True Love (1989)

True Love
Type Feature Film
MPAA Rating R
Runtime 1hr 44mins.
Genres Drama, Romance
Keywords N/A
Status Released
US Release Date
Name Credit Credited as Role Id Sort Order
Annabella Sciorra Actor Donna 1 1000001
Ron Eldard Actor Michael 1 1000002
Star Jasper Actor JC 1 1000003
Aida Turturro Actor Grace 1 1000004
Roger Rignack Actor Dom 1 1000005
Michael Wolfe Actor Brian 1 1000006
Kelly Cinnante Actor Yvonne 1 1000007
Rick Shapiro Actor Kevin 1 1000008
Suzanne Costallos Actor Fran 1 1000009
Vincent Pastore Actor Angelo 1 1000010
Marianne Leone Actor Carmella 1 1000011
John Nacco Actor Benny 1 1000012
Ann Tucker Actor Barbara 1 1000013
Marie Michaels Actor Chickie 1 1000014
Anna Vergani Actor Grandma 1 1000015
George Russo Actor Tom 1 1000016
Bernard Jaffe Actor Carmine 1 1000017
Nanette Werness Actor Josie 1 1000018
Steven Randazzo Actor Ernie 1 1000019
Mary Portser Actor Trudy 1 1000020
Donald Berman Actor Maitre d' 1 1000021
John Salemmo Actor Johnny 1 1000022
Saverio Guerra Actor Frankie 1 1000023
Jack DiGiorgio Actor Photographer 1 1000024
Dale Carman Actor Father Frank 1 1000025
Nicky Sciorra Actor The Main Event Member 1 1000026
Nick Medile Actor The Main Event Member 1 1000027
Ralph Adivinola Actor The Main Event Member 1 1000028
Mark Cucarese Actor The Main Event Member 1 1000029
Eric Lipsanthal Actor The Main Event Member 1 1000030
Thomas LaRocca Actor The Main Event Member 1 1000031
Charmaine Castelli Actor Kelly 1 1000032
Joseph Giardina Actor Nicki 1 1000033
Filomena Dobbins Actor Lynn 1 1000034
Christopher Shaw Actor Furniture Salesman 1 1000035
Judy Prianti Actor Deli Customer 1 1000036
David Stepkin Actor Deli Customer 1 1000037
Marylin Monaco Actor Deli Customer 1 1000038
William Bastiani Actor Joe Chicken 1 1000039
Ed Pascal Actor Pete Cigars 1 1000040
Jennifer Occhino Actor Jennifer 1 1000041
Frankie Pisacano Actor Baby 1 1000042
Tracy Lundell Actor Photo Assistant 1 1000043
Barbara Tuffarelli Actor Lady in Bathroom 1 1000044
Daniel Tuffarelli Actor Boy in Bathroom 1 1000045
Al Juliano Actor Stripper 1 1000046
Ray Tintori Actor Ring Bearer 1 1000047
Angela Walshe Actor Young Woman 1 1000048
Bobby Guay Actor Boy on Big Wheel 1 1000049
Nancy Savoca Director n/a 2 2000001
Richard Guay Producer n/a 3 3000001
Shelley Houis Producer n/a 3 3000002
Jeffrey Kimball Associate Producer n/a 171 3000003
Richard Guay Screenplay n/a 120778 4000001
Nancy Savoca Screenplay n/a 120778 4000002
Steven Stoke Production Manager n/a 305 5000001
Richard Guay Assistant Director n/a 163 5000002
J Miller Tobin Assistant Director n/a 163 5000003
Eddy Collyns Assistant Director n/a 163 5000004
Jane Harrison Location Manager n/a 193 5000005
Mary Cybulski Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000006
Veronica Brady Production Coordinator production office coordinator 162 5000007
Ann Carpenter Location Assistant n/a 120947 5000008
Lisa Rinzler Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000001
John Hazzard Camera Operator camera operator 2nd unit 239 6000002
Jeff Preiss Camera Operator camera operator 2nd unit 239 6000003
Susan Starr Camera Operator camera operator 2nd unit 239 6000004
Jeff Weyman Camera Operator camera operator 2nd unit 239 6000005
Bonnie Blake Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 120849 6000006
Anne-Marie Fendrick Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 120849 6000007
Steven Sanderson Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 120849 6000008
Eddy Collyns Photography stills 120835 6000009
Deborah Lewis Camera Assistant camera production assistant 120867 6000010
John Tintori Editor n/a 172 7000001
Robert Degus Dialogue Editor n/a 204 7000002
Tim Squyres Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000003
Lise Lebeuf Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000004
Kate Sanford Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000005
Joseph Serlin Music music counsel 120781 8000001
Jeffrey Kimball Music Supervisor n/a 120872 8000002
Lester Cohen Production Designer n/a 164 9000001
Jessica Lanier Set Decorator n/a 165 9000002
Pamela Woodbridge Art Director art direction 183 9000003
Phil Schneider Set Dresser n/a 197 9000004
Sermin Kardestuncer Set Dresser n/a 197 9000005
Phil Schneider Scenic Artist n/a 745 9000006
Sermin Kardestuncer Scenic Artist n/a 745 9000007
Matthew Evert Art Assistant art department assistant 120974 9000008
Breanna Benjamin Casting n/a 179 10000001
Judith Leire Casting (extras) 179 10000002
Denise Merchant Casting Associate casting assistant(extras) 160 10000003
Deborah Anderko Costume Designer n/a 169 13000001
Chris Bingham Hair key hairstyles 120794 13000002
Cindy Gardner Hair Assistant hairstyles assistant 120989 13000003
Chris Bingham Makeup key makeup 353 13000004
Cindy Gardner Makeup Assistant n/a 121007 13000005
Pascale Ribot Wardrobe wardrobe attendant 120823 13000006
Eugene Lauze Wardrobe Supervisor n/a 120908 13000007
Ira Manhoff ADR Editor n/a 220 14000001
Chris Schwartz Boom Operator n/a 215 14000002
Tim Squyres Sound Editor n/a 229 14000003
Jolie Gorchov Sound Editor sound editor assistant 229 14000004
Laura Krasnow Sound Editor sound editor assistant 229 14000005
Cristina Proodian Sound Editor sound editor apprentice 229 14000006
Mathew Price Sound Mixer n/a 230 14000007
Joseph Dianda Key Grip n/a 263 15000001
Mel Cannon Grip n/a 365 15000002
John Marx Grip n/a 365 15000003
Bryan Rich Grip n/a 365 15000004
Tom Sullen Grip n/a 365 15000005
Audrey Jameson Grip n/a 365 15000006
Carah Von Funk Grip n/a 365 15000007
Eric Schmitz Gaffer n/a 268 15000008
John Nadeau Electrician n/a 450 15000009
Mike DePrez Electrician n/a 450 15000010
Audrey Jameson Electrician electrician assistant 450 15000011
Carah Von Funk Electrician electrician assistant 450 15000012
Ted Hayash Best Boy bestboy 120885 15000013
Beth Zagrany Production Auditor n/a 120815 16000001
Daniel Talpers Construction set construction 120900 21000001
Charles Golden Construction set construction 120900 21000002
Alice Gong Craft Service craft services 120903 22000001
Linda Gurman Craft Service craft services 120903 22000002
Mary Cybulski Titles title design 120825 23000001
Tyler Kim Property Master n/a 120805 24000001
James Collier Props n/a 120817 24000002
Mary Fort Assistant (to costume designer) 120820 25000001
Larry Kay Assistant (to music supervisor) 120820 25000002
John Walsh Assistant production office coordinator assistant 120820 25000003
David Solomon Assistant production office coordinator assistant 120820 25000004
John Sayles Assistant assistance 120820 25000005
Kenneth Utt Assistant assistance 120820 25000006
Maggie Renzi Assistant assistance 120820 25000007
Jonathan Demme Assistant assistance 120820 25000008
Irwin Young Assistant assistance 120820 25000009
Eric Shonz Assistant assistance 120820 25000010
Dick DiBona Assistant assistance 120820 25000011
Joe Hartwick Assistant assistance 120820 25000012
Dan Sable Assistant assistance 120820 25000013
Bill Nissilson Assistant assistance 120820 25000014
Sharon Boyle Assistant assistance 120820 25000015
John DiCico Assistant assistance 120820 25000016
Stuart Elenko Assistant assistance 120820 25000017
Gary Goetzman Assistant assistance 120820 25000018
Ethan Goldstine Assistant assistance 120820 25000019
Nye Heron Assistant assistance 120820 25000020
Avy Kaufman Assistant assistance 120820 25000021
Julius LaRosa Assistant assistance 120820 25000022
Carol Lewis Assistant assistance 120820 25000023
Marshall Persinger Assistant assistance 120820 25000024
Peggy Rajski Assistant assistance 120820 25000025
Edward Saxon Assistant assistance 120820 25000026
Joe Sciorra Assistant assistance 120820 25000027
Todd Thaler Assistant assistance 120820 25000028
Eitan Weinreich Assistant assistance 120820 25000029
Marty McCulloch Production Assistant production designer assistant 275 25000030
Isabelle Frantino Production Assistant n/a 275 25000031
Tiffany Pritchard Production Assistant n/a 275 25000032
Virginia Valdes Production Assistant n/a 275 25000033
Robert Smith Production Assistant n/a 275 25000034
Christina Delfico Production Assistant n/a 275 25000035
Joanne Figueroa Production Assistant n/a 275 25000036
Donna Hooper Production Assistant n/a 275 25000037
Daniel Rosen Production Assistant n/a 275 25000038
Sue Bodine Production production counsel 120824 25000039
Michelle Greaves Other floral designs 120795 26000001
Robert Aronson Publicity publicist 120789 29000001
Synopsis
The story of two working class Italian-Americans in the weeks prior to their wedding.