Who Framed Roger Rabbit (1988)

Who Framed Roger Rabbit
Type Feature Film
MPAA Rating PG
Runtime 1hr 36mins.
Genres Adaptation, Comedy, Adventure, Fantasy, Animated, Period
Keywords live-action, police
Status Released
US Release Date
  
Name Credit Credited as Role Id Sort Order
Bob Hoskins Actor Eddie Valiant 1 1000001
Christopher Lloyd Actor Judge Doom 1 1000002
Joanna Cassidy Actor Dolores 1 1000003
Stubby Kaye Actor Marvin Acme 1 1000004
Alan Tilvern Actor R K Maroon 1 1000005
Richard Parmentier Actor Lieutenant Santino 1 1000006
Betsy Brantley Actor Jessica's Performance Model 1 1000007
Joel Silver Actor Raoul--the director 1 1000008
Paul Springer Actor Augie 1 1000009
Richard Ridings Actor Angelo 1 1000010
Edwin Craig Actor Arthritic Cowboy 1 1000011
Lindsay Holiday Actor Soldier 1 1000012
Mike Edmonds Actor Midget 1 1000013
Morgan Deare Actor Editor 1 1000014
Danny Capri Actor 1st Kid 1 1000015
Christopher Hollosy Actor 2nd Kid 1 1000016
John-Paul Sipla Actor 3rd Kid 1 1000017
Laura Frances Actor Blonde Starlet 1 1000018
Joel Cutrara Actor 1st Forensic 1 1000019
Billy Mitchell Actor 2nd Forensic 1 1000020
Eric Sindon Actor Mailman 1 1000021
Ed Herlihy Actor Newscaster 1 1000022
James O'Connell Actor Conductor 1 1000023
Eugene Guirterrez Actor Teddy Valiant 1 1000024
April Winchell Actor Mrs Herman 1 1000025
Morgan Deare Actor Gorilla 1 1000026
June Foray Actor Wheezy 1 1000027
Charles Fleischer Voice s of Roger Rabbit/Benny The Cab/Greasy/Psycho 475 1000028
Lou Hirsch Voice of Baby Herman 475 1000029
Mae Questel Voice of Betty Boop 475 1000030
Mel Blanc Voice s of Daffy Duck/Tweety Bird/Bugs Bunny/Sylvester/Porky Pig 475 1000031
Tony Anselmo Voice of Donald Duck 475 1000032
Mary Radford Voice of Hippo 475 1000033
Joe Alaskey Voice of Yosemite Sam 475 1000034
David Lander Voice of Smart Ass 475 1000035
Frederick Newman Voice of Stupid 475 1000036
June Foray Voice of Lena Hyena 475 1000037
Russi Taylor Voice of Birds 475 1000038
Les Perkins Voice of Toad 475 1000039
Richard Williams Voice of Droopy 475 1000040
Wayne Allwine Voice of Mickey Mouse 475 1000041
Pat Buttram Voice of 1st Bullet 475 1000042
James Cummings Voice of 2nd Bullet 475 1000043
Jim Gallant Voice of 3rd Bullet 475 1000044
Frank Sinatra Voice of Singing Sword 475 1000045
Russi Taylor Voice of Minnie Mouse 475 1000046
Tony Pope Voice s of Goofy/Wolf 475 1000047
Peter Westy Voice of Pinocchio 475 1000048
Cherry Davis Voice of Woody Woodpecker 475 1000049
Kathleen Turner Voice of Jessica 475 1000050
Robert Zemeckis Director n/a 2 2000001
Ian Sharp Director 2nd unit director(United Kingdom) 2 2000002
Frank Marshall Director 2nd unit director(United Kingdom) 2 2000003
Max Kleven Director 2nd unit director(USA) 2 2000004
Robert Watts Producer n/a 3 3000001
Frank Marshall Producer n/a 3 3000002
Steven Spielberg Executive Producer n/a 174 3000003
Kathleen Kennedy Executive Producer n/a 174 3000004
Don Hahn Associate Producer n/a 171 3000005
Steve Starkey Associate Producer n/a 171 3000006
Jeffrey Price Screenplay n/a 120778 4000001
Peter Seaman Screenplay n/a 120778 4000002
Gary Wolf Book as Source Material ("Who Censored Roger Rabbit?") 120888 4000003
Ian Bryce Unit Production Manager (ILM) 182 5000001
Jack Sanders Unit Production Manager (USA) 182 5000002
Chrissie England Production Supervisor (ILM) 307 5000003
Patricia Carr Production Manager n/a 305 5000004
Patsy DeLord Production Manager (animation) 305 5000005
Ron Rocha Production Manager (animation) 305 5000006
Michael Murray Assistant Director n/a 163 5000007
Chris Brock Assistant Director n/a 163 5000008
Peter Heslop Assistant Director n/a 163 5000009
Gareth Tandy Assistant Director assistant 2nd unit director(United Kingdom) 163 5000010
Nick Heckstall-Smith Assistant Director assistant 2nd unit director(United Kingdom) 163 5000011
John Withers Assistant Director assistant 2nd unit director(United Kingdom) 163 5000012
Ian Bryce Assistant Director (ILM) 163 5000013
Annie Spiegelman Assistant Director (ILM) 163 5000014
David McGiffert Assistant Director (USA) 163 5000015
Cara Giallanza Assistant Director (USA) 163 5000016
Marty Ewing Assistant Director assistant 2nd unit director(USA) 163 5000017
Artist Robinson Assistant Director assistant 2nd unit director(USA) 163 5000018
Martin Cohen Post-Production Supervisor n/a 120796 5000019
Philip Kohler Location Manager n/a 193 5000020
Richard Rosenberg Location Manager (USA) 193 5000021
Pamela Mann-Francis Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000022
Ceri Cooper Script Supervisor script supervisor 2nd unit(United Kingdom) 191 5000023
Alice Tompkins Script Supervisor (ILM) 191 5000024
Franklin Tudisco Script Supervisor script supervisor 2nd unit(USA) 191 5000025
Carol Regan Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000026
Ian Cook Production Coordinator (animation) 162 5000027
Steve Hickner Production Coordinator (animation) 162 5000028
Lori Noda Production Coordinator (animation) 162 5000029
Deborah Hakim Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000030
Dean Cundey Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000001
Gregg Heschong Director of Photography director of photography 2nd unit(USA) 120780 6000002
Raymond Stella Camera Operator n/a 239 6000003
David Worley Camera Operator n/a 239 6000004
Wally Byatt Camera Operator camera operator 2nd unit(United Kingdom) 239 6000005
Scott Farrar Camera Operator visual effects camera operator 239 6000006
James Hagedorn Camera Operator optical camera operator 239 6000007
Jeff Doran Camera Operator optical camera operator 239 6000008
Donald Clark Camera Operator optical camera operator 239 6000009
Jon Alexander Camera Operator optical camera operator 239 6000010
Selwyn Eddy Camera Operator optical camera operator 239 6000011
Pat Repola Camera Operator optical camera operator 239 6000012
Patrick Sweeney Camera Operator optical camera operator 239 6000013
James Lim Camera Operator optical camera operator 239 6000014
Keith Johnson Camera Operator optical camera operator 239 6000015
Michael Hinton Camera Operator optical camera operator 239 6000016
John Ellis Camera Operator optical camera operator 239 6000017
Kenneth Smith Camera Operator optical camera operator 239 6000018
Harry Walton Camera Operator stop motion camera operator 239 6000019
James Carter Camera Operator camera operator 2nd unit(USA) 239 6000020
Keith Blake Camera focus puller 2nd unit(United Kingdom) 120798 6000021
Bob Bridges Camera clapper loader 2nd unit(United Kingdom) 120798 6000022
Chris Blair Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 120849 6000023
Clyde Bryan Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera(USA) 120849 6000024
Stephen Tate Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera(USA) 120849 6000025
Larry Davis Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera(USA) 120849 6000026
Clark Higgins Video Playback (ILM) 505 6000027
Ian Kelly Video Assist/Playback video assistant technician 120899 6000028
Chris Kenny Video Assist/Playback video assist technician 2nd unit(United Kingdom) 120899 6000029
Pete Martinez Video Assist/Playback video assist technician(USA) 120899 6000030
Angie Carroll Video n/a 120800 6000031
Robert Ferguson Video n/a 120800 6000032
Tom Houghton Video n/a 120800 6000033
Hilary Lloyd Video n/a 120800 6000034
Bob Penn Photography stills 120835 6000035
Paul Beeson Photography (United Kingdom) 120835 6000036
Ed Jones Photography optical photography supervisor 120835 6000037
Kerry Nordquist Photography stills 120835 6000038
Christine Loss Photography stills(USA) 120835 6000039
Phil Downey Color Timer n/a 120921 6000040
Greg Beaumonte Camera Equipment camera engineering 121010 6000041
Mike Bolles Camera Equipment camera engineering 121010 6000042
Lanny Cermak Camera Equipment camera engineering 121010 6000043
Mike MacKenzie Camera Equipment camera engineering 121010 6000044
Udo Pampel Camera Equipment camera engineering 121010 6000045
Scott Squires Camera Equipment camera engineering 121010 6000046
Vincent Tilker Camera Equipment camera engineering 121010 6000047
Pat Turner Camera Assistant n/a 120867 6000048
Arthur Schmidt Editor n/a 172 7000001
Bill Kimberlin Editor visual effects editor 172 7000002
Howard Stein Editor visual effects editor 172 7000003
Kim Costalupes Editor visual effects editor 172 7000004
Peter Lonsdale Associate Editor n/a 479 7000005
Colin Wilson Associate Editor n/a 479 7000006
Carin-Anne Strohmaier Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000007
Andrew MacRitchie Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000008
Lynne Bailey Smith Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000009
Timothy Eaton Assistant Editor visual effects editor assistant 203 7000010
Terry Peck Assistant Editor visual effects editor assistant 203 7000011
Roberto McGrath Assistant Editor visual effects editor assistant 203 7000012
Louis Rivera Assistant Editor visual effects editor assistant 203 7000013
Alan Silvestri Music n/a 120781 8000001
Dennis Sands Music music scoring mixer 120781 8000002
Franz Liszt Music ("Hungarian Rhaspsody") 120781 8000003
Kenneth Karman Music Editor n/a 214 8000004
Jacqueline Tager Music Editor music editor assistant 214 8000005
James Campbell Original Music n/a 120838 8000006
Chuck Domanico Performer n/a 120819 8000008
Jerry Hey Performer n/a 120819 8000009
Harvey Mason Performer n/a 120819 8000010
Tom Scott Performer n/a 120819 8000011
Randy Waldman Performer n/a 120819 8000012
Joe McCoy Song ("Why Don't You Do Right?") 120859 8000013
Cliff Friend Song ("Merry-Go-Round Broke Down") 120859 8000014
Dave Franklin Song ("Merry-Go-Round Broke Down") 120859 8000015
Jack Meskill Song ("Smile, Darn Ya, Smile") 120859 8000016
Charles O'Flynn Song ("Smile, Darn Ya, Smile") 120859 8000017
Max Rich Song ("Smile, Darn Ya, Smile") 120859 8000018
Cy Coleman Song ("Witchcraft") 120859 8000019
Amy Irving Song Performer ("Why Don't You Do Right?") 120788 8000020
Mitch Leigh Song Performer ("Witchcraft") 120788 8000021
Elliot Scott Production Designer n/a 164 9000001
Roger Cain Production Designer n/a 164 9000002
Peter Howitt Set Decorator n/a 165 9000003
Robert Benton Set Decorator (USA) 165 9000004
Stephen Scott Art Director art direction 183 9000005
Keith Pain Art Director art direction(location) 183 9000006
William McAllister Art Director art direction(USA) 183 9000007
Roy Barnes Set Designer (USA) 202 9000008
Lynn Christopher Set Designer (USA) 202 9000009
Michael White Storyboard Artist n/a 199 9000010
Syd Cain Storyboard Artist n/a 199 9000011
Anthony Cain Scenic Artist decor and lettering artist 745 9000012
Ted Mitchell Scenic Artist n/a 745 9000013
Sally Cole Lead Person leadman(USA) 120957 9000014
Craig Edgar Assistant Art Director art direction assistant(USA) 315 9000015
Hans Bacher Art Department storysketch 120843 9000016
Dave Spafford Art Department storysketch 120843 9000017
Mark Kausler Art Department storysketch 120843 9000018
Harald Siepermann Art Department storysketch 120843 9000019
Denise Ball Art Assistant art department assistant 120974 9000020
Priscilla John Casting (United Kingdom) 179 10000001
Barbara Hudson Casting casting secretary 179 10000002
Ray Scalice Executive financial executive(ILM) 120806 11000001
Mark Walthour Supervisor electrical supervisor 120845 11000002
Anthony Szuch Supervisor drapery supervisor 120845 11000003
Ken Clarke Supervisor plasterer supervisor 120845 11000004
Eric Shirtcliffe Supervisor painter supervisor 120845 11000005
Paul Mitchell Supervisor rigger supervisor 120845 11000006
John Tregear Supervisor stagehand supervisor 120845 11000007
Barbara McCormack Supervisor ink and paint supervisor 120845 11000008
Julia Orr Supervisor final check supervisor 120845 11000009
Sandy Gordon Supervisor post-punch supervisor 120845 11000010
Karen Comella Supervisor ink and paint supervisor 120845 11000011
Madlyn O'Neill Supervisor final check supervisor 120845 11000012
Bill Brazner Supervisor post-punch supervisor 120845 11000013
Brad Jerrell Supervisor stage technician supervisor 120845 11000014
Joe Fulmer Supervisor stage technician supervisor 120845 11000015
Steve Gawley Supervisor modelmaker supervisor 120845 11000016
Derek Browne Consultant photographic consultant 120784 12000001
Leroy Anderson Research animation research 458 12000002
Paul Springer Advisor mime coach 120821 12000003
Yacov Noy Advisor mime coach(USA) 120821 12000004
Joanna Johnston Costume Designer n/a 169 13000001
Linda Henrikson Costume Supervisor (USA) 120895 13000002
Chuck Velasco Costumes costumer(men) (USA) 120828 13000003
Steven Anderson Hair hairstyles(Bob Hoskins) (ILM) 120794 13000004
Colin Jamison Hairdresser n/a 121014 13000005
Janet Jamison Hairdresser hairdresser 2nd unit(United Kingdom) 121014 13000006
Sharleen Rassi Hairdresser key hairdresser(USA) 121014 13000007
Peter King Makeup n/a 353 13000008
Lois Burwell Makeup makeup 2nd unit(United Kingdom) 353 13000009
Steven Anderson Makeup n/a 353 13000010
Ken Chase Makeup key makeup(USA) 353 13000011
Jane Royle Prosthetic Makeup n/a 120936 13000012
Mick Becker Set Costumer (ILM) 121008 13000013
Janet Tebrooke Wardrobe wardrobe mistress 120823 13000014
Ron Beck Wardrobe Supervisor n/a 120908 13000015
Charleen Richards ADR ADR recording 120912 14000001
Lionel Strutt ADR ADR recording 120912 14000002
Alan Nineberg ADR Editor n/a 220 14000003
Jessica Gallavan ADR Editor n/a 220 14000004
Rod Rogers ADR Editor ADR editor assistant 220 14000005
William Wilner ADR Editor ADR editor assistant 220 14000006
Larry Singer ADR Supervisor n/a 219 14000007
David Bifano Audio audio programmer 120810 14000008
John Samworth Boom Operator n/a 215 14000009
Jim McCann Boom Operator (USA) 215 14000010
Dennis Jones Boom Operator (USA) 215 14000011
Greg Orloff Foley foley recording 120961 14000012
John Roesch Foley Artist n/a 223 14000013
Ellen Heuer Foley Artist n/a 223 14000014
Shep Dawe Sound sound maintenance 120816 14000015
Michael Evje Sound sound recording mixer(USA) 120816 14000016
Robert Knudson Sound sound rerecording mixer 120816 14000017
John Boyd Sound sound rerecording mixer 120816 14000018
Don Digirolamo Sound sound rerecording mixer 120816 14000019
Charles Campbell Sound Editor sound editor supervisor 229 14000020
Louis Edemann Sound Editor sound editor supervisor 229 14000021
Larry Carow Sound Editor n/a 229 14000022
Paul Carden Sound Editor n/a 229 14000023
Richard Franklin Sound Editor n/a 229 14000024
Chuck Neely Sound Editor n/a 229 14000025
Colin Mouat Sound Editor n/a 229 14000026
Paul Richardson Sound Editor n/a 229 14000027
Stephanie Singer Sound Editor sound editor assistant 229 14000028
Tony Dawe Sound Mixer n/a 230 14000029
Andy Wiskes Sound Mixer (ILM) 230 14000030
Ronald Cardarelli Key Grip (USA) 263 15000001
Larry Aube Key Grip n/a 263 15000002
Jim Kane Grip grip 2nd unit(United Kingdom) 365 15000003
Denis Brock Gaffer n/a 268 15000004
John Boldroff Dolly Grip (USA) 264 15000005
Thomas Mar Cable Operator (USA) 120964 15000006
Tommy Finch Best Boy bestboy 120885 15000007
Thomas Marshall Best Boy bestboy(USA) 120885 15000008
Thomas Bookout Best Boy bestboy(USA) 120885 15000009
George Marshall Production Accountant n/a 282 16000001
Pamela Kaye Production Accountant (ILM) 282 16000002
Lynn Ezelle Production Auditor n/a 120815 16000003
Michele Tandy Assistant Accountant production accountant assistant 120950 16000004
Quinney Sacks Choreographer choreography 120803 17000001
David Toguri Choreographer choreography 120803 17000002
David Barclay Puppeteer n/a 682 19000001
Mike Barclay Puppeteer n/a 682 19000002
James Barton Puppeteer n/a 682 19000003
Michael Bayliss Puppeteer n/a 682 19000004
David Bulbeck Puppeteer n/a 682 19000005
Marcus Clarke Puppeteer n/a 682 19000006
Sue Dacre Puppeteer n/a 682 19000007
Geoff Felix Puppeteer n/a 682 19000008
Christopher Leith Puppeteer n/a 682 19000009
Toby Philpott Puppeteer n/a 682 19000010
Mike Quinn Puppeteer n/a 682 19000011
William Todd-Jones Puppeteer n/a 682 19000012
Ian Tregonning Puppeteer n/a 682 19000013
Patti Webb Puppeteer n/a 682 19000014
Mak Wilson Puppeteer n/a 682 19000015
Don Austen Puppeteer n/a 682 19000016
Paula Luchesi Puppets Construction puppet construction 121093 19000017
Sheila Duignan Puppets Construction puppet construction 121093 19000018
John Reed Puppets Construction puppet construction 121093 19000019
Rocky Capella Stunt Coordinator (ILM) 120804 19000020
Bob Wiesinger Stunts special effects wireman 240 19000021
Peter Diamond Stunts stunt arranger 240 19000022
Del Baker Stunts n/a 240 19000023
Andy Bradford Stunts n/a 240 19000024
Charles Croughwell Stunts n/a 240 19000025
Stuart Fell Stunts n/a 240 19000026
Fred Haggerty Stunts n/a 240 19000027
Reg Harding Stunts n/a 240 19000028
Frank Henson Stunts n/a 240 19000029
Terry Jackson Stunts n/a 240 19000030
Vincent Keane Stunts n/a 240 19000031
Daniel Moore Stunts n/a 240 19000032
Danny O'Haco Stunts n/a 240 19000033
Brian Smrz Stunts n/a 240 19000034
Gregg Smrz Stunts n/a 240 19000035
Rocky Taylor Stunts n/a 240 19000036
Terry Walsh Stunts n/a 240 19000037
Jason White Stunts n/a 240 19000038
Bob Yerkes Stunts n/a 240 19000039
Frank Henry Carpenter carpenter supervisor 529 21000001
Fred Myatt Carpenter chargehand carpenter 529 21000002
Peter Mann Carpenter (standby) 529 21000003
Robert Eames Carpenter carpenter 2nd unit(standby/United Kingdom) 529 21000004
Alan Booth Construction Manager n/a 120983 21000005
Sidney Wilson Construction construction storeman 120900 21000006
Adrian Lovering Construction painter 2nd unit(standy/United Kingdom) 120900 21000007
Ken Ralston Visual Effects Supervisor n/a 249 23000001
Michael Lantieri Special Effects Supervisor (USA) 545 23000002
George Gibbs Effects Supervisor mechanical effects supervisor 120866 23000003
Andreas Deja Effects Supervisor animator supervisor 120866 23000004
Russell Hall Effects Supervisor animator supervisor 120866 23000005
Phil Nibbelink Effects Supervisor animator supervisor 120866 23000006
Simon Wells Effects Supervisor animator supervisor 120866 23000007
Christopher Knott Effects Supervisor animation effects supervisor 120866 23000008
Paul Steele Effects Supervisor animation check supervisor 120866 23000009
John Leatherbarrow Effects Supervisor animation camera supervisor 120866 23000010
Dale Baer Effects Supervisor animator supervisor 120866 23000011
Don Paul Effects Supervisor animated effects supervisor 120866 23000012
Mavis Shafer Effects Supervisor animation check supervisor 120866 23000013
Clay Pinney Special Effects Foreman (USA) 250 23000014
Ira Keeler Visual Effects modelmaker 419 23000015
Jeff Olson Visual Effects modelmaker 419 23000016
Paul Kraus Visual Effects modelmaker 419 23000017
Rick Anderson Visual Effects modelmaker 419 23000018
Tony Hudson Visual Effects modelmaker 419 23000019
Peter Biggs Special Effects n/a 168 23000020
Brian Morrison Special Effects n/a 168 23000021
Roger Nichols Special Effects n/a 168 23000022
David Watson Special Effects n/a 168 23000023
Brian Lince Special Effects n/a 168 23000024
Tony Dunsterville Special Effects n/a 168 23000025
Brian Warner Special Effects n/a 168 23000026
Terry Cox Special Effects special effects technician 168 23000027
Michael Dawson Special Effects special effects technician 168 23000028
Paul Knowles Special Effects special effects technician 168 23000029
Alan Poole Special Effects special effects technician 168 23000030
Stuart Lorraine Special Effects special effects technician 168 23000031
David Harris Special Effects special effects technician 2nd unit(United Kingdom) 168 23000032
Dan Nelson Special Effects special effects construction(ILM) 168 23000033
John Lister Special Effects special effects construction(ILM) 168 23000034
Gail Lundin Special Effects special effects construction(ILM) 168 23000035
Dennis Becker Special Effects special effects construction(ILM) 168 23000036
Robert Spurlock Special Effects special effects technician(USA) 168 23000037
Brian Tipton Special Effects special effects technician 2nd unit(USA) 168 23000038
Darrell Pritchett Special Effects special effects technician 2nd unit(USA) 168 23000039
Suella Kennedy Effects Coordinator visual effects coordinator 120917 23000040
Margot Allen Effects Assistant animator assistant 120922 23000041
Sue Baker Effects Assistant animator assistant 120922 23000042
Rejean Bourdages Effects Assistant animator assistant 120922 23000043
Neil Boyle Effects Assistant animator assistant 120922 23000044
Bella Bremner Effects Assistant animator assistant 120922 23000045
Paul Chung Effects Assistant animator assistant 120922 23000046
Christopher Clarke Effects Assistant animator assistant 120922 23000047
Irene Couloufis Effects Assistant animator assistant 120922 23000048
Annie Dubois Effects Assistant animator assistant 120922 23000049
Helga Egilson Effects Assistant animator assistant 120922 23000050
James Farrington Effects Assistant animator assistant 120922 23000051
Gary French-Powell Effects Assistant animator assistant 120922 23000052
Martyn Jones Effects Assistant animator assistant 120922 23000053
Helen Kincaid Effects Assistant animator assistant 120922 23000054
Elaine Koo Effects Assistant animator assistant 120922 23000055
Vera Lanpher Effects Assistant animator assistant 120922 23000056
Calvin LeDuc Effects Assistant animator assistant 120922 23000057
John McCartney Effects Assistant animator assistant 120922 23000058
Brenda Chat-McKie Effects Assistant animator assistant 120922 23000059
Denise Meara-Hahn Effects Assistant animator assistant 120922 23000060
Robert Newman Effects Assistant animator assistant 120922 23000061
Andrew Painter Effects Assistant animator assistant 120922 23000062
Isabel Radage Effects Assistant animator assistant 120922 23000063
Philippe Rejaudry Effects Assistant animator assistant 120922 23000064
Philip Scarrold Effects Assistant animator assistant 120922 23000065
Glenn Sylvester Effects Assistant animator assistant 120922 23000066
Nicolette Van Gendt Effects Assistant animator assistant 120922 23000067
Roger Way Effects Assistant animator assistant 120922 23000068
Hugh Workman Effects Assistant animator assistant 120922 23000069
Boguslaw Wilk Effects Assistant animator assistant 120922 23000070
Alexander Williams Effects Assistant animator assistant 120922 23000071
Graham Burt Effects Assistant n/a 120922 23000072
Lily Dell Effects Assistant n/a 120922 23000073
Fraser MacLean Effects Assistant n/a 120922 23000074
Tim Sanpher Effects Assistant n/a 120922 23000075
David Sigrist Effects Assistant n/a 120922 23000076
Michael Smith Effects Assistant n/a 120922 23000077
Amanda Talbot Effects Assistant n/a 120922 23000078
Marc Christenson Effects Assistant layout assistant 120922 23000079
Leonard Smith Effects Assistant layout assistant 120922 23000080
Renee Holt Effects Assistant animator assistant 120922 23000081
David Nethery Effects Assistant animator assistant 120922 23000082
Brett Newton Effects Assistant animator assistant 120922 23000083
M Nichols Effects Assistant animator assistant 120922 23000084
Bette Thomson Effects Assistant animator assistant 120922 23000085
Gilda Palinginis Effects Assistant animator assistant 120922 23000086
Carl Bell Effects Assistant animator assistant 120922 23000087
Allen Blyth Effects Assistant n/a 120922 23000088
Christine Harding Effects Assistant n/a 120922 23000089
Eusebio Torres Effects Assistant n/a 120922 23000090
Mac Torres Effects Assistant n/a 120922 23000091
Wes Takahashi Animation Supervisor n/a 120918 23000092
Nick Fletcher Animation Editor n/a 121028 23000093
Scot Scalise Animation Editor n/a 121028 23000094
Richard Williams Animation Director n/a 740 23000095
Annie Elvin Rotoscope Animator matte and rotoscope supervisor 121082 23000096
Allen Hall Rotoscope Animator matte and rotoscope 121082 23000097
Colin Alexander Rotoscope Animator matte and rotoscope 121082 23000098
Alexander Barclay Rotoscope Animator matte and rotoscope 121082 23000099
Sarah Bloomberg Rotoscope Animator matte and rotoscope 121082 23000100
Claudine Diaz Rotoscope Animator matte and rotoscope 121082 23000101
Stephan Cavalier Rotoscope Animator matte and rotoscope 121082 23000102
Mark Dempsey Rotoscope Animator matte and rotoscope 121082 23000103
Selena D'Santos Rotoscope Animator matte and rotoscope 121082 23000104
Darren Evans Rotoscope Animator matte and rotoscope 121082 23000105
Peter Fisher Rotoscope Animator matte and rotoscope 121082 23000106
Jonathan Frost Rotoscope Animator matte and rotoscope 121082 23000107
E Gotts Rotoscope Animator matte and rotoscope 121082 23000108
Vivienne Greene Rotoscope Animator matte and rotoscope 121082 23000109
Robert Hanson Rotoscope Animator matte and rotoscope 121082 23000110
Mick Harper Rotoscope Animator matte and rotoscope 121082 23000111
Nicholas Harrop Rotoscope Animator matte and rotoscope 121082 23000112
Jason Hewitt Rotoscope Animator matte and rotoscope 121082 23000113
Karen Jenkins Rotoscope Animator matte and rotoscope 121082 23000114
Sandra Kemp Rotoscope Animator matte and rotoscope 121082 23000115
Nick Large Rotoscope Animator matte and rotoscope 121082 23000116
Damian Rimmer Rotoscope Animator matte and rotoscope 121082 23000117
Paul O'Rourke Rotoscope Animator matte and rotoscope 121082 23000118
Esme Ricketts Rotoscope Animator matte and rotoscope 121082 23000119
Sandra Parkes Rotoscope Animator matte and rotoscope 121082 23000120
Thomas Petith Rotoscope Animator matte and rotoscope 121082 23000121
Matthew Teevan Rotoscope Animator matte and rotoscope 121082 23000122
Matthew Thomas Rotoscope Animator matte and rotoscope 121082 23000123
Joan Topley Rotoscope Animator matte and rotoscope 121082 23000124
Melanie Vivian Rotoscope Animator matte and rotoscope 121082 23000125
Stephanie Walker Rotoscope Animator matte and rotoscope 121082 23000126
Tim White Rotoscope Animator matte and rotoscope 121082 23000127
Gisele Recinos Rotoscope Animator matte and rotoscope(animation) 121082 23000128
Jack Mongovan Rotoscope Animator rotoscope supervisor 121082 23000129
Sandy Houston Rotoscope Animator rotoscope 121082 23000130
Ellen Ferguson Rotoscope Animator rotoscope 121082 23000131
Joanne Hafner Rotoscope Animator rotoscope 121082 23000132
Barbara Brennan Rotoscope Animator rotoscope 121082 23000133
Peter Albrecht Rotoscope Animator rotoscope 121082 23000134
Terry Sittig Rotoscope Animator rotoscope 121082 23000135
Rebecca Heskes Rotoscope Animator rotoscope 121082 23000136
Roy Naisbitt Layout Artist n/a 120869 23000137
William Frake Layout Artist n/a 120869 23000138
David Dunnet Layout Artist n/a 120869 23000139
Richard Bazley Inbetweener n/a 120924 23000140
Stella Benson Inbetweener n/a 120924 23000141
Graham Binding Inbetweener n/a 120924 23000142
David Bowers Inbetweener n/a 120924 23000143
Clare Bramwell Inbetweener n/a 120924 23000144
Malcolm Clarke Inbetweener n/a 120924 23000145
Anthony Ealey Inbetweener n/a 120924 23000146
Matthew Freeth Inbetweener n/a 120924 23000147
Peter Gambier Inbetweener n/a 120924 23000148
Manjit Jhita Inbetweener n/a 120924 23000149
Siobhan Larkin Inbetweener n/a 120924 23000150
Debbie Lilly Inbetweener n/a 120924 23000151
Adrian Marler Inbetweener n/a 120924 23000152
Roman Ostir Inbetweener n/a 120924 23000153
Howard Parkins Inbetweener n/a 120924 23000154
Silvia Pompei Inbetweener n/a 120924 23000155
Emma Tornero Inbetweener n/a 120924 23000156
Simon Turner Inbetweener n/a 120924 23000157
Anne Whitford Inbetweener n/a 120924 23000158
Lisette Coate Inbetweener effects inbetweener 120924 23000159
Marc Ellis Inbetweener effects inbetweener 120924 23000160
Christopher Smith Inbetweener effects inbetweener 120924 23000161
Derek Mason Inbetweener effects inbetweener 120924 23000162
Mike Pfeil Inbetweener effects inbetweener 120924 23000163
Barney Russell Inbetweener effects inbetweener 120924 23000164
Dave Pritchard Inbetweener effects inbetweener 120924 23000165
Derek Wood Inbetweener effects inbetweener 120924 23000166
Dorothea Baker Inbetweener n/a 120924 23000167
Edward Bell Inbetweener n/a 120924 23000168
Brenda Chapman Inbetweener n/a 120924 23000169
Kent Culotta Inbetweener n/a 120924 23000170
Eric Daniels Inbetweener n/a 120924 23000171
Humberto De La Fuentes Inbetweener n/a 120924 23000172
Mike Genz Inbetweener n/a 120924 23000173
Kent Holaday Inbetweener n/a 120924 23000174
Nancy Kniep Inbetweener n/a 120924 23000175
Teresa Martin Inbetweener n/a 120924 23000176
Edward Murrieta Inbetweener n/a 120924 23000177
Valerie Charlton Chief Modelmaker modeler 121151 23000178
Shelley Page Background Artist backgrounds/rendering 490 23000179
Nick Harris Background Artist backgrounds/rendering 490 23000180
Jillian Tudor Background Artist backgrounds/rendering 490 23000181
Ron Dias Background Artist n/a 490 23000182
Michael Humphries Background Artist n/a 490 23000183
Kathleen Swain Background Artist n/a 490 23000184
Tom Sito Animator n/a 483 23000185
Roger Chiasson Animator n/a 483 23000186
David Brown Animator n/a 483 23000187
Alvaro Gaivoto Animator n/a 483 23000188
Nik Ranieri Animator n/a 483 23000189
Rob Stevenhagen Animator n/a 483 23000190
Alyson Hamilton Animator n/a 483 23000191
James Baxter Animator n/a 483 23000192
Jacques Muller Animator n/a 483 23000193
Joe Haidar Animator n/a 483 23000194
Alan Simpson Animator n/a 483 23000195
Caron Creed Animator n/a 483 23000196
Alain Costa Animator n/a 483 23000197
Raul Garcia Animator n/a 483 23000198
Brigitte Hartley Animator n/a 483 23000199
Greg Manwaring Animator n/a 483 23000200
Colin White Animator n/a 483 23000201
Marc Gordon-Bates Animator n/a 483 23000202
Brent Odell Animator n/a 483 23000203
Mike Swindall Animator n/a 483 23000204
Chuck Gammage Animator n/a 483 23000205
Peter Western Animator n/a 483 23000206
Gary Mudd Animator n/a 483 23000207
David Bossert Animator effects animator 483 23000208
Jon Brooks Animator effects animator 483 23000209
Andrew Brownlow Animator effects animator 483 23000210
Kevin Davies Animator effects animator 483 23000211
Christopher Jenkins Animator effects animator 483 23000212
Dorse Lanpher Animator effects animator 483 23000213
Les Pace Animator effects animator 483 23000214
Andrew Ryder Animator animation checker 483 23000215
Dan Cohen Animator animation checker 483 23000216
Diane Davies Animator paint mixer 483 23000217
Keith Holden Animator assistant animation editor 483 23000218
Stuart Holloway Animator animation camera operator 483 23000219
Graham Chenery Animator animation camera operator 483 23000220
Martin Elvin Animator animation camera operator 483 23000221
Pete Wood Animator animation camera operator 483 23000222
Nic Jayne Animator animation camera operator 483 23000223
Brian Riley Animator animation camera operator 483 23000224
Max Howard Animator animation administration 483 23000225
Walt Stanchfield Animator animation consultant 483 23000226
Stan Green Animator animation consultant 483 23000227
Chuck Jones Animator animation consultant 483 23000228
Dale Baer Animator executive animator 483 23000229
Mark Kausler Animator n/a 483 23000230
Matthew O'Callahan Animator n/a 483 23000231
Dave Pacheco Animator n/a 483 23000232
Bruce Smith Animator n/a 483 23000233
Barry Temple Animator n/a 483 23000234
Frans Vischer Animator n/a 483 23000235
Jane Baer Animator animator coordinator 483 23000236
Glenn Chaika Animator effects animator 483 23000237
Randy Fullmer Animator effects animator 483 23000238
Scott Santoro Animator effects animator 483 23000239
Annamarie Costa Animator animation checker 483 23000240
Kathy Burrows-Fullmer Animator animation checker 483 23000241
John Aardal Animator animation camera operator 483 23000242
Ted Bemiller Animator animation camera operator 483 23000243
Bruce Walters Animator animation camera operator 483 23000244
Sandy Ford Animator animation camera operator 483 23000245
Sean Turner Animator n/a 483 23000246
Timothy Bjorklund Animator n/a 483 23000247
Nick Stern Animator n/a 483 23000248
Gordon Baker Animator n/a 483 23000249
Chris Green Animator n/a 483 23000250
Tom St Amand Animator stop motion animator 483 23000251
Paul Lucas Animator animation coordinator 483 23000252
Barry Wilkinson Property Master n/a 120805 24000001
Joseph Dipple Props n/a 120817 24000002
Bernard Hearn Props n/a 120817 24000003
Simon Wilkinson Props n/a 120817 24000004
Peter Williams Props n/a 120817 24000005
Barbara Adamski Props (USA) 120817 24000006
Mary Radford Assistant (to Frank Marshall) 120820 25000001
Barbara Margerrison Assistant (to Robert Watts) 120820 25000002
Barbara Harley Assistant (to Kathleen Kennedy) 120820 25000003
Gordon Routledge Assistant construction manager assistant 120820 25000004
Maggie Brown Assistant ink and paint supervisor assistant 120820 25000005
Cynthia Woodbyrne Assistant (to Don Hahn) 120820 25000006
Gilly Fenn Assistant (to Max Howard) 120820 25000007
Jeanne Romano Assistant (to Robert Zemeckis (USA)) 120820 25000008
Kim Nielsen Assistant (to Robert Zemeckis (USA)) 120820 25000009
Deborah Fletcher Assistant (to Steven Spielberg (USA)) 120820 25000010
Edward Blier Assistant assistance 120820 25000011
Steve Green Assistant assistance 120820 25000012
Brad Naples Assistant assistance 120820 25000013
Jim Cooper Assistant assistance 120820 25000014
J Cooper Assistant assistance 120820 25000015
Larry Marks Assistant assistance 120820 25000016
Richard Fleischer Assistant assistance 120820 25000017
Walter Lantz Assistant assistance 120820 25000018
Dick May Assistant assistance 120820 25000019
Michael Gallagher Production Assistant n/a 275 25000020
Celia Hayton Production Assistant n/a 275 25000021
Guy Maddox Production Assistant n/a 275 25000022
Gregory Hinde Production Assistant n/a 275 25000023
David Craig Production Assistant n/a 275 25000024
Jenny Fulle Production Assistant n/a 275 25000025
Nicole Grindle Production Assistant n/a 275 25000026
Robert Mooney Production Assistant (ILM) 275 25000027
Jeffrey Cranford Production Assistant (USA) 275 25000028
Mark Cary Production Assistant (USA) 275 25000029
Bonne Radford Production Associate production controller 120822 25000030
Phyliss Mille Transportation Captain (USA) 272 25000031
Gene Schwartz Transportation Coordinator (USA) 271 25000032
Bradley Goodman Post-Production Assistant n/a 120882 25000033
Lisa Belt Post-Production Assistant n/a 120882 25000034
Sammy Pasha Stand-In (Bob Hoskins) 121015 25000035
David Lusby Production production buyer 120824 25000036
Peter Wells Production stagehand(standby) 120824 25000037
Anthony Driver Production stagehand 2nd unit(standby/United Kingdom) 120824 25000038
Martin Kline Production production illustrator(USA) 120824 25000039
David Russell Production production illustrator(USA) 120824 25000040
Adam Somner Office Runner production runner 120988 25000041
Jane Tomblin Office Runner production runner 120988 25000042
David Marvit Apprentice apprentice editor 120976 25000043
Stephen Banks Apprentice apprentice editor 120976 25000044
Bobby Stilwell Other focus puller 120795 26000001
Martin Kenzie Other focus puller 120795 26000002
Wil France Other clapper loader 120795 26000003
Graham Hall Other clapper loader 120795 26000004
Peter Russell Other draftsman 120795 26000005
Richard Holland Other draftsman 120795 26000006
David Wescott Other painter(standby) 120795 26000007
Thomas Lowen Other rigger(standby) 120795 26000008
David Allan Other physio 120795 26000009
Louis Alley Other plasterer 2nd unit(standby/United Kingdom) 120795 26000010
George Orr Other rigger 2nd unit(standby/United Kingdom) 120795 26000011
Sharon Boxall Other tracer 120795 26000012
Guy Brockett Other tracer 120795 26000013
Tina Cole Other tracer 120795 26000014
Katherine Cowan Other tracer 120795 26000015
Mike Hammond Other tracer 120795 26000016
Joanne Rowell-Lambrou Other tracer 120795 26000017
Miriam McDonnell Other tracer 120795 26000018
Mary Noakes Other tracer 120795 26000019
Leanne Rich Other tracer 120795 26000020
Claire Williams Other tracer 120795 26000021
Carol Ashen Other painter 120795 26000022
Amanda Barnes Other painter 120795 26000023
Maggie Beamer Other painter 120795 26000024
Danny Brittain Other painter 120795 26000025
Sally Burden Other painter 120795 26000026
Lisa Corcoran Other painter 120795 26000027
Claire Dorey Other painter 120795 26000028
Bill Evans Other painter 120795 26000029
John Fitzgerald Other painter 120795 26000030
Belinda Hale Other painter 120795 26000031
Tommy Galligan Other painter 120795 26000032
Linsay Gluck Other painter 120795 26000033
Paul Gooding Other painter 120795 26000034
Mary Green Other painter 120795 26000035
Paddy Heffernan Other painter 120795 26000036
Brian Holmes Other painter 120795 26000037
Julie Howell Other painter 120795 26000038
James Innes Other painter 120795 26000039
Bernie LeRoy Other painter 120795 26000040
Jamie Lynch Other painter 120795 26000041
Sarah Malthouse Other painter 120795 26000042
Marie McKenna Other painter 120795 26000043
Camille McMillan Other painter 120795 26000044
Stuart Moxham Other painter 120795 26000045
Gabriella Muriel Other painter 120795 26000046
John O'Neill Other painter 120795 26000047
K Peck Other painter 120795 26000048
Helen Potts Other painter 120795 26000049
Graham Randall Other painter 120795 26000050
Marcus Rich Other painter 120795 26000051
Kieron Seamons Other painter 120795 26000052
Camilla Sharpe Other painter 120795 26000053
Michael Sheils Other painter 120795 26000054
Darren Spilsbury Other painter 120795 26000055
Alison Stirling Other painter 120795 26000056
Jan Stokes Other painter 120795 26000057
Maureen Streater Other painter 120795 26000058
Linda Thodesen Other painter 120795 26000059
Reed Wilson Other painter 120795 26000060
Heidi Workman Other painter 120795 26000061
Cyrus Green Other final checker 120795 26000062
Atlanta Green Other final checker 120795 26000063
Pat Sito Other final checker 120795 26000064
Shaun Caton Other post-punch assistant 120795 26000065
Tony Clark Other post-punch assistant 120795 26000066
Steve Pegram Other post-punch assistant 120795 26000067
Danny Wells Other post-punch assistant 120795 26000068
Ron McKelvey Other animation auditor 120795 26000069
Nicola Moylan Other production secretary 120795 26000070
Holly Rubin Other production secretary 120795 26000071
Frazer Diamond Other traffic 120795 26000072
Harry Elvin Other traffic 120795 26000073
Catherine Stewart Other traffic 120795 26000074
Richard Leon Other traffic 120795 26000075
Charlotte Armstrong Other painter 120795 26000076
Kris Brown Other painter 120795 26000077
Chris Conklin Other painter 120795 26000078
Laura Craig Other painter 120795 26000079
Cindy Finn Other painter 120795 26000080
Carolyn Guske Other painter 120795 26000081
Rhonda Hicks Other painter 120795 26000082
Robin Kane Other painter 120795 26000083
David Karp Other painter 120795 26000084
Jessie Palubeski Other painter 120795 26000085
Melanie Pava Other painter 120795 26000086
Gary Shafer Other painter 120795 26000087
Linda Webber Other painter 120795 26000088
Susan Wileman Other painter 120795 26000089
Bonnie Blough Other final checker 120795 26000090
Annette Vandenberg Other final checker 120795 26000091
David Goldenberg Other animation auditor 120795 26000092
Allyson Rubin Other production secretary 120795 26000093
Ralph Gordon Other optical lineup 120795 26000094
Tom Rosseter Other optical lineup 120795 26000095
Brad Kuehn Other optical lineup 120795 26000096
Peg Hunter Other optical lineup 120795 26000097
Bruce Vecchitto Other optical lineup 120795 26000098
Mary Walter Other optical lineup 120795 26000099
Michael Sweeney Other optical lineup 120795 26000100
Michael Backauskas Other optical lineup 120795 26000101
Lori Nelson Other optical lineup 120795 26000102
David Karpman Other optical lineup 120795 26000103
Thomas Cesarz Other optical lineup 120795 26000104
Thomas Smith Other optical processing 120795 26000105
Tim Geideman Other optical processing 120795 26000106
Bob Fernley Other optical processing 120795 26000107
Michael Cooper Other optical processing 120795 26000108
Demetre Lagios Other optical processing 120795 26000109
Margot Hale Other ink and paint 120795 26000110
Krist-Ann Pehrson Other ink and paint 120795 26000111
Blair Clark Other stop motion armatures 120795 26000112
Jennifer Walters Other optical coordinator 120795 26000113
Craig Mohagen Other stage technician(ILM) 120795 26000114
Charles Ray Other stage technician(ILM) 120795 26000115
Robert Finley Other stage technician(ILM) 120795 26000116
William Barr Other stage technician(ILM) 120795 26000117
David Murphy Other stage technician(ILM) 120795 26000118
Dennis Gehringer Other stage technician(ILM) 120795 26000119
Tim Morgan Other stage technician(ILM) 120795 26000120
David Heron Other flying rig(ILM) 120795 26000121
Gregory Childers Other flying rig(ILM) 120795 26000122
Ross Lorente Other flying rig(ILM) 120795 26000123
George Reinhardt Other flying rig(ILM) 120795 26000124
Robin Skelton Other secretary(to Frank Marshall (USA)) 120795 26000125
David Newhouse Other greensman(USA) 120795 26000126
Paul Rohrbaugh Other painter(standby) (USA) 120795 26000127
Mel Neiman Other processed effects 120795 26000128
Warren Franklin Manager general manager(ILM) 120827 28000001
Gordon Arnell Publicity publicist 120789 29000001
Anne-Marie Stein Publicity publicist(USA) 120789 29000002
Synopsis
It's post-war Hollywood, and a hard-boiled human detective is hired to tail hot-to-trot toon Jessica Rabbit. But when the object of Jessica's affections is murdered, all eyes turn to her rascally husband and the chase across worlds in on.