Flesh and Bone (1993)

Flesh and Bone
Type Feature Film
MPAA Rating R
Runtime 2hr 7mins.
Genres Drama, Romance
Keywords N/A
Status Released
US Release Date
  
Name Credit Credited as Role Id Sort Order
Andy Armstrong Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000001
Kevin R Buxbaum Assistant Accountant associate production accountant 120950 16000005
Jamie Megan Mascena Assistant Accountant accounting assistant 120950 16000004
Karen Holst Prince Animal Wrangler n/a 120863 20000001
Steven Allen Carpenter n/a 529 21000001
Neil Gahm Carpenter n/a 529 21000003
Charles Bates Carpenter n/a 529 21000002
Samuel Bokobza Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000003
Leah A Palco Post-Production Accountant n/a 120979 16000002
Robert Hicks Grip n/a 365 15000010
Alan J Bullard Grip n/a 365 15000009
John Schisler Grip camera car operator/grip 365 15000011
Charles Ashley Sudge Dolly Grip n/a 264 15000012
Sue Bokobza Production Accountant n/a 282 16000001
Tom Winslow Assistant Engineer n/a 120997 15000013
Don Gross Carpenter n/a 529 21000004
Kim Hawkins Carpenter n/a 529 21000005
Michael Maxwell Catering catering services provider 120954 22000004
William Laczko Craft Service craft service person 120903 22000003
Craig B Glaser Craft Service craft service person 120903 22000002
Elizabeth Smith-Maxwell Catering catering services provider 120954 22000005
Randy E Moore Special Effects Supervisor n/a 545 23000001
Charles Grimes Special Effects Assistant n/a 514 23000003
Margaret Johnson Special Effects Coordinator n/a 241 23000002
Robert W Terrill Craft Service craft service person 120903 22000001
Tom Dreesen Construction Coordinator n/a 276 21000012
Chris Telschow Carpenter n/a 529 21000007
W S Hickey Carpenter n/a 529 21000006
Robert K Weinberger Carpenter n/a 529 21000008
Tom Lemman Construction Foreman construction foreperson 277 21000009
Jack E Thorpe III Construction Foreman construction foreperson 277 21000011
David Menefee Construction Foreman construction foreperson 277 21000010
Steve Belsky Grip n/a 365 15000008
Michael Alexonis Grip n/a 365 15000007
Melissa Lytle ADR Editor assistant ADR editor 220 14000017
Joe Dorn ADR Editor n/a 220 14000016
Doug Burch ADR ADR voice 120912 14000015
Brian Ruberg ADR Mixer n/a 227 14000018
Doug Kent Assistant Sound Editor n/a 222 14000019
Sarah Jacobs Foley Artist n/a 223 14000021
Andrew Schmetterling Boom Operator n/a 215 14000020
Greg Webb ADR ADR voice 120912 14000014
Bob Neill ADR ADR voice 120912 14000013
Marina Pincus ADR ADR voice 120912 14000008
Noreen Reardon ADR ADR voice 120912 14000007
Patrika Darbo ADR ADR voice 120912 14000009
Javier Grajeda ADR ADR voice 120912 14000010
Judi Durand ADR ADR voice 120912 14000012
Barbara Iley ADR ADR voice 120912 14000011
Robin Harlan Foley Artist n/a 223 14000022
David A Arnold Foley Editor n/a 221 14000023
Jack English Lighting Technician n/a 120907 15000002
Daniel Murphy Rigging Gaffer n/a 120937 15000001
Danny Michael Sound Mixer n/a 230 14000032
George M Chappell Lighting Technician n/a 120907 15000003
Scott Graves Lighting Technician n/a 120907 15000004
J Wayne Parker Grip n/a 365 15000006
C Alan Rawlings Grip n/a 365 15000005
Simon Coke Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000031
Christopher Flick Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000030
Andy Nelson Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000025
Dean Drabin Foley Mixer n/a 224 14000024
Steve Pederson Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000026
Scott Hecker Sound Editor n/a 229 14000027
Bruce Tanis Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000029
Joe Earle Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000028
Stephen Johnston Special Effects Assistant n/a 514 23000004
David M Whitley Special Effects Assistant special effects assistant/makeup 514 23000005
Brian Stultz Other scenic chargeperson 120795 26000001
Beau Holden Assistant (to Mr. Quaid) 120820 25000040
Bud Holtzendorf Driver n/a 273 25000039
Mauriece Jacks Jr. Other cableperson 120795 26000002
Andrea Lakin Other recordist 120795 26000003
Ann Hadsell Other recordist 120795 26000005
Samuel F Kaufman Other recordist 120795 26000004
Wilburn White Driver n/a 273 25000038
Tim Thompson Driver n/a 273 25000037
Ronald L Paschall Driver n/a 273 25000032
Doyle Nelson Driver n/a 273 25000031
Jack Prince Driver n/a 273 25000033
Isidoro Saldivar Driver n/a 273 25000034
Bobby Sconci Driver n/a 273 25000036
Phil Schriber Driver n/a 273 25000035
Joan Chamberlain Other recordist 120795 26000006
Kristine Kearney Other sewer 120795 26000007
Tom Copeland Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000018
Marlene Saritzky Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000017
Ann W Richards Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000016
Danny Grimes Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000019
Diane Currier Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000020
Patti Hawn Unit Publicist n/a 231 29000001
Leslie Morris Manager orchestra manager 120827 28000001
Cindy Lindauer Other teacher 120795 26000015
Kelly Brett Stultz Other scenic painter 120795 26000014
Hap Weaver Other greensperson 120795 26000009
Larry Misselhorn Other greensperson 120795 26000008
James Onate Other scenic foreperson 120795 26000010
Peter J Durand Other scenic painter 120795 26000011
Richard Riggs Other scenic painter 120795 26000013
Mike Alexis Koellner Other scenic painter 120795 26000012
Kate McCarley Driver n/a 273 25000030
Joseph Hawkins Driver n/a 273 25000029
Patrick Gillis Production Assistant set assistant 275 25000007
Ellie Archer Production Assistant set assistant 275 25000006
Derek Johansen Production Assistant key production assistant 275 25000005
Diane Gunderson Production Assistant set assistant 275 25000008
Stuart Yates Production Assistant set assistant 275 25000009
Brady Dial Production Assistant n/a 275 25000011
Heather E McClellan Production Assistant n/a 275 25000010
Loring A Sumner Assistant (to Mark Rosenberg) 120820 25000004
Linda Labov Assistant (to Mark Rosenberg) 120820 25000003
Greg Benge Assistant Props property assistant 120904 24000002
Christopher Carlson Assistant Property Master n/a 120969 24000001
Trisha B Gallaher Property Master n/a 120805 24000003
Karen E Luzius Props Buyer n/a 120926 24000004
Emily Milder Assistant (to Steve Kloves) 120820 25000002
Suzanne Sherrill Assistant (to James Caan) 120820 25000001
Christina Peters Production Assistant n/a 275 25000012
Wade Bartlett Production Assistant n/a 275 25000013
Ronald D Chambers Driver n/a 273 25000024
Henry Castillo Driver n/a 273 25000023
Daniel Castaneda Driver n/a 273 25000022
Mary Delaney Driver n/a 273 25000025
Billy Furrh Driver n/a 273 25000026
Mike Hammett Driver n/a 273 25000028
Charlie Griffith Driver n/a 273 25000027
Jack Berggren Driver n/a 273 25000021
Julian Arredondo Driver n/a 273 25000020
Edward A Ioffreda Production Associate n/a 120822 25000015
Michael Benson Production Assistant n/a 275 25000014
Cecil D Evans Transportation Captain n/a 272 25000016
Jerry McKnight Transportation Coordinator n/a 271 25000017
Anne Carr Medic n/a 120966 25000019
Aaron Goldstein Office Assistant post-production office assistant 120996 25000018
Patrick McCormick ADR/Dialogue Editor Dialogue Editor 120939 14000006
Ralph Osborn ADR/Dialogue Editor Dialogue Editor 120939 14000005
Eric A Williams Assistant Location Manager n/a 194 5000014
Christine A Tope DGA Trainee n/a 120878 5000013
John Stobaugh Location Assistant n/a 120947 5000012
Michelle Romaine Assistant Location Manager n/a 194 5000015
Alexis Arnold Assistant Production Coordinator n/a 192 5000016
Anastas Michos Camera Operator n/a 239 6000002
Philippe Rousselot Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000001
Mark E Shelby Location Assistant n/a 120947 5000011
James Crowley Location Assistant n/a 120947 5000010
Sara Romilly Post-Production Supervisor n/a 120796 5000005
Jordan J Stone Assistant Director n/a 163 5000004
Andrew D Cooke Location Manager n/a 193 5000006
Valerie E Norman Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000007
Caroline J Brock Location Assistant n/a 120947 5000009
Mari Jo Winkler-Ioffreda Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000008
Brian Watson Nordheim Camera camera loader 120798 6000003
Greg Reim Camera camera crane operator 120798 6000004
Anthony Sherin Editor n/a 172 7000002
Mia Goldman Editor film editor 172 7000001
Mike Milliken Color Timer n/a 120921 6000013
Gary Burritt Negative Cutting negative cutter 120852 7000003
Heather Persons Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000004
Thomas Newman Music n/a 120781 8000001
Jim Makiej Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000005
James Babineaux Lighting assistant chief lighting technician 798 6000012
Lorey Sebastian Photography still photographer 120835 6000011
Ted Morris Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 120849 6000006
John Shrimpf Camera camera package 120798 6000005
J Steven Latham Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 120849 6000007
William Finger Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 120849 6000008
Peter J Verrando Video Playback video playback engineer 505 6000010
Victoria Lowe Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 120849 6000009
Marge Piane Assistant Director n/a 163 5000003
Cara Giallanza Assistant Director n/a 163 5000002
Joe Berryman Actor Plump Man 1 1000012
Craig Erickson Actor Tiny Ted 1 1000011
Ed Perez Actor Boy in Suit 1 1000010
Scott Wilson Actor Elliot 1 1000013
James N Harrell Actor Woody 1 1000014
Hector Garcia Actor Nestor 1 1000016
Gerardo Johnson Actor Juan 1 1000015
Ryan Bohls Actor Scotty Willets 1 1000009
Jerry Swindall Actor Young Arlis 1 1000008
James Caan Actor Roy Sweeney 1 1000003
Meg Ryan Actor Kay Davies 1 1000002
Gwyneth Paltrow Actor Ginnie 1 1000004
Barbara Alyn Woods Actor Cindy 1 1000005
Ron Kuhlman Actor Clem Willets 1 1000007
Julia Mueller Actor Sarah Willets 1 1000006
Betsy Brantle Actor Peg 1 1000017
John Hawkes Actor Groom 1 1000018
Paula Weinstein Producer n/a 3 3000002
Mark Rosenberg Producer n/a 3 3000001
Steve Kloves Director n/a 2 2000001
Sydney Pollack Executive Producer n/a 174 3000003
G Mac Brown Co-Producer n/a 170 3000004
G Mac Brown Unit Production Manager n/a 182 5000001
Steve Kloves Screenplay n/a 120778 4000001
Gail Cronauer Actor Emma 1 1000026
Libby Villari Actor Waitress 1 1000025
Nik Hagler Actor Earl 1 1000020
Vic Polizos Actor Pudge Riley 1 1000019
Travis Baker Actor Sullen Kid 1 1000021
Christopher Rydell Actor Reese Davies 1 1000022
Joe Stevens Actor Kyle 1 1000024
Angie Bolling Actor Woman with Crying Baby 1 1000023
John Vigran Music music scoring mixer 120781 8000002
Julian Bratolyubov Music music preparation 120781 8000003
Juel Bestrop Casting n/a 179 10000002
Risa Bramon Garcia Casting n/a 179 10000001
John R Helton Art Department production painter 120843 9000015
Elizabeth H Keigley Casting Texas casting 179 10000003
Mary Vernieu Casting Associate n/a 160 10000004
Barbara Harris Voice Casting n/a 189 10000006
Sari E Keigley Extras Casting n/a 120851 10000005
Beth Bernstein Art Department Coordinator n/a 195 9000014
Gary C Diamond Assistant Art Director n/a 315 9000013
J P Schwan Set Dresser n/a 197 9000008
Shane Patrick Set Dresser n/a 197 9000007
Joe Self Set Dresser n/a 197 9000009
Lisa K Sessions Set Dresser n/a 197 9000010
Patty Malone Assistant Set Decorator n/a 316 9000012
John D Kretschmer Lead Set Dresser n/a 121069 9000011
Steve F.B. Smith Consultant Dolby stereo consultant 120784 12000001
Taneia Lednicky Assistant Costume Designer n/a 252 13000001
Renee Shearer Wardrobe Assistant n/a 120809 13000012
Mary Ellen Fields Wardrobe Assistant n/a 120809 13000011
Rosemary E Bengele Wardrobe Assistant n/a 120809 13000010
Charles Bartlett ADR ADR voice 120912 14000001
Charles Bazaldua ADR ADR voice 120912 14000002
Adam Sawelson ADR/Dialogue Editor Dialogue Editor 120939 14000004
Gary Lewis ADR/Dialogue Editor Dialogue Editor 120939 14000003
Anna Abbey Wardrobe Assistant n/a 120809 13000009
Kimmie Rhodes Wardrobe wardrobe buyer 120823 13000008
Colleen Callaghan Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000003
Elizabeth McBride Costume Designer n/a 169 13000002
Leonard Engelman Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000004
Dorothy Pearl Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000005
Susan Kistler Wardrobe wardrobe buyer 120823 13000007
Eva Prappas Set Costumer n/a 121008 13000006
Jerry King Set Dresser n/a 197 9000006
Marcus Lee Brown Set Dresser n/a 197 9000005
Bill Bernstein Song ("Lilita") 120859 8000014
Smokey Stover Song ("Sometimes You Just Can't Win") 120859 8000013
George Thorogood Song n/a 120859 8000012
Richard Rodgers Song ("Blue Moon") 120859 8000015
Lorenz Hart Song ("Blue Moon") 120859 8000016
Michael Timmins Song ("Blue Moon Revisted") 120859 8000018
Margo Timmins Song ("Blue Moon Revisted") 120859 8000017
Emil Cadkin Song ("The Untouchables" from original TV series) 120859 8000011
Jack Cookerly Song ("The Untouchables" from original TV series) 120859 8000010
Joel Sill Music music consultant 120781 8000005
Jill Meyers Music music clearance 120781 8000004
Thomas Pasatieri Music Arranger orchestrator 121019 8000006
Bill Bernstein Music Editor n/a 214 8000007
William Loose Song ("The Untouchables" from original TV series) 120859 8000009
Nelson Riddle Song ("The Untouchables" from original TV series) 120859 8000008
Billy Vera Song ("Papa Come Quick (Jody & Chico)") 120859 8000019
Rick Hirsch Song ("Papa Come Quick (Jody & Chico)") 120859 8000020
Willie Nelson Song Performer ("Stardust") 120788 8000030
Gwyneth Paltrow Song Performer ("Papa Come Quick (Jody & Chico)") 120788 8000029
Jon Hutman Production Designer n/a 164 9000001
Samara Schaffer Set Decorator n/a 165 9000002
Mark Bristol Storyboard Artist n/a 199 9000004
Charles Breen Art Director n/a 183 9000003
Cowboy Junkies Song Performer ("Blue Moon Revisted") 120788 8000028
Desert Star Boys Song Performer ("Lilita") 120788 8000027
Hoagy Carmichael Song ("Stardust") 120859 8000022
Chip Taylor Song ("Papa Come Quick (Jody & Chico)") 120859 8000021
Mitchell Parish Song ("Stardust") 120859 8000023
George Thorogood Song Performer ("Bad to the Bone") 120788 8000024
George Jones Song Performer ("Sometimes You Just Can't Win") 120788 8000026
Destroyers Song Performer ("Bad to the Bone") 120788 8000025
Dennis Quaid Actor Arlis Sweeney 1 1000001
Synopsis
Noirish love story between a man who fills vending machines for a living and a recently divorced woman seeking a new life. The two lovers are tied together by a disturbing event in their past.