Tank Girl (1995)

Tank Girl
Type Feature Film
MPAA Rating R
Runtime 1hr 43mins.
Genres Adaptation, Adventure, Action, Sci-Fi
Keywords comic book, future
Status Released
US Release Date
  
Name Credit Credited as Role Id Sort Order
Tom Dawson Costumes costumer 120828 13000006
Robert "Rock" Galotti Other armorer 120795 26000034
Bud Ray Craft Service n/a 120903 22000001
Peter T Crosman Visual Effects Supervisor n/a 249 23000001
Mindy Frank Construction Coordinator construction office coordinator 276 21000004
Bill Holmquist Construction Foreman n/a 277 21000002
Lars Petersen Construction Coordinator n/a 276 21000003
Robert Skotak Visual Effects Supervisor (4WP) 249 23000002
Jim Towler Visual Effects Supervisor visual effects model supervisor(4WP) 249 23000003
Ian O'Connor Visual Effects visual effects mechanical effects 419 23000007
James Cook Visual Effects visual effects model builder(4WP) 419 23000008
Elaine Edford Visual Effects visual effects producer(4WP) 419 23000006
Gintar Repecka Special Effects Foreman n/a 250 23000005
Albert Delgado Special Effects Foreman n/a 250 23000004
Steven C Voll Construction Foreman n/a 277 21000001
William C Rivers Animal Trainer n/a 120962 20000003
David Rowden Stunts n/a 240 19000023
George Sack Jr. Stunts n/a 240 19000024
Carl Paoli Stunts n/a 240 19000022
Clay Lilley Stunts n/a 240 19000021
Mike Johnson Stunts n/a 240 19000019
Irving Lewis Stunts n/a 240 19000020
John-Clay Scott Stunts n/a 240 19000025
Ben R Scott Stunts n/a 240 19000026
Douglas W Armstrong Animal Trainer n/a 120962 20000001
Danny LaFon Animal Trainer n/a 120962 20000002
Merritt Yohnka Stunts n/a 240 19000029
R L Tolbert Stunts n/a 240 19000028
Gregg Smrz Stunts n/a 240 19000027
Jorge Fuentes Visual Effects visual effects model builder(4WP) 419 23000009
Glen McAdam Visual Effects visual effects model builder(4WP) 419 23000011
John Calpin Visual Effects technical & mechanical department 419 23000028
Glenn Derry Visual Effects technical & mechanical department 419 23000029
Jonathan Neil Visual Effects technical & mechanical department 419 23000027
Barry Crane Visual Effects technical & mechanical department 419 23000026
John Gentile Visual Effects technical & mechanical department 419 23000025
Chris Gorak Visual Effects illustrator 419 23000030
Kenneth Pepiot Special Effects Coordinator n/a 241 23000031
Kenny Erickson Special Effects special effects crew 168 23000035
Joe B McCracken Special Effects special effects crew 168 23000036
James Lorimer Special Effects special effects crew 168 23000034
R Dirk Dugan Special Effects special effects crew 168 23000033
Scott Peterson Special Effects VIFX special effects producer 168 23000032
Werner Keppler Visual Effects technical & mechanical department 419 23000024
Joseph Reader Visual Effects technical & mechanical department 419 23000023
Peter Abraham Visual Effects visual effects digital compositing(4WP) 419 23000014
Mark Franco Visual Effects visual effects digital compositioning 419 23000015
Helena Packer-Burnson Visual Effects visual effects digital compositing(4WP) 419 23000013
Rick Rische Visual Effects visual effects matt painter(4WP) 419 23000012
Bob Jaurequi Stunts n/a 240 19000018
Richard Ivan Mann Visual Effects visual effects digital compositioning(4WP) 419 23000016
Cosmas Paul Bolger Jr. Visual Effects visual effects digital compositioning(4WP) 419 23000017
Katherine Kean Visual Effects effects producer 419 23000021
Bob Lyss Visual Effects digital 419 23000022
Cris Kutcka Visual Effects visual effects digital compositioning(4WP) 419 23000020
Karen Skouras Visual Effects visual effects digital compositioning(4WP) 419 23000019
Peter Sternlicht Visual Effects visual effects digital compositioning(4WP) 419 23000018
Howard Harnett Visual Effects visual effects model builder(4WP) 419 23000010
Randy Hall Stunts n/a 240 19000016
Bill Van Daalen Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000031
Ed Novick Sound Recordist production sound recorder 331 14000032
Mark R LaPointe Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000030
Tony Lamberti Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000029
Cameron Frankley Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000027
Lenny Jennings Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000028
Donald Sylvester Foley Editor n/a 221 14000033
Steve Harvey Swing Chief Lighting Technician 120862 15000001
William C Young Key Grip n/a 263 15000005
Gerald A King Key Grip rigging key grip 263 15000006
Bobby Burton Lighting Technician n/a 120907 15000004
Mark Shelton Lighting Technician visual effects chief lighting technician(4WP) 120907 15000003
Christopher Lama Rigging Gaffer n/a 120937 15000002
Noah Blough Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000026
Alan Howarth Sound Effects special sound effects 120868 14000025
Fred Burke Foley Editor n/a 221 14000016
David Jobe Foley Mixer n/a 224 14000017
John Cucci Foley Artist n/a 223 14000015
Ellen Heuer Foley Artist n/a 223 14000014
Freddy Potatohead Boom Operator n/a 215 14000013
Randy Piotroski Foley Mixer n/a 224 14000018
Don Givens Foley Recordist n/a 225 14000019
Val Kuklowsky Sound Editor n/a 229 14000023
Frank Welker Sound Effects special vocal effects 120868 14000024
Sandy Gendler Sound Editor n/a 229 14000022
Gary Gegan Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000021
Matthew Iadarola Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000020
David L Merrill Key Grip n/a 263 15000007
Dean M King Grip n/a 365 15000008
Ted Boyse Stunts n/a 240 19000008
Chris Branham Stunts n/a 240 19000009
Bradley J Bovee Stunts n/a 240 19000007
Tony Boggs Stunts n/a 240 19000006
Tony Brubaker Stunts n/a 240 19000005
Hal Burton Stunts n/a 240 19000010
John Casino Stunts n/a 240 19000011
Jeff Habberstad Stunts n/a 240 19000015
John Fontana Special Effects special effects crew 168 23000037
Kris Greblo Stunts n/a 240 19000014
J B Getzwiller Stunts n/a 240 19000013
Robert Ritchie Copenhaver Stunts n/a 240 19000012
Bobby Aldridge Stunts n/a 240 19000004
Gwynn Turnbull Stunt Man (for Lori Petty) 121002 19000003
Kenny S Christiansen Best Boy rigging best boy 120885 15000012
Karen Day Accountant n/a 120802 16000001
Charles "Chuck" Brown Dolly Grip n/a 264 15000011
Antonio V Garrido Dolly Grip n/a 264 15000010
Michael L Schwake Dolly Grip n/a 264 15000009
Robert C Weber Accountant Trilogy accountant 120802 16000002
Susanne LaRiviere Accountant payroll accountant 120802 16000003
Brian K Namanny Animatronics technical & mechanical department 121102 19000001
Walter Scott Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000002
Lance McDonald Choreographer assistant choreographer 120803 17000002
Adam Shankman Choreographer n/a 120803 17000001
Barbara Crow Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000004
Sean Howell Stunts n/a 240 19000017
James Nagle Special Effects special effects crew 168 23000038
Susan Kronfeld Other VIFX crew 120795 26000015
Scott Giegler Other VIFX crew 120795 26000016
James Bancroft Other VIFX crew 120795 26000014
Jerry Pao Other VIFX crew 120795 26000013
John C Wash Other VIFX 120795 26000011
Cara Latzel Other VIFX playback coordinator 120795 26000012
Dan Dobson Other VIFX crew 120795 26000017
Greg Kozikowski Other VIFX crew 120795 26000018
Beverly Bernacki Other optical 120795 26000022
Chris Casady Other opticals(Roto-FX of America) 120795 26000023
Larry Potoker Other playback crew(Video Image) 120795 26000021
Charlie May Other playback crew(Video Image) 120795 26000020
Edwin Rivera Other VIFX crew 120795 26000019
Richard Hollander Other VIFX 120795 26000010
Gregory L McMurry Other VIFX 120795 26000009
George Sack Driver tank driver 273 25000020
Stan Winston Other Rippers design(for screen) 120795 26000001
John Hermansen Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000019
Lisa Bock Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000018
Quinn Yancey Office Assistant n/a 120996 25000017
Max Neal Other loader 120795 26000002
Maliz Van Ooyen Other loader 120795 26000003
Bertha Garcia Other Holographic Head sequence 120795 26000007
Rhonda Gunner Other VIFX 120795 26000008
Jay Mark Johnson Other Holographic Head sequence 120795 26000006
Bob Robbins Other Holographic Head sequence 120795 26000005
Earl Huddleston Other Holographic Head sequence 120795 26000004
Fred Johnston Other cable 120795 26000024
Javier Arrieta Other Ripper handler 120795 26000025
Tad Krzanowski Other ("Flyer" & special props manufacturer) 120795 26000045
Joseph Wilson Other ("Flyer" & special props manufacturer) 120795 26000046
Bob Wilcox Other ("Flyer" & special props manufacturer) 120795 26000044
Scott Stravitz Other aid 120795 26000043
Cindy Lasher Other aid 120795 26000042
Hershel McGriff Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000047
Tom Hilderbrand Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000048
Eugene Mosier Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000052
Patti Hawn Unit Publicist n/a 231 29000001
Nick Philip Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000051
Vivienne Westwood Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000050
Helmut Lang Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000049
Bill Blanset Other aid 120795 26000041
Tom Hoeck Other aid 120795 26000040
Roger Borelli Other Ripper armor maker 120795 26000029
Garrett Immel Other Ripper armor maker 120795 26000030
Brian Sipe Other Ripper armor maker 120795 26000028
Mitchell Coughlin Other contact lens technician 120795 26000027
Darwin Hall Other Ripper handler 120795 26000026
Dave Smith Other Ripper armor maker 120795 26000031
Tamara Carlson-Woodard Other Ripper armor maker 120795 26000032
Lee Ross Other stand-by painter 120795 26000038
Skip Calta Other stand-by painter 120795 26000039
Doni Cetani Other paint foreman 120795 26000037
Craig Muzio Other paint foreman 120795 26000036
Lynette Johnson Other Ripper armor maker 120795 26000033
David Sinuk Office Assistant n/a 120996 25000016
Lisa Lary Office Assistant n/a 120996 25000015
Mike Smith Animator animation designer 483 23000057
Ashley McGovern Animator animation producer 483 23000058
Jim Finn Background Artist n/a 490 23000056
Eric Rosenberg Graphic Designer n/a 120860 23000055
Andrew Doucette Main Title Design title animation designer 120925 23000053
Marilyn Frandsen Main Title Design main title type design 120925 23000054
Andrew Knight Animator n/a 483 23000059
Steve Evangelatos Animator n/a 483 23000060
James Farrington Animator n/a 483 23000064
Peter "Woodely Doodely" Candeerland Animator n/a 483 23000065
Paul Chung Animator n/a 483 23000063
Ron Zorman Animator n/a 483 23000062
Andy Bartlett Animator n/a 483 23000061
J Alan Scott Mechanical Special Effects mechanical department coordinator 121086 23000052
Jane Simpson Titles title sequences producer 120825 23000051
Michael Benoit Special Effects n/a 168 23000042
John Cazin Special Effects n/a 168 23000043
Cody Lee Special Effects special effects crew 168 23000041
Robert Olmstead Special Effects special effects crew 168 23000040
Kelly Kerby Special Effects special effects crew 168 23000039
John B Hagey Special Effects n/a 168 23000044
Ralph Hall Special Effects n/a 168 23000045
Pat O'Neill Titles and Opticals opticals(LookOut Mountain Films) 121075 23000049
Andrew Doucette Titles title sequences 120825 23000050
Jane Pepiot Effects Coordinator special effects office coordinator 120917 23000048
Rochelle Gross Effects Coordinator visual effects coordinator 120917 23000047
Randell Rowlett Special Effects n/a 168 23000046
Mike Burgess Animator n/a 483 23000066
Daniel "Mad Dog" Sumich Animator n/a 483 23000067
Lisa Petty Assistant (to Lori Petty) 120820 25000006
Matt Nesburn Assistant development assistant 120820 25000007
Julie M Anderson Assistant (to Aron Warner) 120820 25000005
Seth Bomse Assistant (to Rachel Talalay) 120820 25000004
Rhonda Smith-Bensink Assistant (to Richard B Lewis) 120820 25000003
Jack Harvey Production Assistant set dressing production assistant 275 25000008
Hal Lary Transportation Captain n/a 272 25000009
Sheryl Benko Office Assistant n/a 120996 25000013
Cheryl Li Fong Office Assistant n/a 120996 25000014
Kerry Bailey Office Assistant n/a 120996 25000012
Pat Carman Transportation Coordinator n/a 271 25000011
Diane Glavin Transportation Co-Captain n/a 120973 25000010
Peter A Ramsey Second Unit Director n/a 412 25000002
Benjamin Cohen Assistant (to Richard B Lewis) 120820 25000001
Bert Dennison Animator assistant animator 483 23000071
Colleen Hollup Animator assistant animator 483 23000072
Thomas Gravestock Animator assistant animator 483 23000070
Jerry "The Face" Forder Animator assistant animator 483 23000069
Jonathan Webber Animator assistant animator 483 23000068
Nicole Stinn Animator assistant animator 483 23000073
Monika Zorman Animator assistant animator 483 23000074
Manuel John Baca Assistant Props n/a 120904 24000002
Steven B Melton Property Master n/a 120805 24000003
Randolph W Andell Assistant Props n/a 120904 24000001
January Nordman Animator n/a 483 23000076
John T Van Vliet Animator n/a 483 23000075
Christopher Winter Assistant Sound Editor n/a 222 14000012
Change Girl Garfield Assistant Sound Editor n/a 222 14000010
Tedi Sarafian Screenplay n/a 120778 4000001
Jamie Hewlett Book as Source Material from comic book 120888 4000002
Christian L Rehr Co-Producer n/a 170 3000006
Tom Astor Executive Producer n/a 174 3000005
Richard Barton Lewis Producer n/a 3 3000003
Aron J. Warner Executive Producer n/a 174 3000004
Alan Martin Book as Source Material from comic book 120888 4000003
Michael Polaire Unit Production Manager n/a 182 5000001
Bob Wagner Assistant Director 2nd assistant director 163 5000005
Tony Schwartz Assistant Director 2nd assistant director 163 5000006
Gregory K Simmons Assistant Director n/a 163 5000004
Mike Topoozian Assistant Director n/a 163 5000003
Cathy Mickel Gibson Production Supervisor n/a 307 5000002
John Watson Producer n/a 3 3000002
Pen Densham Producer n/a 3 3000001
Lynette Ruiz Actor "Liquid Silver" Dancer 1 1000062
Ryoko Sawaishi Actor "Liquid Silver" Dancer 1 1000063
Mary Oedy Actor "Liquid Silver" Dancer 1 1000061
Corey William May Actor "Liquid Silver" Dancer 1 1000060
Holly Manville Actor "Liquid Silver" Dancer 1 1000059
Joie Shettler Actor "Liquid Silver" Dancer 1 1000064
Wes Veldnink Actor "Liquid Silver" Dancer 1 1000065
Kimberly Wolfe Actor "Liquid Silver" Dancer 1 1000069
Rachel Talalay Director n/a 2 2000001
Nikki Whitfield Actor "Liquid Silver" Dancer 1 1000068
Anacia Weiskittel Actor "Liquid Silver" Dancer 1 1000067
Dee Dee Weathers Actor "Liquid Silver" Dancer 1 1000066
George Fortmuller Assistant Director n/a 163 5000007
Douglas A Raine Assistant Director n/a 163 5000008
John Paszkiewicz Camera Operator visual effects camera operator(4WP) 239 6000006
Allen Easton Camera Operator n/a 239 6000007
Chris Haarhoff Camera Operator "B" camera operator 239 6000005
Michael A Genne Camera Operator n/a 239 6000004
Dennis Skotak Director of Photography visual effects director of photography(4WP) 120780 6000002
Michael A Benson Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000003
Chris Haarhoff Steadicam Operator n/a 232 6000008
Joseph Thomas Camera animation camera 120798 6000009
Karl Owens Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 120849 6000013
Trent Anderson Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 120849 6000014
Colin Anderson Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 120849 6000012
Mike Riba Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 120849 6000011
Steven Hiller Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 120849 6000010
Gale Tattersall Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000001
Michael Charske Assistant Location Manager n/a 194 5000021
Sibylle Aldridge Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000012
Susan P McCarthy Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000013
Kay Sweeney Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000011
Charles Harrington Location Manager n/a 193 5000010
James Cohen Assistant Director n/a 163 5000009
Kathy Draper Production Coordinator visual effects production coordinator(4WP) 162 5000014
Janette Shew Production Coordinator visual effects production coordinator 162 5000015
Jack Hardwicke Assistant Location Manager n/a 194 5000019
Jeff Aghassi Assistant Location Manager n/a 194 5000020
Mitch Goddard Assistant Production Coordinator n/a 192 5000018
Robin Mulcahy Assistant Production Coordinator n/a 192 5000017
Stiles White Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000016
Larissa Lanoue Actor "Liquid Silver" Dancer 1 1000058
Letha Lamb Actor "Liquid Silver" Dancer 1 1000057
Alvarez Wortham Actor Additional Ripper 1 1000020
Roz Witt Actor Dr Nikita 1 1000021
Ata Scanlan Actor Additional Ripper 1 1000019
Doug Jones Actor Additional Ripper 1 1000018
Charles Lucia Actor Captain Derouche 1 1000016
Harlan Clark Actor Additional Ripper 1 1000017
Brixton Karnes Actor Pilot 1 1000022
Will Nahkohe Strickland Actor Razor Ray 1 1000023
John David Bland Actor Trooper Wayne 1 1000027
Jo Farkas Actor Sand Hermit 1 1000028
Bo Jesse Christopher Actor Town 1 1000026
Tom Noga Actor Foreman 1 1000025
Charles Robert Harden Actor Zack 1 1000024
James Hong Actor Che'tsai 1 1000015
Billy L Sullivan Actor Max 1 1000014
Jeff Kober Actor Booga--The Rippers 1 1000005
Reg E Cathey Actor DeeTee--The Rippers 1 1000006
Don Harvey Actor Sergeant Small 1 1000004
Naomi Watts Actor Jet Girl 1 1000003
Ice-T Actor T-Saint--The Rippers 1 1000002
Scott Coffey Actor Donner--The Rippers 1 1000007
Malcolm McDowell Actor Kesslee 1 1000008
Iggy Pop Actor Rat Face 1 1000012
Dawn Robinson Actor Model 1 1000013
Brian Wimmer Actor Richard 1 1000011
Ann Cusack Actor Sub Girl 1 1000010
Staci Linn Ramsower Actor Sam 1 1000009
Stanton Davis Actor Father 1 1000029
Jillian Balch Actor Mother 1 1000030
Shane Mahan Actor Puppeteer 1 1000048
Mark Maitre Actor Puppeteer 1 1000049
Bruce Fuller Actor Puppeteer 1 1000047
Peer Ebbighausen Actor Flyer Pilot 1 1000046
Robert "Rock" Galotti Actor Long Hair 1 1000045
J Alan Scott Actor Puppeteer 1 1000050
Aurorah Allain Actor "Liquid Silver" Dancer 1 1000051
Heather Hendricks Actor "Liquid Silver" Dancer 1 1000055
Carolyn Kusian Actor "Liquid Silver" Dancer 1 1000056
Carla Garrido Actor "Liquid Silver" Dancer 1 1000054
Anne Fletcher Actor "Liquid Silver" Dancer 1 1000053
Kristie Canavan Actor "Liquid Silver" Dancer 1 1000052
William A Doyle Actor Dig Site Worker 1 1000044
Jim G Sullivan Actor Semi Driver 1 1000043
Beth DePatie Actor Prostitute 1 1000034
Clayton Landey Actor Guard 1 1000035
Troy Startoni Actor Jet Pilot 1 1000033
Kane Picoy Actor Trooper No 1 1 1000032
Richard Schiff Actor Trooper in Trench 1 1000031
Roger Bohman Actor Technician 1 1000036
Frank Walton Actor Trooper In Basement 1 1000037
Chief Gordon Actor Trooper 1 1000041
Kelly Kerby Actor Trooper 1 1000042
Kelly Cousineau Actor Young Rebecca 1 1000040
Aaron Kuhr Actor Trooper At Pump Hanger 1 1000039
Richard Scott Sarafian Actor Flyer Trooper 1 1000038
Bruce Manning Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 120849 6000015
Marco Pennacchini Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 120849 6000016
Amy Gerber Casting Associate casting assistant 160 10000002
Rich King Extras Casting (Los Angeles) 120851 10000003
Pam Dixon Mickelson Casting n/a 179 10000001
Eric Ostroff Art Department key artist 120843 9000040
Richard Davison Art Department key artist 120843 9000038
Connie Grayson Art Department key artist 120843 9000039
Rita Fernandez Extras Casting n/a 120851 10000004
Vicki Kinney Extras Casting n/a 120851 10000005
Dr. Jonathan Gording Consultant contact lens consultant 120784 12000001
Jeff Levison Consultant DTS consultant 120784 12000002
Joel Steiner Supervisor visual effects miniature mechanical supervisor(4WP) 120845 11000002
Courtney Love Executive executive music coordinator 120806 11000001
Barbara Harris Voice Casting n/a 189 10000006
Greg Figiel Art Department key artist 120843 9000037
Bruce Fuller Art Department key artist 120843 9000036
Jason Matthews Art Department key artist 120843 9000027
Kevin McTurk Art Department key artist 120843 9000028
Scott Stoddard Art Department key artist 120843 9000026
Bill Basso Art Department key artist 120843 9000025
Mike Smithson Art Department key artist 120843 9000024
Mark Maitre Art Department key artist 120843 9000029
Kevin Hudson Art Department key artist 120843 9000030
Ursula Ward Art Department key artist 120843 9000034
Ken Brilliant Art Department key artist 120843 9000035
Mark Jurinko Art Department key artist 120843 9000033
Nathalie Fratti Art Department key artist 120843 9000032
Stuart Artingstall Art Department key artist 120843 9000031
Duncan Wilmore Technical Advisor military technical advisor 537 12000003
Arianne Phillips Costume Designer n/a 169 13000001
Paul Galloway ADR ADR recordist 120912 14000002
Tami Treadwell ADR ADR recordist 120912 14000003
Damon Cohoon ADR ADR assistant 120912 14000001
Linda S Cormany Set Costumer n/a 121008 13000019
Marisa Aboitiz Set Costumer n/a 121008 13000018
Harry Harris ADR Editor n/a 220 14000004
Victoria Rose Sampson ADR Editor n/a 220 14000005
Kurt Courtland Assistant Sound Editor n/a 222 14000009
Lori Petty Actor Rebecca Buck--Tank Girl 1 1000001
Bill Baldwin Assistant Sound Editor n/a 222 14000008
Greg Steele ADR Mixer n/a 227 14000007
Charleen Richards ADR Mixer n/a 227 14000006
Brian Penikas Makeup Artist Ripper's makeup artist 120801 13000017
Craig Reardon Makeup Artist Ripper's makeup artist 120801 13000016
Amanda Friedland Costumes costumer 120828 13000005
Julie Woods Hair Stylist key hair stylist 120799 13000008
David Davenport Costumes key costumer 120828 13000004
Gala Autumn Costume Supervisor n/a 120895 13000003
Michael B Butler Costume Supervisor n/a 120895 13000002
Patricia DeHaney Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000009
Tina Sims Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000010
Meg Brennan Makeup n/a 353 13000014
Rolf Keppler Makeup Artist Ripper's makeup artist 120801 13000015
Loretta James-Demasi Makeup body makeup 353 13000013
Cheri Montesanto-Medcalf Makeup n/a 353 13000012
Deborah Larsen Makeup key makeup 353 13000011
Mark "Crash" McCreery Art Department concept artist 120843 9000023
Seth Reed Art Department Coordinator n/a 195 9000022
Gary Burritt Negative Cutting negative cutter 120852 7000009
Chris Baird Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000010
John O Wilde Dialogue Editor n/a 204 7000008
Rich Stevens Dialogue Editor n/a 204 7000007
Zack Davis Dialogue Editor n/a 204 7000005
Vic Radulich Dialogue Editor n/a 204 7000006
Ron South Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000011
Rebecca Weigold Stocker Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000012
Dan Wallin Music music scoring engineer 120781 8000004
Brian Williams Music music sound designer 120781 8000005
Armin Steiner Music music scoring mixer 120781 8000003
Jody Silverman Music music clearance 120781 8000002
Graeme Revell Music n/a 120781 8000001
William D Gordean Editing n/a 120901 7000004
Dana Desselle Editor effects editor 172 7000003
Jamie Hewlett Photography still frame sequences 120835 6000020
Peter Milligan Photography still frame sequences 120835 6000021
Suzanne Tenner Photography still photographer 120835 6000019
Garrett M Benson Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 120849 6000018
Egor "Iggy" Davidoff Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 120849 6000017
Frank Wynne Photography still frame sequences 120835 6000022
Philip Bond Photography still frame sequences 120835 6000023
James R Symons Editor n/a 172 7000001
Amy Pawlowski Editor visual effects editor(4WP) 172 7000002
Dennis McNeill Color Timer n/a 120921 6000026
Thomas Barone Lighting assistant chief lighting technician 798 6000025
John Moore Lighting assistant lighting technician 798 6000024
Tim Simonec Music Conductor orchestra conductor 120818 8000006
Sandy DeCrescent Music Contractor orchestra contractor 121013 8000007
Glen Kennedy Set Dresser on-set dresser 197 9000013
Jon Danniells Leadman n/a 433 9000014
Paul Penley Set Dresser n/a 197 9000012
Herb Morris Set Dresser n/a 197 9000011
Peter A Ramsey Storyboard Artist n/a 199 9000010
Scott Garrett Lead Person leadman 120957 9000015
Simon Murton Assistant Art Director n/a 315 9000016
Sshane Mahan Art Department Coordinator n/a 195 9000020
John Rosengrant Art Department Coordinator n/a 195 9000021
Siobhan Roome Artistic Advisor art department consultant 973 9000019
Keith Neely Assistant Art Director n/a 315 9000018
Joe Hodges Assistant Art Director n/a 315 9000017
Luis Hoyos Set Designer n/a 202 9000009
Stephen Alesch Set Designer n/a 202 9000008
Bonnie Greenberg Music Supervisor n/a 120872 8000011
Jody Silverman Original Music music orchestration 120838 8000012
John Finklea Music Editor n/a 214 8000010
Richard Bernstein Music Editor n/a 214 8000009
Marie Snyder Music Coordinator n/a 206 8000008
Catherine Hardwicke Production Designer n/a 164 9000001
Cindy Carr Set Decorator n/a 165 9000002
Jim Dultz Art Director n/a 183 9000006
Masako Masuda Set Designer lead set designer 202 9000007
Richard Toyon Art Director n/a 183 9000005
Charles Dwight Lee Art Director n/a 183 9000004
Philip Toolin Art Director n/a 183 9000003
Cherrie Tomai Assistant Sound Editor n/a 222 14000011
Synopsis
Set in the year 2033, when an ecological cataclysm has ravaged the land, leaving water the most rare and coveted resource. Out of this brutal landscape emerges Rebecca Buck, a warrior-chick with an attitude... and a tank. Sexy, smart and outspoken, with a completely irreverent sense of humor, Tank Girl takes on the evil Department of Water.