Mulan (1998)

Mulan
Type Feature Film
MPAA Rating G
Runtime 1hr 28mins.
Genres Comedy, Adventure, Family, Animated, Period, Musical, Children
Keywords creature, female protagonist, soldier, warrior
Status Released
US Release Date
  
Name Credit Credited as Role Id Sort Order
David Zippel Theme Lyrics lyrics 120861 8000032
Matthew Wilder Song songs producer 120859 8000021
Jim "Jr" Russell Assistant assistant supervisor(compositor) 120820 25000120
Teri N McDonald Assistant assistant supervisor(final check) 120820 25000119
Tony Poriazis Assistant assistant supervisor(digital film printing & opticals) 120820 25000121
Jodi Ann Johnson Assistant assistant story material(editorial) 120820 25000123
Linda Woolverton Assistant assistant story material(editorial) 120820 25000122
Chris Hecox Assistant assistant manager(painting) 120820 25000118
Russell Blandino Assistant assistant supervisor(painting) 120820 25000116
Amanda J Talbot Assistant key assistant(additional visual effects) 120820 25000112
Michael A Toth Assistant key assistant(additional visual effects) 120820 25000113
Graham Woods Assistant key assistant(additional visual effects) 120820 25000114
Irma Velez Assistant assistant supervisor(painting) 120820 25000115
Phyllis Estelle Fields Assistant assistant supervisor(painting) 120820 25000117
Alan Ormsby Assistant assistant story material(editorial) 120820 25000124
Jeff Snow Assistant assistant story material(editorial) 120820 25000133
Larry Scholl Assistant assistant story material(editorial) 120820 25000132
Christine Ng Wong Assistant California administrative assistant 120820 25000134
Ron Betta Production Assistant (Florida) 275 25000135
Eric Dapkewicz Production Assistant (Florida) 275 25000137
Tony Cosanella Production Assistant (Florida) 275 25000136
Denis Rich Assistant assistant story material(editorial) 120820 25000131
Frank Nissen Assistant assistant story material(editorial) 120820 25000130
Joseph Ekers Assistant assistant story material(editorial) 120820 25000126
Don Dougherty Assistant assistant story material(editorial) 120820 25000125
Daan Jippes Assistant assistant story material(editorial) 120820 25000127
Jorgen Klubien Assistant assistant story material(editorial) 120820 25000128
Theodore Newton Assistant assistant story material(editorial) 120820 25000129
Nate Pacheco Assistant key assistant(additional visual effects) 120820 25000111
Annette Morel Assistant (additional clean-up animation) 120820 25000110
Celinda S Kennedy Assistant key assistant(additional clean-up animation) 120820 25000090
Allison Hollen Assistant key assistant(additional clean-up animation) 120820 25000089
Kaaren Lundeen Assistant key assistant(additional clean-up animation) 120820 25000091
Miriam McDonnell Assistant key assistant(additional clean-up animation) 120820 25000092
Lieve Miessen Assistant key assistant(additional clean-up animation) 120820 25000094
Brian B McKim Assistant key assistant(additional clean-up animation) 120820 25000093
Kris Heller Assistant key assistant(additional clean-up animation) 120820 25000088
Michael Hazy Assistant key assistant(additional clean-up animation) 120820 25000087
Jamie Kezlarian Bolio Assistant key assistant(additional clean-up animation) 120820 25000083
Bill Berg Assistant key assistant(additional clean-up animation) 120820 25000082
Jane Tucker Bonnet Assistant key assistant(additional clean-up animation) 120820 25000084
Gail M Frank Assistant key assistant(additional clean-up animation) 120820 25000085
Raymond A Harris Assistant key assistant(additional clean-up animation) 120820 25000086
Dorothea Baker Paul Assistant key assistant(additional clean-up animation) 120820 25000095
David Recinos Assistant key assistant(additional clean-up animation) 120820 25000096
Diana Coco Assistant (additional clean-up animation) 120820 25000105
Lillian A Chapman Assistant (additional clean-up animation) 120820 25000104
Kent Holaday Assistant (additional clean-up animation) 120820 25000106
Rick D Hohlschmidt Assistant (additional clean-up animation) 120820 25000107
Daniel Y Lim Assistant (additional clean-up animation) 120820 25000109
Janet Heerhan Kwon Assistant (additional clean-up animation) 120820 25000108
Terry Wozniak Assistant key assistant(additional clean-up animation) 120820 25000103
Marshall Toomey Assistant key assistant(additional clean-up animation) 120820 25000102
Maria W Rosetti Assistant key assistant(additional clean-up animation) 120820 25000098
Richard D Rocha Assistant key assistant(additional clean-up animation) 120820 25000097
Randy Sanchez Assistant key assistant(additional clean-up animation) 120820 25000099
Susan Sugita Assistant key assistant(additional clean-up animation) 120820 25000100
Peggy Tonkonogy Assistant key assistant(additional clean-up animation) 120820 25000101
Andrew Davenport Production Assistant (Florida) 275 25000138
Nanetta K Drumtra Production Assistant (Florida) 275 25000139
Kevin Susman Production production support 120824 25000177
Patrick Sekino Production production support 120824 25000176
Ann Tucker Production production support 120824 25000178
Don Walters Production production support 120824 25000179
Jennifer Westmoreland Production production support 120824 25000181
Lisa Watts Production production support 120824 25000180
Saskia Raevouri Production production support 120824 25000175
Lisa Jeanne Padawer Production production support 120824 25000174
Vernette Griffee Production production support 120824 25000170
Mary Green Production production support 120824 25000169
Ivan Hall Production production support 120824 25000171
Doug Nichols Production production support 120824 25000172
Rosaleen O'Byrne Production production support 120824 25000173
Kelsi Wiggins Production production support 120824 25000182
Stephanie Green-Spahn Assistant n/a 120820 25000183
Peter Bielicki Other journeyman(layout) 120795 26000009
Tom Humber Other journeyman(layout) 120795 26000008
Gary Mouri Other journeyman(layout) 120795 26000010
Doug Walker Other journeyman(layout) 120795 26000011
Andrew Hickson Other journeyman(layout) 120795 26000013
Jeff Dickson Other journeyman(layout) 120795 26000012
Craig Grasso Other journeyman(layout) 120795 26000007
Arden Chan Other journeyman(layout) 120795 26000006
Robert E Stanton Other background(artistic supervisor) 120795 26000002
Chen-Yi Chang Other character design(artistic supervisor) 120795 26000001
Ruben Procopio Other clean-up(artistic supervisor) 120795 26000003
Sunny Apinchapong Other background(Los Angeles unit/artistic supervisor) 120795 26000004
Vera Pacheco Other clean-up(Los Angeles unit/artistic supervisor) 120795 26000005
Shannon Fallis-Kane Production production support 120824 25000168
Carmen R Alvarez Production production support 120824 25000167
Kristin Rovno Production Assistant (Florida) 275 25000148
Chad F Rogers Production Assistant (Florida) 275 25000147
Angela M Smith Production Assistant (Florida) 275 25000149
Ria Mashburn Smith Production Assistant (Florida) 275 25000150
Shellie West Production Assistant (Florida) 275 25000152
Colleen Tomlinson Production Assistant (Florida) 275 25000151
Tom Kennedy Production Assistant (Florida) 275 25000146
Ilyssa Katz Production Assistant (Florida) 275 25000145
Michelle A Hargrett Production Assistant (Florida) 275 25000141
Tom Grealy Production Assistant (Florida) 275 25000140
Jeff Hermann Production Assistant (Florida) 275 25000142
Greg Hill Production Assistant (Florida) 275 25000143
John Richard Hughes Production Assistant (Florida) 275 25000144
Judy Wolf Production Assistant (Florida) 275 25000153
Rodolfo Cardenas Production Assistant (California) 275 25000154
Jef B Vowell Production Assistant (California) 275 25000163
Michele Silverstein Production Assistant (California) 275 25000162
Sabrina Waterman Production Assistant (California) 275 25000164
Bruce R Anderson Production (assistant production manager) 120824 25000165
Kristina M Wentz Production (production coordinator) 120824 25000166
John Damien Ryan Production Assistant (California) 275 25000161
Michael Nuckols Production Assistant (California) 275 25000160
Deborah G Dalton Production Assistant (California) 275 25000156
Stephanie Clifford Production Assistant (California) 275 25000155
Flynn Falcone Production Assistant (California) 275 25000157
Philip B Isaacs Production Assistant (California) 275 25000158
Renato Lattanzi Production Assistant (California) 275 25000159
Debra Armstrong Assistant key assistant(additional clean-up animation) 120820 25000081
Tony Anselmo Assistant key assistant(additional clean-up animation) 120820 25000080
Peter J DeLuca Assistant layout key assistant 120820 25000001
Stacie K Reece 2-D Animator 2-D animation processor 120968 23000287
Armand Serrano Assistant layout key assistant 120820 25000002
Ray Chen Assistant layout key assistant 120820 25000003
Andrew Edward Harkness Assistant layout key assistant 120820 25000005
Yong-Hong Zhong Assistant layout key assistant 120820 25000004
Richard J McFerren 2-D Animator 2-D animation processor 120968 23000286
Robert Lizardo 2-D Animator 2-D animation processor 120968 23000285
Karen N China 2-D Animator 2-D animation processor 120968 23000281
Robyn L Roberts 2-D Animator 2-D animation processor 120968 23000280
Lynnette Cullen 2-D Animator 2-D animation processor 120968 23000282
Jo Ann Breuer 2-D Animator 2-D animation processor 120968 23000283
David J Rowe 2-D Animator 2-D animation processor 120968 23000284
Kenneth Spirduso Assistant layout key assistant 120820 25000006
Craig Elliott Assistant layout key assistant 120820 25000007
Marianne Tucker Assistant key assistant(("Mulan"/clean-up animation)) 120820 25000016
Myung Kang Teague Assistant key assistant(("Mulan"/clean-up animation)) 120820 25000015
Elizabeth S Watasin Assistant key assistant(("Mulan"/clean-up animation)) 120820 25000017
Eunice "Eun Ok" Yu Assistant key assistant(("Mulan"/clean-up animation)) 120820 25000018
Seung Beom Kim Assistant (("Mulan"/clean-up animation)) 120820 25000020
Todd Bright Assistant (("Mulan"/clean-up animation)) 120820 25000019
Akemi Gutierrez Assistant key assistant(("Mulan"/clean-up animation)) 120820 25000014
Lee Dunkman Assistant key assistant(("Mulan"/clean-up animation)) 120820 25000013
Pamela Mathues Assistant key assistant(("Mulan"/clean-up animation)) 120820 25000009
Rachel Renee Bibb Assistant key assistant(("Mulan"/clean-up animation)) 120820 25000008
Renee Holt Assistant key assistant(("Mulan"/clean-up animation)) 120820 25000010
Merritt R Andrews Assistant key assistant(("Mulan"/clean-up animation)) 120820 25000011
Marcia Kimura Dougherty Assistant key assistant(("Mulan"/clean-up animation)) 120820 25000012
Val D'Arcy 2-D Animator 2-D animation processing 120968 23000279
Michael Alan McFerren 2-D Animator 2-D animation processing 120968 23000278
Marlon West Animator (additional visual effects) 483 23000258
Phillip Vigil Animator (additional visual effects) 483 23000257
Stephen R Craig Animator computer animation(assistant production manager) 483 23000259
Aimee Scribner Animator computer animation(assistant production manager) 483 23000260
Albert Francis Moore Animator animation checker(animation check) 483 23000262
Victoria Winner Novak Animator animation checker(animation check) 483 23000261
Mauro Maressa Animator (additional visual effects) 483 23000256
Dennis Spicer Animator effects animator(visual effects animation) 483 23000255
Derrick L McKenzie Animator effects animator(visual effects animation) 483 23000251
Paul Briggs Animator effects animator(visual effects animation) 483 23000250
Gary Schumer Animator effects animator(visual effects animation) 483 23000252
Lora M Spran Animator effects animator(visual effects animation) 483 23000253
Kristine Brown Animator effects animator(visual effects animation) 483 23000254
Jacqueline Hooks-Winterlich Animator animation checker(animation check) 483 23000263
Willis Middleton Animator animation checker(animation check) 483 23000264
Ian Barley Gutowski 2-D Animator 2-D animation processing(CAPS supervisor) 120968 23000273
Darlene E Hadrika 3-D Artist 3-D visual effects animator(visual effects animation) 120965 23000272
Barbara J Poirier 2-D Animator 2-D animation processing 120968 23000274
Sarah J Cole 2-D Animator 2-D animation processing 120968 23000275
David Braden 2-D Animator 2-D animation processing 120968 23000277
Todd LaPlante 2-D Animator 2-D animation processing 120968 23000276
Guner Behich 3-D Artist 3-D visual effects animator(visual effects animation) 120965 23000271
Hermann H Schmidt Animator assistant animation editor(editorial) 483 23000270
Gary G Shafer Animator animation checker(animation check) 483 23000266
Denise M Mitchell Animator animation checker(animation check) 483 23000265
Helen O'Flynn Animator animation checker(animation check) 483 23000267
Misoon Kim Animator final checker(final check) 483 23000268
Beth Collins-Stegmaier Animator assistant animation editor(editorial) 483 23000269
Rosana Urbes Assistant (("Mulan"/clean-up animation)) 120820 25000021
Ron Zeitler Assistant (("Mulan"/clean-up animation)) 120820 25000022
George Sukara Assistant (("Kwan" & "General Li"/clean-up animation)) 120820 25000060
Katherine Blackmore Assistant (("Kwan" & "General Li"/clean-up animation)) 120820 25000059
John J Pierro Assistant (("Kwan" & "General Li"/clean-up animation)) 120820 25000061
Jane Zhao Assistant key assistant(("Chi Fu"/clean-up animation)) 120820 25000062
Mary-Jean Repchuk Assistant (("Chi Fu"/clean-up animation)) 120820 25000064
Kevin Deters Assistant (("Chi Fu"/clean-up animation)) 120820 25000063
Terry Naughton Assistant key assistant(("Kwan" & "General Li"/clean-up animation)) 120820 25000058
Karen Hardenbergh Assistant key assistant(("Kwan" & "General Li"/clean-up animation)) 120820 25000057
Samantha Lair Assistant key assistant(("Kwan" & "General Li"/clean-up animation)) 120820 25000053
Richard Scott Morgan Assistant (("Shan-Yu" "Falcon" & "Elite Huns"/clean-up animation)) 120820 25000052
Darren R Webb Assistant key assistant(("Kwan" & "General Li"/clean-up animation)) 120820 25000054
Stephan Zupkas Assistant key assistant(("Kwan" & "General Li"/clean-up animation)) 120820 25000055
Judith A Barnes Assistant key assistant(("Kwan" & "General Li"/clean-up animation)) 120820 25000056
Antony DeFato Assistant (("Cri-Kee" & "Little Brother"/clean-up animation)) 120820 25000065
Amy Drobeck Assistant (("Cri-Kee" & "Little Brother"/clean-up animation)) 120820 25000066
Brian Orlando Beauchamp Assistant (clean-up animation/"Miscellaneous Characters") 120820 25000075
Dave Suding Assistant key assistant(clean-up animation/"Miscellaneous Characters") 120820 25000074
Carl Angus Bell Assistant (clean-up animation/"Miscellaneous Characters") 120820 25000076
Brigitte Frankzka-Fritz Assistant (clean-up animation/"Miscellaneous Characters") 120820 25000077
Susan Adnopoz Assistant key assistant(additional clean-up animation) 120820 25000079
Doug Post Assistant (clean-up animation/"Miscellaneous Characters") 120820 25000078
Dana M Reemes Assistant key assistant(clean-up animation/"Miscellaneous Characters") 120820 25000073
Michael G McKinney Assistant key assistant(clean-up animation/"Miscellaneous Characters") 120820 25000072
Whitney B Martin Assistant key assistant(("The Matchmaker"/clean-up animation)) 120820 25000068
Inna Chon Assistant key assistant(("The Matchmaker"/clean-up animation)) 120820 25000067
Tom LaBaff Assistant key assistant(clean-up animation/"Miscellaneous Characters") 120820 25000069
Thomas Thorspecken Assistant key assistant(clean-up animation/"Miscellaneous Characters") 120820 25000070
Leticia Lichtwardt Assistant key assistant(clean-up animation/"Miscellaneous Characters") 120820 25000071
Augusto Borges Bastos Assistant (("Shan-Yu" "Falcon" & "Elite Huns"/clean-up animation)) 120820 25000051
Tracy Mark Lee Assistant key assistant(("Shan-Yu" "Falcon" & "Elite Huns"/clean-up animation)) 120820 25000050
Edward Gutierrez Assistant key assistant(("Mushu"/clean-up animation)) 120820 25000031
Lon Smart Assistant key assistant(("Mushu"/clean-up animation)) 120820 25000030
Calvin Le Duc Assistant key assistant(("Mushu"/clean-up animation)) 120820 25000032
Wendy J Muir Assistant key assistant(("Mushu"/clean-up animation)) 120820 25000033
Daniel Bond Assistant (("Mushu"/clean-up animation)) 120820 25000035
Jason Peltz Assistant (("Mushu"/clean-up animation)) 120820 25000034
Sherrie H Sinclair Assistant key assistant(("Mushu"/clean-up animation)) 120820 25000029
Chan Woo Jung Assistant (("Shang"/clean-up animation)) 120820 25000028
Caroline Clifford Assistant key assistant(("Shang"/clean-up animation)) 120820 25000024
Dan Daly Assistant key assistant(("Shang"/clean-up animation)) 120820 25000023
Teresita Quezada Assistant key assistant(("Shang"/clean-up animation)) 120820 25000025
Yung Soo Kim Assistant (("Shang"/clean-up animation)) 120820 25000026
Scott A Burroughs Assistant (("Shang"/clean-up animation)) 120820 25000027
Yoon Sook Nam Assistant (("Mushu"/clean-up animation)) 120820 25000036
Jan Naylor Assistant (("Mushu"/clean-up animation)) 120820 25000037
John O'Hailey Assistant (("Chien-Po" & "Ling"/clean-up animation)) 120820 25000046
Ron Cohee Assistant (("Chien-Po" & "Ling"/clean-up animation)) 120820 25000045
James A Harris Assistant key assistant(("Shan-Yu" "Falcon" & "Elite Huns"/clean-up animation)) 120820 25000047
Yer "Za" Vue Assistant key assistant(("Shan-Yu" "Falcon" & "Elite Huns"/clean-up animation)) 120820 25000048
Dan Tanaka Assistant key assistant(("Shan-Yu" "Falcon" & "Elite Huns"/clean-up animation)) 120820 25000049
John R Walsh Assistant key assistant(("Chien-Po" & "Ling"/clean-up animation)) 120820 25000044
Vincent Siracusano Assistant key assistant(("Chien-Po" & "Ling"/clean-up animation)) 120820 25000043
Wesley Chun Assistant key assistant(("Fa Zhou" & "Fa Li"/clean-up animation)) 120820 25000039
Kim Torpey Assistant key assistant(("Fa Zhou" & "Fa Li"/clean-up animation)) 120820 25000038
Mi Yul Lee Assistant key assistant(("Fa Zhou" & "Fa Li"/clean-up animation)) 120820 25000040
Ginger Wolf Assistant (("Fa Zhou" & "Fa Li"/clean-up animation)) 120820 25000041
Phil Noto Assistant (("Yao" & "The Ancestors"/clean-up animation)) 120820 25000042
Richard Carl Livingston Other journeyman(layout) 120795 26000014
Jeff Purves Other journeyman(layout) 120795 26000016
Michael S Blum Other technology crew(California) 120795 26000171
Glenn Bell Other technology crew(California) 120795 26000170
Michael Bolds Other technology crew(California) 120795 26000172
Brad Brooks Other technology crew(California) 120795 26000173
Mark R Carlson Other technology crew(California) 120795 26000175
Letha L Burchard Other technology crew(California) 120795 26000174
Richard M Barnes Other technology crew(California) 120795 26000169
Graham S Allan Other technology crew(California) 120795 26000168
James Pirzyk Other technology crew(Florida) 120795 26000164
Carmen Perreault Other technology crew(Florida) 120795 26000163
Deborah L Snead Other technology crew(Florida) 120795 26000165
Tom Talbot Other technology crew(Florida) 120795 26000166
John W Wheeler Other technology crew(Florida) 120795 26000167
Nhi Casey Other technology crew(California) 120795 26000176
Loren Chun Other technology crew(California) 120795 26000177
Mark W Gilicinski Other technology crew(California) 120795 26000186
Kevin G J Freels Other technology crew(California) 120795 26000185
Maria Gomez DeLizardo Other technology crew(California) 120795 26000187
John D Hoffman Other technology crew(California) 120795 26000188
James P Hurrell Other technology crew(California) 120795 26000190
Le Hua Other technology crew(California) 120795 26000189
Robert Falco Other technology crew(California) 120795 26000184
Norbert Faerstain Other technology crew(California) 120795 26000183
Michael Clay Other technology crew(California) 120795 26000179
Peter L Chun Other technology crew(California) 120795 26000178
Ray C Coleman Other technology crew(California) 120795 26000180
Scott Dolim Other technology crew(California) 120795 26000181
Elena Driskill Other technology crew(California) 120795 26000182
John Outten Other technology crew(Florida) 120795 26000162
Tina O'Hailey Other technology crew(Florida) 120795 26000161
Catherine Mirkovich-Peterson Other final checker(final check) 120795 26000142
Lea Dahleen Other final checker(final check) 120795 26000141
Chuck Warren Other quality control(digital film printing & opticals) 120795 26000143
Paul Buckmaster Other arranging 120795 26000144
Michele Karpel Other California production secretary 120795 26000146
Virginia Perry Smith Other production secretary 120795 26000145
Monica Albracht Marroquin Other final checker(final check) 120795 26000140
Monty C Maldovan Other final checker(final check) 120795 26000139
Roxanne M Taylor Other painter(painting) 120795 26000135
S Ann Sullivan Other painter(painting) 120795 26000134
Tami Terusa Other painter(painting) 120795 26000136
Britt Van Der Nagel Other painter(painting) 120795 26000137
Andrew Simmons Other final checker(final check) 120795 26000138
Patti Braskie Other California production secretary 120795 26000147
Raul E Anaya Other technology crew(Florida) 120795 26000148
Dana Haukoos Other technology crew(Florida) 120795 26000157
Dwayne Harris Other technology crew(Florida) 120795 26000156
R Todd King Other technology crew(Florida) 120795 26000158
Jerry Lynn Lake Other technology crew(Florida) 120795 26000159
Barbara LeBruno Other technology crew(Florida) 120795 26000160
Don Gworek Other technology crew(Florida) 120795 26000155
Christine E George Other technology crew(Florida) 120795 26000154
Carol J Choy Other technology crew(Florida) 120795 26000150
Matt Bialosuknia Other technology crew(Florida) 120795 26000149
Charles Collins Other technology crew(Florida) 120795 26000151
Jefferson Crutchfield Other technology crew(Florida) 120795 26000152
Larry Edminister Other technology crew(Florida) 120795 26000153
Kevin E Keech Other technology crew(California) 120795 26000191
Kimberly W Keech Other technology crew(California) 120795 26000192
Mary Jane "MJ" Turner Other technology crew(California) 120795 26000230
Laurie Tracy Other technology crew(California) 120795 26000229
Jon Y Wada Other technology crew(California) 120795 26000231
Doug White Other technology crew(California) 120795 26000232
Tomas A Wong Other technology crew(California) 120795 26000234
Derek E Wilson Other technology crew(California) 120795 26000233
Mark M Tokunaga Other technology crew(California) 120795 26000228
Joe Suzow Other technology crew(California) 120795 26000227
Jeffrey Sickler Other technology crew(California) 120795 26000223
Todd Scopio Other technology crew(California) 120795 26000222
John Stimson Other technology crew(California) 120795 26000224
Charles Stoner Other technology crew(California) 120795 26000225
Sandy Sunseri Other technology crew(California) 120795 26000226
Fran R Zandonella Other technology crew(California) 120795 26000235
Michael Zarembski Other technology crew(California) 120795 26000236
Michael R Fodor Manager manager/systems support Southside(California) 120827 28000005
Enrique Santos Manager (Florida technology crew) 120827 28000004
Kevin J Hussey Manager manager/2-D software(California) 120827 28000006
Ed Leonard Manager manager Core/3-D software(California) 120827 28000007
James J Sepe Manager manager/systems development(California) 120827 28000009
Thomas Moore Jr. Manager manager/media group(California) 120827 28000008
Maggie Walsh Manager (additional visual effects) 120827 28000003
Maggie Parker Manager (additional visual effects) 120827 28000002
John White Other black and white processing 120795 26000238
Judy Nord Other PDL 120795 26000237
Don Henry Other projection 120795 26000239
Deem Rahall Other projection 120795 26000240
Frank Kirsten Manager CAPS manager(additional visual effects) 120827 28000001
James Sandweiss Other technology crew(California) 120795 26000221
Fe Samala Other technology crew(California) 120795 26000220
Jim Meyer Other technology crew(California) 120795 26000201
Kevin A McGuire Other technology crew(California) 120795 26000200
Christopher D Mihaly Other technology crew(California) 120795 26000202
Thaddeus P Miller Other technology crew(California) 120795 26000203
Jack Muleady Other technology crew(California) 120795 26000205
Robert A Mortensen Other technology crew(California) 120795 26000204
Michael McClure Other technology crew(California) 120795 26000199
James MacBurney Other technology crew(California) 120795 26000198
Michael R King Other technology crew(California) 120795 26000194
Daniel C Kim Other technology crew(California) 120795 26000193
Li-Ming "Lawrence" Lee Other technology crew(California) 120795 26000195
Sally Lee Other technology crew(California) 120795 26000196
Stanley B Lippman Other technology crew(California) 120795 26000197
Jeff Nash Other technology crew(California) 120795 26000206
Michael Neville Other technology crew(California) 120795 26000207
Jeff Rochlin Other technology crew(California) 120795 26000216
David Remba Other technology crew(California) 120795 26000215
Ruan Kai-Zhen Other technology crew(California) 120795 26000217
Michael Saitta Other technology crew(California) 120795 26000218
Nasser B Salomon Other technology crew(California) 120795 26000219
Lisette Ranga Other technology crew(California) 120795 26000214
Carlos Quinonez Other technology crew(California) 120795 26000213
Troy R Norin Other technology crew(California) 120795 26000209
Lyle S Nojima Other technology crew(California) 120795 26000208
David Oguri Other technology crew(California) 120795 26000210
Keith Otis Other technology crew(California) 120795 26000211
Ron L Purdy Other technology crew(California) 120795 26000212
Fumiko R Sommer Other painter(painting) 120795 26000133
Don Shump Other painter(painting) 120795 26000132
Ely Lester Other breakdown(("The Matchmaker"/clean-up animation)) 120795 26000053
Roland Michael B Ilagan Other (("The Emperor"/clean-up animation)) 120795 26000052
Joey So Chun Yin Other breakdown(("The Matchmaker"/clean-up animation)) 120795 26000054
Stephen Nelson Austin Other breakdown(clean-up animation/"Miscellaneous Characters") 120795 26000055
Perry Farinola Other breakdown(clean-up animation/"Miscellaneous Characters") 120795 26000057
Tammy Daniel-Biske Other breakdown(clean-up animation/"Miscellaneous Characters") 120795 26000056
Patrick Tuorto Other breakdown(("Chi Fu"/clean-up animation)) 120795 26000051
Lisa G Lanyon Other breakdown(("Chi Fu"/clean-up animation)) 120795 26000050
Frank R Cordero Other breakdown(("Shan-Yu" "Falcon" & "Elite Huns"/clean-up animation)) 120795 26000046
Ilan Wexio Hatukah Other breakdown(("Chien-Po" & "Ling"/clean-up animation)) 120795 26000045
Tom DeRosier Other breakdown(("Shan-Yu" "Falcon" & "Elite Huns"/clean-up animation)) 120795 26000047
Edward B Goral Other breakdown(("Kwan" & "General Li"/clean-up animation)) 120795 26000048
Ronald John Westlund Other breakdown(("Kwan" & "General Li"/clean-up animation)) 120795 26000049
Daniel Lawrence Riebold Other breakdown(clean-up animation/"Miscellaneous Characters") 120795 26000058
Elsa Sesto-Vidal Other breakdown(clean-up animation/"Miscellaneous Characters") 120795 26000059
Carolyn F Gliona Other breakdown(additional clean-up animation) 120795 26000068
Aidan Flynn Other breakdown(additional clean-up animation) 120795 26000067
Kocelyn M Kooistra Other breakdown(additional clean-up animation) 120795 26000069
Allison Renna Other breakdown(additional clean-up animation) 120795 26000070
Adeboye Saburi Adegbenro Other effects breakdown(visual effects animation) 120795 26000072
Steven K Thompson Other breakdown(additional clean-up animation) 120795 26000071
Munir A Bhatti Other breakdown(additional clean-up animation) 120795 26000066
Denise Meehan Other breakdown(clean-up animation/"Miscellaneous Characters") 120795 26000065
Jim Brummett Other breakdown(clean-up animation/"Miscellaneous Characters") 120795 26000061
Ronnie Williford Other breakdown(clean-up animation/"Miscellaneous Characters") 120795 26000060
Larry R Flores Other breakdown(clean-up animation/"Miscellaneous Characters") 120795 26000062
Cliff Freitas Other breakdown(clean-up animation/"Miscellaneous Characters") 120795 26000063
Brian D Kennon Other breakdown(clean-up animation/"Miscellaneous Characters") 120795 26000064
Peter Raymundo Other breakdown(("Chien-Po" & "Ling"/clean-up animation)) 120795 26000044
Don Crum Other breakdown(("Chien-Po" & "Ling"/clean-up animation)) 120795 26000043
Phillip A Jones Other breakdown(("Mulan"/clean-up animation)) 120795 26000024
Kevin A Barber Other breakdown(("Mulan"/clean-up animation)) 120795 26000023
Richard C Trebus Jr. Other breakdown(("Mulan"/clean-up animation)) 120795 26000025
Rebecca Wrigley Other breakdown(("Mulan"/clean-up animation)) 120795 26000026
Kimberly Dwinell Other breakdown(("Mulan"/clean-up animation)) 120795 26000028
Cyndy Bohonovsky Other breakdown(("Mulan"/clean-up animation)) 120795 26000027
Benjamin William Adams Other breakdown(("Mulan"/clean-up animation)) 120795 26000022
Michael D Lusby Other final check(CAPS supervisor) 120795 26000021
Sherilan Weinhart Other journeyman(layout) 120795 26000017
Marty Schwartz Animator Assistant(additional clean-up animation) 483 23000249
Noel C Johnson Other blue sketch 120795 26000018
Madlyn O'Neill Other blue sketch 120795 26000019
Hortensia M Casagran Other paint/final check(CAPS supervisor) 120795 26000020
Steve Lenze Other breakdown(("Mulan"/clean-up animation)) 120795 26000029
Saul Andrew Blinkoff Other breakdown(("Shang"/clean-up animation)) 120795 26000030
Philip J Allora Other breakdown(("Fa Zhou" & "Fa Li"/clean-up animation)) 120795 26000039
Jim Snider Other breakdown(("Mushu"/clean-up animation)) 120795 26000038
Frank Montagna Jr. Other breakdown(("Fa Zhou" & "Fa Li"/clean-up animation)) 120795 26000040
Alex McDaniel Other breakdown(("Fa Zhou" & "Fa Li"/clean-up animation)) 120795 26000041
Will Huneycutt Other breakdown(("Yao" & "The Ancestors"/clean-up animation)) 120795 26000042
Cheryl Polakow-Knight Other breakdown(("Mushu"/clean-up animation)) 120795 26000037
Stephanie Olivieri Other breakdown(("Mushu"/clean-up animation)) 120795 26000036
Cindy Ge Other breakdown(("Shang"/clean-up animation)) 120795 26000032
James W Elston Other breakdown(("Shang"/clean-up animation)) 120795 26000031
Sean Luo Other breakdown(("Shang"/clean-up animation)) 120795 26000033
Chang Yei Cho Other breakdown(("Shang"/clean-up animation)) 120795 26000034
Nathan Greno Other breakdown(("Mushu"/clean-up animation)) 120795 26000035
Stella P Arbelaez Tascon Other effects breakdown(visual effects animation) 120795 26000073
Robert Blalock Other effects breakdown(visual effects animation) 120795 26000074
Robert Edward Dettloff Other painter(painting) 120795 26000112
Florida D'Ambrosio Other painter(painting) 120795 26000111
Nika Dunne Other painter(painting) 120795 26000113
Christina Frazier Other painter(painting) 120795 26000114
Dawn Gates Other painter(painting) 120795 26000116
Paulino Garcia Inigo Other painter(painting) 120795 26000115
Sybil Cuzzort Other painter(painting) 120795 26000110
Janice M Caston Other painter(painting) 120795 26000109
Kirk Axtell II Other painter(painting) 120795 26000105
Bill Andres Other painter(painting) 120795 26000104
Phyllis Bird Other painter(painting) 120795 26000106
Joey Calderon Other painter(painting) 120795 26000107
Ofra Afuta Calderon Other painter(painting) 120795 26000108
Patricia L Gold Other painter(painting) 120795 26000117
Debbie Green Other painter(painting) 120795 26000118
Bruce Phillipson Other painter(painting) 120795 26000127
Ken O'Malley Other painter(painting) 120795 26000126
Rosalinde Praamsma Other painter(painting) 120795 26000128
Heidi Shellhorn Other painter(painting) 120795 26000129
Grace H Shirado Other painter(painting) 120795 26000131
Eyde Shepperd Other painter(painting) 120795 26000130
Karen Lynne Nugent Other painter(painting) 120795 26000125
Deborah Mooneyham-Hughes Other painter(painting) 120795 26000124
David Karp Other painter(painting) 120795 26000120
Stevie Hirsch Other painter(painting) 120795 26000119
Angelika R Katz Other painter(painting) 120795 26000121
Kukhee Lee Other painter(painting) 120795 26000122
Beth Ann McCoy-Gee Other painter(painting) 120795 26000123
Joyce Alexander Other painter(painting) 120795 26000103
Carmen Sanderson Other painter(painting) 120795 26000102
Alex Chatfield Other clean-up(assistant production manager) 120795 26000083
Kevin Wade Other sweatbox(assistant production manager) 120795 26000082
Fred Berning Jr. Other CAPS and retakes(assistant production manager) 120795 26000084
Wendy L McNeny Other California clean-up(assistant production manager) 120795 26000085
Brenda McGirl Other California CAPS disk space and retakes(production coordinator) 120795 26000087
Shawne Zarubica Other California CAPS disk space and retakes(assistant production manager) 120795 26000086
Nicole Alene Zamora Other effects breakdown(visual effects animation) 120795 26000081
Melinda Wang Other effects breakdown(visual effects animation) 120795 26000080
Christopher Page Other effects breakdown(visual effects animation) 120795 26000076
Michael Montgomery Other effects breakdown(visual effects animation) 120795 26000075
Rochelle Smith Other effects breakdown(visual effects animation) 120795 26000077
Faris Al-Saffar Other effects breakdown(visual effects animation) 120795 26000078
D Jay Baker Other effects breakdown(visual effects animation) 120795 26000079
Katherine A Kettering Other California scene planning(production coordinator) 120795 26000088
Kristen Ann Bulmer Other California CAPS(production coordinator) 120795 26000089
Christopher Holland Other scene planning pre-checker(scene planning) 120795 26000098
David J Link Other scene planning 120795 26000097
Dan Cohen Other checker(animation check) 120795 26000099
Suzie Ewing Other retakes/paint(painting) 120795 26000100
Debra A Ptaskiewics Other retakes/paint(painting) 120795 26000101
Ronald Jackson Other scene planning 120795 26000096
Mark Henley Other scene planning 120795 26000095
Paul Steele Other scene planning 120795 26000091
Mary Lescher Other scene planning 120795 26000090
Cynthia Goode Other scene planning 120795 26000092
Tom Baker Other scene planning 120795 26000093
S J Bleick Other scene planning 120795 26000094
Edward L Ghertner Other journeyman(layout) 120795 26000015
Marsha W J Park-Yum Animator key animation(clean-up animation/"Miscellaneous Characters") 483 23000247
Tom Kramer Song song music editor 120859 8000026
Paul Bogaev Song songs conductor 120859 8000025
Kathleen Fogarty-Bennett Song song music editor 120859 8000027
Reggie Wilson Song song contractor 120859 8000028
Stevie Wonder Song Performer ("True to Your Heart") 120788 8000030
Ninety Eight Degrees Song Performer ("True to Your Heart") 120788 8000029
Douglas Berterman Song songs arranger and orchestrator 120859 8000024
Frank Wolf Song songs recorder and mixer 120859 8000023
Tom MacDougall Music Coordinator n/a 206 8000017
Deniece Larocca-Hall Music Coordinator n/a 206 8000016
Ken Hall Music Editor n/a 214 8000018
Jerry Goldsmith Music Producer score producer 323 8000019
Chris Montan Music Producer executive music producer 323 8000020
Christina Aguilera Song Performer ("Reflection (Pop Version)") 120788 8000031
Hans Bacher Production Designer n/a 164 9000001
David J Steinberg Production Executive director of production(additional visual effects) 118216 11000002
Don Winton Production Executive director of production(additional visual effects) 118216 11000001
Hanns-Oskar Porr Supervisor (software development) 120845 11000003
Marty Altman Supervisor (software development) 120845 11000004
Tad Gielow Supervisor (software development) 120845 11000006
Joel Davis Supervisor (software development) 120845 11000005
Meredith Layne Casting Associate casting assistant 160 10000002
Ruth Lambert Casting n/a 179 10000001
Jeff Dutton Art Department artistic coordinator(artistic supervisor) 120843 9000003
Ric Sluiter Art Director art direction 183 9000002
Anthony M Cipriano Art Department character sculptures 120843 9000004
Kent Melton Art Department character sculptures 120843 9000005
Pam Manes Darley Art Assistant assistant artistic coordinator(additional visual effects) 120974 9000006
David Friedman Music Contractor vocal contractor 121013 8000015
Jess Harnell Music Contractor vocal contractor 121013 8000014
Patsy L Bouge Assistant Editor (editorial) 203 7000008
Danny Retz Assistant Editor (editorial) 203 7000007
Dave Teller Assistant Editor (editorial) 203 7000009
Jamie Kirkpatrick Assistant Editor (editorial) 203 7000010
Bill Shaffer Assistant Editor (editorial) 203 7000012
Gary Blair Assistant Editor (editorial) 203 7000011
William J Caparella Associate Editor (editorial) 479 7000006
Rick Mackay Negative Cutting negative cutter 120852 7000005
Michael Kelly Editor n/a 172 7000001
Jeanne E Leone-Sterwerf Camera Coordinator camera operations coordiantor(digital film printing & opticals) 121105 6000031
Theresa Bentz Editor editorial and recording(assistant production manager) 172 7000002
Victor Livingston Editor development editor(editorial) 172 7000003
Mary Beth Smith Negative Cutting negative cutter 120852 7000004
David Stanke Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000013
Jerry Goldsmith Original Score original score composer & conductor 120839 8000001
Douglas Bertermann Music Arranger score orchestration 121019 8000010
Alexander Courage Music Arranger score orchestration 121019 8000009
Sandy DeCrescent Music Contractor orchestra contractor 121013 8000011
John Miller Music Contractor orchestra contractor 121013 8000012
Bobbi Page Music Contractor vocal contractor 121013 8000013
Matthew Wilder Music Arranger vocal arrangements 121019 8000008
Booker White Music music copyist 120781 8000007
Robert Bayless Music assistant score music editor 120781 8000003
Matthew Wilder Music n/a 120781 8000002
Tod Cooper Music music production supervisor 120781 8000004
Andrew Page Music music production manager 120781 8000005
Dominic Fidelibus Music music copyist 120781 8000006
Mary Ann Pigora Supervisor (model development) 120845 11000007
Sean Locke Supervisor (model development) 120845 11000008
Bruce Botnick Sound Mixer score recorder and mixer 230 14000020
Michael Tempo Sound Editor n/a 229 14000019
Michael Kenji Tomizawa Post-Production Engineer n/a 121131 15000001
Dennis Park Production Accountant director of production accounting 282 16000001
Kimberly J Walters Production Accountant California production accountant 282 16000003
Glen Gagnon Production Accountant n/a 282 16000002
Dan Rich Sound Editor n/a 229 14000018
Martin Lopez Sound Editor n/a 229 14000017
Jeannette Browning Sound Dubbing dubbing recordist 120940 14000013
Lon E. Bender Sound Design sound design and supervision 120905 14000012
Bryan Bowen Sound Editor n/a 229 14000014
Hector Gika Sound Editor n/a 229 14000015
Pete Lehman Sound Editor n/a 229 14000016
Todd Michel Assistant Production Accountant n/a 120902 16000004
Shirley Collier Assistant Production Accountant n/a 120902 16000005
Alex Nino Visual Effects Designer character design & visual development 120955 23000008
Robh Ruppel Visual Effects Designer character design & visual development 120955 23000007
Richard P Chavez Visual Effects Designer character design & visual development 120955 23000009
Jean Gillmore Visual Effects Designer character design & visual development 120955 23000010
Cathy Lawrence Visual Effects Designer visual development(assistant production manager) 120955 23000012
Sue C Nichols Visual Effects Designer character design & visual development 120955 23000011
Peter DeSeve Visual Effects Designer character design & visual development 120955 23000006
Caroline Hu Visual Effects Designer character design & visual development 120955 23000005
Sai Ping Lok Visual Effects Designer character design & visual development 120955 23000001
Nancy Guo-Gustafsson Assistant Production Accountant California assistant production accountant 120902 16000006
Paul Felix Visual Effects Designer character design & visual development 120955 23000002
Marcelo Vignali Visual Effects Designer character design & visual development 120955 23000003
John Puglisi Visual Effects Designer character design & visual development 120955 23000004
Dean A Zupancic Rerecording re-recording mixer 120995 14000011
Mel Metcalfe Rerecording re-recording mixer 120995 14000010
Mimi Chan Advisor martial arts reference 120821 12000003
B H Barry Advisor martial arts fight advisor 120821 12000002
George Kee Advisor martial arts reference 120821 12000004
Brian Mainolfi Advisor martial arts reference 120821 12000005
Leyla Amaro-Pelaez Makeup paint makeup(painting) 353 13000002
Chris Carpenter Costumes props/costumes(video reference crew) 120828 13000001
Susan Hegarty Dialogue Coach n/a 538 12000001
Heather Pritchett Supervisor (look development) 120845 11000014
Tony Plett Supervisor (look development) 120845 11000010
Thomas C Meyer Supervisor (model development) 120845 11000009
Kathy Kershaw Barshatzky Supervisor (look development) 120845 11000011
Michael McNeill Supervisor (look development) 120845 11000012
Chalermpon "Yo" Poungpeth Supervisor (look development) 120845 11000013
Roberta Lee-Borchardt Makeup paint makeup(painting) 353 13000003
Sally-Ann King Makeup paint makeup(painting) 353 13000004
Kelly Oxford Foley foley supervisor 120961 14000006
Gayle Wesley Assistant Sound Editor n/a 222 14000005
James M. Moriana Foley Artist n/a 223 14000007
Catherine Harper Foley Artist n/a 223 14000008
Terry Porter Rerecording re-recording mixer 120995 14000009
Scott Webber ADR/Dialogue Editor dialogue recorder 120939 14000004
Vince Caro ADR/Dialogue Editor dialogue recorder 120939 14000003
Bonnie Ramsey Makeup paint makeup(painting) 353 13000006
Barbara Newby Makeup paint makeup(painting) 353 13000005
Myrian Ferron Tello Makeup paint makeup(painting) 353 13000007
Curt Schulkey ADR Supervisor dialogue and ADR supervisor 219 14000001
Doc Kane ADR/Dialogue Editor original dialogue mixer 120939 14000002
Cheryl Davis Camera Trainee color stylist trainee 120998 6000030
Sarah Fancher Camera Trainee color stylist trainee 120998 6000029
Ming-Na Wen Voice of Mulan 475 1000039
Claudette Wells Actor Additional Voice 1 1000038
Eddie Murphy Voice of Mushu 475 1000040
B.D. Wong Voice of Shang 475 1000041
Harvey Fierstein Voice of Yao 475 1000043
Miguel Ferrer Voice of Shan-Yu 475 1000042
John Walcutt Actor Additional Voice 1 1000037
Maurita Thornburg-Phillips Actor Additional Voice 1 1000036
Edie Mirman Actor Additional Voice 1 1000032
Huanani Minn Actor Additional Voice 1 1000031
Mark Moseley Actor Additional Voice 1 1000033
Patrick Pinney Actor Additional Voice 1 1000034
Peter Renaday Actor Additional Voice 1 1000035
Freda Foh Shen Voice of Fa Li 475 1000044
June Foray Voice of Grandmother Fa 475 1000045
Frank Welker Voice of Khan 475 1000054
Gedde Watanabe Voice of Ling 475 1000053
Barry Cook Director n/a 2 2000001
Tony Bancroft Director n/a 2 2000002
Pam Coats Producer n/a 3 3000001
Sara F Duran Director (ost-production) 2 2000003
Jerry S Tondo Voice of Chien-Po 475 1000052
George Takei Voice of First Ancestor 475 1000051
Miriam Margolyes Voice of The Matchmaker 475 1000047
James Hong Voice of Chi Fu 475 1000046
Pat Morita Voice of The Emperor 475 1000048
Soon-Tek Oh Voice of Fa Zhou 475 1000049
James Shigeta Voice of General Li 475 1000050
Susan McBride Actor Additional Voice 1 1000030
Christina Ma Actor Additional Voice 1 1000029
Julianne Buescher Actor Additional Voice 1 1000010
Susan Boyd Actor Additional Voice 1 1000009
Steve Bulen Actor Additional Voice 1 1000011
Corey Burton Actor Additional Voice 1 1000012
Robert Clotworthy Actor Additional Voice 1 1000014
Mitch Carter Actor Additional Voice 1 1000013
Mary Kay Bergman Actor Additional Voice 1 1000008
Arminae Austen Actor Additional Voice 1 1000007
Marni Nixon Actor Singing Voice of Grandmother Fa 1 1000003
Donny Osmond Actor Singing Voice of Shang 1 1000002
Frank Welker Actor Additional Voice 1 1000004
Matthew Wilder Actor Singing Voice of Ling 1 1000005
Tom Amundsen Actor Additional Voice 1 1000006
David Cowgill Actor Additional Voice 1 1000015
Sally Dworsky Actor Additional Voice 1 1000016
Conan Lee Actor Additional Voice 1 1000025
Matthew Labyorteaux Actor Additional Voice 1 1000024
Dana Lee Actor Additional Voice 1 1000026
Edie Lehmann-Boddicker Actor Additional Voice 1 1000027
Luisa Lechin Actor Additional Voice 1 1000028
Linda Kerns Actor Additional Voice 1 1000023
Richard S Horvitz Actor Additional Voice 1 1000022
Don Fullilove Actor Additional Voice 1 1000018
Beth Fowler Actor Additional Voice 1 1000017
Elisa Pensler-Gabrielli Actor Additional Voice 1 1000019
Jack Gilpin Actor Additional Voice 1 1000020
Sandie Hall Actor Additional Voice 1 1000021
Kendra Haaland Associate Producer n/a 171 3000002
Robert S Garber Associate Producer n/a 171 3000003
Pauline A Locsin Video video reference cast 120800 6000009
Marten Kaufman Camera cameraman(video reference crew) 120798 6000008
Anthony Sago Video video reference cast 120800 6000010
Savino Bellini Video video reference cast 120800 6000011
Anne Geiger Wenckus Video video reference cast 120800 6000013
Ray Siefert Video video reference cast 120800 6000012
John Bender Camera cameraman(video reference crew) 120798 6000007
Karen N Sickles Camera assistant scene planner/camera(scene planning) 120798 6000006
Jennie Kepenek Mouzis Camera Operator camera/film recorder operator(digital film printing & opticals) 239 6000002
John Aardal Camera Operator camera/film recorder operator(digital film printing & opticals) 239 6000001
John Derderian Camera Operator camera/film recorder operator(digital film printing & opticals) 239 6000003
John R Cunningham Camera scene planning/camera(CAPS supervisor) 120798 6000004
Joe Jiuliano Camera manager--scene planning/camera(additional visual effects) 120798 6000005
Terry Claborn Color Timer n/a 120921 6000014
Irma Cartaya Color color models(CAPS supervisor) 121024 6000015
Sally Nolan-Smith Color color model make-up/registration(painting) 121024 6000024
Laura Lynn Rippberger Color color model make-up/registration(painting) 121024 6000023
Cynthia Kay Sager Color color model make-up/registration(painting) 121024 6000025
Sherrie Cuzzort Color color model make-up/registration(painting) 121024 6000026
David J Zywicki Color color model make-up/registration(painting) 121024 6000028
Karan Lee-Storr Color color model make-up/registration(painting) 121024 6000027
Karrie Keuling Michaels Color color model make-up/registration(painting) 121024 6000022
Sylvia I Sanchez Color color stylist 121024 6000021
Debra Y Siegel Color color stylist 121024 6000017
Diana Blazer Color color models(assistant production manager) 121024 6000016
Kenneth C Landrum Color color stylist 121024 6000018
Pamela L V Henn Color color stylist 121024 6000019
Barbara Lynn Hamane Color color stylist 121024 6000020
Robert Bagley Post-Production Coordinator n/a 120842 5000008
Heather Jane MacDonald-Smith Post-Production Coordinator n/a 120842 5000007
Robert D San Souci From Story n/a 120870 4000009
Christopher Sanders From Story (artistic supervisor) 120870 4000008
Dean DeBlois From Story (co-head) 120870 4000010
John Sanford From Story n/a 120870 4000011
Burny Mattinson From Story n/a 120870 4000013
Tim Hodge From Story n/a 120870 4000012
Bruce Seifert Story By (assistant production manager) 120779 4000007
Eugenia Bostwick-Singer Screenplay n/a 120778 4000006
Rita Hsiao Screenplay n/a 120778 4000002
David Reynolds Writer Story Material(editorial) 120782 4000001
Christopher Sanders Screenplay n/a 120778 4000003
Philip LaZebnik Screenplay n/a 120778 4000004
Raymond Singer Screenplay n/a 120778 4000005
Barry Johnson From Story n/a 120870 4000014
Ed Gombert From Story n/a 120870 4000015
Gretchen Maschmeyer Albrecht Production Manager (additional visual effects) 305 5000003
Rebecca Pahr Huntley Production Manager (Los Angeles unit/artistic supervisor) 305 5000002
Kirk Bodyfelt Production Manager digital production manager(California) 305 5000004
Berenice LeMaitre Post-Production Supervisor n/a 120796 5000005
Marisa Johnston Post-Production Coordinator n/a 120842 5000006
Lisa M Smith Production Manager (artistic supervisor) 305 5000001
Joe Grant From Story n/a 120870 4000021
Chris Williams From Story n/a 120870 4000017
Floyd Norman From Story n/a 120870 4000016
Julius Aguimatang From Story n/a 120870 4000018
Lorna Cook From Story n/a 120870 4000019
Thom Enriquez From Story n/a 120870 4000020
David Tidgwell Visual Effects (artistic supervisor) 419 23000013
David "Joey" Mildenberger Visual Effects (Los Angeles unit/artistic supervisor) 419 23000014
David Murray Background Artist backgrounds 490 23000169
Ron DeFelice Background Artist backgrounds 490 23000168
Marisa Fidanza Background Artist backgrounds 490 23000170
Christopher F Greco Background Artist backgrounds 490 23000171
Geraldine Kovats Background Artist backgrounds 490 23000173
John Lee Background Artist backgrounds 490 23000172
Kevin McNamara Background Artist backgrounds 490 23000167
George Taylor Background Artist backgrounds 490 23000166
Sean Sullivan Background Artist backgrounds 490 23000162
Peter Moehrle Background Artist backgrounds 490 23000161
Xiangyuan Jie Background Artist backgrounds 490 23000163
William T Silvers Jr. Background Artist backgrounds 490 23000164
Barbara Massey Background Artist backgrounds 490 23000165
Brad Hicks Background Artist backgrounds 490 23000174
Kelly McGraw Background Artist backgrounds 490 23000175
Eric Guaglione Animator computer animation(artistic supervisor) 483 23000184
Jenni Magee-cook Background Artist California layout and backgrounds(assistant production manager) 490 23000183
Mark Henn Animator (("Mulan" & "Fa Zhou")) 483 23000185
Anthony Wayne Michaels Animator (("Mulan" & "Fa Zhou")) 483 23000186
Rune Brandt Bennicke Animator (("Mulan" & "Fa Zhou")) 483 23000188
James Young Jackson Animator (("Mulan" & "Fa Zhou")) 483 23000187
Jackie L Shadrake Background Artist backgrounds and animation check(assistant production manager) 490 23000182
Keith Newton Background Artist backgrounds 490 23000181
Ian Gooding Background Artist backgrounds 490 23000177
David Yorke Background Artist backgrounds 490 23000176
Maryann Thomas Background Artist backgrounds 490 23000178
Michael Kurinsky Background Artist backgrounds 490 23000179
David Wesley Jarvis Background Artist backgrounds 490 23000180
David Wang Background Artist backgrounds 490 23000160
Barry R Kooser Background Artist backgrounds 490 23000159
Kimberly Moriki Inbetweener in-betweener(additional clean-up animation) 120924 23000140
Cynthia Landeros Inbetweener in-betweener(additional clean-up animation) 120924 23000139
Robert Persichetti Jr. Inbetweener in-betweener(additional clean-up animation) 120924 23000141
Kathleen Thorson Inbetweener in-betweener(additional clean-up animation) 120924 23000142
John Cashman Inbetweener effects in-betweener(visual effects animation) 120924 23000144
Verrell "Skip" Bowers Inbetweener effects in-betweener(visual effects animation) 120924 23000143
Matthew Haber Inbetweener in-betweener(additional clean-up animation) 120924 23000138
Nickolas M Frangos Inbetweener in-betweener(additional clean-up animation) 120924 23000137
Sean A Jimenez Inbetweener in-betweener(clean-up animation/"Miscellaneous Characters") 120924 23000133
Casey Coffey Inbetweener in-betweener(clean-up animation/"Miscellaneous Characters") 120924 23000132
Patrick McClintock Inbetweener in-betweener(clean-up animation/"Miscellaneous Characters") 120924 23000134
Jane Misek Inbetweener in-betweener(clean-up animation/"Miscellaneous Characters") 120924 23000135
Frank Dietz Inbetweener in-betweener(additional clean-up animation) 120924 23000136
William J Haas Inbetweener effects in-betweener(visual effects animation) 120924 23000145
Sean Ramirez Inbetweener effects in-betweener(visual effects animation) 120924 23000146
Kip Lanai Stone Inbetweener in-betweener(additional visual effects) 120924 23000155
Jay Shindell Inbetweener in-betweener(additional visual effects) 120924 23000154
Gary Stubblefield Inbetweener in-betweener(additional visual effects) 120924 23000156
Sheri Croft Character Animation (assistant production manager) 622 23000157
Charles R Vollmer Background Artist backgrounds 490 23000158
Kristin K Fong Inbetweener in-betweener(additional visual effects) 120924 23000153
Jeffrey Tse Inbetweener effects in-betweener(visual effects animation) 120924 23000152
Heather M Shepherd Inbetweener effects in-betweener(visual effects animation) 120924 23000148
Mark Delaine Rath Inbetweener effects in-betweener(visual effects animation) 120924 23000147
Gary Louis Gallegos Inbetweener effects in-betweener(visual effects animation) 120924 23000149
Tatiana Erika Kellert IV Inbetweener effects in-betweener(visual effects animation) 120924 23000150
Ron Pence Inbetweener effects in-betweener(visual effects animation) 120924 23000151
Elliot M Bour Animator (("Mulan" & "Fa Zhou")) 483 23000189
Carol Siedl Animator (("Mulan" & "Fa Zhou")) 483 23000190
Jerry Yu Ching Animator (("Chi Fu" & "Grandmother Pa")) 483 23000228
Todd Waterman Animator (("Chi Fu" & "Grandmother Pa")) 483 23000227
Barry Temple Animator ("Cri-Kee") 483 23000229
T Daniel Hofstedt Animator ("The Emperor") 483 23000230
Shawn Keller Animator lead animator("Little Brother") 483 23000232
Brian Ferguson Animator lead animator("The Matchmaker") 483 23000231
Darko Cesar Animator (("Chi Fu" & "Grandmother Pa")) 483 23000226
Jeffrey J Varab Animator (("Chi Fu" & "Grandmother Pa")) 483 23000225
Anthony Ho Wong Animator (("Shan-Yu" "Falcon" & "Elite Huns")) 483 23000221
Tony Stanley Animator (("Shan-Yu" "Falcon" & "Elite Huns")) 483 23000220
Alex Kupershmidt Animator (("Khan" & "General Li")) 483 23000222
Sasha Dorogov Animator (("Khan" & "General Li")) 483 23000223
Branko Mihanovic Animator (("Khan" & "General Li")) 483 23000224
Caroline Cruikshank Animator animation 483 23000233
Phillip Young Animator animation 483 23000234
Laurie Ashbourne Sacks Animator animation check(CAPS supervisor) 483 23000243
Jason William Wolbert Animator (computer animation) 483 23000242
Jang Woo Lee Animator key animation(clean-up animation/"Miscellaneous Characters") 483 23000244
Maurilio Morales Animator key animation(clean-up animation/"Miscellaneous Characters") 483 23000245
Lea Salonga Actor Singing Voice of Mulan 1 1000001
Carl Philip Hall Animator key animation(clean-up animation/"Miscellaneous Characters") 483 23000246
Patricia A Hannaway Animator assistant animator(computer animation) 483 23000241
James Michael Crossley Animator assistant animator(computer animation) 483 23000240
Michael Genz Animator animation 483 23000236
William Recinos Animator animation 483 23000235
Rob Bekuhrs Animator (computer animation) 483 23000237
Sandra Maria Groeneveld Animator (computer animation) 483 23000238
Chadd Ferron Animator (computer animation) 483 23000239
Trey Finney Animator (("Shan-Yu" "Falcon" & "Elite Huns")) 483 23000219
Travis Blaise Animator (("Shan-Yu" "Falcon" & "Elite Huns")) 483 23000218
Craig Maras Animator (("Shang" & "Fa Li")) 483 23000199
Theodore Anthony Lee Ty Animator (("Shang" & "Fa Li")) 483 23000198
Bill Waldman Animator (("Shang" & "Fa Li")) 483 23000200
Tom Bancroft Animator ("Mushu") 483 23000201
Robert O Corley Animator ("Mushu") 483 23000203
Charles Bonifacio Animator ("Mushu") 483 23000202
Marcelo Fernades DeMoura Animator (("Shang" & "Fa Li")) 483 23000197
Philip Morris Animator (("Shang" & "Fa Li")) 483 23000196
Tom Gately Animator (("Mulan" & "Fa Zhou")) 483 23000192
Robert Espanto Domingo Animator (("Mulan" & "Fa Zhou")) 483 23000191
Mark Pudleiner Animator (("Mulan" & "Fa Zhou")) 483 23000193
Ruben Azama Aquino Animator (("Shang" & "Fa Li")) 483 23000194
Joe Haidar Animator (("Shang" & "Fa Li")) 483 23000195
Dominic M Carola Animator ("Mushu") 483 23000204
James Baker Animator ("Mushu") 483 23000205
Bert Klein Animator (("Chien-Po" & "Ling")) 483 23000214
Michael Benet Animator (("Chien-Po" & "Ling")) 483 23000213
Dan M Wawrzaszek Animator (("Chien-Po" & "Ling")) 483 23000215
Dave Kupczyk Animator (("Chien-Po" & "Ling")) 483 23000216
Pres Romanillos Animator (("Shan-Yu" "Falcon" & "Elite Huns")) 483 23000217
Broose Johnson Animator (("Chien-Po" & "Ling")) 483 23000212
Jan White Animator (("Yao" & "The Ancestors")) 483 23000211
John Webber Animator ("Mushu") 483 23000207
Jamie Oliff Animator ("Mushu") 483 23000206
Aaron Blaise Animator (("Yao" & "The Ancestors")) 483 23000208
Byron Howard Animator (("Yao" & "The Ancestors")) 483 23000209
Chris Bradley Animator (("Yao" & "The Ancestors")) 483 23000210
Tony Santo Inbetweener in-betweener(clean-up animation/"Miscellaneous Characters") 120924 23000131
Jean Cullen Demoura Inbetweener in-betweener(clean-up animation/"Miscellaneous Characters") 120924 23000130
Jon William Lopez Visual Effects effects key animator(visual effects animation) 419 23000052
Mabel Gesner Visual Effects effects key animator(visual effects animation) 419 23000051
Joseph Christopher Pepe Visual Effects effects key animator(visual effects animation) 419 23000053
Steve Starr Visual Effects effects key animator(visual effects animation) 419 23000054
Matthew Garbera Visual Effects (assistant production manager) 419 23000056
John Tucker Visual Effects effects key animator(visual effects animation) 419 23000055
Paitoon Ratanasirintrawoot Visual Effects effects key animator(visual effects animation) 419 23000050
Michael L Oliva Visual Effects effects key animator(visual effects animation) 419 23000049
James DeValera Mansfield Visual Effects visual effects animator(visual effects animation) 419 23000045
Dan Lund Visual Effects visual effects animator(visual effects animation) 419 23000044
Kevin O'Neill Visual Effects visual effects animator(visual effects animation) 419 23000046
Kristine Humber Visual Effects effects key animator(visual effects animation) 419 23000047
Paul R Kashuk Jr. Visual Effects effects key animator(visual effects animation) 419 23000048
Kim Gray Visual Effects California visual effects(assistant production manager) 419 23000057
Jason Leonard Robert Buske Visual Effects compositing(compositor) 419 23000058
Bill Hodman Effects Assistant layout assistant 120922 23000067
Mark Gaston Kalesniko Effects Assistant layout assistant 120922 23000066
Kevin Proctor Effects Assistant layout assistant 120922 23000068
Dermot Walshe Effects Assistant layout assistant 120922 23000069
John Fargnoli Effects Assistant effects animating assistant(visual effects animation) 120922 23000071
Kevyn Wallace Effects Assistant layout assistant 120922 23000070
Franc Reyes Effects Assistant layout assistant 120922 23000065
Norbert Maier Effects Assistant layout assistant 120922 23000064
Timothy B Gales Visual Effects compositing(compositor) 419 23000060
Earl Scott Coffman Visual Effects compositing(compositor) 419 23000059
Michelle A Sammartino Visual Effects compositing(compositor) 419 23000061
Dolores Pope Visual Effects compositing(compositor) 419 23000062
Tom Dow Effects Assistant layout assistant 120922 23000063
Dorse A Lanpher Visual Effects visual effects animator(visual effects animation) 419 23000043
Michael Cadwallader Jones Visual Effects visual effects animator(visual effects animation) 419 23000042
Tom Fish Visual Effects lead key(("Chien-Po" & "Ling"/clean-up animation)) 419 23000023
Philip S Boyd Visual Effects lead key(("Yao" & "The Ancestors"/clean-up animation)) 419 23000022
Christine Lawrence-Finney Visual Effects lead key(("Shan-Yu" "Falcon" & "Elite Huns"/clean-up animation)) 419 23000024
Sam Ewing Visual Effects lead key(("Kwan" & "General Li"/clean-up animation)) 419 23000025
Kellie D Lewis Visual Effects lead key(("Cri-Kee" & "Little Brother"/clean-up animation)) 419 23000027
Scott W Anderson Visual Effects lead key(("Chi Fu"/clean-up animation)) 419 23000026
Monica Murdock Visual Effects lead key(("Fa Zhou" & "Fa Li"/clean-up animation)) 419 23000021
David T Nethery Visual Effects lead key(("Mushu"/clean-up animation)) 419 23000020
Christine Laubach Visual Effects digital painting 419 23000016
Kathy Schoeppner Visual Effects digital painting 419 23000015
Brandy Hill Visual Effects digital film print(CAPS supervisor) 419 23000017
Daniel A Gracey Visual Effects lead key(("Mulan"/clean-up animation)) 419 23000018
Bryan M Sommer Visual Effects lead key(("Shang"/clean-up animation)) 419 23000019
James Parris Visual Effects lead key(("Grandmother Fa"/clean-up animation)) 419 23000028
Rusty Stoll Visual Effects lead key(("The Emperor"/clean-up animation)) 419 23000029
John David Thornton Visual Effects visual effects animator(visual effects animation) 419 23000038
Stephen McDermott Visual Effects visual effects animator(visual effects animation) 419 23000037
Tony West Visual Effects visual effects animator(visual effects animation) 419 23000039
Allen Blyth Visual Effects visual effects animator(visual effects animation) 419 23000040
Colbert Fennelly Visual Effects visual effects animator(visual effects animation) 419 23000041
Joseph F Gilland Visual Effects visual effects animator(visual effects animation) 419 23000036
Jazno Francoeur Visual Effects visual effects animator(visual effects animation) 419 23000035
Ruben Procopio Visual Effects lead key(clean-up animation/"Miscellaneous Characters") 419 23000031
Kathleen M Bailey Visual Effects lead key(("The Matchmaker"/clean-up animation)) 419 23000030
Garrett J Wren Visual Effects visual effects animator(visual effects animation) 419 23000032
Troy A Gustafson Visual Effects visual effects animator(visual effects animation) 419 23000033
Bob Bennett Visual Effects visual effects animator(visual effects animation) 419 23000034
James Melton Animation Editor (editorial) 121028 23000072
Susan Bradley Titles title design 120825 23000073
Jeff W Hong Inbetweener in-betweener(("Mulan"/clean-up animation)) 120924 23000111
Jeffery B Harter Inbetweener in-betweener(("Mulan"/clean-up animation)) 120924 23000110
Dietz Toshio Ichishita Inbetweener in-betweener(("Mulan"/clean-up animation)) 120924 23000112
Jim Marquez Inbetweener in-betweener(("Mulan"/clean-up animation)) 120924 23000113
Dominic A'Vant Inbetweener in-betweener(("Mushu"/clean-up animation)) 120924 23000115
Janice Armiger Inbetweener in-betweener(("Mushu"/clean-up animation)) 120924 23000114
Matt Whitlock Inbetweener in-betweener(("Mulan"/clean-up animation)) 120924 23000109
Jacqueline Shepherd Inbetweener in-betweener(("Mulan"/clean-up animation)) 120924 23000108
Russell Braun Inbetweener in-betweener(("Mulan"/clean-up animation)) 120924 23000104
Aliki Theofilopoulos Inbetweener rough in-betweener 120924 23000103
David Mar Inbetweener in-betweener(("Mulan"/clean-up animation)) 120924 23000105
Sarah Mercey-Boose Inbetweener in-betweener(("Mulan"/clean-up animation)) 120924 23000106
Clarence "Boola" Robello Inbetweener in-betweener(("Mulan"/clean-up animation)) 120924 23000107
Antoine Cunnigham Inbetweener in-betweener(("Mushu"/clean-up animation)) 120924 23000116
Jill Friemark Inbetweener in-betweener(("Mushu"/clean-up animation)) 120924 23000117
Chad Thompson Inbetweener in-betweener(("Shan-Yu" "Falcon" & "Elite Huns"/clean-up animation)) 120924 23000126
Woody Woodman Inbetweener in-betweener(("Chien-Po" & "Ling"/clean-up animation)) 120924 23000125
Michael Ludy Inbetweener in-betweener(("Shan-Yu" "Falcon" & "Elite Huns"/clean-up animation)) 120924 23000127
Janelle Bell-Martin Inbetweener in-betweener(("The Emperor" /clean-up animation)) 120924 23000128
Eddie Pittman Inbetweener in-betweener(("The Emperor"/clean-up animation)) 120924 23000129
Danny R Santos Inbetweener in-betweener(("Chien-Po" & "Ling"/clean-up animation)) 120924 23000124
Jason Boose Inbetweener in-betweener(("Chien-Po" & "Ling"/clean-up animation)) 120924 23000123
Keith A Sintay Inbetweener in-betweener(("Yao" & "The Ancestors"/clean-up animation)) 120924 23000119
Tim Massa Inbetweener in-betweener(("Yao" & "The Ancestors"/clean-up animation)) 120924 23000118
T C Starnes Jr. Inbetweener in-betweener(("Yao" & "The Ancestors"/clean-up animation)) 120924 23000120
Robert Lee Williams Jr. Inbetweener in-betweener(("Yao" & "The Ancestors"/clean-up animation)) 120924 23000121
Carlos R Arancibia Inbetweener in-betweener(("Chien-Po" & "Ling"/clean-up animation)) 120924 23000122
Wes Sullivan Inbetweener rough in-betweener 120924 23000102
Bobby Alcid Rubio Inbetweener rough in-betweener 120924 23000101
Gregg Azzopardi Inbetweener rough in-betweener 120924 23000082
Jonathan Annand Inbetweener rough in-betweener 120924 23000081
Brad Condie Inbetweener rough in-betweener 120924 23000083
Krista Heij Inbetweener rough in-betweener 120924 23000084
Paul N McDonald Inbetweener rough in-betweener 120924 23000086
John E Hurst Inbetweener rough in-betweener 120924 23000085
Paulo R Alvarado Inbetweener rough in-betweener 120924 23000080
Ingrid M Sander Layout Artist layout(assistant production manager) 120869 23000079
Robert Walker Layout Artist layout(artistic supervisor) 120869 23000075
Mark Dornfeld Titles titles opticals supervisor 120825 23000074
Tom Shannon Layout Artist layout(Los Angeles unit/artistic supervisor) 120869 23000076
Scott Caple Layout Artist layout(Los Angeles unit/artistic supervisor) 120869 23000077
Joanne Tzuanos Layout Artist blue sketch/layout modeler 120869 23000078
Karen Trembley Inbetweener rough in-betweener 120924 23000087
David W Zach Inbetweener rough in-betweener 120924 23000088
Grant Hiestand Inbetweener rough in-betweener 120924 23000097
Benjamin Gonzalez Inbetweener rough in-betweener 120924 23000096
Joseph Mateo Inbetweener rough in-betweener 120924 23000098
Mario J Menjivar Inbetweener rough in-betweener 120924 23000099
Gary D Payne Inbetweener rough in-betweener 120924 23000100
Michael D'Isa Inbetweener rough in-betweener 120924 23000095
George Benavides Inbetweener rough in-betweener 120924 23000094
Clay Kaytis Inbetweener rough in-betweener 120924 23000090
Edmund Gabriel Inbetweener rough in-betweener 120924 23000089
Mark Alan Mitchell Inbetweener rough in-betweener 120924 23000091
Christopher Sonnenburg Inbetweener rough in-betweener 120924 23000092
Michael Wu Inbetweener rough in-betweener 120924 23000093
Justin "Dusty" Wakefield Animator breakdown(clean-up animation/"Miscellaneous Characters") 483 23000248
Synopsis
Based on a Chinese folk-tale, Mulan is a young high-spirited girl who tries hard to please her parents but always feels like she is disappointing them. Her father is drafted into the army which amounts to certain death because of his old age. Mulan disguises herself as a man and takes her father's place in battle, guided by a guardian dragon, Mushu. At the height of her success her secret is revealed and she is banished from home. But, undaunted she fights and defeats enemy invaders and saves the Emperor, bringing great honor to her family.