Ann Klawonn Set Designer n/a 202 9000005
Brent Blom Set Dresser n/a 197 9000008
Bart Barbuscia Set Dresser n/a 197 9000007
Dale E Anderson Set Dresser n/a 197 9000006
Julia Roberts Actor Erin Brockovich 1 1000001
Synopsis
Based on the true story of a twice-divorced mother working as a low-level secretary at a Los Angeles law firm, a chronicle of a woman, without a law degree, who takes it upon herself to fight powerful corporate forces. Hired out of sympathy after her lawyer lost her personal injury suit, Brockovich stumbled upon the cover-up involving contaminated water in a small desert community, while working at the small law firm. Brockovich tracks a case of water poisoning created by PG&E (Pacific Gas & Electric) and champions it all the way up the judicial ladder--becoming instrumental in rallying the over 600 plaintiffs and in helping them win the largest class-action suit of its type.
503 Service Unavailable

Error 503 Service Unavailable

Service Unavailable

Guru Meditation:

XID: 1091115442


Varnish cache server