Indiana Jones and the Last Crusade (1989)

Name Credit Credited as Role Id Sort Order
Harrison Ford Actor Indiana Jones 1 1000001
Sean Connery Actor Dr Henry Jones 1 1000002
Denholm Elliott Actor Marcus Brody 1 1000003
River Phoenix Actor Young Indy 1 1000004
John Rhys-Davies Actor Sallah 1 1000005
Alison Doody Actor Dr Elsa Schneider 1 1000006
Julian Glover Actor Walter Donovan 1 1000007
Richard Young Actor Fedora 1 1000008
Kevork Malikyan Actor Kazim 1 1000009
Michael Byrne Actor Vogel 1 1000010
Robert Eddison Actor Grail Knight 1 1000011
Alexei Sayle Actor Sultan 1 1000012
Alex Hyde-White Actor Young Henry Jones 1 1000013
Paul Maxwell Actor Panama Hat 1 1000014
Julian Glover Actor Mrs Donovan 1 1000015
Vernon Dobtcheff Actor Butler 1 1000016
J Hardy Actor Herman 1 1000017
Bradley Gregg Actor Roscoe 1 1000018
Jeff O'Haco Actor Half Breed 1 1000019
Vince Deadrick Actor Rough Rider 1 1000020
Marc Miles Actor Sheriff 1 1000021
Ted Grossman Actor Deputy Sheriff 1 1000022
Tim Hiser Actor Young Panama Hat 1 1000023
Larry Sanders Actor Scout Master 1 1000024
Will Miles Actor 1st Scout 1 1000025
David Murray Actor 2nd Scout 1 1000026
Frederick Jaeger Actor World War One Ace 1 1000027
Jerry Harte Actor Professor Stanton 1 1000028
Billy Mitchell Actor Dr Mulbray 1 1000029
Martin Gordon Actor Man at Hitler Rally 1 1000030
Paul Humpoletz Actor German Officer at Hitler Rally 1 1000031
Tom Branch Actor Hatay Soldier in Temple 1 1000032
Graeme Crowther Actor Zeppelin Crewman 1 1000033
Luke Hanson Actor Principal SS Oficer at Castle 1 1000034
Chris Jenkinson Actor Officer at Castle 1 1000035
Nicola Scott Actor Female Officer at Castle 1 1000036
Louis Sheldon Actor Young Officer at Castle 1 1000037
Stefan Kalipha Actor Hatay Tank Gunner 1 1000038
Peter Pacey Actor Hatay Tank Driver 1 1000039
Pat Roach Actor Gestapo 1 1000040
Suzanne Roquette Actor Film Director 1 1000041
Eugene Lipinski Actor G-Man 1 1000042
George Malpas Actor Man on Zeppelin 1 1000043
Julie Eccles Actor Irene 1 1000044
Nina Almond Actor Flower Girl 1 1000045
Steven Spielberg Director n/a 2 2000001
Michael Moore Director 2nd unit director 2 2000002
Frank Marshall Director 2nd unit director 2 2000003
Robert Watts Producer n/a 3 3000001
George Lucas Executive Producer n/a 174 3000002
Frank Marshall Executive Producer n/a 174 3000003
Arthur Repola Associate Producer n/a 171 3000004
Jeffrey Boam Screenplay n/a 120778 4000001
George Lucas From Story n/a 120870 4000002
Menno Meyjes From Story n/a 120870 4000003
Joan Bradshaw Unit Production Manager n/a 182 5000001
Diego Sempere Unit Manager (Spain) 120832 5000002
Patricia Carr Production Supervisor (United Kingdom) 307 5000003
Roy Button Production Manager (United Kingdom) 305 5000004
Ian Bryce Production Manager (USA) 305 5000005
Denise O'Dell Production Manager (Spain) 305 5000006
David Tomblin Assistant Director (United Kingdom) 163 5000007
Lee Cleary Assistant Director (United Kingdom) 163 5000008
Patrick Kinney Assistant Director (United Kingdom) 163 5000009
Dennis Maguire Assistant Director (USA) 163 5000010
Artist Robinson Assistant Director (USA) 163 5000011
John Withers Assistant Director (USA) 163 5000012
Gareth Tandy Assistant Director assistant 2nd unit director(London) 163 5000013
Nick Heckstall-Smith Assistant Director assistant 2nd unit director(London) 163 5000014
Adam Somner Assistant Director assistant 2nd unit director(London) 163 5000015
Carlos Gil Assistant Director (Spain) 163 5000016
Jose Escolar Assistant Director (Spain) 163 5000017
Javier Chinchilla Assistant Director (Spain) 163 5000018
Yousaf Bohkari Assistant Director (Spain) 163 5000019
Gianni Cozzo Assistant Director (Italy) 163 5000020
Bruce Rush Location Manager (USA) 193 5000021
Helmut Fodschuk Location Manager (Germany) 193 5000022
Alfredo Belinchon Location Manager (Spain) 193 5000023
Christopher Hamilton Location Manager (Italy) 193 5000024
Nikki Clapp Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000025
Marilyn Clarke Script Supervisor script supervisor 2nd unit(London) 191 5000026
Carol Regan Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000027
Maggie Tyler Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000028
Margarita McDermott Production Coordinator (Spain) 162 5000029
Trilby Norton Production Coordinator (Spain) 162 5000030
Lata Ryan Production Coordinator (USA) 162 5000031
Melissa Taylor Production Coordinator (aerial unit) 162 5000032
Douglas Slocombe Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000001
Paul Beeson Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000002
Robert Stevens Director of Photography (USA) 120780 6000003
Rexford Metz Director of Photography director of photography 2nd unit(USA) 120780 6000004
Peter Allwork Director of Photography (aerial unit) 120780 6000005
Michael Roberts Camera Operator n/a 239 6000006
David Worley Camera Operator n/a 239 6000007
Norman Langley Camera Operator (USA) 239 6000008
Clyde Bryan Camera Operator Panaglide operator assistant(USA) 239 6000009
Wally Byatt Camera Operator camera operator 2nd unit(London) 239 6000010
Derek Browne Camera Operator camera operator 2nd unit(London) 239 6000011
Peter Daulton Camera Operator (aerial unit) 239 6000012
Kim Marks Camera Operator (aerial unit) 239 6000013
Patrick Sweeney Camera Operator (aerial unit) 239 6000014
Pat Turner Camera Operator (aerial unit) 239 6000015
James Lim Camera Operator optical camera operator(aerial unit) 239 6000016
Kenneth Smith Camera Operator optical camera operator(aerial unit) 239 6000017
Jon Alexander Camera Operator optical camera operator(aerial unit) 239 6000018
Don Clark Camera Operator optical camera operator(aerial unit) 239 6000019
Jim Hagedorn Camera Operator optical camera operator(aerial unit) 239 6000020
Tom Smith Camera Operator optical camera operator(aerial unit) 239 6000021
Charlie Clavadetscher Camera Operator (animation) 239 6000022
Eric Swenson Camera Operator (animation) 239 6000023
Bruce Walters Camera Operator (animation) 239 6000024
Keith Blake Camera focus puller 2nd unit 120798 6000025
Keith Thomas Camera focus puller 2nd unit 120798 6000026
Nigel Seale Camera clapper loader 2nd unit(London) 120798 6000027
Richard Brierley Camera clapper loader 2nd unit(London) 120798 6000028
Norman Godden Camera camera maintenance 2nd unit(London) 120798 6000029
Martin Kenzie Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 120849 6000030
Simon Hume Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 120849 6000031
Lou Niemeyer Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera(USA) 120849 6000032
Graham Hall Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 120849 6000033
Clive Mackey Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 120849 6000034
Patricia Harrison Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera(USA) 120849 6000035
Ian Kelly Video Assist/Playback video assist technician 120899 6000036
Peter Hodgson Video Assist/Playback video assist technician 2nd unit(London) 120899 6000037
Murray Close Photography stills 120835 6000038
Bruce Talamon Photography stills(USA) 120835 6000039
John Ellis Photography optical photography supervisor(aerial unit) 120835 6000040
Wade Childress Photography matte photography 120835 6000041
Harry Walton Photography matte photography 120835 6000042
Jim Schurmann Color Timer n/a 120921 6000043
Matthew Allwork Camera Assistant aerial camera assistant 120867 6000044
Selwyn Eddy Camera Assistant (aerial unit) 120867 6000045
Ray Gilberti Camera Assistant (aerial unit) 120867 6000046
David Hanks Camera Assistant (aerial unit) 120867 6000047
Jo Carson Camera Assistant (aerial unit) 120867 6000048
Michael Kahn Editor n/a 172 7000001
Michael Gleason Editor visual effects editor(aerial unit) 172 7000002
Karen Spangenberg Dialogue Editor n/a 204 7000003
Michael Silvers Dialogue Editor n/a 204 7000004
Gloria D'Alessandro Dialogue Editor n/a 204 7000005
Colin Wilson Associate Editor n/a 479 7000006
Patrick Crane Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000007
Nick Moore Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000008
Andrew McRitchie Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000009
Carin-Anne Strohmaier Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000010
John Williams Music n/a 120781 8000001
Dan Wallin Music music scoring mixer 120781 8000002
Meyer Rubin Music Contractor n/a 121013 8000003
Ken Wannberg Music Editor n/a 214 8000004
Herbert Spencer Original Music n/a 120838 8000005
Leo Robin Song ("You're a Sweet Little Headache") 120859 8000006
Ralph Rainger Song ("You're a Sweet Little Headache") 120859 8000007
Benny Goodman Song ("You're a Sweet Little Headache") 120859 8000008
Leonello Casucci Song ("Just a Gigolo") 120859 8000009
Julius Brammer Song ("Just a Gigolo") 120859 8000010
Elliot Scott Production Designer n/a 164 9000001
Peter Howitt Set Decorator n/a 165 9000002
Julian Mateos Set Decorator (Spain) 165 9000003
Ed McDonald Set Decorator (USA) 165 9000004
Fred Hole Art Director art direction supervisor 183 9000005
Stephen Scott Art Director art direction 183 9000006
Benjamin Fernandez Art Director art direction(Spain) 183 9000007
Guido Salsilli Art Director art direction(Italy) 183 9000008
Richard Berger Art Director art direction(USA) 183 9000009
Steve Beck Art Director art direction visual effects(aerial unit) 183 9000010
Alan Kaye Set Designer (USA) 202 9000011
Joe Mendoza Set Dresser (USA) 197 9000012
Brian Bishop Scenic Artist n/a 745 9000013
Bill Gay Lead Person leadman(USA) 120957 9000014
Ron Chambers Lead Person co-leadman(USA) 120957 9000015
Maggie Cartier Casting n/a 179 10000001
Mike Fenton Casting n/a 179 10000002
Judy Taylor Casting n/a 179 10000003
Valorie Massalas Casting n/a 179 10000004
Sally Jackson Casting (extras) (USA) 179 10000005
Kathleen Kennedy Production Executive (USA) 118216 11000001
Steve Hedinger Supervisor artist supervisor(decor and lettering) 120845 11000002
Fred Evans Supervisor artist supervisor(sculpture) 120845 11000003
Michael Fulmer Supervisor modelshop supervisor(aerial unit) 120845 11000004
Mark Sullivan Supervisor matte painting supervisor(aerial unit) 120845 11000005
John Tregear Supervisor stagehand supervisor 120845 11000006
Fran Horneff Consultant trainer 120784 12000001
Michael Crane Consultant laboratory consultant 120784 12000002
Deborah Fine Research n/a 458 12000003
Anthony Powell Costume Designer n/a 169 13000001
Eddie Marks Costume Supervisor (USA) 120895 13000002
Anthony Scarano Costumes costumer(USA) 120828 13000003
Robert Stevenson Hair hairstyles(USA) 120794 13000004
Colin Jamison Hairdresser n/a 121014 13000005
Hilary Haines Hairdresser hairdresser 2nd unit(London) 121014 13000006
Janet Jamison Hairdresser n/a 121014 13000007
Jane Royle Makeup n/a 353 13000008
Pauline Heys Makeup n/a 353 13000009
Eddie Knight Makeup (Spain) 353 13000010
Nick Didman Makeup (prosthetics) 353 13000011
Ilona Herman Makeup (Sean Connery) 353 13000012
Zoltan Elek Makeup (USA) 353 13000013
Stephan DuPuis Makeup makeup effects supervisor(aerial unit) 353 13000014
Lauren Vogt Makeup makeup and clothing effects 353 13000015
Victoria Lewis Makeup makeup and clothing effects 353 13000016
Lauren Wohl Makeup makeup and clothing effects 353 13000017
Kim Smith Makeup makeup and clothing effects 353 13000018
Steven Anderson Makeup makeup and clothing effects 353 13000019
Ease Owyeung Makeup makeup and clothing effects 353 13000020
Annie Polland Makeup makeup and clothing effects 353 13000021
Kathy Elek Makeup Assistant (USA) 121007 13000022
Peter King Makeup Supervisor n/a 517 13000023
Janet Tebrooke Wardrobe wardrobe mistress 120823 13000024
Colin Wilson Wardrobe wardrobe master 120823 13000025
Andres Fernandez Wardrobe (Spain) 120823 13000026
Ron Beck Wardrobe Supervisor n/a 120908 13000027
Jil Bergin ADR ADR assistant 120912 14000001
C Appel ADR Editor ADR editor supervisor 220 14000002
Charleen Richards ADR Mixer (USA) 227 14000003
Lionel Strutt ADR Mixer (United Kingdom) 227 14000004
John Sarnworth Boom Operator n/a 215 14000005
Marvin Lewis Boom Operator (USA) 215 14000006
David Slusser Foley foley recording 120961 14000007
Dennie Thorpe Foley Artist n/a 223 14000008
Marnie Moore Foley Artist n/a 223 14000009
David Brill Sound sound maintenance 120816 14000010
Ben Burtt Sound sound rerecording mixer 120816 14000011
Gary Summers Sound sound rerecording mixer 120816 14000012
Shawn Murphy Sound sound rerecording mixer 120816 14000013
Ben Burtt Sound Editor sound editor supervisor 229 14000014
Richard Hymns Sound Editor sound editor supervisor 229 14000015
Ewa Sztompke Sound Editor sound editor assistant 229 14000016
Robert Marty Sound Editor sound editor assistant 229 14000017
Gwendolyn Yates Whittle Sound Editor sound editor assistant 229 14000018
E Oatfield Sound Editor sound editor assistant 229 14000019
E Putnam Sound Editor sound editor assistant 229 14000020
Kris Wiskes Sound Editor sound editor assistant 229 14000021
Ken Fischer Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000022
Teresa Eckton Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000023
Sandina Bailo-Lape Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000024
David Stone Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000025
Tony Dawe Sound Mixer n/a 230 14000026
Willie Burton Sound Mixer (USA) 230 14000027
Gene Kearney Key Grip (USA) 263 15000001
Gary Hutchings Grip grip 2nd unit(London) 365 15000002
Derek Russell Grip grip 2nd unit(London) 365 15000003
Steve Kitchen Gaffer gaffer 2nd unit(London) 268 15000004
Pat Kirkwood Gaffer (USA) 268 15000005
Ted Schwimer Electrician bestboy electrician(USA) 450 15000006
Colin Manning Dolly Grip n/a 264 15000007
John Flemming Dolly Grip n/a 264 15000008
Don Hartley Dolly Grip (USA) 264 15000009
Robert Harris Cable Operator (USA) 120964 15000010
Michele Tandy Production Accountant n/a 282 16000001
Antonio Garcia Production Accountant (Spain) 282 16000002
Cheryl Stony Production Accountant (USA) 282 16000003
Enzo Sisti Accountant (Italy) 120802 16000004
Betty Williams Assistant Accountant production accountant assistant 120950 16000005
Allan Davies Assistant Accountant accountant assistant 120950 16000006
Deborah Leakey Assistant Accountant accounts assistant 120950 16000007
Kelly Lepkowsky Puppeteer puppet engineer 682 19000001
Marc Thorpe Puppeteer puppet engineer 682 19000002
Mike Jobe Puppeteer puppet engineer 682 19000003
Don Bies Puppeteer puppet engineer 682 19000004
Vic Armstrong Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000005
Luis Arranz Stunts n/a 240 19000006
Dickey Beer Stunts n/a 240 19000007
Pat Brymer Stunts n/a 240 19000008
Ignacio Carreno Stunts n/a 240 19000009
Jordi Casares Stunts n/a 240 19000010
Roydon Clark Stunts n/a 240 19000011
Stuart Clark Stunts n/a 240 19000012
Simon Crane Stunts n/a 240 19000013
Gabe Cronnelly Stunts n/a 240 19000014
Graeme Crowther Stunts n/a 240 19000015
Ricardo Cruz Stunts n/a 240 19000016
Nrinder Dhudwar Stunts n/a 240 19000017
Jim Dowdall Stunts n/a 240 19000018
Nick Gillard Stunts n/a 240 19000019
Martin Grace Stunts n/a 240 19000020
John Hatley Stunts n/a 240 19000021
Freddie Hice Stunts n/a 240 19000022
Billy Horrigan Stunts n/a 240 19000023
Bob Jaurequi Stunts n/a 240 19000024
Jeff Jensen Stunts n/a 240 19000025
Steve Kelso Stunts n/a 240 19000026
Hubie Kerns Stunts n/a 240 19000027
Steven Lambert Stunts n/a 240 19000028
Paul Lane Stunts n/a 240 19000029
Shawn Lane Stunts n/a 240 19000030
Wendy Leech Stunts n/a 240 19000031
Michael McGaughy Stunts n/a 240 19000032
Bronco McLoughlin Stunts n/a 240 19000033
Wayne Michaels Stunts n/a 240 19000034
Miguel Pedregosa Stunts n/a 240 19000035
Eddie Powell Stunts n/a 240 19000036
Terry Richards Stunts n/a 240 19000037
Jose Serrano Stunts n/a 240 19000038
Tony Smart Stunts n/a 240 19000039
Rocky Taylor Stunts n/a 240 19000040
Tip Tipping Stunts n/a 240 19000041
Chuck Waters Stunts n/a 240 19000042
Malcolm Weaver Stunts n/a 240 19000043
Juan Cruz Wrangler n/a 121018 20000001
Corky Randall Wrangler (USA) 121018 20000002
Gene Walker Wrangler (horses) (USA) 121018 20000003
Dick Rust Wrangler (horses) (USA) 121018 20000004
Boone Naar Wrangler (snakes) (USA) 121018 20000005
Sled Reynolds Animal Trainer (USA) 120962 20000006
Mike Culling Animal Services animal consultant 121036 20000007
Frank Henry Carpenter HOD carpenter 529 21000001
Peter Mann Carpenter (standby) 529 21000002
Robert Eames Carpenter (standby) (London) 529 21000003
Alan Booth Construction Manager n/a 120983 21000004
Jerry Fitzpatrick Construction Coordinator (USA) 276 21000005
Sydney Wilson Construction construction buyer 120900 21000006
Fred Gabrielli Catering (Gala Catering Inc) (USA) 120954 22000001
Michael McAlister Visual Effects Supervisor n/a 249 23000001
Michael Lantieri Special Effects Supervisor (USA) 545 23000002
George Gibbs Effects Supervisor special mechanical effects supervisor 120866 23000003
David Watkins Effects Supervisor special effects floor supervisor 120866 23000004
Terry Schubert Effects Supervisor special effects floor supervisor 2nd unit 120866 23000005
Patricia Blau Visual Effects visual effects producer 419 23000006
Paul Huston Visual Effects matte modelmaker 419 23000007
Charlie Bailey Visual Effects modelmaker 419 23000008
Blair Clark Visual Effects modelmaker 419 23000009
Steve Gawley Visual Effects modelmaker 419 23000010
Ira Keeler Visual Effects modelmaker 419 23000011
Paul Kraus Visual Effects modelmaker 419 23000012
Richard Miller Visual Effects modelmaker 419 23000013
Chuck Wiley Visual Effects modelmaker 419 23000014
Les Dittert Visual Effects Donovan's digital compositing 419 23000015
Doug Smythe Visual Effects Donovan's digital compositing 419 23000016
Sandra Ford Visual Effects Donovan's digital compositing 419 23000017
Alan Barnard Special Effects special effects technician 168 23000018
Robert Bromley Special Effects special effects technician 168 23000019
John Brown Special Effects special effects technician 168 23000020
Michael Dunleavy Special Effects special effects technician 168 23000021
Terry Glass Special Effects special effects technician 168 23000022
Paul Knowles Special Effects special effects technician 168 23000023
Kenneth Morris Special Effects special effects technician 168 23000024
Brian Morrison Special Effects special effects technician 168 23000025
Roger Nichols Special Effects special effects technician 168 23000026
Peter Pickering Special Effects special effects technician 168 23000027
Neil Swann Special Effects special effects technician 168 23000028
David Watson Special Effects special effects technician 168 23000029
Paul Whybrow Special Effects special effects technician 168 23000030
Jonathan Angell Special Effects special effects technician 168 23000031
Trevor Butterfield Special Effects special effects technician 168 23000032
George Chamberlain Special Effects special effects technician 168 23000033
Michael Dawson Special Effects special effects technician 168 23000034
Peter Fern Special Effects special effects technician 168 23000035
Darrell Guyon Special Effects special effects technician 168 23000036
David Hunter Special Effects special effects technician 168 23000037
Brian Lince Special Effects special effects technician 168 23000038
Stephen Lloyd Special Effects special effects technician 168 23000039
Alan Poole Special Effects special effects technician 168 23000040
Anton Prickett Special Effects special effects technician 168 23000041
Peter Skehan Special Effects special effects technician 168 23000042
Peter White Special Effects special effects technician 168 23000043
Andy Williams Special Effects special effects technician 168 23000044
Tim Willis Special Effects special effects technician 168 23000045
Dave Skinner Special Effects special effects chargehand rigger 168 23000046
Sid Skinner Special Effects special effects chargehand rigger 168 23000047
Stuart Lorraine Special Effects special effects electronic engineer 168 23000048
Terry Peck Special Effects special effects editor assistant 168 23000049
Joss Williams Effects Assistant special effects supervisor assistant 120922 23000050
Wes Takahashi Animation Supervisor (aerial unit) 120918 23000051
Tom Bertino Rotoscope Animator rotoscope 121082 23000052
Barbara Brennan Rotoscope Animator rotoscope 121082 23000053
Joanne Hafner Rotoscope Animator rotoscope 121082 23000054
Sandy Huston Rotoscope Animator rotoscope 121082 23000055
Jack Mogovan Rotoscope Animator rotoscope 121082 23000056
Ellen Mueller Rotoscope Animator rotoscope 121082 23000057
Rebecca Heskes Rotoscope Animator rotoscope 121082 23000058
Terry Sittig Rotoscope Animator rotoscope 121082 23000059
Yusei Uesugi Matte Painter matte artist 120959 23000060
Sean Turner Animator n/a 483 23000061
Chris Green Animator n/a 483 23000062
Barry Wilkinson Property Master n/a 120805 24000001
Louis Fleming Property Master (USA) 120805 24000002
Tommy Ibbetson Propman prop storeman 120887 24000003
Joseph Dipple Props props supervisor(standby) 120817 24000004
Bernard Hearn Props chargehand dressing props 120817 24000005
Charles Ixer Props chargehand dressing props 120817 24000006
Reg Wheeler Props chargehand dressing props 120817 24000007
Simon Wilkinson Props chargehand props 2nd unit(standby/London) 120817 24000008
Paul Cheesman Props (standby) 120817 24000009
Peter Williams Props props 2nd unit(standby/London) 120817 24000010
Michael Carrillo Props props assistant(USA) 120817 24000011
Fred Myatt Assistant construction manager assistant 120820 25000001
Deborah Fletcher Assistant (to Steven Spielberg) 120820 25000002
Jane Bay Assistant (to George Lucas (USA)) 120820 25000003
Barbara Harley Assistant (to Frank Marshall) 120820 25000004
Mary Radford Assistant (to Frank Marshall (USA)) 120820 25000005
Barbara Margerrison Assistant (to Robert Watts) 120820 25000006
Robin Skelton Assistant (to Arthur Repola) 120820 25000007
Russ Fischer Assistant assistance(Cumbres & Toltec) 120820 25000009
Paul Guraedy Assistant assistance(Arches National Park) 120820 25000010
Bonne Radford Assistant assistance 120820 25000011
Martin Cohen Assistant assistance 120820 25000012
Bradley Goodman Assistant assistance 120820 25000013
Susan Robbins Production Assistant production coordinator assistant(USA) 275 25000014
Jim Langlois Production Assistant (USA) 275 25000015
Penny Runge Production Assistant n/a 275 25000016
Russell McEntyre Transportation Captain (USA) 272 25000017
Steve Collins Transportation Coordinator (USA) 271 25000018
Jack Dearlove Stand-In (Harrison Ford) 121015 25000019
Roy Everson Stand-In (Sean Connery) 121015 25000020
David Jonas Production production illustrator 120824 25000021
Edward Verreaux Production production illustrator 120824 25000022
David Lusby Production production buyer 120824 25000023
Peter Wells Production stagehand(standby) 120824 25000024
Tony Driver Production stagehand(standby) (London) 120824 25000025
Tony Bianchi Pilot n/a 570 25000026
Jonathon Whaley Pilot n/a 570 25000027
Jacques Bourret Pilot n/a 570 25000028
Donald Taviner Pilot n/a 570 25000029
Raul De La Morena Medic unit doctor 120966 25000030
Andre Van Commenee Medic physiotherapist 120966 25000031
Marc Wolff Helicopter Pilot n/a 121003 25000032
George Marshall Other financial controller 120795 26000001
Raymond Stella Other Panaglide operator(USA) 120795 26000002
Martin Kenzie Other focus puller 120795 26000003
Simon Hume Other focus puller 120795 26000004
James Morahan Other draftsman 120795 26000005
Peter Russell Other draftsman 120795 26000006
Tony Bianchi Other aircraft coordinator 120795 26000007
Donald Taviner Other engineer 120795 26000008
Kenneth Craigie Other engineer 120795 26000009
Steve North Other helicopter engineer 120795 26000010
David Knowles Other special effect technician 120795 26000011
Bob Wiesinger Other specialist senior wire technician 120795 26000012
Bruce Vechitto Other optical lineup 120795 26000013
Brad Kuehn Other optical lineup 120795 26000014
Peg Hunger Other optical lineup 120795 26000015
Lori Nelson Other optical lineup 120795 26000016
David Karpman Other optical lineup 120795 26000017
Michael Cooper Other optical lineup 120795 26000018
Tim Geideman Other optical processing 120795 26000019
Bob Fernley Other optical processing 120795 26000020
Michael Sotheran Other HOD painter 120795 26000021
Paul Mitchell Other HOD rigger 120795 26000022
William Barr Other stage technician 120795 26000023
Dick Dova Other stage technician 120795 26000024
Robert Finley Other stage technician 120795 26000025
Joe Fulmer Other stage technician 120795 26000026
David Heron Other stage technician 120795 26000027
Ross Lorente Other stage technician 120795 26000028
I Van Perre Other stage technician 120795 26000029
Denis Brown Other plasterer(standby) 120795 26000030
Michael Melia Other plasterer(standby) (London) 120795 26000031
Terry Weaver Other painter(standby) 120795 26000032
John Hurley Other painter(standby) (London) 120795 26000033
Tom Lowen Other rigger(standby) 120795 26000034
Simon Alderton Other rigger(standby) (London) 120795 26000035
Lil Heyman Other secretary(to Steven Spielberg) 120795 26000036
Dave Bickers Other vehicle maintenance 120795 26000037
Simon Atherton Other armorer 120795 26000038
Todd Adelman Other aid(USA) 120795 26000039
Mario Sciortino Other period car supplier(Unique Movie Cars) (USA) 120795 26000040
Bronco McLoughlin Other camel master 120795 26000041
Bronco McLoughlin Other horse master 120795 26000042
Don Glasshoff Other greensman(USA) 120795 26000043
Bill Werner Security location security(USA) 120951 26000044
Rebecca West Publicity publicist assistant 120789 29000001
Susan D'Arcy Unit Publicist n/a 231 29000002
Anne Reilly Unit Publicist (USA) 231 29000003
Synopsis
When his father Dr. Henry Jones, Sr. goes missing, Indiana dumps his books to retrace his steps. Indy finds his father in Germany, where Nazis have been picking his brain in an attempt to find the resting place of the Holy Grail, an artifact that promises eternal life to anyone who drinks from it. Now Indiana, his father and dotty museum curator Marcus Brody are in a race to find the cup before the Nazis use it in their evil scheme to enslave the world.