503 Service Unavailable

Error 503 Service Unavailable

Service Unavailable

Guru Meditation:

XID: 686856376


Varnish cache server

The Paper (1994)

Paper
Type Feature Film
MPAA Rating R
Runtime 1hr 52mins.
Genres Drama, Comedy, Mystery
Keywords news
Status Released
US Release Date
  
Name Credit Credited as Role Id Sort Order
Randy Newman Song n/a 120859 8000009
Nancy Cabrera Foley Artist (New York) 223 14000008
Anthony Starbuck Boom Operator n/a 215 14000007
Andrew Schmetterling Boom Operator n/a 215 14000006
Dean Drabin ADR Mixer (Los Angeles) 227 14000005
Dan Edelstein Foley Editor n/a 221 14000009
Rick Dior Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000010
Danny Canovas Sound sound apprentice 120816 14000013
Eytan Mirsky Sound sound assistant 120816 14000012
Yvette Nabel Sound sound assistant 120816 14000011
Gerald Donlan ADR Editor n/a 220 14000004
Lisa J Levine ADR Editor n/a 220 14000003
Benjamin Wilson Wardrobe n/a 120823 13000013
Todd Kleitsch Makeup Assistant special makeup assistant 121007 13000012
Alan Weisinger Makeup Artist key makeup artist 120801 13000011
Neal Martz Makeup special makeup 353 13000010
Irene Ferrari Wardrobe n/a 120823 13000014
Karen Lloyd Wardrobe n/a 120823 13000015
Ann Hadsell ADR ADR recordist(Los Angeles) 120912 14000002
Paul J. Zydel ADR ADR/ foley mixer(New York) 120912 14000001
Lisa Frucht Wardrobe Assistant n/a 120809 13000017
Kevin Woodworth Wardrobe Assistant n/a 120809 13000016
V Renee Taylor Sound sound apprentice 120816 14000014
Maurice Schell Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000016
Frank Vigilante Grip construction grip 365 15000013
Sean O'Brien Grip construction grip 365 15000012
Anthony McGuinness Grip construction grip 365 15000011
Peter Betulia Grip construction grip 365 15000010
Mo Flam Gaffer n/a 268 15000014
William Farber Gaffer (Fahrenheit Films) 268 15000015
John G. Velez Electrician n/a 450 15000019
Clay Liversidge Electrician n/a 450 15000018
Ralph Crowley Electrician n/a 450 15000017
Patrick Cousins Electrician n/a 450 15000016
Sabatino Rea Grip n/a 365 15000009
Joseph Viano Grip n/a 365 15000008
Robert W Schmitt Key Grip key construction grip 263 15000002
Thomas Prate Jr. Key Grip n/a 263 15000001
Danny Michael Sound Mixer n/a 230 14000017
Michael Laudati Makeup n/a 353 13000009
Sal Lanza Grip n/a 365 15000003
Edward Lowry Grip n/a 365 15000004
Richard Montgomery Grip n/a 365 15000007
Robert Prate Grip n/a 365 15000006
Martin Lowry Grip n/a 365 15000005
Anthony J Ciccolini III Sound Editor n/a 229 14000015
Fern Buchner Makeup (for Marisa Tomei) 353 13000008
Marc Simon Set Dresser n/a 197 9000011
Raymond Murphy Set Dresser n/a 197 9000010
Daniel Boy Kenney Set Dresser n/a 197 9000009
Jerry Kadar Set Dresser n/a 197 9000008
Mitch Towse Set Dresser n/a 197 9000012
Peter Von Bartheld Set Dresser n/a 197 9000013
Peter Rogness Assistant Art Director n/a 315 9000017
Carl J Sprague Assistant Art Director n/a 315 9000016
Kate Yatsko Assistant Set Decorator n/a 316 9000015
Scott Rosenstock Lead Person leadman 120957 9000014
Peter Gelfman Set Dresser n/a 197 9000007
Nancy Boytos-Amanuel Set Dresser n/a 197 9000006
Slave Raider Song Performer ("Youngblood") 120788 8000033
Tom Jones Song Performer ("A Minute of Your Time") 120788 8000032
Sweet Pea Atkinson Song Performer ("Mend this Broken Heart") 120788 8000031
Spectrum Song Performer ("How You Satisfy Me") 120788 8000030
Todd Hallowell Production Designer n/a 164 9000001
Debra Schutt Set Decorator n/a 165 9000002
Michael Lee Benson Set Dresser n/a 197 9000005
Anthony Baldasare Set Dresser n/a 197 9000004
Maher Ahmad Art Director n/a 183 9000003
Trish Hofmann Art Department Coordinator art department coordinator/ assistant(to production designer) 195 9000018
David Cooney Art Assistant art department assistant 120974 9000019
Rita Ryack Costume Designer n/a 169 13000002
Debra Tennenbaum Assistant Costume Designer n/a 252 13000001
Diane Gnagarelli Dialogue Coach (for Michael Keaton) 538 12000007
Tonice Sgrignoli Technical Advisor n/a 537 12000006
David Brian Brown Hair (for Glenn Close) 120794 13000003
Milton Buras Hair (for Marisa Tomei) 120794 13000004
Manlio Rocchetti Makeup (for Robert Duvall) 353 13000007
Jean-Luc Russier Makeup (for Glenn Close) 353 13000006
Joe Coscia Hair Stylist key hairstylist 120799 13000005
Jerry Rosa Technical Advisor n/a 537 12000005
John F Rhodes Technical Advisor n/a 537 12000004
Karen Church Casting Associate casting assistant 160 10000004
Karen E Etcoff Casting extras casting 179 10000003
Janet Hirshenson Casting n/a 179 10000002
Jane Jenkins Casting n/a 179 10000001
Susanna Griffith Casting Associate casting assistant 160 10000005
Steve Castellano Supervisor Todd A-O supervisor 120845 11000001
Vincent M Lee Technical Advisor n/a 537 12000003
Eugene Ferrara Technical Advisor n/a 537 12000002
Lauren Draper Technical Advisor n/a 537 12000001
Donald Angst Electrician n/a 450 15000020
Jenny Kane Electrician n/a 450 15000021
Thomas Beattie Driver n/a 273 25000024
Larry Treacy Driver n/a 273 25000023
Charles Spillane Driver n/a 273 25000022
Rob O' Neill Driver n/a 273 25000021
Richard Clark Driver n/a 273 25000025
Robert Dwyer Driver n/a 273 25000026
Michael B Russell Driver n/a 273 25000030
Victor Meich Sr. Driver n/a 273 25000029
Ray Iacobelli Driver n/a 273 25000028
Louis Ferraioli Driver n/a 273 25000027
Robert Lapine Driver n/a 273 25000020
Edward Iacobelli Jr. Driver n/a 273 25000019
Edward Iacobelli Transportation Captain n/a 272 25000013
Brian MacDonald Production Assistant n/a 275 25000012
Alonzo Greer Production Assistant n/a 275 25000011
Margaret Craven Production Assistant n/a 275 25000010
Brendan C O'Connor Office Assistant n/a 120996 25000014
James P Whalen Sr. Driver n/a 273 25000015
Robert Featherstone Driver n/a 273 25000018
Robert Donovan Driver n/a 273 25000017
John Brady Driver n/a 273 25000016
Barry Sweeney Driver n/a 273 25000031
Francis Volpe Driver n/a 273 25000032
Herb Krystall Other press room technical assistance(Gannett Suburban Newspapers) 120795 26000015
Brett Moss Other intern 120795 26000014
W Marcus Wagner Other intern 120795 26000013
Ann Schuam Other intern 120795 26000012
Al Palmer Other press room technical assistance(New York Post) 120795 26000016
Richard Brick Thanks (commissioner) 121115 26000017
Julie Kuehndorf Unit Publicist n/a 231 29000001
Suzanne Weinert Other intern 120795 26000020
Don Imus Thanks n/a 121115 26000019
Milton Maldonado Thanks n/a 121115 26000018
Jaymie Cantavero Other intern 120795 26000011
Rick Tedesco Other parking coordinator 120795 26000010
June DeCamp Other scenic 120795 26000004
Eva Davy Other scenic 120795 26000003
Jon Ringbom Other scenic charge 120795 26000002
O J Connell III Other cable 120795 26000001
Ellen Doak Other scenic 120795 26000005
Don Nace Other scenic 120795 26000006
Frank Wolf Other scoring mixer 120795 26000009
Scott Yurko Other scenic shop man 120795 26000008
Greg Sullivan Other scenic 120795 26000007
Danny Coss Production Assistant n/a 275 25000009
Joan Bostwick Production Assistant n/a 275 25000008
Peter Bucosi Stunts n/a 240 19000008
Paul Bucossi Stunts n/a 240 19000007
Billy Anganos Stunts n/a 240 19000006
Steve Mack Stunts n/a 240 19000005
John Centiempo Stunts n/a 240 19000009
Norman Douglass Stunts n/a 240 19000010
Manny Siverio Stunts n/a 240 19000014
Janet Paparazzo Stunts n/a 240 19000013
Candi Orsini Stunts n/a 240 19000012
Don Hewitt Stunts n/a 240 19000011
John Patrick Hayden Stunts n/a 240 19000004
Deborah Watkins Stunts n/a 240 19000003
John Panuccio Best Boy bestboy 120885 15000025
Andrew J Day Best Boy bestboy 120885 15000024
Mark Van Rossen Electrician n/a 450 15000023
William J Vanderputten Electrician n/a 450 15000022
John Gaskin Production Accountant n/a 282 16000001
Jay Cannold Accountant payroll accountant 120802 16000002
Mike Cassidy Stunts n/a 240 19000002
Jeffrey Ward Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000001
Kenneth Kroll Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000003
Mark Nicholas Carpenter n/a 529 21000001
Addison Pettit Carpenter n/a 529 21000002
Kay Lark Assistant (to Glenn Close) 120820 25000002
Nansea Lee Goldberg Assistant (to Michael Keaton) 120820 25000001
David Gulick Property Master n/a 120805 24000003
Laura Iler Assistant Props assistant property 120904 24000002
Elise Konialian Assistant (to Marisa Tomei) 120820 25000003
Arlene Trainoff Assistant (to David Koepp) 120820 25000004
Michael Anthony Production Assistant n/a 275 25000007
Jeffrey T Bernstein Production Assistant n/a 275 25000006
Kristin Cameron Production Assistant n/a 275 25000005
Ann L Edgworth Assistant Props assistant property 120904 24000001
Joan Winters Graphic Artist n/a 120985 23000002
Tony Dunne Construction Coordinator n/a 276 21000006
Richard S Kamin Carpenter n/a 529 21000005
Melvin Green Carpenter n/a 529 21000004
Salvatore Sirico Carpenter n/a 529 21000003
Karla Stevens Construction shop manager 120900 21000007
John Grimolizzi Construction key set builder 120900 21000008
Hugo Cimmelli Special Effects Coordinator n/a 241 23000001
Al Rocks Craft Service catering/ craft service 120903 22000002
Michael Dunn Craft Service catering/ craft service 120903 22000001
Lester Lanin Song Performer ("Lessons in Cha Cha") 120788 8000029
Marvin Gaye Song Performer ("You've Been a Long Time Coming") 120788 8000028
James Nestor Actor Arresting Officer 1 1000061
Joseph Pentangelo Actor Arresting Officer 1 1000060
Jean Speegle Howard Actor Hospital Volunteer 1 1000059
Jacqueline Murphy Actor Operating Room Nurse 1 1000058
Jim Meskimen Actor Tom 1 1000062
Tony Hoty Actor Waiter 1 1000063
Cheryl Howard Actor Redheaded Barmaid 1 1000067
Herbert Rubens Actor Tony 1 1000066
Michael Sheehan Actor Richie 1 1000065
Sally-Jane Heit Actor Grace 1 1000064
Vickie Thomas Actor Emergency Room Doctor 1 1000057
Amos Grunebaum Actor Obsteterician 1 1000056
Paul Geier Actor Doctor Porter 1 1000050
James Colby Actor Alicia's Paramedic 1 1000049
Wylie Weeks Actor Martha's Paramedic 1 1000048
Cedric Young Actor Martha's Paramedic 1 1000047
Rance Howard Actor Alicia's Doctor 1 1000051
Maureen Goldfedder Actor Alicia's Emergency Room Nurse 1 1000052
David J Birnbach Actor Anesthesiologist 1 1000055
Diane Gnagnarelli Actor Pediatric Nurse 1 1000054
Karen Church Actor Alicia's Nurse 1 1000053
Carol Ann Donohue Actor Crying Child 1 1000068
Shannon E Donohue Actor Grumpy Child 1 1000069
Cynthia Carter Actor Herself 1 1000084
Brenda Blackmon Actor Herself 1 1000083
Chuck Scarborough Actor Himself 1 1000082
Valerie Coleman Actor Herself 1 1000081
Lou Colasuonno Actor Himself 1 1000085
Bob Costas Actor Himself 1 1000086
William Kunstler Actor Himself 1 1000090
Pete Hamill Actor Himself 1 1000089
Hap Hairston Actor Himself 1 1000088
Larry Hackett Actor Himself 1 1000087
Jane Hanson Actor Herself 1 1000080
Donna Hanover Actor Herself 1 1000079
Jan Mickens Actor Diner Owner 1 1000073
Erika Johnson Actor Little Sister 1 1000072
Myra Taylor Actor Mother 1 1000071
Jeffrey H Kaufman Actor Police Officer 1 1000070
Daniel Kenney Actor Pinhead 1 1000074
Thomas Long Actor Bureaucrat 1 1000075
Rosanna Scotto Actor Herself 1 1000078
Frank Inzerillo Actor News Truck Driver 1 1000077
Harsh Nayyar Actor Attendant 1 1000076
Victor Truro Actor Bernie's Doctor 1 1000046
Stephen Koepp Actor German Newsperson 1 1000045
Jill Hennessy Actor Deanne White 1 1000016
Amelia Campbell Actor Robin 1 1000015
Geoffrey Owens Actor Lou 1 1000014
Clint Howard Actor Ray Blaisch 1 1000013
William Prince Actor Henry's Father 1 1000017
Augusta Dabney Actor Henry's Mother 1 1000018
Edward Hibbert Actor Jerry 1 1000022
Bobo Lewis Actor Anna 1 1000021
Jack McGee Actor Wilder 1 1000020
Bruce Altman Actor Carl 1 1000019
Roma Maffia Actor Carmen 1 1000012
Jack Kehoe Actor Phil 1 1000011
Randy Quaid Actor McDougal 1 1000005
Marisa Tomei Actor Martha Hackett 1 1000004
Glenn Close Actor Alicia Clark 1 1000003
Robert Duvall Actor Bernie White 1 1000002
Jason Robards Actor Graham Keighley 1 1000006
Jason Alexander Actor Marion Sandusky--Parking Commissioner 1 1000007
Lynne Thigpen Actor Janet 1 1000010
Catherine O'Hara Actor Susan 1 1000009
Spalding Gray Actor Paul Bladden--Sentinel Editor 1 1000008
Michael Countryman Actor Emmett 1 1000023
Siobhan Fallon Hogan Actor Lisa 1 1000024
Herb Lovelle Actor Victor 1 1000039
Herb Krystall Actor Pressroom Foreman 1 1000038
Jack O'Connell Actor Press Operator 1 1000037
Michael Moran Actor Chuck 1 1000036
John Eric Bentley Actor Paste-Up Person 1 1000040
Vincent D'Arbouze Actor 1st Kid 1 1000041
Louisa Marie Actor Sentinel Receptionist 1 1000044
Yvonne Warden Actor Woman with Dog 1 1000043
Michael Michael Actor 2nd Kid 1 1000042
Lee Kimball Actor Security Guard 1 1000035
Benny Benowitz Actor Crazy Guy 1 1000034
Christi Hatcher Actor City Editor 1 1000028
Ed Jupp Actor Copy Editor 1 1000027
Julie Rowen Actor Kathy 1 1000026
Joe Viviani Actor Max 1 1000025
Gary Dourdan Actor Copy Guy 1 1000029
James Ritz Actor Air Conditioner Repairman 1 1000030
Aloysius R Burke Actor Parking Cop 1 1000033
Divina Cook Actor Sobbing Woman 1 1000032
Miles Watson Actor Air Conditioner Repairman 1 1000031
Kurt Loder Actor Himself 1 1000091
Mike McAlary Actor Himself 1 1000092
Kevin Henry Negative Cutting negative cutter 120852 7000005
Maddy Shirazi Dialogue Editor n/a 204 7000004
Thomas A Mulino Dialogue Editor n/a 204 7000003
Michael "Mike" Hill Editor n/a 172 7000002
Guy Barresi Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000006
Richard Friedlander Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000007
Sandy DeCrescent Music Contractor n/a 121013 8000003
Douglas Botnick Music music recording advisor 120781 8000002
Randy Newman Music n/a 120781 8000001
Glenn Allen Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000008
Dan Hanley Editor n/a 172 7000001
Chris Silano Camera Assistant B camera assistant 120867 6000017
James Davies Video video effects 120800 6000011
Michael Bedard Video video effects 120800 6000010
Joe Trammell Video Playback n/a 505 6000009
Bobby Mancuso Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 120849 6000008
Ed Gleason Video video effects 120800 6000012
Andy Schwartz Photography still photographer 120835 6000013
Joe Volpe Camera Trainee n/a 120998 6000016
Bill Pine Color Timer n/a 120921 6000015
Joe Violante Dailies dailies lab consultant 120999 6000014
Tom Kramer Music Editor n/a 214 8000004
Jim Flamberg Music Editor n/a 214 8000005
L Sabin Song ("Youngblood") 120859 8000022
D Hussman Song ("Youngblood") 120859 8000021
M Findling Song ("Youngblood") 120859 8000020
Clive Westlake Song ("A Minute of Your Time") 120859 8000019
L Smith Song ("Youngblood") 120859 8000023
Don Was Song song producer("Make Up Your Mind") 120859 8000024
Rose Stone Song Performer ("You Just Never Know") 120788 8000027
Mervyn Warren Song Performer ("The One to Pay") 120788 8000026
Randy Newman Song Performer n/a 120788 8000025
Richard Formby Song ("How You Satisfy Me") 120859 8000018
Peter Kember Song ("How You Satisfy Me") 120859 8000017
Jim Lang Song songs("The One to Pay" "You Just Never Know" "Mend this Broken Heart") 120859 8000011
Todd Hallowell Song ("You Just Never Know") 120859 8000008
Jack Hayes Original Music n/a 120838 8000007
Jane Luttenberger Music Supervisor n/a 120872 8000006
Brian Holland Song ("You've Been a Long Time Coming") 120859 8000012
Lamont Dozier Song ("You've Been a Long Time Coming") 120859 8000013
Sergio Marmeolejo Song ("Lessons in Cha Cha") 120859 8000016
Carillo Roman Marquez Song ("Lessons in Cha Cha") 120859 8000015
Edward Holland Song ("You've Been a Long Time Coming") 120859 8000014
Joseph R Collins Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 120849 6000007
Tom O'Halloran Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 120849 6000006
Fred Zollo Producer n/a 3 3000002
Brian Grazer Producer n/a 3 3000001
Greg Ramsey Segment Director main title sequence director(Fahrenheit Films) 120884 2000003
Todd Hallowell Director 2nd unit director 2 2000002
George Fares Producer (Fahrenheit Films) 3 3000003
Dylan Sellers Executive Producer n/a 174 3000004
Aldric Porter Associate Producer n/a 171 3000008
Louisa Velis Associate Producer n/a 171 3000007
David Koepp Co-Producer n/a 170 3000006
Todd Hallowell Executive Producer n/a 174 3000005
Ron Howard Director n/a 2 2000001
Graydon Carter Actor Himself 1 1000102
Jerry Rosa Actor Himself 1 1000096
John F Rhodes Actor Himself 1 1000095
Richard Price Actor Himself 1 1000094
Joanna Molloy Actor Herself 1 1000093
Linda Stasi Actor Herself 1 1000097
Dini Von Mueffling Actor Herself 1 1000098
Debbie Gross Actor Herself 1 1000101
John Miller Actor Himself 1 1000100
Jeannie Williams Actor Herself 1 1000099
David Koepp Screenplay n/a 120778 4000001
Stephen Koepp Screenplay n/a 120778 4000002
Michael Stricks Assistant Location Manager n/a 194 5000015
Ellen Gannon Assistant Production Coordinator n/a 192 5000014
Eric Dilucente DGA Trainee n/a 120878 5000013
Kathleen Corgan Location Assistant n/a 120947 5000012
John Seale Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000001
Bruce MacCallum Camera Operator n/a 239 6000002
Chaim Kantor Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 120849 6000005
Peter G Hackman Camera camera scenic 120798 6000004
Anastas Michos Steadicam Operator n/a 232 6000003
Sara Thorson Location Assistant n/a 120947 5000011
Paul Kramer Location Assistant n/a 120947 5000010
Donald J. Lee Jr. Assistant Director n/a 163 5000004
Aldric Porter Assistant Director n/a 163 5000003
Michelle Weinberg Production Supervisor n/a 307 5000002
Carl Clifford Unit Production Manager n/a 182 5000001
Bill Connor Assistant Director n/a 163 5000005
Carrie Rudolph Assistant Director n/a 163 5000006
Wendi Haas-Hammond Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000009
Eva Z Cabrera Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000008
Joseph Iberti Location Manager n/a 193 5000007
Michael Keaton Actor Henry Hackett 1 1000001
Synopsis
Workaholic New York City tabloid editor Henry Hackett loves the adrenaline rush his job gives him, but the long hours and lousy salary are starting to grate on his wife Martha. With the paper facing cutbacks and his wife pregnant, Hackett contemplates taking a more sedate job with a more respectable paper, but a double murder and the racial profiling of two teen suspects draws him back in in order to break one more hot story.
503 Service Unavailable

Error 503 Service Unavailable

Service Unavailable

Guru Meditation:

XID: 686856376


Varnish cache server