Class Action (1991)

Class Action
Type Feature Film
MPAA Rating R
Runtime 1hr 49mins.
Genres Drama, Thriller
Keywords courtroom
Status Released
US Release Date
  
Name Credit Credited as Role Id Sort Order
James Horner Music n/a 120781 8000001
David L Horton Jr. Foley Editor n/a 221 14000007
Steve Pedderson Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000008
Don Digirolamo Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000009
Andy Nelson Dubbing Mixer n/a 120923 14000006
Dan Gleich Boom Operator n/a 215 14000005
Charleen Richards ADR Mixer n/a 227 14000001
Phillip Kos Assistant Sound Editor n/a 222 14000002
Scott C Eyler Assistant Sound Editor n/a 222 14000003
Ron Herbes Assistant Sound Editor n/a 222 14000004
George Reinhardt Sound sound utility 120816 14000010
Michael Evje Sound Mixer n/a 230 14000012
Frank Strzalkowski Electrician bestboy electrician 450 15000006
Joe Carl Parsons Electrician n/a 450 15000007
Jeff Gilliam Electrician n/a 450 15000008
Kevin A Thompson Electrician n/a 450 15000009
Patrick Figueroa Grip n/a 365 15000005
Maurice Beesley Grip n/a 365 15000004
Tom Stern Lighting Technician n/a 120907 15000001
Jonathan Guterres Key Grip n/a 263 15000002
Gary Gill Grip rigging grip 365 15000003
Elliott L Koretz Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000011
Giorgio Armani Wardrobe selected wardrobe(Mary Elizabeth Mastrantonio) 120823 13000009
Jennifer Van Horn Casting (atmosphere) 179 10000003
Lora Kennedy Casting n/a 179 10000004
Linda Lowy Casting n/a 179 10000005
Bill McQuillen Casting Associate casting assistant 160 10000006
Nancy Hayes Casting (atmosphere) 179 10000002
Davia Nelson Casting (San Francisco) 179 10000001
Michael Whitehurst Swing Gang n/a 434 9000005
Dennis Hanrahan Swing Gang n/a 434 9000006
Barbara Mesney Set Designer n/a 202 9000007
Barbara Munch Lead Person n/a 120957 9000008
Michael Scheffe Consultant vehicle design consultant 120784 12000001
Richard Zitrin Technical Advisor n/a 537 12000002
Candace Neal Hair key hairstyles 120794 13000005
Steve Abrums Makeup n/a 353 13000006
Steven E Anderson Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000007
John M Elliott Jr. Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000008
Emanuel Millar Hair hairstyles 120794 13000004
Mary Still Costumes women's costumer 120828 13000003
Mary Bratten Dialect Coach n/a 666 12000003
Rita Ryack Costume Designer n/a 169 13000001
Michael Becker Costumes men's costumer 120828 13000002
Gregory Childers Dolly Grip bestboy grip 264 15000010
Steve Cardellini Dolly Grip n/a 264 15000011
Jim Thornsberry Transportation Coordinator n/a 271 25000013
Andrea Lakin Other recordist 120795 26000001
Samuel F Kaufman Other recordist 120795 26000002
B J Fredrickson Other lead painter 120795 26000003
Frank Gonzales Transportation Captain (San Francisco) 272 25000012
Chuck Alsobrook Transportation Captain (Los Angeles) 272 25000011
Scott Rosencrans Production Assistant n/a 275 25000007
Kimberly Hughes Production Assistant n/a 275 25000008
Torbin Xan Bullock Production Assistant n/a 275 25000009
Tomas Hollier-LaRousse Production Assistant n/a 275 25000010
Jennifer Clinard Other painter 120795 26000004
Lisa Devlin Other painter(standby) 120795 26000005
David R Mayer Other special assistance 120795 26000011
Judge John Dearman Other special assistance 120795 26000012
Judge Robert L Dossee Other special assistance 120795 26000013
Ellen Pasternack Unit Publicist n/a 231 29000001
Rick Eickman Other special assistance 120795 26000010
Angela Alioto Other special assistance 120795 26000009
Gordon Epperson Other chef 120795 26000006
Mayor Art Agnos Other special assistance 120795 26000007
Harry Britt Other special assistance 120795 26000008
Marshall Peck Production Assistant n/a 275 25000006
Christian P Della Penna Production Assistant n/a 275 25000005
Ray Mondoux Construction Foreman n/a 277 21000002
I J Van Perre Construction Coordinator n/a 276 21000003
L J Silverman Craft Service n/a 120903 22000001
Gordon Epperson Catering caterer 120954 22000002
Vince Armanino Carpenter lead carpenter 529 21000001
Paula Smuin Choreographer choreography 120803 17000001
Joseph J Murphy Production Accountant n/a 282 16000001
Linden Johnson Assistant Accountant production accountant assistant 120950 16000002
Mary Jane Faris Assistant Accountant production accountant assistant 120950 16000003
Karen Nemsick Catering caterer 120954 22000003
Peter Stolz Special Effects n/a 168 23000001
Daniel Orlandi Assistant (to costume designer) 120820 25000001
Ann Pollack Assistant (to Michael Apted) 120820 25000002
Penny Key Assistant (to producers) 120820 25000003
Jordana Glick-Franzheim Assistant (to producers) 120820 25000004
Gary Roloff Props props assistant 120817 24000003
Jim Allen Props props assistant 120817 24000002
Tom Sindicich Special Effects n/a 168 23000002
Peter Stolz Effects Assistant assistant special effects 120922 23000003
Emily Ferry Property Master n/a 120805 24000001
Gary Heider Swing Gang n/a 434 9000004
Mark Billerman Art Director art direction 183 9000003
The Acoustic Warriors Actor Band at Rosatti's 1 1000030
The Lickettes Actor Band at Rosatti's 1 1000031
Michael Apted Director n/a 2 2000001
Ted Field Producer n/a 3 3000001
James Van Harper Actor Janitor 1 1000029
Carolyn Shelby Actor Woman Lawyer 1 1000028
Richard Zitrin Actor Prosecutor 1 1000024
Elizabeth Monti Actor Clerk 1 1000025
Judge John Dearman Actor Judge 1 1000026
Carolyn Reynolds Najera Actor Receptionist 1 1000027
Scott Kroopf Producer n/a 3 3000002
Robert Cort Producer n/a 3 3000003
Carolyn Shelby Screenplay n/a 120778 4000003
Kim Kurumada Unit Production Manager n/a 182 5000001
Marty Ewing Assistant Director n/a 163 5000002
Jodi Ehrlich Assistant Director n/a 163 5000003
Samantha Shad Screenplay n/a 120778 4000002
Christopher Ames Screenplay n/a 120778 4000001
Carolyn Shelby Co-Producer n/a 170 3000004
Christopher Ames Co-Producer n/a 170 3000005
Kim Kurumada Associate Producer n/a 171 3000006
Gretchen Grant Actor Party Goer 1 1000023
Greg Goossen Actor Bartender at Rosatti's 1 1000022
Jan Rubes Actor Pavel 1 1000007
Matt Clark Actor Judge Syms 1 1000008
Fred Dalton Thomas Actor Doctor Getchell 1 1000009
Jonathan Silverman Actor Brian 1 1000010
Donald Moffat Actor Quinn 1 1000006
Laurence Fishburne Actor Nick Holbrook 1 1000005
Mary Elizabeth Mastrantonio Actor Maggie Ward 1 1000002
Colin Friels Actor Michael Grazier 1 1000003
Joanna Merlin Actor Estelle Ward 1 1000004
Joan McMurtrey Actor Ann 1 1000011
Anne Ramsay Actor Deborah 1 1000012
Victor Talmadge Actor Bernstein 1 1000018
Ken Grantham Actor Anthony Patricola 1 1000019
Hajna O Moss Actor Laura Holbrook 1 1000020
Abigail Van Alyn Actor Judge Ormsby 1 1000021
Wood Moy Actor Mr Minh 1 1000017
Renn Reynolds Actor Bartender at Bix 1 1000016
David Byron Actor Carl 1 1000013
Tim Hopper Actor Howie 1 1000014
Robert David Hall Actor Steven Keller 1 1000015
Robert J Mooney Assistant Director n/a 163 5000004
Christian P Della Penna Assistant Director 2nd assistant director 163 5000005
Arista Records Song song publisher("Can't Fight Fate") 120859 8000009
Reverend Cleopheus Robinson Song ("Home Going") 120859 8000010
Kenny Gamble Song ("If You Don't Know Me By Now") 120859 8000011
Leon Huff Song ("If You Don't Know Me By Now") 120859 8000012
Diane Warren Song ("Can't Fight Fate") 120859 8000008
Dan Hicks Song songs 120859 8000007
Brandon Fields Music musician 120781 8000004
Ralph Grierson Music musician 120781 8000005
Ian Underwood Music musician 120781 8000006
Elektra Entertainment/WEA Records Ltd Song song publisher("If You Don't Know Me By Now") 120859 8000013
Naomi Eisenberg Song Performer group band singer 120788 8000014
Taylor Dayne Song Performer ("Can't Fight Fate") 120788 8000020
Simply Red Song Performer ("If You Don't Know Me By Now") 120788 8000021
Todd Hallowell Production Designer n/a 164 9000001
Dan May Set Decorator n/a 165 9000002
Emitt Powell & the Gospel Elites Song Performer ("Home Going") 120788 8000019
The Lickettes Song Performer ("Up Up Up" "Canned Music") 120788 8000018
Dan Hicks Song Performer ("Up Up Up" "Canned Music") 120788 8000015
Maryann Price Song Performer group band singer 120788 8000016
The Acoustic Warriors Song Performer ("Up Up Up" "Canned Music") 120788 8000017
Shawn Murphy Music music scoring mixer 120781 8000003
Catherine Chase Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000006
David L Boyll Location Assistant locations assistant 120947 5000011
Stacy Carling Location Assistant locations assistant 120947 5000012
Valerie Peterson Assistant Production Coordinator n/a 192 5000013
Susan Griffin Assistant Location Manager locations manager assistant 194 5000014
Frank Simeone Location Assistant locations assistant 120947 5000010
Davi Lamb Location Scout n/a 311 5000009
Rory Enke Location Manager n/a 193 5000006
Judi Townsend Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000007
Paula Benson-Himes Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000008
Conrad L. Hall Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000001
Todd Henry Camera Operator n/a 239 6000002
Kimberly Harris Dialogue Editor n/a 204 7000002
Teri E Dorman Dialogue Editor n/a 204 7000003
David Giammarco Dialogue Editor n/a 204 7000004
Gary Burritt Negative Cutting negative cutter 120852 7000005
Ian Crafford Editor n/a 172 7000001
Phil Hetos Color Timer n/a 120921 6000006
Conrad W. Hall Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 120849 6000003
Deborah M Morgan Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 120849 6000004
Phil Bray Photography stills 120835 6000005
Gene Hackman Actor Jedediah Tucker Ward 1 1000001
Synopsis
A female corporate lawyer faces off in court against her liberal public defendant father on a case involving faulty car manufacturing.