The Adventures of Huck Finn (1993)

Adventures of Huck Finn
Type Feature Film
MPAA Rating PG
Runtime 1hr 46mins.
Genres Drama, Adventure, Family, Period, Historical
Keywords children's
Status Released
US Release Date
  
Name Credit Credited as Role Id Sort Order
Dean A Zupancic Sound Mixer recording mixer 230 14000021
John Knight Key Grip n/a 263 15000001
Steve Drake Grip n/a 365 15000002
Scott Fawley Grip n/a 365 15000003
Steve C Aaron Sound Mixer production sound mixer 230 14000020
Christopher T Welch Sound Editor n/a 229 14000019
David Lee Hagberg Sound Editor n/a 229 14000016
Phil Hess Sound Editor n/a 229 14000017
Robert L Sephton Sound Editor n/a 229 14000018
Charles Seabrook Grip n/a 365 15000004
Murray K Campbell Gaffer n/a 268 15000005
Jarek Gorczycki Best Boy bestboy electric 120885 15000011
Jenny Fitzgibbons Production Accountant n/a 282 16000001
Maureen "Mo" Crutchfield Assistant Production Accountant n/a 120902 16000002
Kevin Whitlow Dolly Grip n/a 264 15000010
Angelo Suasnovar Dolly Grip bestboy grip 264 15000009
David Blood Electrician n/a 450 15000006
Marek Bojsza Electrician n/a 450 15000007
Paul A Howard Electrician n/a 450 15000008
Ed Fassl Sound Editor n/a 229 14000015
Richard Corwin Sound Editor n/a 229 14000014
Dana Wright Set Costumer n/a 121008 13000007
Ann Blessing ADR ADR voice 120912 14000001
June Christopher ADR ADR voice 120912 14000002
Cam Clarke ADR ADR voice 120912 14000003
Patrick K Armagast Set Costumer n/a 121008 13000006
Mary Claire Hannan Set Costumer n/a 121008 13000005
Joan Skelton Thomas Costume Supervisor n/a 120895 13000002
Vicky Phillips Hair Stylist key hairstylist 120799 13000003
Coree Lear Makeup Artist key makeup artist 120801 13000004
Robert Clarke ADR ADR voice 120912 14000004
Doc Kane ADR Mixer n/a 227 14000005
Rick Ash Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000011
Fred Judkins Sound Editor n/a 229 14000012
Ed Bannon Sound Editor n/a 229 14000013
Marilyn Graf Foley Mixer n/a 224 14000010
Osama Khuluki Foley Artist n/a 223 14000009
Mark A Tracy Assistant Sound Editor n/a 222 14000006
Randy Pease Boom Operator n/a 215 14000007
Catherine Harper Foley Artist n/a 223 14000008
Ben R Scott Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000001
Ben R Scott Stunts n/a 240 19000002
Brian Rankel Assistant (to Laurence Mark) 120820 25000004
Gina Matthews Assistant (to John Baldecchi) 120820 25000005
Jon Mallard Production Assistant n/a 275 25000006
Elizabeth Dollarhide Production Assistant n/a 275 25000007
Petra Alexandria Assistant (to Laurence Mark) 120820 25000003
Gregory Michael Assistant (to Stephen Sommers) 120820 25000002
Keith Walters Assistant Property Master n/a 120969 24000001
Byron Thomas Property Master n/a 120805 24000002
Alexandra L Koch Assistant (to Barry Bernardi & Llewellyn Wells) 120820 25000001
Dean C Black Transportation Captain n/a 272 25000008
Edward Flotard Transportation Coordinator n/a 271 25000009
Ward Emling Thanks n/a 121115 26000005
Connie Taunton Thanks n/a 121115 26000006
Guy Adan Unit Publicist n/a 231 29000001
Ben Taunton Other marine boat coordinator 120795 26000004
Gary Lowe Other marine boat coordinator 120795 26000003
Teddy Lee Set Production Assistant key set production assistant 371 25000010
Sandra McNeil Other studio teacher 120795 26000001
Ransom Wallrod Other marine baot coordinator 120795 26000002
Judith Kahn Titles title designer 120825 23000005
Michael N Arbogast Special Effects Assistant n/a 514 23000004
Dustin Courtney Stunts n/a 240 19000008
Greg Walker Stunts n/a 240 19000009
Michael H McGaughy Stunts n/a 240 19000010
R L Tolbert Stunts n/a 240 19000011
Gary Charles Davis Stunts n/a 240 19000007
Marian Green Stunts n/a 240 19000006
Larry Nicholas Stunts n/a 240 19000003
Ousaun Elam Stunts n/a 240 19000004
Mike Watson Stunts n/a 240 19000005
Walter Scott Stunts n/a 240 19000012
John Hock Stunts n/a 240 19000013
Jody Winger Visual Effects title illustrator 419 23000001
Roy H Arbogast Special Effects Coordinator n/a 241 23000002
William D Lee Special Effects Assistant n/a 514 23000003
Michael Reinhart Construction Coordinator n/a 276 21000002
Lauren York Construction Foreman n/a 277 21000001
Jeff Danoff Stunts n/a 240 19000014
Walt Robles Stunts n/a 240 19000015
Samuel L Cauthen Animal Wrangler n/a 120863 20000001
Betsy Heimann Costume Designer n/a 169 13000001
Francie Brown Dialect Coach n/a 666 12000002
Paul Kropfl Actor Campfire Man 1 1000028
Mark Allen Branson Actor William Wilks 1 1000029
Gary Lee Davis Actor 1st Fighting Man 1 1000030
Ben R Scott Actor 2nd Fighting Man 1 1000031
Dion Anderson Actor Sheriff 1 1000027
Jay R Unger Actor Sirus 1 1000026
Richard Anders Actor Colonel Grangerford 1 1000023
Elaine Fjellman Actor Miss Sophie Grangerford 1 1000024
Janet Shea Actor Mother Grangerford 1 1000025
Russell Paul Parkerson Actor The Fishing Boy 1 1000032
Kimberly Latrice Hall Actor Louise 1 1000033
Barry Bernardi Executive Producer n/a 174 3000003
John Baldecchi Co-Producer n/a 170 3000004
Llewellyn Wells Associate Producer n/a 171 3000005
Steve White Executive Producer n/a 174 3000002
Laurence Mark Producer n/a 3 3000001
Paul Dewees Actor Auctioneer 1 1000034
Evelyn B Bunch Actor Jingo Lady 1 1000035
Stephen Sommers Director n/a 2 2000001
Garette Ratliff Henson Actor Billy Grangerford 1 1000022
Leon Russom Actor Shanty Lady's Husband 1 1000021
Anne Heche Actor Mary Jane Wilks 1 1000007
James Gammon Actor Deputy Hines 1 1000008
Paxton Whitehead Actor Harvey Wilks 1 1000009
Tom Aldredge Actor Dr Robinson 1 1000010
Dana Ivey Actor Widow Douglas 1 1000006
Ron Perlman Actor Pap Finn 1 1000005
Courtney B. Vance Actor Jim 1 1000002
Robbie Coltrane Actor The Duke 1 1000003
Jason Robards Actor The King 1 1000004
Laura Bell Bundy Actor Susan Wilks 1 1000011
Curtis Armstrong Actor Country Jake 1 1000012
Alex Zuckerman Actor Joe Rodgers 1 1000018
Marian Zinser Actor Levi Bell 1 1000019
Renee O'Connor Actor Julia Wilks 1 1000020
Mike Cassidy Actor Bully 1 1000017
Denman Anderson Actor Book Worm 1 1000016
Mary Louise Wilson Actor Miss Watson 1 1000013
Frances Conroy Actor Scrawny Shanty Lady 1 1000014
Danny Tamberelli Actor Ben Rodgers 1 1000015
Stephen Sommers Screenplay n/a 120778 4000001
Mark Twain Source Material (from novel) ("The Adventures of Huckleberry Finn") 120793 4000002
Jack Eskew Original Music n/a 120838 8000007
Richard Sherman Production Designer n/a 164 9000001
Michael Warga Set Decorator n/a 165 9000002
Randy Moore Art Director n/a 183 9000003
Ken S Johnson Music Editor n/a 214 8000006
Steve Livingston Music Editor n/a 214 8000005
Chris McGary Music assistant music editor 120781 8000002
Lee DeCarlo Music music scoring mixer 120781 8000003
Bob Bornstein Music music preparations 120781 8000004
Steve Grodt Swing Gang key swing 434 9000004
Keith Neely Set Designer n/a 202 9000005
Amy E Lippens Casting Associate n/a 160 10000002
Lisa Parks Extras Casting n/a 120851 10000003
Jim Lipman Research marine researcher 458 12000001
Mary Goldberg Casting n/a 179 10000001
Elizabeth Burhop Art Department Coordinator n/a 195 9000009
Nicola Hewitt Set Dresser on-set dresser 197 9000006
Paul Oliver Scenic Artist lead scenic artist 745 9000007
Lou A Trabbie III Lead Person leadman 120957 9000008
Bill Conti Music n/a 120781 8000001
Peter Heinemann Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000003
Sylvie Chesneau Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000006
Lisa Kearsley Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000007
Ann Ashby Dunsford Assistant Production Coordinator n/a 192 5000008
Paige M Sibley Assistant Location Manager n/a 194 5000009
Robert J Goldstein Location Manager n/a 193 5000005
Darryl Frank Assistant Director n/a 163 5000004
Llewellyn Wells Unit Production Manager n/a 182 5000001
Howard Ellis Assistant Director n/a 163 5000002
Kevin Howe Assistant Director n/a 163 5000003
Janusz Kaminski Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000001
Mauro Fiore Camera Operator n/a 239 6000002
Dale Grahn Color Timer n/a 120921 6000008
Bob Ducsay Editor film editor 172 7000001
Kelly Matsumoto Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000002
J Bramley Photography still photographer 120835 6000007
Joseph Ponticelle Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 120849 6000006
Amy DeMarte Camera camera loader 120798 6000003
Jeff Clark Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 120849 6000004
Steven Meizler Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 120849 6000005
Elijah Wood Actor Huckleberry Finn 1 1000001
Synopsis
Mark Twain's classic 19th century novel set on the Mississippi River.
N/A
N/A