Wrong Turn (2003)

Wrong Turn
Type Feature Film
MPAA Rating R
Runtime 1hr 30mins.
Genres Thriller, Horror
Keywords Wrong Turn (franchise)
Status Released
US Release Date
  
Name Credit Credited as Role Id Sort Order
Alfredo Hernandez Song ("You Can't Quit Me Baby") 120859 8000020
Queens of the Stone Age Song Performer ("You Can't Quit Me Baby") 120788 8000026
Josh Homme Song ("You Can't Quit Me Baby") 120859 8000019
Jeff Vaughn Score Recording Orchestra Score Recording 120840 8000014
David Scott Prosthetics Prosthetic Makeup Artist(Stan Winston Studios) 120991 19000013
Sean Sansom Prosthetics Prosthetic Makeup Artist(Stan Winston Studios) 120991 19000012
Patrick Baxter Prosthetics Prosthetic Makeup Artist(Stan Winston Studios) 120991 19000011
Louise Mackintosh Prosthetics Prosthetic Makeup Artist(Stan Winston Studios) 120991 19000010
Christopher McGuire Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000015
Jennifer Vey Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000017
Ed Queffelec Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000016
Paul Jones Prosthetics Prosthetic Makeup Artist(Stan Winston Studios) 120991 19000009
Steven Lucescu Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000014
Andy Schoneberg Prosthetics Mold Technician(Stan Winston Studios) 120991 19000006
Lindsay MacGowan Prosthetics Mold Technician(Stan Winston Studios) 120991 19000003
Keith Marbory Prosthetics Mold Technician(Stan Winston Studios) 120991 19000002
Tony McCray Prosthetics Mold Department Coordinator(Stan Winston Studios) 120991 19000001
Chris Grossnickle Prosthetics Mold Technician(Stan Winston Studios) 120991 19000004
Kevin McTurk Prosthetics Mold Technician(Stan Winston Studios) 120991 19000005
Ian Stevenson Prosthetics Mold Technician(Stan Winston Studios) 120991 19000007
Tig Fong Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000018
Carey Jones Prosthetics Mold Technician(Stan Winston Studios) 120991 19000008
Marco Bianco Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000021
Sean O'Donoghue Carpenter n/a 529 21000005
Ian Kuter Carpenter n/a 529 21000004
Chuck Loriot Carpenter n/a 529 21000003
Natasha Vigus Carpenter n/a 529 21000006
Bernd Buessecker Carpenter n/a 529 21000007
Gord Casselman Carpenter n/a 529 21000009
Thomas Sheehan Carpenter n/a 529 21000008
Ming Yee Carpenter n/a 529 21000002
Jim O'Donoghue Carpenter n/a 529 21000001
Dean Copkov Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000022
Steven N Lewis Legal Counsel Counsel 120913 18000004
Curtis Hibbert Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000020
Barna Moricz Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000023
Mimi Pineau Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000024
Darren McGuire Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000026
Layton Morrison Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000025
Allison Reid Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000019
Heenan Blaikie Legal Counsel Counsel 120913 18000003
Jason McFarling Sound Cable Puller 120816 14000014
Mark Zsifkovits Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000013
Todd Beckett Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000012
Gary A. Hecker Sound Design n/a 120905 14000015
Brad North Sound Designer n/a 120915 14000016
Paula Fairfield Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000019
Craig Henighan Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000018
Sandy Gendler Sound Effects Editor Supervising Sound Effects Editor 327 14000017
Keith Elliott Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000011
Jamie Gould Rerecording Assistant n/a 120977 14000010
Denis Bellingham Boom Operator n/a 215 14000004
Alex Bullick Assistant Sound Editor First Assistant Sound Editor 222 14000003
Christopher Winter Assistant Sound Editor n/a 222 14000002
Rebecca Wright Foley Foley Mixer Assistant 120961 14000005
Goro Koyama Foley Artist n/a 223 14000006
Don White Foley Mixer n/a 224 14000009
Ron Mellegers Foley Mixer n/a 224 14000008
Andy Malcolm Foley Artist n/a 223 14000007
Carla Murray Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000020
David Lee Sound Mixer Mixer 230 14000021
Sarah McIntosh Accountant n/a 120802 16000002
James F Breithaupt Production Accountant n/a 282 16000001
Greg Haddow Best Boy n/a 120885 15000011
Joe Iacono Auditor n/a 120886 16000003
Laurie Charchut Assistant Accountant Accounting Department(Stan Winston Studios) 120950 16000004
Jill R Cohen Legal Counsel Counsel 120913 18000002
Marc Diener Legal Counsel Music Counsel 120913 18000001
Ann-Marie Fitzgerald Assistant Accountant First Assistant Accountant 120950 16000005
Marc Purdy Best Boy Grip n/a 265 15000010
Ron "Rocket" Forward Dolly Grip n/a 264 15000009
David Allen Leslie Grip n/a 365 15000003
Shawn McCarthy Grip n/a 365 15000002
Monty Montgomery Key Grip n/a 263 15000001
Mike Burak Grip n/a 365 15000004
Neil Gover Generator Operator n/a 363 15000005
Kenneth Wyke Electrician n/a 450 15000008
Dave Bouskill Electrician n/a 450 15000007
Bryan Forde Gaffer n/a 268 15000006
Paul Dzatko Carpenter n/a 529 21000010
Doug Ingle Carpenter n/a 529 21000011
Jair Cayetano Production Assistant n/a 275 25000013
Karen Barna Assistant Business & Legal Assistant(Summit Entertainment) 120820 25000012
Cynthia Harvey Assistant Business & Legal Assistant(Constantin Film) 120820 25000011
James Cedrez Production Assistant n/a 275 25000014
Joe Hall Transportation Captain n/a 272 25000015
Ryan Romkema Office Assistant n/a 120996 25000018
Matt Shroyer Office Assistant n/a 120996 25000017
John Ozolins Transportation Coordinator n/a 271 25000016
Heather Thomas Assistant Business & Legal Assistant(Constantin Film) 120820 25000010
J P Kelly Assistant (to Mr Schmidt) 120820 25000009
Meredith Milton Assistant (to Mr Feig) 120820 25000003
Heather Bowles Assistant (to Mr Carmody) 120820 25000002
Hayley Tyson Assistant (to Mr Carmody) 120820 25000001
Lyn-Del Pedersen Assistant (to Mr Winston) 120820 25000004
Annabelle Troukens Assistant (to Mr Winston) 120820 25000005
Deborah Ortega Assistant (to Mr Wachsberger) 120820 25000008
Laura Levinson Assistant (to Mr Horwits) 120820 25000007
Ryan Murphy Assistant (to Mr Gilbert) 120820 25000006
Michael Katz Transportation Picture Vehicles 120992 25000019
Clay Borris Second Unit Director n/a 412 25000020
Steven Sacrob Driver n/a 273 25000033
Pierre Naday Driver n/a 273 25000032
Karen McDougal Driver n/a 273 25000031
Bonnie Dickson Coordinator Visual Effects Coordinator(Mr X Inc) 528 25000034
Jim Peters Other Greens Coordinator 120795 26000001
Joe Everett Unit Publicist n/a 231 29000001
Marvin Cohen Product Placement n/a 121058 26000003
Terry McGauran Other Greens Lead 120795 26000002
Sandy Hastings Driver n/a 273 25000030
Matthew Garland Driver n/a 273 25000029
David Tommasini Helicopter Pilot (Four Seasons Aviation Ltd) 121003 25000023
Leslie Joyce Medic Nurse 120966 25000022
Robin Hayman Production Secretary n/a 367 25000021
Ricardo Burkhardt Driver Construction Driver 273 25000024
Dave Cotton Driver n/a 273 25000025
John Brunt Driver n/a 273 25000028
Paul Ainey Driver n/a 273 25000027
Ron Hines Driver n/a 273 25000026
Chris Geggie Property Master n/a 120805 24000003
Brian Patrick Assistant Props Props Assistant 120904 24000002
Marcus Rait Special Effects Technician Tech(AMCE F/X) 242 23000004
Eric J Robertson Visual Effects Producer (Mr X Inc) 243 23000003
John Macgillivary Special Effects Supervisor (AMCE F/X) 545 23000002
Jason Board Special Effects Effects Key(AMCE F/X) 168 23000005
Michael Kavanagh Special Effects Effects Rigging(AMCE F/X) 168 23000006
Erik Maes Titles Designer(1741) 120825 23000009
Michael Zarifes Titles Designer(1741) 120825 23000008
Fiona Macpherson Effects Coordinator Shop Coordinator(AMCE F/X) 120917 23000007
Dennis Berardi Visual Effects Supervisor (Mr X Inc) 249 23000001
Phillip Tellez Construction Coordinator n/a 276 21000020
David Tellez Construction Labourer 120900 21000014
Sarah Ashton Construction Construction Coordinator Assistant 120900 21000013
Keith Hightower Carpenter n/a 529 21000012
Brendan Carmody Construction Labourer 120900 21000015
Bill MacRoberts Construction Labourer 120900 21000016
Aaron Dinsmore Welder Metal Fabricator 121059 21000019
Ivan Alamina Welder Metal Fabricator 121059 21000018
Alex Tellnow Welder Key Metal Fabricator 121059 21000017
Colin Withers Software Engineer Software Developer(Mr X Inc) 121071 23000010
Vladimir Popovic Software Engineer Systems Administrator(Mr X Inc) 121071 23000011
Shane Glading 3-D Animator (Mr X Inc) 120933 23000023
Todd Fulford 3-D Animator (Mr X Inc) 120933 23000022
Joey Orosco Character Design Creature Design(Stan Winston Studios) 485 23000021
Daniel Mizuguchi 3-D Animator (Mr X Inc) 120933 23000024
Mark Palowich 3-D Animator (Mr X Inc) 120933 23000025
Henry Jesiak Assistant Property Master n/a 120969 24000001
Steve Wittmann 3-D Animator (Mr X Inc) 120933 23000027
Mark Stepanek 3-D Animator (Mr X Inc) 120933 23000026
Aaron Sims Character Design Creature Design(Stan Winston Studios) 485 23000020
Stan Winston Character Design Creature Design(Stan Winston Studios) 485 23000019
Kristy Blackwell Matte Painter Matte Paintings(Mr X Inc) 120959 23000014
Wojciech Zielinski Rendering Artist Lighting & Rendering(Mr X Inc) 121098 23000013
Sean Cohen Rendering Artist Lighting & Rendering(Mr X Inc) 121098 23000012
Sandra Friesen Digital Effects Artist VFX Compositor(Mr X Inc) 120960 23000015
Barb Benoit Digital Effects Artist VFX Compositor(Mr X Inc) 120960 23000016
Aaron Weintraub Compositing Supervisor (Mr X Inc) 120928 23000018
Andy Robinson Digital Effects Artist VFX Compositor(Mr X Inc) 120960 23000017
Jill Purdy ADR Editor n/a 220 14000001
Arjen Tuiten Makeup Artist Artist(Stan Winston Studios) 120801 13000019
Rachel Thompson Loader n/a 120956 6000011
Andrea Schroer Photography Photographer(Stan Winston Studios) 120835 6000010
Rafy Photography Still Photographer 120835 6000009
Jayson Clute Focus Puller n/a 332 6000012
Dean Stinchcombe Focus Puller n/a 332 6000013
Derek Lovie Camera Equipment Wescam Technician 121010 6000016
Andrea Stark Camera Trainee Loader Trainee 120998 6000015
Vaughn Killin Color Timer n/a 120921 6000014
Warren Clute Video Video Assist 120800 6000008
Federico Demarco Assistant Camera n/a 233 6000007
John Bartley Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000001
Brad Gratkowski Assistant Location Manager n/a 194 5000016
Heather Anderson Assistant Production Coordinator n/a 192 5000015
Adam Swica Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000002
Tony Guerin Camera Operator n/a 239 6000003
Chris Weiss Assistant Camera n/a 233 6000006
Mark Hryma Camera Operator Wescam Operator 239 6000005
David Sheridan Camera Operator n/a 239 6000004
Michael Arlen Ross Editor n/a 172 7000001
Stephen Barden Dialogue Editor Supervising Dialogue Editor 204 7000002
Randy Gerston Music Supervisor n/a 120872 8000007
Kevin Banks Music Editor n/a 214 8000006
Matt Friedman Music Editor n/a 214 8000005
Robert Elhai Original Music n/a 120838 8000008
Thomas Bartke Original Music n/a 120838 8000009
Elia Cmiral Performer Score Performer 120819 8000012
Northwest Sinfonia Performer Orchestral Score Performer 120819 8000011
Elia Cmiral Original Music n/a 120838 8000010
Mike Flicker Music Editor Supervising Music Editor 214 8000004
Brian Leff Music Coordinator n/a 206 8000003
Ron Wisman Jr. Assistant Editor First Assistant Editor(Toronto) 203 7000005
Paul Rubenstein Assistant Editor First Assistant Editor(Toronto) 203 7000004
Joe Bracciale Dialogue Editor n/a 204 7000003
Tom Cross Assistant Editor First Assistant Editor(Los Angeles) 203 7000006
Lisa Cossettini Assistant Editor First Assistant Editor(Los Angeles) 203 7000007
Thomas Bartke Music Conductor Orchestra Conductor 120818 8000002
Elia Cmiral Music n/a 120781 8000001
Michael Harland Location Assistant n/a 120947 5000014
Martin Earl Location Scout n/a 311 5000013
James Downing Actor Trucker 1 1000014
Wayne Robson Actor Old Man 1 1000013
David Huband Actor Trooper 1 1000012
Rob Schmidt Director n/a 2 2000001
Stan Winston Producer n/a 3 3000001
Robert Kulzer Producer n/a 3 3000004
Erik Feig Producer n/a 3 3000003
Brian J. Gilbert Producer n/a 3 3000002
Joel Harris Actor Rich 1 1000011
Yvonne Gaudry Actor Halley 1 1000010
Jeremy Sisto Actor Scott 1 1000004
Emmanuelle Chriqui Actor Carly 1 1000003
Eliza Dushku Actor Jessie Burlingame 1 1000002
Kevin Zegers Actor Evan 1 1000005
Lindy Booth Actor Francine 1 1000006
Ted Clark Actor One-Eye 1 1000009
Garry Robbins Actor Saw-Tooth 1 1000008
Julian Richings Actor Three Finger 1 1000007
Don Carmody Executive Producer n/a 174 3000005
Mitch Horwits Executive Producer n/a 174 3000006
Alisha Henson Assistant Director n/a 163 5000007
Barbara McCullam Assistant Director Third Assistant Director 163 5000006
Anthony Tedesco Assistant Director Third Assistant Director 163 5000005
Gregor Hutchison Post-Production Supervisor n/a 120796 5000008
Lori Waters Post-Production Supervisor n/a 120796 5000009
Cristin Cornett Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000012
Thana Spillios Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000011
Dave McIlroy Location Manager n/a 193 5000010
Doug Mitchell Assistant Director Second Assistant Director 163 5000004
Catherine Gourdier Assistant Director Second Assistant Director 163 5000003
Sven Ebeling Co-Executive Producer n/a 185 3000009
Aaron Ryder Executive Producer n/a 174 3000008
Patrick Wachsberger Executive Producer n/a 174 3000007
Hagen Behring Co-Executive Producer n/a 185 3000010
Alan McElroy Screenplay n/a 120778 4000004
Bob Crippen Assistant Director First Assistant Director 163 5000002
Deb LeFaive Production Manager n/a 305 5000001
Alan Meyerson Score Mixing n/a 120927 8000013
Scott Nickoley Song ("The High Cost Of Low Living") 120859 8000016
Stacy Maes Production Executive (New Regency Productions) 118216 11000006
Alexa Amin Studio Executive (New Regency) 120875 11000003
Andrew Matosich Executive Business & Legal Affairs(Summit Entertainment) 120806 11000002
Eric Smith Supervisor (1741) 120845 11000007
Peter D Graves Consultant Marketing Consultant(U.S.) 120784 12000001
Dr. Jonathan Gording Contact Lenses Contact Lenses Provider(Stan Winston Studios) 121152 13000001
Paul Sacco Consultant Dolby Sound Consultant 120784 12000003
Alex Berner Consultant Editing Consultant 120784 12000002
Marsha Metz Executive Business & Legal Affairs(Constantin Film) 120806 11000001
Jane Rogers Extras Casting n/a 120851 10000006
Jamie Nakae Art Department Fabrication Department(Stan Winston Studios) 120843 9000034
Reggie Rizzo Art Department Fabrication Department(Stan Winston Studios) 120843 9000033
Desiree Soto-Vaughn Art Department Fabrication Department(Stan Winston Studios) 120843 9000032
Anya Colloff Casting n/a 179 10000001
Jennifer Fishman Pate Casting n/a 179 10000002
Faras Rabadi Casting Associate (U.S.) 160 10000005
Caird Urquhart Casting (Canada) 179 10000004
Amy McIntyre Brit Casting n/a 179 10000003
Wayne Chan Contact Lenses Contact Lenses Technician(Stan Winston Studios) 121152 13000002
Georgina Yarhi Costume Designer n/a 169 13000003
Richard Alonzo Makeup Artist Artist(Stan Winston Studios) 120801 13000015
Nick Marra Makeup Artist Artist(Stan Winston Studios) 120801 13000014
Deborah Williams Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000013
David Grasso Makeup Artist Artist(Stan Winston Studios) 120801 13000016
Paul Mejias Makeup Artist Artist(Stan Winston Studios) 120801 13000017
Shane Mahan Makeup Effects Makeup Effects Supervisor 120935 13000020
Desmond Harrington Actor Chris Finn 1 1000001
David Beneke Makeup Artist Artist(Stan Winston Studios) 120801 13000018
Jordan Samuels Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000012
Patricia Abarca Medina Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000011
Gayle Franklin Costume Supervisor Set Supervisor 120895 13000006
Kim Chow Costume Supervisor n/a 120895 13000005
Erla Lank Costume Designer n/a 169 13000004
Kathleen Kane-MacGowan Hair Hair Department(Stan Winston Studios) 120794 13000007
Audrey Goetz Hair Hair Department(Stan Winston Studios) 120794 13000008
Paula Fleet Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000010
Michael Ornelaz Hair Hair Department(Stan Winston Studios) 120794 13000009
Mike Brantley Art Department Set Dressing Driver 120843 9000031
Kari Measham Art Department Buyer 120843 9000030
Thomas Kurniady Art Director (1741) 183 9000005
Topm Atcheson Art Director (1741) 183 9000004
Elis Lam Art Director n/a 183 9000003
Craig Wilson Storyboard Artist n/a 199 9000006
John Mainwarning Set Dresser n/a 197 9000007
Bruce Johnston Scenic Artist n/a 745 9000010
Derek Stephenson Scenic Artist n/a 745 9000009
Gary Harmer Set Dresser n/a 197 9000008
Zeljka Alosiniac Set Decorator n/a 165 9000002
Alicia Keywan Production Designer n/a 164 9000001
Gregory Butler Song ("Birthday") 120859 8000023
Karl Precoda Song ("Halloween") 120859 8000018
Jamie Dunlap Song ("The High Cost Of Low Living") 120859 8000017
Ben Burnley Song ("Wish I May") 120859 8000024
The Dream Syndicate Song Performer ("Halloween") 120788 8000025
Breaking Benjamin Song Performer ("Wish I May") 120788 8000029
Simple Song Performer ("Birthday") 120788 8000028
Tim Campbell Painter n/a 200 9000011
Gord Brown Painter n/a 200 9000012
Karl Brown Dresser n/a 120967 9000024
Donald Tawse Greensman Greens 201 9000023
Walter Woloschuk Greensman Lead Greens 201 9000022
Doug Slater Assistant Art Director First Assistant Art Director 315 9000025
Katie MacGregor Assistant Art Director Second Assistant Art Director 315 9000026
Richelle Wilks Art Department Art Department Apprentice 120843 9000029
Julie Moreton Art Department Coordinator n/a 195 9000028
Ryan Halpenny Assistant Art Director Third Assistant Art Director 315 9000027
Peter Strange Greensman Lead Greens 201 9000021
Jim Peters Greensman Greens Coordinator 201 9000020
Dan O'Neill Painter n/a 200 9000015
Jak Oliver Painter n/a 200 9000014
Norm Kelner Painter n/a 200 9000013
Andrew Evans Painter n/a 200 9000016
Ted Dudas Painter n/a 200 9000017
John Connell Leadman n/a 433 9000019
Vicki Shaw Painter n/a 200 9000018
Ciara Brennan Wardrobe Assistant n/a 120809 13000021
Synopsis
Chris has a job interview in Raleigh in three hours and he's making good time--until an accident miles down the highway turns Chris' manageable trip into a six-hour wait. Determined to make his critical appointment, Chris makes a hard U-turn and heads back up the West Virginia highway. Running low on fuel, he finds a shortcut, it's clearly a road less traveled, but to Chris it seems to be a quick fix to avoid the traffic jam. Not far away, Jessie and her friends, Carly, Scott, Evan and Francine, stand quietly--stunned as they survey what's left of their road trip after the tires blow out on their SUV. They've been left stranded, deep in the middle of the woods. Chris heads down the dusty road, accidentally hitting the SUV along the way, scattering the foursome around it. Luckily no one is seriously hurt in the collision, but egos are bruised and tempers flare. Chris is apologetic, and Jessie is the calming force when she discovers that the reason they're in their predicament is that barbed wire had been stretched across the road. Therefore, their blown out tires were seemingly the result of a prank. The group quickly bands together, determined to find a phone. Evan and Francis stay with the cars, as the other four make their way down the road. As they venture deeper and deeper into the woods, the assumed idea that the trap was set by a prankster grows dim upon their discovery of a mountain cabin filled with grisly hunting weapons and horrific souvenirs of the hunt. They are now certain that whomever--or whatever--lives in the cabin is responsible for the barbed-wire trap that derailed their trip. What the foursome doesn't know, however, is that Evan and Francine are now dead, mercilessly mutilated by three gruesome mountain men. Facing an uncertain and possibly horrific fate at the hands of these men, the four friends are sure of one thing: they will never go camping again.