Bank Robber (1993)

Bank Robber
Type Feature Film
MPAA Rating NC 17
Runtime 1hr 35mins.
Genres Comedy
Keywords N/A
Status Released
US Release Date
  
Name Credit Credited as Role Id Sort Order
Allen Parr Dolly Grip n/a 264 15000027
Mary Cristin Harrigan Electrician n/a 450 15000026
Roy Nigra Best Boy Grip grip bestboy 265 15000028
Harry C Box Best Boy bestboy 120885 15000029
Karen Spencer Production Auditor n/a 120815 16000001
Antknee Hall Best Boy bestboy 120885 15000030
Scott Toland Electrician n/a 450 15000025
Katie Nilson Electrician n/a 450 15000024
Mark E Feldgreber Electrician n/a 450 15000020
John Dorsett Electrician n/a 450 15000019
Barry E Gross Electrician n/a 450 15000021
Eric Kramer Electrician n/a 450 15000022
Todd D Parker Electrician n/a 450 15000023
Brian Kingman Production Insurance n/a 120949 16000002
Ron Peabody Production Insurance n/a 120949 16000003
Thomas C Rude Construction Coordinator set construction coordinator 276 21000008
William Whyte Carpenter n/a 529 21000007
Louise Kobrak Craft Service n/a 120903 22000001
John Hartigan Special Effects Supervisor n/a 545 23000001
Larry Larson Effects Assistant technical assistant 120922 23000002
Scott Sener Carpenter n/a 529 21000006
Ray Maxwell Carpenter n/a 529 21000005
David Cole Carpenter n/a 529 21000001
Chuck Borden Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000001
Peter Scott Delano Carpenter n/a 529 21000002
Stephen Denizot Carpenter n/a 529 21000003
David E Jones Carpenter n/a 529 21000004
Ian Robichaud Electrician n/a 450 15000018
Aaron Woolf Electrician n/a 450 15000017
Todd Orr Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000008
Adriane Marfiak Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000007
Chuck Buch Sound Mixer production sound mixer 230 14000009
Michael Stocks Key Grip n/a 263 15000001
Paul Grindrod Key Grip n/a 263 15000002
Andy Napell Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000006
John Brasher Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000005
Sarah Brady ADR Editor n/a 220 14000001
Julie Sterner Wardrobe costume intern 120823 13000007
Bryan Cahill Boom Operator n/a 215 14000002
Doug Reed Foley Editor n/a 221 14000003
Eric Hoeschen Foley Mixer n/a 224 14000004
Anthony D Guzman Grip n/a 365 15000003
Shawn Neary Grip n/a 365 15000004
Rob Lowbel Electrician n/a 450 15000013
Christopher Loring Electrician n/a 450 15000012
Joey D Brown Electrician n/a 450 15000014
John Massaro Electrician n/a 450 15000015
Andy Waldron Electrician n/a 450 15000016
Waide Allen Gaffer n/a 268 15000011
Vance Trussell Gaffer n/a 268 15000010
Donald Chong Grip n/a 365 15000006
Mike Shaw Grip n/a 365 15000005
John Grissom Grip n/a 365 15000007
T G Cody Grip n/a 365 15000008
Christopher Ahern Grip n/a 365 15000009
David Waine Effects Assistant technical assistant 120922 23000003
Scott "Prop Boy" Duarte Assistant Props assistant properties 120904 24000001
G Smokey Campbell Other rigger 120795 26000005
Gary Molyneux Other rigger 120795 26000004
Jon Caradies Other rigger 120795 26000006
Paul Grindrod Other rigger 120795 26000007
Bryan Gladstone Other recordist 120795 26000009
Deron Wright Other rigger 120795 26000008
Adam Zerkel Other electric 120795 26000003
Andrew Rhodes Other loader 120795 26000002
Mario Andretti Driver n/a 273 25000028
Mark Collins Driver n/a 273 25000027
Terry Luce Driver n/a 273 25000029
Patrick Shiffrar Driver n/a 273 25000030
Andrew A Thurman Other loader 120795 26000001
Eric "ERC" Miller Other lion tamer 120795 26000010
Johnna Levine Other IRS media business affair 120795 26000011
David DeCoteau Special Thanks (Cinema Home Video) 120874 26000020
Warner Drive Warehouse Other stage facilities 120795 26000019
James Toscas Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000021
Henry Duarte Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000022
Amy Dawes Unit Publicist n/a 231 29000001
David Stein Other cappuccinos 120795 26000018
Veronika Merlin Other Heartbreak hotel paintings provider 120795 26000017
Alan Jones Other IRS media financial affair 120795 26000013
Harry Vasavada Other IRS media financial affair 120795 26000012
Harold Welb Other professional best friend 120795 26000014
Randolph Pitts Other MAC Films 120795 26000015
Claudia Temby Other MAC Films 120795 26000016
John O'Malley Driver n/a 273 25000026
Daniel W Porteous Driver n/a 273 25000025
Chris "Bubba" Fields Production Assistant n/a 275 25000007
Jamie Day Production Assistant n/a 275 25000006
David J Seropian Production Assistant n/a 275 25000008
David D B Wilson Transportation Captain n/a 272 25000009
Eric "Raging" Miller Transportation Coordinator n/a 271 25000010
Claudia Buchanan Production Assistant n/a 275 25000005
David Bourla Production Assistant n/a 275 25000004
Gary Hashimoto Props prop master 120817 24000003
Richard K Wright Property Master n/a 120805 24000002
Liz Davis Assistant (to Paul Colichman) 120820 25000001
Alletta Y L Kriak Assistant (to Stewart Copeland) 120820 25000002
Darren Demetre Production Assistant n/a 275 25000003
Alex Dunlop Office Assistant IRS media office assistant 120996 25000011
Lisa Johnson Office Assistant IRS media office assistant 120996 25000012
Guy Duquette Driver n/a 273 25000021
Joe "Jet Puff" Martinez Driver lead driver 273 25000020
John V DeTroia Driver n/a 273 25000022
David Stein Driver n/a 273 25000023
Jeffrey N Civa Driver n/a 273 25000024
Ron Messano Transportation marine transportation(Pacific) 120992 25000019
David Kyllonen Transportation marine transportation(Pacific) 120992 25000018
Bradley Novicoff Office Assistant IRS media office assistant 120996 25000014
Mark Matthews Office Assistant IRS media office assistant 120996 25000013
Mary Protzko Office Assistant IRS media office assistant 120996 25000015
Ray Savage Office Assistant IRS media office assistant 120996 25000016
Giani Brill Transportation marine transportation(Pacific) 120992 25000017
Idiko Hutkoff Makeup Assistant assistant makeup/ hair 121007 13000006
Vanessa Welch Makeup makeup/ hair artist 353 13000005
Andrea A Friedland Assistant Director n/a 163 5000003
Suzie Pelissier Assistant Director n/a 163 5000002
Darren Demetre Assistant Director n/a 163 5000004
Andrew M Stewart Post-Production Supervisor n/a 120796 5000005
Carol Banker Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000007
Paul "Crash" Wilson Location Manager n/a 193 5000006
JB Rogers Assistant Director n/a 163 5000001
Nick Mead Screenplay n/a 120778 4000001
Lila Cazes Producer n/a 3 3000001
Nick Mead Director n/a 2 2000001
Jean Cazes Executive Producer n/a 174 3000002
Paul Colichman Executive Producer n/a 174 3000003
Miles A Copeland III Executive Producer n/a 174 3000004
Lance Hyatt Suder Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000008
John Schouweiler Line Producer n/a 161 5000999
Will Fowler Video video technician 120800 6000008
Darren Demetre Video Assist/Playback video assistant 120899 6000007
Patti Arpaia Photography still photographer 120835 6000009
Ray Morfino Color Timer n/a 120921 6000010
Mark Doering-Powell Camera Assistant n/a 120867 6000011
Laurence Manly Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 120849 6000006
Gregory C Smith Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 120849 6000005
Andrzej Sekula Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000001
John Schouweiler Production Manager n/a 305 5000999
Alan Sherrod Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000002
Bennie R Brothers Camera Operator video camera operator 239 6000003
Gerry O'Malley Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 120849 6000004
James Baxter Rogers Actor Security Guard 1 1000029
Elena Del Rubio Actor Singing Triplet 1 1000028
Andy Romano Actor Police Captain 1 1000010
Paula Kelly Actor Mother 1 1000009
Warren Munson Actor Bank Manager 1 1000011
Don Perry Actor Assistant Manager 1 1000012
Lisa Marie Spikerman Actor Candy 1 1000013
Joe Alaskey Actor 2nd Night Clerk 1 1000008
Michael Jeter Actor 1st Night Clerk 1 1000007
Judge Reinhold Actor Officer Gross 1 1000003
Lisa Bonet Actor Priscilla 1 1000002
Forest Whitaker Actor Officer Battle 1 1000004
Olivia d'Abo Actor Selina 1 1000005
Mariska Hargitay Actor Marisa Benoit 1 1000006
James Garde Actor Chris 1 1000014
Stephen McDonough Actor Andy 1 1000015
David Millbern Actor Wiretapper 1 1000024
Bill Zuckert Actor Old Man 1 1000023
James Schendel Actor Engineer 1 1000025
Eadie Del Rubio Actor Singing Triplet 1 1000026
Milly Del Rubio Actor Singing Triplet 1 1000027
Scott Kaske Actor Transvestite 1 1000022
John Chappoulis Actor Pizza Man 1 1000021
Josh DeBear Actor Delivery Boy 1 1000017
Miles A Copeland III Actor TV Evangelist 1 1000016
Michael Wyle Actor Drug Dealer 1 1000018
Mark Pellegrino Actor Motorcycle Cop 1 1000019
Ivan Kane Actor Bar Man 1 1000020
Laurence Manly Camera Assistant n/a 120867 6000012
Maysie Hoy Editor n/a 172 7000001
Julian Coutts Art Assistant art department assistant 120974 9000014
Andrew Chavez Art Assistant art department assistant 120974 9000013
Vince Foglio Art Assistant art department assistant 120974 9000015
Lorraine Genovese Art Assistant art department assistant 120974 9000016
Jennifer Joos Art Assistant art department assistant 120974 9000017
Karen Burka Art Assistant art department assistant 120974 9000012
Kristan Andrews Art Department Coordinator n/a 195 9000011
Michael Gorman Scenic Artist n/a 745 9000007
Michael Vatovec Scenic Artist lead scenic artist 745 9000006
James Burkhart Scenic Artist n/a 745 9000008
Warren Alan Young Lead Person leadman 120957 9000009
Cyrille Margaux Gulassa Assistant Set Dresser n/a 121108 9000010
Diana Malinova-Kardos Art Assistant art department assistant 120974 9000018
Ken Osnes Art Assistant art department assistant 120974 9000019
Sarah Hackett Assistant Costume Designer n/a 252 13000001
Jonas Thaler Production Consultant post-production consultant 120897 12000002
Dana Allyson Costume Designer n/a 169 13000002
Dean Sadler Hair Judge Reinhold's hair 120794 13000003
Linda Hardy Makeup key makeup/ hair artist 353 13000004
Seth Willenson Consultant IRS media marketing consultant 120784 12000001
Lilli Rouleau Production Executive IRS media production executive 118216 11000002
Dana Seely Art Assistant art department assistant 120974 9000021
Steven "Sandman" Sands Art Assistant art department assistant 120974 9000020
Donald Paul Pemrick Casting n/a 179 10000001
Todd Coe Casting Associate casting assistant 160 10000002
Steven Reich Production Executive IRS media production executive 118216 11000001
David Esparza Scenic Artist lead scenic artist 745 9000005
Kristen A Messina Set Dresser on-set dresser 197 9000004
Jeff Seitz Music music engineer & producer 120781 8000003
Blake Moulin Music assistant music editor 120781 8000002
Michael Dittrick Music Editor n/a 214 8000004
Rhonda Bedikian Music Supervisor n/a 120872 8000005
R Fox Song ("How Do You Feel") 120859 8000006
Stewart Copeland Music n/a 120781 8000001
Gina Zappala Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000007
Lauren Stephens Dialogue Editor n/a 204 7000003
Richard Westover Editor n/a 172 7000002
Bryan Azorsky Dialogue Editor n/a 204 7000004
John Howard Jr. Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000005
William Babington Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000006
K David Song ("How Do You Feel") 120859 8000007
M Curley Song ("How Do You Feel") 120859 8000008
Too Down Song Performer ("Evangelist Rap") 120788 8000017
Ozriz Tentacles Song Performer ("Half Light in Inthillai") 120788 8000016
Scott Chambliss Production Designer n/a 164 9000001
Karen Manthey Set Decorator n/a 165 9000002
Bradley P Wisham Art Director n/a 183 9000003
Jorio Song Performer ("I Won't Waste Your Time") 120788 8000015
Joi Song Performer ("I Won't Waste Your Time") 120788 8000014
F Jorio Song ("I Won't Waste Your Time") 120859 8000010
L Guiterrez Song ("How Do You Feel") 120859 8000009
E Wynne Song ("Half Light in Inthillai") 120859 8000011
Too Down Song n/a 120859 8000012
The Del Rubio Triplets Song Performer ("How Do You Feel") 120788 8000013
Patrick Dempsey Actor Billy 1 1000001
Synopsis
In an attempt to impress an unfaithful girlfriend, a young bank robber must hide out in a hotel where he is visited by various characters.