Brain Donors (1992)

Brain Donors
Type Feature Film
MPAA Rating PG
Runtime 1hr 30mins.
Genres Comedy
Keywords N/A
Status Released
US Release Date
  
Name Credit Credited as Role Id Sort Order
Ron Woods Property Master n/a 120805 24000001
Guy Douglass Props props assistant 120817 24000002
Guy Faria Special Effects n/a 168 23000004
Jim Fredburg Special Effects n/a 168 23000003
Maurice Zuberano Visual Effects illustrator 419 23000001
Alan E Lorimer Special Effects Coordinator n/a 241 23000002
David Buckley Assistant (to costumer) 120820 25000001
Leslie Maier Assistant (to David Zucker) 120820 25000002
Tim Abbatoye Transportation Captain n/a 272 25000007
Mike Padovich Transportation Coordinator n/a 271 25000008
Louis B Phillips Production Associate production controller 120822 25000006
Rebecca Ramsey Assistant (to John Carrafa) 120820 25000005
Dan Puglisi Assistant (to Jerry and David Zucker) 120820 25000003
Tina Fortenberry Assistant (to Dennis Dugan) 120820 25000004
Rashied Aljuwani Craft Service n/a 120903 22000001
Steve Havrilla Construction construction gang boss 120900 21000002
Dick Moran Key Grip n/a 263 15000004
Steve Baldwin Dolly Grip bestboy grip 264 15000005
Mike Spehar Lighting Technician lighting technician assistant 120907 15000003
Jack McLean Lighting Technician lighting technician assistant 120907 15000002
William B Kaplan Sound sound recording mixer 120816 14000002
Richard Alarian Lighting Technician n/a 120907 15000001
Hugh Langtry Dolly Grip bestboy grip 264 15000006
Jeanine Wilson Production Accountant n/a 282 16000001
Karl Miller Animal Trainer animal handler 120962 20000001
Mike Smith Construction Coordinator n/a 276 21000001
Mickey Gilbert Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000001
Katherine LaNasa Choreographer assistant choreographer 120803 17000002
Terrence O "Tow" Williams Assistant Accountant accounting production assistant 120950 16000002
John Carrafa Choreographer n/a 120803 17000001
Marc Enzweiler Office Assistant n/a 120996 25000009
Mary Elizabeth Stewart Office Assistant n/a 120996 25000010
Bob Stout Other drapery 120795 26000004
Daniel Kelly Other general foreman 120795 26000005
Rick Wilhoit Other lamp operator 120795 26000003
Steve Hughes Other lamp operator 120795 26000002
Richard Teasley Driver (production van) 273 25000026
Marty Carrillo Other lamp operator 120795 26000001
James H Betts Other standby painter 120795 26000006
Gary A Clark Other paint foreman 120795 26000007
Howard Velasco Security set security 120951 26000012
Deborah Simmrin Unit Publicist n/a 231 29000001
Ronald Venegas Other honeywagon 120795 26000011
Carlos Morantes Other cook 120795 26000010
Vail Taussig Other production secretary 120795 26000008
Bob Roddy Other aid 120795 26000009
Robert Menapace Driver (MU/hair truck) 273 25000025
Michael Ladin Driver (camera truck) 273 25000024
Martin Coblenz Driver n/a 273 25000015
William Deluca Driver n/a 273 25000016
Dave Bassett Driver n/a 273 25000014
Vince Burns Production set utility 120824 25000013
Burt Wagner Office Assistant n/a 120996 25000011
James E Day Production labor foreman 120824 25000012
Sam Moore Driver n/a 273 25000017
Kelly Padovich Driver n/a 273 25000018
Sonny Dinson Driver (FX truck) 273 25000022
Diane Glavin Driver (wardrobe truck) 273 25000023
Michael W Broomer Driver (prop truck) 273 25000021
Gordon Smith Driver n/a 273 25000020
Edwin Smith Driver n/a 273 25000019
Jules Strasser Boom Operator n/a 215 14000001
Jody Berke Set Costumer n/a 121008 13000008
Paul Brinkman Location Manager n/a 193 5000006
P R Tooke Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000007
Jeff Stacey Assistant Director n/a 163 5000005
Steve Hirsch Assistant Director n/a 163 5000004
Tina Arter Production Supervisor n/a 307 5000002
James S Simons Assistant Director n/a 163 5000003
Dana Lynne Taylor Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000008
Cary Watt Location Assistant n/a 120947 5000009
Steve Pears Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 120849 6000004
Martin Beazell Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 120849 6000005
Jean Beazell Camera camera loader 120798 6000003
Mike Nash Camera Operator n/a 239 6000002
Dinah Lehoven DGA Trainee n/a 120878 5000010
David M Walsh Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000001
James D. Brubaker Unit Production Manager n/a 182 5000001
Pat Proft Screenplay n/a 120778 4000001
George de la Pena Actor "The Great" Volare 1 1000006
Spike Alexander Actor Alan 1 1000007
John Savident Actor Lazlo 1 1000005
Nancy Marchand Actor Lillian Oglethorpe 1 1000004
Bob Nelson Actor Jacques 1 1000002
Mel Smith Actor Rocco Melonchek 1 1000003
Juli Donald Actor Lisa 1 1000008
Teri Copley Actor Blonde 1 1000009
Jerry Zucker Executive Producer n/a 174 3000003
David Zucker Executive Producer n/a 174 3000004
Gil Netter Producer n/a 3 3000002
James D. Brubaker Producer n/a 3 3000001
Dennis Dugan Director n/a 2 2000001
Brett Kelly Video Assist/Playback video assistant 120899 6000006
Randy Tepper Photography stills 120835 6000007
Andy Kreiger Casting (extras coordinator) 179 10000003
Juli Hutchinson Casting Associate n/a 160 10000004
John S. Lyons Casting n/a 179 10000002
Donna Isaacson Casting Director n/a 157 10000001
Steve Jarrard Lead Person leadman 120957 9000009
Tim Cobb Art Assistant art department production assistant 120974 9000010
Tim Wienshowski Advisor Los Angeles Police Department contact 120821 12000001
Robert Turturice Costume Designer n/a 169 13000001
Frank Carrisosa Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000006
Carrie Angland Makeup Assistant assistant makeup 121007 13000007
Evelyn Trimmer Hair Assistant hairstyles assistant 120989 13000005
Janis Clark Hair hairstyles 120794 13000004
Dawn Jackson Costume Supervisor n/a 120895 13000002
Sarah Shaw Costumes key costumer 120828 13000003
Warren Shaffer Set Dresser on set dresser 197 9000008
James McDermott Set Dresser n/a 197 9000007
Ira Newborn Music n/a 120781 8000002
Michael Dansicker Music Arranger n/a 121019 8000003
Ira Newborn Composer music composer 120836 8000001
James Adrykowski Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000003
Malcolm Campbell Editor n/a 172 7000001
Ralph Sepulveda Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000002
Jeff Carson Music Editor n/a 214 8000004
William J Cassidy Production Designer n/a 164 9000001
Robert Maddy Set Designer n/a 202 9000005
Ray Anthony Set Dresser n/a 197 9000006
James J Murakami Set Designer n/a 202 9000004
Frank Richwood Art Director art direction 183 9000003
Jeannie Gunn Set Decorator n/a 165 9000002
John Turturro Actor Roland T Flakfizer 1 1000001
Synopsis
Three strange people bilk a rich widow and stage a ballet, in the comedic vein of the Marx Bros.
N/A
N/A