Commando (1985)

Commando
Type Feature Film
MPAA Rating R
Runtime 1hr 30mins.
Genres Adventure, Action
Keywords N/A
Status Released
US Release Date
Name Credit Credited as Role Id Sort Order
Arnold Schwarzenegger Actor Matrix 1 1000001
Rae Chong Actor Cindy 1 1000002
Dan Hedaya Actor Arius 1 1000003
Vernon Wells Actor Bennett 1 1000004
James Olson Actor General Kirby 1 1000005
David Kelly Actor Sully 1 1000006
Alyssa Milano Actor Jenny 1 1000007
Bill Duke Actor Cooke 1 1000008
Drew Snyder Actor Lawson 1 1000009
Sharon Wyatt Actor Leslie 1 1000010
Michael Delano Actor Forrestal 1 1000011
Bob Minor Actor Jackson 1 1000012
Michael Adams Actor Harris 1 1000013
Carlos Cervantes Actor Diaz 1 1000014
Lenny Juliano Actor Soldier 1 1000015
Charles Meshack Actor Henriquez 1 1000016
Chelsea Field Actor Flight Attendant 1 1000017
Julie Hayek Actor Flight Attendant 1 1000018
Hank Calia Actor Latin Man 1 1000019
Walter Scott Actor Cates 1 1000020
Gregg Elam Actor Biggs 1 1000021
George Fisher Actor Security Guard 1 1000022
Phil Adams Actor Officer in Galleria 1 1000023
Ava Cadell Actor Girl in Bed 1 1000024
Mikul Robins Actor Boy in Bed 1 1000025
Branscombe Richmond Actor Vega 1 1000026
Matt Landers Actor Fred 1 1000027
Peter DuPont Actor Daryl 1 1000028
Tom Simmons Actor Kirby's Driverf 1 1000029
Bill Paxton Actor Intercept Officer 1 1000030
Richard Royce Actor Intercept Officer 1 1000031
John Reyes Actor Val Verde Heavy 1 1000032
Billy Cardenas Actor Val Verde Heavy 1 1000033
Edward Reyes Actor Val Verde Heavy 1 1000034
Vivian Daily Actor Woman Officer 1 1000035
Thomas Rosales Actor Young Guerrilla 1 1000036
Ronald McCarty Actor Guerrilla 1 1000037
Jim Painter Actor Police Officer 1 1000038
Mark Lester Director n/a 2 2000001
Joel Silver Producer n/a 3 3000001
Jeph Loeb Associate Producer n/a 171 3000002
Matthew Weisman Associate Producer n/a 171 3000003
Robert Kosberg Associate Producer co-associate producer 171 3000004
Stephanie Brody Associate Producer co-associate producer 171 3000005
Steven De Souza Screenplay n/a 120778 4000001
Steven De Souza From Story n/a 120870 4000002
Jeph Loeb From Story n/a 120870 4000003
Matthew Weisman From Story n/a 120870 4000004
Larry Kostroff Unit Production Manager n/a 182 5000001
Beau Marks Assistant Director n/a 163 5000002
K.C. Colwell Assistant Director n/a 163 5000003
Brad Yacobian Assistant Director n/a 163 5000004
Robert Decker Location Manager n/a 193 5000005
John Panzarella Location Manager n/a 193 5000006
Richard Liebegott Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000007
George Parra Location Assistant location manager apprentice 120947 5000008
Cliff Taylor Location Assistant location manager apprentice 120947 5000009
Karen Gaviola DGA Trainee n/a 120878 5000010
Matthew Leonetti Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000001
Michael St Hilaire Camera Operator n/a 239 6000002
Joe Valentine Camera Operator b-camera operator 239 6000003
Joe Valentine Steadicam Operator n/a 232 6000004
Tony Rivetti Steadicam Operator n/a 232 6000005
John Leonetti Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 120849 6000006
Douglas Beal Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 120849 6000007
Bruce McBroom Photography stills 120835 6000008
Tony Rivetti Camera Assistant assistant b-camera 120867 6000009
Mark Goldblatt Editor n/a 172 7000001
John Link Editor n/a 172 7000002
Glenn Farr Editor n/a 172 7000003
Jack Hooper Negative Cutting negative cutter 120852 7000004
Joseph Guresky Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000005
Carrie Ellison Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000006
Paul Anderson Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000007
James Horner Music n/a 120781 8000001
Dan Wallin Music music scoring mixer 120781 8000002
Andy Taylor Music ("We Fight For Love") 120781 8000003
Ken Runyon Music Editor n/a 214 8000004
Tom Carlson Music Editor music editor assistant 214 8000005
James Horner Music Producer n/a 323 8000006
Jay Gruska Music Producer n/a 323 8000007
Andy Taylor Music Producer n/a 323 8000008
Bernard Edwards Music Producer ("We Fight For Love") 323 8000009
Greig McRitchie Original Music n/a 120838 8000010
Michael Des Barres Theme Lyrics lyrics("We Fight For Love") 120861 8000011
John Vallone Production Designer n/a 164 9000001
Robert Gould Set Decorator n/a 165 9000002
Daniel Maltese Set Designer n/a 202 9000003
Craig Baron Set Dresser n/a 197 9000004
Douglas Forsmith Set Dresser n/a 197 9000005
William Derham Lead Person leadman 120957 9000006
Jimmy Hinkle Art Department production painter 120843 9000007
Jackie Burch Casting n/a 179 10000001
Jim Green Casting (extras) 179 10000002
Carl Joy Casting (extras) 179 10000003
David Gonzales Casting Associate n/a 160 10000004
Danny Goldberg Consultant special music consultant 120784 12000001
Raechel Donahue Technical Advisor (vocal effects) 537 12000002
Michael Vendrell Advisor martial arts specialist 120821 12000003
Marion Tumen Advisor script advisor 120821 12000004
Robert Harris Costume Supervisor n/a 120895 13000001
Enid Harris Costumes n/a 120828 13000002
Lou Infante Costumes (men) 120828 13000003
Kathleen Gale Costumes (women) 120828 13000004
Joy Zapata Hair hairstyles 120794 13000005
Joe McKinney Makeup n/a 353 13000006
Bill Turner Makeup n/a 353 13000007
Vic Zaslav ADR ADR recording 120912 14000001
Hank Salerno ADR Editor ADR editor supervisor 220 14000002
Glad Pickering ADR Editor n/a 220 14000003
Ron Sinclair ADR Editor n/a 220 14000004
Kevin Carpenter ADR Mixer n/a 227 14000005
Jules Strasser Boom Operator n/a 215 14000006
Gail Steele Foley n/a 120961 14000007
Evelyn Dutton Foley n/a 120961 14000008
Margie Denecke Foley n/a 120961 14000009
Gary Bolger Foley foley recording 120961 14000010
Don Bassman Sound sound rerecording mixer 120816 14000011
Richard Overton Sound sound rerecording mixer 120816 14000012
Kevin Cleary Sound sound rerecording mixer 120816 14000013
Tim Webb Sound sound recording 120816 14000014
Craig Heath Sound sound recording 120816 14000015
William Hartman Sound Editor n/a 229 14000016
Michael O'Corrigan Sound Editor n/a 229 14000017
Richard Corwin Sound Editor n/a 229 14000018
David Ice Sound Editor n/a 229 14000019
Pieter Hubbard Sound Editor n/a 229 14000020
Fred Brown Sound Effects special sound effects 120868 14000021
Michelle Pleis Sound Effects Editor sound effects editor assistant 327 14000022
Don Johnson Sound Mixer n/a 230 14000023
John Linder Key Grip n/a 263 15000001
John Donnelly Grip n/a 365 15000002
Mark Averill Dolly Grip n/a 264 15000003
David Wachtman Dolly Grip n/a 264 15000004
Brent Johnson Cable Operator n/a 120964 15000005
Lloyd Barcroft Best Boy bestboy 120885 15000006
Patrick Blymyer Best Boy bestboy 120885 15000007
Robert Fillis Best Boy bestboy electrical 120885 15000008
Ed Thompson Best Boy bestboy electrical 120885 15000009
Larry Hand Production Accountant n/a 282 16000001
Bennie Dobbins Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000001
Bennie Dobbins Stunts n/a 240 19000002
Michael Adams Stunts n/a 240 19000003
Bruce Barbour Stunts n/a 240 19000004
Simone Bisseree Stunts n/a 240 19000005
May Boss Stunts n/a 240 19000006
Jophery Brown Stunts n/a 240 19000007
Tony Brubaker Stunts n/a 240 19000008
Jerry Brutche Stunts n/a 240 19000009
Richard Butler Stunts n/a 240 19000010
Roger Callard Stunts n/a 240 19000011
Carl Ciarfalio Stunts n/a 240 19000012
Vincent Deadrick Stunts n/a 240 19000013
Leon Delaney Stunts n/a 240 19000014
Justin DeRosa Stunts n/a 240 19000015
Nick Dimitri Stunts n/a 240 19000016
Richard Duran Stunts n/a 240 19000017
Stephanie Epper Stunts n/a 240 19000018
Diamond Farnsworth Stunts n/a 240 19000019
George Fisher Stunts n/a 240 19000020
Buddy Gilyard Stunts n/a 240 19000021
Sandra Gimpel Stunts n/a 240 19000022
Robert Harris Stunts n/a 240 19000023
Johnny Hock Stunts n/a 240 19000024
Larry Holt Stunts n/a 240 19000025
Jeff Jensen Stunts n/a 240 19000026
John Johnson Stunts n/a 240 19000027
Harold Jones Stunts n/a 240 19000028
Steve Kelso Stunts n/a 240 19000029
Kimberly King Stunts n/a 240 19000030
Joel Kramer Stunts n/a 240 19000031
William Lane Stunts n/a 240 19000032
Lane Leavitt Stunts n/a 240 19000033
David LeBell Stunts n/a 240 19000034
Gary McLarty Stunts n/a 240 19000035
Tom Morga Stunts n/a 240 19000036
Jeff O'Haco Stunts n/a 240 19000037
Jeff Ramsey Stunts n/a 240 19000038
Larry Randles Stunts n/a 240 19000039
Spiro Razatos Stunts n/a 240 19000040
Mario Roberts Stunts n/a 240 19000041
Ronnie Rondell Stunts n/a 240 19000042
Thomas Rosales Stunts n/a 240 19000043
Rick Sawaya Stunts n/a 240 19000044
Ben Scott Stunts n/a 240 19000045
John Sherrod Stunts n/a 240 19000046
Tony Snegoff Stunts n/a 240 19000047
Frank Sparks Stunts n/a 240 19000048
Ceci Vendrell Stunts n/a 240 19000049
Michael Vendrell Stunts n/a 240 19000050
Greg Walker Stunts n/a 240 19000051
Rock Walker Stunts n/a 240 19000052
Dick Warlock Stunts n/a 240 19000053
Jerry Wills Stunts n/a 240 19000054
Braton Yerkes Stunts n/a 240 19000055
Cal DiValerio Construction Coordinator n/a 276 21000001
Ron Esposito Construction construction painter 120900 21000002
Dennis Chase Craft Service n/a 120903 22000001
Paul Hibler Catering caterer 120954 22000002
Henry Millar Special Effects Coordinator n/a 241 23000001
Doug Hubbard Special Effects n/a 168 23000002
Gary King Special Effects n/a 168 23000003
Jay King Special Effects n/a 168 23000004
Roger Lifsey Special Effects n/a 168 23000005
Bill Mattox Special Effects n/a 168 23000006
John Peyser Special Effects n/a 168 23000007
Richard Thompson Special Effects n/a 168 23000008
Douglas Madison Property Master n/a 120805 24000001
Tom Shaw Props props assistant 120817 24000002
John Schenk Props props assistant 120817 24000003
David Quick Props props assistant 120817 24000004
Bruce DiValerio Props prop maker foreman 120817 24000005
Debbie Gaudio Assistant auditor assistant 120820 25000001
Ron Rotholz Assistant (to Joel Silver) 120820 25000002
Mary Thomas Assistant (to Joel Silver) 120820 25000003
Leslie Paonessa Assistant (to Mark Lester) 120820 25000004
Anita Lerner Assistant (to Arnold Schwarzenegger) 120820 25000005
Anthony Brand Production Assistant n/a 275 25000006
Steve McNichols Production Assistant n/a 275 25000007
Elaine Thomson Production Associate n/a 120822 25000008
Wayne Morris Transportation Captain n/a 272 25000009
Whitey Ellison Transportation Coordinator n/a 271 25000010
Nikita Knatz Production production illustrator 120824 25000011
Herb Johnson Pilot grauman goose pilot 570 25000012
Chuck Tamburro Helicopter Pilot n/a 121003 25000013
Michael Tamburo Helicopter Pilot n/a 121003 25000014
Peter McKernan Helicopter Pilot n/a 121003 25000015
Peter McKernan Helicopter Pilot n/a 121003 25000016
Ross Reynolds Helicopter Pilot n/a 121003 25000017
John Gamble Helicopter Pilot n/a 121003 25000018
David Jansen Apprentice apprentice editor 120976 25000019
Lisa Meechan Other production secretary 120795 26000001
Arlene Singer Other teacher 120795 26000002
Robert Fiore Other lamp operator 120795 26000003
Frank Tobin Other lamp operator 120795 26000004
Mark Lapotsky Other greensman 120795 26000005
Fred Inman Other police coordinator 120795 26000006
Howard Keys Other first-aid 120795 26000007
Jim Schurmann Other head timer 120795 26000008
Andrew Lipschultz Publicity publicity coordinator 120789 29000001
Synopsis
A retired special agent is forced out of retirement when his daughter is kidnapped by a band of thugs intent on revenge.