Mulan (1998)

Mulan
Type Feature Film
MPAA Rating G
Runtime 1hr 28mins.
Genres Comedy, Adventure, Family, Animated, Period, Musical, Children
Keywords creature, female protagonist, soldier, warrior
Status Released
US Release Date
Name Credit Credited as Role Id Sort Order
Lea Salonga Actor Singing Voice of Mulan 1 1000001
Donny Osmond Actor Singing Voice of Shang 1 1000002
Marni Nixon Actor Singing Voice of Grandmother Fa 1 1000003
Frank Welker Actor Additional Voice 1 1000004
Matthew Wilder Actor Singing Voice of Ling 1 1000005
Tom Amundsen Actor Additional Voice 1 1000006
Arminae Austen Actor Additional Voice 1 1000007
Mary Bergman Actor Additional Voice 1 1000008
Susan Boyd Actor Additional Voice 1 1000009
Julianne Buescher Actor Additional Voice 1 1000010
Steve Bulen Actor Additional Voice 1 1000011
Corey Burton Actor Additional Voice 1 1000012
Mitch Carter Actor Additional Voice 1 1000013
Robert Clotworthy Actor Additional Voice 1 1000014
David Cowgill Actor Additional Voice 1 1000015
Sally Dworsky Actor Additional Voice 1 1000016
Beth Fowler Actor Additional Voice 1 1000017
Don Fullilove Actor Additional Voice 1 1000018
Elisa Pensler-Gabrielli Actor Additional Voice 1 1000019
Jack Gilpin Actor Additional Voice 1 1000020
Sandie Hall Actor Additional Voice 1 1000021
Richard Horvitz Actor Additional Voice 1 1000022
Linda Kerns Actor Additional Voice 1 1000023
Matthew Labyorteaux Actor Additional Voice 1 1000024
Conan Lee Actor Additional Voice 1 1000025
Dana Lee Actor Additional Voice 1 1000026
Edie Lehmann-Boddicker Actor Additional Voice 1 1000027
Luisa Lechin Actor Additional Voice 1 1000028
Christina Ma Actor Additional Voice 1 1000029
Susan McBride Actor Additional Voice 1 1000030
Huanani Minn Actor Additional Voice 1 1000031
Edie Mirman Actor Additional Voice 1 1000032
Mark Moseley Actor Additional Voice 1 1000033
Patrick Pinney Actor Additional Voice 1 1000034
Peter Renaday Actor Additional Voice 1 1000035
Maurita Thornburg-Phillips Actor Additional Voice 1 1000036
John Walcutt Actor Additional Voice 1 1000037
Claudette Wells Actor Additional Voice 1 1000038
Ming-Na Wen Voice of Mulan 475 1000039
Eddie Murphy Voice of Mushu 475 1000040
B.D. Wong Voice of Shang 475 1000041
Miguel Ferrer Voice of Shan-Yu 475 1000042
Harvey Fierstein Voice of Yao 475 1000043
Freda Foh Shen Voice of Fa Li 475 1000044
June Foray Voice of Grandmother Fa 475 1000045
James Hong Voice of Chi Fu 475 1000046
Miriam Margolyes Voice of The Matchmaker 475 1000047
Pat Morita Voice of The Emperor 475 1000048
Soon-Tek Oh Voice of Fa Zhou 475 1000049
James Shigeta Voice of General Li 475 1000050
George Takei Voice of First Ancestor 475 1000051
Jerry Tondo Voice of Chien-Po 475 1000052
Gedde Watanabe Voice of Ling 475 1000053
Frank Welker Voice of Khan 475 1000054
Barry Cook Director n/a 2 2000001
Tony Bancroft Director n/a 2 2000002
Sara Duran Director (ost-production) 2 2000003
Pam Coats Producer n/a 3 3000001
Kendra Haaland Associate Producer n/a 171 3000002
Robert Garber Associate Producer n/a 171 3000003
David Reynolds Writer Story Material(editorial) 120782 4000001
Rita Hsiao Screenplay n/a 120778 4000002
Christopher Sanders Screenplay n/a 120778 4000003
Philip LaZebnik Screenplay n/a 120778 4000004
Raymond Singer Screenplay n/a 120778 4000005
Eugenia Bostwick-Singer Screenplay n/a 120778 4000006
Bruce Seifert Story By (assistant production manager) 120779 4000007
Christopher Sanders From Story (artistic supervisor) 120870 4000008
Robert San Souci From Story n/a 120870 4000009
Dean DeBlois From Story (co-head) 120870 4000010
John Sanford From Story n/a 120870 4000011
Tim Hodge From Story n/a 120870 4000012
Burny Mattinson From Story n/a 120870 4000013
Barry Johnson From Story n/a 120870 4000014
Ed Gombert From Story n/a 120870 4000015
Floyd Norman From Story n/a 120870 4000016
Chris Williams From Story n/a 120870 4000017
Julius Aguimatang From Story n/a 120870 4000018
Lorna Cook From Story n/a 120870 4000019
Thom Enriquez From Story n/a 120870 4000020
Joe Grant From Story n/a 120870 4000021
Lisa Smith Production Manager (artistic supervisor) 305 5000001
Rebecca Pahr Huntley Production Manager (Los Angeles unit/artistic supervisor) 305 5000002
Gretchen Maschmeyer Albrecht Production Manager (additional visual effects) 305 5000003
Kirk Bodyfelt Production Manager digital production manager(California) 305 5000004
Berenice LeMaitre Post-Production Supervisor n/a 120796 5000005
Marisa Johnston Post-Production Coordinator n/a 120842 5000006
Heather MacDonald-Smith Post-Production Coordinator n/a 120842 5000007
Robert Bagley Post-Production Coordinator n/a 120842 5000008
John Aardal Camera Operator camera/film recorder operator(digital film printing & opticals) 239 6000001
Jennie Mouzis Camera Operator camera/film recorder operator(digital film printing & opticals) 239 6000002
John Derderian Camera Operator camera/film recorder operator(digital film printing & opticals) 239 6000003
John Cunningham Camera scene planning/camera(CAPS supervisor) 120798 6000004
Joe Jiuliano Camera manager--scene planning/camera(additional visual effects) 120798 6000005
Karen Sickles Camera assistant scene planner/camera(scene planning) 120798 6000006
John Bender Camera cameraman(video reference crew) 120798 6000007
Marten Kaufman Camera cameraman(video reference crew) 120798 6000008
Pauline Locsin Video video reference cast 120800 6000009
Anthony Sago Video video reference cast 120800 6000010
Savino Bellini Video video reference cast 120800 6000011
Ray Siefert Video video reference cast 120800 6000012
Anne Geiger Wenckus Video video reference cast 120800 6000013
Terry Claborn Color Timer n/a 120921 6000014
Irma Cartaya Color color models(CAPS supervisor) 121024 6000015
Diana Blazer Color color models(assistant production manager) 121024 6000016
Debra Siegel Color color stylist 121024 6000017
Kenneth Landrum Color color stylist 121024 6000018
Pamela Henn Color color stylist 121024 6000019
Barbara Hamane Color color stylist 121024 6000020
Sylvia Sanchez Color color stylist 121024 6000021
Karrie Keuling Michaels Color color model make-up/registration(painting) 121024 6000022
Laura Rippberger Color color model make-up/registration(painting) 121024 6000023
Sally Nolan-Smith Color color model make-up/registration(painting) 121024 6000024
Cynthia Sager Color color model make-up/registration(painting) 121024 6000025
Sherrie Cuzzort Color color model make-up/registration(painting) 121024 6000026
Karan Lee-Storr Color color model make-up/registration(painting) 121024 6000027
David Zywicki Color color model make-up/registration(painting) 121024 6000028
Sarah Fancher Camera Trainee color stylist trainee 120998 6000029
Cheryl Davis Camera Trainee color stylist trainee 120998 6000030
Jeanne Leone-Sterwerf Camera Coordinator camera operations coordiantor(digital film printing & opticals) 121105 6000031
Michael Kelly Editor n/a 172 7000001
Theresa Bentz Editor editorial and recording(assistant production manager) 172 7000002
Victor Livingston Editor development editor(editorial) 172 7000003
Mary Smith Negative Cutting negative cutter 120852 7000004
Rick Mackay Negative Cutting negative cutter 120852 7000005
William Caparella Associate Editor (editorial) 479 7000006
Danny Retz Assistant Editor (editorial) 203 7000007
Patsy Bouge Assistant Editor (editorial) 203 7000008
Dave Teller Assistant Editor (editorial) 203 7000009
Jamie Kirkpatrick Assistant Editor (editorial) 203 7000010
Gary Blair Assistant Editor (editorial) 203 7000011
Bill Shaffer Assistant Editor (editorial) 203 7000012
David Stanke Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000013
Jerry Goldsmith Original Score original score composer & conductor 120839 8000001
Matthew Wilder Music n/a 120781 8000002
Robert Bayless Music assistant score music editor 120781 8000003
Tod Cooper Music music production supervisor 120781 8000004
Andrew Page Music music production manager 120781 8000005
Dominic Fidelibus Music music copyist 120781 8000006
Booker White Music music copyist 120781 8000007
Matthew Wilder Music Arranger vocal arrangements 121019 8000008
Alexander Courage Music Arranger score orchestration 121019 8000009
Douglas Bertermann Music Arranger score orchestration 121019 8000010
Sandy DeCrescent Music Contractor orchestra contractor 121013 8000011
John Miller Music Contractor orchestra contractor 121013 8000012
Bobbi Page Music Contractor vocal contractor 121013 8000013
Jess Harnell Music Contractor vocal contractor 121013 8000014
David Friedman Music Contractor vocal contractor 121013 8000015
Deniece Larocca-Hall Music Coordinator n/a 206 8000016
Tom MacDougall Music Coordinator n/a 206 8000017
Ken Hall Music Editor n/a 214 8000018
Jerry Goldsmith Music Producer score producer 323 8000019
Chris Montan Music Producer executive music producer 323 8000020
Matthew Wilder Song songs producer 120859 8000021
Matthew Wilder Song ("True to Your Heart") 120859 8000022
Frank Wolf Song songs recorder and mixer 120859 8000023
Douglas Berterman Song songs arranger and orchestrator 120859 8000024
Paul Bogaev Song songs conductor 120859 8000025
Tom Kramer Song song music editor 120859 8000026
Kathleen Fogarty-Bennett Song song music editor 120859 8000027
Reggie Wilson Song song contractor 120859 8000028
Stevie Wonder Song Performer ("True to Your Heart") 120788 8000030
Christina Aguilera Song Performer ("Reflection (Pop Version)") 120788 8000031
David Zippel Theme Lyrics lyrics 120861 8000032
David Zippel Theme Lyrics lyrics("True to Your Heart") 120861 8000033
Hans Bacher Production Designer n/a 164 9000001
Ric Sluiter Art Director art direction 183 9000002
Jeff Dutton Art Department artistic coordinator(artistic supervisor) 120843 9000003
Anthony Cipriano Art Department character sculptures 120843 9000004
Kent Melton Art Department character sculptures 120843 9000005
Pam Manes Darley Art Assistant assistant artistic coordinator(additional visual effects) 120974 9000006
Ruth Lambert Casting n/a 179 10000001
Meredith Layne Casting Associate casting assistant 160 10000002
Don Winton Production Executive director of production(additional visual effects) 118216 11000001
David Steinberg Production Executive director of production(additional visual effects) 118216 11000002
Hanns-Oskar Porr Supervisor (software development) 120845 11000003
Marty Altman Supervisor (software development) 120845 11000004
Joel Davis Supervisor (software development) 120845 11000005
Tad Gielow Supervisor (software development) 120845 11000006
Mary Pigora Supervisor (model development) 120845 11000007
Sean Locke Supervisor (model development) 120845 11000008
Thomas Meyer Supervisor (model development) 120845 11000009
Tony Plett Supervisor (look development) 120845 11000010
Kathy Kershaw Barshatzky Supervisor (look development) 120845 11000011
Michael McNeill Supervisor (look development) 120845 11000012
Chalermpon Poungpeth Supervisor (look development) 120845 11000013
Heather Pritchett Supervisor (look development) 120845 11000014
Susan Hegarty Dialogue Coach n/a 538 12000001
B Barry Advisor martial arts fight advisor 120821 12000002
Mimi Chan Advisor martial arts reference 120821 12000003
George Kee Advisor martial arts reference 120821 12000004
Brian Mainolfi Advisor martial arts reference 120821 12000005
Chris Carpenter Costumes props/costumes(video reference crew) 120828 13000001
Leyla Amaro-Pelaez Makeup paint makeup(painting) 353 13000002
Roberta Lee-Borchardt Makeup paint makeup(painting) 353 13000003
Sally-Ann King Makeup paint makeup(painting) 353 13000004
Barbara Newby Makeup paint makeup(painting) 353 13000005
Bonnie Ramsey Makeup paint makeup(painting) 353 13000006
Myrian Ferron Tello Makeup paint makeup(painting) 353 13000007
Curt Schulkey ADR Supervisor dialogue and ADR supervisor 219 14000001
Doc Kane ADR/Dialogue Editor original dialogue mixer 120939 14000002
Vince Caro ADR/Dialogue Editor dialogue recorder 120939 14000003
Scott Webber ADR/Dialogue Editor dialogue recorder 120939 14000004
Gayle Wesley Assistant Sound Editor n/a 222 14000005
Kelly Oxford Foley foley supervisor 120961 14000006
James Moriana Foley Artist n/a 223 14000007
Catherine Harper Foley Artist n/a 223 14000008
Terry Porter Rerecording re-recording mixer 120995 14000009
Mel Metcalfe Rerecording re-recording mixer 120995 14000010
Dean Zupancic Rerecording re-recording mixer 120995 14000011
Lon Bender Sound Design sound design and supervision 120905 14000012
Jeannette Browning Sound Dubbing dubbing recordist 120940 14000013
Bryan Bowen Sound Editor n/a 229 14000014
Hector Gika Sound Editor n/a 229 14000015
Pete Lehman Sound Editor n/a 229 14000016
Martin Lopez Sound Editor n/a 229 14000017
Dan Rich Sound Editor n/a 229 14000018
Michael Tempo Sound Editor n/a 229 14000019
Bruce Botnick Sound Mixer score recorder and mixer 230 14000020
Michael Tomizawa Post-Production Engineer n/a 121131 15000001
Dennis Park Production Accountant director of production accounting 282 16000001
Glen Gagnon Production Accountant n/a 282 16000002
Kimberly Walters Production Accountant California production accountant 282 16000003
Todd Michel Assistant Production Accountant n/a 120902 16000004
Shirley Collier Assistant Production Accountant n/a 120902 16000005
Nancy Guo-Gustafsson Assistant Production Accountant California assistant production accountant 120902 16000006
Paul Felix Visual Effects Designer character design & visual development 120955 23000002
Marcelo Vignali Visual Effects Designer character design & visual development 120955 23000003
John Puglisi Visual Effects Designer character design & visual development 120955 23000004
Caroline Hu Visual Effects Designer character design & visual development 120955 23000005
Peter DeSeve Visual Effects Designer character design & visual development 120955 23000006
Robh Ruppel Visual Effects Designer character design & visual development 120955 23000007
Alex Nino Visual Effects Designer character design & visual development 120955 23000008
Richard Chavez Visual Effects Designer character design & visual development 120955 23000009
Jean Gillmore Visual Effects Designer character design & visual development 120955 23000010
Sue Nichols Visual Effects Designer character design & visual development 120955 23000011
Cathy Lawrence Visual Effects Designer visual development(assistant production manager) 120955 23000012
David Tidgwell Visual Effects (artistic supervisor) 419 23000013
David Mildenberger Visual Effects (Los Angeles unit/artistic supervisor) 419 23000014
Kathy Schoeppner Visual Effects digital painting 419 23000015
Christine Laubach Visual Effects digital painting 419 23000016
Brandy Hill Visual Effects digital film print(CAPS supervisor) 419 23000017
Daniel Gracey Visual Effects lead key(("Mulan"/clean-up animation)) 419 23000018
Bryan Sommer Visual Effects lead key(("Shang"/clean-up animation)) 419 23000019
David Nethery Visual Effects lead key(("Mushu"/clean-up animation)) 419 23000020
Monica Murdock Visual Effects lead key(("Fa Zhou" & "Fa Li"/clean-up animation)) 419 23000021
Philip Boyd Visual Effects lead key(("Yao" & "The Ancestors"/clean-up animation)) 419 23000022
Tom Fish Visual Effects lead key(("Chien-Po" & "Ling"/clean-up animation)) 419 23000023
Christine Lawrence-Finney Visual Effects lead key(("Shan-Yu" "Falcon" & "Elite Huns"/clean-up animation)) 419 23000024
Sam Ewing Visual Effects lead key(("Kwan" & "General Li"/clean-up animation)) 419 23000025
Scott Anderson Visual Effects lead key(("Chi Fu"/clean-up animation)) 419 23000026
Kellie Lewis Visual Effects lead key(("Cri-Kee" & "Little Brother"/clean-up animation)) 419 23000027
James Parris Visual Effects lead key(("Grandmother Fa"/clean-up animation)) 419 23000028
Rusty Stoll Visual Effects lead key(("The Emperor"/clean-up animation)) 419 23000029
Kathleen Bailey Visual Effects lead key(("The Matchmaker"/clean-up animation)) 419 23000030
Ruben Procopio Visual Effects lead key(clean-up animation/"Miscellaneous Characters") 419 23000031
Garrett Wren Visual Effects visual effects animator(visual effects animation) 419 23000032
Troy Gustafson Visual Effects visual effects animator(visual effects animation) 419 23000033
Bob Bennett Visual Effects visual effects animator(visual effects animation) 419 23000034
Jazno Francoeur Visual Effects visual effects animator(visual effects animation) 419 23000035
Joseph Gilland Visual Effects visual effects animator(visual effects animation) 419 23000036
Stephen McDermott Visual Effects visual effects animator(visual effects animation) 419 23000037
John Thornton Visual Effects visual effects animator(visual effects animation) 419 23000038
Tony West Visual Effects visual effects animator(visual effects animation) 419 23000039
Allen Blyth Visual Effects visual effects animator(visual effects animation) 419 23000040
Colbert Fennelly Visual Effects visual effects animator(visual effects animation) 419 23000041
Michael Jones Visual Effects visual effects animator(visual effects animation) 419 23000042
Dorse Lanpher Visual Effects visual effects animator(visual effects animation) 419 23000043
Dan Lund Visual Effects visual effects animator(visual effects animation) 419 23000044
James Mansfield Visual Effects visual effects animator(visual effects animation) 419 23000045
Kevin O'Neill Visual Effects visual effects animator(visual effects animation) 419 23000046
Kristine Humber Visual Effects effects key animator(visual effects animation) 419 23000047
Paul Kashuk Visual Effects effects key animator(visual effects animation) 419 23000048
Michael Oliva Visual Effects effects key animator(visual effects animation) 419 23000049
Paitoon Ratanasirintrawoot Visual Effects effects key animator(visual effects animation) 419 23000050
Mabel Gesner Visual Effects effects key animator(visual effects animation) 419 23000051
Jon Lopez Visual Effects effects key animator(visual effects animation) 419 23000052
Joseph Pepe Visual Effects effects key animator(visual effects animation) 419 23000053
Steve Starr Visual Effects effects key animator(visual effects animation) 419 23000054
John Tucker Visual Effects effects key animator(visual effects animation) 419 23000055
Matthew Garbera Visual Effects (assistant production manager) 419 23000056
Kim Gray Visual Effects California visual effects(assistant production manager) 419 23000057
Jason Buske Visual Effects compositing(compositor) 419 23000058
Earl Coffman Visual Effects compositing(compositor) 419 23000059
Timothy Gales Visual Effects compositing(compositor) 419 23000060
Michelle Sammartino Visual Effects compositing(compositor) 419 23000061
Dolores Pope Visual Effects compositing(compositor) 419 23000062
Tom Dow Effects Assistant layout assistant 120922 23000063
Norbert Maier Effects Assistant layout assistant 120922 23000064
Franc Reyes Effects Assistant layout assistant 120922 23000065
Mark Kalesniko Effects Assistant layout assistant 120922 23000066
Bill Hodman Effects Assistant layout assistant 120922 23000067
Kevin Proctor Effects Assistant layout assistant 120922 23000068
Dermot Walshe Effects Assistant layout assistant 120922 23000069
Kevyn Wallace Effects Assistant layout assistant 120922 23000070
John Fargnoli Effects Assistant effects animating assistant(visual effects animation) 120922 23000071
James Melton Animation Editor (editorial) 121028 23000072
Susan Bradley Titles title design 120825 23000073
Mark Dornfeld Titles titles opticals supervisor 120825 23000074
Robert Walker Layout Artist layout(artistic supervisor) 120869 23000075
Tom Shannon Layout Artist layout(Los Angeles unit/artistic supervisor) 120869 23000076
Scott Caple Layout Artist layout(Los Angeles unit/artistic supervisor) 120869 23000077
Joanne Tzuanos Layout Artist blue sketch/layout modeler 120869 23000078
Ingrid Sander Layout Artist layout(assistant production manager) 120869 23000079
Paulo Alvarado Inbetweener rough in-betweener 120924 23000080
Jonathan Annand Inbetweener rough in-betweener 120924 23000081
Gregg Azzopardi Inbetweener rough in-betweener 120924 23000082
Brad Condie Inbetweener rough in-betweener 120924 23000083
Krista Heij Inbetweener rough in-betweener 120924 23000084
John Hurst Inbetweener rough in-betweener 120924 23000085
Paul McDonald Inbetweener rough in-betweener 120924 23000086
Karen Trembley Inbetweener rough in-betweener 120924 23000087
David Zach Inbetweener rough in-betweener 120924 23000088
Edmund Gabriel Inbetweener rough in-betweener 120924 23000089
Clay Kaytis Inbetweener rough in-betweener 120924 23000090
Mark Mitchell Inbetweener rough in-betweener 120924 23000091
Christopher Sonnenburg Inbetweener rough in-betweener 120924 23000092
Michael Wu Inbetweener rough in-betweener 120924 23000093
George Benavides Inbetweener rough in-betweener 120924 23000094
Michael D'Isa Inbetweener rough in-betweener 120924 23000095
Benjamin Gonzalez Inbetweener rough in-betweener 120924 23000096
Grant Hiestand Inbetweener rough in-betweener 120924 23000097
Joseph Mateo Inbetweener rough in-betweener 120924 23000098
Mario Menjivar Inbetweener rough in-betweener 120924 23000099
Gary Payne Inbetweener rough in-betweener 120924 23000100
Bobby Rubio Inbetweener rough in-betweener 120924 23000101
Wes Sullivan Inbetweener rough in-betweener 120924 23000102
Aliki Theofilopoulos Inbetweener rough in-betweener 120924 23000103
Russell Braun Inbetweener in-betweener(("Mulan"/clean-up animation)) 120924 23000104
David Mar Inbetweener in-betweener(("Mulan"/clean-up animation)) 120924 23000105
Sarah Mercey-Boose Inbetweener in-betweener(("Mulan"/clean-up animation)) 120924 23000106
Clarence Robello Inbetweener in-betweener(("Mulan"/clean-up animation)) 120924 23000107
Jacqueline Shepherd Inbetweener in-betweener(("Mulan"/clean-up animation)) 120924 23000108
Matt Whitlock Inbetweener in-betweener(("Mulan"/clean-up animation)) 120924 23000109
Jeffery Harter Inbetweener in-betweener(("Mulan"/clean-up animation)) 120924 23000110
Jeff Hong Inbetweener in-betweener(("Mulan"/clean-up animation)) 120924 23000111
Dietz Ichishita Inbetweener in-betweener(("Mulan"/clean-up animation)) 120924 23000112
Jim Marquez Inbetweener in-betweener(("Mulan"/clean-up animation)) 120924 23000113
Janice Armiger Inbetweener in-betweener(("Mushu"/clean-up animation)) 120924 23000114
Dominic A'Vant Inbetweener in-betweener(("Mushu"/clean-up animation)) 120924 23000115
Antoine Cunnigham Inbetweener in-betweener(("Mushu"/clean-up animation)) 120924 23000116
Jill Friemark Inbetweener in-betweener(("Mushu"/clean-up animation)) 120924 23000117
Tim Massa Inbetweener in-betweener(("Yao" & "The Ancestors"/clean-up animation)) 120924 23000118
Keith Sintay Inbetweener in-betweener(("Yao" & "The Ancestors"/clean-up animation)) 120924 23000119
T Starnes Inbetweener in-betweener(("Yao" & "The Ancestors"/clean-up animation)) 120924 23000120
Robert Williams Inbetweener in-betweener(("Yao" & "The Ancestors"/clean-up animation)) 120924 23000121
Carlos Arancibia Inbetweener in-betweener(("Chien-Po" & "Ling"/clean-up animation)) 120924 23000122
Jason Boose Inbetweener in-betweener(("Chien-Po" & "Ling"/clean-up animation)) 120924 23000123
Danny Santos Inbetweener in-betweener(("Chien-Po" & "Ling"/clean-up animation)) 120924 23000124
Woody Woodman Inbetweener in-betweener(("Chien-Po" & "Ling"/clean-up animation)) 120924 23000125
Chad Thompson Inbetweener in-betweener(("Shan-Yu" "Falcon" & "Elite Huns"/clean-up animation)) 120924 23000126
Michael Ludy Inbetweener in-betweener(("Shan-Yu" "Falcon" & "Elite Huns"/clean-up animation)) 120924 23000127
Janelle Bell-Martin Inbetweener in-betweener(("The Emperor" /clean-up animation)) 120924 23000128
Eddie Pittman Inbetweener in-betweener(("The Emperor"/clean-up animation)) 120924 23000129
Jean Demoura Inbetweener in-betweener(clean-up animation/"Miscellaneous Characters") 120924 23000130
Tony Santo Inbetweener in-betweener(clean-up animation/"Miscellaneous Characters") 120924 23000131
Casey Coffey Inbetweener in-betweener(clean-up animation/"Miscellaneous Characters") 120924 23000132
Sean Jimenez Inbetweener in-betweener(clean-up animation/"Miscellaneous Characters") 120924 23000133
Patrick McClintock Inbetweener in-betweener(clean-up animation/"Miscellaneous Characters") 120924 23000134
Jane Misek Inbetweener in-betweener(clean-up animation/"Miscellaneous Characters") 120924 23000135
Frank Dietz Inbetweener in-betweener(additional clean-up animation) 120924 23000136
Nickolas Frangos Inbetweener in-betweener(additional clean-up animation) 120924 23000137
Matthew Haber Inbetweener in-betweener(additional clean-up animation) 120924 23000138
Cynthia Landeros Inbetweener in-betweener(additional clean-up animation) 120924 23000139
Kimberly Moriki Inbetweener in-betweener(additional clean-up animation) 120924 23000140
Robert Persichetti Inbetweener in-betweener(additional clean-up animation) 120924 23000141
Kathleen Thorson Inbetweener in-betweener(additional clean-up animation) 120924 23000142
Verrell Bowers Inbetweener effects in-betweener(visual effects animation) 120924 23000143
John Cashman Inbetweener effects in-betweener(visual effects animation) 120924 23000144
William Haas Inbetweener effects in-betweener(visual effects animation) 120924 23000145
Sean Ramirez Inbetweener effects in-betweener(visual effects animation) 120924 23000146
Mark Rath Inbetweener effects in-betweener(visual effects animation) 120924 23000147
Heather Shepherd Inbetweener effects in-betweener(visual effects animation) 120924 23000148
Gary Gallegos Inbetweener effects in-betweener(visual effects animation) 120924 23000149
Tatiana Kellert Inbetweener effects in-betweener(visual effects animation) 120924 23000150
Ron Pence Inbetweener effects in-betweener(visual effects animation) 120924 23000151
Jeffrey Tse Inbetweener effects in-betweener(visual effects animation) 120924 23000152
Kristin Fong Inbetweener in-betweener(additional visual effects) 120924 23000153
Jay Shindell Inbetweener in-betweener(additional visual effects) 120924 23000154
Kip Stone Inbetweener in-betweener(additional visual effects) 120924 23000155
Gary Stubblefield Inbetweener in-betweener(additional visual effects) 120924 23000156
Sheri Croft Character Animation (assistant production manager) 622 23000157
Charles Vollmer Background Artist backgrounds 490 23000158
Barry Kooser Background Artist backgrounds 490 23000159
David Wang Background Artist backgrounds 490 23000160
Peter Moehrle Background Artist backgrounds 490 23000161
Sean Sullivan Background Artist backgrounds 490 23000162
William Silvers Background Artist backgrounds 490 23000164
Barbara Massey Background Artist backgrounds 490 23000165
George Taylor Background Artist backgrounds 490 23000166
Kevin McNamara Background Artist backgrounds 490 23000167
Ron DeFelice Background Artist backgrounds 490 23000168
David Murray Background Artist backgrounds 490 23000169
Marisa Fidanza Background Artist backgrounds 490 23000170
Christopher Greco Background Artist backgrounds 490 23000171
John Lee Background Artist backgrounds 490 23000172
Geraldine Kovats Background Artist backgrounds 490 23000173
Brad Hicks Background Artist backgrounds 490 23000174
Kelly McGraw Background Artist backgrounds 490 23000175
David Yorke Background Artist backgrounds 490 23000176
Ian Gooding Background Artist backgrounds 490 23000177
Maryann Thomas Background Artist backgrounds 490 23000178
Michael Kurinsky Background Artist backgrounds 490 23000179
David Jarvis Background Artist backgrounds 490 23000180
Keith Newton Background Artist backgrounds 490 23000181
Jackie Shadrake Background Artist backgrounds and animation check(assistant production manager) 490 23000182
Jenni Magee-cook Background Artist California layout and backgrounds(assistant production manager) 490 23000183
Eric Guaglione Animator computer animation(artistic supervisor) 483 23000184
Mark Henn Animator (("Mulan" & "Fa Zhou")) 483 23000185
Anthony Michaels Animator (("Mulan" & "Fa Zhou")) 483 23000186
James Jackson Animator (("Mulan" & "Fa Zhou")) 483 23000187
Rune Bennicke Animator (("Mulan" & "Fa Zhou")) 483 23000188
Elliot Bour Animator (("Mulan" & "Fa Zhou")) 483 23000189
Carol Siedl Animator (("Mulan" & "Fa Zhou")) 483 23000190
Robert Espanto Domingo Animator (("Mulan" & "Fa Zhou")) 483 23000191
Tom Gately Animator (("Mulan" & "Fa Zhou")) 483 23000192
Mark Pudleiner Animator (("Mulan" & "Fa Zhou")) 483 23000193
Ruben Aquino Animator (("Shang" & "Fa Li")) 483 23000194
Joe Haidar Animator (("Shang" & "Fa Li")) 483 23000195
Philip Morris Animator (("Shang" & "Fa Li")) 483 23000196
Marcelo DeMoura Animator (("Shang" & "Fa Li")) 483 23000197
Theodore Ty Animator (("Shang" & "Fa Li")) 483 23000198
Craig Maras Animator (("Shang" & "Fa Li")) 483 23000199
Bill Waldman Animator (("Shang" & "Fa Li")) 483 23000200
Tom Bancroft Animator ("Mushu") 483 23000201
Charles Bonifacio Animator ("Mushu") 483 23000202
Robert Corley Animator ("Mushu") 483 23000203
Dominic Carola Animator ("Mushu") 483 23000204
James Baker Animator ("Mushu") 483 23000205
Jamie Oliff Animator ("Mushu") 483 23000206
John Webber Animator ("Mushu") 483 23000207
Aaron Blaise Animator (("Yao" & "The Ancestors")) 483 23000208
Byron Howard Animator (("Yao" & "The Ancestors")) 483 23000209
Chris Bradley Animator (("Yao" & "The Ancestors")) 483 23000210
Jan White Animator (("Yao" & "The Ancestors")) 483 23000211
Broose Johnson Animator (("Chien-Po" & "Ling")) 483 23000212
Michael Benet Animator (("Chien-Po" & "Ling")) 483 23000213
Bert Klein Animator (("Chien-Po" & "Ling")) 483 23000214
Dan Wawrzaszek Animator (("Chien-Po" & "Ling")) 483 23000215
Dave Kupczyk Animator (("Chien-Po" & "Ling")) 483 23000216
Pres Romanillos Animator (("Shan-Yu" "Falcon" & "Elite Huns")) 483 23000217
Travis Blaise Animator (("Shan-Yu" "Falcon" & "Elite Huns")) 483 23000218
Trey Finney Animator (("Shan-Yu" "Falcon" & "Elite Huns")) 483 23000219
Tony Stanley Animator (("Shan-Yu" "Falcon" & "Elite Huns")) 483 23000220
Anthony Wong Animator (("Shan-Yu" "Falcon" & "Elite Huns")) 483 23000221
Alex Kupershmidt Animator (("Khan" & "General Li")) 483 23000222
Sasha Dorogov Animator (("Khan" & "General Li")) 483 23000223
Branko Mihanovic Animator (("Khan" & "General Li")) 483 23000224
Jeffrey Varab Animator (("Chi Fu" & "Grandmother Pa")) 483 23000225
Darko Cesar Animator (("Chi Fu" & "Grandmother Pa")) 483 23000226
Todd Waterman Animator (("Chi Fu" & "Grandmother Pa")) 483 23000227
Jerry Ching Animator (("Chi Fu" & "Grandmother Pa")) 483 23000228
Barry Temple Animator ("Cri-Kee") 483 23000229
T Hofstedt Animator ("The Emperor") 483 23000230
Brian Ferguson Animator lead animator("The Matchmaker") 483 23000231
Shawn Keller Animator lead animator("Little Brother") 483 23000232
Caroline Cruikshank Animator animation 483 23000233
Phillip Young Animator animation 483 23000234
William Recinos Animator animation 483 23000235
Michael Genz Animator animation 483 23000236
Rob Bekuhrs Animator (computer animation) 483 23000237
Sandra Groeneveld Animator (computer animation) 483 23000238
Chadd Ferron Animator (computer animation) 483 23000239
James Crossley Animator assistant animator(computer animation) 483 23000240
Patricia Hannaway Animator assistant animator(computer animation) 483 23000241
Jason Wolbert Animator (computer animation) 483 23000242
Laurie Sacks Animator animation check(CAPS supervisor) 483 23000243
Maurilio Morales Animator key animation(clean-up animation/"Miscellaneous Characters") 483 23000245
Carl Hall Animator key animation(clean-up animation/"Miscellaneous Characters") 483 23000246
Marsha Park-Yum Animator key animation(clean-up animation/"Miscellaneous Characters") 483 23000247
Justin Wakefield Animator breakdown(clean-up animation/"Miscellaneous Characters") 483 23000248
Marty Schwartz Animator Assistant(additional clean-up animation) 483 23000249
Paul Briggs Animator effects animator(visual effects animation) 483 23000250
Derrick McKenzie Animator effects animator(visual effects animation) 483 23000251
Gary Schumer Animator effects animator(visual effects animation) 483 23000252
Lora Spran Animator effects animator(visual effects animation) 483 23000253
Kristine Brown Animator effects animator(visual effects animation) 483 23000254
Dennis Spicer Animator effects animator(visual effects animation) 483 23000255
Mauro Maressa Animator (additional visual effects) 483 23000256
Phillip Vigil Animator (additional visual effects) 483 23000257
Marlon West Animator (additional visual effects) 483 23000258
Stephen Craig Animator computer animation(assistant production manager) 483 23000259
Aimee Scribner Animator computer animation(assistant production manager) 483 23000260
Victoria Winner Novak Animator animation checker(animation check) 483 23000261
Albert Moore Animator animation checker(animation check) 483 23000262
Jacqueline Hooks-Winterlich Animator animation checker(animation check) 483 23000263
Willis Middleton Animator animation checker(animation check) 483 23000264
Denise Mitchell Animator animation checker(animation check) 483 23000265
Gary Shafer Animator animation checker(animation check) 483 23000266
Helen O'Flynn Animator animation checker(animation check) 483 23000267
Misoon Kim Animator final checker(final check) 483 23000268
Beth Collins-Stegmaier Animator assistant animation editor(editorial) 483 23000269
Hermann Schmidt Animator assistant animation editor(editorial) 483 23000270
Guner Behich 3-D Artist 3-D visual effects animator(visual effects animation) 120965 23000271
Darlene Hadrika 3-D Artist 3-D visual effects animator(visual effects animation) 120965 23000272
Ian Gutowski 2-D Animator 2-D animation processing(CAPS supervisor) 120968 23000273
Barbara Poirier 2-D Animator 2-D animation processing 120968 23000274
Sarah Cole 2-D Animator 2-D animation processing 120968 23000275
Todd LaPlante 2-D Animator 2-D animation processing 120968 23000276
David Braden 2-D Animator 2-D animation processing 120968 23000277
Michael McFerren 2-D Animator 2-D animation processing 120968 23000278
Val D'Arcy 2-D Animator 2-D animation processing 120968 23000279
Robyn Roberts 2-D Animator 2-D animation processor 120968 23000280
Karen China 2-D Animator 2-D animation processor 120968 23000281
Lynnette Cullen 2-D Animator 2-D animation processor 120968 23000282
Jo Breuer 2-D Animator 2-D animation processor 120968 23000283
David Rowe 2-D Animator 2-D animation processor 120968 23000284
Robert Lizardo 2-D Animator 2-D animation processor 120968 23000285
Richard McFerren 2-D Animator 2-D animation processor 120968 23000286
Stacie Reece 2-D Animator 2-D animation processor 120968 23000287
Peter DeLuca Assistant layout key assistant 120820 25000001
Armand Serrano Assistant layout key assistant 120820 25000002
Ray Chen Assistant layout key assistant 120820 25000003
Yong-Hong Zhong Assistant layout key assistant 120820 25000004
Andrew Harkness Assistant layout key assistant 120820 25000005
Kenneth Spirduso Assistant layout key assistant 120820 25000006
Craig Elliott Assistant layout key assistant 120820 25000007
Rachel Bibb Assistant key assistant(("Mulan"/clean-up animation)) 120820 25000008
Pamela Mathues Assistant key assistant(("Mulan"/clean-up animation)) 120820 25000009
Renee Holt Assistant key assistant(("Mulan"/clean-up animation)) 120820 25000010
Merritt Andrews Assistant key assistant(("Mulan"/clean-up animation)) 120820 25000011
Marcia Dougherty Assistant key assistant(("Mulan"/clean-up animation)) 120820 25000012
Lee Dunkman Assistant key assistant(("Mulan"/clean-up animation)) 120820 25000013
Akemi Gutierrez Assistant key assistant(("Mulan"/clean-up animation)) 120820 25000014
Myung Teague Assistant key assistant(("Mulan"/clean-up animation)) 120820 25000015
Marianne Tucker Assistant key assistant(("Mulan"/clean-up animation)) 120820 25000016
Elizabeth Watasin Assistant key assistant(("Mulan"/clean-up animation)) 120820 25000017
Eunice Yu Assistant key assistant(("Mulan"/clean-up animation)) 120820 25000018
Todd Bright Assistant (("Mulan"/clean-up animation)) 120820 25000019
Rosana Urbes Assistant (("Mulan"/clean-up animation)) 120820 25000021
Ron Zeitler Assistant (("Mulan"/clean-up animation)) 120820 25000022
Dan Daly Assistant key assistant(("Shang"/clean-up animation)) 120820 25000023
Caroline Clifford Assistant key assistant(("Shang"/clean-up animation)) 120820 25000024
Teresita Quezada Assistant key assistant(("Shang"/clean-up animation)) 120820 25000025
Yung Soo Kim Assistant (("Shang"/clean-up animation)) 120820 25000026
Scott Burroughs Assistant (("Shang"/clean-up animation)) 120820 25000027
Sherrie Sinclair Assistant key assistant(("Mushu"/clean-up animation)) 120820 25000029
Lon Smart Assistant key assistant(("Mushu"/clean-up animation)) 120820 25000030
Edward Gutierrez Assistant key assistant(("Mushu"/clean-up animation)) 120820 25000031
Calvin Le Duc Assistant key assistant(("Mushu"/clean-up animation)) 120820 25000032
Wendy Muir Assistant key assistant(("Mushu"/clean-up animation)) 120820 25000033
Jason Peltz Assistant (("Mushu"/clean-up animation)) 120820 25000034
Daniel Bond Assistant (("Mushu"/clean-up animation)) 120820 25000035
Yoon Sook Nam Assistant (("Mushu"/clean-up animation)) 120820 25000036
Jan Naylor Assistant (("Mushu"/clean-up animation)) 120820 25000037
Kim Torpey Assistant key assistant(("Fa Zhou" & "Fa Li"/clean-up animation)) 120820 25000038
Wesley Chun Assistant key assistant(("Fa Zhou" & "Fa Li"/clean-up animation)) 120820 25000039
Ginger Wolf Assistant (("Fa Zhou" & "Fa Li"/clean-up animation)) 120820 25000041
Phil Noto Assistant (("Yao" & "The Ancestors"/clean-up animation)) 120820 25000042
Vincent Siracusano Assistant key assistant(("Chien-Po" & "Ling"/clean-up animation)) 120820 25000043
John Walsh Assistant key assistant(("Chien-Po" & "Ling"/clean-up animation)) 120820 25000044
Ron Cohee Assistant (("Chien-Po" & "Ling"/clean-up animation)) 120820 25000045
John O'Hailey Assistant (("Chien-Po" & "Ling"/clean-up animation)) 120820 25000046
James Harris Assistant key assistant(("Shan-Yu" "Falcon" & "Elite Huns"/clean-up animation)) 120820 25000047
Yer Vue Assistant key assistant(("Shan-Yu" "Falcon" & "Elite Huns"/clean-up animation)) 120820 25000048
Dan Tanaka Assistant key assistant(("Shan-Yu" "Falcon" & "Elite Huns"/clean-up animation)) 120820 25000049
Tracy Lee Assistant key assistant(("Shan-Yu" "Falcon" & "Elite Huns"/clean-up animation)) 120820 25000050
Augusto Bastos Assistant (("Shan-Yu" "Falcon" & "Elite Huns"/clean-up animation)) 120820 25000051
Richard Morgan Assistant (("Shan-Yu" "Falcon" & "Elite Huns"/clean-up animation)) 120820 25000052
Samantha Lair Assistant key assistant(("Kwan" & "General Li"/clean-up animation)) 120820 25000053
Darren Webb Assistant key assistant(("Kwan" & "General Li"/clean-up animation)) 120820 25000054
Stephan Zupkas Assistant key assistant(("Kwan" & "General Li"/clean-up animation)) 120820 25000055
Judith Barnes Assistant key assistant(("Kwan" & "General Li"/clean-up animation)) 120820 25000056
Karen Hardenbergh Assistant key assistant(("Kwan" & "General Li"/clean-up animation)) 120820 25000057
Terry Naughton Assistant key assistant(("Kwan" & "General Li"/clean-up animation)) 120820 25000058
Katherine Blackmore Assistant (("Kwan" & "General Li"/clean-up animation)) 120820 25000059
George Sukara Assistant (("Kwan" & "General Li"/clean-up animation)) 120820 25000060
John Pierro Assistant (("Kwan" & "General Li"/clean-up animation)) 120820 25000061
Jane Zhao Assistant key assistant(("Chi Fu"/clean-up animation)) 120820 25000062
Kevin Deters Assistant (("Chi Fu"/clean-up animation)) 120820 25000063
Mary-Jean Repchuk Assistant (("Chi Fu"/clean-up animation)) 120820 25000064
Antony DeFato Assistant (("Cri-Kee" & "Little Brother"/clean-up animation)) 120820 25000065
Amy Drobeck Assistant (("Cri-Kee" & "Little Brother"/clean-up animation)) 120820 25000066
Inna Chon Assistant key assistant(("The Matchmaker"/clean-up animation)) 120820 25000067
Whitney Martin Assistant key assistant(("The Matchmaker"/clean-up animation)) 120820 25000068
Tom LaBaff Assistant key assistant(clean-up animation/"Miscellaneous Characters") 120820 25000069
Thomas Thorspecken Assistant key assistant(clean-up animation/"Miscellaneous Characters") 120820 25000070
Leticia Lichtwardt Assistant key assistant(clean-up animation/"Miscellaneous Characters") 120820 25000071
Michael McKinney Assistant key assistant(clean-up animation/"Miscellaneous Characters") 120820 25000072
Dana Reemes Assistant key assistant(clean-up animation/"Miscellaneous Characters") 120820 25000073
Dave Suding Assistant key assistant(clean-up animation/"Miscellaneous Characters") 120820 25000074
Brian Beauchamp Assistant (clean-up animation/"Miscellaneous Characters") 120820 25000075
Carl Bell Assistant (clean-up animation/"Miscellaneous Characters") 120820 25000076
Brigitte Frankzka-Fritz Assistant (clean-up animation/"Miscellaneous Characters") 120820 25000077
Doug Post Assistant (clean-up animation/"Miscellaneous Characters") 120820 25000078
Susan Adnopoz Assistant key assistant(additional clean-up animation) 120820 25000079
Tony Anselmo Assistant key assistant(additional clean-up animation) 120820 25000080
Debra Armstrong Assistant key assistant(additional clean-up animation) 120820 25000081
Bill Berg Assistant key assistant(additional clean-up animation) 120820 25000082
Jamie Bolio Assistant key assistant(additional clean-up animation) 120820 25000083
Jane Tucker Bonnet Assistant key assistant(additional clean-up animation) 120820 25000084
Gail Frank Assistant key assistant(additional clean-up animation) 120820 25000085
Raymond Harris Assistant key assistant(additional clean-up animation) 120820 25000086
Michael Hazy Assistant key assistant(additional clean-up animation) 120820 25000087
Kris Heller Assistant key assistant(additional clean-up animation) 120820 25000088
Allison Hollen Assistant key assistant(additional clean-up animation) 120820 25000089
Celinda Kennedy Assistant key assistant(additional clean-up animation) 120820 25000090
Kaaren Lundeen Assistant key assistant(additional clean-up animation) 120820 25000091
Miriam McDonnell Assistant key assistant(additional clean-up animation) 120820 25000092
Brian McKim Assistant key assistant(additional clean-up animation) 120820 25000093
Lieve Miessen Assistant key assistant(additional clean-up animation) 120820 25000094
Dorothea Baker Paul Assistant key assistant(additional clean-up animation) 120820 25000095
David Recinos Assistant key assistant(additional clean-up animation) 120820 25000096
Richard Rocha Assistant key assistant(additional clean-up animation) 120820 25000097
Maria Rosetti Assistant key assistant(additional clean-up animation) 120820 25000098
Randy Sanchez Assistant key assistant(additional clean-up animation) 120820 25000099
Susan Sugita Assistant key assistant(additional clean-up animation) 120820 25000100
Peggy Tonkonogy Assistant key assistant(additional clean-up animation) 120820 25000101
Marshall Toomey Assistant key assistant(additional clean-up animation) 120820 25000102
Terry Wozniak Assistant key assistant(additional clean-up animation) 120820 25000103
Lillian Chapman Assistant (additional clean-up animation) 120820 25000104
Diana Coco Assistant (additional clean-up animation) 120820 25000105
Kent Holaday Assistant (additional clean-up animation) 120820 25000106
Rick Hohlschmidt Assistant (additional clean-up animation) 120820 25000107
Janet Kwon Assistant (additional clean-up animation) 120820 25000108
Daniel Lim Assistant (additional clean-up animation) 120820 25000109
Annette Morel Assistant (additional clean-up animation) 120820 25000110
Nate Pacheco Assistant key assistant(additional visual effects) 120820 25000111
Amanda Talbot Assistant key assistant(additional visual effects) 120820 25000112
Michael Toth Assistant key assistant(additional visual effects) 120820 25000113
Graham Woods Assistant key assistant(additional visual effects) 120820 25000114
Irma Velez Assistant assistant supervisor(painting) 120820 25000115
Russell Blandino Assistant assistant supervisor(painting) 120820 25000116
Phyllis Fields Assistant assistant supervisor(painting) 120820 25000117
Chris Hecox Assistant assistant manager(painting) 120820 25000118
Teri McDonald Assistant assistant supervisor(final check) 120820 25000119
Jim Russell Assistant assistant supervisor(compositor) 120820 25000120
Tony Poriazis Assistant assistant supervisor(digital film printing & opticals) 120820 25000121
Linda Woolverton Assistant assistant story material(editorial) 120820 25000122
Jodi Johnson Assistant assistant story material(editorial) 120820 25000123
Alan Ormsby Assistant assistant story material(editorial) 120820 25000124
Don Dougherty Assistant assistant story material(editorial) 120820 25000125
Joseph Ekers Assistant assistant story material(editorial) 120820 25000126
Daan Jippes Assistant assistant story material(editorial) 120820 25000127
Jorgen Klubien Assistant assistant story material(editorial) 120820 25000128
Theodore Newton Assistant assistant story material(editorial) 120820 25000129
Frank Nissen Assistant assistant story material(editorial) 120820 25000130
Denis Rich Assistant assistant story material(editorial) 120820 25000131
Larry Scholl Assistant assistant story material(editorial) 120820 25000132
Jeff Snow Assistant assistant story material(editorial) 120820 25000133
Christine Wong Assistant California administrative assistant 120820 25000134
Ron Betta Production Assistant (Florida) 275 25000135
Tony Cosanella Production Assistant (Florida) 275 25000136
Eric Dapkewicz Production Assistant (Florida) 275 25000137
Andrew Davenport Production Assistant (Florida) 275 25000138
Nanetta Drumtra Production Assistant (Florida) 275 25000139
Tom Grealy Production Assistant (Florida) 275 25000140
Michelle Hargrett Production Assistant (Florida) 275 25000141
Jeff Hermann Production Assistant (Florida) 275 25000142
Greg Hill Production Assistant (Florida) 275 25000143
John Hughes Production Assistant (Florida) 275 25000144
Ilyssa Katz Production Assistant (Florida) 275 25000145
Tom Kennedy Production Assistant (Florida) 275 25000146
Chad Rogers Production Assistant (Florida) 275 25000147
Kristin Rovno Production Assistant (Florida) 275 25000148
Angela Smith Production Assistant (Florida) 275 25000149
Ria Smith Production Assistant (Florida) 275 25000150
Colleen Tomlinson Production Assistant (Florida) 275 25000151
Shellie West Production Assistant (Florida) 275 25000152
Judy Wolf Production Assistant (Florida) 275 25000153
Rodolfo Cardenas Production Assistant (California) 275 25000154
Stephanie Clifford Production Assistant (California) 275 25000155
Deborah Dalton Production Assistant (California) 275 25000156
Flynn Falcone Production Assistant (California) 275 25000157
Philip Isaacs Production Assistant (California) 275 25000158
Renato Lattanzi Production Assistant (California) 275 25000159
Michael Nuckols Production Assistant (California) 275 25000160
John Ryan Production Assistant (California) 275 25000161
Michele Silverstein Production Assistant (California) 275 25000162
Jef Vowell Production Assistant (California) 275 25000163
Sabrina Waterman Production Assistant (California) 275 25000164
Bruce Anderson Production (assistant production manager) 120824 25000165
Kristina Wentz Production (production coordinator) 120824 25000166
Carmen Alvarez Production production support 120824 25000167
Shannon Fallis-Kane Production production support 120824 25000168
Mary Green Production production support 120824 25000169
Vernette Griffee Production production support 120824 25000170
Ivan Hall Production production support 120824 25000171
Doug Nichols Production production support 120824 25000172
Rosaleen O'Byrne Production production support 120824 25000173
Lisa Padawer Production production support 120824 25000174
Saskia Raevouri Production production support 120824 25000175
Patrick Sekino Production production support 120824 25000176
Kevin Susman Production production support 120824 25000177
Ann Tucker Production production support 120824 25000178
Don Walters Production production support 120824 25000179
Lisa Watts Production production support 120824 25000180
Jennifer Westmoreland Production production support 120824 25000181
Kelsi Wiggins Production production support 120824 25000182
Stephanie Green-Spahn Assistant n/a 120820 25000183
Chen-Yi Chang Other character design(artistic supervisor) 120795 26000001
Robert Stanton Other background(artistic supervisor) 120795 26000002
Ruben Procopio Other clean-up(artistic supervisor) 120795 26000003
Sunny Apinchapong Other background(Los Angeles unit/artistic supervisor) 120795 26000004
Vera Pacheco Other clean-up(Los Angeles unit/artistic supervisor) 120795 26000005
Arden Chan Other journeyman(layout) 120795 26000006
Craig Grasso Other journeyman(layout) 120795 26000007
Tom Humber Other journeyman(layout) 120795 26000008
Peter Bielicki Other journeyman(layout) 120795 26000009
Gary Mouri Other journeyman(layout) 120795 26000010
Doug Walker Other journeyman(layout) 120795 26000011
Jeff Dickson Other journeyman(layout) 120795 26000012
Andrew Hickson Other journeyman(layout) 120795 26000013
Richard Livingston Other journeyman(layout) 120795 26000014
Edward Ghertner Other journeyman(layout) 120795 26000015
Jeff Purves Other journeyman(layout) 120795 26000016
Sherilan Weinhart Other journeyman(layout) 120795 26000017
Noel Johnson Other blue sketch 120795 26000018
Madlyn O'Neill Other blue sketch 120795 26000019
Hortensia Casagran Other paint/final check(CAPS supervisor) 120795 26000020
Michael Lusby Other final check(CAPS supervisor) 120795 26000021
Benjamin Adams Other breakdown(("Mulan"/clean-up animation)) 120795 26000022
Kevin Barber Other breakdown(("Mulan"/clean-up animation)) 120795 26000023
Phillip Jones Other breakdown(("Mulan"/clean-up animation)) 120795 26000024
Richard Trebus Other breakdown(("Mulan"/clean-up animation)) 120795 26000025
Rebecca Wrigley Other breakdown(("Mulan"/clean-up animation)) 120795 26000026
Cyndy Bohonovsky Other breakdown(("Mulan"/clean-up animation)) 120795 26000027
Kimberly Dwinell Other breakdown(("Mulan"/clean-up animation)) 120795 26000028
Steve Lenze Other breakdown(("Mulan"/clean-up animation)) 120795 26000029
Saul Blinkoff Other breakdown(("Shang"/clean-up animation)) 120795 26000030
James Elston Other breakdown(("Shang"/clean-up animation)) 120795 26000031
Cindy Ge Other breakdown(("Shang"/clean-up animation)) 120795 26000032
Sean Luo Other breakdown(("Shang"/clean-up animation)) 120795 26000033
Nathan Greno Other breakdown(("Mushu"/clean-up animation)) 120795 26000035
Stephanie Olivieri Other breakdown(("Mushu"/clean-up animation)) 120795 26000036
Cheryl Polakow-Knight Other breakdown(("Mushu"/clean-up animation)) 120795 26000037
Jim Snider Other breakdown(("Mushu"/clean-up animation)) 120795 26000038
Philip Allora Other breakdown(("Fa Zhou" & "Fa Li"/clean-up animation)) 120795 26000039
Frank Montagna Other breakdown(("Fa Zhou" & "Fa Li"/clean-up animation)) 120795 26000040
Alex McDaniel Other breakdown(("Fa Zhou" & "Fa Li"/clean-up animation)) 120795 26000041
Will Huneycutt Other breakdown(("Yao" & "The Ancestors"/clean-up animation)) 120795 26000042
Don Crum Other breakdown(("Chien-Po" & "Ling"/clean-up animation)) 120795 26000043
Peter Raymundo Other breakdown(("Chien-Po" & "Ling"/clean-up animation)) 120795 26000044
Ilan Hatukah Other breakdown(("Chien-Po" & "Ling"/clean-up animation)) 120795 26000045
Frank Cordero Other breakdown(("Shan-Yu" "Falcon" & "Elite Huns"/clean-up animation)) 120795 26000046
Tom DeRosier Other breakdown(("Shan-Yu" "Falcon" & "Elite Huns"/clean-up animation)) 120795 26000047
Edward Goral Other breakdown(("Kwan" & "General Li"/clean-up animation)) 120795 26000048
Ronald Westlund Other breakdown(("Kwan" & "General Li"/clean-up animation)) 120795 26000049
Lisa Lanyon Other breakdown(("Chi Fu"/clean-up animation)) 120795 26000050
Patrick Tuorto Other breakdown(("Chi Fu"/clean-up animation)) 120795 26000051
Roland Ilagan Other (("The Emperor"/clean-up animation)) 120795 26000052
Ely Lester Other breakdown(("The Matchmaker"/clean-up animation)) 120795 26000053
Joey Chun Yin Other breakdown(("The Matchmaker"/clean-up animation)) 120795 26000054
Stephen Austin Other breakdown(clean-up animation/"Miscellaneous Characters") 120795 26000055
Tammy Daniel-Biske Other breakdown(clean-up animation/"Miscellaneous Characters") 120795 26000056
Perry Farinola Other breakdown(clean-up animation/"Miscellaneous Characters") 120795 26000057
Daniel Riebold Other breakdown(clean-up animation/"Miscellaneous Characters") 120795 26000058
Elsa Sesto-Vidal Other breakdown(clean-up animation/"Miscellaneous Characters") 120795 26000059
Ronnie Williford Other breakdown(clean-up animation/"Miscellaneous Characters") 120795 26000060
Jim Brummett Other breakdown(clean-up animation/"Miscellaneous Characters") 120795 26000061
Larry Flores Other breakdown(clean-up animation/"Miscellaneous Characters") 120795 26000062
Cliff Freitas Other breakdown(clean-up animation/"Miscellaneous Characters") 120795 26000063
Brian Kennon Other breakdown(clean-up animation/"Miscellaneous Characters") 120795 26000064
Denise Meehan Other breakdown(clean-up animation/"Miscellaneous Characters") 120795 26000065
Munir Bhatti Other breakdown(additional clean-up animation) 120795 26000066
Aidan Flynn Other breakdown(additional clean-up animation) 120795 26000067
Carolyn Gliona Other breakdown(additional clean-up animation) 120795 26000068
Kocelyn Kooistra Other breakdown(additional clean-up animation) 120795 26000069
Allison Renna Other breakdown(additional clean-up animation) 120795 26000070
Steven Thompson Other breakdown(additional clean-up animation) 120795 26000071
Adeboye Adegbenro Other effects breakdown(visual effects animation) 120795 26000072
Stella Arbelaez Tascon Other effects breakdown(visual effects animation) 120795 26000073
Robert Blalock Other effects breakdown(visual effects animation) 120795 26000074
Michael Montgomery Other effects breakdown(visual effects animation) 120795 26000075
Christopher Page Other effects breakdown(visual effects animation) 120795 26000076
Rochelle Smith Other effects breakdown(visual effects animation) 120795 26000077
Faris Al-Saffar Other effects breakdown(visual effects animation) 120795 26000078
D Baker Other effects breakdown(visual effects animation) 120795 26000079
Melinda Wang Other effects breakdown(visual effects animation) 120795 26000080
Nicole Zamora Other effects breakdown(visual effects animation) 120795 26000081
Kevin Wade Other sweatbox(assistant production manager) 120795 26000082
Alex Chatfield Other clean-up(assistant production manager) 120795 26000083
Fred Berning Other CAPS and retakes(assistant production manager) 120795 26000084
Wendy McNeny Other California clean-up(assistant production manager) 120795 26000085
Shawne Zarubica Other California CAPS disk space and retakes(assistant production manager) 120795 26000086
Brenda McGirl Other California CAPS disk space and retakes(production coordinator) 120795 26000087
Katherine Kettering Other California scene planning(production coordinator) 120795 26000088
Kristen Bulmer Other California CAPS(production coordinator) 120795 26000089
Mary Lescher Other scene planning 120795 26000090
Paul Steele Other scene planning 120795 26000091
Cynthia Goode Other scene planning 120795 26000092
Tom Baker Other scene planning 120795 26000093
S Bleick Other scene planning 120795 26000094
Mark Henley Other scene planning 120795 26000095
Ronald Jackson Other scene planning 120795 26000096
David Link Other scene planning 120795 26000097
Christopher Holland Other scene planning pre-checker(scene planning) 120795 26000098
Dan Cohen Other checker(animation check) 120795 26000099
Suzie Ewing Other retakes/paint(painting) 120795 26000100
Debra Ptaskiewics Other retakes/paint(painting) 120795 26000101
Carmen Sanderson Other painter(painting) 120795 26000102
Joyce Alexander Other painter(painting) 120795 26000103
Bill Andres Other painter(painting) 120795 26000104
Kirk Axtell Other painter(painting) 120795 26000105
Phyllis Bird Other painter(painting) 120795 26000106
Joey Calderon Other painter(painting) 120795 26000107
Ofra Calderon Other painter(painting) 120795 26000108
Janice Caston Other painter(painting) 120795 26000109
Sybil Cuzzort Other painter(painting) 120795 26000110
Florida D'Ambrosio Other painter(painting) 120795 26000111
Robert Dettloff Other painter(painting) 120795 26000112
Nika Dunne Other painter(painting) 120795 26000113
Christina Frazier Other painter(painting) 120795 26000114
Paulino Garcia Inigo Other painter(painting) 120795 26000115
Dawn Gates Other painter(painting) 120795 26000116
Patricia Gold Other painter(painting) 120795 26000117
Debbie Green Other painter(painting) 120795 26000118
Stevie Hirsch Other painter(painting) 120795 26000119
David Karp Other painter(painting) 120795 26000120
Angelika Katz Other painter(painting) 120795 26000121
Kukhee Lee Other painter(painting) 120795 26000122
Beth McCoy-Gee Other painter(painting) 120795 26000123
Deborah Mooneyham-Hughes Other painter(painting) 120795 26000124
Karen Nugent Other painter(painting) 120795 26000125
Ken O'Malley Other painter(painting) 120795 26000126
Bruce Phillipson Other painter(painting) 120795 26000127
Rosalinde Praamsma Other painter(painting) 120795 26000128
Heidi Shellhorn Other painter(painting) 120795 26000129
Eyde Shepperd Other painter(painting) 120795 26000130
Grace Shirado Other painter(painting) 120795 26000131
Don Shump Other painter(painting) 120795 26000132
Fumiko Sommer Other painter(painting) 120795 26000133
S Sullivan Other painter(painting) 120795 26000134
Roxanne Taylor Other painter(painting) 120795 26000135
Tami Terusa Other painter(painting) 120795 26000136
Britt Van Der Nagel Other painter(painting) 120795 26000137
Andrew Simmons Other final checker(final check) 120795 26000138
Monty Maldovan Other final checker(final check) 120795 26000139
Monica Marroquin Other final checker(final check) 120795 26000140
Lea Dahleen Other final checker(final check) 120795 26000141
Catherine Mirkovich-Peterson Other final checker(final check) 120795 26000142
Chuck Warren Other quality control(digital film printing & opticals) 120795 26000143
Paul Buckmaster Other arranging 120795 26000144
Virginia Smith Other production secretary 120795 26000145
Michele Karpel Other California production secretary 120795 26000146
Patti Braskie Other California production secretary 120795 26000147
Raul Anaya Other technology crew(Florida) 120795 26000148
Matt Bialosuknia Other technology crew(Florida) 120795 26000149
Carol Choy Other technology crew(Florida) 120795 26000150
Charles Collins Other technology crew(Florida) 120795 26000151
Jefferson Crutchfield Other technology crew(Florida) 120795 26000152
Larry Edminister Other technology crew(Florida) 120795 26000153
Christine George Other technology crew(Florida) 120795 26000154
Don Gworek Other technology crew(Florida) 120795 26000155
Dwayne Harris Other technology crew(Florida) 120795 26000156
Dana Haukoos Other technology crew(Florida) 120795 26000157
R King Other technology crew(Florida) 120795 26000158
Jerry Lake Other technology crew(Florida) 120795 26000159
Barbara LeBruno Other technology crew(Florida) 120795 26000160
Tina O'Hailey Other technology crew(Florida) 120795 26000161
John Outten Other technology crew(Florida) 120795 26000162
Carmen Perreault Other technology crew(Florida) 120795 26000163
James Pirzyk Other technology crew(Florida) 120795 26000164
Deborah Snead Other technology crew(Florida) 120795 26000165
Tom Talbot Other technology crew(Florida) 120795 26000166
John Wheeler Other technology crew(Florida) 120795 26000167
Graham Allan Other technology crew(California) 120795 26000168
Richard Barnes Other technology crew(California) 120795 26000169
Glenn Bell Other technology crew(California) 120795 26000170
Michael Blum Other technology crew(California) 120795 26000171
Michael Bolds Other technology crew(California) 120795 26000172
Brad Brooks Other technology crew(California) 120795 26000173
Letha Burchard Other technology crew(California) 120795 26000174
Mark Carlson Other technology crew(California) 120795 26000175
Nhi Casey Other technology crew(California) 120795 26000176
Loren Chun Other technology crew(California) 120795 26000177
Peter Chun Other technology crew(California) 120795 26000178
Michael Clay Other technology crew(California) 120795 26000179
Ray Coleman Other technology crew(California) 120795 26000180
Scott Dolim Other technology crew(California) 120795 26000181
Elena Driskill Other technology crew(California) 120795 26000182
Norbert Faerstain Other technology crew(California) 120795 26000183
Robert Falco Other technology crew(California) 120795 26000184
Kevin Freels Other technology crew(California) 120795 26000185
Mark Gilicinski Other technology crew(California) 120795 26000186
Maria Gomez DeLizardo Other technology crew(California) 120795 26000187
John Hoffman Other technology crew(California) 120795 26000188
James Hurrell Other technology crew(California) 120795 26000190
Kevin Keech Other technology crew(California) 120795 26000191
Kimberly Keech Other technology crew(California) 120795 26000192
Daniel Kim Other technology crew(California) 120795 26000193
Michael King Other technology crew(California) 120795 26000194
Li-Ming Lee Other technology crew(California) 120795 26000195
Sally Lee Other technology crew(California) 120795 26000196
Stanley Lippman Other technology crew(California) 120795 26000197
James MacBurney Other technology crew(California) 120795 26000198
Michael McClure Other technology crew(California) 120795 26000199
Kevin McGuire Other technology crew(California) 120795 26000200
Jim Meyer Other technology crew(California) 120795 26000201
Christopher Mihaly Other technology crew(California) 120795 26000202
Thaddeus Miller Other technology crew(California) 120795 26000203
Robert Mortensen Other technology crew(California) 120795 26000204
Jack Muleady Other technology crew(California) 120795 26000205
Jeff Nash Other technology crew(California) 120795 26000206
Michael Neville Other technology crew(California) 120795 26000207
Lyle Nojima Other technology crew(California) 120795 26000208
Troy Norin Other technology crew(California) 120795 26000209
David Oguri Other technology crew(California) 120795 26000210
Keith Otis Other technology crew(California) 120795 26000211
Ron Purdy Other technology crew(California) 120795 26000212
Carlos Quinonez Other technology crew(California) 120795 26000213
Lisette Ranga Other technology crew(California) 120795 26000214
David Remba Other technology crew(California) 120795 26000215
Jeff Rochlin Other technology crew(California) 120795 26000216
Ruan Kai-Zhen Other technology crew(California) 120795 26000217
Michael Saitta Other technology crew(California) 120795 26000218
Nasser Salomon Other technology crew(California) 120795 26000219
Fe Samala Other technology crew(California) 120795 26000220
James Sandweiss Other technology crew(California) 120795 26000221
Todd Scopio Other technology crew(California) 120795 26000222
Jeffrey Sickler Other technology crew(California) 120795 26000223
John Stimson Other technology crew(California) 120795 26000224
Charles Stoner Other technology crew(California) 120795 26000225
Sandy Sunseri Other technology crew(California) 120795 26000226
Joe Suzow Other technology crew(California) 120795 26000227
Mark Tokunaga Other technology crew(California) 120795 26000228
Laurie Tracy Other technology crew(California) 120795 26000229
Mary Turner Other technology crew(California) 120795 26000230
Jon Wada Other technology crew(California) 120795 26000231
Doug White Other technology crew(California) 120795 26000232
Derek Wilson Other technology crew(California) 120795 26000233
Tomas Wong Other technology crew(California) 120795 26000234
Fran Zandonella Other technology crew(California) 120795 26000235
Michael Zarembski Other technology crew(California) 120795 26000236
Judy Nord Other PDL 120795 26000237
John White Other black and white processing 120795 26000238
Don Henry Other projection 120795 26000239
Deem Rahall Other projection 120795 26000240
Frank Kirsten Manager CAPS manager(additional visual effects) 120827 28000001
Maggie Parker Manager (additional visual effects) 120827 28000002
Maggie Walsh Manager (additional visual effects) 120827 28000003
Enrique Santos Manager (Florida technology crew) 120827 28000004
Michael Fodor Manager manager/systems support Southside(California) 120827 28000005
Kevin Hussey Manager manager/2-D software(California) 120827 28000006
Ed Leonard Manager manager Core/3-D software(California) 120827 28000007
Thomas Moore Manager manager/media group(California) 120827 28000008
James Sepe Manager manager/systems development(California) 120827 28000009
Synopsis
Based on a Chinese folk-tale, Mulan is a young high-spirited girl who tries hard to please her parents but always feels like she is disappointing them. Her father is drafted into the army which amounts to certain death because of his old age. Mulan disguises herself as a man and takes her father's place in battle, guided by a guardian dragon, Mushu. At the height of her success her secret is revealed and she is banished from home. But, undaunted she fights and defeats enemy invaders and saves the Emperor, bringing great honor to her family.