Look Who's Talking (1989)

Look Who's Talking
Type Feature Film
MPAA Rating PG 13
Runtime 1hr 40mins.
Genres Comedy, Romance, Romantic Comedy
Keywords Look Who's Talking (franchise)
Status Released
US Release Date
  
Name Credit Credited as Role Id Sort Order
Art Schiro Sound sound recording 120816 14000016
Ara Ashjian Sound sound recording 120816 14000015
Greg T Cheever Sound sound recording 120816 14000014
Dan Ortiz Sound sound transfers 120816 14000017
Christopher Mark Post Sound Editor sound editor assistant 229 14000018
Bradley Mauro Sound Editor Sound Editor Assistant 229 14000020
Cathy McKelvey Sound Editor sound editor assistant 229 14000019
Mark Rozett Rerecording Mixer Sound Rerecording Mixer 120856 14000013
Andy D'Addario Sound sound rerecording mixer 120816 14000012
Jackson Schwartz Foley Mixer n/a 224 14000007
Bess Virginia Hopper Foley Artist n/a 223 14000006
Warren Kleiman Foley Mixer n/a 224 14000008
Ken Berger Post-Production Sound post-production sound service 121026 14000009
Jeffrey J Haboush Sound sound rerecording mixer 120816 14000011
Matt Preble Post-Production Sound post-production sound service 121026 14000010
John H Post Sound Effects sound effects supervisor 120868 14000021
Victor Iorillo Sound Effects sound effects supervisor 120868 14000022
Paul Cunningham Generator Operator n/a 363 15000003
Harvey Fedor Key Grip key grip 2nd unit 263 15000002
David Anderson Gaffer n/a 268 15000004
Gordon Verheul Electrician bestboy electrician 450 15000005
Gordon Tait Best Boy bestboy 120885 15000007
Jeff Plecas Dolly Grip n/a 264 15000006
Jim Hurford Key Grip n/a 263 15000001
Ralph Parker Sound Mixer n/a 230 14000029
Ken Burton Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000024
Steve Williams Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000023
Stu Chasmar Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000025
Robert Glenn Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000026
Ted Johnson Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000028
Daniel Mandel Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000027
Hill Schachne Foley Artist n/a 223 14000005
Donald D Brown Boom Operator n/a 215 14000004
Sid Kozak Casting (Toronto) 179 10000002
Jeff Greenberg Casting (USA) 179 10000001
Geordie Tocher Set Dresser n/a 197 9000012
Marla Tate Casting n/a 179 10000003
Marji Wollin Casting (baby) 179 10000004
Mark Siegel Supervisor project supervisor(San Francisco) 120845 11000001
Annette McCaffrey Casting (extras) 179 10000005
Nancy Ford Set Dresser n/a 197 9000011
John G Kennedy Set Dresser n/a 197 9000010
James Carson Storyboard Artist n/a 199 9000005
Graeme Murray Art Director art direction 183 9000004
Dan Hanen Set Dresser n/a 197 9000006
Herb Noseworthy Set Dresser n/a 197 9000007
Faye Thorp Set Dresser n/a 197 9000009
Al Schedler Set Dresser n/a 197 9000008
Todd Masters Supervisor project supervisor(Los Angeles) 120845 11000002
Elmar Theissen Supervisor painter supervisor 120845 11000003
Roy Sidick Hair hairstyles(Kirstie Alley) 120794 13000007
Janet Ulmer-McDonald Hair hairstyles 120794 13000006
Todd McIntosh Makeup n/a 353 13000008
Jackson Schwartz ADR Mixer n/a 227 14000001
Denis Dutton ADR Supervisor n/a 219 14000003
Warren Kleiman ADR Mixer n/a 227 14000002
Toni Rutter Costumes costumer 120828 13000005
Nicola Ryall Costume Supervisor n/a 120895 13000004
Marji Wollin Technical Advisor on-set instructor 537 12000002
Alison R Rosenzweig Consultant promotional consultant 120784 12000001
Brenda Johnston Technical Advisor n/a 537 12000003
Molly Maginnis Costume Designer n/a 169 13000001
Abigail Murray Costume Designer associate costume designer(USA) 169 13000003
Susan Molloy Costume Designer n/a 169 13000002
Elizabeth Pontsa Production Accountant n/a 282 16000001
Rouben Rapelian Post-Production Accountant n/a 120979 16000002
Rob Pandini Production Assistant n/a 275 25000011
Mike Klassen Production Assistant n/a 275 25000010
David Glaister Production Assistant n/a 275 25000009
Anna-Marie Plosz Production Assistant n/a 275 25000012
Judy Slattery Production Assistant n/a 275 25000013
Molly Friley Production Assistant n/a 275 25000015
John Wittmayer Production Assistant n/a 275 25000014
Valerie McNicol Production Assistant production coordinator assistant 275 25000008
Erika Zimprich RN Assistant assistance 120820 25000007
Leah A Palco Assistant (to Jonathan D Krane) 120820 25000002
Staci Perlmutter Assistant (to Amy Heckerling) 120820 25000001
Joan Edwards Assistant (to John Travolta) 120820 25000003
Dr. Ted Wilford Assistant assistance 120820 25000004
Lynette Best RN Assistant assistance 120820 25000006
Theresa Brady RN Assistant assistance 120820 25000005
Peter M Hall Transportation Captain n/a 272 25000016
Greg Hamilton Transportation Co-Captain n/a 120973 25000017
Giselle Fredette Other first-aid 2nd unit 120795 26000007
Lorrie Ward Other DGC trainee 120795 26000006
Laura Donahue Other nurse 120795 26000008
Brenda Johnston Other baby nurse 120795 26000009
Wendi Laski Unit Publicist n/a 231 29000001
Ann Davis Rights & Clearances clearance administrator 120879 26000010
Sam Comstock Other opticals 120795 26000005
James Carson Other designer 120795 26000004
Amanda Blasko Stand-In (Mikey) 121015 25000019
Michael Murphy Transportation Coordinator n/a 271 25000018
Phil Gough Property Master Assistant n/a 120975 25000020
David Warner Other lamp operator 120795 26000001
Gary Platek Other tank specialist(JEX FX) 120795 26000003
Vince Laxton Other lamp operator 120795 26000002
Wayne McLaughlin Property Master n/a 120805 24000001
Sam Comstock Animator n/a 483 23000007
Dawn Stofer-Rupp Stunts n/a 240 19000007
Ron Zupancic Stunts n/a 240 19000006
Bill Stewart Stunts n/a 240 19000005
Bud Davis Stunts n/a 240 19000008
John Branagan Stunts n/a 240 19000009
Ken Kersinger Stunts n/a 240 19000011
Jack Gill Stunts n/a 240 19000010
Will Ferguson Stunts n/a 240 19000004
Rick Avery Stunts n/a 240 19000003
Sandra Gould Assistant Accountant accountant assistant 120950 16000004
Alec L Gould Assistant Accountant accountant assistant 120950 16000003
Ann McDonough Assistant Accountant accountant assistant 120950 16000005
Mary Ann Kellogg Choreographer choreography 120803 17000001
Mihaly "Michu" Meszaros Stunt Man (Mikey) 121002 19000002
Rick Avery Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000001
Tony Morelli Stunts n/a 240 19000012
Reg Glass Stunts n/a 240 19000013
Jack Santry Visual Effects special visual effects senior producer 419 23000002
Bill Orr Special Effects Supervisor n/a 545 23000001
Paul Relyea Visual Effects special visual effects producer 419 23000003
Scott Marshall Visual Effects designer environments 419 23000004
Fred Hunchuk Special Effects Coordinator n/a 241 23000006
Michael Clifford Special Effects Coordinator n/a 241 23000005
Giselle Fredette Craft Service craft service 2nd unit 120903 22000001
Garry Brolly Construction Coordinator n/a 276 21000001
Betty Thomas Stunts n/a 240 19000015
Jim R Dunn Stunts n/a 240 19000014
David Rigby Stunts n/a 240 19000016
Louis Pharand Stunts n/a 240 19000017
Debbie Coe Animal Trainer n/a 120962 20000001
Ernie Jackson Stunts n/a 240 19000018
Reuben Freed Art Director art direction 183 9000003
T Michael O'Connor Set Decorator set decorator assistant 165 9000002
Amber Brownmiller Actor Blowing Kiss Baby 1 1000045
Farah Abassi Actor Chatting Baby 1 1000044
Sabrina Bailey Actor Sand Box Baby 1 1000043
Ariel Perryman Actor Nursery Baby 1 1000046
Nigel John Crowe Actor Nursery Baby 1 1000047
Bruce Willis Voice of Mikey 475 1000049
Michael Joseph Materi Actor Nursery Baby 1 1000048
Christy Smith Actor Baby Megan 1 1000042
Nicole Stevens Actor Silly Baby 1 1000041
Mollie Israel Actor Little Girl 1 1000036
Eleanor Maines Actor Lady 1 1000035
Ryan McIntosh Actor Little Boy 1 1000037
Gerry Bean Actor Pilot Friend 1 1000038
Enid Saunders Actor Ester 1 1000040
Deryl Hayes Actor Pilot Friend 1 1000039
Daniel Auteuil Voice (French Version) 475 1000050
Amy Heckerling Director n/a 2 2000001
Bill Mizel Assistant Director n/a 163 5000005
Casey Grant Assistant Director assistant 2nd unit director 163 5000004
Paul Etherington Assistant Director n/a 163 5000006
Gloria Lee Assistant Director n/a 163 5000007
Andrew McLean Location Manager n/a 193 5000009
Dave Bene Assistant Director assistant 2nd unit director 163 5000008
Bob Gray Production Manager n/a 305 5000003
Bob Gray Line Producer n/a 161 5000002
Jonathan D Krane Producer n/a 3 3000001
Curtis Petersen Director 2nd unit director 2 2000002
Simon R Lewis Co-Producer n/a 170 3000002
David Enson Associate Producer n/a 171 3000003
Casey Grant Unit Manager n/a 120832 5000001
Amy Heckerling Screenplay n/a 120778 4000001
Bea Cartmell Actor Lady 1 1000034
Ida Berner Actor Lady 1 1000033
Don S Davis Actor Dr Fleisher 1 1000012
Joy Boushel Actor Melissa 1 1000011
Christopher Aydon Actor Mikey 1 1000010
Louis Heckerlin Actor Lou 1 1000013
Brenda M Crichlow Actor Secretary 1 1000014
Douglas Tuck Actor Cab Stealer 1 1000016
Andrea Mann Actor Salesgirl 1 1000015
Jacob Haines Actor Mikey 1 1000009
Jaryd Waterhouse Actor Mikey 1 1000008
Olympia Dukakis Actor Rosie 1 1000003
Kirstie Alley Actor Mollie 1 1000002
George Segal Actor Albert 1 1000004
Abe Vigoda Actor Grandpa 1 1000005
Jason Schaller Actor Mikey 1 1000007
Twink Caplan Actor Rona 1 1000006
Alex Bruhanski Actor Street Worker 1 1000017
Casey Grant Actor Admitting Clerk 1 1000018
Nicholas Rice Actor Harry 1 1000028
Zena Darawalla Actor Lupe 1 1000027
Neal Israel Actor Mr Ross 1 1000029
Blu Mankuma Actor Director 1 1000030
Dee Jay Jackson Actor Burly Orderly 1 1000032
William Britos Actor Home Orderly 1 1000031
Daliah Novak Actor Carrie 1 1000026
Jerry Wasserman Actor Mr Anal 1 1000025
Aurelio DiNunzio Actor Orderly 1 1000020
Oscar B Ramos Actor Hospital Worker 1 1000019
Jeff Irvine Actor Admitting Doctor 1 1000021
Shirley Barclay Actor Nurse 1 1000022
David Berner Actor Mr Impatience 1 1000024
William B Davis Actor Drug Doctor 1 1000023
Pattie Robertson Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000010
Kelly Moon Script Supervisor script supervisor 2nd unit 191 5000011
Maurice Gibb Song ("Stayin' Alive") 120859 8000017
Barry Gibb Song ("Stayin' Alive") 120859 8000016
Kimberley Rew Song ("Walking on Sunshine") 120859 8000015
Robin Gibb Song ("Stayin' Alive") 120859 8000018
Dimitri Tiomkin Song ("Town Without Pity") 120859 8000019
J Sheppard Song ("Daddy's Home") 120859 8000021
Ned Washington Song ("Town Without Pity") 120859 8000020
Burt Russell Song ("Cry Baby") 120859 8000014
Norman Meade Song ("Cry Baby") 120859 8000013
Sonny Norton Song ("I Love You So") 120859 8000008
Sam Winans Original Music n/a 120838 8000007
Morris Levy Song ("I Love You So") 120859 8000009
Brian Wilson Song songs("I Get Around" "When I Grow Up (to Be a Man)") 120859 8000010
Paul Kelly Song n/a 120859 8000012
David Byrne Song ("And She Was") 120859 8000011
W H Miller Song ("Daddy's Home") 120859 8000022
Pete Townshend Song n/a 120859 8000023
Gene Pitney Song Performer ("Town Without Pity") 120788 8000033
Bee Gees Song Performer ("Stayin' Alive") 120788 8000032
Shep and the Limelights Song Performer ("Daddy's Home") 120788 8000034
Pete Townshend Song Performer ("Let My Love Open the Door") 120788 8000035
Barry Wayne Brolly Set Decorator n/a 165 9000001
Dan Lennon Song Performer ("You Need Hands") 120788 8000036
Katrina and the Waves Song Performer ("Walking on Sunshine") 120788 8000031
Janis Joplin Song Performer ("Cry Baby") 120788 8000030
The Chantels Song Performer ("I Love You So") 120788 8000025
Max Bygraves Song ("You Need Hands") 120859 8000024
The Beach Boys Song Performer ("I Get Around" "When I Grow Up (to Be a Man)") 120788 8000026
Talking Heads Song Performer ("And She Was") 120788 8000027
The Messengers Song Performer ("Dumb Things") 120788 8000029
Paul Kelly Song Performer ("Dumb Things") 120788 8000028
Reg Powell Original Music n/a 120838 8000006
David Passick Music Supervisor n/a 120872 8000005
Robert Carl Crone Steadicam Operator n/a 232 6000006
John Clothier Camera Operator camera operator 2nd unit 239 6000005
Chris Harris Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 120849 6000007
Rose Mihalyi Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 120849 6000008
Gary Kennedy Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 2nd unit 120849 6000010
Joel Ransom Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 2nd unit 120849 6000009
Rick Mason Camera Operator n/a 239 6000004
Rod Parkhurst Camera Operator n/a 239 6000003
Sandra Palmer Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000013
Tracey Young Script Supervisor script supervisor 2nd unit 191 5000012
Chris Rudolph Location Assistant location manager assistant 120947 5000014
Peter Colin Turnbull Location Assistant location manager assistant 120947 5000015
Curtis Petersen Director of Photography director of photography 2nd unit 120780 6000002
Thomas Del Ruth Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000001
Tom Turnbull Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 2nd unit 120849 6000011
John Sanderson Video Playback video playback operator 505 6000012
Timothy Mozer Assistant Editor (USA) 203 7000005
Maria Stinnett-Busby Assistant Editor (USA) 203 7000004
David Kitay Music n/a 120781 8000001
Reg Powell Music Conductor n/a 120818 8000002
Ken Kushnick Music Supervisor n/a 120872 8000004
Frank McKelvey Music Editor n/a 214 8000003
Charles Robichaud Assistant Editor (Canada) 203 7000003
Debra Rurak Assistant Editor (Canada) 203 7000002
Jack Rowand Photography stills 120835 6000014
Shane Harvey Photography stills 120835 6000013
Peter Anderson Photography special effects photography 120835 6000015
Geoff Rogers Camera Trainee camera operator trainee 120998 6000016
Debra Chiate Editor n/a 172 7000001
Gary Armstrong Camera Trainee camera operator trainee 120998 6000017
John Travolta Actor James Ubriacco 1 1000001
Synopsis
A pregnant woman, ditched by her boyfriend on the way to the delivery room, finds love in a taxicab.