Look Who's Talking (1989)

Look Who's Talking
Type Feature Film
MPAA Rating PG 13
Runtime 1hr 40mins.
Genres Comedy, Romance, Romantic Comedy
Keywords Look Who's Talking (franchise)
Status Released
US Release Date
Name Credit Credited as Role Id Sort Order
John Travolta Actor James Ubriacco 1 1000001
Kirstie Alley Actor Mollie 1 1000002
Olympia Dukakis Actor Rosie 1 1000003
George Segal Actor Albert 1 1000004
Abe Vigoda Actor Grandpa 1 1000005
Twink Caplan Actor Rona 1 1000006
Jason Schaller Actor Mikey 1 1000007
Jaryd Waterhouse Actor Mikey 1 1000008
Jacob Haines Actor Mikey 1 1000009
Christopher Aydon Actor Mikey 1 1000010
Joy Boushel Actor Melissa 1 1000011
Don Davis Actor Dr Fleisher 1 1000012
Louis Heckerlin Actor Lou 1 1000013
Brenda Crichlow Actor Secretary 1 1000014
Andrea Mann Actor Salesgirl 1 1000015
Douglas Tuck Actor Cab Stealer 1 1000016
Alex Bruhanski Actor Street Worker 1 1000017
Casey Grant Actor Admitting Clerk 1 1000018
Oscar Ramos Actor Hospital Worker 1 1000019
Aurelio DiNunzio Actor Orderly 1 1000020
Jeff Irvine Actor Admitting Doctor 1 1000021
Shirley Barclay Actor Nurse 1 1000022
William Davis Actor Drug Doctor 1 1000023
David Berner Actor Mr Impatience 1 1000024
Jerry Wasserman Actor Mr Anal 1 1000025
Daliah Novak Actor Carrie 1 1000026
Zena Darawalla Actor Lupe 1 1000027
Nicholas Rice Actor Harry 1 1000028
Neal Israel Actor Mr Ross 1 1000029
Blu Mankuma Actor Director 1 1000030
William Britos Actor Home Orderly 1 1000031
Dee Jackson Actor Burly Orderly 1 1000032
Ida Berner Actor Lady 1 1000033
Bea Cartmell Actor Lady 1 1000034
Eleanor Maines Actor Lady 1 1000035
Mollie Israel Actor Little Girl 1 1000036
Ryan McIntosh Actor Little Boy 1 1000037
Gerry Bean Actor Pilot Friend 1 1000038
Deryl Hayes Actor Pilot Friend 1 1000039
Enid Saunders Actor Ester 1 1000040
Nicole Stevens Actor Silly Baby 1 1000041
Christy Smith Actor Baby Megan 1 1000042
Sabrina Bailey Actor Sand Box Baby 1 1000043
Farah Abassi Actor Chatting Baby 1 1000044
Amber Brownmiller Actor Blowing Kiss Baby 1 1000045
Ariel Perryman Actor Nursery Baby 1 1000046
Nigel Crowe Actor Nursery Baby 1 1000047
Michael Materi Actor Nursery Baby 1 1000048
Bruce Willis Voice of Mikey 475 1000049
Daniel Auteuil Voice (French Version) 475 1000050
Amy Heckerling Director n/a 2 2000001
Curtis Petersen Director 2nd unit director 2 2000002
Jonathan Krane Producer n/a 3 3000001
Simon Lewis Co-Producer n/a 170 3000002
David Enson Associate Producer n/a 171 3000003
Amy Heckerling Screenplay n/a 120778 4000001
Casey Grant Unit Manager n/a 120832 5000001
Bob Gray Line Producer n/a 161 5000002
Bob Gray Production Manager n/a 305 5000003
Casey Grant Assistant Director assistant 2nd unit director 163 5000004
Bill Mizel Assistant Director n/a 163 5000005
Paul Etherington Assistant Director n/a 163 5000006
Gloria Lee Assistant Director n/a 163 5000007
Dave Bene Assistant Director assistant 2nd unit director 163 5000008
Andrew McLean Location Manager n/a 193 5000009
Pattie Robertson Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000010
Kelly Moon Script Supervisor script supervisor 2nd unit 191 5000011
Tracey Young Script Supervisor script supervisor 2nd unit 191 5000012
Sandra Palmer Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000013
Chris Rudolph Location Assistant location manager assistant 120947 5000014
Peter Turnbull Location Assistant location manager assistant 120947 5000015
Thomas Del Ruth Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000001
Curtis Petersen Director of Photography director of photography 2nd unit 120780 6000002
Rod Parkhurst Camera Operator n/a 239 6000003
Rick Mason Camera Operator n/a 239 6000004
John Clothier Camera Operator camera operator 2nd unit 239 6000005
Robert Crone Steadicam Operator n/a 232 6000006
Chris Harris Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 120849 6000007
Rose Mihalyi Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 120849 6000008
Joel Ransom Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 2nd unit 120849 6000009
Gary Kennedy Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 2nd unit 120849 6000010
Tom Turnbull Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 2nd unit 120849 6000011
John Sanderson Video Playback video playback operator 505 6000012
Shane Harvey Photography stills 120835 6000013
Jack Rowand Photography stills 120835 6000014
Peter Anderson Photography special effects photography 120835 6000015
Geoff Rogers Camera Trainee camera operator trainee 120998 6000016
Gary Armstrong Camera Trainee camera operator trainee 120998 6000017
Debra Chiate Editor n/a 172 7000001
Debra Rurak Assistant Editor (Canada) 203 7000002
Charles Robichaud Assistant Editor (Canada) 203 7000003
Maria Stinnett-Busby Assistant Editor (USA) 203 7000004
Timothy Mozer Assistant Editor (USA) 203 7000005
David Kitay Music n/a 120781 8000001
Reg Powell Music Conductor n/a 120818 8000002
Frank McKelvey Music Editor n/a 214 8000003
Ken Kushnick Music Supervisor n/a 120872 8000004
David Passick Music Supervisor n/a 120872 8000005
Reg Powell Original Music n/a 120838 8000006
Sam Winans Original Music n/a 120838 8000007
Sonny Norton Song ("I Love You So") 120859 8000008
Morris Levy Song ("I Love You So") 120859 8000009
Brian Wilson Song songs("I Get Around" "When I Grow Up (to Be a Man)") 120859 8000010
David Byrne Song ("And She Was") 120859 8000011
Paul Kelly Song n/a 120859 8000012
Norman Meade Song ("Cry Baby") 120859 8000013
Burt Russell Song ("Cry Baby") 120859 8000014
Kimberley Rew Song ("Walking on Sunshine") 120859 8000015
Barry Gibb Song ("Stayin' Alive") 120859 8000016
Maurice Gibb Song ("Stayin' Alive") 120859 8000017
Robin Gibb Song ("Stayin' Alive") 120859 8000018
Dimitri Tiomkin Song ("Town Without Pity") 120859 8000019
Ned Washington Song ("Town Without Pity") 120859 8000020
J Sheppard Song ("Daddy's Home") 120859 8000021
W Miller Song ("Daddy's Home") 120859 8000022
Pete Townshend Song n/a 120859 8000023
Max Bygraves Song ("You Need Hands") 120859 8000024
The Beach Boys Song Performer ("I Get Around" "When I Grow Up (to Be a Man)") 120788 8000026
Paul Kelly Song Performer ("Dumb Things") 120788 8000028
Janis Joplin Song Performer ("Cry Baby") 120788 8000030
Bee Gees Song Performer ("Stayin' Alive") 120788 8000032
Gene Pitney Song Performer ("Town Without Pity") 120788 8000033
Pete Townshend Song Performer ("Let My Love Open the Door") 120788 8000035
Dan Lennon Song Performer ("You Need Hands") 120788 8000036
Barry Brolly Set Decorator n/a 165 9000001
T O'Connor Set Decorator set decorator assistant 165 9000002
Reuben Freed Art Director art direction 183 9000003
Graeme Murray Art Director art direction 183 9000004
James Carson Storyboard Artist n/a 199 9000005
Dan Hanen Set Dresser n/a 197 9000006
Herb Noseworthy Set Dresser n/a 197 9000007
Al Schedler Set Dresser n/a 197 9000008
Faye Thorp Set Dresser n/a 197 9000009
John Kennedy Set Dresser n/a 197 9000010
Nancy Ford Set Dresser n/a 197 9000011
Geordie Tocher Set Dresser n/a 197 9000012
Jeff Greenberg Casting (USA) 179 10000001
Sid Kozak Casting (Toronto) 179 10000002
Marla Tate Casting n/a 179 10000003
Marji Wollin Casting (baby) 179 10000004
Annette McCaffrey Casting (extras) 179 10000005
Mark Siegel Supervisor project supervisor(San Francisco) 120845 11000001
Todd Masters Supervisor project supervisor(Los Angeles) 120845 11000002
Elmar Theissen Supervisor painter supervisor 120845 11000003
Alison Rosenzweig Consultant promotional consultant 120784 12000001
Marji Wollin Technical Advisor on-set instructor 537 12000002
Brenda Johnston Technical Advisor n/a 537 12000003
Molly Maginnis Costume Designer n/a 169 13000001
Susan Molloy Costume Designer n/a 169 13000002
Abigail Murray Costume Designer associate costume designer(USA) 169 13000003
Nicola Ryall Costume Supervisor n/a 120895 13000004
Toni Rutter Costumes costumer 120828 13000005
Janet Ulmer-McDonald Hair hairstyles 120794 13000006
Roy Sidick Hair hairstyles(Kirstie Alley) 120794 13000007
Todd McIntosh Makeup n/a 353 13000008
Jackson Schwartz ADR Mixer n/a 227 14000001
Warren Kleiman ADR Mixer n/a 227 14000002
Denis Dutton ADR Supervisor n/a 219 14000003
Donald Brown Boom Operator n/a 215 14000004
Hill Schachne Foley Artist n/a 223 14000005
Bess Hopper Foley Artist n/a 223 14000006
Jackson Schwartz Foley Mixer n/a 224 14000007
Warren Kleiman Foley Mixer n/a 224 14000008
Ken Berger Post-Production Sound post-production sound service 121026 14000009
Matt Preble Post-Production Sound post-production sound service 121026 14000010
Jeffrey Haboush Sound sound rerecording mixer 120816 14000011
Andy D'Addario Sound sound rerecording mixer 120816 14000012
Mark Rozett Rerecording Mixer Sound Rerecording Mixer 120856 14000013
Greg Cheever Sound sound recording 120816 14000014
Ara Ashjian Sound sound recording 120816 14000015
Art Schiro Sound sound recording 120816 14000016
Dan Ortiz Sound sound transfers 120816 14000017
Christopher Post Sound Editor sound editor assistant 229 14000018
Cathy McKelvey Sound Editor sound editor assistant 229 14000019
Brad Morris Sound Editor sound editor assistant 229 14000020
John Post Sound Effects sound effects supervisor 120868 14000021
Victor Iorillo Sound Effects sound effects supervisor 120868 14000022
Steve Williams Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000023
Ken Burton Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000024
Stu Chasmar Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000025
Robert Glenn Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000026
Daniel Mandel Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000027
Ted Johnson Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000028
Ralph Parker Sound Mixer n/a 230 14000029
Jim Hurford Key Grip n/a 263 15000001
Harvey Fedor Key Grip key grip 2nd unit 263 15000002
Paul Cunningham Generator Operator n/a 363 15000003
David Anderson Gaffer n/a 268 15000004
Gordon Verheul Electrician bestboy electrician 450 15000005
Jeff Plecas Dolly Grip n/a 264 15000006
Gordon Tait Best Boy bestboy 120885 15000007
Elizabeth Pontsa Production Accountant n/a 282 16000001
Rouben Rapelian Post-Production Accountant n/a 120979 16000002
Alec Gould Assistant Accountant accountant assistant 120950 16000003
Sandra Gould Assistant Accountant accountant assistant 120950 16000004
Ann McDonough Assistant Accountant accountant assistant 120950 16000005
Mary Kellogg Choreographer choreography 120803 17000001
Rick Avery Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000001
Mihaly Meszaros Stunt Man (Mikey) 121002 19000002
Rick Avery Stunts n/a 240 19000003
Will Ferguson Stunts n/a 240 19000004
Bill Stewart Stunts n/a 240 19000005
Ron Zupancic Stunts n/a 240 19000006
Dawn Stofer-Rupp Stunts n/a 240 19000007
Bud Davis Stunts n/a 240 19000008
John Branagan Stunts n/a 240 19000009
Jack Gill Stunts n/a 240 19000010
Ken Kersinger Stunts n/a 240 19000011
Tony Morelli Stunts n/a 240 19000012
Reg Glass Stunts n/a 240 19000013
Jim Dunn Stunts n/a 240 19000014
Betty Thomas Stunts n/a 240 19000015
David Rigby Stunts n/a 240 19000016
Louis Pharand Stunts n/a 240 19000017
Ernie Jackson Stunts n/a 240 19000018
Debbie Coe Animal Trainer n/a 120962 20000001
Garry Brolly Construction Coordinator n/a 276 21000001
Giselle Fredette Craft Service craft service 2nd unit 120903 22000001
Bill Orr Special Effects Supervisor n/a 545 23000001
Jack Santry Visual Effects special visual effects senior producer 419 23000002
Paul Relyea Visual Effects special visual effects producer 419 23000003
Scott Marshall Visual Effects designer environments 419 23000004
Michael Clifford Special Effects Coordinator n/a 241 23000005
Fred Hunchuk Special Effects Coordinator n/a 241 23000006
Sam Comstock Animator n/a 483 23000007
Wayne McLaughlin Property Master n/a 120805 24000001
Staci Perlmutter Assistant (to Amy Heckerling) 120820 25000001
Leah Palco Assistant (to Jonathan D Krane) 120820 25000002
Joan Edwards Assistant (to John Travolta) 120820 25000003
Ted Wilford Assistant assistance 120820 25000004
Theresa Brady RN Assistant assistance 120820 25000005
Lynette Best RN Assistant assistance 120820 25000006
Erika Zimprich RN Assistant assistance 120820 25000007
Valerie McNicol Production Assistant production coordinator assistant 275 25000008
David Glaister Production Assistant n/a 275 25000009
Mike Klassen Production Assistant n/a 275 25000010
Rob Pandini Production Assistant n/a 275 25000011
Anna-Marie Plosz Production Assistant n/a 275 25000012
Judy Slattery Production Assistant n/a 275 25000013
John Wittmayer Production Assistant n/a 275 25000014
Molly Friley Production Assistant n/a 275 25000015
Peter Hall Transportation Captain n/a 272 25000016
Greg Hamilton Transportation Co-Captain n/a 120973 25000017
Michael Murphy Transportation Coordinator n/a 271 25000018
Amanda Blasko Stand-In (Mikey) 121015 25000019
Phil Gough Property Master Assistant n/a 120975 25000020
David Warner Other lamp operator 120795 26000001
Vince Laxton Other lamp operator 120795 26000002
Gary Platek Other tank specialist(JEX FX) 120795 26000003
James Carson Other designer 120795 26000004
Sam Comstock Other opticals 120795 26000005
Lorrie Ward Other DGC trainee 120795 26000006
Giselle Fredette Other first-aid 2nd unit 120795 26000007
Laura Donahue Other nurse 120795 26000008
Brenda Johnston Other baby nurse 120795 26000009
Ann Davis Rights & Clearances clearance administrator 120879 26000010
Wendi Laski Unit Publicist n/a 231 29000001
Synopsis
A pregnant woman, ditched by her boyfriend on the way to the delivery room, finds love in a taxicab.