Spaced Invaders (1990)

Spaced Invaders
Type Feature Film
MPAA Rating PG
Runtime 1hr 40mins.
Genres Comedy, Adventure, Family, Sci-Fi
Keywords alien
Status Released
US Release Date
  
Name Credit Credited as Role Id Sort Order
Brett Alexander Other prop maker 120795 26000004
Jon Dawe Animatronics (eyes) 121102 19000004
John Frassrand Animatronics animatronic crew(martian) 121102 19000002
Scott Mann Carpenter n/a 529 21000001
Paul Calabria Animal Trainer n/a 120962 20000001
David Graves Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000014
Kent Minault Carpenter n/a 529 21000002
Julius Norman Carpenter n/a 529 21000004
Randy Echols Carpenter n/a 529 21000003
Bernhard Pock Stunts n/a 240 19000021
Ronald Rondell Stunts n/a 240 19000020
Lori Estep Stunts n/a 240 19000018
Phil Culotta Stunts n/a 240 19000017
Fred Lerner Stunts n/a 240 19000019
Joseph Griffo Stunts n/a 240 19000015
Francis J Roix Carpenter n/a 529 21000005
Andy Gill Stunts n/a 240 19000016
Mitch Eakin Carpenter n/a 529 21000006
Terry Huud Visual Effects model builder 419 23000007
Carl Horner Jr. Visual Effects model builder 419 23000006
Terry Huud Effects Supervisor special miniature effects supervisor 2nd unit 120866 23000005
Brett Alexander Visual Effects model builder 419 23000008
Ann Riley Visual Effects model builder 419 23000009
Wayne Tsusaki Visual Effects model builder 419 23000011
Wayne Alexander Visual Effects model builder 419 23000010
Carl Horner Jr. Effects Supervisor special miniature effects supervisor 2nd unit 120866 23000004
Frank Ceglia Special Effects Supervisor n/a 545 23000003
John Davenport Carpenter n/a 529 21000009
Michael Hirst Carpenter n/a 529 21000008
John Frady Carpenter n/a 529 21000007
Charles Doane Carpenter n/a 529 21000010
Michael Rohen Construction Coordinator n/a 276 21000011
Robert Habros Visual Effects Supervisor Optical Department Supervisor 249 23000002
John Knoll Visual Effects Supervisor n/a 249 23000001
Spiro Razatos Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000013
Andrew Kenworthy Puppeteer (martian) 682 19000010
Antonio Soriano Gaffer n/a 268 15000004
Richard Quinn Grip n/a 365 15000003
Robert A Preston Grip n/a 365 15000002
Marc Shultz Gaffer gaffer 2nd unit 268 15000005
Patric J Abaravich Electrician bestboy electrician 450 15000006
Moana Oliver Electrician n/a 450 15000008
Chuck Mason Electrician bestboy electrician 450 15000007
Robert Stone Key Grip n/a 263 15000001
Arthur J Anderson Jr. Sound Mixer n/a 230 14000019
Dan Ortiz Sound sound transfers 120816 14000014
Andy D'Addario Sound sound rerecording mixer 120816 14000013
Fred Diether Sound sound equipment maintenance 120816 14000015
James Hodson Sound Effects sound effects recording 120868 14000016
Bill Koepnick Sound Effects Editor sound effects editor supervisor 327 14000018
Judd Levison Sound Effects sound effects recording assistant 120868 14000017
Kevin Erb Electrician n/a 450 15000009
William Sentelik Electrician n/a 450 15000010
Hal Miles Animatronics animatronic crew(martian) 121102 19000007
Dave Kindlon Animatronics animatronic crew(martian) 121102 19000006
John Frassrand Puppeteer (martian) 682 19000008
Jon Dawe Puppeteer (martian) 682 19000009
Wayne Toth Puppeteer (martian) 682 19000011
James W Eustermann Visual Effects model builder 419 23000012
John Criswell Animatronics (martian) 121102 19000001
Michael Donner Production Accountant n/a 282 16000002
Raymond Perosi Dolly Grip bestboy grip 264 15000012
Leslie C MacDowell Electrician n/a 450 15000011
Jerry Day Dolly Grip bestboy grip 264 15000013
Craig S Horwitz Dolly Grip n/a 264 15000014
Clive Lewis Production Accountant production accountant supervisor 282 16000001
Shane Hurlbut Dolly Grip n/a 264 15000015
Bob Lynn Puppeteer (martian) 682 19000012
Brian McFadden Visual Effects model builder 419 23000013
Douglas Kondo Other production secretary 120795 26000003
Terry Huud Other prop maker 120795 26000002
Carl Horner Jr. Other prop maker 120795 26000001
Ann Riley Other prop maker 120795 26000006
James Anka Other set detailer 120795 26000007
Kim Bailey Other model contractor 120795 26000009
Richard Roderer Jr. Other set detailer 120795 26000008
Michael C Wolcott Driver (chapman crane) 273 25000029
Clifford J Parker Driver n/a 273 25000028
Barry A Nolan Production production services 120824 25000023
Dayna Lee Property Master Assistant n/a 120975 25000022
Charles L Finance Production production services 120824 25000024
Isobel DeLuca Production production services 120824 25000025
Don Brewton Driver n/a 273 25000027
Mark Twogood Driver n/a 273 25000026
Scott Hamilton Other model contractor 120795 26000010
Wayne Alexander Other prop maker 120795 26000011
Mark Maitre Other painter(martian) 120795 26000022
Thom Flutz Other painter(martian) 120795 26000021
Steve Wang Other paint designer(martian) 120795 26000020
Carol Gans Other studio teacher 120795 26000023
Mary C Quigley Other on-set nurse 120795 26000024
Charles Sherman Publicity publicist 120789 29000001
Orson Welles Other radio insert("War of the Worlds" (USA/40)) 120795 26000025
Deborah Galvez Other prop maker 120795 26000019
Cindy Johnson Other prop maker 120795 26000018
James W Eustermann Other prop maker 120795 26000013
Wayne Tsusaki Other prop maker 120795 26000012
Brian McFadden Other prop maker 120795 26000014
Gordon Germaine Other prop maker 120795 26000015
Rima Litonjua Other prop maker 120795 26000017
Fox Carney Other prop maker 120795 26000016
Paul Lopez Stand-In stand-in 2nd unit(martian) 121015 25000021
Tracey Thompson Stand-In n/a 121015 25000020
Penelope Gottlieb Main Title Design n/a 120925 23000024
Arturo Sinclair Matte Painter n/a 120959 23000023
Scott Hamilton Miniatures n/a 121083 23000022
Ted Berner Property Master n/a 120805 24000001
Mona May Assistant costume designer assistant 120820 25000001
John Ellis Assistant assistance 120820 25000003
Greg Aronowitz Assistant costume designer assistant 120820 25000002
Kim Bailey Miniatures n/a 121083 23000021
Nina Chierichetti Rotoscope Animator rotoscope artist 121082 23000020
Fox Carney Visual Effects model builder 419 23000015
Gordon Germaine Visual Effects model builder 419 23000014
Rima Litonjua Visual Effects model builder 419 23000016
Cindy Johnson Visual Effects model builder 419 23000017
Robert McKee Special Effects (martian props) 168 23000019
Deborah Galvez Visual Effects model builder 419 23000018
Marty Brennis Assistant assistance 120820 25000004
Harry Walton Assistant assistance 120820 25000005
Dan Spaulding Production Assistant n/a 275 25000015
Tracy Mills Production Assistant n/a 275 25000014
Paul Zecevic Production Assistant n/a 275 25000016
Danny Westerberg Transportation Captain n/a 272 25000017
Griff Ruggles Transportation Coordinator n/a 271 25000019
Wild Bill Mock Transportation Captain n/a 272 25000018
David Van Meter Production Assistant n/a 275 25000013
Linwood G Dunn Assistant assistance 120820 25000012
Doug Kay Assistant assistance 120820 25000007
Jo Carson Assistant assistance 120820 25000006
George H Joblove Assistant assistance 120820 25000008
Don Fox Assistant assistance 120820 25000009
Richard Yuricich Assistant assistance 120820 25000011
Douglas Trumbell Assistant assistance 120820 25000010
Jeffrey J Haboush Sound sound rerecording mixer 120816 14000012
Art Schiro Sound sound recording 120816 14000011
Alexandra E Perce Assistant Director n/a 163 5000006
Dave Cass Jr. Assistant Director n/a 163 5000005
Kelly Van Horn Assistant Director n/a 163 5000004
Gerrit Folsom Location Manager n/a 193 5000007
Katherine Lewis Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000008
Dawn Todd Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000010
Yas Takata Stage Manager n/a 120797 5000009
Kelly Van Horn Production Manager n/a 305 5000003
John S Curran Line Producer n/a 161 5000002
Jason Clark Associate Producer n/a 171 3000004
George Zecevic Executive Producer n/a 174 3000003
Caroline Pham Associate Producer n/a 171 3000005
Patrick Read Johnson Screenplay n/a 120778 4000001
Jennifer Knoll Production Supervisor unit production supervisor 307 5000001
Scott L Alexander Screenplay n/a 120778 4000002
James L Carter Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000001
Scott Ressler Director of Photography director of photography 2nd unit 120780 6000002
Bob Lynn Film Lab lab technician 120850 6000013
Wayne Toth Film Lab lab technician 120850 6000012
Andrew Kenworthy Film Lab lab technician 120850 6000011
Ron Wild Film Lab lab technician 120850 6000014
Mark Carbirino Film Lab lab technician 120850 6000015
Dan Frye Film Lab lab technician 120850 6000017
Roger McCoin Film Lab lab technician 120850 6000016
Gary Farr Photography stills 120835 6000010
Art Martin Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 120849 6000009
Cameron Noble Camera Operator n/a 239 6000004
Pete Kozachik Camera Operator n/a 239 6000003
Eric Swenson Camera Operator n/a 239 6000005
Bruce Walters Camera Operator n/a 239 6000006
David E Elkins Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 120849 6000008
Mark R Jackson Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 120849 6000007
John S Curran Producer n/a 3 3000002
Luigi G Cingolani Producer n/a 3 3000001
Adam Hansley Actor Pig Kid 1 1000012
Barry O'Neill Actor Clown Kid 1 1000011
Ryan Todd Actor Sid Ghost 1 1000010
Casey Sander Actor Radio Announcer 1 1000013
Rose Parenti Actor Old Wife 1 1000014
Hal Riddle Actor 2nd Old Guy 1 1000016
Glen Vernon Actor 1st Old Guy 1 1000015
Tonya Lee Williams Actor Ernestine 1 1000009
Patrika Darbo Actor Mrs Vanderspool 1 1000008
Ariana Richards Actor Kathy 1 1000003
Royal Dano Actor Wrenchmuller 1 1000002
J J Anderson Actor Brian--Duck 1 1000004
Gregg Berger Actor Klembecker 1 1000005
Fred Applegate Actor Russell 1 1000007
Wayne Alexander Actor Vern 1 1000006
William Holmes Actor 1st Dumb Guy 1 1000017
Kent Minault Actor 2nd Dumb Guy 1 1000018
Patrick Read Johnson Voice of Commander--Enforcer Drone 475 1000029
Tony Pope Voice of Giggywig 475 1000028
Joe Alaskey Voice of Doctor Ziplock 475 1000027
Kirk R Thatcher Voice of Spiff 475 1000030
Kevin Thompson Actor Blaznee 1 1000031
Scott Ressler Director 2nd unit director 2 2000002
Patrick Read Johnson Director n/a 2 2000001
Bruce Lanoil Voice of Pez 475 1000026
Jeff Winklis Voice of Captain Bipto 475 1000025
Justine L Henry Actor Dody 1 1000020
Jim Eusterman Actor Clown 1 1000019
Jimmy Briscoe Actor Captain Bipto 1 1000021
Tony Cox Actor Pez 1 1000022
Tommy Madden Actor Giggywig 1 1000024
Debbie Lee Carrington Actor Doctor Ziplock 1 1000023
Steve Berrit Film Lab lab technician 120850 6000018
Sandy Collara Film Lab lab technician 120850 6000019
John Lawson Consultant stereo consultant 120784 12000002
Kenny Myers Consultant anatomical consultant(martian) 120784 12000001
Terry Huud Supervisor model shop supervisor 120845 11000003
Willie Baronet Production Consultant n/a 120897 12000003
Sanja Milkovic Hays Costume Designer n/a 169 13000001
Suzanne Sanders Hair hairstyles supervisor 120794 13000003
Greg Aronowitz Costume Illustrator n/a 121134 13000002
Carl Horner Jr. Supervisor model shop supervisor 120845 11000002
Robert McKee Supervisor model shop supervisor 120845 11000001
Brett Alexander Art Department art department supervisor(on-set) 120843 9000014
Richard Malzahn Art Department art department supervisor 120843 9000013
Ann Riley Art Department art department supervisor(on-set) 120843 9000015
Ron Wild Art Department key sculptor(martian) 120843 9000016
Anne Remsen Manners Casting n/a 179 10000002
Barbara Remsen Casting n/a 179 10000001
Laura Gorman Hair Assistant hairstyles assistant 120989 13000004
Barrie Buckner Hair Assistant hairstyles assistant 120989 13000005
Bill Koepnick Foley Editor n/a 221 14000006
Judd Levison Foley foley recording assistant 120961 14000005
James Hodson Foley foley recording 120961 14000004
Zane Bruce Foley Editor n/a 221 14000007
David K Mancini Foley Editor n/a 221 14000008
Greg Cheever Sound sound recording 120816 14000010
Ara Ashjian Sound sound recording 120816 14000009
John Paul Hays Boom Operator n/a 215 14000003
Warren Kleiman ADR Mixer n/a 227 14000002
Suzanne Sanders Makeup Supervisor n/a 517 13000007
Laura Gorman Makeup Assistant n/a 121007 13000006
Greg Johnson Special Makeup Effects special makeup effects supervisor 120881 13000008
John Criswell Special Makeup Effects special makeup effects supervisor 120881 13000009
Harry J. Hitner ADR Editor n/a 220 14000001
Mell Petersen Wardrobe Assistant n/a 120809 13000010
Russel Serfart Art Department foam technician(martian) 120843 9000012
John Criswell Art Department art department supervisor(martian) 120843 9000011
Tim Simonec Music Conductor n/a 120818 8000003
David E Russo Music Conductor n/a 120818 8000002
David E Russo Music n/a 120781 8000001
Tim Simonec Original Music n/a 120838 8000004
Paul Lacques Song songs("Polka Changed My Life Today" "Why Can't My Mother Be the Leader Of a Church" "Detail Man") 120859 8000005
Kirk R Thatcher Song n/a 120859 8000007
Richard Lawrence Song ("Detail Man") 120859 8000006
Harry J. Hitner Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000005
Terry Hubbard-Legorreta Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000004
Mark Sicoli Camera Assistant camera assistant 2nd unit 120867 6000021
Edward Thompson Camera Assistant n/a 120867 6000020
Chris Worland Camera Assistant camera operator intern 120867 6000022
Seth Gaven Editor n/a 172 7000001
Harry J. Hitner Dialogue Editor n/a 204 7000003
Daniel Gross Editor n/a 172 7000002
Michael McClure Song n/a 120859 8000008
David Friendly Song n/a 120859 8000009
Charles Pickens Scenic Artist n/a 745 9000006
Russell Dapar Set Dresser n/a 197 9000005
Rudy Mercado Scenic Artist n/a 745 9000007
Val R Harris Lead Person leadman 120957 9000008
Greg Johnson Art Department art department supervisor(martian) 120843 9000010
Natali Pope Art Department Coordinator n/a 195 9000009
Scott L Alexander Art Director art direction 183 9000004
Michelle Turnbull Set Decorator set decorator assistant 165 9000003
Kirk R Thatcher Song Performer ("Takin' Over the World") 120788 8000011
David E Russo Song Performer ("Takin' Over the World") 120788 8000010
Michael McClure Song Performer ("Takin' Over the World") 120788 8000012
David Friendly Song Performer ("Takin' Over the World") 120788 8000013
Chava Danielson Set Decorator n/a 165 9000002
Anthony Tremblay Production Designer n/a 164 9000001
Douglas Barr Actor Sam 1 1000001
Synopsis
Martians attack earth on the 50th anniversary broadcast of "The War of the Worlds."
N/A
N/A