Demolition Man (1993)

Demolition Man
Type Feature Film
MPAA Rating R
Runtime 1hr 55mins.
Genres Adventure, Action, Thriller, Sci-Fi
Keywords comic book, detective, future, police, superhero
Status Released
US Release Date
Name Credit Credited as Role Id Sort Order
Sylvester Stallone Actor Sergeant John Spartan 1 1000001
Wesley Snipes Actor Simon Phoenix 1 1000002
Sandra Bullock Actor Lenina Huxley 1 1000003
Nigel Hawthorne Actor Dr Raymond Cocteau 1 1000004
Benjamin Bratt Actor Alfredo Garcia 1 1000005
Bob Gunton Actor Chief George Earle 1 1000006
Glenn Shadix Actor Associate Bob 1 1000007
Denis Leary Actor Edgar Friendly 1 1000008
Grand Bush Actor (Young) 1 1000009
Pat Skipper Actor Helicopter Pilot 1 1000011
Steve Kahan Actor Captain Healy 1 1000012
Paul Bollen Actor TFR Officer 1 1000013
Mark Colson Actor (Young) 1 1000014
Andre Gregory Actor (Aged) 1 1000015
John Enos Actor Prisoner 1 1000016
Troy Evans Actor Tough Cop 1 1000017
Don McGovern Actor Prison Guard 1 1000018
Bill Cobbs Actor (Aged) 1 1000019
Patricia Rive Actor Police Officer 1 1000020
Anneliza Scott Actor Police Officer 1 1000021
Dean Minerd Actor Police Officer 1 1000022
Kristopher Logan Actor Troubled Guy 1 1000023
Paul Perri Actor Squad Leader 1 1000024
Susan Lentini Actor TV Reporter 1 1000025
Casey Wallace Actor Little Girl 1 1000026
Trent Walker Actor Boggle Guard 1 1000027
Chris Durand Actor Museum Guard 1 1000028
Brett Jones Actor Museum Guard 1 1000029
Dan Cortese Actor Taco Bell Entertainer 1 1000030
Lara Harris Actor Taco Bell Patron 1 1000031
Sam Nehira Actor Taco Bell Patron 1 1000032
Claude Oatts Actor Taco Bell Patron 1 1000033
Alex Chapman Actor Taco Bell Scrap 1 1000034
Brandy Ledford Actor Fiber Op Girl 1 1000035
Rosemarie Lagunas Actor Hamburger Stand Scrap 1 1000036
Ken Baldwin Actor Wasteland Scraps 1 1000037
Jack Black Actor Wasteland Scraps 1 1000038
Michael Buice Actor Wasteland Scraps 1 1000039
Carlton Wilborn Actor Wasteland Scraps 1 1000040
Charles Glass Actor CryoCon 1 1000041
Ben Jurand Actor CryoCon 1 1000042
Billy Lucas Actor CryoCon 1 1000043
Ryan Michaels Actor CryoCon 1 1000044
Toshishiro Obata Actor CryoCon 1 1000045
Jesse Ventura Actor CryoCon 1 1000046
Marco Brambilla Director n/a 2 2000001
Charles Picerni Director 2nd unit director 2 2000002
Joel Silver Producer n/a 3 3000001
Michael Levy Producer n/a 3 3000002
Howard Kazanjian Producer n/a 3 3000003
Faye Schwab Executive Producer n/a 174 3000004
Aaron Schwab Executive Producer n/a 174 3000005
Steven Bratter Executive Producer n/a 174 3000006
Craig Sheffer Executive Producer n/a 174 3000007
James Herbert Co-Producer n/a 170 3000008
Jacqueline George Co-Producer n/a 170 3000009
Steven Fazekas Co-Producer n/a 170 3000010
Tammy Apana-Dianda Assistant Producer assistant production secretary 403 3000011
Tony Munafo Associate Producer n/a 171 3000011
Ruth Irvine Assistant Producer assistant production secretary 403 3000012
Jean Longwell Assistant Producer assistant production secretary 403 3000013
Shannon Hamed Assistant Producer assistant production secretary 403 3000014
Daniel Waters Screenplay n/a 120778 4000001
Bob Reneau Screenplay n/a 120778 4000002
Robert Reneau Screenplay n/a 120778 4000003
Peter Lenkov Screenplay n/a 120778 4000004
Robert Reneau From Story n/a 120870 4000005
Peter Lenkov From Story n/a 120870 4000006
Robert Birnbaum Unit Production Manager n/a 182 5000001
James Herbert Production Manager n/a 305 5000002
Louis D'Esposito Assistant Director n/a 163 5000003
Douglas Ornstein Assistant Director n/a 163 5000004
Joseph Kontra Assistant Director n/a 163 5000005
Anthony Desposito Assistant Director n/a 163 5000006
Violet Cazanjian Assistant Director n/a 163 5000007
George Parra Assistant Director n/a 163 5000008
Chitra Mojtabai Assistant Director n/a 163 5000009
Michael Neale Location Manager n/a 193 5000010
F Pearse Location Manager n/a 193 5000011
Paul Brinkman Location Manager n/a 193 5000012
P Tooke Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000013
Henry Otto Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000014
Nancy Townsend DGA Trainee n/a 120878 5000015
Hilarie Jutras DGA Trainee n/a 120878 5000016
Alexander Reid Assistant Location Manager n/a 194 5000017
Alex Thomson Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000001
Tom Priestley Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000002
David Dunlap Camera Operator n/a 239 6000003
Tony Gaudioz Camera Operator n/a 239 6000004
Michael Genne Camera Operator n/a 239 6000005
Joseph Thomas Camera Operator (Available Light Ltd) 239 6000006
William Barber Camera Operator n/a 239 6000007
Edward Nielsen Camera Operator n/a 239 6000008
Greg Lundsgaard Steadicam Operator n/a 232 6000009
Robert Gorlick Steadicam Operator n/a 232 6000010
James Barber Assistant Camera Operator assistant cameraman 120849 6000011
Jeffrey Thorin Assistant Camera Operator assistant cameraman 120849 6000012
George Richmond Assistant Camera Operator assistant cameraman 120849 6000013
Joseph Cicio Assistant Camera Operator assistant cameraman 120849 6000014
Julian Whatley Assistant Camera Operator assistant cameraman 120849 6000015
John Holmes Assistant Camera Operator assistant cameraman 120849 6000016
James Hitchcock Assistant Camera Operator assistant cameraman 120849 6000017
Timothy Prince Video Assist/Playback video assist operator 120899 6000018
Stan Harrison Video Assist/Playback video assist operator 120899 6000019
Rhonda Gunner Video video and graphic displays(Video Image) 120800 6000020
Richard Hollander Video video and graphic displays(Video Image) 120800 6000021
Gregory McMurry Video video and graphic displays(Video Image) 120800 6000022
John Wash Video video and graphic displays(Video Image) 120800 6000023
Robert Grasmere Video video image supervisor(Video Image) 120800 6000024
Parker Bartlett Video video image playback crew(Video Image) 120800 6000025
Fred Donaldson Video video image playback crew(Video Image) 120800 6000026
Richard Dungan Video video image playback crew(Video Image) 120800 6000027
Aaron Katz Video video image playback crew(Video Image) 120800 6000028
David Katz Video video image playback crew(Video Image) 120800 6000029
Greg Kozikowski Video video image playback crew(Video Image) 120800 6000030
Pete Martinez Video video image playback crew(Video Image) 120800 6000031
Larry Potoker Video video image playback crew(Video Image) 120800 6000032
Monte Swann Video video image playback crew(Video Image) 120800 6000033
Matthew Leonetti Photography n/a 120835 6000034
Andrew Cooper Photography still photographer 120835 6000035
Craig Barron Photography matte photography(Matte World) 120835 6000036
Bernard McNulty Lighting assistant chief lighting technician 798 6000037
Bob Putynkowski Color Timer n/a 120921 6000038
Bob Kaiser Color Timer n/a 120921 6000039
Rich McKay Camera Assistant matte camera assistant(Matte World) 120867 6000040
Stuart Baird Editor film editor 172 7000001
Michael Moore Editor visual effects editor 172 7000002
Dallas Puett Editing film editing 120901 7000003
Kevin Spears Editing Horta editorial crew 120901 7000004
Michael Geisler Editing Horta editorial crew 120901 7000005
William Griggs Editing Horta editorial crew 120901 7000006
Jon Johnson Editing Horta editorial crew 120901 7000007
Rick Freeman Editing Horta editorial crew 120901 7000008
Michael Gollom Editing Horta editorial crew 120901 7000009
Bill Meshover Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000010
David Mann Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000011
Judd Nealon Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000012
Elliot Goldenthal Music n/a 120781 8000001
J George Music assistant music editor 120781 8000002
Christopher Brooks Music Editor n/a 214 8000003
Eric Reasoner Music Editor n/a 214 8000004
Sting Song n/a 120859 8000005
Tom Dawes Song ("Plop, Plop, Fizz, Fizz") 120859 8000006
Bob Wilvers Song ("Plop, Plop, Fizz, Fizz") 120859 8000007
Bernie Saber Song ("Good Things From the Garden") 120859 8000008
Robert Noel Song ("Good Things From the Garden") 120859 8000009
Anthony Marinelli Song song producer("Good Things From the Garden" "Come Alive (You're in the Pepsi Generation)") 120859 8000010
Sid Ramin Song ("Come Alive (You're in the Pepsi Generation)") 120859 8000011
Paul Williams Song ("The Love Boat Theme") 120859 8000012
Dick Marx Song ("My Dog's Better Than Your Dog") 120859 8000013
Tom Paxton Song ("My Dog's Better Than Your Dog") 120859 8000014
Fred Ebb Song ("Nobody Doesn't Like Sara Lee") 120859 8000015
Mitch Leigh Song ("Nobody Doesn't Like Sara Lee") 120859 8000016
Sting Song Performer ("Demolition Man") 120788 8000017
Dan Cortese Song Performer ("Good Things From the Garden") 120788 8000018
David Snyder Production Designer n/a 164 9000001
Robert Gould Set Decorator n/a 165 9000002
Etta Leff Set Decorator n/a 165 9000003
Walter Martishius Art Director n/a 183 9000004
Richard Mays Art Director n/a 183 9000005
Mark Poll Set Designer n/a 202 9000006
Natalie Richards Set Designer n/a 202 9000007
Carl Stensel Set Designer n/a 202 9000008
Scott Bobbitt Lead Person leadman 120957 9000009
Sarah Knowles Assistant Art Director n/a 315 9000010
Melanie Baker Artistic Advisor art department researcher 973 9000011
Donna Ekins Artistic Advisor art department researcher 973 9000012
Joy Todd Casting n/a 179 10000001
Ferne Cassel Casting n/a 179 10000002
Lynda Montague Casting Associate casting assistant 160 10000003
Brad Kuehn Supervisor composite supervisor 120845 11000001
Chrisi Karvonides-Dushenko Assistant Costume Designer n/a 252 13000001
Bob Ringwood Costume Designer n/a 169 13000002
Nick Scarano Costume Supervisor n/a 120895 13000003
Brad Anderson Costumes costumer 120828 13000004
Brian Callahan Costumes costumer 120828 13000005
Alfred Tiegs Costumes costumer 120828 13000006
Maritza Garcia-Roddy Costumes costumer 120828 13000007
Randy Gardell Costumes costumer 120828 13000008
Gary Sampson Costumes costumer 120828 13000009
Paul Abascal Hair hair supervisor 120794 13000010
Clifford Booker Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000011
Janis Clark Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000012
Dino Ganziano Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000013
Richard Snell Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000014
Laini Thompson Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000015
Kevin Westmore Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000016
Scott Eddo Makeup Supervisor n/a 517 13000017
James Simcik ADR Editor n/a 220 14000001
William Carruth ADR Editor n/a 220 14000002
Dick Friedman ADR Editor n/a 220 14000003
Corinne Sessarego ADR Editor n/a 220 14000004
Robert Ulrich ADR Editor n/a 220 14000005
John Morrisey ADR Editor n/a 220 14000006
Lisa Risen-Peters ADR Editor assistant ADR editor 220 14000007
Jill Smith ADR Editor assistant ADR editor 220 14000008
Thomas O'Connell ADR Mixer n/a 227 14000009
Todd Bassman Boom Operator n/a 215 14000010
Charles Bond Boom Operator n/a 215 14000011
David Horton Foley Editor n/a 221 14000012
Scot Tinsley Foley Editor n/a 221 14000013
Christopher Flick Foley Editor n/a 221 14000014
James Klinger Foley Editor n/a 221 14000015
Adam Johnston Foley Editor n/a 221 14000016
Jerry Jacobson Foley Editor n/a 221 14000017
John Phillips Foley Editor n/a 221 14000018
Gregroy Curda Foley Mixer n/a 224 14000019
Les Fresholtz Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000020
Tom Dahl Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000021
Allen Stone Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000022
Brooke Ward Sound assistant sound effects editor 120816 14000023
Darrin Martin Sound assistant sound effects editor 120816 14000024
Joseph Mosca Sound assistant sound effects editor 120816 14000025
Sam Horta Sound Design sound design and digital editing 120905 14000026
Robert Henderson Sound Editor n/a 229 14000027
David Horton Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000028
Bub Asman Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000029
Greg Dillon Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000030
Virginia Cook-McGowan Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000031
Samuel Crutcher Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000032
Marshall Winn Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000033
Tim Cooney Sound Mixer n/a 230 14000034
Darin Knight Sound Mixer n/a 230 14000035
Greg Cantrell Rigging Gaffer n/a 120937 15000001
Leslie Kovacs Lighting Technician n/a 120907 15000002
Jono Kouzouyan Lighting Technician n/a 120907 15000003
Michael Coo Key Grip n/a 263 15000004
Robert Munoz Key Grip n/a 263 15000005
William Fitch Dolly Grip bestboy grip 264 15000006
Paul Threlkeld Dolly Grip n/a 264 15000007
Joseph Graham Dolly Grip n/a 264 15000008
Bill Shotland Cable Operator cableman 120964 15000009
Ray Zimmerman Production Accountant n/a 282 16000001
Kathryn Mindala Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000002
Lauren Mathews Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000003
Charles Picerni Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000001
Steve Picerni Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000002
Pete Antico Stunts n/a 240 19000003
Bob Arnold Stunts n/a 240 19000004
Gregory Barnett Stunts n/a 240 19000005
Ken Bates Stunts n/a 240 19000006
Sandy Berumen Stunts n/a 240 19000007
John Borland Stunts n/a 240 19000008
Bob Brown Stunts n/a 240 19000009
Tom Bruggeman Stunts n/a 240 19000010
John Cade Stunts n/a 240 19000011
Keith Campbell Stunts n/a 240 19000012
Norm Compton Stunts n/a 240 19000013
Jim Connors Stunts n/a 240 19000014
Tim Davison Stunts n/a 240 19000015
Mark DeAllessandro Stunts n/a 240 19000016
Richard Duran Stunts n/a 240 19000017
Ousaun Elam Stunts n/a 240 19000018
Kenny Endoso Stunts n/a 240 19000019
Danny Epper Stunts n/a 240 19000020
Gary Epper Stunts n/a 240 19000021
Jeannie Epper Stunts n/a 240 19000022
Debbie Evans Stunts n/a 240 19000023
Randy Hall Stunts n/a 240 19000024
Jim Halty Stunts n/a 240 19000025
Tabby Hanson Stunts n/a 240 19000026
Dana Hee Stunts n/a 240 19000027
Kane Hodder Stunts n/a 240 19000028
Buddy Hooker Stunts n/a 240 19000029
Brett Jones Stunts n/a 240 19000030
Henry Kingi Stunts n/a 240 19000031
Henry Kingi Stunts n/a 240 19000032
Dave Lea Stunts n/a 240 19000033
Eric Mansker Stunts n/a 240 19000034
Bob McGovern Stunts n/a 240 19000035
Gary McLarty Stunts n/a 240 19000036
John Meier Stunts n/a 240 19000037
Rita Minor Stunts n/a 240 19000038
Bennie Moore Stunts n/a 240 19000039
Alan Oliney Stunts n/a 240 19000040
Charles Picerni Stunts n/a 240 19000041
Ronnie Rondell Stunts n/a 240 19000042
Thomas Rosales Stunts n/a 240 19000043
Marcus Salgado Stunts n/a 240 19000044
Philip Tan Stunts n/a 240 19000045
Jeffrey Ward Stunts n/a 240 19000046
Chuck Waters Stunts n/a 240 19000047
Cheryl Wheeler Stunts n/a 240 19000048
Scott Wilder Stunts n/a 240 19000049
Nancy Young Stunts n/a 240 19000050
Duke Tomasick Construction Foreman n/a 277 21000001
Bruce Gfeller Construction Coordinator n/a 276 21000002
Mark Suveg Craft Service n/a 120903 22000001
Ernest Lauterio Craft Service n/a 120903 22000002
John Van Vliet Effects Supervisor animation design and supervision(Available Light Ltd) 120866 23000001
Michael Meinardus Special Effects Foreman n/a 250 23000002
William Aldridge Special Effects Foreman n/a 250 23000003
Michael McAlister Visual Effects n/a 419 23000004
Kimberly Nelson Visual Effects n/a 419 23000005
Alec Gillis Visual Effects special body effects designer and creator 419 23000006
Tom Woodruff Visual Effects special body effects designer and creator 419 23000007
Chris Watts Visual Effects n/a 419 23000008
Mary Walter Visual Effects n/a 419 23000009
Courtney Campbell Visual Effects n/a 419 23000010
Gil Gagnon Visual Effects digital coordinator 419 23000011
Thomas Smith Visual Effects composite designer 419 23000012
Laurie George Visual Effects composite designer 419 23000013
Steve Kennedy Visual Effects digital artist 419 23000014
Kevin Lingenfelser Visual Effects digital artist 419 23000015
James Valentine Visual Effects digital artist 419 23000016
Scott Grodner Visual Effects digital artist 419 23000017
Tricia Ashford Visual Effects digital visual effects producer(R/Greenberg Associates West Inc) 419 23000018
Jeff Matakovich Visual Effects n/a 419 23000019
Joe Ramsey Special Effects Coordinator n/a 241 23000020
Yuri Everson Special Effects special body effects crew 168 23000021
Gino Acevedo Special Effects special body effects crew 168 23000022
Andy Shoneberg Special Effects special body effects crew 168 23000023
Linda Frobos Special Effects special body effects crew 168 23000024
Brent Armstrong Special Effects special body effects crew 168 23000025
John Teska Special Effects special body effects crew 168 23000026
Jeff Farley Special Effects special body effects crew 168 23000027
Karin Hanson Special Effects special body effects crew 168 23000028
Tony McCray Special Effects special body effects crew 168 23000029
Steve Frakes Special Effects special body effects crew 168 23000030
Desiree Scott Special Effects special body effects crew 168 23000031
Kevin McTurk Special Effects special body effects crew 168 23000032
Steven Puri Effects Coordinator digital effects coordinator(R/Greenberg Associates West Inc) 120917 23000033
Mark Sullivan Matte Painter matte artist(Compound) 120959 23000034
Brian Flora Matte Painter matte artist(Compound) 120959 23000035
Michael Pangrazio Matte Painter matte artist 120959 23000036
Jacques Stroweis Graphic Artist computer graphics artist(R/Greenberg Associates West Inc) 120985 23000037
Mark Voelpel Graphic Artist computer graphics artist(R/Greenberg Associates West Inc) 120985 23000038
James Goodman Graphic Artist computer graphics artist(R/Greenberg Associates West Inc) 120985 23000039
W Arance Graphic Artist computer graphics artist(R/Greenberg Associates West Inc) 120985 23000040
David Isyomin Graphic Artist computer graphics artist(R/Greenberg Associates West Inc) 120985 23000041
Richard Cohen Digital Effects digital supervisor(Compound) 345 23000042
James Mansfield Animator animation(Available Light Ltd) 483 23000043
January Nordman Animator animation(Available Light Ltd) 483 23000044
Michel Gagne Animator animation(Available Light Ltd) 483 23000045
Bob Lyss Animator digital animation(Available Light Ltd) 483 23000046
Nancy Oppenheim Animator animation coordinator(Available Light Ltd) 483 23000047
Joe Francis CG Supervisor Creative Supervisor(R/Greenberg Associates West, Inc.) 779 23000048
Michael Blaze Assistant Property Master n/a 120969 24000001
Rick Chavez Assistant Property Master n/a 120969 24000002
Michael Papac Property Master n/a 120805 24000003
Dean Wilson Property Master n/a 120805 24000004
Damon Allison Props prop shop coordinator 120817 24000005
Melanie Morris Assistant (to Joel Silver) 120820 25000001
Adam Bardach Assistant (to Joel Silver) 120820 25000002
Jessica Sillins Assistant (to Marco Brambilla) 120820 25000003
Brian Witten Assistant (to Michael Levy) 120820 25000004
Michael Zampino Assistant (to Jacqueline George) 120820 25000005
Peggy Pitre Assistant (to Sylvester Stallone) 120820 25000006
Carrie Seeley Assistant (to Wesley Snipes) 120820 25000007
Damon Resch Assistant staff assistant 120820 25000008
Allison Harvey Assistant staff assistant 120820 25000009
Joseph Bookchin Assistant staff assistant 120820 25000010
Michael Pryor Assistant staff assistant 120820 25000011
Glenn Cote Assistant staff assistant 120820 25000012
Howard Bachrach Transportation Captain n/a 272 25000013
Jerry Johnson Transportation Captain n/a 272 25000014
Steven Duncan Transportation Coordinator n/a 271 25000015
Jonathan McGarry Set Production Assistant set staff assistant 371 25000016
Laura Kasten Set Production Assistant set staff assistant 371 25000017
Dori Greenberg Set Production Assistant set staff assistant 371 25000018
K Amos Set Production Assistant set staff assistant 371 25000019
Chad Leeper Set Production Assistant set staff assistant 371 25000020
Chuck Tamburro Other aerial coordinator 120795 26000001
John Hinkle Other standby painter 120795 26000002
Craig Ayers Other greensman 120795 26000003
Mitchell Dauterive Other production secretary 120795 26000004
Beverly Bernacki Other optical printing(Available Light Ltd) 120795 26000005
Peter Silbermann Publicity publicist 120789 29000001
Synopsis
Los Angeles, 2018. After being wrongly imprisoned for a series of murders, a cop is released from a cryogenic jail in order to join the hunt for the real killer.