Double Team (1997)

Double Team
Type Feature Film
MPAA Rating R
Runtime 1hr 31mins.
Genres Action, Thriller
Keywords N/A
Status Released
US Release Date
Name Credit Credited as Role Id Sort Order
Jean-Claude van Damme Actor Jack Quinn 1 1000001
Dennis Rodman Actor Yaz 1 1000002
Mickey Rourke Actor Stavros 1 1000003
Paul Freeman Actor Goldsmythe 1 1000004
Natacha Lindinger Actor Kath 1 1000005
Valeria Cavalli Actor Dr Maria Trifoli 1 1000006
Jay Benedict Actor Brandon 1 1000007
Joelle Devaux-Vullion Actor Stavros' Girlfriend 1 1000008
Bruno Bilotta Actor Kofi 1 1000009
Mario Opinato Actor James 1 1000010
Grant Russell Actor Carney 1 1000011
William Dunn Actor Roger 1 1000012
Asher Tzarfati Actor Moishe 1 1000013
Rob Diem Actor Dieter Staal 1 1000014
Ken Samuels Actor Stevenson 1 1000015
Sandy Welch Actor Delta Two 1 1000016
Jessica Forde Actor Delta Three 1 1000017
Malick Bowens Actor Delta Four 1 1000018
Dominic Gould Actor Delta Five 1 1000019
Frederick Renard Actor Delta Six 1 1000020
Dufaut Cyrille Actor Bravo One 1 1000021
Eric Gauchy Actor Bravo Two 1 1000022
Patrick Gauderlier Actor Bravo Three 1 1000023
Orso Guerrini Actor Colony Resident 1 1000024
Alexander Koumpaan Actor Russian Man 1 1000025
Hans Meyer Actor British Man 1 1000026
Jesse Walsh Actor Jacseck 1 1000027
Peter Nelson Actor American CIA Agent 1 1000028
Paolo Calissano Actor Rome CIA Agent 1 1000029
Pascal Lopez Actor Stavros' Man 1 1000030
Dominique Fouassier Actor Stavros' Man 1 1000031
Paolo Paoloni Actor Old Monk 1 1000032
Jean-Pierre Stewart Actor Yamir 1 1000033
Ted Russof Actor Brother Ramulu 1 1000034
Umberto Raho Actor Brother Regulo 1 1000035
Adam Kaci Actor Cyrus 1 1000036
Xin Xin Xiong Actor Stavros' Man/Hotel 1 1000037
Pascaline Girardot Actor Domestic 1 1000038
Nathalie Grac Actor Mermaid 1 1000039
M Benabiles Actor Pilot 1 1000040
M Szkolnic Actor Co Pilot 1 1000041
Sigal Diamant Actor Giada 1 1000042
Angelo Ragusa Actor Stavros' Goon 1 1000043
Gabriella D'Olive Actor Nurse 1 1000044
Nick Brett Actor Hospital Guard 1 1000045
Tsui Hark Director n/a 2 2000001
Moshe Diamant Producer n/a 3 3000001
Don Jakoby Executive Producer n/a 174 3000002
David Rodgers Executive Producer n/a 174 3000003
Rick Nathanson Co-Producer n/a 170 3000004
Richard Murphy Associate Producer n/a 171 3000005
Don Jakoby Screenplay n/a 120778 4000001
Paul Mones Screenplay n/a 120778 4000002
Don Jakoby From Story n/a 120870 4000003
Rick Nathanson Unit Production Manager n/a 182 5000001
Dianne Mapp-Cheek Production Supervisor n/a 307 5000002
Bernard Mazauric Production Supervisor n/a 307 5000003
Piero Amati Production Supervisor (Rome crew) 307 5000004
Gina Pietralunga Production Manager (Rome crew) 305 5000005
Jack Sanders Assistant Director n/a 163 5000006
Marguerita Cipparrone Assistant Director n/a 163 5000007
Alexis Cahill Assistant Director (France) 163 5000008
Yann Thomas Assistant Director 2nd assistant director 163 5000009
Luc Etienne Assistant Director n/a 163 5000010
Luca Lachin Assistant Director (Rome crew) 163 5000011
David Katz Assistant Director key 2nd assistant director(Rome crew) 163 5000012
Inti Carboni Assistant Director (Rome crew) 163 5000013
Regis Brun Location Manager n/a 193 5000014
Xavier Legris Location Manager n/a 193 5000015
Roberto Robin Location Manager n/a 193 5000016
Fabiomassimo Dell'Orco Location Manager (Rome crew) 193 5000017
Lara Fox Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000018
Samantha Timmerman Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000019
Beverly Sutton Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000020
Laurence Coutaud Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000021
Catherine Smith Production Coordinator (Rome crew) 162 5000022
Kwame Parker Assistant Production Coordinator n/a 192 5000023
Valerie Guillerand Assistant Production Coordinator n/a 192 5000024
Jean-Paul Massoni Assistant Location Manager n/a 194 5000025
Amelie Carrizey Assistant Location Manager n/a 194 5000026
Marc Marino Assistant Location Manager n/a 194 5000027
Andrea Borella Assistant Location Manager (Rome crew) 194 5000028
Peter Pau Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000001
Rodger McDonald Director of Photography (visual effects unit) 120780 6000002
Peter Soelbergh Director of Photography (visual effects unit) 120780 6000003
Tom Priestley Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000004
Didier Frateur Camera Operator n/a 239 6000005
Jacques Renoir Camera Operator n/a 239 6000006
Rodger McDonald Camera Operator n/a 239 6000007
Peter Soelbergh Camera Operator n/a 239 6000008
Jeremy Braeden Camera Operator aerial camera operator 239 6000009
Marco Pieroni Steadicam Operator Steadicam & additional operator 232 6000010
Marco Manferdini Camera underwater camera 120798 6000011
Roberto DiSimoni Camera underwater camera 120798 6000012
Roland Savoye Camera underwater camera 120798 6000013
Kenny Lam Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 120849 6000014
Roberto DeNigris Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 120849 6000015
Nicolas Manson Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 120849 6000016
Francois Itey Video Assist/Playback video assist 120899 6000017
Frederic Bravo Video Assist/Playback video assist 120899 6000018
Luca Gazzolo Video Assist/Playback video assist(Rome crew) 120899 6000019
Alan Markfield Photography still photographer 120835 6000020
Linda DeMarco Color Timer n/a 120921 6000021
Didier Frateur Camera Assistant visual effects camera assistant(visual effects unit) 120867 6000022
Franck Mazauric Camera Assistant visual effects camera assistant(visual effects unit) 120867 6000023
Sophia Vizzili Camera Assistant visual effects camera assistant(visual effects unit) 120867 6000024
Lionel Carlet Camera Assistant visual effects camera assistant(visual effects unit) 120867 6000025
Bill Pankow Editor n/a 172 7000001
Stuart Pappe Editing n/a 120901 7000002
Paisley Pappe Editing n/a 120901 7000003
Virginia Cook-McGowan Dialogue Editor n/a 204 7000004
Scott Haller Dialogue Editor n/a 204 7000005
Mo Henry Negative Cutting negative cutter 120852 7000006
Joe Binford Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000007
Mark Rathaus Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000008
Alain Romi Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000009
Todd Harris Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000010
Jean-Daniel Fernandez Qundez Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000011
Cary Epstein Assistant Editor visual effects assistant editor 203 7000012
Michael McLaughlin Assistant Editor visual effects assistant editor 203 7000013
Gary Chang Music n/a 120781 8000001
Mark Hermon Music assistant music editor 120781 8000002
Janice Hayen Music music preparation 120781 8000003
Jack Daro Music music associate 120781 8000004
Curt Taylor Music music assistant 120781 8000005
Todd Hayen Music Arranger orchestrator 121019 8000006
Dan Savant Music Contractor n/a 121013 8000007
Richard Whitfield Music Editor n/a 214 8000008
Sharon Boyle Music Supervisor music supervision 120872 8000009
John Houlihan Music Supervisor music supervision 120872 8000010
Joey Schwartz Song songs 120859 8000011
R Gamberini Song ("Margherita") 120859 8000012
L Pavignani Song ("Margherita") 120859 8000013
Crystal Waters Song n/a 120859 8000014
Richard Payton Song ("Just a Freak") 120859 8000015
Doug Smith Song ("Just a Freak") 120859 8000016
Joey Schwartz Song Performer ("Rush Hour" "Double Delight") 120788 8000017
Eric Swerdloff Song Performer ("Rush Hour" "Double Delight") 120788 8000018
Clark Anderson Song Performer ("Rush Hour") 120788 8000019
Leareo Gianferrari Song Performer ("Margherita") 120788 8000020
Crystal Waters Song Performer ("Just a Freak") 120788 8000021
Dennis Rodman Song Performer ("Just a Freak") 120788 8000022
Marek Dobrowolski Production Designer n/a 164 9000001
Steven Spence Production Designer production design 164 9000002
Christian Calviera Set Decorator n/a 165 9000003
Antonella DeMarco Set Decorator (Rome crew) 165 9000004
Damien Lanfranchi Art Director n/a 183 9000005
Gianni Giovagnoni Art Director (Rome crew) 183 9000006
John Wong Storyboard Artist storyboard supervisor 199 9000007
Francis Alpiste Scenic Artist n/a 745 9000008
Alexandre Colomb Scenic Artist n/a 745 9000009
Nicola Bucci Lead Person leadman(Rome crew) 120957 9000010
Francois Munoz Assistant Set Decorator n/a 316 9000011
Penny Perry Casting n/a 179 10000001
Illana Diamant Casting n/a 179 10000002
Allan Elledge Casting (Rome) 179 10000003
Caroline Mazauric Extras Casting (Nice) 120851 10000004
David Moquay Executive creative director(Unis Multimedia Corporation) 120806 11000001
Brian Conlon Supervisor digital supervisor 120845 11000002
Bob Arvin Supervisor computer graphics supervisor 120845 11000003
Denny Kelly Consultant visual effects consultant 120784 12000001
Adam Caplan Consultant digital video consultant(Unis Multimedia Crporation) 120784 12000002
Simon Shedden Technical Advisor scuba technical advisor 537 12000003
Howard Samuelsohn Dialogue Coach speech coach 538 12000004
Magali Guidasci Costume Designer n/a 169 13000001
Kathleen Misko Costume Supervisor n/a 120895 13000002
Ivan Crnojevic Costumes costumer(Rome crew) 120828 13000003
Alain Luzy Hair n/a 120794 13000004
Katalin Elek Prosthetic Makeup n/a 120936 13000005
Michele Badrutt Wardrobe Assistant n/a 120809 13000006
Gail Clark-Burch ADR Editor n/a 220 14000001
Sarah Rothenberg ADR Editor n/a 220 14000002
Jerry Edemann Assistant Sound Editor n/a 222 14000003
Jean-Marie Blondel Boom Operator n/a 215 14000004
Gary Hecker Foley Artist n/a 223 14000005
Jeffrey Wilhoit Foley Artist n/a 223 14000006
Vincent Cassaro Foley Editor n/a 221 14000007
Mark Gordon Foley Editor n/a 221 14000008
Nerses Gezalyan Foley Mixer n/a 224 14000009
Steve Pederson Rerecording re-recording mixer 120995 14000010
Chris David Rerecording re-recording mixer 120995 14000011
Tom Perry Rerecording re-recording mixer 120995 14000012
Daniel Brisseau Sound production mixer 120816 14000013
Sandy Gendler Sound Editor n/a 229 14000014
Kim Christensen Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000015
Mark Lanza Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000016
Mark LaPointe Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000017
Mark Mangino Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000018
Jonathan Miller Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000019
Didier Pouzol Key Grip n/a 263 15000001
Alberto Emidi Key Grip (Rome crew) 263 15000002
Jean-Marc Lestruhaut Grip n/a 365 15000003
Jean-Marie Lopez Gaffer n/a 268 15000005
Didier Petit Electrician n/a 450 15000006
Steven Lau Wing Fai Dolly Grip n/a 264 15000007
Sergio Serantoni Dolly Grip (Rome crew) 264 15000008
Daniel Frisch Production Accountant n/a 282 16000001
Susie Yamamoto Production Accountant n/a 282 16000002
Marie-Josee Testard Production Accountant (Nice) 282 16000003
Sam Wong Choreographer assistant action choreographer 120803 17000001
Thierry Lebigre Motion Control motion control camera assistant(visual effects unit) 121053 19000001
Jerome Arthuis Motion Control motion control video playback(visual effects unit) 121053 19000002
Bruno Sommier Motion Control motion control programmer(visual effects unit) 121053 19000003
Charles Picerni Stunt Coordinator action sequence choreographer and stunt coordinator 120804 19000004
Alex Kuzelicki Stunt Man Jean-Claude Van Damme's acrobatic double 121002 19000005
Rex Reddick Stunt Man Jean-Claude Van Damme's stunt double 121002 19000006
Dawan Scott Stunt Man Dennis Rodman's stunt double 121002 19000007
Sammo Hung Stunts special action choreographer 240 19000008
Remy Julienne Stunts car stunts 240 19000009
Remy Julienne Stunts n/a 240 19000010
Xin Xin Xiong Stunts action choreographer 240 19000011
Franco Salamon Stunts parachute stunts 240 19000012
Giancarlo DeVito Stunts parachute stunts 240 19000013
Eric Barone Stunts n/a 240 19000014
Gilbert Bataille Stunts n/a 240 19000015
Francis Bataille Stunts n/a 240 19000016
Nick Brett Stunts n/a 240 19000017
Alain Brochery Stunts n/a 240 19000018
Remi Canaple Stunts n/a 240 19000019
Benjamin Champagne Stunts n/a 240 19000020
Lee Chikit Stunts n/a 240 19000021
Guy Chasseuil Stunts n/a 240 19000022
Yann Crelot Stunts n/a 240 19000023
Dominique Dautreme Stunts n/a 240 19000024
Gille Delaporte Stunts n/a 240 19000025
Gilles Delaporte Stunts n/a 240 19000026
Cyrille Dufaut Stunts n/a 240 19000027
Dominique Fouassier Stunts n/a 240 19000028
Gilles Gauchy Stunts n/a 240 19000029
Pascaline Girardot Stunts n/a 240 19000030
Andy Gill Stunts n/a 240 19000031
Alain Grellier Stunts n/a 240 19000032
Frederick Humblot Stunts n/a 240 19000033
Pascal Lopez Stunts n/a 240 19000034
Pierre Madalin Stunts n/a 240 19000035
Stephane Margot Stunts n/a 240 19000036
Jean Michou Stunts n/a 240 19000037
Cyril Raffaelli Stunts n/a 240 19000040
Rex Reddick Stunts n/a 240 19000041
Frederick Renard Stunts n/a 240 19000042
Christian Renaud Stunts n/a 240 19000043
Dominique Ricou Stunts n/a 240 19000044
Pascal Roblin Stunts n/a 240 19000045
Christophe Roblin Stunts n/a 240 19000046
Alain Saugout Stunts n/a 240 19000047
Philippe Teissier Stunts n/a 240 19000048
Philippe Vittoriani Stunts n/a 240 19000049
Garrett Warren Stunts n/a 240 19000050
Claudio Pacifico Stunts Parachute Stunts 240 19000051
Thierry LePortier Animal Trainer animal stunts & trainer 120962 20000001
Sled Reynolds Animal Trainer n/a 120962 20000002
Randy Miller Animal Trainer n/a 120962 20000003
Iolando Rocchetti Construction Manager (Rome crew) 120983 21000001
Henriette Sarl Resto Catering caterer 120954 22000001
Joe Bauer Visual Effects Supervisor n/a 249 23000001
Bruno VanZeebroeck Special Effects Supervisor n/a 545 23000002
Henry Kline Effects Supervisor visual effects deptartment manager 120866 23000003
Jennifer Tellefsen Effects Supervisor visual effects deptartment manager 120866 23000004
Michael Doyle Special Effects Foreman n/a 250 23000005
Brian Conlon Visual Effects digital compositor 419 23000006
Scott Suess Visual Effects digital compositor 419 23000007
Dean Lyon Visual Effects digital compositor 419 23000008
Brent Gilmartin Visual Effects digital compositor 419 23000009
Scott Bogunia Visual Effects digital compositor 419 23000010
Jason Ortenberg Visual Effects digital compositor 419 23000011
Mark Intravartolo Visual Effects digital compositor 419 23000012
Enid Dalkoff Visual Effects digital compositor 419 23000013
David Blum Visual Effects digital compositor 419 23000014
Chris Love Visual Effects digital compositor 419 23000015
Eli Jarra Visual Effects digital compositor 419 23000016
Nathan McGuinness Visual Effects digital compositor 419 23000017
Howard McCabe Visual Effects digital compositor 419 23000018
Dave Sarbell Visual Effects digital painter 419 23000019
Rick Cortes Visual Effects digital painter 419 23000020
Christian Boudman Visual Effects digital painter 419 23000021
Janice Haigley Visual Effects digital painter 419 23000022
Sean Strand Visual Effects digital painter 419 23000023
Rick Shick Visual Effects digital painter 419 23000024
Ray Shantz Visual Effects visual effects engineer 419 23000025
Matt Gerbel Visual Effects illustrator(Unis Multimedia Corporation) 419 23000026
Ziad Seirafi Effects Coordinator visual effects coordinator 120917 23000027
Debbie Nathanson Effects Coordinator facility visual effects coordinator 120917 23000028
Wenden Baldwin Titles titles designer 120825 23000029
Pascal Josse Miniatures miniature construction(visual effects unit) 121083 23000030
Peter Krygowski CGI Artist computer graphics animator 120986 23000031
Andrew Orloff CGI Artist computer graphics animator 120986 23000032
Leif Einarsson CGI Artist computer graphics animator 120986 23000033
Darin Hilton CGI Artist computer graphics animator 120986 23000034
Peter Siciliano Animator animation(Unis Multimedia Corporation) 483 23000035
Dennis Parrish Property Master property manager 120805 24000001
Tony Teiger Property Master n/a 120805 24000002
Carlo Avvisato Property Master (Rome crew) 120805 24000003
Limor Diamant Assistant key assistant(to Tsui Hark) 120820 25000001
Winnie Young Assistant (to Tsui Hark) 120820 25000002
Sophie Aude Assistant (to Moshe Diamant) 120820 25000003
John Stevenson Assistant (to Moshe Diamant) 120820 25000004
Christine Sozzani Assistant (to Jean-Claude Van Damme) 120820 25000005
Kristie Noonan Assistant (to Jean-Claude Van Damme) 120820 25000006
Dilek Mir Production Assistant n/a 275 25000007
Peter Nelson Production Associate n/a 120822 25000008
Jean-Pierre Millas Transportation Captain n/a 272 25000009
Jean-Marie Peraldi Transportation Co-Captain n/a 120973 25000010
Todd Senofonte Stand-In Jean-Claude Van Damme's double 121015 25000011
Nickie Kendall Other production secretary 120795 26000001
Armin Steiner Other scoring engineer 120795 26000002
Brian Reeves Other score mixer 120795 26000003
Jono Singer Other data management 120795 26000004
Don Sears Other data management 120795 26000005
Maria Millina Other production secretary(Rome crew) 120795 26000006
Robert Rhine Unit Publicist n/a 231 29000001
Synopsis
The greatest spies in the world are forced to retreat to the same colony after their covers are blown. When challenged by a terrorist one of the spies must escape the colony.