Bram Stoker's Dracula (1992)

Bram Stoker's Dracula
Type Feature Film
MPAA Rating R
Runtime 2hr 10mins.
Genres Drama, Adaptation, Romance, Thriller, Horror, Period
Keywords 1800s, vampire
Status Released
US Release Date
  
Name Credit Credited as Role Id Sort Order
Winona Ryder Actor Mina Murray 1 1000002
Tom W West Dolly Grip bestboy grip 264 15000007
Fred Albrecht Key Grip (Miniature unit) 263 15000006
Frank J Keever Key Grip n/a 263 15000005
Kent H Jorgensen Dolly Grip n/a 264 15000008
Lonnie Stewart Dolly Grip n/a 264 15000010
Kenneth J Ryan Production Accountant n/a 282 16000001
Rory Schunke Best Boy bestboy(Miniature unit) 120885 15000011
J Patrick Daily Key Grip n/a 263 15000004
Richard C Lewis Dolly Grip bestboy grip 264 15000009
Mark "Pierre" Cane Lighting Technician (Miniature unit) 120907 15000003
Mark L Mangino Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000032
David Van Slyke Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000031
Greg Stewart Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000030
Jim McKee Sound Effects Editor special sound effects editor(American Zoetrope unit) 327 14000033
Roy Finch Sound Effects Editor temp sound mix editor(American Zoetrope unit) 327 14000034
Richard Sands Lighting Technician n/a 120907 15000002
James R Tynes Lighting Technician n/a 120907 15000001
Jim Turner Production Accountant n/a 282 16000002
Mike Revell Production Accountant n/a 282 16000003
Thomas J Huff Stunts n/a 240 19000012
Tony Epper Stunts n/a 240 19000011
Steve Chambers Stunts n/a 240 19000010
Clay Lilley Stunts n/a 240 19000013
Clint Lilley Stunts n/a 240 19000014
Thomas Rosales Jr. Stunts n/a 240 19000016
Jimmy Ortega Stunts n/a 240 19000015
R J Chambers Stunts n/a 240 19000009
William Burton Jr. Stunts n/a 240 19000008
Billy Burton Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000003
Fred Spencer Puppets Design mechanical puppet designer/builder 121103 19000002
Don Lewis Puppets Construction puppet coordinator/builder 121093 19000001
Bobby Bass Stunts n/a 240 19000004
Ray Bickel Stunts n/a 240 19000005
Hal Burton Stunts n/a 240 19000007
Bobby Burns Stunts n/a 240 19000006
Christopher Aud Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000029
Sanford Ponder Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000028
Jeff Gomillion ADR Mixer n/a 227 14000005
John L Sisti ADR Editor n/a 220 14000004
Linda Folk ADR Editor n/a 220 14000003
Steve Borne Assistant Sound Editor n/a 222 14000006
Frances K Petrovic Assistant Sound Editor n/a 222 14000007
George W Scott Boom Operator n/a 215 14000009
Devin Joseph Assistant Sound Editor n/a 222 14000008
David B Cohn ADR Editor n/a 220 14000002
Burton Sharp ADR ADR group coordinator 120912 14000001
Linda Benevente-Notaro Special Makeup Effects special makeup effects assistant 120881 13000027
Mike Measimer Special Makeup Effects special makeup effects assistant 120881 13000026
Todd Tucker Special Makeup Effects special makeup effects assistant 120881 13000025
Mat Falls Special Makeup Effects special makeup effects assistant 120881 13000028
Rob Watson Special Makeup Effects special makeup effects assistant 120881 13000029
Sue Moore Wardrobe women's wardrobe 120823 13000031
Eric H Sandberg Wardrobe men's wardrobe 120823 13000030
Joseph Sabella Foley foley walker 120961 14000010
Zane Bruce Foley foley walker 120961 14000011
Leslie Shatz Sound Designer n/a 120915 14000023
Kim B Christensen Sound assistant sound designer(American Zoetrope unit) 120816 14000022
Robert Janiger Sound production mixer 120816 14000021
Tom McCarthy Sound Editor n/a 229 14000024
David E Stone Sound Editor n/a 229 14000025
David Williams Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000027
Alan Howarth Sound Editor n/a 229 14000026
Dennis Sands Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000020
Aaron Rochin Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000019
John F Reynolds Foley Editor n/a 221 14000014
Catt LeBaigue Foley Editor n/a 221 14000013
Mark S Gordon Foley Editor n/a 221 14000012
Cindy Marty Foley Editor n/a 221 14000015
Jackson Schwartz Foley Mixer n/a 224 14000016
Marian Wallace Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000018
Leslie Shatz Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000017
Sven-Ole Thorsen Stunts n/a 240 19000017
Mike Watson Stunts n/a 240 19000019
Steve Boyd Transportation Captain n/a 272 25000019
Steven R. Molen Transportation Captain n/a 272 25000018
Darren Demetre Production Assistant n/a 275 25000017
Maxwell R Johnson II Transportation Co-Captain n/a 120973 25000020
Eiko Ishioka Production design collaboration 120824 25000021
Diana J Rogers Apprentice apprentice sound editor 120976 25000024
Pam Uzzell Apprentice apprentice film editor 120976 25000023
Martha Pike Apprentice apprentice film editor 120976 25000022
Michael Salven Production Assistant n/a 275 25000016
Chris Tragos Production Assistant n/a 275 25000015
Andrew Peltz Production Assistant n/a 275 25000010
Heather Noble Production Assistant (unit) 275 25000009
Kelly Householder Production Assistant n/a 275 25000008
Whitney Pitkanen Production Assistant n/a 275 25000011
Katrina Rivers Production Assistant n/a 275 25000012
Jody Spilkoman Production Assistant n/a 275 25000014
Anne Ross Production Assistant n/a 275 25000013
Joseph T Walker Apprentice apprentice montage(American Zoetrope unit) 120976 25000025
Tom Fox Other Silverfish operator 120795 26000001
Michael Smuin Other movement(for the Brides) 120795 26000013
Daniel L Ondrejko Other greensman(American Zoetrope unit) 120795 26000012
Anthony J Leonardi Jr. Other standy-by painter(American Zoetrope unit) 120795 26000011
Jim Steranko Other project conceptualist 120795 26000014
Greg Bell Other main shadow designer 120795 26000015
Katherine Orloff Publicity n/a 120789 29000001
Alixandre Other fur provider 120795 26000016
Kirk D Hansen Other head painter(American Zoetrope unit) 120795 26000010
John W Hoskins Other general foreman(American Zoetrope unit) 120795 26000009
Diamanda Galas Other special vocal performances 120795 26000004
Paul Salamunovich Other Los Angeles Master Chorale(director) 120795 26000003
Bob Bornstein Other copyist 120795 26000002
Diane Burstein Other production secretary 120795 26000005
Charles Lamm Other technical support(American Zoetrope unit) 120795 26000006
Tony Dingman Other defensive coordinator(American Zoetrope unit) 120795 26000008
Alex Stahl Other technical support(American Zoetrope unit) 120795 26000007
Jennifer Good Production Assistant n/a 275 25000007
Jeremy Alter Production Assistant n/a 275 25000006
Darrell Pritchett Special Effects Foreman n/a 250 23000007
David Blitstein Special Effects Foreman special mechanical effects foreman 250 23000006
Michael Lantieri Effects Supervisor special mechanical effects supervisor 120866 23000005
Christopher Gilman Visual Effects Designer technical design 120955 23000008
Roman Coppola Visual Effects visual effects and 2nd unit director 419 23000009
Mentor Huebner Visual Effects illustrator(American Zoetrope unit) 419 23000011
Peter A Ramsey Visual Effects illustrator(American Zoetrope unit) 419 23000010
Gary Gutierrez Visual Effects Supervisor (Colossal Pictures) 249 23000004
Leslie Huntley Visual Effects Supervisor (Fantasy II) 249 23000003
Corky Randall Animal Wrangler horse wrangler 120863 20000002
Mark Harden Animal Trainer n/a 120962 20000001
Stephen Prouty Special Makeup Effects special makeup effects assistant 120881 13000024
Marvin Salsberg Construction Coordinator (American Zoetrope unit) 276 21000001
Monique Limery-Lewis Craft Service (American Zoetrope unit) 120903 22000001
Gene Warren Jr. Visual Effects Supervisor (Fantasy II) 249 23000002
Alison Savitch Visual Effects Supervisor n/a 249 23000001
Mike Mignola Visual Effects illustrator(American Zoetrope unit) 419 23000012
Leslie G Ekker Visual Effects model maker(Miniature unit) 419 23000013
Akiko Sakagame Assistant (to Eiko Ishioka) 120820 25000001
Russell Bobbitt Property Master n/a 120805 24000004
Trisha B Gallaher Property Master (American Zoetrope unit) 120805 24000003
Karen Gilbert Assistant (to Francis Ford Coppola) 120820 25000002
Kevin Kavanaugh Assistant (to Francis Ford Coppola) 120820 25000003
Steven Weisman Assistant (to producers) 120820 25000005
April Wren Assistant (to producers) 120820 25000004
Ray Mercer Property Master (American Zoetrope unit) 120805 24000002
Kathleen Devlin Hughes Assistant Property Master (American Zoetrope unit) 120969 24000001
Eellen Erwitt Visual Effects effects producer(Colossal Pictures) 419 23000016
Paul Hettler Visual Effects effects producer(Colossal Pictures) 419 23000015
Craig Barron Visual Effects director of matte photography(Matte World) 419 23000014
Peter Kuran Visual Effects (VCE Inc) 419 23000017
Kevin O'Neill Visual Effects (VCE Inc) 419 23000018
Gary Gutierrez Titles title designer 120825 23000020
Mara Hamilton Effects Assistant visual effects assistant 120922 23000019
Elliott Valderrama Stunts n/a 240 19000018
Roland Blancaflor Special Makeup Effects special makeup effects assistant 120881 13000023
Kate Davey Assistant Director n/a 163 5000003
Peter Giuliano Assistant Director n/a 163 5000002
Patricia Churchill Unit Production Manager n/a 182 5000001
Martin Jedlicka Assistant Director n/a 163 5000004
Myers Assistant Director n/a 163 5000005
Wilma Garscadden-Gahret Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000008
Dan Coffie Assistant Director (Miniature unit) 163 5000007
W Thomas Snyder Assistant Director n/a 163 5000006
Bram Stoker Source Material (from novel) ("Dracula") 120793 4000003
James V Hart Screenplay n/a 120778 4000002
Robert O'Connor Executive Producer n/a 174 3000005
Michael Apted Executive Producer n/a 174 3000004
Charles Mulvehill Producer n/a 3 3000003
James V Hart Co-Producer n/a 170 3000006
John Veitch Co-Producer n/a 170 3000007
W.D. Richter Screenplay n/a 120778 4000001
Susie Landau Finch Associate Producer n/a 171 3000008
Mary M Patton Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000009
Kim Aubry Technical Supervisor (American Zoetrope unit) 120853 5000010
Douglas Adam Jr. Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 120849 6000010
Jeffrey S Thorin Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 120849 6000009
Florian Ballhaus Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 120849 6000008
Bryan Yaconelli Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 120849 6000011
David Katz Video Assist/Playback video assistant 120899 6000012
Don Smith Photography visual effects photography(Colossal Pictures) 120835 6000014
Ralph Nelson Photography still photographer 120835 6000013
Joe Ritter Steadicam Operator n/a 232 6000007
Wade Childress Camera Operator matte camera operator(Matte World) 239 6000006
Michael Ballhaus Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000001
Sheryl Blanc DGA Trainee DGA trainee American 120878 5000012
Pat Chapman Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000011
Steve Yaconelli Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000002
Bill Neil Director of Photography (Miniature unit) 120780 6000003
Christopher Warren Camera Operator (Fantasy II) 239 6000005
David Dunlap Camera Operator n/a 239 6000004
Fred Fuchs Producer n/a 3 3000002
Francis Ford Coppola Producer n/a 3 3000001
I M Hobson Actor Hobbs 1 1000015
Jay Robinson Actor Mr Hawkins 1 1000014
Florina Kendrick Actor Dracula's Bride 1 1000013
Laurie Franks Actor Lucy's Maid 1 1000016
Maude Winchester Actor Downstairs Maid 1 1000017
Robert Getz Actor Priest 1 1000019
Octavian Cadia Actor Deacon 1 1000018
Michaela Bercu Actor Dracula's Bride 1 1000012
Monica Bellucci Actor Dracula's Bride 1 1000011
Richard E Grant Actor Dr Jack Seward 1 1000006
Keanu Reeves Actor Jonathan Harker 1 1000005
Anthony Hopkins Actor Professor Abraham Van Helsing 1 1000004
Cary Elwes Actor Lord Arthur Holmwood 1 1000007
Billy Campbell Actor Quincey P Morris 1 1000008
Tom Waits Actor R M Renfield 1 1000010
Sadie Frost Actor Lucy Westenra 1 1000009
Dagmar Stanec Actor Sister Agatha 1 1000020
Eniko Oss Actor Sister Sylva 1 1000021
Mitchel Evans Actor Additional Puppeteer 1 1000033
Fred Spencer Actor Shadow Puppeteer 1 1000032
Don Lewis Actor Shadow Puppeteer 1 1000031
James Murray Actor Additional Puppeteer 1 1000034
Van Snowden Actor Additional Puppeteer 1 1000035
Francis Ford Coppola Director n/a 2 2000001
Mark Bryan Wilson Actor Additional Puppeteer 1 1000036
Cully Fredricksen Actor Van Helsing's Assistant 1 1000030
Robert Buckingham Actor Husband 1 1000029
Jules Sylvester Actor Zoo Keeper 1 1000024
Tatiana Von Furstenberg Actor Younger Woman 1 1000023
Nancy Linehan Charles Actor Older Woman 1 1000022
Hubert Wells Actor Zoo Keeper 1 1000025
Daniel Newman Actor News Hawker 1 1000026
Judi Diamond Actor Peep Show Girl 1 1000028
Honey Lauren Actor Peep Show Girl 1 1000027
John Sandau Lighting assistant chief lighting technician 798 6000015
George S Neil Lighting assistant chief lighting technician 798 6000016
Jessica Drake Dialect Coach n/a 666 12000008
Greta Seacat Dialogue Coach n/a 538 12000007
Anahid Nazarian Research n/a 458 12000006
Andrea Wallace Assistant Costume Designer n/a 252 13000001
Eiko Ishioka Costume Designer n/a 169 13000002
Jesse J Fields Costumes men's costumer 120828 13000004
Richard Shissler Costume Designer associate costume designer 169 13000003
Richard L Silver Consultant contact lens consultant 120784 12000005
Dr. Morton K Greenspoon Consultant contact lens consultant 120784 12000004
Michael Pangrazio Supervisor matte artist supervisor(Matte World) 120845 11000004
Betzy Bromberg Supervisor optical supervisor(Fantasy II) 120845 11000003
Alexander Scutti III Supervisor staff shop supervisor(American Zoetrope unit) 120845 11000002
Stuart Cudlitz Supervisor optical supervisor(Colossal Pictures) 120845 11000005
Leonard Wolf Consultant historical consultant(American Zoetrope unit) 120784 12000001
P J Cameron Consultant religious consultant 120784 12000003
Florina Kendrick Consultant Roumanian consultant(American Zoetrope unit) 120784 12000002
Marci R Johnson Costumes women's costumer 120828 13000005
Mari Bloom Hair Stylist head hairstylist 120799 13000006
Greg Cannom Special Makeup Effects special makeup effects creator and applier 120881 13000018
Amy Andrews Set Costumer women's set costumer 121008 13000017
Mitchell Kenney Set Costumer men's set costumer 121008 13000016
Mitch DeVane Special Makeup Effects special makeup effects assistant 120881 13000019
Glen Hanz Special Makeup Effects special makeup effects assistant 120881 13000020
Larry Odien Special Makeup Effects special makeup effects assistant 120881 13000022
J C Logan Special Makeup Effects special makeup effects assistant 120881 13000021
Michele Burke Makeup Artist head makeup artist 120801 13000015
Rick Stratton Makeup n/a 353 13000014
Lola "Skip" McNally Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000009
Stuart Artingstall Hair Stylist Gary Oldman's hairstylist and wigmaker 120799 13000008
Josee Normand Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000007
Michele Burke Hairdresser makeup and hair designer 121014 13000010
Matthew W Mungle Makeup special makeup application 353 13000011
John Blake Makeup n/a 353 13000013
Carol Schwartz Makeup n/a 353 13000012
Krystyna Demkowicz Executive in Charge of Production (Matte World) 118217 11000001
Dixie Webster Casting n/a 179 10000004
Tina Fallani Assistant Editor assistant film editor 203 7000010
Mildred Iatrou Morgan Assistant Editor assistant film editor 203 7000009
John Spence Assistant Editor assistant film editor 203 7000008
Greg Pestoni Assistant Editor assistant montage editor(American Zoetrope unit) 203 7000011
Wojciech Kilar Music n/a 120781 8000001
Anton Coppola Music Conductor orchestra conductor 120818 8000003
Rolf Johnson Music assistant music editor 120781 8000002
Gus Carpenter Associate Editor associate editor montage(American Zoetrope unit) 479 7000007
J H Arrufat Dialogue Editor n/a 204 7000006
Nicholas C Smith Editor n/a 172 7000001
Raphael Sloan Camera Assistant (Miniature unit) 120867 6000018
Steven A Antoine Lighting assistant chief lighting technician(Miniature unit) 798 6000017
Glen Scantlebury Editor n/a 172 7000002
Anne Goursaud Editor n/a 172 7000003
Mark LaPointe Dialogue Editor n/a 204 7000005
Harry Cheney Dialogue Editor n/a 204 7000004
Sandy DeCrescent Music Contractor n/a 121013 8000004
Katherine Quittner Music Supervisor music supervisor and music editor 120872 8000005
Phillis Lehmer Art Department Coordinator (American Zoetrope unit) 195 9000006
Mark Woods Lead Person leadman(American Zoetrope unit) 120957 9000005
Joseph Hodges Set Designer (American Zoetrope unit) 202 9000004
Jaroslan G Alfer Art Department sculptor 120843 9000007
Vickie Thomas Casting n/a 179 10000001
Dan Parada Casting n/a 179 10000003
Rick Montgomery Casting n/a 179 10000002
Andrew Precht Art Director n/a 183 9000003
Garrett Lewis Set Decorator n/a 165 9000002
Stephen Lipson Song song producer("Love Song For a Vampire (From 'Bram Stoker's Dracula)") 120859 8000008
Annie Lennox Song n/a 120859 8000007
Wojciech Kilar Original Music n/a 120838 8000006
Diamanda Galas Song n/a 120859 8000009
Annie Lennox Song Performer ("Love Song For a Vampire (From 'Bram Stoker's Dracula)") 120788 8000010
Thomas Sanders Production Designer n/a 164 9000001
Diamanda Galas Song Performer ("Exeloume") 120788 8000011
Gary Oldman Actor Dracula 1 1000001
Synopsis
Based on the Victorian horror novel written by Bram Stoker in 1897, about the vampire Dracula, who is on a quest to be eternally reunited with the one woman he ever loved. Dracula travels from Transylvania to London to find the young woman who is the double image of the love he lost centuries earlier.