Vertical Limit (2000)

Vertical Limit
Type Feature Film
MPAA Rating PG 13
Runtime 2hr 6mins.
Genres Drama, Adventure, Action, Thriller
Keywords N/A
Status Released
US Release Date
  
Name Credit Credited as Role Id Sort Order
Paul Hopkins Other matchmoving 120795 26000056
Alex DeLeon Other matchmoving 120795 26000052
Matt O'Callaghan Other matchmoving 120795 26000054
Alistair Anderson Special Effects n/a 168 23000042
Jeryd Pojawa Visual Effects model maker(Cinema Production Services Inc) 419 23000041
Mark J Dillon Visual Effects model maker(Cinema Production Services Inc) 419 23000038
Cindy Hodges Visual Effects model maker(Cinema Production Services Inc) 419 23000039
John Joyce Visual Effects model maker(Cinema Production Services Inc) 419 23000040
Tim Howell Special Effects n/a 168 23000043
Shaun Rutter Special Effects n/a 168 23000044
Mike Kerby Special Effects n/a 168 23000049
Gerard Slaven Special Effects n/a 168 23000050
Peter Cleveland Special Effects n/a 168 23000051
Gareth Clark Special Effects n/a 168 23000048
Stephen Shelley Special Effects n/a 168 23000047
David Brighton Special Effects n/a 168 23000045
Peter Jahnsen Special Effects n/a 168 23000046
Jennifer Hall Lee Visual Effects miniature visual effects producer(Cinema Production Services Inc) 419 23000037
Mike Connolly Visual Effects digital compositing artist(Peerless Camera Company) 419 23000035
Edwardo Silva Visual Effects digital artist(Digiscope) 419 23000027
Laurel Lyn Schulman Visual Effects digital effects production staff(Digiscope) 419 23000028
Deva Stevens Visual Effects digital artist(Digiscope) 419 23000026
Philip Sisk Visual Effects digital artist(Digiscope) 419 23000025
Ralph Maiers Visual Effects digital artist(Digiscope) 419 23000023
Minky Billups Visual Effects digital artist(Digiscope) 419 23000024
Celia Hamel Visual Effects digital effects production staff(Digiscope) 419 23000029
Keiko Kayama Visual Effects digital effects production staff(Digiscope) 419 23000030
Patrick Wong Visual Effects digital compositing artist(Peerless Camera Company) 419 23000034
Paul Stevenson Special Effects n/a 168 23000052
John Swinnerton Visual Effects digital compositing artist(Peerless Camera Company) 419 23000033
Steve Cutmore Visual Effects digital compositing artist(Peerless Camera Company) 419 23000032
Andrew Fowler Visual Effects digital effects producer(Peerless Camera Company) 419 23000031
Ed Plant Visual Effects digital compositing artist(Peerless Camera Company) 419 23000036
Jason McCameron Special Effects n/a 168 23000054
Barry Whitrod Special Effects n/a 168 23000073
Ryan Hartnett Special Effects n/a 168 23000074
Kevin Rogan Special Effects n/a 168 23000072
Peter Haran Special Effects n/a 168 23000071
Mark Robson Special Effects n/a 168 23000069
Peter White Special Effects n/a 168 23000070
Alan Young Special Effects n/a 168 23000075
Corbin H Fox Special Effects special effects technician 168 23000076
David Hardberger Miniatures (Cinema Production Services Inc) 121083 23000080
Richard Kriegler Matte Painter digital matte painter(Anohana Production Management & Technology LLC/visual effects) 120959 23000081
Walter Garcia Effects Coordinator digital effects coordinator(Digiscope) 120917 23000079
Monte Thompson Special Effects special effects technician 168 23000078
Dan Cervin Special Effects v special effects technician 168 23000077
Wayne Flockton Special Effects n/a 168 23000068
Steve Warner Special Effects n/a 168 23000067
Hamish Revell Thompson Special Effects n/a 168 23000058
Jabin Dickins Special Effects n/a 168 23000059
Martin McLaughlin Special Effects n/a 168 23000057
Darcey Crownshaw Special Effects n/a 168 23000056
Lawrence Carroll Visual Effects digital artist(Digiscope) 419 23000022
Ivan Taylor Special Effects n/a 168 23000055
Mark Meddings Special Effects n/a 168 23000060
Colin Umpelby Special Effects n/a 168 23000061
Raymond Ferguson Special Effects n/a 168 23000065
Simon Quinn Special Effects n/a 168 23000066
Anne Marie Walters Special Effects n/a 168 23000064
Roger J Porteuos Special Effects n/a 168 23000063
Paul Dunn Special Effects n/a 168 23000062
Paul Crowe Special Effects n/a 168 23000053
Kevin M May Visual Effects digital artist(Digiscope) 419 23000020
Sean McCabe Stunts stunt supervisor 240 19000010
David Cronnelly Stunts n/a 240 19000011
Kat West Stunt Man climbing doubles 121002 19000009
Bryan Moore Stunt Man climbing doubles 121002 19000008
Aaron Halstead Stunt Man climbing doubles 121002 19000006
Bruce Hasler Stunt Man climbing doubles 121002 19000007
Lindsay Herlinger Stunts n/a 240 19000012
Steve Davis Stunts n/a 240 19000013
Wade Eastwood Stunts n/a 240 19000017
Brooke Sandahl Stunts n/a 240 19000018
Jo McLaren Stunts n/a 240 19000016
Sandy East Stunts n/a 240 19000015
Tony Marsh Stunts n/a 240 19000014
Patricia Deavoll Stunt Man climbing doubles 121002 19000005
Graham Charles Stunt Man climbing doubles 121002 19000004
Kirsten A Stevens Assistant Production Accountant n/a 120902 16000002
Robert Fiske Assistant Production Accountant n/a 120902 16000003
John Catron Production Accountant n/a 282 16000001
Mike Lougheed Best Boy n/a 120885 15000021
Carl Venimore Best Boy Grip n/a 265 15000019
Stewart Monteith Best Boy n/a 120885 15000020
Jon Copley Assistant Production Accountant n/a 120902 16000004
Tanya Bidois Assistant Production Accountant n/a 120902 16000005
Dave Bergman Stunt Man climbing doubles 121002 19000002
Karl Boomsma Stunt Man climbing doubles 121002 19000003
Simon Crane Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000001
Jodine Muir Assistant Production Accountant n/a 120902 16000007
Di Magee Assistant Production Accountant n/a 120902 16000006
Jamie Edgell Stunts n/a 240 19000019
Sheree Swords Stunts n/a 240 19000020
Mark Schafer Visual Effects visual effects producer 419 23000012
Barton Gawboy Visual Effects visual effects producer 419 23000013
Andrew Kopra Visual Effects visual effects producer 419 23000011
Tricia Henry Ashford Visual Effects visual effects producer 419 23000010
John Paul Docherty Effects Supervisor digital effects supervisor(Peerless Camera Company) 120866 23000008
Alan Marques Effects Supervisor CG supervisor(Peerless Camera Company) 120866 23000009
Mary Stuart Visual Effects digital effects producer(Digiscope) 419 23000014
Martin Taylor Visual Effects digital artist(Digiscope) 419 23000015
Janet Quen Visual Effects digital artist(Digiscope) 419 23000019
Eric Chauvin Matte Painter digital matte painter(Anohana Production Management & Technology LLC/visual effects) 120959 23000082
Lorna Gusner Visual Effects digital artist(Digiscope) 419 23000018
Alex Tropiec Visual Effects digital artist(Digiscope) 419 23000017
Naomi Sato Visual Effects digital artist(Digiscope) 419 23000016
Andy Williams Effects Supervisor special effects floor supervisor 120866 23000007
Trevor Wood Effects Supervisor special effects assistant supervisor 120866 23000006
Neil Kirkland Construction construction supervisor 120900 21000004
Michael Johnstone Craft Service n/a 120903 22000001
Carey Johnson Construction Coordinator n/a 276 21000003
Ken Turner Construction Manager n/a 120983 21000002
Mark Henson Stunts n/a 240 19000021
Nik Novis Construction Manager n/a 120983 21000001
Dean McKenzie Craft Service n/a 120903 22000002
Fiona Wadman Craft Service n/a 120903 22000003
Jason Durey Special Effects Supervisor (New Zealand) 545 23000004
Dean Lockwood Special Effects Supervisor n/a 545 23000005
Neil Corbould Special Effects Supervisor n/a 545 23000003
Dion Hatch Visual Effects Supervisor digital visual effects supervisor(Digiscope) 249 23000002
Kent Houston Visual Effects Supervisor n/a 249 23000001
Lori Freitag-Hild Visual Effects digital artist(Digiscope) 419 23000021
Rosa Farre Graphics computer graphics senior TD(Anohana Production Management & Technology LLC/visual effects) 120826 23000085
Catherine Mulvihill Other talent safety 120795 26000022
Ray Button Other talent safety 120795 26000023
Barry Blanchard Other talent safety officer 120795 26000021
Davie Robinson Other mountain safety 120795 26000020
Eric Napier Other mountain safety 120795 26000018
Mark Whetu Other mountain safety 120795 26000019
Shaun Norman Other talent safety 120795 26000024
Whitney Thurlow Other talent safety 120795 26000025
Alan Pierce Other engineer 120795 26000030
Roger Mathyson Other engineer 120795 26000031
David Paris Other aerial coordinator 120795 26000029
John Roberts Other talent safety 120795 26000028
Troy C Kirwan Other talent safety 120795 26000026
Charlie Hobbs Other talent safety 120795 26000027
Mike Roberts Other mountain safety 120795 26000017
Will MacQueen Other mountain safety 120795 26000016
Kevin Swigert Other mountain rigger 120795 26000007
Shawn Kautz Other mountain rigger 120795 26000008
Brook Sandahl Other mountain rigger 120795 26000006
Sandy East Other mountain rigger 120795 26000005
Perry Beckham Other key mountain rigger 120795 26000003
Douglas Neithercut Other mountain rigger 120795 26000004
Dave Schultz Other mountain rigger 120795 26000009
Chris Atkinson Other mountain rigger 120795 26000010
Russell Braddock Other mountain safety 120795 26000014
Dave McLeod Other mountain safety 120795 26000015
Bego Gerhart Other mountain rigger 120795 26000013
Claude Bouchard Other mountain rigger 120795 26000012
Dave Dunaway Other mountain rigger 120795 26000011
Colin Hendy Other engineer 120795 26000032
Andrew Ashley Other engineer 120795 26000033
Alex Hernandez Other Imaging(Digiscope) 120795 26000059
Dan Hamilton Other edititorial(Digiscope) 120795 26000060
Greg Creaser Other imaging(Digiscope) 120795 26000058
Fred W Peck III Other recordist 120795 26000051
Brad White Other avalanche blaster(avalanche unit) 120795 26000049
Paul Vidalin Other guide(avalanche unit) 120795 26000050
Toby Gallo Other system administrator(Digiscope) 120795 26000061
Steve Hodge Other data IO(Digiscope) 120795 26000062
The People of Queenstown Special Thanks (Cental Otago--New Zealand) 120874 26000066
Sue May Unit Publicist n/a 231 29000001
Queenstown Project Management Ltd Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000065
Wayne Foley Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000064
David Morgan Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000063
Jim Bay Other avalanche blaster(avalanche unit) 120795 26000048
Cynthia Gamble Other center(for endangered cats trainer (snow leopards unit)) 120795 26000047
Paul Bernstein Other mountain safety 120795 26000038
Phil Penney Other mountain safety 120795 26000039
Janelle Aston Other buyer 120795 26000037
Pip Steele Other buyer 120795 26000036
Don Peters Other loadmaster 120795 26000034
Adam Dale Other aerial operator 120795 26000035
Hugh Barnard Other mountain safety 120795 26000040
Andy Taylor Other mountain safety 120795 26000041
Bob McDougall Other mountain rigger(Utah unit) 120795 26000045
Craig Wagner Other center(for endangered cats trainer (snow leopards unit)) 120795 26000046
Mushir Anwar Other K2 expedition & support(Pakistan unit) (Pakistan unit) 120795 26000044
Nazir Sabir Other K2 expedition & support(Pakistan unit) 120795 26000043
Peter Arbic Other expedition leader(Pakistan unit) 120795 26000042
Robin Mounsey Other mountain safety 120795 26000002
Michael Weis Other mountain rigging coordinator 120795 26000001
David Stanke Assistant digital assistant 120820 25000005
Chris Hollyer Production Assistant art department associate 275 25000006
Cherie Tamai Assistant digital assistant 120820 25000004
Michael Culbert Assistant (to Bill Paxton) 120820 25000003
Becky Bates Assistant (to rigging coordinator) 120820 25000001
Jules Bianchi Assistant (to Chris O'Donnell) 120820 25000002
Aaron Campbell Production Assistant rigging production assistant 275 25000007
Vic Addison Production Assistant rigging production assistant 275 25000008
Alex Pilcher Production Assistant n/a 275 25000012
Patricia Compter Production Assistant n/a 275 25000013
Mary-Jane Bethel Production Assistant n/a 275 25000011
Erin McLean Production Assistant n/a 275 25000010
Helena Larssen-Allen Production Assistant n/a 275 25000009
Harry Zeitel Props standby props 120817 24000002
Caroline Usher Property Master props master 120805 24000001
Ferran Domenech Graphics computer graphics TD(Anohana Production Management & Technology LLC/visual effects) 120826 23000088
Roberta Valent Graphics computer graphics TD(Anohana Production Management & Technology LLC/visual effects) 120826 23000089
Jason Peterson Graphics computer graphics TD(Anohana Production Management & Technology LLC/visual effects) 120826 23000087
Gavin Guerra Graphics computer graphics senior TD(Anohana Production Management & Technology LLC/visual effects) 120826 23000086
Darnell Williams Graphics computer graphics senior TD(Anohana Production Management & Technology LLC/visual effects) 120826 23000084
Simon Ambrose Best Boy Grip n/a 265 15000018
Robert Bardy Graphics computer graphics TD(Anohana Production Management & Technology LLC/visual effects) 120826 23000090
Jorge Del Valle Graphics computer graphics TD(Anohana Production Management & Technology LLC/visual effects) 120826 23000091
Marc Twinam-Cauchi CGI Artist CG animator(Peerless Camera Company) 120986 23000095
Mark Spevick CGI Artist CG animator(Peerless Camera Company) 120986 23000096
Andrea Adams CGI Artist CG animator(Peerless Camera Company) 120986 23000094
Tom Ollive CGI Artist CG animator(Peerless Camera Company) 120986 23000093
Maks Naporowski Graphics computer graphics TD(Anohana Production Management & Technology LLC/visual effects) 120826 23000092
Scott Reid Production Assistant n/a 275 25000014
Seumas Cooney Production Assistant n/a 275 25000015
Alfie Speight Pilot n/a 570 25000035
Jeff Rogers Pilot n/a 570 25000036
Kerry Fodie Pilot n/a 570 25000034
Derek Cook Pilot n/a 570 25000033
Bruce Kingan Pilot n/a 570 25000031
Gavin B Craig Pilot n/a 570 25000032
Ed Ouston Medic paramedic 120966 25000037
Mark Gabites Medic paramedic 120966 25000038
Elana Joy Livneh Apprentice apprentice editor 120976 25000042
Steve North Aerial Unit aerial assistant coordinator 121100 25000043
Peter Brunton Driver fuel truck driver 273 25000041
James Howe Medic (Utah unit) 120966 25000040
Jeff Boyd Medic doctor(Pakistan unit) 120966 25000039
Richard Hayes Pilot n/a 570 25000030
Cindy Glass Production production office(Los Angeles) 120824 25000029
Jen Gasson Production Assistant n/a 275 25000020
Pauline Marran Production Assistant n/a 275 25000021
Kerryn Highsted Production Assistant n/a 275 25000019
Rob Wilken Production Assistant n/a 275 25000018
John Thomssen Production Assistant n/a 275 25000016
Natalie Cox Production Assistant n/a 275 25000017
Kimberly Beuche Production Assistant visual effects production assistant(Anohana Production Management & Technology LLC/visual effects) 275 25000022
Jennifer Bosworth Production Assistant visual effects production assistant(Anohana Production Management & Technology LLC/visual effects) 275 25000023
Paul Fisher Transportation Captain n/a 272 25000027
Mick Snell Transportation Co-Captain n/a 120973 25000028
P J Harling Production Assistant (Peerless Camera Company) 275 25000026
Sarah Shakleton Production Assistant visual effects production assistant(Anohana Production Management & Technology LLC/visual effects) 275 25000025
Courtney Rackley Production Assistant visual effects production assistant(Anohana Production Management & Technology LLC/visual effects) 275 25000024
James Goodman Graphics computer graphics senior TD(Anohana Production Management & Technology LLC/visual effects) 120826 23000083
Greg Tidman Best Boy Grip n/a 265 15000017
Sarah Metcalfe Assistant Production Coordinator n/a 192 5000029
Felicity Letcher Assistant Production Coordinator n/a 192 5000030
Orville Sisco Location Assistant (Utah unit) 120947 5000028
Adam Brailsford Location Assistant n/a 120947 5000027
Karen S Alvarez Production Coordinator (Utah unit) 162 5000025
Mark Van Der Wilt Location Assistant n/a 120947 5000026
David Tattersall Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000001
Fraser Taggart Director of Photography 2nd unit director of photography 120780 6000002
Andrew D Wilson Camera Operator (avalanche unit) 239 6000007
Peter McCaffrey Steadicam Operator n/a 232 6000008
Gerard Vasbenter Camera Operator n/a 239 6000006
Peter McCaffrey Camera Operator main camera operator 239 6000005
Roger J Vernon Director of Photography (Pakistan unit) 120780 6000003
David Hardberger Director of Photography (Cinema Production Services Inc) 120780 6000004
Linda Fenwick Production Coordinator production office coordinator 162 5000024
Susan Parker Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000023
Robin Mounsey Location Manager n/a 193 5000014
Kim Logan Location Manager n/a 193 5000015
Tony Simpson Assistant Director n/a 163 5000013
Toby Pease Assistant Director n/a 163 5000012
Ellen Hillers Assistant Director n/a 163 5000010
Kazmer Harangozo Assistant Director n/a 163 5000011
Bob Story Location Manager (snow leopards unit) 193 5000016
Nikki Clapp Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000017
Roger Preston Stage Manager n/a 120797 5000021
Peta Sinclair Stage Manager n/a 120797 5000022
Camillo Spath Stage Manager n/a 120797 5000020
Marc Wolff Technical Director aerial unit director & pilot 491 5000019
Sarah Hinch Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000018
Steve Kroschel Camera cameraman(avalanche unit) 120798 6000009
Trevor Withers Camera effects cameraman(Peerless Camera Company) 120798 6000010
Dave Arnold Camera Equipment Westcam technician 121010 6000030
Pat Morrow Camera Assistant (Pakistan unit) 120867 6000031
Clyde C Miller Camera Equipment Westcam technician 121010 6000029
Phil Hetos Color Timer n/a 120921 6000028
Ken George Photography stills photographer 120835 6000026
Colin Monteath Photography alpine stills photographer 120835 6000027
Thom Noble Editor n/a 172 7000001
Martin A Kloner Editor visual effects editor 172 7000002
Mark S Gordon Dialogue Editor n/a 204 7000006
Lou Klienman Dialogue Editor n/a 204 7000007
Constance A Kazmer Dialogue Editor n/a 204 7000005
Ross St Phillip Editor editorial(Digiscope) 172 7000004
Debbie Adler Editor editorial(Digiscope) 172 7000003
Duncan Paterson Video Assist/Playback video assist operator 120899 6000025
Maury Jack Video Assist/Playback video assist operator 120899 6000024
Ullric Raymond Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 120849 6000015
Grant Lindsay Adams Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 120849 6000016
Luke Thomas Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 120849 6000014
Werner Maritz Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 120849 6000013
David Smith Camera optical cameraman(Peerless Camera Company) 120798 6000011
Carlos De Carvalho Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 120849 6000012
Florent Vassault Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 120849 6000017
Adam Clark Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 120849 6000018
Justin Fonda Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera(snow leopards unit) 120849 6000022
Slater Crosby Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera(snow leopards unit) 120849 6000023
Jock Fyfe Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 120849 6000021
Rachel Beard Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 120849 6000020
Jason Ellis Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 120849 6000019
Robin Allen-Paris Assistant Director aerial assistant director 163 5000009
Jamie Marshall Assistant Director n/a 163 5000008
Clinton Beavan Actor WNN cameraman 1 1000021
David Hayman Actor Frank 'Chainsaw' Williams 1 1000022
Alexander Siddig Actor Kareem Nazir 1 1000020
Robert Taylor Actor Skip Taylor 1 1000019
Izabella Scorupco Actor Monique Aubertine 1 1000017
Ed Viesturs Actor Ed Viesturs 1 1000018
Robert Mammone Actor Brian Maki 1 1000023
Nicole Whippy Actor Spanish Climber 1 1000024
Tiffany De Castro Actor Crying Woman 1 1000029
Campbell Cooley Actor Campbell 1 1000030
Ross McKellar Actor Technician 1 1000028
Nicolette Kenny Actor Technician 1 1000027
Colin Moy Actor Technician 1 1000025
Ian Bolt Actor Technician 1 1000026
Ben Mendelsohn Actor Malcolm Bench 1 1000016
Steve LeMarquand Actor Cyril Bench 1 1000015
Tom Struthers Actor Grunge Climber 1 1000006
Leos Stransky Actor Grunge Climber 1 1000007
Stuart Wilson Actor Royce Garrett 1 1000005
Bill Paxton Actor Elliot Vaughn 1 1000004
Robin Tunney Actor Annie Garrett 1 1000002
Scott Glenn Actor Montgomery Wick 1 1000003
Augie Davis Actor Aziz 1 1000008
Temuera Morrison Actor Major Rasul 1 1000009
Nicholas Lea Actor Tom McLaren 1 1000013
Rod Brown Actor Ali Hasan 1 1000014
Alejandro Valdes-Rochin Actor Sergeant Asim 1 1000012
Roshan Seth Actor Colonel Amir Salim 1 1000011
Bruce Kingan Actor Rasul Flying Double 1 1000010
Alistair Browning Actor Ali 1 1000031
Jo Davidson Actor Italian Team Member 1 1000032
Terry Hayes Screenplay n/a 120778 4000004
Robert King From Story n/a 120870 4000005
Robert King Screenplay n/a 120778 4000003
Ron Hutchinson Screenplay n/a 120778 4000002
Amy Lescoe Associate Producer n/a 171 3000006
Martin Campbell Screenplay n/a 120778 4000001
Lloyd Phillips Unit Production Manager n/a 182 5000001
Julie Huntsinger Production Supervisor n/a 307 5000002
Tim Coddington Production Manager n/a 305 5000006
Philip A Patterson Assistant Director n/a 163 5000007
Catherine Madigan Production Manager (New Zealand) 305 5000005
Nancy Jane King Production Manager n/a 305 5000004
Carole Fontana Production Supervisor (Utah unit) 307 5000003
Philip A Patterson Associate Producer n/a 171 3000005
Marcia Nasatir Executive Producer n/a 174 3000004
Gavin B Craig Actor Summit Air Pilot 1 1000037
Shahid Zafar Actor Prayer Leader 1 1000038
Leela Patel Actor Mayama Wick 1 1000036
Craig Walsh-Wrightson Actor Party Goer 1 1000035
Tamati Rice Actor Party Goer 1 1000033
Sally Spencer Harris Actor Party Goer 1 1000034
Martin Campbell Director n/a 2 2000001
Simon Crane Director 2nd unit director 2 2000002
Robert King Producer n/a 3 3000002
Martin Campbell Producer n/a 3 3000003
Lloyd Phillips Producer n/a 3 3000001
Steve Kroschel Director (avalanche unit) 2 2000004
Roger J Vernon Director n/a 2 2000003
Mo Henry Negative Cutting negative cutter 120852 7000008
Tristan Brighty Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000009
Frederick H Stahly ADR Editor n/a 220 14000002
Jeena M Phelps ADR Editor n/a 220 14000003
Monique Salvato ADR ADR assistant 120912 14000001
Philippa O'Brien Wardrobe standby wardrobe 120823 13000020
Katherine Skinner Wardrobe n/a 120823 13000018
Marcus Taylor Wardrobe n/a 120823 13000019
Howard London ADR Mixer n/a 227 14000004
Andrea Horta ADR Supervisor n/a 219 14000005
Gary A. Hecker Foley Artist n/a 223 14000010
Matt Deitman Foley Artist n/a 223 14000011
Chris Hogan Foley foley supervisor 120961 14000009
Lars Eldby Boom Operator assistant boom operator 215 14000008
Thomas O'Neil Younkman Assistant Sound Editor n/a 222 14000006
David Allen Smith Boom Operator n/a 215 14000007
Peter Hornbuckle Wardrobe n/a 120823 13000017
Craig Henry Wardrobe n/a 120823 13000016
Simon Zanker Hairdresser key hairdresser 121014 13000007
Michael Krehl Makeup n/a 353 13000008
Cheryl Williams Hairdresser key hairdresser 121014 13000006
B J Rogers Costume Supervisor n/a 120895 13000005
Graciela Mazon Costume Designer n/a 169 13000003
Dianne Foothead Costume Supervisor n/a 120895 13000004
Camille Henderson Makeup (Utah unit) 353 13000009
Sherry Ann Hubbard Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000010
Miranda Brown Wardrobe n/a 120823 13000014
Lindsey Jayne Edwards Wardrobe n/a 120823 13000015
Bob McCarron Prosthetic Makeup prosthetics makeup 120936 13000013
Nikki Gooley Makeup Supervisor n/a 517 13000012
Lynn Barber Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000011
Phil Hess Foley Editor n/a 221 14000012
Stu Bernstein Foley Editor n/a 221 14000013
David Nichols Key Grip n/a 263 15000008
Terry Fraser Key Grip n/a 263 15000009
Alistair Wood Rigging Gaffer assistant rigger 120937 15000007
Athol Whimp Rigging Gaffer assistant rigger 120937 15000006
Gavin Tweedie Rigging Gaffer assistant rigger 120937 15000004
Dave Vass Rigging Gaffer assistant rigger 120937 15000005
Peter Clemence Key Grip (snow leopards unit) 263 15000010
Don M Black Grip (snow leopards unit) 365 15000011
Tom Franchette Gaffer (snow leopards unit) 268 15000015
Jay Munro Dolly Grip n/a 264 15000016
Sean O'Neill Gaffer n/a 268 15000014
Thad Lawrence Gaffer n/a 268 15000013
Eddie Knight Gaffer n/a 268 15000012
Roger Thomson Rigging Gaffer assistant rigger 120937 15000003
Bruce Dowrick Rigging Gaffer assistant rigger 120937 15000002
Scott Wolf Sound Effects special sound effects 120868 14000018
Hector Gika Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000019
David McMoyler Sound Editor n/a 229 14000017
Bob Beemer Rerecording re-recording mixer 120995 14000016
Valerie Davidson Foley Editor n/a 221 14000014
Scott Millan Rerecording re-recording mixer 120995 14000015
Alan Rankin Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000020
Scott Sanders Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000021
Kathleen "Pud" Cusack Sound Recordist n/a 331 14000025
Ian Binnie Rigging Gaffer assistant rigger 120937 15000001
Shawn Murphy Sound Mixer score recorder & mixer 230 14000024
Bruce Richardson Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000023
Steven Ticknor Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000022
Joe McCloskey Costume Department costume(Utah unit) 121016 13000002
Danielle Valenciano Assistant Costume Designer n/a 252 13000001
Annie Roboff Song ("Patient Heart") 120859 8000016
Bekka Bramlett Song ("Patient Heart") 120859 8000017
Hank Mills Song ("Little Ole Wine Drinker Me") 120859 8000015
Dick Jennings Song ("Little Ole Wine Drinker Me") 120859 8000014
Randy Meisner Song ("Take It to the Limit") 120859 8000012
Jimmy Webb Song ("MacArthur Park") 120859 8000013
Billy Burnette Song ("Patient Heart") 120859 8000018
Barry Gibb Song ("Only One Woman") 120859 8000019
Jon Bunker Production Designer n/a 164 9000001
Bernhard Henrich Set Decorator n/a 165 9000002
Bekka & Billy Song Performer ("Patient Heart") 120788 8000023
Dean Martin Song Performer ("Little Ole Wine Drinker Me") 120788 8000022
Maurice Gibb Song ("Only One Woman") 120859 8000020
Robin Gibb Song ("Only One Woman") 120859 8000021
Glenn Frey Song ("Take It to the Limit") 120859 8000011
Don Henley Song ("Take It to the Limit") 120859 8000010
James Newton Howard Music n/a 120781 8000001
Pete Anthony Music Arranger score orchestrator 121019 8000002
Daniel Monaghan Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000013
Rebecca Weigold Stocker Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000012
Elisa Cohen Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000010
Cynthia Ludwig Assistant Editor digital assistant editor 203 7000011
Pete Anthony Music Conductor score conductor 120818 8000003
Sandy DeCrescent Music Contractor n/a 121013 8000004
Brad Dechter Original Music n/a 120838 8000008
Jeff Atmajian Original Music n/a 120838 8000009
Richard Bernstein Music Editor n/a 214 8000007
David Olson Music Editor n/a 214 8000006
Jim Weidman Music Editor n/a 214 8000005
Kim Sinclair Art Director n/a 183 9000003
Jim Cormack Art Director n/a 183 9000004
Lauren Lloyd Studio Executive n/a 120875 11000002
Andrew Kopra Supervisor computer graphics supervisor(Anohana Production Management & Technology LLC/visual effects) 120845 11000003
Nils Carson Executive CG data manager(Anohana Production Management & Technology LLC/visual effects) 120806 11000001
Monique Tourelle Extras Casting Assistant extras assistant 120970 10000004
Diana Rowan Casting (New Zealand) 179 10000002
Simon Marler Extras Casting extras casting coordinator 120851 10000003
Mark Schafer Supervisor computer graphics supervisor(Anohana Production Management & Technology LLC/visual effects) 120845 11000004
Barton Gawboy Supervisor computer graphics supervisor(Anohana Production Management & Technology LLC/visual effects) 120845 11000005
Shahid Zafar Dialogue Coach Urdue dialogue coach 538 12000002
Doug Fenton Advisor medical coordinator 120821 12000003
Guy Cotter Technical Advisor mountain safety officer 537 12000001
Michael Joyce Supervisor model shop supervisor(Cinema Production Services Inc) 120845 11000007
Grady Cofer Supervisor composite supervisor(Digiscope) 120845 11000006
Pam Dixon Mickelson Casting n/a 179 10000001
Anita Gribble Art Department rotoscoping artist(Peerless Camera Company) 120843 9000018
Rick Newsome Storyboard Artist n/a 199 9000009
David Russell Storyboard Artist n/a 199 9000010
Peter McCully Storyboard Artist n/a 199 9000008
Ronald Croci Storyboard Artist n/a 199 9000007
Nick Bassett Art Director n/a 183 9000005
Carl Aldana Storyboard Artist n/a 199 9000006
Martin Gorzeman Set Dresser on-set dresser 197 9000011
Gary Ray Grimes Scenic Artist n/a 745 9000012
Graham Aston Art Department assistant art director 120843 9000016
Martin Body Art Department rotoscoping artist(Peerless Camera Company) 120843 9000017
Brad Mill Lead Set Dresser n/a 121069 9000015
Trevor Lithgow Scenic Artist n/a 745 9000014
Steve Mitchell Scenic Artist n/a 745 9000013
Chris O'Donnell Actor Peter Garrett 1 1000001
Synopsis
Photographer Peter Garrett, an ex-mountain climber who retired from the sport after his father was killed in a climbing accident, finds himself in a challenging position when his sister and her entrepreneurial-minded partner Elliot become trapped in a in a vertical cave atop the perilous K2, the world's second highest mountain. Can Peter find the strength to overcome his emotional blockage to climbing, and if so, does he still have what it takes to scale the mighty mountain to save his sister and her summit crew?